, Companion, Distinguished Service Order (D.S.O.)
    Gordon, Alexander Robert Gisborne ( 1917 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

1914 Medal
    Arbuthnott, Hugh Robin Claud
    Count equals 1 individual.

Africa Medal
    Chichester, Athol Augustus
    Count equals 1 individual.

Air Efficiency Medal (A.E.M.)
    Constable-Maxwell, Gerald Joseph
    Count equals 1 individual.

Air Force Cross
    Chichester, Patrick George, Greek
    Roedel-Duffy, G. F.
    de Roeper, B. P. H.
    Quill, Jeffrey Kindersley ( 1936 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Air Force Cross (A.F.C.)
    Acland, William Henry Dyke, 3rd Bt.
    Adams, Maurice
    Baldwin, John Robert
    Barlow, Richard Hugh, 6th Bt.
    Barnes, A/Cdre Eric Delano
    Beard, B.
    Berney, Richard Bruce
    Bevan, John Francis Massy
    Biddulph, Frank Michael
    Blatch, John Richard
    Broadbent, George Walter, 4th Bt.
    Capel Cure, Kenneth
    Chalmers, Robert Arthur
    Chetwynd-Talbot, John Arthur
    Chisholm, Ruari Ian Lambert
    Cochrane, Ralph Alexander
    Coke, Roger
    Coningham, Arthur
    Constable-Maxwell, Gerald Joseph
    Cooper, Howard Lister
    Cormack, John McRae
    Crommelin, Henry Arden
    Day, John Forbes Andre
    Devas, William George
    Digby-Johnson, Eric
    Eden-Hamilton, James McLaren
    Elliott-Smith, Charles Hume
    Elmhirst, Thomas Walker
    Elworthy, Samuel Charles, Baron Elworthy
    Embry, Basil Edward
    Evill, Douglas Claude Strathern
    Ferguson, Gerald William
    Fielden, Edward Hedley
    Forbes-Sempill, William Francis, 19th Lord Sempill
    Franks, Alexander Lumsden
    Graham, John Benjamin
    Harris, Arthur Travers, 1st Bt.
    Hobhouse, John Spencer
    Hodgkinson, Derek
    Hollins, Frederick Undecimus
    Hope-Vere, Ralph Jean James
    Hordern, Archibald Frederick
    Horsfield, Henry T.
    Horsfield, Henry Taylor
    Laird Craig, A. J.
    Lees, Thomas Orde Hans
    Leslie, Reginald Frederick Stuart
    Little, Colin McKean
    Lowe, Douglas Charles
    Mackenzie, William Herbert
    Macpherson, Ian Roy Cardew
    Makgill, Richard James Robert Haldane
    Maltby, Paul Copeland
    McClean, Francis Kennedy
    Mead, R. C.
    Noel, Maurice Waldegrave
    Owen, Charles Blundell
    Paget, Louis George
    Patrick, Richard Cecil Cochrane
    Paull, Adrian Henry
    Payne, Lionel Guy Standish
    Pelly, Francis Brian
    Pollock, Charles Frederick
    Preston, Raphael Chevallier
    Scorgie, Dudley
    Selby-Lowndes, Geoffrey Howard William
    Seymour, Richard Paul
    Snaith, Leonard Somerville
    Thynne, Brian Sheridan
    Turner, Edward Fisher
    Turner, Guy Cecil
    Wardman, Reginald Bryson
    Watkins, Harold Edward Mostyn
    Whitehead, Stuart
    Wilkinson, Stephen
    Campbell, Walter Henry Edward ( 1918 )
    Fowler, Frank ( 1918 )
    Gethin, Percy Edward Lovell ( 1918 )
    Smith-Barry, Robert Raymond ( 1918 )
    Acland, Wilfred Reginald Dyke ( 1919 )
    Bates, Frederic Alan ( 1919 )
    Boyle, Alan Reginald ( 1919 )
    Burgh, Desmond Herlouin ( 1919 )
    Campbell-Orde, Alan Colin ( 1919 )
    Havilland, Geoffrey Raoul ( 1919 )
    Daly, Albert Peter Vincent ( 1929 )
    Douglas-Hamilton, Douglas, 14th Duke of Hamilton ( 1935 )
    Douglas-Hamilton, George Nigel, 10th Earl of Selkirk ( 1938 )
    Boyle, Dermot ( 1939 )
    Combe, Andrew Nicholson ( 1939 ), for helping fly non-stop from Ismailia to Port Darwin
    Birkin, James Michael ( 1941 )
    Haworth-Booth, Nicolas Leonard ( 1941 )
    Johnson, Peter Warren ( 1941 )
    Cooper, Astley John ( 1943 )
    Lane, Geoffrey Dawson, Baron Lane ( 1943 )
    Adderley, Michael Charles ( 1948 ), and bar
    Campbell, Ian Robert ( 1948 )
    Casement, Peter Reginald ( 1949 )
    Innes, Thomas Guy ( 1953 )
    McIntosh, Duncan ( 1954 )
    Sowrey, John Adam ( 1955 )
    Vanneck, Peter Beckford Rutgers ( 1955 )
    Stockwell, Peter James ( 1995 )
    Count equals 103 individuals.

Air Medal
    Byrne, Charles Artaud
    Count equals 1 individual.

Air Medal of U.S.A.
    Adderley, Michael Charles
    Count equals 1 individual.

Albert Medal
    Forbes, William Balfour, 2nd Class
    Knollys, Robert Walter Edmund
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Albert Medal (A.M.)
    Macgregor, William, 2nd class
    Maxwell-Hyslop, Alexander Henry
    Hoare, Keith Robin ( 1918 )
    Armytage, Reginald William ( 1928 )
    Hay, David George Montagu, 12th Marquess of Tweeddale ( 1941 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Albert Medal of the Royal Society of Arts
    Baring, Evelyn, 1st Earl of Cromer ( 1908 )
    Stannus, Edris ( 1964 )
    Menuhin, Yehudi, Baron Menuhin ( 1976 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

American Bronze Star
    Palmer, Gordon William Nottage ( 1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

American Medal of Freedom
    Cox, Harold Roxbee, Baron Kings Norton ( 1947 ), with Silver Palm
    Count equals 1 individual.

Associate, Royal Institution of Naval Architects (A.R.I.N.A.)
    Beauchamp, Julian Lawrence Stuart
    Count equals 1 individual.

Australian Service Medal
    Kaye, Paul Henry Gordon, 5th Bt. ( 1995 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Baly Medal of the Royal College of Physicians
    Haldane, John Scott
    Barcroft, Joseph ( 1923 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Belgian Croix Militaire, 1st Class
    Powell, Richard George Douglas, 3rd Bt. ( 1947 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Belgian Croix de Guerre
    Greeves, William Edward
    Hanmer, John Michael, with palm
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Belgian Croix de Guerre with palms
    Palmer, Robert Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Bene Merenti Medal
    Corballis, Frederick Francis ( 1927 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Bledisloe Gold Medal
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Walter Francis John, 9th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Boyle Medal of Royal Dublin Society
    Grubb, Howard ( 1912 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Brahms Medal of Hamburg
    Menuhin, Yehudi, Baron Menuhin ( 1987 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

British Red Cross Medal
    Dick, Helen Amelrosa Hume
    Graham, Sarah Frances, in gold
    Count equals 2 individuals.

British Red Cross Society War Medal (1914-1918)
    Irby, Winifred Mary
    Count equals 1 individual.

Bronze Medal for Saving Life from Drowning
    Richey, Paul Henry Mills, of the Royal Humane Society
    Count equals 1 individual.

Bronze Medal for Valour of Italy
    Gleichen, Helena Emily
    Count equals 1 individual.

Bronze Medal of Louvain University
    Cox, Harold Roxbee, Baron Kings Norton ( 1946 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Bronze Medal of the Royal Humane Society
    Ramsay-Fairfax, William George Astell
    Count equals 1 individual.

Bronze Star
    Acheson, Archibald Alexander John Stanley, 6th Earl of Gosford, U.S.A.
    Byrne, Charles Artaud
    Fairfax, John Carlyle, and two bars
    Karch, Frederick Joseph
    Neave, Airey Middleton Sheffield, U.S.
    Tarleton, Gerald Weldon Browne, U.S.
    Ezra, Derek, Baron Ezra ( 1945 ), U.S.A.
    Combe, Andrew Nicholson ( 1946 )
    Cunliffe, Bruce Fergusson ( 1950 )
    Cunliffe, Bruce Fergusson ( 1965 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Bronze Star Medal
    Adderley, Michael Charles
    Count equals 1 individual.

Bronze Star Model
    Studdert, William Walton
    Count equals 1 individual.

Bronze Star for Valour
    Every-Clayton, Jon Arthur
    Count equals 1 individual.

Bronze Star-Territoire d'Operation Exterieur
    Stewart-Richardson, Peter Neil Ralli ( 1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Canadian Decoration (C.D.)
    Crofton, John Edward
    Dillon, Michael Talbot
    Gale, Arthur Leake
    Hackett, Cedrlc Basil Lloyd
    Hackett, Dennis Gerald
    Hall, Philip Roderick
    Heathcote, Antony Giles Salvin
    La Nauze, William Mansfield
    Landymore, William Moss
    Law, Charles Anthony Francis
    Leith-Buchanan, Thomas Wellesley Macdonald
    Mackenzie, Alexander George Anthony Allan, of Glenmuick, 4th Bt.
    Maunsell, Peter Joseph
    French, Francis John Poyntz ( 1960 )
    Gunning, Charles Theodore, 9th Bt. ( 1964 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Canadian Forces Decoration (C.D.)
    Baudoux, Everett Large
    Coventry, Gerald Victor
    Kay, Phllip
    Oman, Garry Joseph
    Tottenham, George Robert
    Carew, Patrick Henry Curtis ( 1963 )
    Buchan, John Norman Stuart, 2nd Baron Tweedsmuir ( 1964 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Canadian Volunteer Service Medal
    Rowley, Vivian Charles Beaumont
    Count equals 1 individual.

Chevalier Legion of Honour and Croix de Guerre avec palme (France)
    Ramsay, Bertram Home
    Count equals 1 individual.

Churchill Gold Medal of the Society of Engineers
    Bacon, Francis Thomas ( 1972 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Civil Defence Long Service Medal
    Caulfeild, Wilmot Smyth ( 1967 )
    Beven, Susan Emily Shellah ( 1968 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Clarke Gold Medal
    Macgregor, William, for saving life at sea
    Count equals 1 individual.

Cobbett Medal of the Musicians' Company
    Menuhin, Yehudi, Baron Menuhin ( 1959 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Colonial Auxiliary Forces Efficiency Medal
    Hope, Charles Christopher
    Count equals 1 individual.

Colonial Police Medal
    Cochrane, Basil William Dundonald
    Johnstone-Scott, Charles Hugh ( 1948 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Colonial Police Medal (C.P.M.)
    Campbell, Ion Lewis FitzGerald
    Cooper, James Paten
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious
    Stevenson, Angus John Delano ( 1991 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service
    Holmes à Court, Robert Douglas Hardtman ( 1952 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Commendation Medal
    Mapp, Thomas Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Companion, Distinguished Service Order (D.S.O.
    Goschen, Arthur Alec ( 1901 ), and two bars (1916 and 1918)
    Count equals 1 individual.

Companion, Distinguished Service Order (D.S.O.)
    Abel Smith, Jocelyn
    Acton, William Maxwell
    Acton-Adams, Percy Morland
    Adderley, Arthur Charles
    Addison, George Henry
    Aird, Ian Basil
    Aldworth, William
    Alexander, Harold Rupert Leofic George, 1st Earl Alexander of Tunis
    Alexander, Hervey
    Allhusen, Frederick Henry
    Anderson, Cecil Ford
    Anderson, Rowland James Percy
    Angwin, Stanley
    Anley, Barnett Dyer Lampier Gray
    Anley, William Bower
    Ansell, Michael Picton
    Anstice, John Henry, and bar
    Antelme, Charles Kane
    Archibald, Brian Mortimer
    Archibald, Gordon King
    Armitage, Charles Clement
    Armstrong, Charles Douglas
    Armstrong, Geoffrey Russell
    Ashburner, Harley Wentworth
    Ashmore, Leslie Haliburton
    Asquith, Arthur Melland
    Asquith, Daniel Vincent Hanson
    Asser, Verney
    Atkinson, Henry Noel
    Austin, Herbert Henry
    Avigdor-Goldsmid, Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Awdry, Charles Selwyn
    Bagot, Walter Lewis
    Bailey, Sidney Robert
    Bailey, Vivien Telford
    Baillie, Duncan Gustavus
    Baillie-Grohman, Harold Tom
    Baily, Michael Henry Hamilton
    Baird, Alexander Walter Frederick
    Baldwin, John Eustice Arthur
    Baldwin, John Robert
    Balfour, Christopher
    Balfour, Christopher Egerton
    Balfour, Edward William Sturgis, 9th of Balbirnie
    Balfour, John Edmond Hugh
    Balston, George Richard
    Barker, Henry Shelley
    Barlow, Charles
    Barlow, V W
    Barnard, Geoffrey
    Barne, William Bradley Gosset
    Barnes, Anthony Charles
    Barnes, Henry Gorell, 2nd Baron Gorell
    Barrington, Rupert Edward Selborne
    Barrington-Ward, Robert McGowan
    Barrow, Arthur Frederick
    Barrow, Charles Lousada Thesiger
    Barry, Frank Russell
    Barry, Oswald Charles Merriman
    Barstow, John Anthony Tristram
    Bartholomew, William Henry
    Bartlett, Alfred James Napier
    Barton, Richard Lionel
    Bastard, Reginald
    Batson, George Richard
    Batten, Herbert Copeland Cary
    Batten, John Beardmore
    Baudoux, Everett Large
    Bayley, Edward John Lake
    Baynham, Cuthbert Theodore
    Beaman, Ardern Arthur Hulme
    Beatty, David, 1st Earl Beatty
    Becher, Lancelot Edward
    Beckwith, William Malebisse
    Bell, Francis Cecil Leonard
    Bell, Richard Carmichael
    Bellamy, R.
    Bellamy, Robert
    Bellamy, Robert Hugh, and bar
    Bennett, William
    Benson, Constantine Evelyn
    Berkeley, Robert Esme
    Bernard, Ronald Playfair St. Vincent
    Bertie, James Henry
    Bethell, Edward Hugh
    Bethell, Hugh Keppel
    Bettington, James Brindley
    Bibby, Katherine Edith
    Bickmore, David Francis
    Biggs, Hilary Worthington
    Bingley, Robert Albert Glanville
    Binny, John Anthony Francis
    Birch, Julius Guthlac
    Birch, Wyndham Lindsay
    Birkbeck, Benedict
    Bittleston, Kenneth George
    Blackater, James Nimmo Forrester
    Blacker, Norman Valentine
    Blackman, Charles Maurice
    Blair, Arthur
    Blair-Imrie, Hew Angus Christopher
    Blaker, George Blaker
    Blois, Dudley George
    Board, Andrew George
    Boissier, Martain Edward Scobell
    Bolitho, William Edward Thomas
    Bols, Louis Jean
    Bolton, Brigadier Lyndon
    Bonham-Carter, Algernon Lothian
    Bonham-Carter, Stuart Sumner
    Bonn, Walter Basil Louis
    Boteler, Wilford
    Boucher, B H
    Bourke, Henry Beresford
    Bowen, Charles Otway Cole
    Boxer, Alan Hunter Cachemaille
    Boyd, Gerald Farrell
    Boyd-Orr, John, 1st and last Baron Boyd-Orr
    Boyle, Cecil Alexander
    Boyle, Ernest Charles Patrick
    Brabazon, Ernest William Maitland Molyneux
    Brace, Henry Fergusson
    Bradford, Peter J.
    Bradshaw, Frederick Ewart
    Bradstock, Frederick Edgar
    Braithwaite, Francis Powell
    Bridge, Charles Edward Dunscombe
    Bridgeman, Richard Orlando Beaconsfield
    Bridges, George Tom Molesworth
    Brinckman, Roderick Napoleon, 5th Bt.
    Brinton, John Chaytor
    Brinton, John Chaytor
    Brittan, Reginald
    Brocklebank, Richard Hugh Royds
    Brocklehurst, Arthur Evers
    Brodie, Thomas
    Brook, Reginald James
    Brooke, Basil Richard
    Brooke, Geoffrey Francis Hereman
    Brooke, Geoffrey Francis Heremon
    Brooke, Victor Reginald
    Brotherton-Ratcliffe, John
    Browne, Cuthbert Garrard
    Browne, William Theodore Redmond
    Browne-Clayton, Robert Clayton
    Browning, Hugh Waters Shelley
    Brownrigg, Henry John Studholme
    Brownrigg, Thomas Marcus
    Bruce, Ewen Cameron
    Bruce, George James
    Bruce-Gardyne, Kenneth Patrick
    Bruce-Williams, Hugh Bruce
    Brunker, Capel Molyneux
    Bryden, Ronald Anderson
    Buchanan, John Neville
    Buller, Francis Alexander Waddilove
    Bullock-Marsham, Francis William
    Bulstrode, Christopher Victor
    Bulteel, John Crocker
    Burdett, Ernest Wyndham
    Burgh Morris, Arthur
    Burnell, C D
    Burnett-Stuart, John Theodosius, of Dens and Crichie
    Burrough, Harold Martin
    Burton, Allan
    Burton, Colin
    Busfeild, Johnson Atkinson
    Bush, Athelstan Paul
    Butler, Beauchamp Henry
    Butler, John Fitzhardinge Paul, V.C.
    Butler, Patrick Richard
    Butler-Bowdon, William Erdeswick Ignatius
    Butts, Frederick Cromie
    Butts, Frederick Cromie
    Buxton, Ivor
    Caddell, Henry Mortimer
    Cairnes, James Elliot
    Cairns, Hugh Wilfred John, Viscount Garmoyle, and bar
    Calvert, Charles Archibald
    Cambridge, Alexander Augustus Frederick William Alfred George, 1st Earl of Athlone
    Cameron, Gordon McLeod
    Cameron, Orford Somerville
    Campbell, A. J.
    Campbell, Alan James
    Campbell, Alister Henry
    Campbell, Eric
    Campbell, Harold George
    Campbell, James Alexander, and bar
    Campbell, John Beresford
    Campbell, John Charles, V.C., and bar
    Campbell, Keith Gordon
    Campbell, Lorne Maclaine, of Airds, V.C., and bar
    Campbell, Robin Francis
    Campbell, William Robinson
    Campbell-Ross, Alan
    Campion, William Robert
    Cape, Herbert Anderson
    Capper, Thomson
    Carden, Henry Charles
    Cardew, George Ambrose
    Carington, Rupert Clement George, 4th Baron Carrington of Upton
    Carleton, Henry Anthony
    Carlisle, John Charles Denton
    Carnegy, Ughtred Elliott Carnegy, 12th of Lour
    Carr, William Greenwood
    Carroll-Leahy, J. T.
    Carter, Algernon Lothian Bonham
    Carter-Campbell, George Tupper Campbell
    Cartwright, Francis John Winsor
    Cartwright, John Rogers
    Cary-Barnard, Cyril Darcy Vivien
    Cathcart, Charles Frederick
    Caulfeild, Algernon Montgomerie
    Cavendish, John Spencer
    Cayley, Richard Douglas, and two bars
    Chance, Oswald Kesteven
    Chancellor, John Robert
    Channer, Peter James
    Charrington, Harold Vincent Spencer
    Chenevix Trench, Godfrey Maxwell, and bar
    Cheshire, Geoffrey Leonard, Baron Cheshire, and two bars
    Chester-Master, Richard Chester, and bar
    Chetwynd-Talbot, Frederick Gilbert
    Chichester-Constable, Raleigh Charles Joseph
    Child, Smith Hill, 2nd Bt.
    Chisholm-Batten, Alexander William
    Cholmondeley, Henry Reginald
    Christian, Ewan
    Christian, William Francis
    Churchill, John Malcolm Thorpe Fleming
    Clark, George Philip
    Clarke, Albert Edward Stanley
    Clarke, Charles Philip
    Clarke, Edward Henry St. Lawrence, 4th Bt.
    Clarke, Goland Vanholt
    Clarke, Kathleen Rebe Curtis
    Clarkson, Bertie St. John
    Clayton, Edward Robert
    Cleaver, Douglas Whyte
    Clegg-Hill, Arthur Reginald
    Clegg-Hill, Charles Rowland, 6th Viscount Hill of Hawkestone and of Hardwicke
    Clementi-Smith, Hubert
    Clifford, Henry Frederick Hugh
    Clitherow, Thomas Claud
    Clive, George Sidney
    Clough, John
    Clouston, Erlend Richard Storer
    Clowes, Ernest William
    Clowes, Henry Nelson
    Clutterbuck, Francis Alexander
    Clutterbuck, Walter Edmund
    Coaker, Vere Arthur
    Coates, Reginald Carlyon
    Coats, Andrew
    Cobbold-Sawle, Ralph Patteson
    Cochrane, Archibald Douglas, and bar
    Cochrane, Edward Webber Warren
    Cochrane, Thomas George Frederick, 2nd Baron Cochrane of Cults
    Coke, Edward
    Coke, Reginald
    Coke, Richard Lovel
    Cole, Arthur Willoughby George Lowry
    Coles, James Hugh
    Collingwood, Clennell William
    Collins, Charles Bury
    Collins, Richard Henn
    Collins, William Alexander
    Collins, William Fellowes
    Colquhoun, William Jarvie
    Colt, Henry Archer, 9th Bt.
    Colvile, George Northcote
    Colvile, Mansel Brabazon Fiennes
    Colvin, Cecil Hodgson
    Colvin, George Lethbridge
    Compton, Alwyne Frederick
    Compton-Smith, Geoffrey Lee
    Congreve, William La Touche, V.C.
    Coningham, Arthur
    Connel, James Charles Walter
    Connell, Charles Walter
    Conran, William Douglas Baynes
    Consett, Christopher D'Arcy Preston
    Cook, George Trevor Roper
    Cooke, Herbert Fothergill
    Cooke-Hurle, Edward Forbes
    Cooper, Kenneth Christie
    Cooper-Key, Astley Dundas Cooper
    Copland-Griffiths, Felix Alexander Vincent
    Copland-Griffiths, Felix Alexander Vincent
    Corbett, Geoffrey Robert Josceline
    Corfe, Arthur Cecil
    Cornwallis, Kinahan
    Couchman, Walter Thomas
    Courage, Miles Rafe Ferguson
    Courage, Rafe Edward
    Coventon, Leonard Charles Hopwood
    Cowan, Walter Henry, 1st Bt.
    Cowie, Hugh Norman Ramsay
    Cracroft, Hugh John Bernard
    Craig, Noel Newman Lombard
    Craig-Brown, Ernest
    Craigie-Halkett, Hugh Marjoribanks
    Crawford, John Douglas
    Crawford, Mervyn
    Crawfurd, Reginald Baskerville Jervis
    Crawley, Richard Parry
    Crawley, Richard Parry
    Creagh, Peter Hubert
    Creswell, George Hector
    Cripps, Dick Surtees
    Cripps, Frederick William Beresford
    Cripps, Henry Harrison
    Cripps, Henry Harrison
    Critchley-Waring, Arthur Cunliffe Bernard
    Crofton, Morgan Samuel
    Crofts, Leonard Markham
    Croly, William Chapman
    Crombie, John Harvey Forbes
    Crookenden, Arthur
    Crookenden, Napier
    Crosbie, Walter McClellan
    Crosland, Walter Hugh
    Cross, Edward Guy Kynaston
    Crossman, Francis Lindisfarne Morley
    Crosthwaite, Ivor
    Cruddas, Ralph Cyril, and bar
    Cullen, Paul Alfred
    Cumberlege, Geoffrey Fenwick Jocelyn
    Cuming, Robert Stevenson Dalton
    Cunliffe-Lister, Philip Ingram
    Cunningham, Thomas Cunningham
    Curling, Bryan James
    Curling, Richard Robinson
    Curling, Richard Robinson
    Cuthbert, James Harold
    Czernin von und zu Chudenitz, Manfred Maria Edmund Ralph Beckett
    D'Arcy, Isidore Joseph
    D'Arcy, Samuel Hollis Alfred
    Dallmeyer, Christopher James York
    Dane, Henry, posthumously
    Daniell, Averell John
    Darell-Brown, Mark
    Darley, Henry Read
    Darling, Kenneth Thomas
    Darlington, Arthur James
    Daubeney, Edward Kaye
    Davidson, Charles John Lloyd
    Davidson-Houston, Charles Elrington Duncan
    Davies, Owen Stanley
    Davies, Warburton Edward
    Davis, Clayton
    Davis, William Wellclose
    Davison, Douglas Stewart
    Davson, Harry Miller
    Dawnay, Hugh
    Dawnay, John, 9th Viscount Downe
    Deacon, Henry Robert Gordon
    Deakin, Frederick Farrer
    Deakin, Frederick William Dampier
    Deedes, Charles Parker
    Delacombe, Addis
    Delphin, Leonce
    Dening, Lewis
    Denison, Conyngham Charles, 7th Baron Londesborough
    Denny, Ernest Wriothesley
    Dent, Leonard Maurice Edward
    Dew, John Findley
    Dewhurst, Ronald Hugh
    Dick-Cunyngham, James Keith
    Dickson, Robert Kirk
    Dill, Robert Foster
    Dillon, Henry Mountifort
    Dingwall, John Johnston
    Ditmas, Francis Ivan Leslie
    Dobbie, William George Shedden
    Dobbin, Arthur William
    Dobie, David Theodor
    Dodge, John Bigelow
    Dodgson, Heathfield Butler
    Dolphin, Edgar
    Dorling, Francis Holland
    Dorman, Thomas Stephen Lewis
    Drake-Brockman, Guy Percy Lumsden
    Drew, James Sydney
    Dreyer, Christopher William Stuart
    Dreyer, John Tuthill
    Drysdale, William
    Duckworth, Auberon Charles Alan Campbell, with bar
    Duff-Dunbar, Kenneth James
    Duffett, Charles Henry
    Dugdale, James Gordon
    Dugdale, William Marshall
    Duguid-McCombie, William McCombie
    Duke, Jesse Pevensey
    Duncan Smith, Wilfred George Gerald
    Duncan, Horace Adrian
    Duncan, John
    Duncan, Nigel William
    Duncombe, Hubert Ernest Valentine
    Dundas, Frederick Charles
    Durant, Bryan Cecil
    Durant, R-Adml Bryan Cecil
    Durie, Thomas
    Duthie, Arthur Murray
    Dyer, Stewart Barton Bythesea
    Eadie, James Alister
    Eardley-Wilmot, Theodore E.
    Eastman, Henry Claude Warrington
    Edwards, George Maitland
    Edwards, Guy Janion
    Edwards, John Keith
    Elkington, Christopher Garrett
    Elliot, Mark Fogg
    Elliot, William Henry Wilson
    Elton, Gordon Daubeny Gresley
    Elton, Horace Carew
    Elwes, Henry Cecil
    Elworthy, Samuel Charles, Baron Elworthy
    Embry, Basil Edward
    Emerson, Henry Horace Andrews
    England, Hugh Turnor, and bar
    Enwright, William John
    Erskine, Thomas Wilfred Hargreaves John, of Cambo, 4th Bt.
    Esmonde, Eugene, V.C.
    Estcourt, Edward Noel Keith
    Eugster, Basil Oscar Paul
    Evans, C. R.
    Evans, Hugh John Howell
    Evensen, Christian Peter, and bar
    Evill, Thomas Hayward
    Ewart, Robert Frederick
    Eyres, Cresswell John
    Fairbank, Henry Nevill
    Fairclough, Eric
    Fairet de Tuite, George
    Falbe, Vigant William
    Fancourt, Henry Lockhart St. John Michell
    Fane, Cecil
    Fane, Octavious Edward
    Fanning, Rupert Edward
    Fanshawe, Robert
    Farquhar, Francis Douglas
    Farquharson, J. P.
    Farrar, George Herbert, 1st and last Bt.
    Faulkner, Hugh Webb
    Fausset-Farquhar, Andrew Hamilton Farquhar, and bar
    Fausset-Farquhar, Hamilton Farquhar
    Fawcus, Arthur Edward Flynn
    Feilding, Rudolph Edmund Aloysius, Viscount Feilding
    Fellowes, Halford David
    Fellowes, Michael Peregrine
    Fellowes, Peregrine Forbes Morant, and bar
    Ferguson Davie, Arthur Francis
    Ferrand, Stafford Hubert
    Fetherstonhaugh, Timothy
    Fetherstonhaugh, William Albany
    Fiaschi, Thomas
    Fife, Ronald D'Arcy
    Findlater, Alexander
    Finlinson, Norman West
    Firbank, Cecil Llewellin
    Fisher, Donal Rutherford Dacre
    Fitton, Hugh Gregory
    Fitz-Clarence, Geoffrey George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Munster
    FitzGerald, Morduant John Fortescue
    FitzWilliam, William Charles de Meuron, 7th Earl Fitzwilliam
    Fitzalan-Howard, Edmund Bernard, 1st Viscount FitzAlan of Derwent
    Fitzgerald, Desmond John Otho
    Fitzjohn, Tudor
    Fitzpatrick, Ernest Richard
    Fitzpatrick, Geoffrey Richard Desmond
    Fleming, Valentine
    Floor, Ides
    Flower, John
    Follett, Gilbert Burrell Spencer
    Fonblanque, Edward Barrington
    Foot, Richard Mildmay
    Forbes, Ian Rose Innes
    Forbes, Ian Rose Innes
    Forbes, John Hay
    Forbes, John Lachlan
    Forbes, Wyndham
    Forbes-Robertson, James, V.C.
    Forbes-Sempill, Douglas
    Forrest, Charles Evelyn
    Forrester, Michael
    Foster, Kingsley Osbern Nugent
    Fox, Peter Daniel Highton
    Fox-Pitt, William Augustus Fitzgerald Lane
    Frankland, Arthur Pelham
    Fraser Tytler, Neil
    Fraser, Alastair Norman
    Fraser, William
    Freeman, Trevor
    Freeman-Mitford, Clement Bertram Ogilvy
    French, Edward Gerald Fleming
    Friedberger, John Cameron
    Fuller, Cyril Thomas Moulden
    Fullerton, Eric John Arthur
    Furlong, Dennis Walter
    Furse, Ralph Dolignon
    Furse, William Thomas
    Gage, Moreton Foley
    Gallaher, Alexander
    Galwey, Charles Edward
    Gammell, James
    Garrard, Percy
    Garratt, Francis Sudlow
    Garstin, Henry Edward
    Gascoigne, Cecil Claud Hugh Orby
    Gascoigne, Ernest Frederick Orby
    Gaskell, Herbert Stewart
    Gathorne-Hardy, John Francis
    George, Rowland David
    Gerard, William Cansfield, 2nd Baron Gerard of Bryn
    Gervers, Charles Tiedemann
    Gibbon, Eric Holroyd, and bar
    Gibbons, Edward Stephen
    Gibbs, Alfred Joseph
    Gibbs, George Louis Downall
    Gibbs, Lancelot Merivale
    Gibbs, Martin St. John Valentine
    Giles, Alfred Edward Boscawen
    Giles, Frank Lucas Netlam
    Gillam, William Albert
    Girouard, Edward Percy Cranwell
    Gleeson, Leo Dominic
    Gleichen, Albert Edward Wilfred
    Glubb, Frederic Manley
    Glubb, John Bagot
    Goble, Stanley James
    Godfrey, Arthur Harry Langham
    Godfrey, Harry Rowlandson
    Godfrey-Faussett, Owen
    Godley, Harry Crewe
    Godley, Harry Crewe
    Godwin, Charles Alexander Campbell
    Goff, Cecil Willie Trevor Thomas
    Goodman, Eric Whitlock
    Goodman, Godfrey Davenport
    Goodwin, Richard Elton
    Gordon, Alastair
    Gordon, Alister Fraser
    Gordon, George Hamilton
    Gordon, Granville Cecil Douglas
    Gordon, James Henry
    Gordon, John Kelly
    Gordon, Laurence George Frank
    Gordon, Robert
    Gordon-Finalyson, James Richmond
    Gordon-Finlayson, Robert
    Gore-Browne, Eric
    Gorges, Edmond Howard
    Gorle, Harry Vaughan
    Goschen, Geoffrey William
    Gossage, Leslie
    Gosselin, Arthur Nicholas
    Gott, William Henry Ewart, and bar
    Goudge, Thomas Sidney
    Graham-Watson, Claud Boothby
    Grant, Arthur, of Monymusk, 10th Bt.
    Grant, Derek Aldwin
    Grant, J. Murray
    Grant-Dalton, Duncan
    Granville, Bernard
    Gray, Colin
    Gray-Cheape, Hugh Annesley
    Green-Wilkinson, Lewis Frederick
    Greenacre, Walter Douglas Campbell
    Greene, Howard
    Greene, Howard
    Greenly, Walter Howorth
    Gregory, George David Archibald, and bar
    Gregson, Guy Patrick
    Greig, Ronald Henry
    Grenfell, Julian Henry Francis
    Grenfell, Victor Cyril
    Grey, John Francis
    Grey, Spencer Douglas Adair
    Grice-Hutchinson, Claud Broughton
    Griffith, Edward Waldegrave
    Griffith-Williams, Eric Llewellyn Griffith
    Griffiths, David Maitland
    Grissell, Bernard Salwey
    Grosvenor, Gerald Hugh, 4th Duke of Westminster
    Grove, Alexander Sinclair
    Groves-McGarel, Edward Julian
    Guinness, Eustace
    Gundry, Gerald Ashton
    Gunning, Orlando George
    Gurney, Jocelyn Eustace
    Guy, Roland Kelvin
    Habgood, Arthur Henry
    Hackett, John
    Hackforth, Charles Anthony Philip
    Hacking, Alfred
    Hall, Frederick, 1st Bt.
    Hall-Dempster, Reginald Hawkins
    Hallifax, Oswald Ernest
    Halliwell, Robert Brian
    Hamill-Stewart, Charles Edward
    Hamilton, Adrian Kelso
    Hamilton, Anthony
    Hamilton, Claud Lorn Campbell
    Hamilton, Hans Wellesley, 2nd Baron Holmpatrick
    Hamilton, Hubert Ion Wetherall
    Hamilton, James Melville
    Hamilton, Keith Randolph
    Hamilton-Campbell, William Kentigern
    Hanbury, Osgood Philip Villiers
    Hancock, Ralph Escott
    Hankey, Sandford Raymond Alers
    Harbord, Cyril Rodney
    Harcourt, Alexander Clarence
    Harden, James Richard Edwards
    Harding, George
    Hardinge, Edward Charles
    Hardy, Cecil Campbell
    Hare, James Francis
    Hare, John Wilberforce
    Hare, Robert Hugh
    Harington, Charles
    Harker, Thomas Hubert, and bar
    Harman, George Malcolm Nixon
    Harrison, Cecil Pryce
    Harrison, Lawrence Whitaker
    Hartford, George Bibby
    Hartigan, Marcus Michael
    Hartnoll, Henry James
    Harvey, Albert
    Harvey, Thomas Cockayne
    Haseldine, Robert Henry
    Haslam, Percy Lovell Clare
    Hatchell, Henry Melville
    Haughton, Edward Juxon Henry
    Hawker, Lanoe George, V.C.
    Hawksley, Randall Plunkett Tayler
    Hay, Charles John Bruce
    Hay-Young, John
    Hayes, Hilary Anthony
    Hayward, Cecil Richard
    Haywood, Austin Hubert Whitwick
    Heath, Gerard Moore
    Heathcote, Ralph
    Heaton, David Rimington
    Hellings, Peter William Cradock
    Helyar, Kenneth Cary
    Hemsley, Charles
    Henderson, John Acheson
    Heneage, Arthur Pelham
    Heneker, William Charles Giffard
    Henshall, Louis Sydney
    Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis, John Frederick
    Herbert, Anthony Edward George
    Heriot, Granville MacKay
    Hermon, Robert Arthur
    Hermon-Hodge, Roland Herman, 2nd Baron Wyfold
    Herrick, Robert de Stretton Berkeley
    Hewitt, Archibald Rodney
    Hewitt, John Graham
    Heywood-Lonsdale, Henry
    Heywood-Lonsdale, John Pemberton
    Hezlet, Arthur Richard
    Hezlet, Robert Knox
    Hibbert, Hugh
    Hichens, Robert Peveral
    Hickling, Horace Cyril Benjamin
    Hickson, Lionel Henry
    Higgins, Charles Graeme, and bar
    Higginson, Cecil Pickford
    Hildyard, Reginald John Thornton
    Hill, Henry Blyth, 6th Bt.
    Hill, Rowley Richard
    Hinde, William Robert Norris
    Hoare, Charles Hervey
    Hobart, Claud Vere Cavendish, 2nd Bt.
    Hobbs, Reginald Geoffrey Stirling
    Hodgins, Frederick Owen
    Hogg, Ian Graham
    Hohler, Arthur Preston
    Holford, James Henry Edward
    Holland, Lancelot
    Hollond, Spencer Edmund
    Holt, Felton Vesey
    Holt, Reginald Vesey
    Home, Archibald Fraser
    Home, George Archibald Swinton
    Hood, Horace Lambert Alexander
    Hope, John Cecil
    Hope, John Urmson
    Hopkins, Frank Henry Edward
    Hopper, Humfrey Greenwood
    Hornby, Charles Beck
    Hornell, Robert Arthur
    Houblon, Richard Archer
    Houldsworth, Henry Walter, and bar
    Houssemayne Du Boulay, Arthur
    Howard, Henry Cecil Lloyd
    Howard, Thomas Farquharson Ker
    Howard, Walter
    Howard-Vyse, Richard Granville Hylton
    Howell, Arthur Howard Eckford
    Hudson, Charles Edward, V.C.
    Hudson, Robert Arthur
    Hugh Smith, Colin Edward
    Hulton, John Meredith
    Humphreys, Edward Thomas
    Humphreys, Gardiner
    Hunt, David Arthur
    Hunt, Gerald Ponsonby Sneyd
    Hunt, Peter Mervyn
    Hunter, Alan John
    Hunter, Henry Noel Alexander
    Hunter, Philip A.
    Huntington, Arthur William
    Huth, Percival Cuthbert
    Huttenbach, Norman Hugh
    Hutton, Reginald Maurice James
    Ifould, Edward Lister
    Imbert-Terry, Claude Henry Maxwell
    Ing, George Harold Absell
    Ingall, R. William
    Inglis, Harold John
    Innes, James Archibald
    Iremonger-Lloyd, Arthur Athelwold
    Irvine, Alfred Ernest
    Irwin, Norman Leslie Crozier, and bar
    Jack, James Lockhead
    Jackson, Archibald Knowles
    Jackson, Edward Darby
    Jackson, Ernest Somerville
    Jackson, George Hanbury
    Jackson, Henry Cholmondely
    Jackson, Hugh Stanley
    Jackson, Mansel, and bar
    Jacob, Arthur Lawrence Baldwin
    James, Cecil Paulglase, and bar
    Jameson, William Kenneth Eustace
    Jardine, James Bruce
    Jauncey, John Henry, of Tullichettle, and bar
    Jeffards, Joseph Crosby, Jr.
    Jefferies, Hugh St. John
    Jeffreys, John William
    Jeffreys, Peter John
    Jenkins, Montagu Irvine Gedoin
    Jenkinson, George Seymour Charles
    Johnson, Charles
    Johnson, George Frederick
    Johnson, Harry
    Johnson, Henry Cecil
    Johnson, James Gerald Thewlis
    Johnson, James Gerald Thewlis
    Johnson, James Robert
    Johnson, Stephen Cecil
    Johnston, Horace James
    Johnston, William Hamilton Hall
    Johnstone, Montague George
    Joicey, Hugh Edward, 3rd Baron Joicey
    Joly de Lotbinière, Edmond
    Joly de Lotbinière, Henri Gustave
    Jones, Eric Joseph Silva
    Jones, Walter Thomas Cresswell
    Kantzow, Arthur Henry
    Kay, D'Arcy Hemsworth
    Kearsley, Edward Reginald
    Kearsley, Robert Harvey
    Kellett, Edward Orlando
    Kelly, Richard Macdougall Brisbane Francis
    Kemp, Peter Mant MacIntyre
    Kenna, Paul Aloysius, V.C.
    Kennard, Arthur Molloy
    Kennard, Colin David
    Keppel, Colin Richard
    Kerans, Edward Thomas John
    Kerans, George Charles Lovell
    Kerr, Charles Ian, 1st Baron Teviot
    Kerr, Charles Lester
    Kershaw, John
    Kewley, Edward Rigby, and bar
    Kidston-Montgomerie, George Jardine, of Southannan
    Kimball, George Vero
    King, Charles Vaughan
    King, Lionel Fortescue, 3rd Earl of Lovelace
    King, William Birchall Macaulay
    King, William Donald Aelian, and bar
    Kington, William Miles
    Kington, William Miles Nairne
    Kington-Blair-Oliphant, Philip Laurence, of Ardblair
    Kininmonth, James Carstairs
    Kinloch, David Charles
    Kinsman, William Augustus Cecil
    Kirkpatrick, Henry Pownall
    Kirkpatrick, Richard Trench
    Kirkwood, John Hendley Morrison
    Kitching, Charles Henry
    Kitson, Charles Edward
    Kitson, James Buller
    Kitson, Nicholas Jan
    Knatchbull, Reginald Norton
    Knollys, Denis Erskine
    Knott, John Espenett
    Knyvett, Frank Berners
    Kreyer, John Arthur Claude
    Lacon, George Haworth Ussher, 6th Bt.
    Laing, Neville Ogilvie
    Lainson, Alexander John
    Laird Craig, A. J.
    Lambert, Humphrey Graham
    Lambert, Robert Cathcart Kemble
    Lambert, Walter John
    Lang, Derek Boileau
    Langford, Charles
    Langford, Edward Gilliat
    Langhorne, Algernon Philip Yorke
    Langton-Jones, Ronald
    Lascelles, Edward Cecil
    Lascelles, Walter Charles
    Lathbury, Gerald William
    Laurie, Claude Villiers Emilius Laurie, of Maxwelton, 4th Bt.
    Laurie, Percy Robert
    Laurie, Ranald Macdonald
    Law, Hugh Francis d'Assisi Stuart
    Law, Walter Henry Patrick
    Lawford, Vincent Adrian
    Lawrence, Guy Kempton
    Lawrence, Thomas Edward
    Lawrenson, Ralph
    Lawson, Edward Frederick, 4th Baron Burnham
    Layard, Brownlow Villiers
    Laycock, Joseph Frederick
    Laycock, Robert Edward
    Leask, Henry Lowther Ewart
    Leatham, Robert Edward Kennard
    Lecky, Frederick Beauchamp
    Lecky, Robert St. Clair
    Lee, George Maconchy
    Lee, Guy
    Lee, Stanlake Swinton
    Lee-Warner, Harry Granville
    Leech, Arthur Graves
    Lees, Elliott, 1st Bt.
    Lees, John Victor Elliott, 3rd Bt.
    Leigh Fermor, Patrick Michael
    Leigh, Chandos
    Leir, Ernest William
    Lendrum, Richard McNaughton
    Lentaigne, Charles Nugent
    Lentaigne, Walter David Alexander
    Leslie, John
    Leslie, Walter Stewart
    Lethbridge, Ernest Astley Edmund
    Leventhorpe, Graham Sydney
    Levy, Walter Henry
    Levy-Lawson, William Arnold Webster, 3rd Baron Burnham
    Lewis, William Herbert
    Liardet, Henry Maugham
    Liddell, John Sinclair
    Lillingston, Edward George Grey
    Lindsay, David Ludovic Peter
    Lindsay, David Ludovic Peter
    Lindsay, Michael Egan
    Lindsay, Michael John
    Lindsay-MacDougall, John Stewart
    Lister, Thomas
    Littleboy, Charles Norman
    Livesay, Robert O'Hara
    Livingstone-Learmonth, Frederick Valiant Cotton
    Llewellyn, Evan Henry
    Lloyd, Evan Colclough, and bar
    Lloyd, George Ambrose, 1st Baron Lloyd
    Lloyd, John Henry
    Lloyd-Verney, Gerald
    Loch, Edward Douglas, 2nd Baron Loch
    Loch, Granville George
    Locker-Lampson, Oliver Stillingfleet
    Lockhart-Jervis, Beresford Clayton
    Loder-Symonds, Robert Guy
    Long, Walter
    Longbourne, Francis Cecil
    Longbourne, Hugh Richard
    Longmore, Arthur Murray
    Longmore, Charles Moorsom
    Lonsdale, Maurice Robert
    Lort-Phillips, Patrick, and bar
    Low, Stuart
    Lowe, Sydney Joseph
    Lowther, Henry Cecil
    Lowther, John George
    Luard, Edward Bourryan
    Luard, Lowes Dalbiac
    Lucas, Frederick George
    Lucas-Tooth, Douglas Keith Lucas, posthumous
    Luce, John David, and bar
    Luck, Cyril Montagu
    Ludlow-Hewitt, Edgar Rainey
    Luker, Ronald
    Lumsden, Frederick William, V.C.
    Luxmoore-Ball, Richard Edmund Coryndon
    Lyle, Hugh Thomas
    Lynch, Colmer William Donald
    Lyon, Francis
    Lyon, Ivan
    MacDonald, James Alexander, and bar
    MacEwen, Norman Duckworth Kerr
    MacIlwaine, Herbert
    MacIntyre, Bernard
    MacKenzie, William Scrobie
    MacLean, Donald Charles Hugh
    MacMichael, Harold Alfred
    MacMillan, Gordon Holmes Alexander, of MacMillan and Knap
    Macarthur-Onslow, Denzil
    Macdonald, Donald Ramsay
    Macdonald, Kenneth Lachlan, of Tote
    Macdonald, William Balfour
    Macfarlane, Duncan Alwyn
    Macgregor, Charles Reginald
    Macgregor, Ivor
    Machachlan, Ronald Campbell
    Machell, Percy Wilfred
    Mackay-Lewis, Kenneth Frank
    Mackenzie, Alexander Dalziel
    Mackenzie, Charles
    Mackenzie, Douglas William Alexander Dalziel
    Mackenzie, William Alexander Stevenson
    Mackintosh, Onslow
    Maclean, Charles Alexander Hugh, of Pennycross
    Maclehose, Norman Donald
    Macnab, Brigadier John Francis
    Macneil, Roderick, 21st of Barra
    Maconchy, Ernest William Stewart King
    Maconochie, Hartley Alfred
    Magill, Robert
    Magniac, Herbert Richard
    Mahon, Bryan Thomas
    Mahon, William Henry, 5th Bt.
    Mainguy, Roger Ferdinand
    Maitland, Reginald Charles Frederick
    Malet, Harry Charles St. Lo, 7th Bt.
    Maling, John Darwin
    Malins, Charles Wickham
    Maltby, Paul Copeland
    Manners, Robert William Orlando
    Mansel, George Clavell
    March Phillipps, Gustavus Henry
    Marjoribanks, Dudley Churchill, 3rd Baron Tweedmouth of Edlington
    Mark-Wardlaw, William Penrose
    Marsh, John Evelyn
    Martell, Albert Arthur Green
    Martin, Cuthbert Thomas, and bar
    Martin, Edwyn Sandys Dawes
    Martin, Owen
    Martin-Leake, Francis
    Marton, Richard Oliver
    Marx, John Locke
    Mason, Alexander Herbert
    Mason, Glyn Keith Murray, 2nd Baron Blackford, and bar
    Mason, Peter George
    Massy, Edward Charles
    Massy, Patrick Wilfrid Villiers
    Massy-Dawson, Francis Evelyn
    Mathias, Leonard William Henry
    Maude, Christian George
    Maude, Eustace Arthur
    Maude, Frederick Stanley
    Maxwell, Arthur
    May, John Cyril
    May, Reginald Seaburne
    McAlester, Angus James Jervis Somerville, and bar
    McAlester, Charles Godfrey Somerville, of Loup and Kennox, Greece
    McAlester, William Henry Somerville
    McCalmont, Robert Chalne Alexander
    McCarthy, James Joseph
    McClintock, Hubert Victor Perry
    McClintock, Robert Singleton
    McClure, Ivor Herbert, and bar
    McCombe, John Smith
    McConnel, Douglas Fitzgerald
    McEnroy, Patrick
    McGill, Richard Patrick Thomas
    McKenzie, Bruce
    McLaughlin, Hubert James
    McLaughlin, James
    McLeod, Donald Kenneth
    McLeod, Norman Macdonald
    McMahon, Horace Westropp, 5th Bt.
    McMahon, Norman Reginald
    McMeekan, Gilbert Reader
    McMicking, Harry
    McMicking, Neil
    Meade, Guy Warren
    Meade-Fetherstonhaugh, Herbert
    Meares, Cyril Frankland
    Meldon, Philip Albert
    Mellor, James Frederick Charles
    Melville, Christian Landale
    Menzies, Stewart Graham
    Merriman, Hugh Humphrey
    Metcalfe, James Beverley
    Micklem, Charles
    Micklem, John
    Micklethwait, St. John Aldrich
    Miers, Douglas Alexander Nigel Capel
    Milburn, Booker
    Miller, Charles Harvey
    Miller, John Mansel
    Mills, Ronald George
    Milner, George Francis
    Milner, Marcus Henry
    Milward, Clement Arthur
    Minchin, James Basil
    Minshall, T. H.
    Mirrlees, William Henry Buchanan
    Mitchell, James Alastair Harry
    Mitchell, Percy Reynolds
    Mitford, Bertram Reveley
    Miéville, A. L.
    Moberly, Walter Hamilton
    Moir, Malcolm Edward
    Molesworth, Edward Algernon
    Momber, Edward Marie Felix
    Monckton-Arundell, George Vere Arundell, 8th Viscount Galway
    Money, Noel Ernest, and two bars
    Monroe, Hubert Seeds
    Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Alan Richard
    Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Edward James
    Monteith, Hugh Clencairn
    Montgomery, Bernard Law, 1st Viscount Montgomery of Alamein
    Montgomery, Thomas Hassard
    Montgomery-Cuninghame, Alexander William Henry James
    Moore, James Newton Rodney
    Moorhead, Henry Dawson
    Morell, Roy
    Morgan, Anthony Hickman
    Morgan, Charles Robert Faulconer
    Morgan, David Russell
    Morgan, Horace Leslie
    Morland, Thomas Lethbridge Napier
    Morris, Charles Oxley
    Morris, John Edward Longworth
    Morris, Thomas Herbert Picton
    Morse, John Anthony Vere
    Moseley, Arthur Henry
    Mount, Christopher John
    Mousley, John Harold
    Mowlam, John
    Muir, Robin
    Muirhead-Murray, Murray
    Munn, F. H.
    Munn, Frederick Legh Richmond
    Munro, David Campbell Duncan
    Murray, Alexander Edward, 8th Earl of Dunmore, V.C.
    Murray, Arthur Iain, and bar
    Murray, George Arthur Delmé
    Murray, John
    Murray, Terence Desmond
    Murray, William Athol
    Murray-Brown, C. R.
    Musgrave, Arthur David
    Musgrave, Herbert
    Muspratt, Sydney Frederick
    Musson, Geoffrey Randolph Dixon
    Myburgh, Philip Stafford, and bar
    Napier, Colin Napier Buchanan
    Neilson, Walter Gordon
    Nelson, Charles
    Nelson, Eustace John Blois
    Nelson, John Weddall
    Neville-Rolfe, Clive
    Newbold, Charles Joseph
    Newcombe, Edward Osborn Amstrong
    Newcombe, Stewart Francis
    Newman, Arthur Homer Douglas
    Newton, Frank Graham
    Newton, Thomas Cochrane
    Nicholson, Cameron Gordon Graham
    Nicholson, Francis Lothian
    Nicholson, Randolph
    Nicholson, Randolph Stewart Gresham
    Nickalls, Cecil Patteson
    Nixon, Ernest John
    Nixon, Fergus Brinsley
    Nixon, James Arundel
    Noble, Norman Doncaster
    Norbury, Paul FitzGerald
    Norman, Hugh Ronald
    Norman, Montagu Collet, 1st and last Baron Norman
    North, Edward Bunbury
    Norton, Cyril Henry
    Notley, James Thomas Benedictus
    O'Brien, Murrough
    O'Donnell, Thomas Joseph
    O'Kelly, Henry Kane
    Ogilby, Robert James Leslie
    Ogilvie, Patrick
    Ogilvy, Angus Howard Reginald
    Ogilvy, Lyulph Gilchrist Stanley
    Oldham, Frederick Hugh Langston
    Oliver, Douglas Austin
    Oliver, Spencer Alwyne
    Oppenheim, A. C.
    Oppenheim, Augustus Charles
    Ormerod, George Milner
    Ormsby, T.
    Osborne, Rex Hamilton
    Owen, Charles Blundell
    Packe, William Vere
    Page, A. Geoffrey
    Page, Charles Max
    Paget, Alfred Wyndham
    Paget, Anthony Francis Macleod
    Paget-Tomlinson, William
    Paine, James Henry
    Palk, Lawrence Charles Walter
    Palmer, Albert John
    Palmer, Anthony William Allen Llewellen
    Palmer, Cyril Eustace
    Palmer, Henry Wellington Tuthill
    Palmer, Reginald
    Palmer, Richard Lodge
    Papillon, Pelham Rawstorn
    Pardoe, Frank Lionel
    Parish, Francis Woodbine
    Parish, Frank Reginald Woodbine
    Parry, Dulas Bentley
    Parsons, Frederick George
    Pass, Guy
    Patch, Oliver
    Paton, Alexander
    Paton, Ian Valentine
    Pattisson, John Hill
    Pattullo, John Patrick
    Payne-Gallwey, Peter, and two bars (1941 and 1943)
    Paynter, William Patterson
    Peake, George Goodwin King
    Peake, Roger
    Peake, Walter Ancell
    Pearce-Serocold, Walter
    Peard, Clifford James
    Pearson, Algernon George
    Pease, Herbert Ernest
    Peebles, Aubrey William
    Peek, Wilfrid, 3rd Bt.
    Peel, Willoughby Ewart
    Pelham Burn, Henry
    Penn, Bertie Howard
    Pennycuick, James Alexander Charles
    Perceval, Edward Maxwell
    Percival, Arthur Ernest, and bar
    Percival, Arthur Ernest
    Percival, Claude John
    Persse, Dudley Francis
    Persse, Reginald Barry Lovaine
    Persse, Richard
    Petty-FitzMaurice, Henry William Edmund, 6th Marquess of Lansdowne
    Peyton, William Eliot
    Philipps, Ivor
    Philips, John Lionel
    Philips, Lewis Francis
    Phillips, Frank
    Phillips, Geoffrey
    Phillips, Joseph Anthony Moore
    Phillips, Philip Esmonde
    Phillpotts, Louis Murray
    Philpotts, Louis Murray
    Phipps, Henry Ramsay
    Phipson, Edward Selby
    Pigot, Robert, 6th Bt.
    Pigott, Charles Berkeley
    Pike, Godfrey Eben
    Pilcher, Cecil Horace
    Pilcher, William Spelman
    Pleydell-Railston, Henry George Moreton
    Plowden, Richard Anthony Aston
    Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax, Reginald Aylmer Ranfurly
    Poe, John
    Poett, Joseph Howard Nigel
    Pollard, James Hawkins-Whitehead
    Pollock, Henry Brodhurst
    Poole, Frederick Cuthbert
    Poore, Roger Alvin
    Portal, John Leslie
    Porter, Henry Colin Mansel
    Pott, Edward Helme
    Powell, Eden Bernard
    Powell, Geoffrey Frederic
    Powell, Henry Lloyd
    Powell, Philip Lionel William
    Powell, Richmond ffolliott
    Powell, Robert Montagu
    Powell-Shedden, George ffolliott, and bar
    Poyser, R.
    Poë, John
    Pragnell, Thomas Wykeham
    Prain, John Murray
    Pratt, Fendall William Harvey
    Pratt, Mervyn
    Preeston, Noel Percival Richard
    Prentice, James Douglas
    Prescott-Decie, Cyril
    Prescott-Westcar, William Villiers Leonard, 7th Bt.
    Prideaux-Brune, Denys Edward, and bar
    Prior, George Edward Redvers
    Prior-Palmer, George Erroll
    Pritchard Gordon, T. A. G.
    Probyn, Percy John
    Pryce-Jones, Henry Morris
    Pryor, Walter Marlborough, and bar
    Pulteney, William
    Purcell-Buret, Theobald John Claud
    Pye, Randall Thomas Kellow
    Quirk, J. O.
    Radclyffe, Charles Edward
    Raikes, David Taunton
    Raikes, Wilfrid Taunton
    Rainsford-Hannay, Archibald Gordon
    Rainsford-Hannay, John
    Ramsden, Vincent Basil
    Rasch, David Alwyne Carne
    Rawlins, Arthur Kennedy
    Ray, Matthew Burrow
    Read, Herbert Edward
    Reade, Arthur
    Readman, Alexander George Jeremy
    Readman, J. J.
    Readman, John Jeffrey
    Redmayne, Martin, Baron Redmayne
    Rees-Mogg, Robert James
    Reeve, John Talbot Wentworth
    Remington-Hobbs, Edward
    Remington-Hobbs, Edward
    Rendall, Francis Holden Shuttleworth
    Renny, George David
    Reynolds, James Philip, 1st Bt.
    Reynolds, Philip Guy
    Ricardo, Henry George
    Ricardo, Wilfred Francis
    Rice, Cecil Edward
    Rice, Gerald Dominic
    Rich, Charles Edwin Frederick
    Rich, Lawrence St. George
    Richards, George Warren, and bar
    Richardson, Charles W. P.
    Richardson, Frank McLean
    Richardson, Hector du Plessis
    Richardson, Hugh, of Finavon
    Richardson, Philip Herbert
    Ridgeway, David Graeme
    Ridley, Claude Alward
    Riley, Hamlet Lewthwaite
    Ringrose, Basil John
    Risley, Crescent Gerhart
    Ritchie, Michael Balfour Hutchison
    Roberts, Reginald Wynne
    Roberts, William Bradley
    Robertson, Ian Greig
    Robertson, James Alexander Rowland, and bar
    Robertson-Eustace, Robert William Barrington
    Robinson, John Poole Bowring
    Robinson, Michael Lister
    Rochfort-Boyd, Henry Charles
    Rogers, George W.
    Rogers, John Thornton
    Rome, C. L.
    Rome, Claude Stuart
    Rome, Francis David
    Romilly, Bertram Henry Samuel
    Rose, David McNeil Campbell
    Rose, Frank Forrester
    Rose, Henry Metcalfe
    Rowan-Robinson, Henry
    Rundall, Charles Frank
    Russell, Alfred Spalding
    Russell, George Gray
    Russell, Guy Hamilton
    Russell, Hugh Edward
    Russell, John Tinsley
    Russell, Reginald Edmund Maghlin
    Ryan, Rupert Sumner
    Rye, Hubert Bernard Tonson
    Salmond, John Maitland
    Salt, Thomas Anderton, 2nd Bt.
    Sandars, Francis Wyld, and bar
    Sandars, Francis Wyld
    Sandbach, Arthur Edmund
    Sanders, Guy Priestley
    Saunders, Hugh Ward Bannerman
    Saunders, Leslie Swain
    Savile, Clare Buxton Uvedale
    Savile, George Walter Wrey
    Savile, Lawrence Wrey
    Savile, Walter Clare
    Sawle, Ralph Patterson
    Scale, John Dymoke
    Scarlett, Francis Rowland
    Sclater, Claude Edward Lutley, and bar
    Scoones, Geoffry Allen Percival
    Scott, Alexander Brassey Jonathan
    Scott, Henry Balfour
    Scott, Henry Lawrence
    Scott, John Creagh
    Scott, Thomas Patrick David
    Scott-Bowden, Logan
    Scott-Elliot, James
    Scott-Kerr, Robert
    Scott-Moncrieff, Alan Kenneth, and bar
    Scratchley, Victor Henry Sylvester
    Sebag-Montefiore, Thomas Henry
    Seckham, Douglas Thorne
    Selby-Lowndes, Montacute William Worrall
    Sellar, Thomas Byrne
    Sergison-Brooke, Bertram Norman
    Seth-Smith, Hugh Garden
    Seymour, Edward
    Shaw, Frederick William, 5th Bt.
    Shaw-Stewart, Houston Michael
    Sheepshanks, Richard Hasell
    Sheil, Francis Patrick St. Maur
    Sheldon, C. D.
    Shelton, Willington Augustus David
    Sherbrooke, Nevile Hugh Cairns
    Sherbrooke, Robert St. Vincent, V.C.
    Sherston, John
    Shoubridge, Thomas Herbert
    Showers, Lionel James
    Silvertop, David Arthur Henry
    Simpson, Gordon Russell, and bar
    Sinclair, James Roderick, 19th Earl of Caithness
    Sinclair, Thomas Charles
    Sinclair-Maclagan, Ewen George
    Sitwell, William Henry
    Skelton, Reginald
    Sketchley, Frederick Powys
    Sladen, Algernon Ivan
    Sladen, David Ramsay
    Sladen, Gerald Carew
    Slessor, John Cotesworth
    Sloggett, Arthur John Henry
    Smail, Adam Trevor
    Smallwood, Gerald Russell
    Smallwood, Robert Evelyn Russell
    Smiles, Walter
    Smith, Bertram Abel
    Smith, Colin Walter Johnstone
    Smith, Edward Pendarves Dorrien
    Smith, Herbert Stoney
    Smith, Horace Mackenzie
    Smith, James Alexander
    Smith, William Revell Revell
    Smith-Dorrien-Smith, Arthur Algernon
    Smyly, Dennis Douglas Pilkington
    Smyth-Piggott, Joseph Ruscombe Wadham
    Solly, Reginald John Nash
    Soltau-Symons, Lionel Culme
    Sopper, Ernest
    Speir, Kenneth Robert Napier
    Spencer, John Lawrence
    Spicer, Frank Fitzroy
    Spickernell, Frank Todd
    Spinks, Charlton Watson
    Spragge, Basil Edward
    Spring, Frederick Gordon
    Stanhope, James Richard, 7th Earl Stanhope
    Stanley-Williams, H.
    Stanning, Geoffrey
    Stansfeld, John Raymond Evelyn
    Staveley, Robert
    Steeds-Bird, Elliott Beverley
    Stenhouse, Joseph Russell
    Stevens, George Archibald
    Stevens, John Melior
    Stevenson, Ivan James Delano
    Stewart, Algernon Bingham Anstruther
    Stewart, Douglas
    Stewart, Ian McAlister, 13th of Achnacone
    Stewart, John Henry Keith
    Stewart, Walter Peter
    Stewart, Walter Robert
    Stewart, William Edmund Logan
    Stillwell, William Digby
    Stirling, James Erskine
    Stirling, John Alexander
    Stirling, John Alexander
    Stirling, William Gurdon
    Stirling, William Gurdon
    Stobart, Hugh Morton
    Stockwell, Hugh Charles
    Stokes, Aleyn Whitely
    Stokoe, Thomas Richard
    Stoney, Henry Howard
    Storr, Leycester Penrhyn
    Straubenzee, Alexander William van, and Bar
    Straubenzee, Arthur Bowen
    Straubenzee, Philip Turner
    Streatfeild, Henry Sidney John
    Street, Harold
    Strickland, Edward Peter
    Stubber, Robert Hamilton
    Studd, Francis Cyril Rupert
    Studd, Herbert William
    Studd, Malden Augustus
    Studholme, John
    Sturges, Robert Grice
    Sugden, Richard Edgar
    Summerhayes, John Orlando
    Surtees, Herbert Conyers
    Sutton, Bertine Entwistle
    Sutton, William Moxhay
    Sweet, Edward Herbert
    Sweny, William Frederick
    Sword, Donald Cuthbertson Dennistoun
    Sykes, Charles Henry
    Symes, George Stewart
    Symonds, Rowland Charles
    Tagart, Harold Arthur Lewis
    Tayler, Francis Lionel
    Tayleur, Charles Lancelot Oliver
    Taylor, Anthony Donnithorne
    Taylor, George, and bar
    Taylor, Hugh Neufville
    Taylor, Richard Ian Griffith
    Taylor, Thomas George
    Teck, Francis Joseph Leopold Frederick
    Temperley, Arthur Cecil
    Templer, Gerald Walter Robert
    Tenison, William Percival Cosnahan
    Terrot, Charles Russell
    Thatcher, Gerald Brian
    Thesiger, Wilfrid Patrick
    Thicknesse, Henry John Anthony
    Thompson, Charles William
    Thompson, Harold
    Thompson, iate Albert George
    Thomson, Alan Fortescue
    Thomson, Alan Fortescue
    Thomson, Charles Newbigging
    Thomson, Evelyn Claude Ogilvie
    Thorburn, William, of Craigerne
    Thorne, Augustus Francis Andrew Nicol, and two bars
    Thornton, Noel Shipley
    Thorowgood, Arthur Penton Napier
    Thring, George Arthur
    Thubron, Gerald Ernest
    Thynne, Algernon Carteret
    Tilney, John Dudley Robert Tarleton
    Tilney, R. H.
    Tilney, Robert
    Tilney, Robert Adolphus George
    Timmerman, Nelles Woods
    Tod, Alick Frederick
    Tomes, Clement Thurstan
    Tomlin, Julian Latham
    Torlesse, Arthur David
    Tovey, John Cronyn, Baron Tovey
    Tower, Cyril Everard
    Townsend, Michael Southcote
    Townsend, Peter Woolridge
    Trafford, Augustus Francis
    Traill, Edmund Francis Tarleton
    Trench, John Patrick
    Trevor, Arthur Pelham
    Trevor, Herbert Edward
    Trollope, Froude Dillon
    Troubridge, Thomas Hope
    Tuck, Gerald
    Tufton, John Sackville Richard, 2nd Baron Hothfield of Hothfield
    Turnbull, John
    Turner, Bingham Alexander
    Turner, Charles Edward Francis
    Turner, George Frederick Brown
    Turner, Robert Villiers
    Twiss, Clifford Charles Horace
    Tyler, Arthur Malcolm
    Tyler, E. M.
    Tyrwhitt, Lionel Rupert Knyvet
    Umfreville, Ralph Brunton
    Urquhart, Robert Elliott
    Urquhart, Robert Elliott, of Gairdrew
    Urquhart, Ronald Walton
    Utterson-Kelso, John Edward
    Vandeleur, John Ormsby Evelyn, and bar
    Vansittart, Eden
    Vaughan, Edward William Drummond
    Vaughan, Eugène Napoléon Ernest Malet
    Vellacott, Paul Cain
    Vere Nicoll, Henry Morison
    Vernon, Henry Albemarle
    Vernon, Rupert Robert Charles
    Vian, Philip Louis
    Villiers, Evelyn Fountaine
    Vincent, Richard Frederick, Baron Vincent of Coleshill
    Viney, Elliott Merriam
    Vitré, Percy Theodosius Denis
    Vivian, Valentine
    Wace, Edward Gurth
    Wagstaff, Cyril Mosley
    Waithman, Roland Henry
    Wake, William St. Aubyn
    Wakefield, Neville
    Walford, John Herbert
    Walker, Reginald Selby
    Waller, Robert Peel
    Wallinger, Ernest Arnold
    Walmesley, Charles Talbot Joseph Gerard
    Walsh, George Peregrine
    Walsh, Theobald Alfred
    Walwyn, Charles Laurence Tyndall
    Walwyn, Fulke James
    Walwyn, Humphrey Thomas
    Wanklyn, Malcolm David, V.C., and two bars
    Ward, Reginald
    Warrender, Hugh Valdave
    Waterlow, James Francis
    Waterlow, John Beauchamp
    Waters, John Dallas
    Watson, Bertram Chalmers
    Watson, Campbel Newell
    Watson, Charles Henry
    Watson, Hames Kiero
    Watson, Hugh Wharton Myddleton
    Watson, Sidney Twells
    Wauchope, George Boothby
    Weatherby, James Thorpe
    Webb, William Francis Richmond
    Webb-Carter, Brian Wolseley
    Webb-Johnson, Alfred Edward, 1st and last Baron Webb-Johnson
    Webber, Norman William
    Weeks, Ronald Morce, 1st and last Baron Weeks
    Welch, Harold Echalay
    Welchman, Godfrey de Vere
    Wells, E. D.
    Wells, Lionel Victor
    Wemyss, Henry Colville Barclay
    Westmacott, Herbert Patrick
    Westmorland, Herbert Campbell
    Westropp, Frederick Malcolm
    Whetherly, William Stobart
    Whinney, Harold Fife
    White, Henry Frederick
    White, Henry Herbert Ronald
    White-Thomas, Hugh Davie
    Whyte, Angus Hedley
    Wickham, Charles George
    Wickham, John Charles
    Wigan, John Tyson
    Wigan, John Tyson
    Wiggins, Eric Templer
    Wild, Wilfrid Hubert
    Wilkinson, George Alexander Eason
    Wilkinson, Peter Allix
    Willett, Frederic Wilfred Bagnall
    William-Powlett, Peveril Barton Reibey
    Williams, Edward Eyre
    Williams, Hugh Lloyd
    Williams, Osmond Trahairn Deudraeth
    Williams-Freeman, Arthur Peere
    Williams-Freeman, Frederick Arthur Peere
    Williams-Wynn, Robert William Herbert, 9th Bt.
    Williams-Wynne, John Francis
    Williamson, Hudleston Noel Hedworth
    Williamson, Thomas Cromwell, and bar
    Willson, Walter James Latimer
    Wilson, Bevil Thomson
    Wilson, Charles Henry Wellesley, 2nd Baron Nunburnholme
    Wilson, Eldred O'Flaherty
    Wilson, Guy Greville
    Wilson, James Alban
    Wilson, Launcelot Machell
    Wilson, Maurice Fiennes Fitzgerald
    Wilson, Patrick Hogarth
    Wilson, Richard Henry Francis Wharton
    Wilson, Robin Alexander Grahame
    Wilson-Farquharson, David Lorraine
    Wilson-Farquharson, David Lorraine
    Winch, Gordon Bluett
    Windsor-Lewis, James Charles, and bar
    Wingate, Francis Reginald, 1st Bt.
    Wingfield, Mervyn Robert George
    Wingfield, William Edward
    Winnington, John Francis Sartorius
    Witts, Frank Hole
    Wodehouse, Ernest Charles Forbes
    Wood, Alexander Vaughan Leipzic
    Wood, Evelyn FitzGerald Michell
    Wood, J. L.
    Wood, John Lockhart
    Wood, Maximillian David Francis
    Woodroffe, John Henry Patrick
    Woods, Wilfrid John Wentworth
    Woolley, Arthur Rupert
    Wordsworth, Robert James
    Wortham, Harold Charles Webster
    Wreford-Brown, Christopher Louis
    Wyatt, George Nevile
    Wylie, John Price
    Yates, James Ainsworth
    Young, Henry Ayerst
    Young, Henry Lawrence Savill
    Young, Herbert Nugent
    Young, Robert
    Younger, Charles Frank Johnston
    Ziegler, Colin Louis
    Zvegintzov, Dimitry Ivanovitch
    fitzPatrick, Geoffrey Henry Julian
    Campbell, Alexander ( 1887 )
    Cummins, James Turner ( 1887 )
    Earle, Henry, 3rd Bt. ( 1887 )
    Huggins, Ponsonby Glenn ( 1887 )
    Lugard, Frederick John Dealtry, 1st and last Baron Lugard ( 1887 )
    Preston, Jenico Edwards ( 1887 )
    Hickman, Thomas Edgecumbe ( 1889 )
    Lugard, Edward James ( 1890 )
    Egerton, Charles Comyn ( 1891 )
    Caulfeild, Gordon Napier ( 1893 )
    Gwynn, Charles William ( 1894 )
    King-Hall, Herbert Goodenough ( 1894 )
    Fowler, John Sharman ( 1895 )
    Galway, Henry Lionel ( 1896 )
    Heygate, Robert Henry Gage ( 1896 )
    Nugent, Oliver Stewart Wood ( 1896 )
    Eveleigh-de Moleyns, Frederick Rossmore Wauchope, 5th Baron Ventry ( 1897 )
    Brooke, Ronald George ( 1898 )
    Fergusson, Charles, of Kilkerran, 7th Bt. ( 1898 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Edward Herbert ( 1898 )
    Haldane, James Aylmer Lowthorpe ( 1898 )
    Lambton, Charles ( 1898 )
    Maxse, Frederick Ivor ( 1898 )
    Stewart-Murray, John George, 8th Duke of Atholl ( 1898 )
    Thackwell, Colquhoun Grant Roche ( 1898 )
    Ker, Charles Arthur ( 1899 )
    Malcolm, Neill ( 1899 )
    Annesley, James Howard Adolphus ( 1900 )
    Anstruther, Charles Frederick St. Clair, of Charleton ( 1900 )
    Archdale, Theodore Montgomery ( 1900 )
    Bagge, Richard Ludwig ( 1900 )
    Bailey, Joseph Henry Russell, 2nd Baron Glanusk of Glanusk Park ( 1900 )
    Baillie, Augustus Charles ( 1900 )
    Barry, Stanley Leonard ( 1900 )
    Beatty, Charles Harold Longfield ( 1900 )
    Beresford-Peirse, Henry Bernard de la Poer, 4th Bt. ( 1900 )
    Berkeley, Christopher Robert ( 1900 )
    Birkin, Richard Leslie ( 1900 )
    Blakeney, Herbert Norwood ( 1900 )
    Booth, William Henry ( 1900 )
    Brudenell-Bruce, George William James Chandos, 6th Marquess of Ailesbury ( 1900 )
    Byron, Richard ( 1900 )
    Campbell, John Vaughan, V.C. ( 1900 )
    Campbell, Walter ( 1900 )
    Capell, Algernon Essex ( 1900 )
    Carleton, Frederick Montgomerie ( 1900 )
    Chetwode, Philip Walhouse, 1st Baron Chetwode ( 1900 )
    Christian, Gerard ( 1900 )
    Cobbe, Alexander Stanhope, V.C. ( 1900 )
    Cobbe, Henry Hercules ( 1900 )
    Cooper, Edward Joshua ( 1900 )
    Craufurd, Standish George Gage, of Kilbirnie, 5th Bt. ( 1900 )
    Crichton, Henry William, Viscount Crichton ( 1900 )
    Crofton, Edward George Lowther ( 1900 )
    Curtis, Reginald Salmond ( 1900 )
    Dalrymple-Hay, James Reginald Maitland ( 1900 )
    Dickson-Poynder, John Poynder, 1st and last Baron Islington ( 1900 )
    Edwardes, Hugh, 6th Baron Kensington ( 1900 )
    Feilding, Geoffrey Percy Thynne ( 1900 )
    Fraser, Simon Joseph, 14th Lord (Fraser of) Lovat ( 1900 )
    Gilliat, John Babington ( 1900 )
    Gordon-Lennox, Charles Henry, 8th Duke of Richmond ( 1900 )
    Grant, Robert Francis Sydney ( 1900 )
    Grattan, O'Donnel Colley ( 1900 )
    Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood, Frederick Temple, 3rd Marquess of Dufferin and Ava ( 1900 )
    Hare, Robert William ( 1900 )
    Heriot-Maitland, James Dalgleish ( 1900 )
    Hore-Ruthven, Walter Patrick, 10th Lord Ruthven of Freeland ( 1900 )
    Hunter-Weston, Aylmer Gould, 27th of Hunterston ( 1900 )
    Jebb, Joshua Henry Miles ( 1900 )
    Lambert, Robert ( 1900 )
    Lambton, William ( 1900 )
    Lowry-Corry, Noel Armar ( 1900 )
    Mackenzie, Colin ( 1900 )
    Mackworth, Harry Llewellyn, 8th Bt. ( 1900 )
    Maxwell, Henry Edward ( 1900 )
    Minchin, Charles Frederick ( 1900 )
    Paget, Harold ( 1900 )
    Phillimore, Valentine Egerton Bagot ( 1900 )
    Poore, Robert Montagu ( 1900 )
    Rankin, Charles Herbert ( 1900 )
    Sausmarez, Cecil ( 1900 )
    Seely, John Edward Bernard, 1st Baron Mottistone ( 1900 )
    Stacpoole, George William Robert ( 1900 )
    Stanley, Ferdinand Charles ( 1900 )
    Thesiger, Wilfred Gilbert ( 1900 )
    Thynne, Ulric Oliver ( 1900 )
    Trench-Gascoigne, Frederick Richard Thomas ( 1900 )
    Venables, Charles John ( 1900 )
    Villiers, Reginald Hyde ( 1900 )
    Wake, Hereward, 13th Bt. ( 1900 )
    Walthall, Edward Charles Walthall Delves ( 1900 )
    Weldon, Anthony Arthur, 6th Bt. ( 1900 )
    Wolrige Gordon, Robert, 8th of Craigmillar and 13th of Liberton, 1st Bt. ( 1900 )
    Wray, Kenneth Mackenzie ( 1900 )
    Wyndham-Quin, Windham Henry, 5th Earl of Dunraven and Mount-Earl ( 1900 )
    Yarde-Buller, Henry ( 1900 )
    Craske, John ( 1901 )
    Eustace, Henry Montague ( 1901 )
    FitzGerald, Percy Desmond ( 1901 )
    Foley, Frank Wigram ( 1901 )
    Fortescue, Charles Granville ( 1901 )
    Holt-Wilson, Eric Edward Boketon ( 1901 )
    McClintock, Robert Lyle ( 1901 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Herbert Andrew ( 1901 )
    Plat Taylor, St. John Louis Hyde ( 1901 )
    Thomas, Godfrey Vignoles, 9th Bt. ( 1901 )
    White, James Robert ( 1901 )
    Agnew, Quentin Charles Graham Kinnaird ( 1902 )
    Alexander, Edward Currie ( 1902 )
    Backhouse, Miles Roland Charles ( 1902 ), and bar
    Bentinck, Walter Guy, Baron Bentinck ( 1902 )
    Brereton, Edward FitzGerald ( 1902 )
    Brodie, Ian Ashley Moreton, 24th of Brodie ( 1902 )
    Carleton, Hugh Dudley ( 1902 )
    Cole-Hamilton, Claud George ( 1902 ), and bar (1919)
    Dillon, Constantine Theobald Francis ( 1902 )
    Garsia, Herbert George Anderson ( 1902 )
    Gillman, Webb ( 1902 )
    Grubb, Alexander Henry Watkins ( 1902 )
    Haughton, Henry Wilfred ( 1902 )
    Hore-Ruthven, Christian Malise ( 1902 )
    Jebb, Gladwyn Dundas ( 1902 )
    Kavanagh, Charles Toler MacMorrough ( 1902 )
    Makins, Ernest ( 1902 )
    Miller, Alfred Douglas ( 1902 )
    Milne, George Francis, 1st Baron Milne ( 1902 )
    Ponsonby, John ( 1902 )
    Portal, Bertram Percy ( 1902 )
    Trench, Frederic John Arthur ( 1902 )
    Eustace, Alexander Henry ( 1904 )
    Fisher, Julian Lawrence ( 1904 )
    Ryder, Charles Henry Dudley ( 1905 )
    Eliott, Francis Augustus Heathfield ( 1907 )
    Birdwood, William Riddell, 1st Baron Birdwood ( 1908 )
    Gray, Frederick William Barton ( 1908 )
    Beckwith-Smith, Merton ( 1914 )
    Durand, Henry Marion ( 1914 )
    Edmondstoune-Cranstoun, Charles Joseph, of Corehouse ( 1914 )
    Hamilton, Claud Nigel ( 1914 )
    Heriot-Maitland-Dougall, Wilmot Edward ( 1914 )
    Jardine, Colin Arthur, 3rd Bt. ( 1914 ), and bar (1918)
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Francis George ( 1914 )
    Orr Ewing, Norman Archibald, of Ballikinrain, 4th Bt. ( 1914 )
    Spencer, Aubrey Vere ( 1914 )
    Stanley, Algernon Francis ( 1914 )
    Acheson, Patrick George Edward Cavendish ( 1915 )
    Alexander, Herbrand Charles ( 1915 )
    Alexander, William Nathaniel Stuart ( 1915 ), and bar
    Arbuthnot, Alexander George ( 1915 )
    Arbuthnot, Dalrymple, 5th Bt. ( 1915 )
    Baird, John Lawrence, of Ury, 1st Viscount Stonehaven ( 1915 )
    Barton, Baptist Johnston ( 1915 ), and bar (1918)
    Bates, Sydney Arthur ( 1915 )
    Becher, John Pickard ( 1915 )
    Blunt, Allan St. John ( 1915 )
    Boothby, Hubert Basil ( 1915 )
    Boyle, Patrick James, 8th Earl of Glasgow ( 1915 )
    Brooke, Christopher Robert Ingham ( 1915 )
    Brownlow, Guy James ( 1915 )
    Burke, Hubert Francis ( 1915 )
    Campbell, Eric Octavius ( 1915 ), and bar (1918)
    Chichester-Clark, James Lenox-Conyngham ( 1915 ), and bar (1918)
    Constable-Maxwell-Scott, Walter Joseph, 1st Bt. ( 1915 )
    Crichton, Charles William Harry ( 1915 )
    Cunningham, Andrew Browne, 1st and last Viscount Cunningham of Hyndhope ( 1915 ), and two bars (1919 and 1920)
    Darell, William Harry Verelst ( 1915 )
    Digby, Arthur Kenelm ( 1915 )
    Dill, John Greer ( 1915 )
    Dillon, Eric FitzGerald, 19th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallin ( 1915 )
    Dugan, Winston Joseph, 1st and last Baron Dugan of Victoria ( 1915 )
    Earle, Eric Greville ( 1915 )
    Freyberg, Bernard Cyril, 1st Baron Freyberg, V.C. ( 1915 ), with three bars (1918 twice and 1945)
    Goodbody, Cecil Maurice ( 1915 )
    Grant, Charles John Cecil ( 1915 )
    Grattan, Ernest Loftus Colley ( 1915 )
    Hamilton, Gilbert Claud ( 1915 )
    Hamilton, Louis Henry Keppel ( 1915 )
    Harington, John ( 1915 )
    Hely Hutchinson, Richard George ( 1915 )
    Hutchison, Robert, 1st and last Baron Hutchison of Montrose ( 1915 )
    Ironside, William Edmund, 1st Baron Ironside ( 1915 )
    Keyes, Adrian St. Vincent ( 1915 )
    Lakin, Michael Lawrence ( 1915 )
    Lambart, Richard Frederick Lacon ( 1915 )
    Macnaghten, Ernest Brander ( 1915 )
    Moore, Francis ( 1915 )
    Mulholland, Charles Henry George, 3rd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter ( 1915 )
    Pakenham, George de la Poer Beresford ( 1915 )
    Ramsden, Josslyn Vere ( 1915 )
    Rasch, Guy Elland Carne ( 1915 )
    Sanders, George Herbert ( 1915 )
    Sclater-Booth, Walter Dashwood ( 1915 )
    Scott, Charles Baliol ( 1915 )
    Seymour, Arthur George ( 1915 )
    Smyth-Osbourne, George Nowell Thomas ( 1915 )
    Stobart, George Herbert ( 1915 )
    Stoney, George Butler ( 1915 )
    Stopford Sackville, Lionel Charles ( 1915 )
    Traill, William Stewart ( 1915 )
    Villiers-Stuart, John Patrick ( 1915 )
    West, Richard Annesley, V.C. ( 1915 ), and bar (1918)
    Willis, Algernon Usborne ( 1915 )
    Acland-Troyte, Gilbert John ( 1916 )
    Alexander, Lionel Cecil William, 6th Bt. ( 1916 )
    Anstruther, Philip Noel ( 1916 )
    Archdale-Porter, John Grey ( 1916 )
    Atkinson, Guy Montague ( 1916 )
    Bailey, Wilfred Russell, 3rd Baron Glanusk of Glanusk Park ( 1916 ), and bar (1919)
    Barttelot, Walter Balfour, 3rd Bt. ( 1916 )
    Bayley, Arthur George ( 1916 )
    Bellingham, Edward Henry Charles Patrick, 5th Bt. ( 1916 )
    Blacker, Stewart Ward William ( 1916 )
    Booth, Ernest Brabazon ( 1916 )
    Boothby, Evelyn Leonard Beridge ( 1916 )
    Boscawen, Mildmay Thomas ( 1916 )
    Boyd, Henry Alexander ( 1916 )
    Boyd-Rochfort, Harold ( 1916 )
    Brand, Roger ( 1916 ), and bar (1917)
    Burnell-Nugent, Frank Henry ( 1916 )
    Butler, Leslie James Probyn ( 1916 )
    Buxton, John Lawrence ( 1916 )
    Campbell, William ( 1916 )
    Cavendish, Frederick William Lawrence Shepperd Hart ( 1916 )
    Cavendish-Bentinck, Charles ( 1916 )
    Chapman, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1916 )
    Chaworth-Musters, Philip Mundy ( 1916 )
    Clifton, Percy Robert ( 1916 )
    Colquhoun, Iain, of Luss, 7th Bt. ( 1916 ), and bar (1918)
    Colston, Edward Murray, 2nd Baron Roundway ( 1916 )
    Comyn, Lewis James ( 1916 )
    Croft, William Denman ( 1916 ), with three bars (1917 twice and 1918)
    Crofton, Malby ( 1916 ), and bar (1918)
    Crofton, Malby Richard Henry, 4th Bt. ( 1916 ), and bar (1917)
    Cummins, Ernest Jackson ( 1916 )
    Currie, Ryves Alexander Mark ( 1916 )
    Darell, Harry Francis ( 1916 )
    Darling, John Clive ( 1916 )
    Dickinson, Richard Sebastion Willoughby ( 1916 )
    Egerton, William Markham le Clerc ( 1916 )
    Erskine, Arthur Edward ( 1916 )
    Erskine-Murray, Arthur ( 1916 )
    Fitzmaurice, Raymond ( 1916 )
    Forestier-Walker, Roland Stuart ( 1916 )
    Freeman, Wilfred Rhodes, 1st Bt. ( 1916 )
    Glyn, Richard FitzGerald, 4th/8th Bt. ( 1916 )
    Gordon, William Alexander ( 1916 )
    Grenfell, Arthur Morton ( 1916 )
    Grosvenor, Hugh Richard Arthur, 2nd Duke of Westminster ( 1916 )
    Hamilton, Sackville William Sackville ( 1916 )
    Hartwell, John Redmond ( 1916 )
    Hay-Newton, Stuart ( 1916 )
    Henley, Anthony Morton ( 1916 )
    Hewitt, Evelyn James, 7th Viscount Lifford ( 1916 ), and bar (1918)
    Heywood, Cecil Percival ( 1916 )
    Hore-Ruthven, Alexander Gore Arkwright, 1st Earl of Gowrie ( 1916 ), and bar (1919)
    Keble, Alfred Ernest Conquer ( 1916 )
    Keyes, Roger John Brownlow, 1st Baron Keyes ( 1916 )
    King, William Albert de Courcy ( 1916 )
    Lambart, Lionel John Olive ( 1916 )
    Laurie, John Emilius, of Maxwelton, 6th Bt. ( 1916 ), and bar (1919)
    Leeds, Thomas Louis ( 1916 )
    Leese, Oliver William Hargreaves, 3rd Bt. ( 1916 )
    Legge, Montague George Bentinck ( 1916 )
    Lowis, Penton Shakespear ( 1916 )
    Lubbock, Guy ( 1916 )
    Lyttelton, Oliver, 1st Viscount Chandos ( 1916 )
    Mackenzie, Victor Audley Falconer, of Glenmuick, 3rd Bt. ( 1916 )
    Maitland Makgill Crichton, Henry Coventry ( 1916 )
    Martin, Gerald Hamilton ( 1916 )
    Mason, Glyn Keith Murray, 2nd Baron Blackford ( 1916 )
    McGillycuddy, Ross Kinloch, The McGillycuddy of the Reeks ( 1916 )
    Murray, Arthur Cecil, 3rd Viscount Elibank ( 1916 )
    Murray, Bertie Elibank ( 1916 )
    Needham, Henry ( 1916 )
    Pelly, Raymond Theodore ( 1916 ), and bar (1919)
    Pepys, Gerald Leslie ( 1916 )
    Prittie, Henry Cornelius O'Callaghan, 5th Baron Dunalley of Kilboy ( 1916 )
    Ramsay, Alexander Robert Maule ( 1916 )
    Ramsay, Hilton Alexander ( 1916 )
    Ramsay-Fairfax, William George Astell ( 1916 )
    Scarlett, Hugh Richard, 7th Baron Abinger ( 1916 )
    Seymour, Charles Hugh Napier ( 1916 )
    Seymour, Claude ( 1916 )
    Seymour, Henry Charles ( 1916 ), and bar (1918)
    Seymour, Ralph Frederick ( 1916 )
    Thomson, Roger Gordon ( 1916 )
    Tovey, George Strangways ( 1916 )
    Traill, Henry Edward O'Brien ( 1916 )
    Villiers, Charles Walter ( 1916 )
    Vyvyan, Arthur Vyell ( 1916 )
    Wagstaff, Cyril Mosley ( 1916 )
    Wilson, Nigel Maitland ( 1916 )
    Abercromby, George William, of Birkenbog, 8th Bt. ( 1917 )
    Alexander, William Sigismund Patrick ( 1917 )
    Annesley, William Henry ( 1917 )
    Anstruther, Robert Abercrombie ( 1917 )
    Arbuthnot, Ernest Kennaway ( 1917 )
    Armytage, George Ayscough, 7th Bt. ( 1917 )
    Auchinleck, Claude John Eyre ( 1917 )
    Barton, William Hugh ( 1917 )
    Bayly, Edward Archibald Theodore ( 1917 )
    Bernard, Denis John Charles Kirwan ( 1917 )
    Bertie, Arthur Michael Cosmo ( 1917 )
    Bibby, Arthur Harold, 1st Bt. ( 1917 )
    Biddulph, Harry ( 1917 )
    Bingham, Ralph Charles ( 1917 )
    Blackwood, Maurice Baldwin Raymond ( 1917 )
    Blakiston-Houston, John ( 1917 )
    Blunt, Conrad Edward Grant ( 1917 )
    Bolster, Thomas Charles Carpenter ( 1917 )
    Booth, Thomas Macaulay ( 1917 ), and bar
    Borwick, George Oldroyd ( 1917 )
    Boyle, John David ( 1917 )
    Bradford, Edward Austen ( 1917 )
    Bradshaw, William Pat Arthur ( 1917 )
    Brooke, Alan Francis, 1st Viscount Alanbrooke ( 1917 ), and bar (1918)
    Brooke, Arthur Charles ( 1917 )
    Brooke, George Frank ( 1917 ), with two bars
    Bruce-Gardyne, Evan, 13th of Middleton ( 1917 )
    Burgh, Charles ( 1917 )
    Burnett, James Lauderdale Gilbert, of Leys, 13th Bt. ( 1917 ), and bar
    Buxton, Bernard ( 1917 )
    Buzzard, Frank Anstie ( 1917 ), and bar (1919)
    Cairnes, Tom Algar Elliot ( 1917 )
    Campbell, Robert ( 1917 ), and bar
    Carroll, Frederick Fitzgerald ( 1917 )
    Casement, Francis ( 1917 ), and bar (1918)
    Cayley, Harry Francis ( 1917 ), and bar (1919)
    Child-Villiers, Arthur George ( 1917 ), and bar (1918)
    Clarke, Marshal Falconer ( 1917 )
    Clerk, Aylmer Gustavus ( 1917 )
    Constable-Maxwell-Scott, Malcolm Raphael Joseph ( 1917 )
    Cotton, Arthur Egerton ( 1917 )
    Courage, Anthony ( 1917 )
    Crosbie, James Dayrolles ( 1917 )
    Curtis, Berwick ( 1917 ), and bar
    Dane, James Auchinleck ( 1917 )
    Darell, Lionel Edward Hamilton Marmaduke, 6th Bt. ( 1917 )
    Dawnay, Alan Geoffrey Charles ( 1917 )
    Dobbs, Charles Fairlie ( 1917 )
    Dobbs, Richard Conway ( 1917 )
    Dundas, James Colin ( 1917 )
    Dunnington-Jefferson, John Alexander, 1st Bt. ( 1917 )
    Eden, Schomberg Henley ( 1917 )
    Egerton, Wion de Malpas ( 1917 )
    Ellice, Edward Charles ( 1917 )
    Emmet, Robert ( 1917 )
    Fagan, Edward Arthur ( 1917 ), and bar (1918)
    Feilding, Rowland Charles ( 1917 )
    FitzGerald, Peter Francis ( 1917 )
    Fitzmaurice, Robert ( 1917 )
    Forbes, Arthur Walter ( 1917 )
    Forbes, Atholl Murray Hay ( 1917 )
    Forbes, Donald Alexander ( 1917 )
    Franks, George Despard ( 1917 )
    French, John Poyntz ( 1917 )
    Gethin, Richard Walter St. Lawrence, 8th Bt. ( 1917 )
    Gordon, Francis Lewis Rawson ( 1917 )
    Graham, Douglas Malise ( 1917 )
    Graham, Reginald Guy, 9th Bt. ( 1917 )
    Greer, Frederick Augustus ( 1917 )
    Hamilton, Sackville William Sackville ( 1917 ), and bar
    Hammick, Robert Townsend ( 1917 )
    Hardy, Eric John ( 1917 )
    Hay, George Harold ( 1917 )
    Hervey-Bathurst, Frederick Edward William, 5th Bt. ( 1917 )
    Hodson, Edmond Adair, 5th Bt. ( 1917 )
    Holmes à Court, Rupert Edward ( 1917 )
    Hood, Neville Albert ( 1917 )
    Innes, Sydney Armitage ( 1917 ), and bar
    Kennedy-Cochran-Patrick, William John Charles ( 1917 )
    Knox, Harry Hugh Sidney ( 1917 )
    Leese, Neville ( 1917 )
    Legge, William Kaye ( 1917 )
    Lenox-Conyngham, Hubert Maxwell ( 1917 )
    Lindsay, George Mackintosh ( 1917 )
    Lindsay, James Howard ( 1917 )
    Lloyd, Ernest Guy Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1917 )
    Lowther, Charles Bingham, 4th Bt. ( 1917 )
    Lucas-Clements, Shuckburgh Upton ( 1917 )
    Mackenzie, Eric Dighton ( 1917 )
    Macnaghten, Balfour ( 1917 )
    Maitland Makgill Crichton, Andrew Gavin ( 1917 )
    Makgill Crichton Maitland, Mark Edward ( 1917 )
    Mann, William Edgar ( 1917 )
    Massy, Hugh Royds Stokes ( 1917 )
    Meynell, Francis Hugo Lindley ( 1917 )
    Morgan, Vaughan ( 1917 )
    Murphy, Cyril Francis de Sales ( 1917 )
    O'Grady, Standish de Courcy ( 1917 )
    Packe, Edmund Christopher ( 1917 )
    Palmer, Robert Henry ( 1917 )
    Peck, Ambrose Maynaed ( 1917 )
    Pery-Knox-Gore, Arthur Francis Gore ( 1917 )
    Portal, Charles Frederick Algernon, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford ( 1917 ), and bar (1918)
    Portal, Wyndham Raymond, 1st and last Viscount Portal ( 1917 )
    Poyntz, Hugh Stainton ( 1917 )
    Preston, Richard Martin Peter ( 1917 ), and bar
    Price, Thomas Herbert Francis ( 1917 )
    Rainsford-Hannay, Frederick, of Kirkdale ( 1917 )
    Reynolds-Moreton, Percy Clifford Reynolds ( 1917 )
    Rose Price, Thomas ( 1917 )
    Rowan-Hamilton, Gawain Basil ( 1917 )
    Russell, James Cosmo ( 1917 )
    Seymour, Archibald George ( 1917 )
    Seymour, Hugh ( 1917 ), and bar (1918)
    Shaw-Stewart, Basil Heron ( 1917 )
    Spencer, Richard Augustus ( 1917 )
    Spring, Trevor Coleridge ( 1917 )
    St. John, Frederick Oliver ( 1917 )
    Stanley, Frederick William ( 1917 )
    Stannus, Thomas Robert Alexander ( 1917 )
    Studdert, Robert Hallam ( 1917 )
    Tempest, Roger Stephen ( 1917 )
    Thynne, Alexander George ( 1917 )
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Nathaniel Ivo Edward ( 1917 )
    Vereker, John Standish Surtees Prendergast, 6th Viscount Gort, V.C. ( 1917 ), and two bars (1917 and 1918)
    Vesey, Ivo Lucius Beresford ( 1917 )
    Villiers, Paul Frederick ( 1917 )
    Walker, Claude Edward Forestier ( 1917 )
    Ward, Edward Francis ( 1917 )
    West, Alexander Henry Delap ( 1917 ), and bar (1918)
    West, Charles Skeffington ( 1917 )
    Whitehead, Wilfred James ( 1917 )
    Wigram, Ronald Scott Jervoise ( 1917 )
    Wilson, Henry Maitland, 1st Baron Wilson ( 1917 )
    Wood, Charles Michell Aloysius ( 1917 )
    Yorke, Ralph Maximilian ( 1917 )
    Young, Henry George ( 1917 )
    Allen, Henry Adair ( 1918 )
    Alleyne, John Meynell, 4th Bt. ( 1918 )
    Armstrong, William Fortescue ( 1918 )
    Aubrey-Fletcher, Henry Lancelot, 6th Bt. ( 1918 )
    Baker, Randolf Littlehales, 4th Bt. ( 1918 ), and bar
    Barber, Thomas Philip, 1st Bt. ( 1918 )
    Barron, Netterville Guy ( 1918 )
    Bates, Austin Graves ( 1918 )
    Bates, Cecil Robert ( 1918 )
    Bathurst, Allen Algernon, Lord Apsley ( 1918 )
    Beresford-Peirse, Noel Monson de la Poer ( 1918 )
    Biddulph, Hope ( 1918 )
    Blackwood, Albemarle Price ( 1918 )
    Bligh, Noel Gervase ( 1918 )
    Borwick, Malcolm ( 1918 )
    Boylan, Edward Thomas Arthur George ( 1918 )
    Boyle, Charles Roger Cavendish ( 1918 ), and bar (1918)
    Brand, John Charles ( 1918 )
    Bridgeman, Henry George Orlando ( 1918 )
    Brooke, Robert Weston, 2nd Bt. ( 1918 )
    Bruce, William Fox ( 1918 )
    Burnell, Charles Desborough ( 1918 )
    Burnett, Charles Stuart ( 1918 )
    Burrowes, Arnold Robinson ( 1918 )
    Butler, Robert Thomas Rowley Probyn ( 1918 )
    Butler, Theodore Patrick Probyn ( 1918 )
    Buzzard, Charles Norman ( 1918 )
    Campbell, Charles Ross ( 1918 )
    Campbell, Duncan Elidor ( 1918 )
    Campbell, Edward Fitzgerald ( 1918 )
    Campbell, Ian Malcolm ( 1918 )
    Casement, John ( 1918 )
    Cave-Browne-Cave, Henry Meyrick ( 1918 )
    Chenevix Trench, Julius Francis ( 1918 )
    Chenevix Trench, Lawrence ( 1918 )
    Chichester, Arthur Claud Spencer, 4th Baron Templemore ( 1918 )
    Cobbe, Ivor Staveley ( 1918 )
    Codrington, Geoffrey Ronald ( 1918 )
    Cooke-Collis, William James Norman ( 1918 )
    Corballis, Edward Roux Littledale ( 1918 )
    Courcy, Michael William Robert, 27th Lord Kingsale ( 1918 )
    Craufurd, Robert Quentin ( 1918 )
    Craven, Arthur Julius ( 1918 )
    Crawley-Boevey, Martin ( 1918 )
    Crichton, James Archibald ( 1918 )
    Crofton, Morgan George, 6th Bt. ( 1918 )
    Cuninghame, William Wallace Smith, 16th of Caprington ( 1918 )
    Curtis, Hubert Montagu Cotton ( 1918 ), and two bars (1918 and 1919)
    Daniell, Frank William ( 1918 )
    Denison-Pender, Henry Denison ( 1918 )
    Dorman, Edward Mungo ( 1918 )
    Eardley-Wilmot, Trevor ( 1918 )
    Egerton-Warburton, Geoffrey ( 1918 )
    Elliot, Edward Halhead Hugh ( 1918 ), and bar
    Elphinstone-Dalrymple, Francis Napier, 7th Bt. ( 1918 )
    Fane de Salis, Sydney Charles ( 1918 )
    Fellowes, Ronald Townshend, 2nd Baron Ailwyn ( 1918 )
    Floyer-Acland, Arthur Nugent ( 1918 )
    Foljambe, Gerald William Frederick Savile, 3rd Earl of Liverpool ( 1918 )
    Forbes Adam, Ronald, 2nd Bt. ( 1918 )
    Fraser, Alastair Thomas Joseph ( 1918 )
    Fremantle, Charles Albert ( 1918 )
    Fuller, William Fleetwood ( 1918 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Reginald Edward ( 1918 )
    Gathorne-Hardy, Nigel Charles ( 1918 )
    Gerard, Charles Robert Tolver Michael ( 1918 )
    Gilmour, John, of Lundin and Montrave, 2nd Bt. ( 1918 ), and bar
    Goff, Reginald Stannus ( 1918 )
    Gordon-Lennox, Esmé Charles ( 1918 )
    Graham, Malise ( 1918 )
    Grant-Suttie, Hubert Francis ( 1918 )
    Grigg, Edward William MacLeay, 1st Baron Altrincham ( 1918 )
    Grubb, Herbert Watkins ( 1918 )
    Gunning, George Hamilton ( 1918 )
    Hall, Douglas Montgomery Bernard, 2nd Bt. ( 1918 )
    Hanmer, Lambert Alfred Graham ( 1918 )
    Hart Dyke, Percyvall ( 1918 )
    Hawkins, Charles Francis ( 1918 )
    Hawkins, Eustace Fellowes Sinclair ( 1918 )
    Hazlerigg, Thomas ( 1918 )
    Heathcote, Arthur Napier ( 1918 )
    Heathcote, Robert Evelyn Manners ( 1918 )
    Heygate, Gerald ( 1918 )
    Heywood, Graham Percival, 4th Bt. ( 1918 )
    Hill, Geoffrey Noel ( 1918 )
    Hill, Rowland Clement Ridley ( 1918 )
    Hoare, Keith Robin ( 1918 ), and bar
    Hoghton, Guy ( 1918 )
    Howard-Bury, Charles Kenneth ( 1918 )
    Hubbard, Harold Evelyn ( 1918 )
    Jackson, Thomas Dare, 2nd Bt. ( 1918 ), and bar
    Johnson, Allen Victor ( 1918 )
    Kenyon, Herbert Edward ( 1918 )
    King-Harman, Wentworth Alexander ( 1918 )
    Kirkpatrick, Harry Fearnley ( 1918 )
    Lambton, Claud ( 1918 )
    Langrishe, John du Plessis ( 1918 )
    Larcom, Thomas Perceval, 3rd Bt. ( 1918 )
    Lascelles, Henry George Charles, 6th Earl of Harewood ( 1918 )
    Lawrence, Charles Trevor, 2nd Baron Trevethin ( 1918 )
    Lawrence, Geoffrey Lawrence, 3rd Baron Trevethin ( 1918 )
    Lawson, Arthur Bertram ( 1918 ), and bar
    Legard, d'Arcy ( 1918 )
    Littleton, Charles Christopher Josceline ( 1918 )
    Macartney, Henry Dundas Keith ( 1918 )
    Mackworth, Geoffrey ( 1918 )
    Maclean, Charles Wilberforce ( 1918 )
    Macnaghten, Ronald Frederick ( 1918 )
    Macpherson, Alan David, of Cluny Macpherson and 5th of Blairgowrie, 26th Chief ( 1918 )
    Macready, Gordon Nevil, 2nd Bt. ( 1918 )
    Maitland, George Ramsay, 7th Bt. ( 1918 )
    Makgill Crichton Maitland, Frederick Lewis ( 1918 )
    Mallinson, Stuart Sidney ( 1918 )
    Marindin, Cecil Colvile ( 1918 )
    Massy, Charles Walter ( 1918 )
    Massy, Seaton Dunham ( 1918 )
    Maxwell, Arthur Kenlis, 11th Baron Farnham ( 1918 )
    Medlicott, Henry Edward ( 1918 )
    Minchin, Frederick Frank Reilly ( 1918 )
    Morgan-Grenville, Thomas George Breadalbane ( 1918 )
    Murray, Cyril Alexander George Octavius ( 1918 )
    Nepean, Herbert Dryden Home Yorke ( 1918 )
    O'Brien, Henry Eoghan ( 1918 )
    Paget, Bernard Charles Tolver ( 1918 )
    Pauncefort-Duncombe, Everard Philip Digby, 3rd Bt. ( 1918 )
    Pelly, Douglas Raymond ( 1918 )
    Pelly, Edmund Godfrey ( 1918 )
    Pery, Edmund Colquhoun, 5th Earl of Limerick ( 1918 )
    Pery-Knox-Gore, Ivan Cokayne ( 1918 )
    Phillimore, Reginald Henry ( 1918 )
    Pile, Frederick Alfred, 2nd Bt. ( 1918 )
    Pinsent, John Ryland ( 1918 )
    Ponsonby, Henry Chambré ( 1918 )
    Portal, Maurice Raymond ( 1918 )
    Preston, Edward Hulton, 5th Bt. ( 1918 )
    Purey-Cust, Richard Brownlow ( 1918 )
    Ramsden, Arthur Geoffrey Francis ( 1918 )
    Rowlandson, Michael George Dobbie ( 1918 )
    Rycroft, Alfred Richard Hugh ( 1918 )
    Seymer, Vivian Home ( 1918 )
    Somerset, Henry Robert Somers FitzRoy de Vere ( 1918 )
    Spencer, Francis Elmhirst ( 1918 )
    Spencer, John Almeric Walter ( 1918 )
    Spencer-Churchill, John Strange ( 1918 )
    Stanley, Oliver Hugh ( 1918 )
    Stewart-Richardson, Neil Graham ( 1918 )
    Stoney, Gerald Johnstone Lipyeatt ( 1918 )
    Strutt, Edward Lisle ( 1918 )
    Tennant, Francis Michael ( 1918 )
    Tennant, John Edward ( 1918 )
    Thomson, Christopher Birdwood, Baron Thomson ( 1918 )
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Granville Henry ( 1918 )
    Verney, Harry Calvert Williams, 4th Bt. ( 1918 )
    Villiers, Oliver George Graham ( 1918 )
    Ward, Guy Bernard Campbell ( 1918 )
    White, Robert ( 1918 )
    Wodehouse, Philip George ( 1918 )
    Adams, Bryan Fullerton ( 1919 )
    Agar, Augustine Willington, V.C. ( 1919 )
    Agnew, Kenneth Morland ( 1919 )
    Arbuthnot, Geoffrey Schomberg ( 1919 )
    Baggallay, Richard Romer Claude ( 1919 )
    Barrington, John Frederick ( 1919 )
    Bolitho, Edward Hoblyn Warren ( 1919 )
    Brassey, Edwin Perceval ( 1919 )
    Broughton, Legh Harley Delves ( 1919 )
    Broun-Lindsay, Humphrey George Maurice ( 1919 )
    Brudenell-Bruce, Robert Hanbury ( 1919 )
    Bullen, Stephen Darley ( 1919 )
    Buxton, Robert Vere ( 1919 )
    Carroll, John William Vincent ( 1919 )
    Cave-Browne, William ( 1919 )
    Cavendish, Frederick George ( 1919 )
    Christie-Miller, Geoffry ( 1919 )
    Cockburn, John Brydges, of that Ilk, 11th Bt. ( 1919 )
    Cocks, Arthur Herbert Tennyson, 6th Lord Sommers, Baron of Evesham ( 1919 )
    Cole-Hamilton, Hugh Arthur Willoughby ( 1919 )
    Cotton, Ronald Egerton ( 1919 )
    Currie, Ivor Bertram Fendall ( 1919 )
    Digby, Edward Kenelm, 11th Baron Digby of Geashill ( 1919 )
    Floyd, Arthur Bowen ( 1919 )
    Forbes, Edward Ernest ( 1919 )
    Franks, Kendal Fergusson ( 1919 )
    Graham, Fergus Reginald Winsford ( 1919 )
    Grey, Charles Robin Jocelyn Eden ( 1919 )
    Hackett, Thomas Dalby Hutcheson ( 1919 )
    Hermon-Hodge, Robert Edward Udny ( 1919 )
    Hope, Herbert Willes Webley ( 1919 )
    Imbert-Terry, Henry Bouhier, 2nd Bt. ( 1919 )
    Irvine-Fortescue, Archer ( 1919 )
    Johnson, Allen Edwin ( 1919 )
    Legge, Humphrey, 8th Earl of Dartmouth ( 1919 )
    Leveson-Gower, William Spencer, 4th Earl Granville ( 1919 )
    Lyttelton, Archer Geoffrey ( 1919 )
    Maude, Ralph Walter ( 1919 )
    Montgomery-Cuninghame, Edward William ( 1919 )
    Nicolson, Erskine Arthur, 3rd Baron Carnock ( 1919 )
    Noel, Edward William Charles ( 1919 )
    O'Grady, Donald de Courcy ( 1919 )
    Pakington, Herbert Stuart, 4th Baron Hampton ( 1919 )
    Pomeroy, Edmund John ( 1919 )
    Powell, William Bowen ( 1919 )
    Rashleigh, Philip ( 1919 )
    Robins, Thomas Ellis, 1st and last Baron Robins ( 1919 )
    Somerset, Nigel FitzRoy ( 1919 )
    St. Aubyn, Edward Geoffrey ( 1919 )
    Stewart, John ( 1919 )
    Thesiger, Eric Richard ( 1919 )
    Townsend, Edward Neville ( 1919 )
    Villiers, Eric Hyde ( 1919 )
    Ward, Charles Humble ( 1919 )
    Yorke, Philip Gerard ( 1919 )
    Young, Edward Hilton, 1st Baron Kennet ( 1919 )
    Young, Hubert Winthrop ( 1919 )
    Acland, Hubert Guy Dyke, 4th Bt. ( 1920 )
    Blennerhassett, William Lewis Rowland Paul Sebastian ( 1920 )
    Grigson, John William Boldero ( 1920 )
    Ismay, Hastings Lionel, 1st and last Baron Ismay ( 1920 )
    Northcote, Arthur Frederick Stafford ( 1920 )
    Lubbock, Merlin Gordon ( 1921 )
    Parsons, Arthur Edward Broadbent ( 1923 )
    Villiers-Stuart, William Desmond ( 1925 )
    Heywood-Lonsdale, Henry Heywood ( 1930 )
    Fisher, Arthur Francis ( 1936 )
    Harris, Lawrence Anstie ( 1937 )
    Maynard, Francis Herbert ( 1937 )
    Arbuthnott, Robert Keith, 15th Viscount Arbuthnott ( 1938 )
    Le Fanu, Roland ( 1938 )
    Ramsden, William Havelock Chaplin ( 1939 )
    Adair, Allan Henry Shafto, 6th Bt. ( 1940 )
    Bernard, Percy Ronald Gardner, 5th Earl of Bandon ( 1940 )
    Bridgeman, Robert Clive, 2nd Viscount Bridgeman ( 1940 )
    Buzzard, Anthony Wass, 2nd Bt. ( 1940 )
    Colvill, David Chaigneau ( 1940 )
    Cordeaux, Edward Cawdron ( 1940 ), at Dunkirk
    Crossley, Michael Nicholson ( 1940 )
    Forbes, John Stewart, of Newe, 6th Bt. ( 1940 )
    Goodenough, Michael Grant ( 1940 )
    Halsey, Thomas Edgar, 3rd Bt. ( 1940 )
    Hamilton, Louis Henry Keppel ( 1940 ), and bar
    Herbert, Edwin Otway ( 1940 ), and bar (1943)
    Hoare, Robert Rawdon ( 1940 )
    Horsbrugh-Porter, Andrew Marshall, 3rd Bt. ( 1940 ), and bar
    Lloyd, Wilfrid Lewis ( 1940 ), and bar (1941)
    Mack, Philip John ( 1940 ), and bar (1941)
    Mann, Edward Charles ( 1940 )
    Stopford, Montagu George North ( 1940 )
    Yorke, David Christopher ( 1940 )
    Bentinck, Arthur William Douglas ( 1941 )
    Blacker, William Desmond ( 1941 )
    Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary ( 1941 )
    Douglas, Peter Frederic Sholto ( 1941 )
    Erskine, Ian David ( 1941 )
    Evans, Geoffrey Charles ( 1941 )
    Gooch, Robert Eric Sherlock, 11th Bt. ( 1941 )
    Harding, Allan Francis John, 1st Baron Harding of Petherton ( 1941 ), and two bars (1943)
    King-Harman, Robert Douglas ( 1941 )
    Larcom, Charles Arthur Aiskew ( 1941 )
    Low, Toby Austin Richard William, 1st Baron Aldington ( 1941 )
    Ogilvie, Patrick Bruce Bine ( 1941 )
    Aitken, John William Maxwell, 2nd Bt. ( 1942 )
    Bruen, John Martin ( 1942 )
    Casement, Peter Reginald ( 1942 )
    Cathcart, Charles Frederick ( 1942 ), and bar (in 1945)
    Chavasse, Kendal George Fleming ( 1942 ), and bar (1943)
    Cooke-Collis, Edward Cunliffe ( 1942 ), and bar (1943)
    Dennis, Meade Edward ( 1942 )
    Erskine, George Watkin Eben James ( 1942 )
    Farquhar, Peter Walter, 6th Bt. ( 1942 ), and bar (1944)
    Festing, Francis Wogan ( 1942 )
    Fraser, Simon Christopher Joseph, 15th Lord (Fraser of) Lovat ( 1942 )
    Gibbs, Denis Lucius Alban ( 1942 )
    Gordon-Lennox, Alexander Henry Charles ( 1942 )
    Grosvenor, Robert George, 5th Duke of Westminster ( 1942 )
    Hackett, John Winthrop ( 1942 ), and bar (1945)
    Hoare, Bertie Rex O'Bryen ( 1942 ), and bar (1944)
    Howard-Johnston, Clarence Dinsmore ( 1942 )
    Jellicoe, George Patrick John Rushworth, 2nd Earl Jellicoe ( 1942 )
    Maitland Makgill Crichton, David Hugh ( 1942 )
    Pelly, Peter Douglas Herbert Raymond ( 1942 )
    Pizey, Mark ( 1942 )
    Roche, Standish O'Grady, 4th Bt. ( 1942 )
    Smijth-Windham, William Russell ( 1942 )
    Stirling, Archibald David ( 1942 )
    Allen, Conway Benning ( 1943 )
    Burnett, Robert Lindsay ( 1943 )
    Campbell, Alexander Douglas ( 1943 )
    Carver, Richard Michael Power, Baron Carver ( 1943 ), and bar (1943)
    Chavasse, Evelyn Henry ( 1943 )
    Clive, Archer Francis Lawrence ( 1943 ), and bar (1944)
    Cripps, Matthew Anthony Leonard ( 1943 )
    Cubitt, Charles Guy ( 1943 )
    Dawnay, David ( 1943 ), and bar (1945)
    Dormer, Hugh Everard ( 1943 )
    Dunphie, Charles Anderson Lane ( 1943 )
    Erskine, Malcolm David ( 1943 )
    Fergusson, Bernard Edward, Baron Ballantrae ( 1943 )
    Fowler, Bryan John ( 1943 ), and bar (1945)
    Gibson, Edward Russell, 3rd Baron Ashbourne ( 1943 )
    Goodbody, Richard Wakefield ( 1943 )
    Gordon-Lennox, George Charles ( 1943 )
    Gore, Adrian Clements ( 1943 ), and bar (1945)
    Hamilton-Russell, Richard Gustavus ( 1943 )
    Heathcoat-Amory, William, 5th Bt. ( 1943 )
    Kellett, Edward Orlando ( 1943 )
    Kendrew, Douglas ( 1943 ), and 3 bars (1943, 1944 and 1953)
    Lakin, Richard Barklie ( 1943 )
    Lawson, John Charles Arthur Digby, 3rd Bt. ( 1943 )
    Mackintosh, Lachland Donald, 29th of Mackintosh ( 1943 )
    Maunsell, Mark Stuart Ker ( 1943 )
    McGrigor, Rhoderic Robert ( 1943 )
    Roper-Caldbeck, William Noel ( 1943 )
    Rose Price, Robert Caradoc ( 1943 )
    Stewart-Brown, William Sutton ( 1943 )
    Tarleton, Gerald Weldon Browne ( 1943 )
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Ranulph, 2nd Bt. ( 1943 )
    Tyrwhitt, St. John Reginald Joseph, 2nd Bt. ( 1943 )
    Ward, Richard Erskine ( 1943 ), and bar
    Wedderburn-Maxwell, John ( 1943 )
    Wilberforce, William Basil Samuel Joseph Anthony Edward ( 1943 )
    Acland, James Alison ( 1944 )
    Agnew, William Gladstone ( 1944 ), and bar
    Baker-Falkner, Roy Sydney ( 1944 )
    Barttelot, Walter de Stopham, 4th Bt. ( 1944 )
    Bewicke-Copley, Robert Godfrey Wolseley, 5th Lord Cromwell ( 1944 )
    Birkin, James Michael ( 1944 )
    Bradford, Berenger Colborne ( 1944 )
    Brazier-Creagh, Kilner Rupert ( 1944 )
    Brooke, Frank Hastings ( 1944 )
    Burke, Brian Arthur ( 1944 )
    Butler, Thomas Pierce, 12th Bt. ( 1944 )
    Byron, Richard Geoffrey Gordon, 12th Baron Byron of Rochdale ( 1944 )
    Carew Pole, John Gawen, 12th Bt. ( 1944 )
    Cholmeley, Hugh John Francis Sibthorp, 5th Bt. ( 1944 )
    Colville, Edward Charles ( 1944 ), and bar (1945)
    Constable-Maxwell, Michael Hugh ( 1944 )
    Cotter, Delaval James Alfred, 6th Bt. ( 1944 )
    Douglas-Pennant, Cyril Eustace ( 1944 )
    Dundas, Hugh Spencer Lisle ( 1944 ), and bar (1945)
    Eustace, Norman ( 1944 )
    Franks, Brian Morton Forster ( 1944 )
    Gale, Richard Nelson ( 1944 )
    Gibbs, Denis Lucius Alban ( 1944 ), and bar
    Gordon, Douglas Claude Alexander ( 1944 )
    Goschen, Edward Christian, 3rd Bt. ( 1944 )
    Gwatkin, Norman Wilmshurst ( 1944 )
    Hamilton-Russell, Richard Gustavus ( 1944 ), and bar
    Harington, Charles Henry Pepys ( 1944 )
    Hart Dyke, Trevor ( 1944 )
    Hastings, Robin Hood William Stewart ( 1944 ), and bar (1945)
    Hawkins, Victor Francis Staples ( 1944 )
    Hope, Maurice Webley ( 1944 )
    Hunt, Henry Cecil John, Baron Hunt ( 1944 )
    Johnston, George Robert Arthur McGarel ( 1944 )
    Keightley, Charles Frederick ( 1944 )
    Lascelles, Henry Anthony ( 1944 )
    Mackie, George Yull, Baron Mackie of Benshie ( 1944 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Claud Andrew ( 1944 ), and bar
    Morgan-Giles, Morgan Charles ( 1944 )
    Murray, Iain Arthur ( 1944 ), and bar (1946)
    Oliver-Bellasis, John ( 1944 )
    Persse, Sydney Henry ( 1944 )
    Russell, Guy Herbrand Edward ( 1944 )
    Scrymgeour-Wedderburn, David ( 1944 )
    Villiers, Richard Montagu ( 1944 ), and bar (1945)
    Abel Smith, Henry ( 1945 )
    Adye, John Frederic ( 1945 )
    Blake, Robert Lifford Valentine ffrench ( 1945 )
    Block, David Arthur Kennedy William ( 1945 )
    Booth, John Roberts ( 1945 ), and bar (1945)
    Bowater, Ian Frank ( 1945 )
    Bradford, Berenger Colborne ( 1945 ), bar
    Brooke, Oliver George ( 1945 )
    Brush, Edward James Augustus Howard ( 1945 )
    Bunbury, Francis Ramsey St. Pierre ( 1945 )
    Cameron, Neil, Baron Cameron of Balhousie ( 1945 )
    Cathcart, Alan, 6th Earl Cathcart ( 1945 )
    Cave-Browne-Cave, Anthony ( 1945 )
    Christison, Alexander Frank Philip, 4th Bt. ( 1945 )
    Clifton, Peter Thomas ( 1945 )
    Dalrymple-Hay, Hugh Brereton ( 1945 )
    Davison, William Kensington, 3rd Baron Broughshane ( 1945 )
    Delmé-Murray, George Philip Alexander ( 1945 )
    Douglas-Pennant, Malcolm Frank, 6th Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai ( 1945 )
    Duncombe, Charles Willian Slingsby, 3rd Earl of Feversham of Ryedale ( 1945 )
    Fielding, George Rudolf Hanbury ( 1945 )
    FitzGerald, Denis Henry ( 1945 )
    Gibbs, Roland Christopher ( 1945 )
    Gooch, Richard Frank Sherlock ( 1945 )
    Graham, Frederick Clarence Campbell ( 1945 )
    Hanmer, John Michael ( 1945 )
    Harington, John Temple ( 1945 )
    Hay, Ronald Cuthbert ( 1945 )
    Henniker, Mark Chandos Auberon, 8th Bt. ( 1945 )
    Hill, Edward Roderick ( 1945 )
    Hordern, Peter Hugh ( 1945 )
    Hutchison, James Riley Holt, of Rossie, 1st Bt. ( 1945 )
    Johnson, Peter Warren ( 1945 )
    Kenyon, Lionel Frederick Robert ( 1945 )
    Lindsay, Martin Alexander, of Dowhill, 1st Bt. ( 1945 )
    Lloyd-Verney, Gerald ( 1945 )
    Mann, Francis George ( 1945 )
    Massy-Beresford, Tristram Hugh ( 1945 )
    Murray, Godfrey Pemberton ( 1945 )
    Neave, Airey Middleton Sheffield ( 1945 )
    Palmer, Charles Alan Salier ( 1945 )
    Peto, Christopher Henry Maxwell, 3rd Bt. ( 1945 )
    Prior-Palmer, Otho Leslie ( 1945 )
    Raeburn, William Digby Manifold ( 1945 )
    Gooch, Brian Sherlock ( 1946 )
    Gore, Thomas Gerard ( 1946 )
    Howard, Frederick Henry ( 1946 )
    FitzGeorge-Balfour, Robert George Victor ( 1950 ), for service in Malaya
    Kerans, John Simon ( 1950 )
    Butler, Walter George Ormonde ( 1951 )
    Bunbury, Francis Ramsey St. Pierre ( 1953 ), and bar
    Cheyne, William Watson ( 1966 )
    Scott, Michael Ian Eldon ( 1982 )
    Phillips, Geoffrey ( 2003 )
    Count equals 2452 individuals.

Companion, Distinguished Service Order (D.S.O.) and bar
    Boucher, Charles Hamilton
    Prendergast, John Hume
    Cripps, Frederick Heyworth, 3rd Baron Parmoor ( 1918 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Confederation Medal of Canada
    Elphinstone, Norah Christine ( 1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Congressional Gold Medal
    Hughes, Howard Robard, Jr. ( 1939 ), for aviation
    Count equals 1 individual.

Congressional Medal
    Washington, George ( 1776 ), for capturing Boston
    Count equals 1 individual.

Congressional Medal of Honour
    Byrne, Bernard Miles
    Count equals 1 individual.

Coolidge Medal
    Britten, Edward Benjamin, Baron Britten ( 1941 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Copley Medal
    Mudge, John, of the Royal Society
    Ivory, James ( 1814 )
    Huxley, Thomas Henry ( 1888 )
    Rutherford, Ernest, 1st and last Baron Rutherford of Nelson ( 1922 )
    Barcroft, Joseph ( 1944 )
    Adrian, Edgar Douglas, 1st Baron Adrian ( 1946 )
    Porter, George, Baron Porter of Luddenham ( 1990 ), of the Royal Society
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Coronation Medal
    Dalrymple-Hay, Margaret Fordyce
    Hobart, Irene Marguerite ( 1902 )
    Hobart, Robert Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1902 )
    Pollen, Arthur Joseph Hungerford ( 1902 )
    Stewart, Leopold Charles ( 1902 )
    Truscott, George Wyatt, 1st Bt. ( 1902 )
    Bethell-Codrington, George John Granville Christopher ( 1911 )
    Hobart, Robert Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1911 )
    Payne-Gallwey, William Thomas ( 1911 )
    Pollen, Arthur Joseph Hungerford ( 1911 )
    Rankin, James Reginald Lea, 2nd Bt. ( 1911 )
    Wake, Edward St. Aubyn ( 1911 )
    Barrington, John Frederick ( 1937 )
    Bathurst, Charles, 1st Viscount Bledisloe ( 1937 )
    Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary ( 1937 )
    Cavendish, Evan George Charles ( 1937 )
    Cocks, Monica ( 1937 )
    Hobhouse, Reginald Arthur, 5th Bt. ( 1937 )
    Hordern, Archibald Frederick ( 1937 )
    Irvine-Fortescue, Archer ( 1937 )
    Lindsay, Evelyn Margaret ( 1937 )
    Murray, Arthur Evelyn Francis ( 1937 )
    North, Charles Frederick John ( 1937 )
    Orde-Powlett, William George Algar, 5th Baron Bolton of Bolton Castle ( 1937 )
    Pery-Knox-Gore, Arthur Francis Gore ( 1937 )
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Ranulph, 2nd Bt. ( 1937 )
    Vernon, William Norman, 3rd Bt. ( 1937 )
    Booth, Charles Zachary Macaulay ( 1953 )
    Hood, Rowland Arthur Herbert Nelson, 3rd Viscount Bridport of Cricket St. Thomas ( 1953 )
    Russell, John Wriothesley ( 1962 )
    Count equals 30 individuals.

Coronation Silver Medal
    Campbell, Duncan Alexander Dundas, of Barcaldine, 3rd Bt. ( 1902 )
    Campbell, Duncan Alexander Dundas, of Barcaldine, 3rd Bt. ( 1911 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Crimean Medal
    Wood, Henry Evelyn, V.C.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Crimean Medal and Clasp
    Palmer, Herrick Augustus
    Count equals 1 individual.

Crimean Medal and Clasps
    Palmer, Thomas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croca de Guerra
    Cotton, Vere Egerton
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croce di Guerra
    Agnew, Kenneth Morland, Italian
    Beevor, Ralph Branthwayt, Italian
    Browning, Langley
    Butler, Pierce Rollo
    Cooke-Yarborough, Geoffrey Michael
    Crichton, Richard Edward
    Hordern, Charles
    Kennedy, Aubrey Leo
    McClintock-Bunbury, Thomas Leopold, 3rd Baron Rathdonnell
    Pelly, Raymond Theodore
    Stanley, Edward Montagu Cavendish, Lord Stanley
    Wodehouse, John, 3rd Earl of Kimberley
    Yerburgh, Richard Guy Cecil, Italian
    Baring, Evelyn Bingham ( 1918 ), Italian
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Croix Civique
    Cole-Hamilton, Margaret Selina
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croix de Charité
    Boyle, Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croix de Chevalier du Mérite Agricole
    Barrett-Lennard, Hardinge, French
    Garcia, Ubaldo Casimiro, French
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Croix de Couronne
    Dill, John Greer, Belgium
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croix de Guerre
    Acheson, Archibald Charles Montagu Brabazon, 5th Earl of Gosford
    Acheson, Patrick George Edward Cavendish
    Acland, Alfred Dyke
    Acland-Troyte, Gilbert John
    Albu, Walter George, avec palmes
    Alexander, Lionel Cecil William, 6th Bt.
    Allen, Samuel
    Anstruther, Robert Edward, avec palmes
    Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, Richard Hamilton, 2nd Bt.
    Arbuthnot, Robert Wemyss Muir
    Arbuthnot, Terence John
    Archdale, George Montgomery
    Archdale, Osmund Audley
    Armytage, George Ayscough, 7th Bt.
    Astor, John Jacob
    Attlee, Hereward Patrick Lovelace
    Aubrey-Fletcher, Henry Lancelot, 6th Bt.
    Backhouse, Oliver
    Bailey, Abe, 1st Bt.
    Bailey, Wilfred Russell, 3rd Baron Glanusk of Glanusk Park
    Baillie-Hamilton, Walter Stuart
    Baillie-Hamilton, Walter Stuart, Belgian
    Baird, Alexander Walter Frederick
    Baird, John Lawrence, of Ury, 1st Viscount Stonehaven
    Barclay, Robert Charles Sanford
    Baring, Esmond Charles, French
    Barrington, John Beatty
    Barron, Percy Edward Abney Paul
    Bates, Sydney Arthur
    Beamish, Richard Marie
    Beamish, William Paul
    Beckwith-Smith, Merton, French
    Berkeley, Christopher Robert, avec palmes
    Bernard, Denis John Charles Kirwan
    Birdwood, William Riddell, 1st Baron Birdwood, French
    Birdwood, William Riddell, 1st Baron Birdwood, Belgian
    Blake, Arthur Joseph
    Blennerhassett, William Lewis Rowland Paul Sebastian
    Blois, Gervase Ralph Edmund, 10th Bt.
    Blount, Edward Augustine
    Bonsor, Arthur Charles, avec palmes
    Booth, James Charles Macaulay
    Boscawen, Spencer
    Boyd-Rochfort, Cecil Charles
    Boyle, Alexander David
    Boyle, William Henry Dudley, 12th Earl of Cork, avec Palme
    Brassey, Hugh Trefusis
    Brooke, Basil Stanlake, 1st Viscount Brookeborough
    Brooke, Geoffrey Thomas
    Brooks, Thomas Marshall, avec palmes
    Bruce, David, Belgium
    Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary, Belgian, with Palm
    Bruce, Stanley Melbourne, 1st and last Viscount Bruce of Melbourne, avec palme
    Bunbury, Evan Campbell, with Palms
    Burges-Lumsden, Patrick Claud
    Burke Cole, John James, avec palmes
    Burke, Charles Dominick
    Burke, Hubert Francis
    Burnett, Alexander Douglas Gilbert
    Burnett, John Alexander, 7th of Kemnay
    Butler-Stoney, Bowes
    Byrne, Bernard Abert, avec palmes
    Cadbury, Laurence John
    Cambridge, Adolphus Charles, 1st Marquess of Cambridge
    Cambridge, Alexander Augustus Frederick William Alfred George, 1st Earl of Athlone
    Campbell, John Vaughan, V.C., with Palm and Star
    Capell, Algernon Essex
    Caulfeild, Wilmot Smyth
    Cavendish, Edwin Pearson Delmar
    Cayley, Douglas Edward
    Cayley, Douglas Edward, Belgium
    Chadwyck-Healey, Edward Randal, 3rd Bt.
    Chetwode, Philip Walhouse, 1st Baron Chetwode
    Child-Villiers, Arthur George
    Christian, Robert Howard Mellor
    Christian, William Francis
    Clegg-Hill, Arthur Reginald, avec Palmes
    Clegg-Hill, Charles Rowland, 6th Viscount Hill of Hawkestone and of Hardwicke, with Silver Star
    Clive, George Sidney, Belgian
    Clive, George Sidney
    Clive, Percy Archer
    Colthurst, George Oliver, 7th Bt.
    Constable-Maxwell-Scott, Malcolm Raphael Joseph
    Constable-Maxwell-Scott, Walter Joseph, 1st Bt.
    Cooper, Adolphus Richard, the first Legionnaire to win this medal
    Cooper, Arthur William Douglas, avec palmes
    Coote, Charles Robert Purdon, Belgian
    Corballis, Edward Roux Littledale
    Corballis, Emily Mary
    Cornwallis, Fiennes Wykeham Mann
    Cotton, Vere Egerton
    Courcy, John Arthur Gerald
    Coventry, Digby Colquitt, Belgian
    Craufurd, Robert Quentin
    Crawford, John Douglas
    Crichton, James Archibald
    Daly, Arthur Crawford, avec palme
    Dawnay, Faith
    Dawnay, Guy Payan
    Deedes, Charles Parker
    Dewar, Matthew James Manuia, avec palmes
    Dickinson, Richard Sebastion Willoughby
    Dill, David Gordon
    Dill, John Greer, Belgian
    Dill, John Greer
    Dillon, Eric FitzGerald, 19th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallin, avec palmes
    Dillon, Eric FitzGerald, 19th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallin, Belgian
    Douglas-Pennant, Cyril Eustace, avec palmes
    Duckworth, Francis Robinson Gladstone
    Dundas, John George Lawrence, avec palmes
    Dunnington-Jefferson, John Alexander, 1st Bt., Belgian
    Earle, Eric Greville
    Edmondstoune-Cranstoun, Charles Joseph, of Corehouse, avec palme
    Egerton, James Boswell
    Exshaw, Ronald Henry
    Exshaw, Yorick Henry Raoul
    Farquhar, Arthur Ronald
    Feilding, Dorothie Mary Evelyn
    Feilding, Geoffrey Percy Thynne
    Fetherston-Godley, Francis William Crewe
    FitzGerald, Brinsley John Hamilton
    FitzGerald, Robert Brinsley
    Floyer-Acland, Arthur Nugent
    Forbes, Arthur Patrick Hastings, 9th Earl of Granard, avec palmes
    Forbes, Wyndham
    Forwood, Talbot Brittain
    Fowke, Gerrard George
    Fowler, Frank
    Fox, Waldo Trench
    Franks, Brian Morton Forster
    Franks, George McKenzie, Belgian
    Fraser, Hugh Charles Patrick Joseph, Belgium
    Fraser, Simon Christopher Joseph, 15th Lord (Fraser of) Lovat
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Arthur James, 5th Marquess of Salisbury
    Gathorne-Hardy, Geoffrey Malcolm, Belgian
    Gathorne-Hardy, John Francis
    Geddes, Eric Campbell
    Gibbs, Stanley Rider
    Gibbs, William
    Gillman, Herbert Charles Rube, with gold star
    Gilmour, John Little, of Craigmillar, 2nd Bt., Belgian
    Godley, Alexander John, Belgian
    Godley, Alexander John
    Gooch, Richard Frank Sherlock, with palmes
    Goodenough, William Edmund
    Gordon, Alexander Robert Gisborne
    Gordon, Granville Cecil Douglas
    Goring, John, avec Palmes
    Goschen, Arthur Alec
    Gough, Hubert de la Poer, Belgian
    Graham, Fergus Reginald Winsford
    Graham, Reginald Guy, 9th Bt.
    Greene, Wilfred Arthur, 1st and last Baron Greene
    Grey, Spencer Douglas Adair
    Guinness, Mary Catherine
    Guinness, Thomas Loel Evelyn Bulkeley
    Gurdon, Bertram Francis, 2nd Baron Cranworth of Letton and Cranworth
    Haldane, James Aylmer Lowthorpe
    Haldane, James Aylmer Lowthorpe, Belgian
    Hambro, Percival Otway
    Hamilton, Ralph Gerard Alexander, Master of Belhaven, avec palmes
    Hamilton-Gordon, Alexander, Belgian
    Harding, Allan Francis John, 1st Baron Harding of Petherton
    Hartnoll, Henry James
    Hartwell, Leila Ruth Madeleine
    Heaton-Ellis, Edward Henry FitzHardinge
    Henniker, Alan
    Henniker, Alan, Belgium
    Henniker-Major, John Ernest de Grey, 7th Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney
    Hewett, James Duff
    Hewett, William George
    Heywood, Cecil Percival
    Hill, George Chenevix, avec Palmes
    Hill, Richard Augustus Sandys, avec Palmes
    Hope, Arthur Oswald James, 2nd Baron Rankeillour
    Hope, John Charles David
    Hordern, Gwyn Venables, Belgian
    Hore-Ruthven, Alexander Gore Arkwright, 1st Earl of Gowrie
    Hore-Ruthven, Alexander Gore Arkwright, 1st Earl of Gowrie, Belgian
    Hore-Ruthven, Christian Malise
    Horne, Alan Edgar, 2nd Bt., with Palm
    Houstoun-Boswall, William Evelyn
    Howard, George Josslyn L'Estrange, 11th Earl of Carlisle
    Hunter-Weston, Aylmer Gould, 27th of Hunterston
    Hutchison, James Riley Holt, of Rossie, 1st Bt.
    Innes, Francis Allsopp, with plams
    Ironside, William Edmund, 1st Baron Ironside, avec palmes
    Irvine, Charles Francis, 25th of Drum, Belgian with palm
    Irvine, Kenneth James
    Jellicoe, George Patrick John Rushworth, 2nd Earl Jellicoe
    Jenks, Robert Fergus, with palm
    Johnsen, Peter Bowater
    Kavanagh, Charles Toler MacMorrough
    Kay, Phllip
    Keith, Kenneth Alexander, Baron Keith of Castleacre, with Silver Star
    Kenyon, Herbert Edward, Belgian
    Kenyon, Herbert Edward
    Kerr, Charles Lester
    Kettle, Randal Dudley
    Keyes, Roger John Brownlow, 1st Baron Keyes
    Keyes, Roger John Brownlow, 1st Baron Keyes, Belgian
    Kirkpatrick, Sydney Frank, Belgian
    Knollys, Edward George William Tyrwhitt, 2nd Viscount Knollys
    Knox, Alfred William Fortescue
    Knox, Harry Hugh Sidney, with Gold Star
    Knox, John Needham, avec palmes
    Lambart, Frederick Rudolph, 10th Earl of the County of Cavan
    Lambart, Julian Harold Legge
    Lascelles, Henry Francis
    Lascelles, Henry George Charles, 6th Earl of Harewood
    Lee, Annie Swinton
    Lee-Dillon, Robert Francis
    Lees, Dolores
    Lees, John Victor Elliott, 3rd Bt.
    Leese, Oliver William Hargreaves, 3rd Bt.
    Legge, William Kaye
    Leith, Alexander Robert, avec palmes
    Lethbridge, Ernest Astley Edmund
    Lewthwaite, Rainald Gilfrid, 4th Bt., with palm
    Lindsay, David Howard, avec palmes
    Lindsay, George Mackintosh
    Littleton, Josceline William
    Lloyd, Lionel Vavasseur
    Lowson, Eleanor Margaret, with Bronze Star
    Lowther, Charles Bingham, 4th Bt.
    Loxley, Gerald Herbert, avec Palmes
    Luard, Lowes Dalbiac
    Lubbock, Merlin Gordon
    Lynch-Robinson, Niall Bryan, 3rd Bt.
    Lyttelton, Richard Glynne
    Lyttelton, Stephen Clive
    Mac Gregor, Malcolm, of Mac Gregor, 5th Bt., with palm
    MacLeod, Thomas, avec Palme
    Macnaghten, Ernest Brander
    Magrath, Meyrick James
    Maitland, George Ramsay, 7th Bt., Belgian
    Maitland, Reginald Charles Frederick
    Makgill Crichton Maitland, Mark Edward
    Mansel, Juliet Ella Meimei
    Mansel, Marcia Eugenia
    Marindin, Cecil Colvile, Italian
    Martell, Christian, avec Douze Palmes
    Martin, Gerald Hamilton
    Maude, Hubert William, Belgium
    Maude, John Christopher Clapham
    Maude, Ralph Walter
    Maxse, Frederick Ivor
    McMahon, Horace Westropp, 5th Bt., avec Palmes
    Mercer Nairne Petty-FitzMaurice, George John Charles, 8th Marquess of Lansdowne
    Minchin, Ronald d'Esterre
    Moncreiffe, John Alexander, avec palmes
    Montgomery-Cuninghame, Thomas Andrew Alexander, of Corsehill, 10th Bt., Czecho-Slovak
    Montmorency, Hervey Guy Francis Edward, with palm and two stars
    Mountbatten, Alexander Albert, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke, avec palmes
    Murray, Cyril Alexander George Octavius
    Mézan, Capitaine Paul
    Neave, Airey Middleton Sheffield
    Needham, Henry, Belgian
    Noel, Norman Philpot Robert
    O'Grady, Donald de Courcy
    Oliphant, Henry Gerard Laurence, 10th of Condie, with palms
    Oliphant, James
    Oliphant, Ralph Henry Hood Laurence, 11th of Condie
    Orr Ewing, Norman Archibald, of Ballikinrain, 4th Bt.
    Paget, Anthony Francis Macleod
    Paget, Bernard Charles Tolver
    Parker, Montagu Brownlow, 5th Earl of Morley
    Parker, Wilfred, Italian
    Pauncefort-Duncombe, Everard Philip Digby, 3rd Bt.
    Pelly, David Cecil
    Penn, Arthur Horace
    Pierrepont, Gervas Evelyn, 6th Earl Manvers
    Pile, Walter Devereux
    Plumer, Thomas Hall Rokeby, 2nd Viscount Plumer
    Ponsonby, Charles Edward, 1st Bt.
    Ponsonby, Hubert William, 5th Baron de Mauley of Canford
    Ponsonby, John, French
    Ponsonby, John, Belgian
    Rasch, Guy Elland Carne
    Richey, Paul Henry Mills
    Richey, Paul Henry Mills, Belgian
    Robeck, John Michael, 1st and last Bt.
    Robinson, Michael Lister, Belgain
    Robson, Harold Burge
    Roche, Standish O'Grady, 4th Bt.
    Rothschild, Guy Edouard Alphonse Paul
    Rowden, Diana Hope, with star
    Rowley, William Chambré, 6th Baron Langford of Summerhill
    Ryder, Robert Edward Dudley, V.C.
    Schneider, Paul, with seven palms
    Seely, John Edward Bernard, 1st Baron Mottistone
    Shaw-Stewart, Patrick Houston
    Sinclair, James Roderick, 19th Earl of Caithness, avec palme, Belgian
    Spencer, Cecil Edward Robert, French
    Spencer-Churchill, John Strange, French
    Spring, Frederick Gordon
    St. Aubyn, Edward Geoffrey
    Stacpoole, George William Robert, Belgian
    Stanley, Oliver Frederick George
    Stewart-Richardson, Peter Neil Ralli
    Stirling-Aird, Peter Douglas Miller, of Kippendavie
    Stoney, Edith Anne
    Stopford Sackville, Lionel Charles, avec Palmes
    Strutt, Edward Lisle, Belgian
    Strutt, Edward Lisle, French
    Swinton, Nadine Felicité Sydney
    Talbot Rice, John Arthur
    Tempest, Roger Stephen, avec palmes
    Thesiger, Eric Richard
    Thynne, Alexander George
    Townsend, Edward Walter, Belgian
    Tuck, Desmond Adolph
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Ivo Murray, 14th Baron Saye and Sele
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Granville Henry
    Vesey, Ivo Lucius Beresford
    Vesey, Thomas Eustace
    Villiers, Alastair Edward Hyde
    Villiers, Charles Walter
    Villiers, Oliver George Graham
    Wagstaff, Cyril Mosley
    Wagstaff, Cyril Mosley, Belgian
    Walthall, Edward Charles Walthall Delves
    Ward, Guy Bernard Campbell, avec palmes
    Warrender, Eleanor Charles, avec palmes, French
    Weeks, Ronald Morce, 1st and last Baron Weeks
    Wigram, Ronald Scott Jervoise
    Wolrige Gordon, Robert, 8th of Craigmillar and 13th of Liberton, 1st Bt., Belgian
    Yerburgh, Richard Guy Cecil, French
    Young, Edward Hilton, 1st Baron Kennet
    Young, Henry George
    Donisthorpe, Frances Elizabeth ( 1914 )
    Lowis, Penton Shakespear ( 1916 ), Belgian
    Bagnell, Robert Armstrong ( 1917 ), French
    Blood, William Edmund Robarts ( 1917 )
    Traill, William Stewart ( 1917 )
    Auchinleck, Claude John Eyre ( 1918 )
    Croker, William Pennefather ( 1918 )
    MacLeod, George Fielden, Baron MacLeod of Fuinary ( 1918 ), avec palmes
    Spencer-Churchill, Edward George ( 1918 ), avec palmes, French
    Stacpoole, Edward Hubert Michael ( 1918 ), avec Palmes
    Hattersley, Sidney Martin ( 1919 )
    Maclean, FitzRoy Hew, of Dunconnel, 1st Bt. ( 1943 )
    Astor, Francis David Langhorne ( 1944 )
    Barton, Hugh Ronald ( 1944 )
    Dennis, Meade Edward ( 1945 )
    Leslie, Anne Theodosia Mouira ( 1945 )
    Low, Toby Austin Richard William, 1st Baron Aldington ( 1945 ), avec palmes
    Russell, John Hugo, 3rd Baron Ampthill ( 1945 ), avec palmes
    Bourke-Borrowes, Cecil Hubert ( 1946 )
    Burrowes, Terence ( 1946 ), avec Palmes
    Byers, Alice Mary Hamilton ( 1946 ), Belgian, avec palme
    Boyle, Dermot ( 1947 ), Belgian
    Auchinleck, Claude John Eyre ( 1949 )
    Count equals 353 individuals.

Croix de Guerre (Belgian)
    Cripps, Frederick Heyworth, 3rd Baron Parmoor
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croix de Guerre (Belgium)
    Peto, Christopher Henry Maxwell, 3rd Bt.
    Ramsay, Bertram Home
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Croix de Guerre (France)
    Peto, Christopher Henry Maxwell, 3rd Bt.
    Ramsay, Frank William
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Croix de Guerre avec palme
    Barton, John Charles
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croix de Guerre of Belgium
    Currie, Disney Rivers
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croix de Guerre of Czechoslovakia
    Knox, Alfred William Fortescue, avec palmes
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croix de Guerre with palm
    Phillimore, Robert George Hugh
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croix de Guerre, 2nd Class (Belgium)
    Portal, Francis Spencer, 5th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croix de la Valuer Militaire
    Orléans, François Gaston Michel Marie, Duc d'Orléans
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croix des Vaillants of Poland
    Forbes, Arthur Patrick Hastings, 9th Earl of Granard
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croix du Combattant
    Barron, Percy Edward Abney Paul
    Count equals 1 individual.

Croix du Combattant Volontaire de la Resistance
    Barron, Percy Edward Abney Paul
    Count equals 1 individual.

Cross of Naval Merit
    Barry, Francis Tress, 1st Bt., Spanish
    Count equals 1 individual.

Cunningham Gold Medal of Royal Irish Academy
    Grubb, Howard ( 1881 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Czech Meritorious Service Medal, First Class
    Peek, Violet Eveline ( 1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Dame de la Croix étollée
    Throckmorton, Mary Elizabeth
    Count equals 1 individual.

Darwin Medal
    Huxley, Thomas Henry ( 1894 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Davy Medal
    Porter, George, Baron Porter of Luddenham ( 1971 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Defence Medal
    Rothschild, Miriam Louisa ( 1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Distinguished Conduct Medal (D.C.M.)
    Allan, Robert
    Beauchamp, Herbert Rolf Haultain
    Boyd, Gerald Farrell
    Bradwell, Stanley
    Casement, Robert James
    Fremantle, John Morton
    Hamilton-Gordon, Ernest Arthur
    Knyvett, Frank Berners
    Maze, Paul
    Moncreiffe, John Alexander
    Munro, David Campbell Duncan
    Newman, Arthur Homer Douglas
    Quintal, Byron George
    Rothschild, James Armand Edmond
    Shields, John
    Staunton, George William
    Vereker, Standish Henry Prendergast
    Bagenal, Philip Hope Edward ( 1916 )
    Minchin, Clive Ellerslie ( 1917 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Distinguished Conduct medal (D.C.M.)
    Turner, George Frederick Goodwin
    Count equals 1 individual.

Distinguished Flying Cross (D.F.C.)
    Adderley, Michael Charles
    Alchin, Judge Gordon
    Angus, Thomas Cochrane
    Archer, Henry David
    Assheton, William Radclyffe
    Bailey, Derrick Thomas Louis, 3rd Bt.
    Baillieu, Tom Latham
    Baldwin, John Robert
    Baring, Aubrey George Adeane
    Baudoux, Everett Large
    Bennett, Victor Bruce
    Beresford, Arthur George Marcus Douglas de la Poer, 6th Baron Decies, U.S.
    Bernard, Percy Ronald Gardner, 5th Earl of Bandon
    Berney, Richard Bruce, U.S.
    Berry, Peter E.
    Billinge, Frank
    Blois, Anthony Gervase
    Boal, Samuel McCaughey
    Bodington, William James
    Boffee, Norman Maxwell
    Boxer, Alan Hunter Cachemaille
    Brook, Philip Roy
    Brown, John Renwick
    Burns, Richard Eric
    Buxton, Andrew Patrick
    Byrne, Charles Artaud
    Carbery, Douglas Hugh Moffatt
    Carnegie, John Fraser
    Carr, Robert Michael
    Carter, Mark Modley
    Cave-Browne-Cave, Henry Meyrick
    Cecil, Rupert Arthur Victor, and bar
    Champion de Crespigny, Hugh Vivian
    Channer, Peter James
    Cheshire, Geoffrey Leonard, Baron Cheshire
    Chetwynd-Stapylton, Miles Richard John
    Chisholm, Duncan William
    Chisholm, Ruari Ian Lambert
    Clark, Denis
    Clark, James Averell, Jr.
    Clerke, Rupert Francis Henry
    Coke, David Arthur
    Collingwood, Cuthbert John
    Collis, Reginald Alan
    Coningham, Arthur
    Constable-Maxwell, Gerald Joseph
    Coryton, William Alec
    Coventry, Henry Reginald
    Cox, Arthur George Ernest Stewart
    Cox, Basil
    Crossley, Michael Nicholson
    Cunliffe-Lister, Philip Ingram
    Czernin von und zu Chudenitz, Manfred Maria Edmund Ralph Beckett
    Davis, Carl Raymond
    Devas, William George
    Dickson, Euan
    Douglas, William Sholto, 1st and last Baron Douglas of Kirtleside
    Dowding, Kenneth Townley
    Draper, John William Paterson
    Dudgeon, Anthony Greville
    Duke-Woolley, Hilary Beecham
    Duncan Smith, Wilfred George Gerald
    Dundas, John Charles, and bar
    Dunn, Patrick Hunter
    Eller, Anthony Wray, and bar
    Ellingham, J.
    Elliot, William, and bar
    Elworthy, Samuel Charles, Baron Elworthy
    Embry, Basil Edward
    Evans, Robert Rufus
    Farley, Walter Ronald
    Farmer, Dudley
    Fell, Robert Lonsdale
    Fellowes, Michael Peregrine
    Fielden, Edward Hedley
    Fitzgerald, Charles Kirwan
    Flynn, Robin John Patrick
    Foulis, Michael Venour Primrose, and bar
    Freeman, Trevor
    Gable, William Clark
    Geddes, Keith Irvine
    Gilchrist, Euan James Leslie Warren
    Gordon, W. G.
    Gordon, W. G., of Lude
    Gordon-Finalyson, James Richmond
    Grey, John Francis
    Grinnell-Milne, Duncan William, and bar
    Halford, W.
    Hanbury, Osgood Philip Villiers, and bar
    Hanmer, Henry Ivan, and bar
    Harding, Kenneth James
    Hardman, James Donald Innes
    Haskins, Francis Knox
    Hepburn, James Geoffrey Cutcliffe
    Higgins, unknown
    Hoare, Bertie Rex O'Bryen, and bar
    Hoare, Philip
    Hodgkinson, Derek
    Holbech, Edward Ambrose
    Howell, David Logan
    Howell, Llewelyn
    Hunter, Philip A.
    Hyams, Gordon Frank
    Ifould, Edward Lister, and bar
    Innes, Herome Alexander
    Inverarity, George
    Irwin-Clark, Denis
    Johnsen, William Olaus Charles
    Johnson, Arthur Forbes
    Johnson, Peter Warren
    Jones, Eric Joseph Silva
    Kennedy, George Gilbert
    Knollys, Edward George William Tyrwhitt, 2nd Viscount Knollys
    Laird Craig, A. J.
    Landon, James Whittington
    Lascelles, Francis Alfred George
    Lawrence, Guy Kempton
    Leppard, Leslie James
    Leslie, Reginald Frederick Stuart
    Lindsell, Richard Campbell
    Little, James Hayward
    Lowe, Douglas Charles
    Lyell, Andrew
    MacKenzie, Alaistair
    Macpherson, Ian Roy Cardew
    Magrath, Meyrick James
    Mansel-Pleydell, David Gabriel Morton
    Martell, Christian
    Marwood-Elton, Nigel William David
    Maunsell, John Raymond
    McKenzie, Bruce
    McLaughlin, James
    Mead, R. C.
    Mills, Randolph Stuart
    Minchin, Robert Scott
    Molesworth, John Robert Nassau
    Molivadas, Stephen
    Montagu, Charles Sydney Beattie
    Montgomerie, Leighton John
    Morrison, John Stanton Fleming, and bar
    Morrison-Bell, Anthony Eustace
    Mount, Christopher John
    Mustard, James Edward
    Nesbitt, Michael William
    Oakley, Frederick George
    Owen, Charles Blundell
    Page, A. Geoffrey, and bar
    Paton, Donald Pearson
    Patrick, Richard Cecil Cochrane
    Peat, Henry
    Pelly, Andrew Desmond
    Pertwee, H Richard P.
    Peto-Shepherd, Denis Noel
    Philipson-Stow, Christopher, 5th Bt.
    Prendergast, Evelyn David Vereker
    Reid, John William
    Richey, Paul Henry Mills, and bar
    Robinson, Frank Grenville Argyle
    Robinson, Michael Lister
    Rodd, David Beckwith
    Sarll, J. C. G.
    Scarlett, Felix Hugh Lawrence
    Scrymgeour-Wedderburn, William Alexander, and Bar
    Selkirk, Hamish Rattray
    Simmons, Peter Anker
    Sinclair, Gordon Leonard
    Smith, Peter Neville
    Smitz, Alfred John
    Sowrey, John Adam
    Stanhope, Aubrey Charles, U.S.
    Stevenson, George Stuart Alexander
    Stewart, Malise Herbert
    Stoney, Thomas Butler
    Stonhill, Gerald James
    Straight, Whitney Willard
    Thompson, Clive Gordon, and bar
    Thres, Leslie Walter
    Tighe, Charles Herbert
    Timmerman, Nelles Woods
    Townsend, Peter Woolridge
    Trevor-Roper, Ranulf
    Vigors, Timothy Ashmead
    Villiers, David Hugh
    Wadham, Rohan N.
    Wall-Garland, William Godfrey
    Wallace, Edward Peter
    Wellings, Donald Maitland
    Wells, E. D.
    White, Thomas
    Whitehead, Roy G.
    Wiggin, Charles Douglas
    Williams, William Dudley
    Worthington, Basil Raymond
    Young, Michael James Beaumont, and bar
    Bolitho, Thomas Gerald Glyn ( 1918 )
    Cadbury, Egbert ( 1918 )
    Grigson, John William Boldero ( 1918 ), and two bars (1919 and 1921)
    Haworth-Booth, Robin Howard ( 1918 )
    Mackworth, Philip Herbert ( 1918 )
    Acland, Wilfred Reginald Dyke ( 1919 )
    Daly, George Dermot ( 1922 )
    Dundas, Kenelm Crispin Vivian Douglas ( 1939 ), Greek
    Aitken, John William Maxwell, 2nd Bt. ( 1940 )
    Dudgeon, Peter William Archdale ( 1940 )
    Hope, Archibald Philip, of Craighall, 17th Bt. ( 1940 )
    Lynch-Blosse, Patrick Windsor ( 1940 )
    Macdonnel, Æneas Ranald Donald, 22nd of Glengarry ( 1940 )
    Barthropp, Patrick Peter Colum ( 1941 )
    Dundas, Hugh Spencer Lisle ( 1941 )
    Dundas, Kenelm Crispin Vivian Douglas ( 1941 )
    Gethin, John Percy Devayne ( 1941 )
    Johnston, George Robert Arthur McGarel ( 1941 ), and bar (1944)
    Kirkpatrick, Herbert James ( 1941 )
    Powell-Shedden, George ffolliott ( 1941 )
    Casement, Peter Reginald ( 1942 )
    Dalrymple-White, Henry Arthur Dalrymple, 2nd Bt. ( 1942 ), and bar
    Davison, William Kensington, 3rd Baron Broughshane ( 1942 )
    Leith, Philip Edward Meric ( 1942 )
    Ogilvie, Patrick Bruce Bine ( 1942 )
    Constable-Maxwell, Michael Hugh ( 1943 )
    Hildyard, David Henry Thoroton ( 1943 )
    Martin, John ( 1943 )
    Trevor-Roper, Richard Dacre ( 1943 )
    Bailey, James Richard Abe ( 1944 )
    Birkin, James Michael ( 1944 )
    Bruce, Robert Richard Fernie ( 1944 ), and bar (1945)
    Cadman, William Guy ( 1944 )
    Cameron, Neil, Baron Cameron of Balhousie ( 1944 )
    Douglas-Hamilton, Malcolm Avondale ( 1944 )
    Littleton, Robert Joscelyn Henry ( 1944 )
    Mackie, George Yull, Baron Mackie of Benshie ( 1944 )
    Montgomerie, Roger Hugh ( 1944 )
    Briscoe, John Leigh Charlton, 4th Bt. ( 1945 )
    Hanham, Michael William, 12th Bt. ( 1945 )
    Hynes, Samuel ( 1945 )
    Stevenson, Derek Leyland ( 1945 )
    Fitzherbert, Michael Cecil ( 1946 )
    Perkins, Kenneth ( 1953 )
    Blackwood, William Digby ( 1962 )
    Count equals 239 individuals.

Distinguished Flying Medal (D.F.M.)
    Berney, Richard Bruce
    Huntly, Donald Norman
    Kovarik, Bohuslav F.
    Padgett, Norman
    Trevor-Roper, Richard Dacre ( 1941 )
    Martin, Desmond Arthur Stanley ( 1943 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Distinguished Service Cross (D.S.C.)
    Alexander, Cyril
    Alleyne, John Meynell, 4th Bt.
    Arbuthnot, Bernard Kieran Charles
    Archdale, Humphreys
    Ashmore, Edward Beckwith
    Ashmore, Peter William Beckwith
    Aylen, Ian Gerald
    Aylmer, Edward Arthur
    Back, Eric Ford Schomberg
    Baillie-Grohman, Michael Arthur
    Baines, Gerald Edward Christopher Talbot
    Baker-Falkner, Roy Sydney
    Barrett, Denis Hugh Bryan
    Bartlett, Charles Philip Oldfield
    Bartosik, Josef Czeslaw
    Beamish, Geoffrey Vance Gordon
    Beaumont, Aline Mary de Burgh
    Bennett, John William Huyshe
    Beresford, Stephen Marcus de la Poer
    Berthon, Paul Alured
    Birkin, David Leslie
    Birse, Stuart Wilson
    Black, Alan Francis
    Blackwood, George
    Blake, Charles Anthony Howell Bruce, U.S.
    Boissier, Ernest Gabriel
    Borthwick, William Jason Maxwell
    Bower, Cyril Whichelo
    Boyce, Hugh
    Boyd, Christopher Dennis
    Boyle, Richard Courtenay
    Bray, Francis Arthur Michael
    Brett, John
    Brightman, Derek Marten
    Brooke, Geoffrey Arthur George
    Brooke, John
    Broome, John Egerton
    Broughton, Vernon Lamonnerie Delves
    Brownrigg, John Studholme
    Bull, Peter Cecil
    Burch, Arthur Richard
    Butler, George Gerald Augustin Francis
    Butlin, Claude Martin
    Byl, Voltelin James Howard
    Cameron, John, Lord Cameron
    Carver, Edmund
    Cavendish, Alexander Arbuthnott
    Cavendish, Henry James Francis
    Chair, Henry Graham Dudley
    Chair, Somerset Struben
    Cheeke, Oswald Marcus
    Christopherson, David Clifford
    Clarke, Thomas Graves
    Clarkson, Victor Frank William
    Clayton, Arthur Harold, 11th Bt.
    Cobb, Henry Patrick
    Cochrane, John Forster
    Coleman, Arthur Mallorie
    Coleridge, Francis Stephen
    Collins, John Ernest Harley
    Coote, John Ralph, 14th Bt.
    Cotton, George Lennox
    Courage, Rafe Edward
    Cousins, Gerald Roger
    Coventry, Arthur Beauclerk
    Coventry, Cecil Dick Bluett
    Creswell, George Hector
    Crutchley, Victor Alexander Charles, V.C.
    Cuckney, Ernest John
    Currie, Robert Alexander
    Dalrymple-Hamilton, North Edward Frederick, of Bargany
    Delmar-Morgan, Curtis
    Dennistoun-Webster, Robert Peel
    Dickson, Euan
    Dixon, Hugh
    Dixon, John Dudley, and two bars
    Dodge, John Bigelow
    Dormer, Richard Joseph Thaddeus
    Douglas-Pennant, Cyril Eustace
    Dreyer, Desmond Parry
    Drummond, Spencer Heneage
    Duckworth, Auberon Charles Alan Campbell
    Dunbar-Nasmith, David Arthur, for recovering cryptographic material from an Italian submarine off Malta
    Durant, Bryan Cecil
    Durant, R-Adml Bryan Cecil
    Durlacher, Lawrence George
    Egerton, Hugh Sydney
    Ellerton, John
    Erskine-Hill, John Colville
    Esmonde, John Witham
    Every-Clayton, John Oswald
    Evill, Douglas Claude Strathern
    Fane de Salis, John Peter Fabius
    Fane de Salis, Leopold William Jerome
    Fane, Gerard William Reginald
    Fanshawe, Peter Evelyn
    Farwell, George Wells, posthumously
    Favell, Richard Molyneux
    Ferguson, Alasdair Forbes
    Fisher, Noel Martin
    Fitzherbert, Evelyn C. W.
    Fitzmaurice, Wilfred Vere
    Forbes, Haydon Marriott Sutherland
    Forbes, Ian Dudley Stewart
    Francklin, Mavourn Baldwin Philip
    Frewen-Laton, Ivo Wyndham Laton
    Fyson, Richard Furley
    Gendron, Pierre R.
    Gibbon, Edward Acton Alcock
    Gibson, John Frederic
    Glanville, John Foster
    Goble, Stanley James
    Godfrey-Faussett, David Frederick
    Godson, Michael Stapylton
    Gough, Charles Cameron
    Granlund, Henry Paddison
    Grattan, John Charles
    Graves, Vernon North
    Gray, Gordon Thomas Seccombe
    Grenfell, Harold Francis Pascoe
    Groos, David Walter
    Guinness, Eustace John
    Guthrie-James, David Pelham
    Hallifax, Eustace de Courcy
    Hallwood, Basil William Barrymaine
    Hammick, Stephen Aubone
    Harkness, Kenneth Lanyon
    Harris, William Vesey Hamilton
    Haughton, Wilfred John, and bar
    Hawkins, Cæsar Charles
    Hawkins, Geoffrey Alan Brooke
    Haworth, Michael Goodier, and bar
    Hay, Ronald Cuthbert, and bar
    Head, Robert Digby, and bar
    Henley, Robert Stephen
    Hermon-Hodge, Claude Preston
    Heywood-Lonsdale, Edward Gavin, and bar
    Hichens, Robert Peveral
    Hickman, Geoffrey Victor
    Hicks-Beach, Michael William Bramston
    Hodgkinson, Robert Hugh, and bar
    Hodgson, Archibald Richard Sanford
    Hodgson, Michael John
    Hopkins, Frank Henry Edward
    Horne, John Bremer Richards
    Horsey, Frank Lankester
    Hotham, Charles Ernest
    Hotham, John David
    Howard, Francis
    Hughes-Onslow, Geoffrey Henry
    Hutton, Peter Coats
    Irvine, Duncan Alexander
    Jacob, Christopher Michael
    Jermain, D.
    Jewitt, Dermod James Boris
    Johnson, Lionel Stanley Ormsby
    Jolly, David R. H.
    Joughin, John Hocken
    Joyce, Harold Owen
    Kehoe, Terence
    Kennard, Anthony Spencer
    Kerr, Basil
    King, James Osborne
    King, William Donald Aelian
    King-Harman, Robert Douglas, and bar
    Kirkpatrick, Kenneth Clarke
    Knight, Duncan Dalziel
    Lakin, Richard Barklie, and bar
    Lambton, Hedworth
    Lang, James Fulton
    Laurence, Colin
    Law, Charles Anthony Francis
    Lawrence, Peter Reginald
    Lawrence, Reginald Wilfred
    Leslie, Reginald Frederick Stuart
    Lewes, John Hugh
    Liddell, Peter John
    Little, John Douglas
    Lubbock, Roger John
    Lupton, Charles Roger
    MacPhee, Donald MacDonald, following the sinking of the Scharnhorst
    Maccoy, Alan Harold
    Macpherson, Alan Duncan Leslie
    Madden, Colin
    Maitland Makgill Crichton, David Hugh
    Maitland-Heriot, Charles Adrian
    Maitland-Heriot, Edward Errol
    Major, Ian Victor
    Malins, Charles Wickham
    Manners, John Errol
    Marten, George Gosselin
    Marten, Napier Anthony Sturt
    Mason, Peter E
    Massy, Patrick Wilfrid Villiers
    McEwen, Donald
    Melville-Ross, Anthony Stuart
    Mills, Charles Piercy
    Mills, Ronald George
    Miskelly, Ian
    Montgomerie, John Alastair
    Morant, Sydney Andrew Boyd
    Mosse, John Pemberton
    Muir Mackenzie, Hamish
    Musters, John Domvile Auchmuty
    Nash, Reginald
    Neave, Arundell Richard York Irvine
    Newdigate, Sebastian Francis
    Nicholson, Randolph Stewart Gresham
    Nicolson, Peter Trevylyan Erskine
    Oakes, Orbell Ray
    Oakes, Richard E.
    Ogden, William Graeme
    Oliphant, Laurence Hugh
    Ommanney, Francis
    Outhwaite, Cedric Robert Leonard
    Owen, Charles Alexander Headon
    Oxley, Christopher Bernard
    Parker, Trevor Tempest
    Parsons, Charles Grenville
    Patch, Oliver
    Peirson, John Jaspar Ray
    Pelly, Clifford Raymond
    Pennell, Richard George Lovell
    Petre, John Joseph
    Pollen, Anthony Cecil Hungerford
    Poustie, Harry Batten
    Prentice, James Douglas, and bar
    Preston, Christopher Edward Martin
    Purcell-Gilpin, Geoffrey Richard
    Rambaut, Philip Marland
    Ramsay-Fairfax, Victor George Hargrave
    Ravenhill, Richard William
    Repard, John David Latimer
    Ridley, Percy
    Rivett-Carnac, James William
    Roberts, Robert Adrian
    Robertson, Ian Greig, and bar
    Roskill, Stephen Roskill
    Round-Turner, Christopher Lewis
    Russell, John Blakeley
    Saumarez, Philip Lionel, and bar
    Scrymgeour-Wedderburn, William Ogilvy
    Seymour, John Richard Arthur
    Simpson, Christopher
    Sivewright, Robert Henry V.
    St. Aubyn, Erskine Knollys Heveningham
    St. Aubyn, John Francis Arthur, 4th Baron St. Levan of St. Michaels Mount
    St. John, George Ronald
    Stenhouse, Joseph Russell
    Stocker, Eric Alonzo
    Stopford, Robert Maurice
    Sugden, Peter Goldthorne
    Taylour, Edward Winchester Tollemache, and bar
    Thomas, William Scott
    Thornycroft, Roger
    Tolson, Richard
    Townsend, Michael Southcote, and bar
    Tufnell, Michael Neville
    Tupper, Anthony Charles
    Turnbull, Frederick Richard Arnold
    Turner, Arthur Francis
    Twiss, Peter, and bar
    Tyrwhitt, Lionel Rupert Knyvet
    Vane-Tempest, Ernest Charles William
    Vivian, Douglas David Edward
    Waldegrave, John Montagu Granville
    Walters, Greaves
    Walthall, Leigh Edward Delves
    Ward, Gerald Lipson
    Wardell-Yerburgh, Arthur
    Warne-Browne, Thomas Arthur
    Watson-Watt, Robert Alexander
    Webb, William Frank Broughton
    Wells, Richard Frederick
    West, Alan, Baron West of Spithead
    Westmacott, Herbert Patrick
    Whinney, Reginald Fife, and bar
    Whitworth, W.
    William-Powlett, Newton James Wallop
    Wingfield, Mervyn Robert George
    Yonge, Philip Evelyn
    Yorke, James John Simon, and bar
    Cochrane, John Ernest Charles James ( 1900 )
    Cadman, James ( 1915 )
    Cadbury, Egbert ( 1916 )
    Clarke, Marshal Llewelyn ( 1916 )
    Fane de Salis, Rodolph Henry ( 1916 ), and bar (1917)
    Fowler, Frank ( 1916 )
    Mackenzie, Roderick Edward François McQuhae, of Scatwell, 11th Bt. ( 1916 )
    Portal, Reginald Henry ( 1916 )
    FitzHerbert, Cecil Henry ( 1917 )
    Lyttelton, Stephen Clive ( 1917 )
    Massy, Lawrence Peel ( 1917 )
    Poyntz, Alban Rahere Castleton ( 1917 )
    Wood, John Arthur Haigh, 2nd Bt. ( 1917 )
    Young, Edward Hilton, 1st Baron Kennet ( 1917 )
    Bowlby, Cuthbert Francis Bond ( 1918 )
    Cory-Wright, Alan ( 1918 )
    Farquhar, Arthur Ronald ( 1918 )
    Hoare, Keith Robin ( 1918 )
    Mackintosh, Lachland Donald, 29th of Mackintosh ( 1918 )
    Spencer, Cecil Edward Robert ( 1918 ), and bar
    Hunter Blair, Ronald ( 1919 )
    Lambert, Francis John ( 1919 )
    Legge, Heneage Cecil ( 1919 )
    Burnell-Nugent, Anthony Frank ( 1939 )
    Bayley, John Maurice ( 1940 )
    Bruen, Francis ( 1940 )
    Chavasse, Paul Morrison Bushe ( 1940 ), and bar (1944)
    Cooke, John Gervaise Beresford ( 1940 )
    Costobadie, Ackroyd Norman Palliser ( 1940 )
    Dennis, Stratford Hercules ( 1940 ), and two bars (1944)
    Grattan, John Charles ( 1940 ), and bar (1941)
    Howard-Johnston, Clarence Dinsmore ( 1940 )
    Janvrin, Hugh Richard Benest ( 1940 )
    Boyle, David William Maurice, 9th Earl of Glasgow ( 1941 )
    Bruen, John Martin ( 1941 )
    Casement, Julius John ( 1941 )
    Cole-Hamilton, David Edmund ( 1941 ), and bar (1942)
    Dundas, James Hamilton ( 1941 )
    Fayrer, Joseph Herbert Spens, 3rd Bt. ( 1941 )
    Garthwaite, William Francis Cuthbert, 2nd Bt. ( 1941 ), and bar (1942)
    Guthrie, Giles Connop McEacharn, 2nd Bt. ( 1941 )
    Inskip, Robert Andrew, 2nd Viscount Caldecote ( 1941 )
    Lacon, Reginald William Beecroft ( 1941 ), and bar
    Lynch-Robinson, Niall Bryan, 3rd Bt. ( 1941 )
    Armstrong, Montagu John Proby ( 1942 )
    Barton, Denys Evelyn ( 1942 )
    Keppel, Walter Arnold Crispin ( 1942 )
    Lewin, Terence Thornton, Baron Lewin ( 1942 )
    McClure, John Aylmer ( 1942 )
    St. John, Michael Beauchamp ( 1942 )
    Tyrwhitt, St. John Reginald Joseph, 2nd Bt. ( 1942 ), and bar (1944)
    Archdale, Edward Folmer, 3rd Bt. ( 1943 )
    Bayly, Patrick Uniacke ( 1943 )
    Chavasse, Evelyn Henry ( 1943 )
    Colville, Richard ( 1943 )
    Eardley-Wilmot, John Assheton, 5th Bt. ( 1943 )
    Jenks, Robert Fergus ( 1943 )
    Lascelles, Oliver ( 1943 )
    Mountbatten, David Michael, 3rd Marquess of Milford Haven ( 1943 )
    Williams, Dennis ( 1943 )
    Allison, Joseph William Sloan ( 1944 )
    Balfour, John Valentine ( 1944 )
    Bayly, Patrick Uniacke ( 1944 ), with two bars
    Boyle, Ranald Hugh Montgomerie ( 1944 )
    Dalrymple-Hay, Christopher Montague Vernon Francis ( 1944 )
    Dawnay, Peter ( 1944 )
    Edwardes, David ( 1944 )
    Fairbanks, Douglas, Jr. ( 1944 )
    Fisher, John Vavasseur, 3rd Baron Fisher ( 1944 )
    Fison, Richard Guy, 4th Bt. ( 1944 )
    Fremantle, Edmund Seymour Denis ( 1944 )
    Mainwaring-Burton, Frederick Henry Beresford ( 1944 )
    Mathews, Arthur Kenneth ( 1944 )
    Phillimore, Robert Fortescue ( 1944 )
    Pollock, Charles Harington ( 1944 )
    Warrender, Simon George ( 1944 )
    Arbuthnott, John Campbell, 16th Viscount Arbuthnott ( 1945 )
    Barlow, Thomas Erasmus, 3rd Bt. ( 1945 )
    Boyle, John William, 14th Earl of Cork ( 1945 )
    Brooke, Henry John Allen ( 1945 )
    Campbell, Neil Donald ( 1945 )
    Godley, John Raymond, 3rd Baron Kilbracken ( 1945 )
    Knapton, Edric Guy Philip Bromfield ( 1945 )
    Townsend, Richard Uniacke Denny ( 1945 )
    Burge, Humphrey Edward Kelsey ( 1952 )
    Cradock-Hartopp, Kenneth Alston, 10th Bt. ( 1952 )
    Carne, James Power, V.C. ( 1953 ), U.S.
    Twiss, Lionel Peter Winterton ( 1964 ), and bar
    Bruen, Nigel Arthur ( 1982 ), for mine-clearance work
    Count equals 371 individuals.

Distinguished Service Cross (D.S.C.) and bar
    Ramsay, Alexander Robert
    Count equals 1 individual.

Distinguished Service Medal (D.S.M.)
    Allenby, Edmund Henry Hynman, 1st Viscount Allenby of Megiddo, U.S.
    Aylmer, Henry Evans-Freke, U.S.
    Bacon, Robert Low, U.S.
    Birdwood, William Riddell, 1st Baron Birdwood, U.S.
    Bowlby, Anthony Alfred, 1st Bt., U.S.
    Brownrigg, Douglas Egremont Robert, 4th Bt., U.S.
    Byng, Julian Hedworth George, 1st and last Viscount Byng of Vimy, U.S.
    Colmore, Reginald Blayney Bulteel, and bar (1918)
    Dawnay, Guy Payan, U.S.
    Deedes, Charles Parker, U.S.
    Dill, John Greer, U.S.A.
    Duff, Alexander Ludovic, U.S.
    Fremantle, Sydney Robert, U.S.
    Glyn, Ralph George Campbell, 1st and last Baron Glyn, U.S.
    Grant, Ulysses S., III
    Grey, Spencer Douglas Adair, U.S.
    Guthrie, Connop Thirwall Robert, 1st Bt., U.S.
    Hope, George Webley, U.S.
    Keyes, Roger John Brownlow, 1st Baron Keyes, U.S.
    Lambart, Frederick Rudolph, 10th Earl of the County of Cavan, U.S.
    Mellon, Richard King, U.S.
    Montgomery-Cuninghame, Thomas Andrew Alexander, of Corsehill, 10th Bt., U.S.
    Pakenham, William Christopher, U.S.
    Reid-Seith, Charles R.
    Rowley, Howard Fiennes Julius, U.S.
    Rowley-Conwy, Rafe Grenville, U.S.
    Stanley, Charles Henry
    Weir, Andrew, 1st Baron Inverforth ( 1919 ), U.S.
    Count equals 28 individuals.

Distinguished Service Order (D.S.O.)
    Robertson-Eustace, Charles Legge Eustace
    Young, Julian Mayne
    Dawnay, Guy Payan ( 1902 )
    Douglas, William Charles ( 1902 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Durbar Medal
    Brooke, Arthur ( 1911 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Edward Medal (E.M.)
    McDouall, John Stuart Crichton ( 1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Efficiency Decoration (E.D.)
    Bannerman, John Meiklejohn
    Beament, George Edwin
    Beaumont, Guise Montgomery Foxton
    Brook, Reginald James
    Crofton, Desmond Gerald
    Cullen, Paul Alfred
    Dillon, Marmaduke Murray
    Dillon, Richard Maurice
    Duncan-Johnstone, Angus Colin
    Ekneligoda, Henry
    Finlayson, George Scott
    Hanmer, John Walden
    Hughes, Harry Owen
    Macarthur-Onslow, Denzil
    Maitland-Heriot, Gerald Ian
    Mill-Colman, Harold
    Noel-Paton, Victor Ferrier, Baron Ferrier
    Raymond, Adelard
    Reade, Robert Henry
    Spiers, Lennox
    Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Charles Stewart Henry, 7th Marquess of Londonderry
    Dundas, Lawrence Aldred Mervyn, 3rd Marquess of Zetland ( 1945 )
    Littleton, Josceline William ( 1947 )
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Emergency Reserve Decoration (E.R.D.)
    Campbell, Alan Robertson, Baron Campbell of Alloway
    Campbell, Edward FitzGerald David
    Campbell, Michael
    Clark, Charles Brian
    Corbett, Oliver Robert
    Haughton, Samuel Gillmor
    Holland, David Charles
    Hunt, Francis Holdsworth
    Kinahan, Robert George Caldwell
    Mac Gregor, Donnchadh Tearlach
    Mais, Alan Raymond, Baron Mais
    Oswald, William Alexander Hugh
    Thorne, Andrew
    Thorne, George
    Thorne, Peter Francis
    Walter, Humphrey Allen
    McFarland, Basil Alexander Talbot, 2nd Bt. ( 1945 )
    Finlay, Graeme Bell, 1st Bt. ( 1962 )
    Darling, Michael Leslie ( 1967 )
    Hope, John Adrian, 1st Baron Glendevon ( 1988 )
    Astor, John Jacob ( 1989 ), (Army)
    Coke, Richard Lovel ( 1992 )
    Count equals 22 individuals.

European Peace Medal
    Braine, Bernard Richard, Baron Braine of Wheatley ( 1979 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Faraday Medal
    Rutherford, Ernest, 1st and last Baron Rutherford of Nelson ( 1930 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Faraday Medal of the Royal Society of Chemistry
    Porter, George, Baron Porter of Luddenham ( 1981 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Founder's Gold Medal, Royal Geographic Society
    Deasy, Henry Hugh Peter, for exploration in the Far East
    Count equals 1 individual.

Founder's Medal
    Bruce, Charles Granville ( 1925 ), Royal Geographic Society
    Count equals 1 individual.

Founders Medal of the Royal Geographical Society
    Hunt, Henry Cecil John, Baron Hunt ( 1954 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Founders Medal, Royal Geographical Society
    Howard-Bury, Charles Kenneth ( 1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Franklin Medal of the Franklin Institute
    Rutherford, Ernest, 1st and last Baron Rutherford of Nelson ( 1924 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

French Government Gold Medal
    Seely, John Edward Bernard, 1st Baron Mottistone ( 1891 ), for saving life at sea
    Count equals 1 individual.

General Service Medal
    Pollen, Arthur Joseph Hungerford ( 1914 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

German War Medal
    McLaughlin, Louisa Elizabeth
    Count equals 1 individual.

Ghuznec Medal
    Carmichael, Charles Montauban
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gilbert Blane Medal
    D'Arcy, Thomas Norman ( 1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal
    Agassi, Andre ( 1996 ), for men's tennis
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal LAMDA
    Cooke, Jessica Fiona ( 1986 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal RUSI
    Dewar, Kenneth Gilbert Balmain
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal for Valour
    Crookshank, Harry Frederick Comfort, 1st and last Viscount Crookshank, Serbian
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal of the Canadian Music Council
    Menuhin, Yehudi, Baron Menuhin ( 1975 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal of Cordoba University
    Menuhin, Yehudi, Baron Menuhin ( 1990 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal of Montenegro
    Gathorne-Hardy, John Francis
    Hore-Ruthven, Walter Patrick, 10th Lord Ruthven of Freeland
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Gold Medal of the British Medical Association
    Foster, Balthazar Walter, 1st Baron Ilkeston
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal of the Geographical Society of Paris
    Orléans, Henri Philippe Marie, Prince de France ( 1890 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal of the Institute of Mining Engineers
    Haldane, John Scott
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal of the Royal Academy of Music
    Jay, Isabel Emilie
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal of the Royal Agricultural Society
    Burrell, Merrik Raymond, 7th Bt., for distinguished services to agriculture
    Burrell, Peter Eustace ( 1926 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Gold Medal of the Royal Geographical Society
    Lugard, Frederick John Dealtry, 1st and last Baron Lugard
    Curzon, George Nathaniel, 1st and last Marquess Curzon of Kedleston ( 1895 )
    Conway, William Martin, 1st and last Baron Conway of Allington ( 1905 )
    Chichester, Francis Charles ( 1967 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Gold Medal of the Royal Geographlcal Society
    Palliser, John ( 1859 ), for Government Survey of Rocky Mountains
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal of the Royal Philharmonic Society
    Beecham, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Menuhin, Yehudi, Baron Menuhin ( 1962 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Gold Medal of the Royal School of Mines
    Haldane, John Scott
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal of the Royal Society of Arts
    Chatfield, Alfred Ernle Montacute, 1st Baron Chatfield ( 1947 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal of the Turkish Government
    Brasier-Creagh, William Johnson
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal, French Alpine Club
    Howard-Bury, Charles Kenneth
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal, French Geographical Society
    Howard-Bury, Charles Kenneth
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal, Royal Agricultural Society of England
    Burke, Ulick Roland ( 1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Gold Medal, Royal Geographical Society
    Burke, Robert O'Hara
    Count equals 1 individual.

Golden Jubilee Medal
    Grosvenor, Leonora Mary ( 2002 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Grand Decoration of Honour of Austria
    Clark, William Gibson Haig, Baron Clark of Kempston ( 1994 ), in Gold with Star
    Count equals 1 individual.

Greek Medal
    Hanmer, John Walden ( 1979 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Greek Medal Valour
    Paget, Bernard Charles Tolver
    Count equals 1 individual.

Haile Selassie Military Medal
    Rankin, William
    Count equals 1 individual.

Haile Selassie Military Medal of Ethiopia
    Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary, with palm
    Count equals 1 individual.

Hellenes Medal of Military Merit
    Chetwode, George Knightley
    Count equals 1 individual.

Henry Dunant Medal
    Trotter, Angela Olivia ( 1975 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Hubbard Medal
    Hunt, Henry Cecil John, Baron Hunt ( 1954 ), U.S.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Humane Society Silver Medal
    French, Herbert Cumming ( 1903 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Humane Society Silver Medal for life saving
    Grayson, Brian Harrington
    Count equals 1 individual.

Indian Everest Medal
    Hunt, Henry Cecil John, Baron Hunt ( 1953 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Indian Frontier Medal
    Butler, Horace Somerset Edmond ( 1930 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Indian Police Medal
    Guise, Harry Rivett Cecil, and Bar
    Hunt, Henry Cecil John, Baron Hunt ( 1940 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Inter-American Agriculture Medal of the Organization of American States
    Garcia, Ubaldo Casimiro
    Count equals 1 individual.

Italian Bronze Medal for Military Valour
    Wodehouse, Philip George
    Count equals 1 individual.

Italian Medal for Valour
    Fane, Robert Gerald
    Dalton, Edward Hugh John Neale, Baron Dalton ( 1917 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Italian Silver Medal Valour
    Paget, Bernard Charles Tolver ( 1917 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Italian Silver Medal for Valour
    FitzGibbon, Harold Constantine Dillon
    Count equals 1 individual.

Janácek Medal
    Lascelles, George Henry Hubert, 7th Earl of Harewood ( 1978 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Japanese War Medal
    Nicholson, Willliam Gustavus, 1st and last Baron Nicholson
    Count equals 1 individual.

Jubilee Medal
    Hordern, Archibald Frederick ( 1935 )
    Irvine-Fortescue, Archer ( 1935 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Kairsar-i-Hind Medal
    Boyd, Honora Isabel, silver
    Count equals 1 individual.

Kaisar-i-Hind Gold Medal
    Bilsland, Agnes Anne
    Brassey, Marie Adelaide
    Clayton, Hugh Byard
    Fox-Strangways, Mary Theresa
    Gathorne-Hardy, Margaret Evelyn
    Gilmour, Grizel
    Hervey, Arthur Charles Constantine
    Hervey, Marjorie
    Leiter, Mary Victoria
    Mackenzie, Roderick Henry Turing, for Public Services
    McMahon, Edith Beatrice
    Pelly, Arnold Claude
    Sturt, Winifred Selina
    Tyndale-Biscoe, Cecil Earle, and bar
    Villiers-Stuart, Mary Therese
    Wadia, Dhunbai
    Wadia, Hilla Hormarji, with bar
    Lygon, Margaret ( 1906 )
    Egerton, William ( 1908 ), 1st class
    Lindsay, D'Arcy, 20th of Dowhill ( 1911 )
    Haughton, Samuel George Steele ( 1933 )
    Garratt, Clare de Burgh ( 1942 )
    Acland, Richard Dyke ( 1947 )
    Lawrence, Alice Henrietta ( 1957 )
    Count equals 24 individuals.

Kaisar-i-Hind Medal
    Barrett-Lennard, Marjorie Lepel, silver
    Colvin, Katherine Camilla
    Knollys, Robert Walter Edmund
    Law, Isabel Harrington
    Lindsay, George Mackintosh
    MacLeod, Alice, silver and gold
    Macnaghten, Florence Mary, 1st Class
    McEwen, Katherine Isobel
    Nepean, Mary Theresa
    Norman, Edith, 1st class
    Pelly, Norah Patricia, Bronze
    Shewell, Arthur Poole
    Udny-Hamilton, Robert Edward Archibald, 11th Lord Belhaven and Stenton
    O'Brien, Edward ( 1901 )
    Haig, Lilian Agnes ( 1918 ), for work during the 1918 Indian epidemic
    Chaloner, Honora Elizabeth Dundas ( 1946 ), silver
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Kaisar-i-Hind Silver Medal
    Jehangir, Meherbai
    Westropp, Aileen Dorothy ( 1943 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Kaisar-i-HindMedal
    Wake, Edward St. Aubyn, 1st class
    Count equals 1 individual.

Kaisar-i-hind Gold Medal
    Knox, Una Sheila Colleen ( 1948 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Kaiser-i-Hind Gold Medal
    Milner, Doreen Maud
    Nugent, Mary Helen Elizabeth
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Kaiser-i-Hind Medal
    Coates, Fanny ( 1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Kaisir-i-Hind Medal
    Woodruffe, Mary Frances Eleanor
    Count equals 1 individual.

Kenya Service Medal
    Prevost, Christopher Gerald, 6th Bt. ( 1955 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Khedive's Bronze Star
    Hely Hutchinson, Patrick Maurice
    Count equals 1 individual.

King Albert I Memorial Medal for Mountaineering
    Hunt, Henry Cecil John, Baron Hunt ( 1994 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

King Haakon VII of Norway Liberty Medal
    Heriot-Maitland, Richard Ogilvy
    Count equals 1 individual.

King Haakon VII's Freedom Medal
    Eveleigh-de Moleyns, Arthur Frederick Daubeney Olav, 7th Baron Ventry
    Count equals 1 individual.

King Haakon of Norway Liberation Medal
    Hope-Morley, Gordon Hope, 3rd Baron Hollenden
    Count equals 1 individual.

King's Police Medal
    Duff-Sutherland Dunbar, George, of Hempriggs, 6th Bt.
    Peto, Dorothy Olivia Georgiana
    Count equals 2 individuals.

King's Police Medal (K.P.M.)
    Cole-Hamilton, Claud George
    Godley, Richard Shearman
    Hare, Edgar
    Hordern, Archibald Frederick
    Legge, Humphrey, 8th Earl of Dartmouth
    Wright, John
    Tarleton, William Henry ( 1911 ), for service in Burma
    Anson, George Augustus ( 1918 )
    Cavendish, Richard Charles Alexander ( 1927 )
    Lynch-Blosse, Cecil Eagles ( 1946 )
    O'Connell, Basil Morgan ( 1948 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

King’s Service Red Cross Medal
    Crichton-Stuart, Margaret
    Count equals 1 individual.

Kiong's Police Medal (K.P.M.)
    Ferguson, George Hamilton
    Count equals 1 individual.

Knight Grand Cross, Order of Naval Merit of Spain
    Dawson, Arthur Trevor, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Large Medal of the Acadamey of Painting of Paris
    Exshaw, Charles ( 1749 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Lawrence Memorial Medal of the Royal Central Asian Society
    Hunt, Henry Cecil John, Baron Hunt ( 1954 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Lawrence of Arabia memorial Medal, RSAA
    Thubron, Colin Gerald Dryden ( 1977 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Liberty Medal of King Christian X of Denamrk
    Perry, Perceval Lea Dewhurst, 1st and last Baron Perry ( 1947 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Linnean Medal
    Huxley, Thomas Henry ( 1890 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Lister Memorial Medal
    Cheyne, William Watson, of Leagarth, 1st Bt., and prize for distinguished surgical work
    Count equals 1 individual.

Lloyd's Medal
    Windham, Walter George, silver
    Count equals 1 individual.

Lloyd's War Medal
    Hay, David George Montagu, 12th Marquess of Tweeddale
    Count equals 1 individual.

Long Service Medal of St. John Ambulance Brigade
    Westropp, Aileen Dorothy, with bar
    Count equals 1 individual.

Long Service WRVS Medal
    Devitt, Sheila Winifred ( 1969 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

MRI Silver Medallist
    Cadman, William Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Maria Theresia Medal
    Montgomery-Cuninghame, Thomas Andrew Alexander, of Corsehill, 10th Bt., Austria
    Count equals 1 individual.

Medaille de la Reine Elizabeth with Croix Rouge
    Lowson, Eleanor Margaret
    Count equals 1 individual.

Medal for saving life at sea
    Elton, Frederick
    Count equals 1 individual.

Medal of Honour of Madrid University
    Gordon-Lennox, Nicholas Charles ( 1988 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Medal of King Albert of Belgium
    Eliott-Drake-Colborne, John Reginald Upton, 3rd Baron Seaton of Seaton
    Count equals 1 individual.

Medal of Merit, Red Cross of Argentina
    St. John, Fanny de Valle
    Count equals 1 individual.

Medal of Military Merit
    Pery-Knox-Gore, Arthur Francis Gore, Greece
    Count equals 1 individual.

Medal of Queen Elisabeth of Belgium
    Cochrane, Jessica Maria
    Mathews, Anne Estella Sarah Penfold, Countess Cave of Richmond
    Murray, Emily Blanche
    Oliphant-Murray, Alice Florence
    Pelly, Constance Louisa
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Medal of Yugoslav Flag with Gold Wreath and Dipl.
    Ryder, Margaret Susan, Baroness Ryder of Warsaw ( 1971 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Medal of the Lebanese Red Cross
    Bonn, Philip Edward Leo Africa ( 2005 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Medal of the Order of Australia (O.A.M.)
    Merson, J. L. W.
    Moore, Colleen Janie
    Wood, Lyall Alan
    McDouall, Rawdon Townshend ( 1983 )
    Broun, Mario Rheta ( 1986 )
    Holder, Marjorie Ann ( 1992 )
    Broun, June Joy ( 1997 )
    Macartney, John Alexander ( 1997 )
    Buffett, Alice Inez ( 1998 )
    Broun, Malcolm David ( 1999 )
    Lascelles, Geoffrey George ( 2000 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Medal of the Republic of Panama
    Mackenzie, Victor Audley Falconer, of Glenmuick, 3rd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Merita di Guerra of Italy
    Baird, Alexander Walter Frederick
    Count equals 1 individual.

Meritorious Service Medal (M.S.M.)
    Healy, John William
    Leatherland, Charles Edward, Baron Leatherland
    Packham, Major William Charles
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Messel Medal of the Society of the Chemical Industry
    Lever, William Hesketh, 1st Viscount Leverhulme ( 1924 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Military Cross
    Blake, Charles Anthony Howell Bruce, Polish
    Blake, Charles Anthony Howell Bruce, Czech
    Codrington, John Alfred, Greek
    Dawnay, Christopher Payan, Czechoslovakia
    Ponsonby, Henry Chambré, Greek
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Military Cross (M.C.)
    Abdy Collins, Brian Eric Leslie
    Abel Smith, Desmond
    Abel Smith, Jocelyn
    Abercromby, Robert Alexander, of Birkenbog, 9th Bt.
    Acheson, Archibald Charles Montagu Brabazon, 5th Earl of Gosford
    Acheson, Malcolm King
    Acland, Lauchlan Henry Dyke
    Acland, Leopold George Dyke
    Acland, William Henry Dyke, 3rd Bt.
    Acland-Troyte, Herbert Walter
    Adams, George Chatterton
    Agnew, Kenneth Morland
    Aird, John Renton, 3rd Bt.
    Aird, Ronald
    Alexander, Harold Rupert Leofic George, 1st Earl Alexander of Tunis
    Allan, Robert
    Allen, John Frederick Whitacre
    Allenby, Horace Michael Hynman
    Allfrey, Hubert
    Alston-Roberts-West, Reginald Anthony
    Altham, Harry Surtees
    Ambrose, Robert Denis
    Anderson, Francis Sainthill
    Anderson, George Wallace
    Andrews, John Alban
    Angwin, Stanley
    Anson, Frederic
    Anson, George Wilfrid
    Anson, John George
    Anstruther, Philip Noel
    Anstruther, Robert Edward
    Antrobus, Philip Reginald
    Antrobus, Ronald Henry
    Arbuthnott, Robert Keith, 15th Viscount Arbuthnott
    Archdale, Richard Montgomery
    Archer, David Harold
    Archer, Rodney
    Arkwright, Cecil George
    Arkwright, Esmé Francis Wigsell
    Armstrong, Charles Douglas
    Armstrong, Geoffrey Russell
    Arnott, John
    Arnott, John Frederic
    Arthur, John Sigismund
    Ashtown, Martin Arthur
    Astell, Thomas Sidney
    Astley, Philip Reginald
    Aston, Arthur Vincent
    Austin-Smith, John Michael
    Avigdor-Goldsmid, Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Awdry, Edmund Portman
    Ayers, P. R.
    Aykroyd, Harold Hammond
    Aylmer, Gerald
    Aylmer, John Wyndham
    Baddeley, Robert John Halkett
    Baddeley, Robert John Halkett
    Bagge, Henry Percy
    Bagnall, John Gordon
    Bailey, Charles Henry
    Baillie, George Evan Michael
    Baillie-Hamilton, George, 12th Earl of Haddington
    Baillieu, Harry Latham
    Baillieu, Reginald Francis
    Bain, James
    Baird, Robert Douglas
    Baker, Peter Arthur David
    Balders, Ralph E.
    Balfour, Archibald Roxburgh
    Balfour, Edward William Sturgis, 9th of Balbirnie
    Balfour, Francis Cecil Campbell
    Balfour, Harold Harington, 1st Baron Balfour of Inchrye, and bar
    Balfour, John Charles
    Balfour, Melville
    Ball, George Falconer
    Ballingal, John
    Barber, Philip Thomas
    Barclay, Hugh
    Baring, Hugo Charles
    Baring-Gould, Edward Arthur
    Barltrop, Adrian Bazely
    Barnard, Thomas Theodore
    Barran, Hugh Bradley
    Barrett, John Rollo
    Barrington, Croker Edmund
    Barrington, Peter Malet, and bar
    Barrington-Ward, Robert McGowan
    Barrow, Hugh
    Barrow, Samuel Peter
    Barry, Gerald
    Barry, Patrick Redmond Joseph
    Barton, Anthony Hamilton Gerald
    Barton, John Seddon
    Bates, Denis Haughton
    Bateson, Dingwall Latham
    Baxter, Donald
    Baxter, Richard Tennant
    Bayldon, H. T.
    Bayly, Hugh Wansey
    Baynes, William Edward Colston, 5th Bt.
    Beach, William Gerald Hugh
    Beadon, Vernon
    Beale, Basil Perry
    Beamish, Frederick Chaloner
    Beattie, Walter Albert
    Beaumont, Wentworth Henry Canning, 2nd Viscount Allendale
    Beaumont-Nesbitt, Frederick George
    Becher, Edward Overington
    Beckett, Charles John Chichester
    Beckwith-Smith, Merton
    Beddows, William John
    Bedwell, Francis Cuvelje
    Beech, Douglas Charles Murray
    Beech, Rowland
    Belcher, Arthur Edward Irving
    Bell, Anthony Harley Mark
    Bell, Francis Cecil Leonard
    Bence-Jones, Philip Reginald
    Bennett, Robert Harley Egerton
    Benson, John
    Bentley, Percy Holman
    Berens, Herbert Cecil
    Berg, Wilfred Clement
    Berkeley, Francis George
    Berkeley, George Harold Arthur Comyns
    Berkeley, Oswald
    Bernard, Ronald Playfair St. Vincent
    Berney-Ficklin, Alexander Tennent Mackintosh
    Bertie, James Henry
    Bethell, David Jardine, and bar
    Bettington, James Brindley
    Bevan, David Gerald
    Bevan, John Henry
    Bevan, Temple Percy Molesworth
    Bevan, Thomas Henry
    Bewicke-Copley, Robert Godfrey Wolseley, 5th Lord Cromwell
    Bexon, Michael Laurence
    Bickersteth-Wheeler, John
    Bilsland, Alexander Steven, 1st and last Baron Bilsland
    Binns, Arthur Lennon
    Bird, Oliver
    Birdwood, Hubert Brodrick
    Birdwood, Richard Douglas Davis
    Birkbeck, Benedict
    Birley, Oswald Joseph Hornby
    Bissell, John Philip
    Black, Michael Donald Gordon
    Blacker, Cecil Hugh
    Blacker, Norman Valentine
    Blackwood, Hans Frederick
    Blair-Imrie, Hew Angus Christopher
    Blake, Arthur Joseph, and bar
    Blake, Gerald Stuart
    Blake, Gerald Stuart
    Blake, St. John Lucius O'Brien Acheson ffrench
    Blakeney, Henry Edward Hugh
    Blaker, Cedric
    Blaksley, John Hoffham
    Bland, Thomas Riviere
    Bland, Thomas Riviere
    Bligh, Jack Frederick
    Blount, Charles Hubert Boulby
    Blunt, William Senhouse
    Blyth, Philip Henry
    Bolton, Frederick
    Bond, Gerald
    Bond, Ivor Reginald Beviss
    Bonn, Walter Basil Louis
    Bonsor, David Victor
    Bonsor, Robert Cecil
    Borrett, Anthony Thomas Vanneck
    Borthwick, Algernon Malcolm
    Borwick, Andrew
    Borwick, Peter Malise
    Bosanquet, Arthur Rivers
    Boscawen, Mildmay Thomas
    Boscawen, Robert Thomas
    Boult, Peter Swinton
    Boult, Peter Swinton
    Bowden, G. T.
    Bowen, Edward Crowther, 2nd Bt.
    Bowen, Robert Edward Cole
    Bowes-Lyon, Francis James Cecil
    Bowly, William Arthur Travell
    Bowman, Clive Frederick
    Bowyer, George Edward Wentworth, 1st Baron Denham
    Boyd, Cecil Anderson
    Boyd-Orr, John, 1st and last Baron Boyd-Orr, and bar
    Boyle, Charles Norman Cavendish
    Boys-Stones, Richard
    Brace, Henry Fergusson
    Bradford, Berenger Colborne
    Bradford, Peter J.
    Bradstock, David FitzHerbert
    Bradstock, Frederick Edgar
    Bradwell, Stanley
    Braithwaite, Francis Powell
    Branch, Cyril Denzil
    Brand, John Charles
    Branfill, Champion Andrew
    Brassey, Edwin Perceval
    Bray, Francis Edmond
    Breitmeyer, Charles Louis
    Brennan, Brian John
    Brentnall, Charles Philip
    Brett, Alexander Douglas
    Brewis, Charles Richard Wynn
    Bridge, Charles Edward Dunscombe
    Bridgeman, Robert Clive, 2nd Viscount Bridgeman
    Bridges, Edgar James
    Bridges, Edward Ettingdean, 1st Baron Bridges
    Brierley, Henry
    Bright, Basil Herbert
    Brinckman, Roderick Napoleon, 5th Bt.
    Britten, Charles Richard
    Broadmead, Philip Mainwaring
    Brocklebank, Charles Gerald
    Brodie, Benjamin Collins, 4th Bt., and bar
    Brooke, Augustine Henry
    Brooke, Basil Arthur
    Brooke, Geoffrey Francis Hereman
    Brooke, Geoffrey Francis Heremon
    Brooke, Henry Alan
    Brooke, Walter Headfort
    Brooks, Noel Brand
    Brooks, Ronald Clifton
    Brooks, Thomas Marshall
    Broome, Richard
    Brown, Cecil Richard
    Brown, Robert Savage
    Brown, Thomas
    Brown, Tom
    Browne, William Percy
    Browne-Wilkinson, Arthur Rupert
    Bruce, Ernest James Webster
    Bruce, Ewen Cameron
    Bruce, George James
    Bruce, Robert Charles
    Bruce, Stanley Melbourne, 1st and last Viscount Bruce of Melbourne
    Bruce, William Fox
    Buchanan, Edmund Pullar
    Buchanan, Harry Alexander Desmond
    Buchanan, John Neville
    Budenberg, Christian Frederick
    Budge, Joseph
    Bull, James Christopher
    Bullen-Smith, David Charles
    Buller-Leyborne-Popham, Eric Tremayne
    Bullock-Marsham, Francis William
    Bulteel, Christopher Harris
    Bulteel, John Crocker
    Bulwer-Long, Hetherington
    Burch, Frederick Whitmore
    Burdett, Ernest Wyndham
    Burdett, Henry Aylmer, 10th Bt.
    Burgess, Hugh Boughey
    Burke, Harold French
    Burke, John Bernard Mary
    Burn-Callander, Henry Ronald
    Burnham, Frank Warren
    Burrell, Godfrey Percy
    Burton, Gerald John Lloyd, and bar
    Butler, Francis James, and bar
    Butler, Walter George Ormonde
    Butler, William Bayford
    Butler-Stoney, Thomas FitzHerbert
    Butter, David Henry
    Butts, Frederick Cromie
    Butts, Frederick Cromie
    Buxton, Clarence Edward Victor
    Buxton, Edward North
    Buxton, Lionel Gurney
    Buxton, Murray Barclay
    Buxton, Ronald Carlile
    Buxton, Samuel Luckyn
    Caccia-Birch, Anthony William Fabio
    Caddell, Ernest Duncan
    Cadell, Maurice
    Cadman, Charles Joseph
    Cahusac, Arthur Nigel
    Callander, Colin Bishop
    Callander, John David Burn
    Cameron, Angus Ewen Selwyn
    Cameron, Donald
    Cameron, Donald
    Cameron-Ramsay-Fairfax-Lucy, Henry Montgomerie, 4th Bt.
    Campbell, Alister Henry, and bar
    Campbell, Charles William, 9th Earl of Breadalbane and Holland
    Campbell, Colin Palmer
    Campbell, Donald le Strange
    Campbell, Edward FitzGerald David
    Campbell, Glidden
    Campbell, John Charles, V.C.
    Campbell, Lauchlan Colin
    Campbell, Montagu Irvine Mitchell, of Auchmannoch
    Campbell, Patrick Colin
    Campbell, Patrick Maitland
    Campbell, William Orr
    Campbell-Gray, Lindsay Stuart, Master of Gray
    Campbell-Harris, Arthur Edward
    Campbell-Preston, Robert Mordan Thorne, 12th of Ardchattan
    Campbell-Preston, Thomas Colin Ernest
    Carbery, Douglas Hugh Moffatt
    Carew, John Mohun
    Carfrae, Cecil Thomas
    Carlisle, John Charles Denton
    Carmichael, Humphrey Rawstone
    Carnegy, Ughtred Elliott Carnegy, 12th of Lour
    Carr White, Reginald Alfred, for 'his bold initiaive ... in capturing and bringing back to safety under heavey fire seven Turkish prisoners'
    Carr, Arthur
    Carr, Colin Dening
    Carroll-Leahy, J. T.
    Carter, Herbert Francis George
    Cartwright, Henry Antrobus
    Carver, Richard Michael Power, Baron Carver
    Catesby, Maurice William
    Cator, Henry John
    Cator, Henry John
    Caulfeild, Wilmot Smyth
    Cave, Kenneth McClellan
    Cave-Browne, John Raban
    Cave-Browne, William
    Cavenagh, John Bernard
    Cavendish, Frederick George
    Cavendish, John Compton, 4th Baron Chesham
    Cavendish, Ronald Valentine
    Cavendish-Bentinck, Ferdinand William, 8th Duke of Portland
    Cecil, William Amherst
    Chamberlain, Arthur
    Champion de Crespigny, Hugh Vivian
    Chance, Roger James Ferguson, 3rd Bt.
    Chance, Walter Lucas
    Chant-Sempill, Stuart Whitemore
    Charlesworth, Albany Kennett
    Charrington, Harold Vincent Spencer
    Charteris, Hugo Francis Guy
    Chavasse, Christopher Maude
    Chavasse, Francis Bernard
    Chavasse, Noel
    Chaytor, Edward Drewett
    Chaytor, Lawrence Clervaux
    Chenevix Trench, Alfred Saward
    Chester, Anthony James Bagot
    Chester, John Greville
    Chetwynd, Arthur Henry Talbot, 7th Bt.
    Cheyne, Joseph Lister, of Leagarth, 2nd Bt., and bar
    Chichester, Arthur O'Neill Cubitt
    Chichester, Desmond Clive
    Chilton, Wendy Anne
    Cholmondeley, George Hugo
    Christian, Ewan
    Christian, John Monsell
    Christie, John
    Christie, Thomas Landale
    Christie-Miller, Geoffry
    Church, James
    Churcher, George Maurice
    Churchill, John Malcolm Thorpe Fleming
    Churchill, Thomas Bell Lindsay
    Churton, Geoffrey Vardon
    Churton, Geoffrey Vardon
    Clark, Andrew Edmund James, 3rd Bt.
    Clark, Colin Douglas, 4th Bt.
    Clark, Henry James Douglas
    Clarke, Edward Granville Woodchurch
    Clarke, Herbert William
    Clarke, Paul Humphrey
    Clarke, Philip
    Clayton, George Edward
    Cleasby-Thompson, Peter
    Cleminson, James Arnold Stacey
    Clerk, Aylmer Gustavus
    Clive, Henry Ambrose
    Clough, John
    Clough, John Alan
    Clutterbuck, Walter Edmund
    Coaker, Ronald Edward
    Coates, Vincent George
    Cobb, Wilton Winstanley, and bar
    Cobbold, Peter Fromanteel
    Cochase-Dyet, John
    Cochrane, Ernest Henry
    Cochrane-Baillie, Victor Alexander Brisbane William, 3rd Baron Lamington
    Cocks, Arthur Herbert Tennyson, 6th Lord Sommers, Baron of Evesham
    Coke, Edward
    Coleridge, Paul Humphrey
    Collier, Angus Lyell
    Collingwood, Sydney
    Collins, John
    Colt, Henry Archer, 9th Bt.
    Colville, Norman Robert
    Colville, Robert Alfred
    Combe, Simon Harvey
    Comery, John Stuart
    Comins, Dennis
    Compton, Gerald
    Congreve, William La Touche, V.C.
    Coningham, Arthur
    Consett, Christopher D'Arcy Preston
    Considine, Heffernan James
    Constable-Maxwell, Andrew Bernard
    Constable-Maxwell, Gerald Joseph
    Cooke, Philip Brunskill
    Cookson, Peter Henry
    Cooper, George Derek
    Cooper, Gerald Melbourne
    Cooper-Key, Eric Astley
    Coote, Brian Philip
    Cope, George
    Copland-Griffiths, Felix Alexander Vincent
    Copland-Griffiths, Felix Alexander Vincent
    Corbett, Frank Harvey
    Corbett-Winder, John Lyon
    Cordy-Simpson, John Roger
    Corkery, Eric Denis
    Corkey, Isaac Whitla
    Cornwallis, Fiennes Wykeham Mann
    Cornwallis, Wykeham Stanley, 2nd Baron Cornwallis
    Corrie, Owen
    Corry, William Myles Fenton
    Cory-Wright, Ronald
    Cosgrave, Alexander Kirkpatrick
    Cottam, Algernon Edward
    Cottam, Charles
    Cotter, Raymond Kyle
    Courage, Anthony
    Courcy, John Arthur Gerald
    Courthope, George Loyd, 1st and last Baron Courthope
    Coventry, George St. John
    Cowburn, Arthur Basil
    Cox, Frederick William
    Cox, Ralph George Snead
    Crabbe, John Gordon
    Cracroft-Amcotts, Weston
    Craik, George Lillie, 2nd Bt.
    Crawford, John Douglas
    Crawley, Arthur Stafford, and bar
    Crawley-Boevey, Martin
    Crawshay, Jack William Leslie
    Creagh, Michael O'Moore
    Cregan, George Theodore
    Crellin, John Frissell, and bar
    Crellin, William Watson Anderson, and bar
    Cresswell, Estcourt Richard
    Cridland, Basil E
    Crofton, Thomas Horsfall
    Crosbie, Douglas Edward
    Crossman, Francis Lindisfarne Morley
    Crosthwait, William Frederick
    Cubitt, Charles Cyril
    Cullen, Antony Leonard
    Cullen, Hugh Ellis Davies
    Cumberlege, Geoffrey Fenwick Jocelyn
    Cummins, Arthur Gordon
    Cummins, Fenton King
    Cundy-Cooper, Osbert Stephen
    Cunningham, William McGhie
    Cunninghame, Richard John
    Currey, Ronald Fairbridge, and bar
    Currie, Disney Rivers
    Currie, Philip John Reginald
    Curtis, Arthur Derek Edward
    Curtis, Charles Nevill
    Czernin von und zu Chudenitz, Manfred Maria Edmund Ralph Beckett
    Dalrymple-Hay, Charles Stewart
    Daly, Thomas Denis
    Daly, Victor Alexander Henry
    Daniel, John Bertie Harris
    Daniell, Henry Edmund Blackburne
    Daniell, Thomas Edward St. Clare
    Darby, Cyril George
    Dare, Harold
    Darell, Guy Marsland
    Darling, Edwin
    Dashwood, Vere Edmund Crofts
    Daubuz, Claude
    Davies, Owen Stanley
    Davies, Peter Llewelyn
    Davies, R. M. W.
    Davis, Henry Abraham
    Davison, John Arthur
    Dawnay, Cuthbert Henry
    Dawson, Ambrose Middleton
    Dawson, Herbert Macmillan
    Deedes, Charles Julius
    Delamain, Charles Beevor Harty
    Delaney, John James
    Delmege, Eyre Bolton Massy
    Delphin, Leonce
    Dening, Roland
    Denny, Jonathan Lionel Percy
    Dennys, Cyril George
    Dennys, John Edward
    Dennys, Lance Ernest
    Dent, William Herbert Shelley
    Devas, Geoffrey Charles
    Devereux, Geoffrey de Bohun
    Dew, John Findley
    Dewar, John, 2nd Baron Forteviot
    Dewey, Hugh Grahame
    Dewey, Norman Strafford
    Dickinson, Ian
    Dicks, Major Norman Edward Valentine
    Dickson, John David Logan
    Dill, Victor Robert Colquhoun
    Dillon, Marmaduke Murray
    Dillon, Richard Maurice
    Ditmas, Francis Ivan Leslie
    Dix, Stephen Hamilton
    Dixon, Hubert John
    Dobson, John
    Dodd, Raymond Charles Crossley
    Dodge, John Bigelow
    Donnelly, Francis
    Doughty-Wylie, Brian Peirson
    Douglas, Alan Graham
    Douglas, George Vibert
    Douglas, Justyn George Durham
    Douglas, Patrick Sholto, and bar
    Douglas, Sholto Courtenay Mackenzie, 5th Bt.
    Douglas, William Sholto, 1st and last Baron Douglas of Kirtleside
    Dowland, Roy
    Down, Alastair Frederick
    Downes, John Alfred
    Downton, Geoffrey Murray
    Drake, Francis Collingwood
    Drake-Brockman, Guy Percy Lumsden
    Drew, James Sydney
    Drew-Smythe, Henry James
    Drmmond, Humphrey, of Megginch
    Duff, Granville
    Duff, Granville John Berney
    Duff, Ian Archibald James
    Duffin, Charles Grimshaw
    Duffin, Terence
    Duffus, James Catto
    Dugdale, Geoffrey
    Duke, Jesse Pevensey
    Duke, Walter Derek Henry
    Duncan, Charles Moorhouse
    Duncan, John Atholl
    Dyball, Anthony John
    Dyer, John Swinnerton, 12th Bt.
    Dykes, Kingsley
    Dyson-Perrins, James Allen, and bar
    Eade, Charles
    Eales, Charles Herbert Harberton
    Earp, James Percy
    Eastwood, Charles Seymour
    Eccles, John Denison
    Eden, Henry Charles Hamilton, and bar
    Eden, Robert Anthony, 1st Earl of Avon
    Eden, Robert Evelyn
    Eden, Terence, 8th Baron Auckland, and bar
    Edghill, Ashley Gay
    Edwardes, George Henry
    Edwards, Bartle
    Edwards, Donald William
    Edwards, Eric Cyril Boyd, Baron Chelmer
    Edwards, Guy Janion
    Edwards, John Keith
    Egerton, Christopher Charles
    Egerton, Robert
    Elgar, Hugh Smiley
    Eliott, Charles Francis
    Elkington, George Ernest
    Elliot, Walter
    Elliott, Arthur G.
    Ellis, Hugh Sidney
    Ellissen, Myles A.
    Elphinstone, William Graham
    Elton, Gordon Daubeny Gresley
    Elwes, John Hargreaves
    Emson, Frederick James
    Erlanger, Robin Emile Frederick Regis, Baron d'Erlanger
    Errington, George Henry
    Errington, George Henry
    Erskine, Alistair Robert Hervy
    Erskine, Esmé Nourse
    Erskine, Francis David Monteith
    Esmonde, Patrick
    Eugster, Basil Oscar Paul, and bar
    Evans, Herbert Gwynne
    Evans, John Meredyth Jones
    Evans, Roger
    Evans, Roger
    Evans, Thomas John Carey
    Evanson, Arthur Charles Tarver
    Ewart, William John
    Ewing, Hugh James
    Ewing, John Eric Hugh
    Eyston, George Edward Thomas
    Fairbank, Henry Nevill
    Fairfax-Ross, Thomas Elsey
    Fane de Salis, Jerome Otway
    Fane, Frederick Luther
    Fane, Horatio Alfred
    Fane, Julian Patrick
    Fane, Octavious Edward
    Farley, Charles Finch
    Farquhar, Charles Richard, and bar
    Farquhar, Harold Lister
    Farquhar, Rupert
    Farrell, Charles
    Faulconer, Robert Cholmley
    Faulkner, Walter Douglas
    Fawcus, Arthur Edward Flynn
    Feilden, William Morton Buller, 5th Bt.
    Fenwicke-Clennell, Edward Clennell
    Ferguson, Donald Harry
    Ferguson, Gerald William
    Fergusson-Cuninghame, John Alfred
    Ferrand, Stafford Hubert
    Ferranti, Vincent Ziani
    Fetherstonhaugh, James Edward Marion
    Fetherstonhaugh, Trevor Gayer
    Field, Armistead L.
    Field, Frank Drummond Shuttleworth
    Fielden, Edward Anthony
    Fielden, Philip Brand
    Findlay, Charles Bannatyne
    Firth, Cecil William Mallaby
    Firth, Lesley Loxley
    Fisher, Nigel Thomas Loveridge
    Fison, Francis Geoffrey, 2nd Bt.
    Fison, William Guy, 3rd Bt.
    Fitz-Clarence, Harold Edward
    Fitz-Simon, Christopher Richard Daniel Manners O'Connell
    FitzGerald, Desmond
    FitzGerald, Edward Neil
    FitzGerald, George Frederick
    FitzGerald, John Peter Gerald Maurice, 3rd Bt.
    FitzGerald, Robert Brinsley
    FitzGibbon, Harold Constantine Dillon
    FitzHerbert, David Henry
    FitzHerbert, John Alleyne
    Fitzalan-Howard, Michael
    Fitzgeorge-Parker, Timothy Barclay
    Fitzgerald, Desmond John Otho
    Fitzgerald, Joseph G.
    Fitzgerald, Thomas Otho
    Fitzgibbon, Gerald Ernest George
    Fitzherbert, Arnold Vesey
    Fitzherbert-Brockholes, John William
    Fitzmaurice, James Gerald
    Fitzpatrick, Geoffrey Richard Desmond
    Fleming, Richard Evelyn
    Flood, George Robert
    Flower, John
    Flynn, Robin John Patrick
    Foley, Guy Francis
    Forbes, Arthur George
    Forbes, David Walter Arthur William
    Forbes, James Stuart
    Forbes, John Lachlan
    Forbes, Reginald Michael Norman
    Forbes-Robertson, James, V.C.
    Ford, John Meredith Randle
    Forrester, Michael
    Fortescue, Arthur Henry Grenville
    Fortescue, Denzil George, 6th Earl Fortescue
    Foster, Thomas Francis Vere
    Foulkes, Gerard Irvine
    Fowke, Charles Arthur Freer
    Fox, Benjamin George Burton
    Fox, Waldo Trench
    Fox-Pitt, William Augustus Fitzgerald Lane
    Fraser Tytler, Neil
    Fraser, Alastair Hugh Joseph
    Fraser, Alexander James
    Fraser, James Andrew
    Fraser, John, 1st Bt.
    Fraser, Stannus Grant Gordon
    Fraser, William
    Frederick, Thomas
    Freeman, Noel William
    Freeman, Russell Herbert
    Freeman, Wilfred Rhodes, 1st Bt.
    Frere, Philip Beaumont
    Friend, Arthur Leslie Irvine
    Friend, James Irvine Hatfield
    Frost, Oliver Harry
    Fryer, Evelyn Ronald Moncrieff
    Fuller-Acland-Hood, Francis Periam
    Fullerton-Carnegie, George David Howard
    Furlong, Dennis Walter
    Fyffe, Laurence Ronald Kington
    Gabb, Harold Percy
    Gallaher, Alexander
    Gamage, Leslie Carr
    Gammell, James
    Garnett, Edward Douglas
    Garstin, Horace Anthony
    Gathorne-Hardy, Geoffrey Malcolm
    George, Robert Allingham
    German, Hugh Bernard
    Gervers, Ronald Julius Wernher
    Gethin, William Allan Tristram
    Gibbons, Henry
    Gibbons, John Noel Graham
    Gibbs, Alfred Joseph
    Gibbs, Francis Anthony Woodward
    Gibbs, John Evelyn
    Gibbs, John Stanley
    Gibbs, Lancelot Merivale, and bar
    Gibbs, Leonard Albert
    Gibbs, Stanley Rider
    Gielgud, Henry Lex Francis Adam
    Gilchrist, Euan James Leslie Warren
    Gillespie, Robert Rollo
    Gillington, John Herbert
    Girling, Donald Barry
    Gladstone, Stephen Deiniol
    Glasspool, Reginald Thomas Booth
    Glubb, John Bagot
    Glyn, Ralph George Campbell, 1st and last Baron Glyn
    Glynn, Rupert Trevor Wallace
    Godfrey, Arthur Harry Langham
    Godfrey, Howard
    Godsal, Philip
    Goetz, Ronald
    Gold, Harcourt Michael Scudamore
    Gold, Leslie Guy
    Goldney, Claude le Bas
    Gompertz, Arthur Vincent
    Gooch, Kenneth Thackeray
    Gooch, Richard Francis Knight
    Goodbody, Jerome Marcus
    Goodhart, Joseph Henry
    Goodhart, Joseph Henry
    Goodman, Eric Whitlock
    Gordon, Alexander William Kenmure
    Gordon, Harry Alastair
    Gordon, Patrick Hunter
    Gordon-Cumming, Alexander Penrose, of Altyre, 5th Bt.
    Gordon-Watson, David Michael Lindsay, and two bars
    Goschen, Alexander Gerard Lee, and bar
    Goschen, Geoffrey William, and bar
    Goschen, John Arthur, and bar
    Gosling, George Edward
    Gossage, Leslie
    Gott, William Henry Ewart
    Gough, Hugh William, 4th Viscount Gough of Goojerat
    Gould, Cyril Edward
    Graham, Alan Charles Douglas
    Graham, Alastair
    Graham, Fergus Reginald Winsford
    Graham, Harry Woodthorpe
    Graham, John Benjamin
    Graham, Miles William Arthur Peel
    Graham, Stuart Douglas
    Graham-Brown, Leonard
    Grant, Alastair Edward George
    Grant, Gregor James
    Grant, John Peter, 14th of Rothiemurchus
    Grant-Suttie, Hubert Francis
    Grattan-Bellew, William Arthur
    Gray, James
    Gray, James Wensley
    Green, Herbert
    Greenall, Gerald Vyvyan
    Greene, Edward Allan, 3rd Bt.
    Greene, Howard
    Greene, Howard
    Greer, Eric Beresford
    Greer, Francis St. Leger
    Gregory-Hood, Alexander Marshall Horace, and bar
    Gregson, Guy Patrick
    Grenfell, Harry St. Leger
    Grey, Charles
    Grey, Geoffrey Ernest Adair
    Griffith-Jones, John Mervyn Guthrie
    Griffith-Williams, Eric Llewellyn Griffith, and bar
    Grigg, Edward William MacLeay, 1st Baron Altrincham
    Grinnell-Milne, Duncan William
    Grosvenor, Edward Arthur
    Grosvenor, Hugh, 2nd Baron Stalbridge
    Grosvenor, Richard Eustace
    Grotrian, Frederick Stephen
    Grove, Alexander Sinclair
    Groves, Henry Basil Melvin, and bar
    Groves-McGarel, Edward Julian
    Guise, Reginald Edward
    Gull, John Evelyn
    Gunston, Cecil Bernard
    Gunston, Derrick Wellesley, 1st Bt.
    Gurney, Jocelyn Eustace
    Guthrie, Ivan Douglas, of Guthrie
    Gwinnett, John
    Gwynn, Arthur Montagu
    Hackett, Harold Monck-Mason
    Hacking, Alfred
    Haddow, Ross Taylor
    Haden-Guest, Leslie, 1st Baron Haden-Guest
    Hales, Sidney William Manville
    Hall, Lionel Reid, of Dunglass, 12th Bt.
    Hall, Robert Willan Paylor
    Hambro, Charles Jocelyn
    Hamilton, Adrian Kelso
    Hamilton, Gavin George, 2nd Baron Hamilton of Dalzell
    Hamilton, Hans Wellesley, 2nd Baron Holmpatrick
    Hamilton, John Edmund
    Hammick, Eustace
    Hammick, Henry Alexander
    Hampton, Peter Richard
    Hamson, Denys Otho
    Hanbury, Reginald Henry Osgood
    Hanbury, Thomas Francis Jeune
    Hancocks, Augustus Cameron
    Hanmer, Alexander John
    Hanmer, Edward Henry John
    Hanmer, Robert Hugh
    Hanna, Walter Francis
    Hannam, Cecil Denbigh
    Hannay, Alexander Patrick Cathcart
    Hannay, Vivian Henry Spencer
    Hannen, Lancelot Guy Michael
    Harcourt, Alexander Clarence
    Harden, James Richard Edwards
    Harding, Henry Christian Ewart
    Hardinge, Alexander Henry Louis, 2nd Baron Hardinge of Penhurst
    Hardinge, Patrick Robert
    Hardy, Leonard Henry
    Hare, Alan Victor
    Hare, Edgar
    Harley, James Alan Gerald
    Harman, Herbert Donald
    Harris, Charles William
    Harris, George St. Vincent, 5th Baron Harris of Seringapatam and Mysore
    Harrison, William Llewellyn Aplin
    Harrison-Cooper, Cyril
    Harvey, Albert
    Harvey, Charles Offley
    Harvey, Herbert, for action at Cambrai
    Harvey, John Lyne
    Haselden, John Edward, and bar
    Hastings, Lewis Aloysius Macdonald
    Hastings, Robin Hood William Stewart
    Hattersley, Sidney Martin
    Haughton, Marcus Goodbody
    Hawker, Anthony Arthur
    Hawkins, Charles
    Hawkins, Charles Francis
    Hawkins, Humphry Cæsar
    Haworth, Philip Knight
    Hay, Douglas Woulfe
    Hay-Young, John
    Hayter, Adrian Goodenough
    Hazlerigg, Guy Maynard
    Head, Antony Henry, 1st Viscount Head
    Head, Frederick Waldegrave, and bar
    Hearn, John
    Heath, Robert Arthur
    Heaton-Ellis, David
    Heaven, Richard John Gyde
    Hebblethwaite, Roger Vavasour
    Hellings, Peter William Cradock
    Helps, Rowley Philip Arthur
    Hely Hutchinson, Maurice Robert
    Hemming, Henry Harold
    Henault, Pierre
    Henderson, Charles Edward Piercy
    Henniker, Robert John Aldborough, 7th Bt.
    Herbert, Jesse Basil
    Heriot-Maitland-Dougall, Wilmot Edward
    Hermon-Worsley, Harold Montagu
    Heron-Maxwell, Ivor Walter Heron, of Springkell, 8th Bt.
    Herring, John
    Hewett, Harald
    Hewett, William George, and bar
    Hewson, Arthur George
    Heygate, Edward Stephen
    Heywood, Henry Frank
    Heywood-Lonsdale, Arthur
    Hickling, Horace Cyril Benjamin
    Hickman, Denis Stewart
    Hildyard, Robert Christopher Thoroton
    Hill, Geoffrey Terance Roland
    Hill, John Sturges Burrow
    Hills, John David
    Hills, Reginald William Welfare
    Hind, Larewnce Arthur
    Hobbs, John Mervyn
    Hobbs, John Mervyn
    Hobhouse, James Charles
    Hobhouse, John Richard
    Hocker, Montague W.
    Hodder-Williams, Ralph
    Hodder-Williams, Ralph Wilfred
    Hodson, Francis Lord Charlton, Baron Hodson
    Hoghton, Guy
    Holland, Antony Francis
    Hollway, Kenneth Chamney Walpole
    Holme, Michael Walker
    Holmes à Court, Reginald Ashe
    Holmes, Hugh Oliver
    Holmes, Noel Galway
    Holmes, Stephen Lewis
    Holt, Herbert Paton
    Holt, Vernon Harrison
    Hone, William Patrick
    Honywood, William Wynne, 10th Bt.
    Hood, Hilliary Ralph
    Hooper, Aubrey William
    Hope Johnstone, David Percy
    Hope, Arthur Oswald James, 2nd Baron Rankeillour
    Hope, Charles William Frederick, 3rd Marquess of Linlithgow
    Hope, Edward James
    Hope, George Everard
    Hope, Hugh Alexander
    Hope, Hugh Lewis
    Hope, John Cecil
    Hopkin, Daniel
    Horlick, James Nockells, 4th Bt., Greek
    Horn, Trevor Langdale
    Hornby, Alan Hugh
    Horne, Alan Edgar, 2nd Bt.
    Horrocks, Walter James Hodgson
    Horton, Gerard Thomas Scofield
    Hoskyns, Edwyn Clement, 13th Bt.
    Houldsworth, Henry Walter
    Houssemayne Du Boulay, Michael Hardinge
    Hovey, Ernest Leslie
    Hovey, Robert Baldwin
    Howard, Arthur Henry
    Howard, Charles Neil
    Howard, John Thurstan Collins
    Howard, Michael William, and bar
    Howson, George
    Howson, George Arthur
    Howson, Harold George
    Hubbard, Bertram John
    Hudson, Charles Edward, V.C.
    Huggins, John
    Huggins, John
    Hughes, Arthur John
    Hughes, Aubrey Everard
    Hume-Gore, Gavin Robert Vernon
    Hungerford, Sidney Arthur Hodder
    Hunt, Arthur L.
    Hunt, C. E.
    Hunt, John Joseph Benedict, Baron Hunt of Tanworth
    Hunt, Peter Holdsworth
    Hunter, Alan John
    Hunter, Henry John Francis
    Hunter, Joseph Charles
    Hunter, Raymond Frank Abraham
    Huntington, Lionel William Robin
    Hurndall, Frank Brenton
    Hutchins, Robin Leslie
    Huttenbach, Norman Hugh
    Hutton, Ronald David
    Huxley, Gervas
    Illingworth, Henry Cyril Harker
    Imbert-Terry, Frederic Bouhier
    Imbert-Terry, Henry Bouhier, 2nd Bt.
    Inchbald, Pierre Elliot
    Inglis, Harold John
    Innes, Alexander
    Innes, Joseph Adam
    Irwin, Robert James Thompson
    Isaac, Reginald John
    Isham, Vere Arthur Richard
    Jackson, Alan Edward Seton
    Jackson, Archibald Knowles
    Jackson, Cyril Bramwell Armitage
    Jackson, Guy Rolf
    Jackson, Mansel
    Jacob, Archiblad Hamilton
    Jacob, Rupert Montague
    James, Archibald William Henry
    James, Colin Prinsep
    Jameson, Thomas Blandford
    Jamie, John Puxley White
    Jamieson, Archibald Auldjo
    Jardine, Colin Arthur, 3rd Bt.
    Jee, Ralph
    Jellicoe, George Patrick John Rushworth, 2nd Earl Jellicoe, Greece
    Jenkinson, Thomas Banks
    Jerram, Edward Jenner
    Jervis, Herbert Swynfen
    Jessel, George, 2nd Bt.
    Jewson, E.
    Jewson, John
    Jobson, Robert Howard
    Johns, Herbert David
    Johnsen, William Hugo Gilroy
    Johnson, Denys Billingshurst
    Johnson, Guy Allen Colpoys Ormsby
    Johnson, James Robert
    Johnson, T. J. L.
    Johnston, William Hamilton Hall
    Joicey, John Edward
    Joll, L. D.
    Joll, Lewis Downrish
    Jones, Gervais Bolton
    Jones, Stanley Oswald
    Jones, Thomas Dunlop Bruce
    Joscelyne, Richard Andrew
    Kavanagh, Arthur Thomas MacMorrough, The MacMorrough
    Keeling, E. J.
    Keighley, Frederick Walter
    Kelly, David Victor
    Kelly, Dermot Lindsay Patrick
    Kelly, Sherwood
    Kendrew, John Alexander
    Kennedy, Aubrey Leo
    Kennedy, Charles Seecombe Craufurd
    Kennedy, Darby Michael
    Kennedy, John Noble
    Kennedy, John Young Morton
    Kennedy-Cochran-Patrick, William John Charles, and bar
    Kenyon, Harold Anthony
    Kenyon, William Patrick
    Kenyon-Slaney, Philip Percy
    Kerr, Charles Ian, 1st Baron Teviot
    Kerr, Francis Robert Newsam
    Kerr, John David
    Kerr, Walter William
    Kettle, Randal Dudley
    Kewley, Edward Rigby
    Kidd, William Ennis
    Kidston-Montgomerie, George Jardine, of Southannan
    King-Clark, Robert
    Kingscote, Algernon Robert Fitzhardinge
    Kingzett, Brian
    Kiszely, John Panton
    Kitson, Frank Edward, and bar
    Knatchbull, Michael Herbert Rudolf, 5th Baron Brabourne of Brabourne
    Knatchbull-Hugessen, Maurice Astley
    Knight, Charles M.
    Knight, Frederick Guy
    Knight, Hugh Michael Allan
    Knollys, Clement Courtenay
    Knowles, Robert Millington
    Knox, W. J.
    Knox, William Herbert
    Laing, Alexander Grant
    Lamb, Henry Taylor
    Lambart, Ernest Oliver Cavan
    Lambert, Peter Jocelyn
    Landon, Roger Palmer
    Lane Fox, Francis Gordon
    Lane, George
    Lang, Derek Boileau
    Langhorne, Algernon Philip Yorke
    Langton, Roland Stephen
    Lanyon, Mortimer Cecil
    Lapsley, James Burne
    Lascelles, Alan Frederick
    Lascelles, Edward Cecil
    Lascelles, Francis William
    Latham, Edward
    Laughton, Francis Eugene
    Law, Henry Astell, 7th Baron Ellenborough
    Law, Hugh Francis d'Assisi Stuart
    Lawrence, Percy Roland Bradford, 2nd Bt.
    Lawrie, J. Patrick
    Lawson, Edward Frederick, 4th Baron Burnham
    Layard, Charles Peter Julius
    Le Poer Trench, Roderic Charles Berkeley
    Leach, Thomas Stephen
    Lee, Alec Wilfrid
    Lee, George Maconchy
    Lee, Guy
    Lee, Maurice George
    Lee-Warner, Harry Granville
    Lees, Bernard Percy Turnbull
    Lees, Gerald Hartley
    Lees, John Victor Elliott, 3rd Bt.
    Lees, Robert Norman
    Legge, John Douglas
    Leighton, John Burgh Talbot
    Leith-Buchanan, George Hector
    Lendrum, Alan Cane, and bar
    Leslie, Cecil George
    Leslie, James Travers
    Leslie, John
    Lethbridge, Walter Miguel
    Lewis, Peter Beale
    Lewis, William Herbert
    Lewthwaite, Charles Gilfrid
    Liddell, Charles Henry
    Liddell, David Oswald
    Liddell, Guy Maynard
    Lindsay, David Mackie
    Lindsay, Lionel
    Lindsay-MacDougall, John Stewart
    Lingard, Henry
    Lithgow, Anthony Onslow Lawrence
    Lithgow, James, 1st Bt.
    Little, John Ernest
    Littleboy, Charles Norman
    Littleton, Josceline William
    Llewellyn, Arthur David George
    Llewellyn, Robert Godfrey, 1st Bt.
    Llewellyn, William Herbert Rhydian
    Lloyd, Clifford Humphrey
    Lloyd, Derek Leslie
    Lloyd, Evan Colclough
    Lloyd, Humphrey Clifford
    Lloyd-Johnes, John Walter Ferlex
    Lloyd-Mostyn, Edwin Inigo
    Lock, Geoffrey Denis
    Lockhart-Jervis, Beresford Clayton
    Loder, Giles Harold
    Loder-Symonds, Robert Guy
    Lombe, John Michael Evans
    Longmore, P. M.
    Longton, Francis Peter
    Longuet-Higgins, John Esmond
    Lowe, Harlowe Robert
    Lowry, G. L. B.
    Lowry, Michael Alistair
    Lowry-Corry, Armar Valentine
    Lowry-Corry, Henry Charles
    Lowther, John George
    Loyd, Christopher Lewis
    Loyd, Robert Lindsay
    Lubbock, Alfred Basil
    Lubbock, Eric Fox Pitt
    Lubbock, Merlin Gordon
    Lucas, Alan Reginald Farrar
    Lucas, Evelyn Penn
    Lucas, Jocelyn Morton, 4th Bt.
    Lucas, John De Blaquiere Tindall
    Lucas, Timothy Stovin
    Luddington, William Henry Cropley
    Ludlow-Hewitt, Edgar Rainey
    Lush, Maurice Stanley
    Luther, Alan Charles Grenville
    Luttrell, Geoffrey Walter Fownes
    Lyle, Archibald Moir Park, 2nd Bt.
    Lyle, Robert Charles
    Lys, James Anthony de Courcy
    Lyster, Cecil Julius Hamilton
    MacCaw, Guy Hardy
    MacDermot, Miles Hugh Charles
    MacDonald, James Alexander
    MacDonald, Malcolm Angus
    MacDougall, Thomas Murray
    MacFarlane, Donald Henry
    MacIlwaine, Herbert
    MacMahon, Hugh Francis Edward
    MacMillan, Gordon Holmes Alexander, of MacMillan and Knap
    MacMullen, James
    MacNeece, James Douglas Gaussen
    Macartney-Snape, John Edward, and bar
    Macdonald, Donald Ramsay
    Macdonald-Buchanan, John
    Macdonald-Buchanan, Reginald Narcissus
    Macindoe, James Douglas
    Mackay-Lewis, Kenneth Frank
    Mackenzie, Colin Dalzell
    Mackenzie, Hector David, of Gairloch, 8th Bt.
    Mackie-Campbell, Geordie Osmond Lorne, of Stonefield
    Maclaine, Kenneth Douglas Lorne, 24th of Lochbuie, and two bars
    Maclennan, Alexander Matheson
    Macrae, W. D.
    Macready, Gordon Nevil, 2nd Bt.
    Magnay, Christopher Boyd William, 3rd Bt.
    Mainwaring, Alberta Laura
    Maitland Makgill Crichton, Andrew Gavin
    Maitland, Keith Andrew Ramsay, and bar
    Maitland-Heriot, Gerald Ian
    Makins, Geoffrey Henry
    Maling, John Darwin
    Mallinson, Michael Stuart
    Mander, Howard Vivien
    Mann, Alexander James
    Mann, Francis George
    Mann, John Pelhan
    Manners, Francis Henry, 4th Baron Manners of Foston
    Mansel, Edmund Clavell
    Mansel-Pleydell, Henry Grove Morton
    Mapplebeck, Godfrey John
    Martin, Edwyn Sandys Dawes
    Martineau, William Martineau
    Martyn, Clive Harrison
    Massie, Frank Eric
    Massy, Charles Walter
    Massy, Hugh Royds Stokes
    Massy-Beresford, Tristram Hugh
    Matheson, Bertram Heylyn, of that Ilk
    Mathews, Stanley
    Matthews, Adrian Lewis
    Maude, Charles Raymond
    Maude, Christian George
    Maude, Christian George
    Maude, John Christopher Clapham
    Maude, Marcus Beresford
    Maude-Roxby, Osbourne Victor
    Maunsell, Edgar Joseph Arundell, and bar
    Maxwell, Edward Boyd
    Maxwell, Peter St. George Hereward
    Mayhew, Alfred Geoffrey Horace
    McAlester, Charles Godfrey Somerville, of Loup and Kennox
    McBean, Douglas Robertson
    McCaig, Richard
    McCallum, Duncan
    McCalmont, Dermot Hugh Bingham
    McCammon, Francis Alexander
    McCarthy, James Joseph
    McCarthy, James Russell
    McCausland, Conolly Robert
    McClenaghan, Percy John Warren
    McClintock, John Grenfell
    McCorquodale, Hugh
    McCorquodale, Kenneth
    McCorquodale, Norman Duncan
    McEnroy, Patrick
    McGillycuddy, Richard Hugh
    McHardy, William George
    McHardy, William George
    McKay, Gerald
    McLeod, Norman Macdonald
    McLeod, William John Dan
    McMicking, Neil
    Meade, Arthur Vesey, 5th Earl of Clanwilliam
    Meade, Guy Warren
    Medlicott, Richard Frederick
    Mellish, Edward Noel, V.C.
    Mellor, James Thomas Paulton
    Menzies, Keith Graham
    Menzies, Stewart Graham
    Merriam, Lawrence Pierce Brooke
    Merriman, Hugh Humphrey
    Merry, Eion James Henry
    Merton, Geoffrey Ralph
    Metcalfe, Charles Campbell
    Metcalfe, James Beverley
    Micklem, John
    Milburn, Booker
    Miles, Charles Cleaver
    Miles, Edward William Tremayne
    Millar, Christian Hoyer
    Miller Mundy, Edward Peter Godfrey
    Miller, John Mansel
    Miller, William Adam
    Milne, John Theobald
    Minchin, James Basil
    Mirrlees, William Henry Buchanan
    Mitchell, George Patrick
    Mitchell, John Angus Macbeth
    Miéville, A. L.
    Moffatt, Malcolm Forbes
    Molloy, T. R.
    Molyneux, Edward Henry
    Momber, Edward Marie Felix
    Moncreiffe, John Alexander
    Money, Robin Cotton
    Montagu, Monthermer Stanley Hume
    Montgomery, Robert Kerr
    Montgomery-Campbell, Henry Colville
    Moon, Arthur
    Moore, C. P.
    Moore, Charles Joseph Henry O'Hara
    Moore, Edward Dawson
    Moore, Peter John de Appleby
    Moore-Brabazon, John Theodore Cuthbert, 1st Baron Brabazon of Tara
    Moreton Macdonald, Norman Charles Henry
    Morgan, David Russell
    Morgan, Morgan Cyril
    Morgan-Grenville, Thomas George Breadalbane
    Morris, Thomas Herbert Picton
    Morris, Walter
    Morrison, Martin
    Morrison, William Shepherd, 1st Viscount Dunrossil
    Morshead, Christopher William Trelawny
    Mortimore, Kenneth Leslie
    Mosse, John Wilford Eric
    Mott, Roger John Kynaston
    Moxon, Frank
    Muir Mackenzie, Robert Cecil, of Delvine, 5th Bt.
    Muir, William Hugh
    Mulholland, Godfrey John Arthur Murray Lyle
    Munday, George Campbell
    Munn, Frederick Legh Richmond
    Munro, David Campbell Duncan
    Munro, Richard Gordon
    Murphy, Cyril Francis de Sales
    Murphy, Denys Fitzgerald
    Murray, Alastair Donald Stewart
    Murray, Bernard Alleyne
    Murray, Terence Desmond
    Murray-Moore, Gerald Graham
    Murray-Smith, Thorold
    Musson, Harold Methven
    Myburgh, Philip Stafford
    Myles, Robert Bradford
    Mézan, Capitaine Paul
    Nagle, Gilbert
    Naper, William Lenox
    Napier, Ian Patrick Robert
    Napier, Lennox Pelham
    Naylor-Leyland, Michael Montague George
    Neave, Robert Morier Sheffield
    Nelson, Eustace John Blois
    Nelson, J. W.
    Nepean, Evelyn Charles Yorke St. Vincent
    Nettlefield, John
    Neville, Alfred Geoffrey
    Newbigging, Thomas Kennedy
    Nicholson, Cameron Gordon Graham
    Nicholson, Francis Lothian
    Nicholson, Geoffrey
    Nicholson, Randolph
    Nicolson, Frederick Archibald, 2nd Baron Carnock
    Nicolson, Malise Allen
    Nixon, Ernest John
    Noel, John Baptist Lucius
    Norman, Paul Gordon
    North, Arthur Jewell
    North, Dudley William John
    North, Geoffrey Edward Ford
    Northcote, Amyas Henry Stafford
    Northcote, Robert Henry
    Norton, Walter Charles
    Novis, Anthony Leslie
    Nutting, Arthur Ronald Stansmore
    Nye, Archibald Edward
    O'Brien, Bernard Florence
    O'Brien, Henry Barnaby
    O'Brien, Hugh Murrough Vere
    O'Brien, K. R.
    O'Connell, Hugh Gleadowe
    O'Connell, Maurice James Arthur, 5th Bt.
    O'Connor, Dermot Patrick
    O'Hagan, Claud Cecil Osborne
    O'Leary, Maurice Patrick
    Oakes, Thomas Henry Edmund, and bar
    Ogilvy, David Lyulph Gore Wolseley, 7th Earl of Airlie
    Ogilvy, Patrick Julian Harry Stanley
    Oldershaw, Henry
    Omond, John Stuart
    Oriel, Theodore Henry Bovington
    Ormerod, Henry Ardene
    Ormrod, Peter Charles
    Orr Ewing, Edward Lindsay
    Orr Ewing, John
    Orr, Esdaile Addison Burkitt
    Orred, Roland George
    Osborne, George Francis, 16th Bt.
    Osborne, Gerald Michael
    Osborne, Herbert Edward
    Osborne, Rex Hamilton
    Osmaston, Oswald Camplyon Hutchinson
    Owen, Augustus
    Oxley, Gerald Stewart
    Paget, Arthur Wyndham Louis
    Paget, Edward Francis
    Paget, Humphrey
    Paget, John Otho
    Pakenham, Compton Thomas
    Palmer, Anthony William Allen Llewellen
    Palmer, Charles Timothy Llewellen
    Palmer, Reginald
    Palmer, Reginald Howard Reed
    Palmer, Richard Lodge
    Palmer, William Llewellen
    Palmes, Edward William Eustace
    Parish, Francis Woodbine
    Parker, Charles Edward
    Parker, Wilfrid Henry
    Parnell, William Alastair Damer
    Parry, R. G. R.
    Paterson, John Grieve
    Paton, Alexander
    Paul, Arthur Forman Balfour
    Payne, Lionel Guy Standish
    Pearson-Gregory, Philip John Sherwin
    Peat, Charles Urie
    Peel, Digby Robert
    Peel, Edmund Owen Ethelston
    Peel, Francis Richard Jonathan
    Pelham-Clinton, Guy Edward
    Pelly, Edmund Godfrey
    Pelly, Kenneth Raymond
    Pemberton, Richard Laurence Stapylton
    Penn, Arthur Horace
    Penney, Colin Henry Patrick Campbell
    Penrose, John
    Percival, Arthur Ernest
    Percival, Arthur Ernest
    Perks, Clifford
    Perry, John
    Perry, John
    Perry, Roland
    Persse, Gerard Baldwin
    Persse, Henry Wilfred
    Persse, Richard
    Pery-Knox-Gore, Ivan Cokayne
    Petherick, John Cecil
    Peto, Timothy Clement
    Philippi, George
    Philipps, Roland Erasmus
    Phillimore, Walter Godfrey, 2nd Baron Phillimore
    Phillips, Francis Rudolph
    Phillips, Frank
    Phillips, Peter William Garside
    Phillpotts, Henry Steuart
    Philp, Robert Charles Penny
    Phipps, Simon Wilton
    Pickthorn, Charles Edward Murray
    Pierrepont, Gervas Evelyn, 6th Earl Manvers
    Pigot, Robert, 6th Bt.
    Pigot-Moodie, George Frederick Arthur
    Pigott, Richard Mountford
    Pike, Ebenezer John Lecky
    Pilcher, Gonne St. Clair
    Pile, Frederick Alfred, 2nd Bt.
    Pilkington, Arthur Cope
    Pilkington, Lionel George
    Pilkington, Mark Leslie
    Pinder, Harold Senhouse
    Pinney, George Ambrose
    Pinto, Richard James
    Pitman, Thomas Islay
    Platts, Matthew George
    Plimsoll, Samuel Richard Cobden
    Plumer, Thomas Hall Rokeby, 2nd Viscount Plumer
    Plummer, Alec Frederic
    Polgreen, Lionel John Treleaven
    Pollock, Hassard Hume
    Ponsonby, George Thomas, and bar
    Ponsonby, Henry Chambré
    Ponsonby, Maurice George Jesser
    Pope, Alan Edward Brownfield
    Porritt, Eric A.
    Potter, Benjamin Henry
    Powell, John Beresford
    Power, Kingsmill Foster Manley
    Poyntz, Robert Hugh
    Pratt, Edward Roger
    Pratt, Fendall William Harvey
    Pratt-Johnson, John
    Preston, Edward Hulton, 5th Bt.
    Preston, Hubert Anthony John
    Preston, Rudolph Arthur
    Prideaux, Walter Arbuthnot
    Priestley, James Frederick
    Primrose, Neil James Archibald
    Prince-Smith, William, 3rd Bt.
    Prior, George Edward Redvers
    Proby, Richard George, 1st Bt.
    Prout, Frank Varsley, and bar
    Pryce-Jones, Henry Morris
    Pryor, Thomas Selwyn
    Purey-Cust, Richard Brownlow
    Quin, Basil Godfrey
    Radcliffe, Arthur Philip Joseph
    Radcliffe, Joseph Benedict Everard Henry, 6th Bt.
    Radclyffe, Montague
    Rae, Colin George Champion
    Rae, John Edward Keith
    Raikes, David Taunton
    Raikes, Wilfrid Taunton
    Railton, Freda
    Ralli, Strati, 2nd Bt.
    Ramsbotham, Herwald, 1st Viscount Soulbury
    Ramsden, Edward
    Ramsden, Vincent Basil
    Rawnsley, John Richard Chaplin
    Rawstorne, George Streynsham
    Rawstorne, George Streynsham
    Read, Herbert Edward
    Reade, Arthur
    Reade, Robert Henry
    Reay, John
    Redgrave, Roy
    Retallack, William Charles
    Reyne, Peter Algernon Rodney
    Reynolds, Guy Franklin
    Reynolds, Thomas
    Rhys, Charles Arthur Uryan, 8th Baron Dynevor of Dynevor
    Richards, George Warren
    Riddett, Leonard Arthur Hammond
    Ridley, Charles Walter Hayes
    Ridley, Claude Alward
    Ridley, Mervyn Adrian Touchet
    Ritchie, Alexander Stewart
    Riviere, Eugene Gonzague
    Robins, James W.
    Robinson, Alfred Esmond
    Robinson, Claude
    Robinson, D. C.
    Robinson, Dudley Clare
    Robinson, Edwin Rowland Winwood
    Robinson, John Francis Leetham
    Robinson, William Parr Aldous
    Rollo, David Ian
    Rome, Patrick Leslie
    Ross, Charles Gordon
    Ross, Walter John Macdonald
    Rowe, Brian Walton
    Rowe, David Leslie Vivian
    Rowe, Josiah Arthur Vivian
    Rudkin, Mark Francis Swain
    Russell, Guy Hamilton
    Russell, William Rodney Villiers
    Russi, Felix John
    Russi, John Felix
    Ruttledge, John Forrest
    Ruttledge, Robert Francis
    Ryan, Charles Edmond
    Rycroft, Julian Neil Oscar
    Ryder, Algernon Frederick Roland Dudley, and bar
    Ryder, Henry Dudley
    Sackville-West, Hugh Rosslyn Inigo
    Salisbury-Jones, Arthur Guy
    Salmon, Norman Gerald Kerr
    Samuel, Walter Horace, 2nd Viscount Bearsted
    Sanguinetti, William Roger
    Saumarez, Reginald Stafford
    Scarlett, Percy Gerald
    Scholfield, Geoffrey C.
    Schuster, George Ernest
    Scoones, Geoffry Allen Percival
    Scorer, John Anthony
    Scott, Alexander Brassey Jonathan
    Scott, Clifford Cyril
    Scott, Francis Gerald
    Scott, Henry Lawrence
    Scott, Kenneth Bertram
    Scott, Peter Marriott Raleigh
    Scott-Bowden, Logan
    Scott-Langley, David Lionel
    Seager, John Elliot
    Sebag-Montefiore, Thomas Henry
    Seigne, Thomas Richard Barber
    Selby-Lowndes, Dagium John William Fletewode
    Senior, Harold Frank
    Seymour, Conway Hugh
    Seymour, George Victor
    Shaw-Lefevre-St. John-Mildmay, Anthony, 8th Bt.
    Shaw-Stewart, Walter Guy, 9th Bt.
    Shedden, Richard Graham
    Sheffield, Herbert
    Shelly, L. W.
    Sheppard, Graham Hugh
    Sheppard, Robert Arthur Byas
    Shirley, Sewallis Robert
    Short, Noel Edward Vivian
    Sievier, Robert Brudenell-Bruce
    Silvertop, David Arthur Henry
    Sime, D. A. H.
    Simonds, Seaton Patrick Hayes
    Simpson, Charles Walter
    Sinclair, Thomas Christopher
    Sivewright, Robert Henry V.
    Skelsey, John Walter
    Skey, Arthur James
    Skrine, John Sholto Herries
    Skrine, Walter Vivian Douglas
    Slade, Frederick William Patrick, Greek
    Sladen, Alexander George Lambart
    Sladen, Gerald Carew
    Slessor, John Cotesworth
    Smallwood, Robert Evelyn Russell
    Smith, Bertram Abel
    Smith, Edmund Hakewell
    Smith, Evan Cadogan Eric
    Smith, Evan Cadogan Eric
    Smith, Philip
    Smith, Philip Eustace
    Smith, William Revell Revell
    Smollet, Patrick Tobias Telfer, of Bonhill
    Smyly, Richard Patrick Pilkington
    Snatt, Percy Cyril
    Snell, Ivan
    Somerset, Charles William Henry Rollo
    Somerset, FitzRoy Aubrey
    Somerville, Desmond Henry Sykes
    Sopper, Ernest
    Sparks, Harry Pratt
    Spears, Edward Louis, 1st Bt.
    Speirs, Gavin Charteris Towers
    Speke, Neil Hanning Reed, and bar
    Spence, Ian F. M.
    Spencer, John Lawrence
    Spender Clay, Herbert Henry
    Spicer, Reginald Henry
    Spraggett, Richard William
    Spread, Eustace John William
    St. Aubyn, Morice Julian
    St. John, Frederick Oliver
    St. John, Geoffrey Robert
    Stamper, Thomas Henry Gilborn, and two bars
    Standen, James Douglas
    Stanhope, Charles Joseph Leicester, 10th Earl of Harrington
    Stanhope, James Richard, 7th Earl Stanhope
    Stanley, Alan Wroughton Wentworth
    Stanley, Edward Montagu Cavendish, Lord Stanley
    Stanley, Henry Ferdinand
    Stanley, Ivan Godfrey
    Stanley, Oliver Frederick George
    Stansfeld, John de Bourbel, of Dunninald
    Steel, E. G.
    Stenson, William Henry Guillard
    Steuart Fothringham, Thomas
    Stevens, Terence Morton Patrick
    Stewart, Alexander Caldwell
    Stewart, H. E. R.
    Stewart, Ian McAlister, 13th of Achnacone
    Stewart, James Ernest
    Stewart, Thomas Hudson
    Stewart, Walter Robert
    Stewart, William
    Stewart-Liberty, Arthur Ivor
    Stewart-Richardson, Torquil Cathel Hugh
    Stirling, John Alexander
    Stirling, John Alexander
    Stirling, Patrick Douglas
    Stock, Ian Heath
    Stoke-Roberts, George Richard
    Stokes, Aleyn Whitely
    Stone, Frank
    Stoop, Adrian Dura
    Stoop, Michael
    Stopford, Walter John
    Stormonth Darling, James Carlisle
    Straight, Whitney Willard
    Straubenzee, Arthur Bowen
    Stretton, A. L. de C.
    Strover, George Miles
    Strutt, Mark Frederick
    Stuart, Arthur, 7th Earl Castle Stewart
    Stuart, Francis Douglas, 18th Earl of Moray
    Stuart-Lyon, Claude
    Stuart-Wortley, Nicholas Rothesay
    Studd, Malden Augustus
    Studholme, Lancelot Joseph Moore
    Sullivan-Tailyour, Eric Eyre
    Sumner, Lionel Randolph Coleridge
    Surtees, John Freville Henry
    Surtees, John Freville Henry
    Sutherland, David G.
    Sutton, Francis Richard Heywood
    Sutton, Peter George Frederick
    Sutton, Richard Vincent, 6th Bt.
    Sutton, William Moxhay
    Swales, William Anderson
    Swayne, John Walter Rocke
    Swayne, Ronald Oliver Carless
    Swift, Charles Copley
    Swinburn, Henry Robinson
    Swinton, Alan Henry Campbell
    Symondson, Guy Francis
    Synge, Francis Patrick Hamilton
    Taberer, Godfrey Ernest
    Tabor, David John St. Maur
    Talbot Rice, John Arthur
    Tapp, William Henry
    Tapps Gervis Meyrick, George David Eliott, 6th Bt.
    Tarbutt, Arthur Charles
    Taylor, Anthony Donnithorne
    Taylor, Richard Ian Griffith
    Taylor, Robert Allan Grant
    Taylor, Walter
    Tennant, John Edward
    Thompson, Ralph R.
    Thompson-Glover, John Peter
    Thomson, A. Y. G.
    Thomson, William Montgomerie
    Thorne, George
    Thorne, Theophilus Herbert
    Thornley, Francis Bodenham
    Thornton, Noel Shipley
    Thornton, Thomas
    Thorp, Charles Robert Thropp
    Thorpe, John Somerled
    Threlfall, Guy William Going
    Thursby-Pelham, Charles Kenneth
    Tibbs, William Evan
    Tidbury, Ord Henderson
    Timpson, John Alastair Livingston
    Tippet, Herbert Charles Coningsey
    Todd, George Herbert Norris
    Tomes, Clement Thurstan
    Topham, Clement
    Tower, Robert Beauchamp
    Townsend, Clarence Henry Southgate
    Trafford, Cecil Edward
    Trafford, Edward Aloysius
    Trafford, Humphrey Edmund, 4th Bt.
    Traill, Alexander Frederick
    Trench, Albert Charles
    Trench, William Langton
    Trevor, Keith
    Trollope, Froude Dillon
    Troughton, Charles Hugh Willis
    Truscott, Francis George
    Tucker, Thomas Guise
    Tufnell, Kenneth Edward Mortimer
    Tufnell, Timothy
    Tulloch, Alexander Rose
    Turnbull, John
    Turnbull, Oswald Graham Noel
    Turner, Bertram William Jepson
    Turner, J. W. Cecil
    Turner, Oswald Morris
    Turnor, Algernon Corbet
    Turnor, Herbert Broke
    Tuzo, General Harry
    Tweedie, Vere Justin
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Ivo Murray, 14th Baron Saye and Sele
    Twiss, D. C.
    Twiss, Dudley C.
    Tyler, Arthur Catchmay
    Tyler, E. M.
    Tyler, Edward Guy
    Tylor, Vyvian Alfred
    Tyndall, William Ernest
    Tyson, Charles Edward
    Urwick, Lyndall Fownes
    Utterson-Kelso, John Edward
    Vachell, Denys Redwood
    Vanneck, Andrew Nicholas Armstrong
    Vans Agnew, Frank
    Vatcher, Henry Monckton
    Vaughan, Edward William Drummond
    Vaughan, George Edmund
    Vaux, Cuthbert
    Venning, Walter King
    Vereker, George Gordon
    Vereker, John Cayzer Medlicott
    Vereker, Maurice Charles Prendergast
    Vereker, Standish Robert Gage, 7th Viscount Gort
    Vernon, Cuthbert Avenal John
    Vernon, Humphrey Bagnall
    Vesey, Christopher Thomas
    Villiers, Arthur Henry
    Vipond, Ernest John
    Vivian-Neal, Arthur Westall
    Vosper, Norman
    Vyvyan, Ralph Ernest
    Wade, John Charles
    Waight, Dennis Edward Francis
    Wait, Geoffrey
    Waite, A. C. R.
    Walker, Alexander Izat
    Walker, Cecil Francis Aleck
    Walker, Eric Sherbrooke
    Walker, Garrett Alexander Cooper
    Wallace, Charles John
    Wallace, David Euan
    Wallace, John Alexander Agnew
    Waller, Albert Gregory
    Waller, Edmund de Warrenne
    Waller, Robert Peel
    Walmesley, Charles Talbot Joseph Gerard
    Walwyn, Charles Laurence Tyndall
    Warburton, Rupert
    Ward, Charles Humble
    Ward, Francis
    Ward, Frederick Greenfield
    Ward, Richard Thomas
    Ward, Ronald Patrick
    Ward-Harrison, John
    Warner, Wynyard
    Warre, Felix Walter
    Warre, John Anthony
    Warre, John Antony
    Warren, Raymond
    Warrender, Victor Alexander George Anthony, 1st Baron Bruntisfield
    Waterhouse, Charles
    Watkins, Hubert Bromley
    Watson, Forrester Colvin
    Watt, A. H.
    Wauchop, Charles Edward
    Wauchope, Charles Edward
    Wavell, Archibald Percival, 1st Earl Wavell
    Wavell, Arthur John Byng
    Way, Hugh Denman
    Weatherby, Christopher Nicholas
    Webb, Richard H. Lumley
    Weeks, Ronald Morce, 1st and last Baron Weeks, and bar
    Weir, Andrew Herbert
    Weir, Terence J. C.
    Weld, Humphrey Joseph Giles
    Weller-Poley, John Hallifax
    Wellesley, Gerald Valerian
    Wellesley-Colley, William
    Wells, Philip H.
    Wells-Cole, Victor Henry
    Wells-Cole, Victor Henry
    Wemyss, Henry Colville Barclay
    Wentworth-Stanley, Oliver Montagu
    West, Henry Cave
    West, Reginald Francis
    Westmorland, Herbert Campbell
    Weyman, Arthur
    Whately-Smith, Ernest
    Wheeler, Alexander Hamilton
    Wheeler, Robert Eric Mortimer
    White, Harold Samuel
    White, James Frederick
    White, Luke Henry, 4th Baron Annaly of Annaly and Rathcline
    White, Simon Edward Hedges Eyre
    Whitehead, J. G. O.
    Whiteside, Cecil Trevor Hamilton
    Whitton, Noel
    Wigan, Algernon Desmond
    Wigan, Cecil Rookhurst
    Wilbraham, Edward Jack
    Wilbraham, Ralph Venables
    Wilkinson, James Henry
    Wilkinson, William Alexander
    Willcocks, David Valentine
    William-Powlett, Peter de Barton Vernon Wallop
    Williams, Charles Ivor Mervyn
    Williams, Edward Alexander Wilmot
    Williams, George Mervyn
    Williams, Hugh Lloyd
    Williams, Neville Glyn
    Williams, Orlando Cyprian
    Williams, Robert Arthur
    Williamson, Charles Arthur Wellesley
    Williamson, David Archibald Forbes
    Williamson, Hudleston Noel Hedworth
    Willis, J. H.
    Willis-Bund, Henry Dewi Hampton
    Wills, Michael Desmond Hamilton
    Wills, Richard Lloyd Joseph
    Wilson, Charles Skinner
    Wilson, David Butler
    Wilson, Denis Daly
    Wilson, Peter Gordon Hiam
    Windham, Charles Ashe
    Windsor-Lewis, James Charles
    Wingfield Digby, John Reginald
    Winter, Charles Edward
    Witt, John Everard
    Witts, Frank Hole
    Wodehouse, Edward
    Wodehouse, John, 3rd Earl of Kimberley
    Wood, Claud Thomas Thellusson
    Wood, Eric Rawlinson
    Wood, Ernest
    Wood, Sydney Herbert
    Woods, Oliver Frederick John Bradley
    Wooley, Geoffrey Harold, V.C.
    Worrall, Francis Clemson
    Worsfold, Christopher Pemberton
    Worsley, Ralph Stanley
    Wright, Andrew Barkworth
    Wright, Douglas Graham Moncrieff, of Kinmonth, and bar
    Wright, Egerton Lowndes
    Wykeham-Musgrave, Aubrey George
    Wyndham, Guy Richard Charles
    Wyndham, Mark Hugh
    Wyndham-Quin, Richard Southwell Windham Robert, 6th Earl of Dunraven and Mount-Earl
    Wynne-Finch, William Heneage
    Young, Desmond
    Young, Laurence MacLellan
    Younghusband, Leigh Norman
    Dennis, Meade Edward ( 1914 )
    Armstrong, William Fortescue ( 1915 ), and bar (1917)
    Baird, James Hozier Gardiner, of Saughtonhall, 9th Bt. ( 1915 )
    Browning, Langley ( 1915 )
    Butler, Robert Thomas Rowley Probyn ( 1915 )
    Chaworth-Musters, Robert ( 1915 )
    Christison, Alexander Frank Philip, 4th Bt. ( 1915 )
    Denison-Pender, Henry Denison ( 1915 )
    Dobbs, Cathcart Eric Stewart ( 1915 )
    Fellowes, Ronald Townshend, 2nd Baron Ailwyn ( 1915 )
    Floyer-Acland, Arthur Nugent ( 1915 )
    Foljambe, Bertram Marmaduke Osbert Savile ( 1915 )
    Gilbey, Geoffrey Holland ( 1915 )
    Graham, Douglas Malise ( 1915 )
    Herbert, Otway Charles ( 1915 )
    Mallinson, Stuart Sidney ( 1915 )
    Paget, Bernard Charles Tolver ( 1915 )
    Pollen, Walter Michael Hungerford ( 1915 )
    Rowan-Hamilton, Gawain Basil ( 1915 )
    Stoney, Gerald Johnstone Lipyeatt ( 1915 )
    Studdert, Robert Hallam ( 1915 )
    Tarleton, Gerald Weldon Browne ( 1915 ), and bar (1918)
    Towers-Clark, William Tidswell ( 1915 )
    Vereker, John Standish Surtees Prendergast, 6th Viscount Gort, V.C. ( 1915 )
    Wood, John Arthur Haigh, 2nd Bt. ( 1915 )
    Auden, John Lorimer ( 1916 )
    Bagot, Charles Edward Kirwan ( 1916 )
    Bagwell, John ( 1916 )
    Barton, Charles Geoffrey ( 1916 )
    Bellew, Bryan Bertram, 6th Baron Bellew of Barmeath ( 1916 )
    Bolitho, Thomas Gerald Glyn ( 1916 )
    Bridgeman, Henry George Orlando ( 1916 )
    Brodie, Ian Ashley Moreton, 24th of Brodie ( 1916 )
    Brooke, Robert Weston, 2nd Bt. ( 1916 )
    Burgh, Hugo Graham ( 1916 )
    Butler-Stoney, Richard Brooke ( 1916 )
    Cairnes, Francis Herbert ( 1916 )
    Chapman, Charles Lancelot ( 1916 )
    Chaworth-Musters, Patricius George ( 1916 ), posthumously
    Chenevix Trench, Ralph ( 1916 )
    Cobbold, Guy Fromanteel ( 1916 )
    Corballis, Basil Joseph ( 1916 )
    Cormack, Harry Slater ( 1916 )
    Curtis, Philip Pinckney ( 1916 )
    Darvall, Lawrence ( 1916 ), in Macedonia
    Digby, Edward Kenelm, 11th Baron Digby of Geashill ( 1916 ), and bar (1918)
    Dudgeon, Joseph Hume ( 1916 )
    Duff, Alan Colquhoun ( 1916 )
    Dunbar, Archibald Edward, of Northfield, 10th Bt. ( 1916 )
    Fagan, Richard William Feltrim ( 1916 )
    Forman, Arthur Nelson ( 1916 )
    Fowler, Robert St. Leger ( 1916 )
    Gage, Richard Francis O’Donnell ( 1916 )
    Gillett, Sydney Harold, 1st Bt. ( 1916 )
    Gordon, John de la Hay ( 1916 )
    Grubb, Richard Raymond De Cruce ( 1916 )
    Hawkins, Victor Francis Staples ( 1916 )
    Holman, Adrian ( 1916 )
    Irvine-Fortescue, William Grenville ( 1916 ), and bar (1919)
    Lambert, Alexander Fane ( 1916 )
    Legard, Charles ( 1916 )
    Maclaine, Ronald Gillean ( 1916 )
    Macpherson, Alan David, of Cluny Macpherson and 5th of Blairgowrie, 26th Chief ( 1916 )
    Maynard, Francis Herbert ( 1916 )
    Minchin, Frederick Frank Reilly ( 1916 ), and bar
    Murray, Walter ( 1916 )
    Porter, Nicholas Henry Archdale ( 1916 )
    Spencer, Francis Elmhirst ( 1916 )
    Stewart-Savile, Derek Noel ( 1916 )
    Tyndale-Biscoe, Cecil Julian ( 1916 )
    Walker, Claude Frederick ( 1916 ), and bar (1917)
    Wellesley, George ( 1916 )
    Windsor, Edward VIII, King of the United Kingdom ( 1916 )
    Wolrige Gordon, Robert, 9th of Esslemont and 20th of Hallhead ( 1916 )
    Wynne-Finch, John Charles ( 1916 )
    Acland, Arthur William ( 1917 )
    Acton, Edward Leslie Lowry ( 1917 )
    Alexander, Charles Adam Murray ( 1917 )
    Barnes, Ronald Gorell, 3rd Baron Gorell ( 1917 )
    Bates, Austin Graves ( 1917 )
    Bathurst, Allen Algernon, Lord Apsley ( 1917 )
    Beamish, Desmond William ( 1917 )
    Boyd-Rochfort, Harold ( 1917 )
    Boyle, Hugh MacCormac ( 1917 )
    Bridge, Arthur Darley ( 1917 )
    Brunton, Laurence ( 1917 )
    Burke Cole, John James ( 1917 )
    Buxton, Barclay Godfrey ( 1917 ), and bar
    Campbell, Donald Swinton, 2nd Baron Colgrain ( 1917 )
    Carew, Robert John Henry ( 1917 )
    Carroll, John Donal ( 1917 )
    Chadwyck-Healey, Edward Randal, 3rd Bt. ( 1917 ), and bar (1943)
    Chevers, Norman Michael Joseph ( 1917 )
    Conyers, Charles Graham Arthur John ( 1917 )
    Cullen, Michael ( 1917 )
    Cummins, Nicholas Marshall ( 1917 )
    Dane, Richard ( 1917 )
    Deacon, John Nissen ( 1917 )
    Dill, Richard Wale Gordon ( 1917 )
    Dorman, Edward Mungo ( 1917 )
    Drake, John Hughes ( 1917 )
    Dyson, George St. John Armitage ( 1917 )
    Farrar, Thomas Innis ( 1917 ), for gallantry at Kut, where he was wounded
    Fock, Bernard Lorenzo ( 1917 ), and bar (1920)
    Fortescue, Hugh William, 5th Earl Fortescue ( 1917 )
    Gage, Ezekiel Hugh ( 1917 )
    Galwey, William Charles Vernon ( 1917 )
    Galwey, William Rickards ( 1917 )
    Goff, Robert Ewen Cameron ( 1917 )
    Gordon, Gerard Stafford Staveley ( 1917 )
    Gregory, William Robert ( 1917 )
    Grubb, Norman Percy ( 1917 )
    Gun Cuninghame, Henry Maurice Benedict ( 1917 )
    Hackett, Learo Aylmer Henry ( 1917 )
    Harding, Allan Francis John, 1st Baron Harding of Petherton ( 1917 )
    Harris, Lawrence Anstie ( 1917 )
    Horlick, James Nockells, 4th Bt. ( 1917 )
    Ingram, Bruce Stirling ( 1917 )
    Irby, Cecil Eustace, 8th Baron Boston ( 1917 )
    Llewellin, John Jestyn, 1st and last Baron Llewellin ( 1917 )
    Lloyd, Owen Robert ( 1917 )
    Lloyd, Wilfrid Lewis ( 1917 )
    MacLeod, George Fielden, Baron MacLeod of Fuinary ( 1917 )
    Macartney-Filgate, John Victor Openshaw ( 1917 )
    Maitland-Heriot, Ralph Lionel ( 1917 ), and bar
    Massy, Creagh Ivor ( 1917 )
    Noel, Tom Cecil ( 1917 ), and bar
    O'Brien Butler, Capel Desmond ( 1917 )
    O'Donovan, Morgan John Winthrop, The O'Donovan ( 1917 )
    Pope, Harold Edward ( 1917 ), and bar (1918)
    Portal, Charles Frederick Algernon, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford ( 1917 )
    Ramsay, Charles Fox Maule ( 1917 ), and bar (1919)
    Stacpoole, Richard Hassard ( 1917 )
    Stewart-Richardson, Robert Montagu ( 1917 ), and two bars in 1918
    Stopford, Montagu George North ( 1917 )
    Wilmot-Sitwell, Hervey Degge ( 1917 )
    Adair, Allan Henry Shafto, 6th Bt. ( 1918 ), and bar (1919)
    Aizlewood, John Aldham ( 1918 ), and bar (1918)
    Amherst, Jeffery John Archer, 5th Earl Amherst of Arracan ( 1918 )
    Antrobus, Philip Humphrey, 6th Bt. ( 1918 )
    Arbuthnot, Robert Wemyss Muir ( 1918 )
    Barron-Newell, Edward Alphonse Winston ( 1918 )
    Bates, Frederic Alan ( 1918 )
    Bellingham, Alan Mure ( 1918 )
    Beresford, George de la Poer ( 1918 )
    Bertie, Arthur Michael Cosmo ( 1918 )
    Bingham, George Charles Patrick, 6th Earl of Lucan ( 1918 )
    Blakiston, Arthur Frederick, 7th Bt. ( 1918 )
    Blood, William Edmund Robarts ( 1918 )
    Boord, Oscar Leslie ( 1918 )
    Boylan, Edward Thomas Arthur George ( 1918 )
    Brazier-Creagh, Edmond Beresford ( 1918 )
    Bridgeman, Geoffrey John Orlando ( 1918 )
    Campbell, Alexander Douglas ( 1918 )
    Chester, Walter Greville Bagot ( 1918 )
    Chetwynd, William Ralph Talbot ( 1918 )
    Coats, James Stuart, 3rd Bt. ( 1918 )
    Coats, Muir Dudley ( 1918 )
    Cocks, Reginald Somers ( 1918 )
    Colfox, William Philip, 1st Bt. ( 1918 )
    Colvill, David Chaigneau ( 1918 )
    Crofton, Roger ( 1918 )
    D'Arcy, John Conyers ( 1918 )
    Dening, Douglas Montgomery ( 1918 )
    Dewar-Durie, Robert Nugent ( 1918 )
    Drummond-Hay, Leonard Vivian ( 1918 )
    Fagan, Brian Walter ( 1918 )
    Fane de Salis, John Peter ( 1918 )
    Fane, Arthur George Cecil ( 1918 )
    Farrar, Walter Frederick ( 1918 ), for gallantry during the Battle of Cambrai, as commander of a Mark IV tank
    Fowler, Bryan John ( 1918 )
    Gale, Richard Nelson ( 1918 )
    Galwey, William Charles Vernon ( 1918 ), and bar
    Gascoyne-Cecil, John Arthur ( 1918 )
    Gerard, Frederick John, 3rd Baron Gerard of Bryn ( 1918 )
    Goodbody, Godfrey Marcus ( 1918 )
    Graham, Thomas Ottiwell ( 1918 )
    Grattan-Bellew, Charles Christopher, 4th Bt. ( 1918 )
    Greene, Wilfred Arthur, 1st and last Baron Greene ( 1918 )
    Grigson, Kenneth Walton ( 1918 )
    Grosvenor, Robert Arthur ( 1918 ), and bar
    Guise, Harry Rivett Cecil ( 1918 )
    Gurdon, Bertram Francis, 2nd Baron Cranworth of Letton and Cranworth ( 1918 )
    Harmsworth, Harold Alfred Vyvyan St. George ( 1918 )
    Harold-Barry, Charles William ( 1918 )
    Hazlerigg, Thomas Maynard ( 1918 )
    Hoare, Robert Rawdon ( 1918 )
    Holland, Michael James ( 1918 )
    Hordern, Herle Maudslay ( 1918 )
    Houstoun-Boswall, William Evelyn ( 1918 )
    Jackson, Basil Hippisley ( 1918 )
    Jackson, Henry Humphrey ( 1918 )
    Jones, Lawrence Evelyn, 5th Bt. ( 1918 )
    Kennedy, Hugh ( 1918 )
    Kenyon, Joseph Robert ( 1918 )
    Kindersley, Hugh Kenyon Molesworth, 2nd Baron Kindersley ( 1918 )
    Lakin, Michael Lawrence ( 1918 )
    Lambert, Walter Peter ( 1918 )
    Le Fanu, Roland ( 1918 )
    Leigh-Pemberton, Robert Douglas ( 1918 )
    Lloyd-Blood, Lancelot Ivan Neptune ( 1918 )
    Low, Frederick Stephen ( 1918 )
    Lubbock, Ralph Hugh ( 1918 )
    Lyttelton, Oliver, 1st Viscount Chandos ( 1918 )
    McGregor, Malcolm James Harrington ( 1918 )
    Meynell, Everard Charles Lindley ( 1918 )
    Millar, Gerald Arthur ( 1918 )
    Miller, Geoffrey Wallace Mitchell ( 1918 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, William Walter ( 1918 )
    Munro, Hector Charles Seymour ( 1918 )
    Nugent, Terence Edmund Gascoigne, 1st and last Baron Nugent ( 1918 )
    Osmaston, Gordon Hutchinson ( 1918 )
    Paget, Leo Berkeley ( 1918 )
    Paget, Victor William ( 1918 )
    Palmer, Francis Hubert ( 1918 )
    Pease, Nicholas Arthington ( 1918 ), and bar (1918)
    Pelly, Harold Alwyne, 5th Bt. ( 1918 )
    Persse, Edmund Maturin ( 1918 )
    Ramsden, William Havelock Chaplin ( 1918 )
    Rolland, Francis William ( 1918 )
    Sebag-Montefiore, William ( 1918 )
    Somerset, Nigel FitzRoy ( 1918 )
    Trafford, Geoffrey Edmond ( 1918 )
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Allen Rupert Ingelram ( 1918 )
    Wedderburn-Maxwell, John ( 1918 )
    West, Richard Annesley, V.C. ( 1918 )
    Whitefoord, Philip Geoffrey ( 1918 )
    Windham, Ashe Wadham George ( 1918 )
    Yorke, Henry Reginald ( 1918 )
    Yorke, James Hamilton Langdon ( 1918 )
    Baggallay, Richard Romer Claude ( 1919 )
    Boyle, Reginald Courtenay ( 1919 )
    Buller, Mowbray Louis ( 1919 )
    Buxton, Maurice Victor ( 1919 )
    Codrington, William Melville ( 1919 )
    Cole-Hamilton, Charles ( 1919 )
    Copeman, Charles Neville Christian ( 1919 )
    Durand, Alan Algernon Marion, 3rd Bt. ( 1919 )
    Fairlie-Cuninghame, William Alan, of Robertland, 15th Bt. ( 1919 )
    Graham-Vivian, Richard Preston ( 1919 )
    Guise, Vernon Robert ( 1919 )
    Hackett, Thomas William Dalby ( 1919 )
    Hely Hutchinson, Christopher Douglas ( 1919 )
    Hermon-Hodge, Leonard St. Leger ( 1919 )
    Hewett, John George, 5th Bt. ( 1919 )
    Howard, Algernon George Mowbray Frederick ( 1919 )
    Lyttelton, Charles Frederick ( 1919 )
    Napier, Vivian John Lennox ( 1919 )
    Noel, Cecil Frederick Gerard ( 1919 )
    Ogilvy, Bruce Arthur Ashley ( 1919 )
    Payne-Gallwey, Lowry Philip ( 1919 )
    Roche, George Denis Burke ( 1919 )
    Somerset, Richard Granville ( 1919 )
    Stacpoole, Edward Hubert Michael ( 1919 )
    Stanley, Edward Montagu Cavendish, Lord Stanley ( 1919 )
    Tate, George Vernon ( 1919 )
    Trefusis, Denys Robert ( 1919 )
    Wyndham, Everard Humphrey ( 1919 )
    Vane, Christopher William, 10th Baron Barnard of Barnard's Castle ( 1920 )
    Pelly, Claude Bernard Raymond ( 1933 )
    Croker, Edward James O'Brien ( 1934 )
    Henniker, Mark Chandos Auberon, 8th Bt. ( 1934 )
    Eustace, John Patrick Leonard ( 1936 )
    Howard, Frederick Henry ( 1936 ), and bar
    Whitefoord, Neil Steuart Patrick ( 1938 )
    FitzGeorge-Balfour, Robert George Victor ( 1939 ), for service in Palestine
    Stuart, John William Brownlow ( 1939 )
    Beamish, Tufton Victor Hamilton, Baron Chelwood ( 1940 )
    Clive, Archer Francis Lawrence ( 1940 )
    Crichton, Richard John Vesey ( 1940 )
    Daly, Denis Bowes ( 1940 )
    Egerton, David Boswell, 16th Bt. ( 1940 )
    Geddes, Alexander Campbell ( 1940 )
    Harington, Charles Henry Pepys ( 1940 )
    Kington-Blair-Oliphant, William Yaldwyn ( 1940 )
    Lawson, John Charles Arthur Digby, 3rd Bt. ( 1940 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, John Henry ( 1940 )
    Noel, Archibald Charles William ( 1940 )
    West, Dudley Somerset Erskine ( 1940 )
    Acland, Peter Bevil Edward ( 1941 )
    Biddulph, Francis John ( 1941 )
    Campbell, Guy Theophilus Halswell, 5th Bt. ( 1941 )
    Clements, Charles Marcus Lefvre ( 1941 )
    Hackett, John Winthrop ( 1941 )
    Keyes, Geoffrey Charles Tasker, V.C. ( 1941 )
    Rowan-Hamilton, Angus David ( 1941 )
    Wellesley, Arthur Valerian, 8th Duke of Wellington ( 1941 )
    Wellesley, Richard ( 1941 )
    Bates, Geoffrey Voltelin, 5th Bt. ( 1942 )
    Boden, Patrick Anthony Drummond ( 1942 )
    Bowlby, Francis Edward Salvin ( 1942 )
    Calvocoressi, Ion Melville ( 1942 )
    Cayley, Cyril ( 1942 )
    Denman, Charles Spencer, 5th Baron Denman of Dovedale ( 1942 )
    Dorman, Charles Geoffrey, 3rd Bt. ( 1942 )
    Elwes, Robert Philip Henry ( 1942 )
    Fraser, Simon Christopher Joseph, 15th Lord (Fraser of) Lovat ( 1942 )
    Goodall, Anthony Charles ( 1942 )
    Harding-Newman, Rupert Norton ( 1942 )
    Heathcoat-Amory, Roderick ( 1942 )
    Neave, Airey Middleton Sheffield ( 1942 )
    Shand, Bruce Middleton Hope ( 1942 ), and bar
    Tomkin, James Michael Heigham Royce ( 1942 )
    Turton, Robert Hugh, Baron Tranmire ( 1942 )
    Anstruther, Ralph Hugo, of that Ilk, 7th/12th Bt. ( 1943 )
    Anstruther-Gray, William John St. Clair, Baron Kilmany ( 1943 )
    Bates, John Dawson, 2nd Bt. ( 1943 )
    Block, David Arthur Kennedy William ( 1943 )
    Bosville Macdonald, Alexander Somerled Angus, of Sleat, 16th Bt. ( 1943 )
    Bruce, Bernard ( 1943 )
    Burgh, John Hubert ( 1943 )
    Buxton, Aubrey Leland Oakes, Baron Buxton of Alsa ( 1943 )
    Cadogan, William Gerald Charles, 7th Earl of Cadogan ( 1943 )
    Cholmondeley, George Hugh, 6th Marquess of Cholmondeley ( 1943 )
    Cochrane, James Owen ( 1943 )
    Crichton-Stuart, Michael Duncan David ( 1943 )
    Dugdale, William Stratford, 2nd Bt. ( 1943 )
    Dunbar, Drummond Cospatrick Ninian, of Durn, 9th Bt. ( 1943 )
    Franks, Brian Morton Forster ( 1943 )
    Freyberg, Paul Richard, 2nd Baron Freyberg ( 1943 )
    Gardner, Robert Oswald Guy ( 1943 )
    Gibbs, Roland Christopher ( 1943 )
    Gibson-Watt, James David, Baron Gibson-Watt ( 1943 ), and two bars (1944)
    Gordon-Cranstoun, Alastair Joseph Edgar, of that Ilk ( 1943 )
    Hamilton, Frederick William ( 1943 )
    Hard, Launcelot Frederic ( 1943 )
    Hill-Wood, Dennis John Charles ( 1943 )
    Lewthwaite, Rainald Gilfrid, 4th Bt. ( 1943 )
    Meynell, Hugo ( 1943 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Claud Everard Walter ( 1943 )
    O'Brien Butler, Paget Terence ( 1943 )
    Palmer, Rodney Howell ( 1943 )
    Pinches, John Harvey ( 1943 ), at Salerno
    Samuel, Peter Montefiore Samuel, 4th Viscount Bearsted ( 1943 )
    Smiley, David de Crespigny ( 1943 ), and bar (1944)
    Warrender, John Robert, 2nd Baron Bruntisfield ( 1943 )
    Aykroyd, William Miles, 3rd Bt. ( 1944 )
    Blois, Gervase Ralph Edmund, 10th Bt. ( 1944 )
    Boardman, Thomas Gray, Baron Boardman ( 1944 )
    Bomford, Peter ( 1944 )
    Borwick, James Hugh Myles, 4th Baron Borwick ( 1944 )
    Boyd, Ronald Walter ( 1944 )
    Brassey, Hugh Trefusis ( 1944 )
    Bromley, Rupert Howe, 9th Bt. ( 1944 )
    Brooke, Henry Arthur Gunning ( 1944 )
    Buchanan-Jardine, Andrew Rupert John, of Castlemilk, 4th Bt. ( 1944 )
    Cairns, Hugh William ( 1944 )
    Cameron, Charles Alexander ( 1944 )
    Campbell, Gordon Thomas Calthrop, Baron Campbell of Croy ( 1944 ), and bar
    Cathcart, Alan, 6th Earl Cathcart ( 1944 )
    Cavendish, Andrew Robert Buxton, 11th Duke of Devonshire ( 1944 )
    Croft, John Armentières ( 1944 )
    Cuninghame, Robert Gordon Smith ( 1944 )
    Deedes, William Francis, Baron Deedes ( 1944 )
    Dunn, Robin Horace Walford ( 1944 )
    FitzGerald, George Peter Maurice, 5th Bt. ( 1944 )
    Gabbett, Robert Edward ( 1944 )
    Gage, Jack Harvey ( 1944 )
    Griffiths, William Hugh, Baron Griffiths ( 1944 )
    Hambro, Jocelyn Olaf ( 1944 )
    Henry, James Holmes, 2nd Bt. ( 1944 )
    Imbert-Terry, Edward Henry Bouhier, 3rd Bt. ( 1944 )
    Irvine, Charles Francis, 25th of Drum ( 1944 )
    Jellicoe, George Patrick John Rushworth, 2nd Earl Jellicoe ( 1944 )
    Jenkins, Charles Peter de Brisay ( 1944 )
    Kenyon, John Frederick ( 1944 )
    Laing, Charles Douglas Conyers ( 1944 )
    Madden, John Wilmot ( 1944 )
    Mather, David Carol MacDonell ( 1944 )
    McGillycuddy, Denis Michael Edmond ( 1944 )
    Moncreiffe, David Gerald, of that Ilk, 10th Bt. ( 1944 )
    Norton, John Richard Brinsley, 7th Lord Grantley, Baron of Markenfield ( 1944 )
    Penn, Eric Charles William Mackenzie ( 1944 )
    Poore, Philip Barry ( 1944 )
    Powell, Richard George Douglas, 3rd Bt. ( 1944 )
    Ramsay, Simon, 16th Earl of Dalhousie ( 1944 )
    St. Aubyn, Oliver Piers ( 1944 )
    Stanley, Edward John, 18th Earl of Derby ( 1944 )
    Stewart-Wilson, Ralph Stewart, 11th of Balnakeilly ( 1944 )
    Trench, David Clive Crosbie ( 1944 )
    Verney, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1944 )
    Ward, Edward John Sutton ( 1944 )
    Whitelaw, William Stephen Ian, 1st and last Viscount Whitelaw ( 1944 )
    Addison, Donald ( 1945 )
    Baird, James Richard Gardiner, of Saughtonhall, 10th Bt. ( 1945 )
    Baker, Nigel Ernest Westby ( 1945 )
    Berridge, Robert Lesley ( 1945 )
    Bibby, Derek James, 2nd Bt. ( 1945 )
    Blood, Bindon Fitzgerald ( 1945 )
    Bolitho, Simon Edward ( 1945 )
    Bonsor, Bryan Cosmo, 3rd Bt. ( 1945 )
    Bramall, Edwin Noel Westby, Baron Bramall ( 1945 )
    Brassey, Bernard Thomas, 2nd Baron Brassey of Apethorpe ( 1945 )
    Campbell, Colin Moffat, of Aberuchill, 8th Bt. ( 1945 )
    Carington, Peter Alexander Rupert, 6th Baron Carrington of Upton ( 1945 )
    Coke, Richard Lovel ( 1945 )
    Darell, Jeffrey Lionel, 8th Bt. ( 1945 )
    Dawnay, George William ffolkes ( 1945 )
    Dorman, Edward Stephen Patrick ( 1945 )
    Farquharson, Alwyne Arthur Compton, 16th of Invercauld and Omnalprie ( 1945 )
    Feilding, Henry Anthony ( 1945 )
    Forbes, Hamish Stewart, of Newe, 7th Bt. ( 1945 )
    Fraser, Ian James ( 1945 )
    Fraser, Ian Montagu ( 1945 )
    Garside, Boris Raymond Dyson ( 1945 )
    Gilbey, Giles Milner ( 1945 )
    Graham, Dominick Stuart ( 1945 )
    Hamilton, John d'Henin, 3rd Baron Hamilton of Dalzell ( 1945 )
    Hamilton-Baillie, John Robert Edward ( 1945 )
    Hazlerigg, Arthur Grey, 2nd Baron Hazlerigg ( 1945 )
    Henniker-Major, John Patrick Edward Chandos, 8th Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney ( 1945 )
    Hepburne-Scott, Francis Michael ( 1945 )
    Howard, Charles James Ruthven, 12th Earl of Carlisle ( 1945 )
    Howarth, Thomas Edward Brodie ( 1945 )
    Jardine, Ian Liddell, 4th Bt. ( 1945 )
    Johnston, John Frederick Dame ( 1945 )
    Joss, Cecil Alexander ( 1945 )
    Kennard, Robert William ( 1945 )
    Leng, Peter John Hall ( 1945 )
    Leveson-Gower, Granville James, 5th Earl Granville ( 1945 )
    Loch, Spencer Douglas, 4th Baron Loch ( 1945 )
    Mackenzie, Keith Roderick Turing ( 1945 )
    Mackenzie, Roderick Grant Francis, 4th Earl of Cromartie ( 1945 )
    Mann, Edward Charles ( 1945 )
    Massey, Patrick Godfrey Goolden ( 1945 )
    McClintock-Bunbury, William Robert, 4th Baron Rathdonnell ( 1945 )
    Millar, Francis Kinglake ( 1945 )
    Murray, Ian Henry ( 1945 )
    O'Grady, Gerald Vigors de Courcy, The O'Grady ( 1945 )
    Parsons, Anthony Derrick ( 1945 )
    Pile, Frederick Devereux, 3rd Bt. ( 1945 )
    Ponsonby, Ashley Charles Gibbs, 2nd Bt. ( 1945 )
    Pym, Francis Leslie, Baron Pym ( 1945 )
    Runcie, Robert Alexander Kennedy, Baron Runcie ( 1945 )
    Strutt, Peter Algernon ( 1945 )
    Villiers, Charles English Hyde ( 1945 )
    Bagwell, William Edward Gumbleton ( 1946 )
    Boyes, Thomas Plumer ( 1946 )
    Horsfall, John Musgrave, 3rd Bt. ( 1946 )
    Boyd, Francis Bagenal ( 1947 )
    Wavell, Archibald John Arthur, 2nd Earl Wavell ( 1947 )
    Bagnall, Nigel Thomas ( 1950 ), and Bar (1953)
    Moraville, John ( 1950 )
    Shaw-Stewart, Houston Mark, of Greenhall and Blackhall, 11th Bt. ( 1950 )
    Butler, James Charles ( 1951 )
    Close, William Herbert ( 1953 ), and bar (1945)
    Davey, Kenneth John ( 1953 )
    Jones, Alun Arthur Gwynne, Baron Chalfont ( 1957 )
    Napier, Lennox Alexander Hawkins ( 1958 )
    Brooke, Basil Stanlake, 1st Viscount Brookeborough ( 1961 )
    Webb-Carter, David Brian Wynn ( 1967 )
    Tomes, Ian Maxwell ( 1973 )
    Gurney, Daniel Walter Thomas ( 1990 )
    Orde-Powlett, Thomas Peter Algar ( 2004 )
    Alexander, Samuel William Giles ( 2009 ), against the Taliban in Afghanistan
    Count equals 2311 individuals.

Military Cross (M.C.) and bar
    Grubb, Harold Crichton-Stuart
    Phillimore, Stephen Henry
    Prendergast, John Hume
    Shaw, John Anthony Cobham
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Military Cross (M.C.) bar
    Powell, Richard George Douglas, 3rd Bt. ( 1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Military Cross (M.C.) issue
    Roper, J. C. A.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Military Cross (M.C.) of Greece
    Joicey, Hugh Edward, 3rd Baron Joicey
    Count equals 1 individual.

Military Medal (M.M.)
    Allhusen, Alice Erin
    Archer, Cyril Kingsley
    Brookman, George Henry
    Cambridge, Alexander Augustus Frederick William Alfred George, 1st Earl of Athlone, Belgian
    Carden, Charles William
    Cave, Albert
    Colhoun, Robert
    Coote, John Cecil
    Cross, Elizabeth Sophy
    Deane, Matthew FitzMaurice Tilson
    Fane de Salis, Charles Eric Fabius
    Feilding, Dorothie Mary Evelyn
    Grant, R. Sutherland
    Hanmer, Edward Henry John
    Hoskyns-Abrahall, James
    Lindsay, Edward Reginald
    Lowis, Ninian
    Macgregor, Robert James M'Connell, 6th Bt.
    Maude, Hubert William
    McCarthy, William Terence Webb
    O'Connell, Mary
    Steward, Albert de Bolton Peel
    Taylor, Harold George
    Wright, Rngram Edward
    Campbell, Mary Gwynedd ( 1918 ), for gallantry and devotion to duty during an air raid at Etaples
    McGillycuddy, Denis Michael Edmond ( 1940 )
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Military Medal for Merit
    Erskine-Murray, Arthur, 1st Class of Czechoslovakia
    Count equals 1 individual.

Military Medal of Hailie Selassie
    Gethin, Percy St. Lawrence
    Count equals 1 individual.

Military Medal of Merit
    Archdale, Richard Montgomery, Greek
    Count equals 1 individual.

Mozart Medal
    Menuhin, Yehudi, Baron Menuhin ( 1965 )
    Britten, Edward Benjamin, Baron Britten ( 1976 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Mungo Park Medal, Royal Scottish Geographical Society
    Thubron, Colin Gerald Dryden ( 2000 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

National Medal of Arts
    Mellon, Paul ( 1985 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

National Medal of Arts and Humanities
    Mellon, Paul ( 1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Navy Commendation Medal
    Byrne, Charles Artaud
    Count equals 1 individual.

Navy Distinguished Service Medal
    Radford, Arthur William
    Count equals 1 individual.

New Zealand Cross
    Lingard, William ( 1868 )
    McDonnell, Thomas ( 1886 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

New Zealand Cross (N.Z.C.)
    Mair, Gilbert ( 1886 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

New Zealand Medal
    Fitzmaurice, Gerald
    Count equals 1 individual.

Norwegian War Medal
    Dormer, Cecil Francis Joseph
    Count equals 1 individual.

Obilich Medal
    Young, Edward Hilton, 1st Baron Kennet ( 1915 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Officer de Croix de Couronne
    Murphy, Cyril Francis de Sales
    Count equals 1 individual.

Olympic Bronze Medal
    Llewellyn, Henry Morton, 3rd Bt. ( 1948 ), for show jumping
    Count equals 1 individual.

Olympic Bronze Medalist in the 100 metres
    Porritt, Arthur Espie, Baron Porritt ( 1924 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Olympic Gold Medal
    Coode, Edward Robert, in rowing
    Fox-Pitt, William S. L., for team events riding
    Burnell, Charles Desborough ( 1908 ), for rowing eights
    Gould, Jay, II ( 1908 ), in tennis
    Rockefeller, James Stillman ( 1924 ), for men's rowing
    Burnell, Dickie ( 1948 )
    Llewellyn, Henry Morton, 3rd Bt. ( 1952 ), for show jumping
    Dixon, Thomas Robin Valerian, 3rd Baron Glentoran ( 1964 ), for bobsleigh
    Hungerford, George William ( 1964 ), in rowing
    Gordon-Watson, Mary Diana ( 1972 ), for equestrian events
    Coe, Sebastian Newbold, Baron Coe ( 1980 ), for the 1500m
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Olympic Gold and Silver Medals
    Allhusen, Derek Swithin ( 1968 ), for equestrian events
    Count equals 1 individual.

Olympic Medal
    Cecil, David George Brownlow, 6th Marquess of Exeter, for athletics
    Count equals 1 individual.

Olympic Silver Medal
    Fox-Pitt, William S. L., for individual events riding
    Noel-Baker, Philip John, Baron Noel-Baker ( 1920 ), for the 1500 metre run
    Ferner, Johan Martin ( 1952 ), in 6m sailing
    Coe, Sebastian Newbold, Baron Coe ( 1980 ), for the 800m
    Coe, Sebastian Newbold, Baron Coe ( 1984 ), for the 800m
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Order of Naval Merit of Spain
    Heaton-Ellis, Edward Henry FitzHardinge
    Seymour, Edward Hobart
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Osborne Reynolds Medal
    Lever, William Hulme, 2nd Viscount Leverhulme ( 1937 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Peake Fund Medal
    Gwynn, Charles William ( 1909 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Polar Medal
    Ryder, Robert Edward Dudley, V.C.
    Bruce, Wilfrid Montagu ( 1913 ), for the Scott Expedition
    Butler, Kenelm Somerset Priaulx ( 1945 ), for service in Antarctic
    Pepper, Virginia Frances ( 1987 )
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Ranulph, 3rd Bt. ( 1987 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Presidential Medal of Freedom
    Sinatra, Francis Albert ( 1985 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Prince Philip Medal of the Royal Academy of Engineering
    Browne, Edmund John Phillip, Baron Browne of Madingley ( 1999 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Queen Elisabeth of Belgium Medal
    Hay, Susan Elizabeth Clementine
    Count equals 1 individual.

Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee Medal
    Buffett, Colin Lindsay ( 1977 )
    Buffett, Mary Elizabeth ( 1977 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Queen Victoria’s Diamond Jubilee Medal
    Campbell, Duncan Alexander Dundas, of Barcaldine, 3rd Bt. ( 1897 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Queen's Colonial Police Medal
    Fetherston-Godley, Francis William Crewe
    Count equals 1 individual.

Queen's Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service (Q.F.S.M.)
    Blackstone, Geoffrey Vaughan
    Count equals 1 individual.

Queen's Gallantry Medal (Q.G.M.)
    Hart, Michael Anthony
    McCoubrey, Neville
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Queen's Jubilee Medal
    Lynch-Blosse, Richard Hely, 17th Bt. ( 2002 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Queen's Police Medal
    Hawkins, Arthur John Inskip
    Holmes à Court, Robert Douglas Hardtman
    Stevenson, Angus John Delano ( 1994 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Queen's Police Medal (Q.P.M.)
    Stevens, John Arthur, Baron Stevens of Kirkwhelpington
    Knights, Philip Douglas, Baron Knights ( 1964 )
    Imbert, Peter Michael, Baron Imbert ( 1980 )
    Dear, Geoffrey James, Baron Dear ( 1982 )
    Condon, Paul Leslie, Baron Condon ( 1989 )
    Hilton, Jennifer, Baroness Hilton of Eggardon ( 1989 )
    St. Clair-Erskine, Peter, 7th Earl of Rosslyn ( 2009 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Queen's Service Medal (NZ)
    Eaton, Derek Lionel ( 1985 )
    Sanson, Shirley Maureen ( 1999 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Queen's Service Medal (Q.S.M.)
    Clark, Beryl Victoria
    Berney, Helen ( 1995 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Queen's South Africa Medal
    Palmer, Lionel Hugo, with four clasps
    Count equals 1 individual.

Queen’s Silver Jubilee Medal
    Stonor, Pamela Mary ( 1977 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

RTS Gold Medal
    Bragg, Melvyn, Baron Bragg ( 1989 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Red Cross Decoration
    Rose, Millicent ( 1917 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Red Cross Decoration of Serbia
    Boyle, Edward, 2nd Bt., 1st class
    Knight, Constance Jane, 1st class
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Red Cross Medal (R.R.C.)
    Hobart, Irene Marguerite
    Count equals 1 individual.

Reserve Decoration (R.D.)
    Anson, George Okeover
    Bruce, Wilfrid Montagu
    Drew, Merran Elizabeth
    Dunbar, Gavin Cospatric Michell
    Fane, Nigel Loftus Henry
    Hair, Andrew Robertson
    Haughton, William Horatio
    Legard, Robert Francis
    Newdigate, Sebastian Francis
    Pakenham, Arthur McClellan
    Pole, Richard
    Raw, Anthony John Askham
    Spens, David Andrew
    Vereker, Leopold George Prendergast
    Watkins, Harold Edward Mostyn
    Wilford, James Edward Rickards
    Wright, Brian Harry
    Browne, Wallis Vincent ( 1919 )
    Powell, Edward ( 1948 )
    Gillett, Robin Danvers Penrose, 2nd Bt. ( 1965 )
    Dobbin, Geoffrey Vernon ( 1966 )
    Darling, Gerald Ralph Auchinleck ( 1967 )
    Tottenham, George Robert ( 1969 )
    Darling, Terence Brian Moriarty ( 1971 )
    Stewart, Bernard Harold Ian Halley, Baron Stewartby ( 1972 )
    O'Connell, Daniel Patrick ( 1975 )
    Wake, Cedric Philip ( 1983 ), with clasp (1993)
    Count equals 27 individuals.

Reserve Officers' Decoration (V.D.)
    Clark, John Maurice, 2nd Bt.
    Clifford, Lewis Henry Hugh, 9th Baron Clifford of Chudleigh
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Royal Agriculture Society Bledisloe Gold Medal
    Guinness, Rupert Edward Cecil Lee, 2nd Earl of Iveagh ( 1937 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Royal Horticultural Society Victoria Medal of Honour
    Douglas, Sholto Charles John Hay, 20th Earl of Morton ( 1967 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Royal Humane Society Gold Medal and Stanhope Silver
    Hoghton, James, 11th Bt. ( 1874 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Royal Humane Society Medal
    Bourke-Borrowes, Hubert Edward Madden
    Bruce, William Fox, bronze
    Forbes-Leith, Alexander John, 1st and last Baron Leith of Fyvie, for saving a boy from drowning
    French, George Arthur, for saving life at sea
    Law, Francis Towry Adeane
    Mac Gregor, Malcolm, of Mac Gregor, 4th Bt.
    Noel, Montague Wriothesley, for saving life at sea, twice
    Seymour, Edward Hobart
    Wellesley, George
    Windham, Walter George, silver
    Wontner-Smith, Thomas, for saving life
    Wheeler, Guy Danvers ( 1886 ), for saving a life on lake Geneva
    Campbell, Barrington Bulkeley, 3rd Baron Blythswood ( 1889 ), for saving a life
    Feilden, Randle Montague ( 1895 )
    Windham, Walter George ( 1902 ), bronze, for saving the life of Jack Leishman, who was swimming in the Bosphorus
    Llewellyn, Henry Morton, 3rd Bt. ( 1956 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Royal Humane Society Medal for Saving Life
    Haughton, Edward Juxon Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Royal Humane Society Medal for saving life at sea
    Hackett, Thomas Aylmer Pearson
    Count equals 1 individual.

Royal Humane Society Silver Medal
    Tuck, William Reginald, 2nd Bt., for saving life
    Count equals 1 individual.

Royal Humane Society's Bronze Medal
    Nepean, Herbert Dryden Home Yorke
    Count equals 1 individual.

Royal Humane Society's Medal (Canada) for Saving Life
    Kerr, Louis William Howard
    Count equals 1 individual.

Royal Humane Society's Silver Medal
    West, Alexander Henry Delap
    Count equals 1 individual.

Royal Medal
    Barcroft, Joseph ( 1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Royal Medal of the Royal Society
    Haldane, John Scott
    Huxley, Thomas Henry ( 1852 )
    Blackett, Patrick Maynard Stuart, Baron Blackett ( 1940 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Officers' Decoration (V.D.)
    Allison, William Henry
    Anstruther-Thomson, John, of Charleton and Carntyne
    Bailey, Joseph Russell, 1st Baron Glanusk of Glanusk Park
    Baillie, James Evan Bruce, of Dochfour
    Bass, Michael Arthur, 1st Baron Burton of Burton-on-Trent and of Rangemore
    Buxton, Geoffrey Fowell
    Buxton, Henry Edmund
    Buxton, Thomas Fowell, 3rd Bt.
    Campbell, Archibald Young Gipps
    Campbell, George Frederic Colin
    Cathcart, Alan Frederick, 3rd Earl Cathcart
    Chaytor, D'Arcy
    Clark, James Henry Maurice
    Collier, Mortimer John
    Cornwallis-West, William Cornwallis
    Cosgrave, Alexander Kirkpatrick
    Crewe, Charles Preston
    Cust, Adelbert Wellington Brownlow, 3rd Earl Brownlow
    Dean, Vincent Lee
    Dobbin, Leonard
    Duckworth, Robinson
    Dunlop, Robert Jack
    Eden-Perkins, Arthur Frederick
    Elton, Edmond Harry, 8th Bt.
    Erskine, Henry Adeane
    Forbes-Sempill, William, 17th Lord Sempill
    Freeman, Charles Edward
    Fremantle, Thomas Francis, 3rd Baron Cottesloe
    Gamble, David, 1st Bt.
    Gamble, Josias Christopher, 2nd Bt.
    Gathorne-Hardy, John Stewart, 2nd Earl of Cranbrook
    Gilbey, Alfred
    Gill, William Smith
    Gooding, Ralph
    Goodman, Godfrey Davenport
    Greg, Ernest William
    Gretton, John, 1st Baron Gretton
    Griffith, John Charles
    Groves, Herbert John
    Harington-Stuart, Robert Edward Stuart
    Haughton, Walter Raleigh
    Hay, Thomas Corlett
    Henniker-Major, John Major, 5th Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney
    Hope, James Arthur
    Hubbard, Egerton, 2nd Baron Addington
    Jackson, J. N.
    Keppel, Arnold Allen Cecil, 8th Earl of Albemarle
    Keppel, Derek William George
    Knox, George Hodges
    Lucas, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Luce, Charles Richard
    Mellor, Thomas Reginald
    Morris, George Lee
    Morris-Davies, Percy Meyrick
    Otter, Robert Charles
    Palmer, Charles Mark, 1st Bt.
    Pelly, Douglas Raymond
    Perowne, John Thomas Woolrych
    Phillips, W. Clifford
    Pixley, Francis William
    Porritt, Ernest Edward
    Ramsden, John William, 5th Bt.
    Reid, James, 1st Bt.
    Rous, George Edward John Mowbray, 3rd Earl of Stradbroke
    Rowley, Joshua Thelluson, 5th Bt.
    Savile, Henry Bourchier Osborne
    Stevenson, James, of Braidwood
    Stewart-Richardson, James Thomas, of Pitfour, 14th Bt.
    Stuart, John Windsor
    Trench-Gascoigne, Frederick Charles
    Villiers, Ernest
    Westmacott, Thomas Horatio
    Wheatley, William Frank
    Spencer, Charles Robert, 6th Earl Spencer ( 1892 )
    Goschen, George Joachim, 2nd Viscount Goschen ( 1905 )
    Meston, James Scorgie, 1st Baron Meston ( 1914 )
    Count equals 76 individuals.

Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Officers' Decoration (V.R.D.)
    Anderton, John Woolven
    Baker, George William
    Baring, Francis William
    Bogdan, Andrew
    Brooke, Ralph Crichton Rupert
    Buxton, Jocelyn Charles Roden, 7th Bt.
    Cassidi, Francis Laird
    Chambré, William Richard Hunt Walsh
    Chapman, Wilfrid Treize Rougier
    Clerk, John Dutton, of Penicuik, 10th Bt.
    Curling, Bryan William Richard
    Curtis, Ivor Roger Harding
    Erskine-Hill, John Colville
    Ferguson, Donald Harry
    Flood, Charles Mackintosh
    Gooch, John Daniel
    Gooch, Trevor Peter Sherlock, 5th Bt.
    Guinness, Howard Christian Sheldon
    Holt, Christopher Robert Vesey
    Lloyd Davies, David William
    Low, Maurice Gerald
    Lucas, Patrick Timson, and bar
    Maitland, David Randolph
    McConnell, Robert Melville Terence, 3rd Bt.
    Needham, Francis Charles Adelbert Henry, 4th Earl of Kilmorey
    Scott, Robert Irwin Maddin
    Selous, Gerald M. B.
    Steele, John
    Thoms, Bernard Hunter Jameson
    Tufton, Francis Charles Sackville
    Ward, Gerald Lipson
    Wells, Norman Ffolliott
    Whitteridge, Sidney Morgan
    Gray, St. George Bernard Delisle ( 1939 )
    Yarde-Buller, Richard Francis Roger, 4th Baron Churston of Churston Ferrers and Lupton ( 1949 )
    Boyle, John William, 14th Earl of Cork ( 1952 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Walter Francis John, 9th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1959 )
    Trafford, Dermot Humphrey, 6th Bt. ( 1961 )
    Butler, Patrick Theobald Tower, 18th/28th Baron Dunboyne ( 1987 )
    Count equals 39 individuals.

Royal Naval Volunteers Medal
    Stewart, Leopold Charles
    Count equals 1 individual.

Royal Naval and Royal Marine Forces Reserve Decoration (R.D.)
    Baxendale, Philip Lionel Salisbury
    Blois-Brooke, Michael Steuart
    Blunt, Evelyn Powlett Clavell
    Brooks, F. L.
    Caborne, Warren Frederick
    Coventry, Cecil Dick Bluett
    Hubbard, Robert Lancelot Fortescue
    Legge, John Augustus
    Leigh, Frederick Haworth
    Miller, Michael
    Osborne, Charles Frederick
    Paget, Peter Jeremy Valentine
    Poustie, Harry Batten
    Poustie, William Taylor
    Redding, Elsie Violet
    Sharp, John Swift
    Stewart, Bertram Robert
    Tamlyn, Evelyn John
    Ward, Patrick Erskine
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Royal Officers' Decoration (V.D.)
    Berkeley, Arthur Mowbray
    Campbell, Frederick
    Charley, William Thomas
    Cole, Seymour Hamilton Maule
    Crawford, Euing Russell
    Curzon, Francis Richard Henry Penn, 5th Earl Howe
    Duff, Alexander William George, 1st Duke of Fife
    Duncombe, William Ernest, 1st Earl Feversham of Ryedale
    Dupree, William Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Eden-Perkins, Arthur Frederick
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert John, 4th Earl of Minto
    FitzRoy, Henry James, Earl of Euston
    Graham, James, 6th Duke of Montrose
    Hanbury, Lionel Henry
    Hardinge, Charles Stewart, 2nd Viscount Hardinge of Lahore and Kings Newton
    Hope, Charles
    Kennaway, John Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Lambton, John George, 3rd Earl of Durham
    Langham, Frederick George
    Lawley, Beilby, 3rd Baron Wenlock
    Martin-Leake, Arthur, V.C. and bar
    McBean, Alexander
    Murray, Charles Adolphus, 7th Earl of Dunmore
    Newton, Frank Graham
    Pollard, George Samuel
    Pugh, Archibald John
    Rhodes, Robert Heaton
    Spence, David Anderson
    Stanton, Francis M.
    Tarrant, Richard Thomas
    Vane-Tempest, Henry John
    Vane-Tempest, Herbert Lionel Henry
    Wood, Frederick Evan
    Wood, John, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 34 individuals.

Royal Red Cross Medal
    Keppel, Elizabeth Mary Gertrude, 2nd class
    Nobbs, Evelyn Jane
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Royal Society Rumford Medal
    Rutherford, Ernest, 1st and last Baron Rutherford of Nelson ( 1905 )
    Porter, George, Baron Porter of Luddenham ( 1978 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Russian Imperial St. George's Medal
    Lieven, Alexandra
    Count equals 1 individual.

Rutherford Medal
    Flowers, Brian Hilton, Baron Flowers ( 1963 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Sardinian War Medal
    Fremantle, Arthur James Lyon
    Count equals 1 individual.

Silver Jubilee Medal
    Bruce, Alexander Cathcart ( 1935 )
    Cavendish, Evan George Charles ( 1935 )
    Crichton-Stuart, Margaret ( 1935 )
    Dewey, Stanley Daws, 2nd Bt. ( 1935 )
    Lindsay, Evelyn Margaret ( 1935 )
    McDouall, Herbert Crichton ( 1935 )
    Murray, Arthur Evelyn Francis ( 1935 )
    North, Charles Frederick John ( 1935 )
    Pennington-Ramsden, Geoffrey William, 7th Bt. ( 1935 )
    Pery-Knox-Gore, Arthur Francis Gore ( 1935 )
    Cooke, David William Perceval, 12th Bt. ( 1977 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Silver Medal for Sailing
    Currey, Charles Norman ( 1952 ), at the Helsinki Aolympics
    Count equals 1 individual.

Silver Medal for Saving Life at Sea
    Jellicoe, John Henry Rushworth, 1st Earl Jellicoe
    Count equals 1 individual.

Silver Medal of American Red Cross
    Hall, Gladys Olive ( 1946 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Silver Medal of Italy
    Backhouse, Oliver
    Curzon-Howe, Leicester Charles Assheton St. John
    Hope-Vere, Ralph Jean James, for valour
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Silver Medal of Military Valour of Italy
    Bingham, Ralph Charles
    Count equals 1 individual.

Silver Medal, Olympic Games
    Hunter, Neil Aylmer, 29th of Hunterston ( 1956 ), for yachting
    Count equals 1 individual.

Silver Medal, Royal Zoological Society
    Stevenson-Hamilton, James, 16th of Fairholm and Kirkton
    Count equals 1 individual.

Silver Star
    Cooke-Collis, Edward Cunliffe, U.S.
    Fairbanks, Douglas, Jr.
    Field, Marshall, IV
    Vanderbilt, Alfred Gwynne, Jr.
    Mann, Edward Charles ( 1948 ), U.S.
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Sina Varde Shell Foundation Gold Medal
    Erskine, Philip Neil, for conservation
    Count equals 1 individual.

Soprano Gold Medal, Perth Festival
    Cooke, Jessica Fiona
    Count equals 1 individual.

Stanhope Gold Medal
    Grey, Aubrey Arthur Douglas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Stanislas Medal
    Dewar-Durie, Robert Nugent ( 1916 ), 2nd class
    Count equals 1 individual.

Television Society Silver Medal
    Blackwood, Algernon Henry ( 1948 ), for outstanding artistic achievement
    Count equals 1 individual.

Telford Medal
    Boulton, Samual Bagster, 1st Bt. ( 1884 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Territorial Decoration (T.D.)
    Acland, Arthur William
    Acland, William Henry Dyke, 3rd Bt.
    Adam, John Croll
    Agnew, Frederick Douglas
    Agnew, George Keith, 5th Bt.
    Agnew, John Stuart, 3rd Bt.
    Aird, Ronald
    Aldridge, Anthony Harvey
    Allfrey, Hubert
    Annan, John
    Anstey, Thomas
    Arden, Eric Cuthbert
    Armitage, Valentine Leathley
    Armstrong, Geoffrey Russell
    Arnott, Thomas Frank
    Aske, Robert William, 1st Bt.
    Awdry, Daniel Edmund
    Awdry, Edmund Portman
    Aykroyd, George Hammond
    Aykroyd, Harold Hammond
    Ayre, John Bulley Bray
    Babington Smith, Michael James
    Backhouse, Miles Roland Charles
    Bagot, Oliver Robin
    Bagshawe, Michael Christopher
    Baillie, George Evan Michael
    Baillie-Hamilton, George, 11th Earl of Haddington
    Baillie-Hamilton, George, 12th Earl of Haddington
    Baillieu, Robert Latham
    Baird, William Stanely
    Baker, Randolf Littlehales, 4th Bt.
    Balfour, David Andrew, 4th Baron Kinross
    Barbary, John Ewart Trounce
    Barbary, Peter John
    Barber, Anthony Perrinott Lysberg, Baron Barber
    Barclay, Robert Edward, of Mathers and Urie
    Baring, Maurice Bingham
    Baring, Robin Windham
    Barratt, John Legh
    Barstow, John Anthony Tristram
    Barton, John Seddon
    Bates, Denis Haughton
    Bates, Sydney Arthur
    Bathurst, Allen Algernon, Lord Apsley
    Bathurst, Seymour Henry, 7th Earl Bathurst of Bathurst
    Bathurst, William Ralph Seymour
    Beatty, Michael P. K.
    Beaumont, Michael Wentworth
    Beckett, William
    Beddows, Ian Alexander
    Beddows, William John
    Bell, Francis Cecil Leonard
    Bell, Maurice Hugh Lowthian, 3rd Bt.
    Bennett, Charles Wilfrid, 2nd Bt.
    Bergne, Evelyn à Court
    Berry, Denis Gomer
    Berry, John Seymour, 2nd Viscount Camrose
    Berry, Rodney Mathias
    Berry, William Michael, Baron Hartwell
    Bevan, David John Vaughan
    Bevan, John Henry
    Biddulph, Anthony
    Bingham, John Edward
    Birchall, John Dearman
    Birkin, Charles Wilfred
    Birkin, Geoffrey Ivor
    Birkin, Harry Laurence
    Birkin, Peter Lawrence
    Bishop, Kenneth Charles
    Blackater, James Nimmo Forrester
    Blades, Rowland Roberts, 2nd Baron Ebbisham
    Bladon, John Dickinson
    Blaksley, John Hoffham
    Bonsor, Bryan Cosmo, 3rd Bt.
    Borthwick, Algernon Malcolm
    Boult, Peter Walter Swinton
    Boulton, Oscar Evan
    Bourke-Borrowes, Cecil Hubert
    Bowater, Frank Henry, 1st Bt.
    Bowater, Ian Frank
    Boyd, Gilbert Allan Rowland, 6th Baron Kilmarnock
    Bradbeer, John Derek Richardson
    Bradford, Peter J.
    Bradley, Guy Laing
    Brasier, Brooke Wellington
    Brasier-Creagh, Jack Gerard
    Brassey, Thomas Allnutt, 2nd Earl Brassey
    Brassey, Thomas, 1st Earl Brassey
    Bray, Francis Edmond
    Bream, Richard Douglas Fowler
    Bridgeman, Gerald Michael Orlando, 6th Earl of Bradford
    Brindle, Walter Higham
    Brocklebank, John Montague, 5th Bt.
    Brooke, Eardley Steuart
    Brooke, John Weston, 3rd Bt.
    Brooks, Noel Brand
    Brooks, Thomas Marshall
    Brown, Charles Frederick Richmond, 4th Bt.
    Brown, Gavin Ambler
    Browne, Patrick Reginald Evelyn
    Browne, Patrick Reginald Evelyn
    Bruce, Edward James, 14th Earl of Kincardine
    Bruce, Martha Veronica
    Bruce, William Fox
    Brudenell-Bruce, George William James Chandos, 6th Marquess of Ailesbury
    Bruton, Angus Stewart
    Buchanan, Robert Gilliam
    Buchanan-Smith, Alick Drummond, Baron Balerno
    Bull, Thomas Henry
    Bulstrode, Christopher Victor
    Burgess, John Lawrie
    Burlinson, Christopher John
    Burnett, David Humphrey, 3rd Bt.
    Burnett, Leslie Trew, 2nd Bt.
    Burton, Allan
    Burton, Edward H.
    Butler, Edmund Pierce
    Butler, Pierce Alan Somerset David
    Butler-Adams, Derek
    Butler-Henderson, Lionel
    Buxton, Geoffrey Charles
    Buxton, John Fowell
    Buxton, Julian Wilberforce
    Buxton, Simon Fowell
    Cadogan, Victoria Laura
    Cairns, Thomas Russell
    Calmady-Hamlyn, Charles Hamlyn Hunt
    Cameron, Charles Alexander
    Campbell Adamson, William John
    Campbell, Angus Mervyn
    Campbell, David Archibald
    Campbell, Duncan Elidor
    Campbell, Ian George Hallyburton
    Campbell, Ian Malcolm
    Campbell, John Duncan Vaughan, of Cawdor, 5th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin
    Campbell, Lorne Maclaine, of Airds, V.C.
    Campbell, Mary Sara
    Campbell-Preston, Robert Mordan Thorne, 12th of Ardchattan
    Campbell-Preston, Thomas Colin Ernest
    Capel Cure, George Nigel
    Capell, Reginald George de Vere, 9th Earl of Essex
    Carew-Jones, John
    Carmichael, James Louis
    Cave, John Laurence Mark
    Cavendish, Edward William Spencer, 10th Duke of Devonshire
    Cavendish, Richard Frederick
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William John Arthur Charles James, 6th Duke of Portland
    Cecil, William Thomas Brownlow, 5th Marquess of Exeter
    Cely Trevilian, Richard Edwin Fearing
    Chadd, George Victor Nudd
    Chaloner, Thomas Weston Peel Long, 2nd Baron Gisborough
    Chamberlain, Arthur
    Chamberlin, Christopher Lucian
    Charlesworth, Geoffrey Charles Barn
    Chatfield-Roberts, Graham Chatfield
    Chaytor, Lawrence Clervaux
    Cheale, Alexander Robert
    Chetwynd-Stapylton, Granville Brian
    Chichester, Charles
    Christian, John Monsell
    Christian, Richard Frederick
    Christie-Miller, Geoffry
    Christie-Miller, John Aylmer
    Churton, Geoffrey Vardon
    Churton, Geoffrey Vardon
    Clark, Edwin Kitson
    Clark, John McClare
    Clark, Thomas George Ramsay Davidson
    Clarke, Ralph Stephenson
    Clay, John Lionel
    Clements, Henry Theophilus Wickham
    Clerk, Aylmer Gustavus
    Clifton, Percy Robert
    Clifton-Brown, Anthony George
    Clutterbuck, Maurice Isacke
    Cochase-Dyet, John
    Codrington, Geoffrey Ronald
    Coghill, Marmaduke Nevill Patrick Somerville, 6th Bt.
    Coke, Thomas William, 3rd Earl of Leicester of Holkham
    Colchester-Wemyss, Patrick Maynard
    Cole-Hamilton, Mary
    Colfox, Thomas Alfred
    Collier, Mortimer Calmady
    Colville, David John, 1st Baron Clydesmuir
    Colville, Ronald John Bilsland, 2nd Baron Clydesmuir
    Constantine, Robert Alfred
    Cooke, Thomas Fitzpatrick
    Cooper, Bryan Ricco
    Cornwallis, Fiennes Stanley Wykeham, 1st Baron Cornwallis
    Cosby, Ivan Robert Sydney
    Cotterell, Richard Charles Geers, 5th Bt.
    Cotterell, Robert John
    Cowburn, Arthur Basil
    Cox, C. C.
    Cox, Edmund Robert
    Coxon, Arthur Cedric Mears
    Crabbe, John Gordon
    Cranstoun, David Alexander Somerville, of that Ilk and Corehouse
    Crawley, Kenneth Arnold Gibbs
    Crewdson, William Dillworth
    Crichton-Stuart, Frederick John Patrick
    Cridland, Basil E
    Cripps, Frederick Heyworth, 3rd Baron Parmoor
    Cripps, Matthew Anthony Leonard
    Croft, Henry Page, 1st Baron Croft
    Crompton-Inglefield, John Frederick
    Crosland, Walter Hugh
    Cubitt, Henry, 2nd Baron Ashcombe
    Cullen, Antony Leonard
    Curtis, Spencer Carey
    Curzon, Richard George Penn, 4th Earl Howe
    Dalbiac, Philip Hugh
    Dallmeyer, Christopher James York
    Daniell, Peter Averell
    Danks, Arthur Reginald
    Darling, Thomas Auchinleck
    Davey, Richard Edmund
    Davies, Owen Stanley
    Davies-Cooke, Philip Ralph
    Davison, Arthur Pearson
    Davison, Arthur Pearson
    Davy, Ian Alastair George
    Dawes, Henry Halford
    Dawnay, Eric Christopher
    Dawson, Ambrose Middleton
    Dean, Frank Longueville
    Demetriadi, George
    Denison, John Albert Lister, 8th Baron Londesborough
    Denison, Richard John, 9th Baron Londesborough
    Denison-Pender, Richard Ernest
    Dennis, James Hawke
    Dillwyn-Venables-Llewelyn, Charles Leyshon, 2nd Bt.
    Dodd, Grantham
    Dodd, Raymond Charles Crossley
    Donger, Alan David
    Douglas-Hamilton, Alfred Douglas, 13th Duke of Hamilton
    Douglas-Home, Charles Alexander, 12th Earl of Home
    Douglas-Home, Charles Cospatrick Archibald, 13th Earl of Home
    Dower, Alan Vincent Gandar
    Down, Alastair Frederick
    Doyle, James Owen
    Drake, John Hughes
    Drew-Smythe, Henry James
    Drury, Walter Neville
    Drury, Walter Neville Dru
    Dugdale, John Eldon Marshall
    Dugdale, Thomas Lionel, 1st Baron Crathorne
    Dugdale, William Marshall
    Dunbar, William Henry George, of Kilconzie
    Duncombe, Charles William Ernest
    Duncombe, Charles Willian Slingsby, 3rd Earl of Feversham of Ryedale
    Duncombe-Anderson, Anthony John
    Dunlop, Thomas Charles
    Dunn, Leslie Colville
    Dupree, William Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Eade, Charles Aylmer
    Eadie, James Alister
    Earle, Hardman Alexander Mort, 5th Bt.
    Earle, Thomas Algernon, 4th Bt.
    Eaton, Richard William
    Eden, George Henley
    Eden, William, 5th/7th Bt.
    Edmondstoune-Cranstoun, Charles Joseph, of Corehouse
    Edwardes, Hugh, 6th Baron Kensington
    Edwards, Eric Cyril Boyd, Baron Chelmer
    Edwards, Wallace Grant
    Egerton, Christopher Charles
    Egerton-Warburton, Cecil William
    Egerton-Warburton, Geoffrey
    Eliot, Peter Charles
    Elliston, William Rowley
    Emerson, John
    Erroll, Frederick James, 1st and last Baron Erroll of Hale
    Erskine, Henry Adeane
    Erskine, Walter John Francis, 14th Earl of Kellie
    Esmonde, John Henry Grattan, 16th Bt.
    Evans, Frank
    Evans, Frank Evan
    Evans, R. J. C.
    Evans, Trevor George Corry
    Evill, Godfrey Ariel
    Fairbank, Richard Nevill Vaughan
    Fairfax-Ross, Thomas Elsey
    Fairgrieve, Russell
    Fane, Aubrey Francis Sydney
    Farrer, Hugh Frederick Francis
    Fausset-Farquhar, Andrew Hamilton Farquhar
    Fausset-Farquhar, Hamilton Farquhar
    Fawcus, Arthur Edward Flynn
    Fearnley-Whittingstall, William Arthur
    Feilding, Rudolph Robert Basil Aloysius Augustine, 9th Earl of Denbigh
    Fellowes, Ailwyn Edward, 3rd Baron de Ramsey of Ramsey Abbey
    Ferguson Davie, Arthur Patrick, 5th Bt.
    Ferrand, David Francis
    Finney, Walter George
    FitzHerbert, John Richard Frederick, 8th Bt.
    Fitzherbert, Yvo Laurence Michael
    Fitzwilliams, Charles Collinsplatt Lloyd
    Fitzwilliams, Robert Campbell Lloyd
    Fleetwood-Hesketh, Francis Cuthbert Bold
    Fleming, John Brown Phillimore Willis
    Fleming, Richard Evelyn
    Fletcher-Vane, William Morgan, 1st Baron Inglewood
    Floyd, John Duckett, 6th Bt.
    Forman, John
    Fortescue, Denzil George, 6th Earl Fortescue
    Fortescue, Hugh, 4th Earl Fortescue
    Fortescue, Lilah Rose
    Fortescue-Brickdale, Edmund Arthur
    Fortune, Ernest Forrester
    Foster, Herbert Anderton
    Foster, Peter Harry Baston Woodroffe
    Fox, Benjamin George Burton
    Fraser Tytler, Neil
    Fraser, Charles Ian
    Fraser, Charles Ian, of Reelig
    Fraser, Charles Lennox
    Fraser, Simon Joseph, 14th Lord (Fraser of) Lovat
    Fremantle, Francis David Eardley
    Fremantle, Francis Edward
    Fremantle, John Walgrave Halford, 4th Baron Cottesloe
    Fremantle, Thomas Francis, 3rd Baron Cottesloe
    Fuller, William Fleetwood
    Gabb, Harold Percy
    Gallon, Stanley Herbert
    Gardner, David Maitland, of Culdess
    Gascoyne-Cecil, James Edward Hubert, 4th Marquess of Salisbury
    Gathorne-Hardy, Patrick Guy
    Geddes, Alexander Campbell
    Geddes, Auckland Campbell, 1st Baron Geddes
    Geddes, David Campbell
    Geddes, John Reay Campbell
    Gibbon, Henry Hensham
    Gibbs, Antony Hubert
    Gibbs, Guy Melvil
    Gibbs, Martin St. John Valentine
    Gibbs, Stanley Rider
    Gibson, William David
    Gillett, William Alan
    Gilmour, John Edward, of Lundin and Montrave, 3rd Bt.
    Gilmour, John, of Lundin and Montrave, 2nd Bt.
    Girling, Donald Barry
    Gladstone, James Gustavus
    Gladstone, John, of Capenoch
    Gold, Guy Gilbey
    Gold, Harcourt Michael Scudamore
    Gooch, Brian Sherlock
    Gooch, George Ernest
    Goodman, Godfrey Davenport
    Gordon, Roderic Armyne
    Gordon, W. G.
    Gordon-Duff, Lachlan Cecil
    Gore, John Francis
    Gore-Browne, Eric
    Goring, John
    Gosling, William Douglas
    Gow, Ian
    Graham, Fergus Frederick, 5th Bt.
    Grant, Arthur Rowland Harry
    Grant, James MacAlpine Gregor
    Grant, John Peter, 14th of Rothiemurchus
    Graves, John Eric William
    Green, Edward Arthur Lycett, 3rd Bt.
    Greenaway, Derek Burdick, 2nd Bt.
    Greene, Edward Allan, 3rd Bt.
    Grenfell, Arthur Morton
    Grenfell, Cecil Alfred
    Gretton, John, 1st Baron Gretton
    Grey, Henry Foley, 7th Bt.
    Griffith, Edward Waldegrave
    Griffiths, Frederick Percival
    Grimond, Joseph, Baron Grimond
    Grosvenor, Arthur Hugh
    Grosvenor, Robert George, 5th Duke of Westminster
    Grotrian, Charles Herbert Brent
    Groves, John Edward Trimble
    Gurney, Alexander Hugh
    Gurney, Samuel Edmund
    Haig, Hugh Kenneth
    Haig, Oliver Peter
    Hall, Keith Rawlings
    Halsey, Guy Marsden
    Hamilton, Alexander Charles, 10th Lord Belhaven and Stenton
    Hamilton, Edward William
    Hamilton, George Ronald
    Hanbury, Christopher Lionel
    Hanbury, Nicholas John Capel
    Hanbury, Richard Nigel
    Hanmer, Arthur Richard
    Hanmer, Stephen Henry
    Hardie, Alan Scott
    Hargreaves, Kenneth
    Harmsworth, Stanley George Michael St. John
    Harper, John Robinson
    Harris, George Robert Canning, 4th Baron Harris of Seringapatam and Mysore
    Harrison, J. Michael
    Hawke, Edward George, 11th Baron Hawke of Towton
    Hawkshaw, Oliver
    Hawley, James
    Haworth, Stephen Alexander
    Hay-Drummond, Harry Claude Frederick
    Heathcoat-Amory, Derick, 1st and last Viscount Amory
    Heathcoat-Amory, Derick, 1st and last Viscount Amory
    Heilbron, David G.
    Henderson, Arnold
    Henshall, Louis Sydney
    Hepburne-Scott, Henry Alexander, 10th Lord Polwarth
    Herbert, Valentine Henry Okes
    Heriot-Maitland, Lewis Dalgleish
    Hermon-Hodge, Robert Trotter, 1st Baron Wyfold
    Heywood, Bertram Charles Percival
    Heywood, Gerald Graham Percival
    Heywood, Graham Percival, 4th Bt.
    Hickman, Christine Gwen
    Hicks-Beach, William Whitehead
    Hoare, Nigel Walter
    Hoare, Rollo
    Hobhouse, Charles Chisholm, 6th Bt.
    Hobhouse, Charles Edward Henry, 4th Bt.
    Hobson, John Gardiner Summer
    Holcroft, Reginald Culcheth, 2nd Bt.
    Holt, Frank Follett
    Hood, Edward
    Hood, Samuel Brian Digby
    Hope, James Louis
    Hope, Victor Alexander John, 2nd Marquess of Linlithgow
    Hope-Vere, James Charles
    Hopkinson, John Montgomerie
    Horne, Harold Forster
    Horsfall, Donald Fawcett
    Hort, Aylmer Victor Dyson
    Houldsworth, Henry Walter
    Houldsworth, Ian George Henry
    Houldsworth, Reginald Douglas Henry, 4th Bt.
    Houldsworth, Walter William Whitmore
    Houldsworth, William Thomas Reginald, 3rd Bt.
    Howard, Eliot Charles Stewart
    Howard, Roger Alexander
    Howell, Arthur Howard Eckford
    Howson, Harold George
    Hubbard, John Gellibrand, 3rd Baron Addington
    Hudson, Francis Edward
    Hughes, Arthur John
    Hunloke, Henry Philip
    Hunt, Geoffrey J. M.
    Incledon-Webber, Godfrey Sturdy
    Inglefield-Watson, Derrick William, 4th Bt.
    Irby, Anthony Paul
    Isaac, Charles Leonard
    Jackson, Geoffrey Meinertzhagen
    Jackson, Henry Humphrey
    Jaffray, William Edmund, 4th Bt.
    James, Frederick Walter
    Jamie, John Puxley White
    Jardine, William Edward, of Applegirth, 11th Bt.
    Jeans, Anthony Stanley Purcell
    Jenkins, Richard Leoline
    Jervoise, Francis Henry Tristram
    Jessel, Herbert Merton, 1st Baron Jessel
    Johnson, Harry
    Johnson, Henry James
    Johnson, Robert Arthur
    Johnson-Ferguson, Brian Charles
    Johnson-Ferguson, Edward Alexander James, 2nd Bt.
    Johnson-Ferguson, Neil Edward, 3rd Bt.
    Johnson-Ferguson, Raymond Patrick
    Johnston, Charles Collier, Baron Johnston of Rockport
    Jones, Lawrence Evelyn, 5th Bt.
    Kaberry, Donald, Baron Kaberry of Adel
    Karslake, John Burgess Preston
    Kaye, Ronald Leslie Downing
    Keith, Michael Telfair
    Keith-Falconer, Adrian Wentworth
    Kelly, John
    Kennard, Robert William
    Kennedy, Bruce Bingham
    Kennedy, Peter Norman Bingham
    Kenyon, Frederic George
    Kenyon, George Vicary
    Kenyon, Lloyd
    Keppel, Arnold Allen Cecil, 8th Earl of Albemarle
    Kerr, John David
    Kerr-Smiley, Cyril Hugh
    Kerruish, Albert William
    Kidd, Stanley
    King, James Granville le Neve, of Campsie, 3rd Bt.
    Kirkpatrick, Alexander William Edward
    Kirkpatrick, Edward
    Kirwan, Archibald William Laurence Patrick
    Kitchener, Henry Herbert, 3rd Earl Kitchener of Khartoum and of Broome
    Knowles, Andrew
    Lakin, John
    Lambart, Horace Edward Samuel Sneade, 11th Earl of the County of Cavan
    Lambert, George, 2nd Viscount Lambert
    Lang, Marshall Buchanan
    Langrishe, Patrick Nicholas
    Lascelles, Henry George Charles, 6th Earl of Harewood
    Lascelles, Henry Ulick, 5th Earl of Harewood
    Laughton, Francis Eugene
    Law, Hugh Francis d'Assisi Stuart
    Lawson, Digby, 2nd Bt.
    Lawson, Edward Frederick, 4th Baron Burnham
    Laycock, Joseph Frederick
    Lees, Christopher James
    Lees, Elliott, 1st Bt.
    Legge, William, 7th Earl of Dartmouth
    Leigh, Francis Dudley, 3rd Baron Leigh of Stoneleigh
    Leigh, Oswald Mosley
    Leigh, Rupert William Dudley, 4th Baron Leigh of Stoneleigh
    Leighton Byrne, John
    Leighton, Bryan Baldwyn Mawdddwy, 9th Bt.
    Leopard, Sydney Church
    Leslie Melville, Ian
    Leslie Melville, Michael Ian
    Leslie, Alexander
    Lever, Philip William Bryce, 3rd Viscount Leverhulme
    Levy-Lawson, Harry Lawson Webster, 1st and last Viscount Burnham
    Ley, Francis Douglas, 4th Bt.
    Ley, Gerald Gordon, 3rd Bt.
    Liddell-Grainger, Ian Richard Peregrine, of Ayton
    Linklater, Eric Robert
    Lithgow, James, 1st Bt.
    Littleboy, Charles Norman
    Llewellin, John Jestyn, 1st and last Baron Llewellin
    Llewellyn, Robert Godfrey, 1st Bt.
    Lloyd, Arthur Henry Orlando
    Lloyd, Wilford Neville
    Lloyd-Johnes, Herbert Johnes
    Lloyd-Roberts, Eobert Edmund
    Lockett, George Vivian
    Long, Richard Eric Onslow, 3rd Viscount Long
    Longmore, Philip Elton
    Lovibond, J. L.
    Lovibond, John Locke
    Low, Harold Philpot
    Low, Stuart
    Lowther, Hugh Cecil, 5th Earl of Lonsdale
    Lowther, John George
    Lucas, Timothy Stovin
    Lyle, Archibald Moir Park, 2nd Bt.
    Lyon-Dalberg-Acton, John Emerich Henry, 3rd Baron Acton of Aldenham
    Lyttelton, Charles John, 10th Viscount Cobham
    Lyttelton, John Cavendish, 9th Viscount Cobham
    MacLeod, John
    MacNabb, James Alexander, of that Ilk, 21st Chief
    Macdonald, Alexander Godfrey, 7th Baron Macdonald of Slate
    Maclure, Alan Francis
    Macrae, W. D.
    Magnus, Hilary Barrow
    Mais, Alan Raymond, Baron Mais
    Maitland Makgill Crichton, Diana Elizabeth Katherine
    Malcolm, Alexander Ernest William
    Malcolmson, Allen Forbes
    Malcolmson, Ian Donald
    Mancroft, Stormont Mancroft, 2nd Baron Mancroft
    Mander, Charles Arthur, 2nd Bt.
    Mander, Charles Tertius, 1st Bt.
    Mansel, John William Morton
    Martin, Robert Edmund
    Matthews, Peter Lawry
    Maude, Angus Edmund Upton, Baron Maude of Stratford-upon-Avon
    Mayhew, John Dixon
    McClintock, Charles
    McCorquodale, Kenneth
    Mellor, James Thomas Paulton
    Mellows, Anthony R.
    Mellows, Michael James
    Meredith, Henry Chase
    Meredith-Hardy, Patrick Talbot
    Merriman, Hugh Humphrey
    Messel, Linley Francis
    Mildmay, Francis Bingham, 1st Baron Mildmay of Flete
    Mills, John Walter
    Monckton, Reginald Francis Percy
    Moncreiffe, Robert Drummond, of that Ilk, 8th Bt.
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Claud Everard Walter
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Walter John, 10th Duke of Queensberry
    Montagu, Walter Bernard St. John
    Montgomerie, Hastings Seton
    Montgomery, Arthur Herbert
    Moorhead, Charles Edward
    Morley, Godfrey William Rowland
    Morley-Fletcher, David
    Morpeth, Douglas Spottiswoode
    Morpeth, Iain Cardean Spottiswoode
    Morris, Arthur Henry
    Morris, Michael, 3rd Baron Killanin
    Morshead, Christopher William Trelawny
    Mosselmans, Carel Maurits
    Mousley, John Harold
    Mulholland, Charles Edward Henry John, 4th Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter
    Murdoch, Alan
    Murray, Bernard Alleyne
    Murray, Ingram Bernard Hay
    Murray, John
    Murray, Thomas Prain Douglas
    Murray, William Henry
    Murton, Henry Oscar, Baron Murton of Lindisfarne
    Myddelton, Robert Edward
    Newton, Christopher David
    Nicholson, Alastair Malcolm
    Nicholson, Frank Douglas
    Noel, Arthur Edward Joseph, 4th Earl of Gainsborough
    Noel-Paton, Victor Ferrier, Baron Ferrier
    North, Frederick George, 8th Earl of Guilford
    Northcote, Edward Frederic
    Norton, Charles Pepler
    O'Brian, Robert Alfred
    Oliver, Kenneth C.
    Olivier, William Herbert
    Oppenheim, Watkin
    Ormsby-Gore, George Ralph Charles, 3rd Baron Harlech
    Osborne, Gerald Michael
    Packham, Major William Charles
    Pakenham, Arthur John Edmond
    Palmer, Albert John
    Palmer, Gordon William Nottage
    Paravicini, Vincent Rudolph
    Parker, Curtis Peter Nelson
    Pawle, Hanbury
    Peacock, Frederick William
    Pearce-Serocold, Walter
    Pearce-Serocold, Walter
    Pearson, Weetman John Churchill, 3rd Viscount Cowdray
    Peel, William Robert Wellesley, 1st Earl Peel
    Pelly, Richard Arnold
    Pennant, Philip Vivian Rogers
    Perceval, Robert Westby
    Perks, Clifford
    Perowne, John Thomas Woolrych
    Pery, Edmund Colquhoun, 5th Earl of Limerick
    Petrie, Charles Richard Borthwick, 4th Bt.
    Philipps, James Perrott
    Philipps, Nesta Donne
    Phillips, Rachel
    Phillips, W. Clifford
    Piers, Eustace Pennell
    Pilditch, Edgar Lewis
    Pinney, George Ambrose
    Playfair, George James, 2nd Baron Playfair
    Plummer, Arthur Desmond Herne, Baron Plummer of St Marylebone
    Poer, Edmond Robert Arnold, 3rd Count de la Poer
    Ponsonby, Charles Edward, 1st Bt.
    Ponsonby, Thomas Maurice
    Pratt, John Charles, 4th Marquess Camden
    Preston, Phillip A.
    Price, Keith Maelor
    Prideaux, Walter Arbuthnot
    Pritchard, Leslie Gordon Francis
    Pumphrey, Christopher Jonathan
    Pumphrey, Jonathan Moberly
    Pumphrey, Selwyn Harold Welford
    Pyke, Thomas Musgrave
    Ralli, Godfrey Victor, 3rd Bt.
    Rankin, James Reginald Lea, 2nd Bt.
    Renton, David Lockhart-Mure, Baron Renton
    Richards, Christopher Mordaunt
    Richardson, Gordon William Humphrey, Baron Richardson of Duntisbourne
    Ridley, Jaspar Nicholas
    Ringrose, Basil John
    Robinson, Charles Napier
    Robson, Harold Burge
    Robson, John Maurice
    Rogers, Charles William Milward
    Rose, Douglas
    Ross, Walter John Macdonald
    Rothschild, Edmund Leopold
    Rous, George Edward John Mowbray, 3rd Earl of Stradbroke
    Rowcliffe, Edward Hugh Lee
    Russell, Denis Leslie
    Ryder, Hugh Granville Leveson Dudley
    Salmon, Frank Robert
    Salvesen, Theodore Emile
    Scarr, Jack Renforth
    Schuster, John
    Sclater-Booth, John Limbrey Robert, 3rd Baron Basing of Basin Byflete and of Hoddington
    Sconce, Ian Francis Henry
    Scott, Geoffrey Lacy
    Scott, Richard Jervoise
    Scott-Bowden, Jonathan
    Scrimgeour, John Humphrey
    Sebag-Montefiore, Cecil
    Seebohm, Frederic, Baron Seebohm
    Seely, Arthur Patrick William, 3rd Baron Mottistone
    Seely, Frank Evelyn
    Seely, John Edward Bernard, 1st Baron Mottistone
    Selby-Lowndes, William
    Seymour, Evelyn Roger
    Seymour, Hugh de Grey, 6th Marquess of Hertford
    Shaw-Stewart, Houston Mark, of Greenhall and Blackhall, 11th Bt.
    Shaw-Stewart, Michael Hugh, of Greenhall and Blackhall, 8th Bt.
    Shearer, Edgar Donald Reid
    Sheppard, Graham Hugh
    Siddeley, Cyril Davenport, 2nd Baron Kenilworth
    Sime, D. A. H.
    Simpson, Charles Colin
    Simpson, Frank Robert, 1st Bt.
    Simpson, Gordon Russell
    Simpson, Stephen
    Sims, John Henry Lang
    Sketchley, Frederick Powys
    Skyrme, William Thomas Charles
    Smith, Michael Constantine
    Smith, Philip Eustace
    Soames, Arthur Christopher John, Baron Soames
    Sowler, Thomas Richard Holland
    Spain, George Redesdale Brooker
    Spence, Ian F. M.
    Spencer, Albert Edward John, 7th Earl Spencer
    Spencer, Huntly Gordon
    Spiegelberg, A. William A.
    Spurrier, William Horatio Sandys Cumby
    Stanley, Albert Henry, 1st and last Baron Ashfield
    Stanton, Arthur Holbrow
    Staveley-Hill, Henry Staveley
    Steeds-Bird, Elliott Beverley
    Steel, Richard Greville Acton
    Stenhouse, Vivian Denman
    Steuart Fothringham, Thomas
    Stevenson, Arthur John
    Stevenson, William
    Stewart, Alexander David
    Stewart, Robert Christie
    Stilwell, John Bernard Lethbridge
    Stirling, James Erskine
    Stirling-Aird, Peter Douglas Miller, of Kippendavie
    Stokes, Donald Gresham, Baron Stokes
    Stopford, James Montagu Burgoyne, 8th Earl of Courtown
    Stormonth Darling, James Carlisle
    Streatfeild, Henry
    Streatfeild, Henry Sidney John
    Strutt, Mark Frederick
    Sugden, Richard Edgar
    Swales, William Anderson
    Swan, William B.
    Talbot Rice, David
    Talbot, Benjamin Chetwynd
    Talbot, Benjamin Robert Chetwynd, and bar
    Talbot, John Darnley Coke
    Taylor, Charles Stuart
    Taylour, Terence Geoffrey Thomas, 5th Marquess of Headfort
    Tennant, John
    Terrell, Stephen
    Thesiger, Eric Richard
    Thesiger, Patience Elizabeth Florita
    Thomas, Albert Adolphus Pyne Cotton
    Thompson, Edward Hugh Dudley
    Thoms, Harry Duncan MacThomas
    Thomson, Charles Newbigging
    Thomson, James Currie
    Thorburn, William, of Craigerne
    Threipland, Patrick Wundham Murray
    Thynne, Ulric Oliver
    Tilney, John Dudley Robert Tarleton
    Tilney, Robert
    Tilney, Robert Adolphus George
    Todhunter, Edward Joseph
    Tofts, Vincent Glenton
    Tory, Eric Weston
    Townsend, Clarence Henry Southgate
    Tregoning, Christopher William Courtenay
    Trotter, Charles William
    Troughton, Charles Hugh Willis
    Troyte-Bullock, Edward George
    Tufton, George William Anthony, 5th Baron Hothfield of Hothfield
    Tulloch, Alexander Rose
    Turnour, Edward, 6th Earl Winterton
    Turton, Ralph Meredyth
    Turville-Constable-Maxwell, David
    Tyer, Austin Arnold
    Tyrell-Kenyon, Lloyd, 4th Baron Kenyon, Baron of Gredington
    Usher, Dudley George
    Vaux, Cuthbert
    Veitch, William
    Vick, Reginald Martin
    Villiers, Charles Hyde
    Villiers, Edward Hyde, 5th Earl of Clarendon
    Viney, Elliott Merriam
    Viney, Oscar Vaughan
    Walker, George Edward Orr
    Walker, John Campbell
    Walker, John Reid
    Walker, William Giles Newsom
    Walker, William Hall, 1st Baron Wavertree
    Wallace, Alexander Lewis Paget Falconer
    Wallace, Pierce
    Walmesley, Charles Talbot Joseph Gerard
    Walton, John Nicholas, Baron Walton of Detchant
    Ward, Vivian Horrocks
    Ward, William Humble, 2nd Earl of Dudley
    Warde, John Roberts O'Brien
    Warner, Esmond
    Waterlow, James Francis
    Waterlow, William James, 2nd Bt.
    Watney, Charles
    Watney, Charles Norman
    Watney, John Lewis
    Watson, Ian Darsie
    Watson, William Douglas
    Watts, Humphrey
    Watts, Humphrey
    Weeks, Ronald Morce, 1st and last Baron Weeks
    Wellesman, Walter Henry
    Wernher, Harold Augustus, 3rd Bt.
    Wheeler, Robert Eric Mortimer
    Whitbread, William Henry, and two bars
    White, Harold Samuel
    Whiteley, Eric Cyprian Perry
    Whiteley, John Percival
    Whitlock, Mark Peter
    Whitworth, Ian Henry
    Whyte, Angus Hedley
    Widgery, John Passmore, Baron Widgery
    Wigan, Algernon Desmond
    Wigan, John Tyson
    Wilks, Geoffrey Walford
    Willcocks, Arthur Claude
    Willes, Thomas Vincent Windham
    Willey, Francis Vernon, 2nd Baron Barnby
    Williams, George Mervyn
    Willis Fleming, John Browne Phillimore
    Willmer, Henry Gordon
    Wills, Frederick Anthony Hamilton, 2nd Baron Dulverton
    Wills, Gilbert Alan Hamilton, 1st Baron Dulverton
    Wilson, Eldred O'Flaherty
    Wilson, Michael de Lancey
    Wingate, Francis Reginald, 1st Bt.
    Wingfield Digby, Kenelm Simon
    Wood, Edward Frederick Lindley, 1st Earl of Halifax
    Wood, Leslie Violet Lucy Evelyn
    Woodburn, Rosamond Helen
    Woodhouse, Harold Sealy
    Wordsworth, Robert James
    Wray, Cecil
    Wray, John Cecil
    Wright, John Major
    Yarburgh-Bateson, Robert Wilfred, 3rd Baron Deramore of Belvior
    York, Edward
    Younger, Charles Frank Johnston
    Younger, George Kenneth Hotson, 4th Viscount Younger of Leckie
    Barber, Thomas Philip, 1st Bt. ( 1917 )
    Chapman, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1918 )
    Boyle, Montgomerie ( 1919 )
    Buxton, Ivor ( 1919 )
    Davson, Ivan Buchanan ( 1919 )
    Bingham, George Charles, 5th Earl of Lucan ( 1920 )
    MacAndrew, Charles Glen, 1st Baron MacAndrew ( 1923 )
    Cotton, Vere Egerton ( 1927 )
    Hutchison, James Riley Holt, of Rossie, 1st Bt. ( 1928 )
    Maitland, John, 6th Bt. ( 1932 )
    Dunn, John Hubert ( 1940 )
    Thynne, Oliver St. Maur ( 1940 )
    Arbuthnott, Robert ( 1941 )
    Barber, William Francis, 2nd Bt. ( 1942 )
    Blaker, Reginald, 2nd Bt. ( 1942 )
    Collingwood, Gerald ( 1942 )
    Harvie-Watt, George Steven, 1st Bt. ( 1942 )
    Hesketh, Roger Fleetwood ( 1942 )
    Rowley, Charles Samuel, 6th Bt. ( 1942 )
    Borthwick, John Henry Stuart, of that Ilk, 23rd Lord Borthwick ( 1943 )
    Burrell, Walter Raymond, 8th Bt. ( 1943 )
    Hesketh, Charles Peter Fleetwood ( 1943 )
    Cameron, Donald Hamish, of Lochiel, 26th Chief of Clan Cameron ( 1944 )
    Cubitt, Charles Guy ( 1944 )
    Fane, Mountjoy John Charles Wedderburn ( 1944 )
    Harris, William James, 6th Earl of Malmesbury ( 1944 )
    Stopford Sackville, Nigel Victor ( 1944 )
    Boyle, Belinda Margaret Graeme ( 1945 )
    Brassey, Bernard Thomas, 2nd Baron Brassey of Apethorpe ( 1945 )
    Carnegie, James Duthac ( 1945 )
    Cassel, Harold Felix, 3rd Bt. ( 1945 )
    Chester-Master, William Alfred ( 1945 )
    Digby, Edward Kenelm, 11th Baron Digby of Geashill ( 1945 )
    Franks, Brian Morton Forster ( 1945 )
    Gibbs, Andrew Antony ( 1945 )
    Glyn, Richard Hamilton, 5th/9th Bt. ( 1945 )
    Hambro, Nigel Harold ( 1945 )
    Hope, Charles Peter ( 1945 )
    Macartney-Filgate, John Victor Openshaw ( 1945 )
    Macpherson, George Philip Stewart ( 1945 )
    Malcolm, Dugald ( 1945 )
    Poole, Oliver Brian Sanderson, 1st Baron Poole ( 1945 )
    Russell, Leopold Oliver ( 1945 )
    Samuel, Marcus Richard, 3rd Viscount Bearsted ( 1945 )
    Carew Pole, John Gawen, 12th Bt. ( 1946 )
    Elphinstone, Maurice Douglas Warburton, 5th Bt. ( 1946 )
    Thatcher, Denis, 1st Bt. ( 1946 )
    Denman, Charles Spencer, 5th Baron Denman of Dovedale ( 1947 )
    Finlay, John Euston Bell ( 1947 )
    Green, Simon Lycett, 5th Bt. ( 1947 )
    Maxse, Frederick Henry Joseph ( 1947 )
    Sebag-Montefiore, Oliver Robert Marne ( 1947 )
    Acland, Peter Bevil Edward ( 1948 )
    Chapman, Robert MacGowan, 2nd Bt. ( 1948 ), and bar
    Harrison, James Harwood, 1st Bt. ( 1948 ), and two bars (1948 and 1951)
    Stewart-Brown, Patrick Abbott ( 1948 )
    Alport, Cuthbert James McCall, Baron Alport ( 1949 )
    Boulton, William Whytehead, 3rd Bt. ( 1949 )
    Cooper, Richard Philip ( 1949 )
    Horsfall, John Musgrave, 3rd Bt. ( 1949 ), and clasp (1951)
    Lawson Johnston, Ian St. John, 2nd Baron Luke ( 1949 )
    Aarvold, Carl Douglas ( 1950 )
    Douglas, Archibald Sholto ( 1950 )
    Greeves, John Ronald Howard ( 1950 )
    Hacking, Edgar Bolton ( 1950 )
    Henry, James Holmes, 2nd Bt. ( 1950 )
    Hildyard, Myles Thoroton ( 1950 )
    Hood, Harold Joseph, 2nd Bt. ( 1950 )
    Joss, Cecil Alexander ( 1950 )
    Lambart, Michael Edward Oliver, 12th Earl of the County of Cavan ( 1950 )
    Low, Toby Austin Richard William, 1st Baron Aldington ( 1950 ), and clasp
    MacAndrew, James Orr ( 1950 )
    Neave, Airey Middleton Sheffield ( 1950 ), with first clasp
    Truscott, Denis Henry ( 1950 )
    Vosper, Dennis Forwood, Baron Runcorn ( 1950 )
    White, Lynton Stuart ( 1950 )
    Whitehead, Gilbert Rathbone ( 1950 )
    Arbuthnot, John Sinclair-Wemyss, 1st Bt. ( 1951 )
    Bladon, Frank McKno ( 1951 )
    Fairbairn, William Alan Thomas ( 1951 )
    Grenfell, Pascoe Christian Victor Francis, 2nd Baron Grenfell ( 1951 )
    Grey, Richard Patrick ( 1951 )
    Hay-Drummond-Hay, John Waldo Edward ( 1951 )
    Lawson Johnston, Hugh de Beauchamp ( 1951 )
    Murray, David John ( 1951 )
    Samuel, Peter Montefiore Samuel, 4th Viscount Bearsted ( 1951 )
    Taylor, John Aked, Baron Ingrow ( 1951 )
    Beamish, Antonia Vivien Hamilton ( 1952 )
    Boardman, Thomas Gray, Baron Boardman ( 1952 )
    Rowan-Hamilton, Sheilah Hermione Catherine ( 1952 )
    Brooksbank, Edward William, 2nd Bt. ( 1953 )
    Campbell, Ian Douglas, 11th Duke of Argyll ( 1953 )
    Close-Smith, Charles Nugent ( 1953 )
    Fraser, Simon Christopher Joseph, 15th Lord (Fraser of) Lovat ( 1953 )
    Hazlerigg, Arthur Grey, 2nd Baron Hazlerigg ( 1953 )
    Howarth, Thomas Edward Brodie ( 1953 )
    Littleton, Thomas Charles Tasman, 7th Baron Hatherton ( 1953 )
    Portal, Sophie ( 1953 )
    Ryder, Dudley Danvers Granville Coutts, 7th Earl of Harrowby ( 1953 )
    Campbell-Orde, Simon Arthur, 5th Bt. ( 1954 )
    McCorkell, Michael William ( 1954 )
    Graham-Vivian, Henry Richard ( 1955 )
    Verney, Lawrence John ( 1955 )
    Carew, Gavin George ( 1956 )
    Demetriadi, Michael Anthony ( 1960 )
    Ford, Henry Russell, 2nd Bt. ( 1960 )
    Vane, Harry John Neville, 11th Baron Barnard of Barnard's Castle ( 1960 )
    Baring, Thomas Michael ( 1961 )
    Clayton, Anthony Hugh Le Quesne ( 1964 ), and bar 1976
    Mackenzie, Roderick Grant Francis, 4th Earl of Cromartie ( 1964 )
    Stanley, Frederick Arthur ( 1964 )
    Langham, James Michael, 15th Bt. ( 1965 )
    Macpherson, William Alan, of Cluny Macpherson and 6th of Blairgowrie, 27th Chief ( 1965 )
    Perring, John Raymond, 2nd Bt. ( 1965 )
    Spring, Kenneth Arthur ( 1965 )
    Talbot Rice, Elizabeth Roussoudana ( 1965 )
    Villiers, George Edward ( 1965 )
    Wills, Hugh David Hamilton ( 1965 )
    Berkeley, Robert John Grantley ( 1967 )
    McFarland, John Talbot, 3rd Bt. ( 1967 )
    Warrender, John Robert, 2nd Baron Bruntisfield ( 1967 )
    Bridgeman, Peter Orlando Ronald ( 1968 )
    Cassidi, Francis Paul ( 1968 )
    Elton, Rodney, 2nd Baron Elton ( 1970 )
    Verney, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1970 )
    Graham, Colin Hugh Campbell ( 1971 )
    Crossley, Richard Nicholas ( 1973 )
    Bailey, Christopher Russell, 5th Baron Glanusk of Glanusk Park ( 1977 )
    Pollock, Richard Charles Standish ( 1986 )
    Dashwood, Richard James, 9th Bt. ( 1987 )
    Halsey, Nicholas Guy ( 1987 )
    Proust, Christopher James, Baron Kingsland ( 1987 )
    Ponsonby, Rupert Charles, 7th Baron de Mauley of Canford ( 1988 )
    Wingate, Reginald Eric Lennard ( 1990 )
    Grosvenor, Gerald Cavendish, 6th Duke of Westminster ( 1994 )
    Count equals 975 individuals.

Turkish Gold Medal
    Aylmer, Frederick Whitworth William, 6th Lord Aylmer ( 1801 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Turkish Medal
    Beaumont, Frederick Edward Blackett
    Count equals 1 individual.

U.S. Bronze Medal
    Codrington, Geoffrey Ronald
    Count equals 1 individual.

U.S. Bronze Star
    Allsopp, Henry Richard, 5th Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Arbuthnott, Hugh
    Bathurst, Christopher Metcalfe Addington
    Berry, Julian
    Brooke, Frank Hastings
    Bull, Anthony
    Forbes-Sempill, Margaret
    Forde, Desmond Charles
    Goodenough, Michael Grant
    Hare, Elizabeth
    Herbert, Henry George Alfred Marius Victor Francis, 6th Earl of Carnarvon
    Hesketh, Roger Fleetwood
    Lampson, Graham Curtis, 2nd Baron Killearn
    Mellon, Paul, four times
    Russell, Cosmo Rex Ivor
    Shinkman, Bernard Francis
    Spencer-Churchill, John Albert Edward William, 10th Duke of Marlborough
    Thynne, Henry Frederick, 6th Marquess of Bath
    Wodehouse, Cenric Nourse
    Laing, Hector, Baron Laing of Dunphail ( 1944 )
    Whitworth, Reginald Henry ( 1945 )
    Rothschild, Nathaniel Mayer Victor, 3rd Baron Rothschild ( 1948 )
    Count equals 22 individuals.

U.S. Bronze Star Medal
    Mackenzie, John Moncrieff Ord
    Count equals 1 individual.

U.S. Distinguished Service Medal (D.S.M.)
    Needham, Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

U.S. Medal Freedom
    Mackenzie, Roderick Edward François McQuhae, of Scatwell, 11th Bt., with silver clasp
    Count equals 1 individual.

U.S. Medal of Freedom
    Roberts, Margaret Hilda, Baroness Thatcher ( 1991 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

U.S. Silver Star
    Arnott, Thomas John
    Byrne, Bernard Abert
    Devitt, John Desmond
    Martell, Christian
    Ripley, Hugh George Harley, 4th Bt.
    Thynne, Henry Frederick, 6th Marquess of Bath
    Burge, Humphrey Edward Kelsey ( 1953 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Uganda Independence Medal
    Agnew, Poppy Eily ( 1966 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Union Medal of South Africa
    Bentinck, Walter Guy, Baron Bentinck ( 1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

United Nations Medal
    Mapp, Thomas Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

United States Bronze Star
    Palmer, Mark
    Philipson-Stow, Guyon Philipson
    Phillimore, Robert George Hugh
    Pilditch, Edgar Lewis
    Count equals 4 individuals.

United States Distinguished Service Medal (D.S.M.)
    Portal, Charles Frederick Algernon, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford
    Count equals 1 individual.

Victoria Cross (V.C.)
    Adams, James Williams, V.C.
    Anderson, William Herbert, V.C.
    Bell, William Edward Derrington, V.C.
    Blackburn, Arthur Seaforth, V.C.
    Blair, James, V.C.
    Brown, Francis David Millett, V.C.
    Burgoyne, Hugh Talbot, V.C.
    Cameron, Aylmer Spicer, V.C.
    Carne, James Power, V.C.
    Chaplin, John Worthy, V.C.
    Chard, John Rouse Merriott, V.C.
    Chavasse, Noel Godfrey, V.C., and bar
    Coghill, Nevill Josiah Aylmer, V.C.
    Colyer-Fergusson, Thomas Riversdale, V.C.
    Conolly, John Augustus, V.C.
    Creagh, Garrett O'Moore, V.C.
    Creagh, O'Moore, V.C.
    Crutchley, Victor Alexander Charles, V.C.
    Dick-Cunyngham, William Henry, V.C.
    Dimmer, John Stephen, V.C.
    Elphinstone, Howard Crauford, V.C.
    Elton, Frederick Cockayne, V.C.
    Esmonde, Eugene, V.C., posthumous
    Forbes-Robertson, James, V.C.
    Furness, Christopher, V.C.
    Grenfell, Francis Octavius, V.C.
    Guise, John Christopher, V.C.
    Hackett, Thomas Bernard, V.C.
    Hart, Reginald Clare, V.C.
    Hartley, Edmund Baron, V.C.
    Heathcote, Alfred Spencer, V.C.
    Hewitt, Denis George Wyldbore, V.C.
    Hope, William, V.C.
    Hudson, Charles Edward, V.C.
    Innes, James John McLeod, V.C.
    Jamieson, David, V.C.
    Jerome, Henry Edward, V.C.
    Kelly, Sherwood
    Keyes, Geoffrey Charles Tasker, V.C., posthumously
    Liddell, Ian Oswald, V.C.
    Low, Robert Cunliffe, V.C.
    Lumsden, Frederick William, V.C.
    March Phillipps, Everard Aloysius Lisle, V.C., posthumously
    Maude, Francis Cornwallis, V.C.
    Milbanke, John Peniston, 10th Bt., V.C.
    Montgomery-Cuninghame, William James, of Corsehill, 9th Bt.
    Montmorency, Reymond Hervey Lodge Joseph, V.C., although there is no mention of this award in Arthur's Symbol of Courage
    Mouat, James, V.C.
    Norwood, John, V.C.
    Rhodes-Moorhouse, William Barnard, V.C., posthumously
    Roberts, Frederick Hugh Sherston, V.C., posthumously
    Rolland, George Murray, V.C.
    Roope, Gerard Broadmead, V.C., posthumously
    Roupell, George Roland Patrick, V.C.
    Sartorius, Euston Henry, V.C.
    Smith, I. Manners, V.C.
    Smyth, Nevill Maskelyne, V.C.
    Tytler, J. A., V.C.
    Wanklyn, Malcolm David, V.C.
    Yate, Charles Allix Lavington, V.C.
    Dickson, Collingwood, V.C. ( 1855 )
    Esmonde, Thomas, V.C. ( 1855 ), at the Siege of Sebastopol
    Clifford, Henry Hugh, V.C. ( 1857 )
    Commerell, John Edmund, V.C. ( 1857 )
    Hamilton, Thomas de Courcy, V.C. ( 1857 )
    Lawrence, Samuel Hill, V.C. ( 1857 )
    Lennox, Wilbraham Oates, V.C. ( 1857 )
    Lindsay-Loyd, Robert James, 1st and last Baron Wantage of Lockinge ( 1857 )
    Macdonell, William Fraser, V.C. ( 1857 ), for gallantry in the attempted relief of Arrah during the Indian Rebellion
    Maude, Frederick Francis, V.C. ( 1857 )
    Percy, Henry Hugh Manvers, V.C. ( 1857 )
    Anson, Archibald Henry Augustus, V.C. ( 1858 )
    Gough, Hugh Henry, V.C. ( 1858 )
    Havelock-Allan, Henry Marshman, 1st Bt., V.C. ( 1858 )
    Roberts, Frederick Sleigh, 1st Earl Roberts, V.C. ( 1858 )
    Tombs, Henry, V.C. ( 1858 )
    Watson, John, V.C. ( 1858 )
    Clogstoun, Herbert Mackworth, V.C. ( 1859 )
    Gough, Charles John Stanley, V.C. ( 1859 )
    Kavanagh, Thomas Henry, V.C. ( 1859 )
    Wood, Henry Evelyn, V.C. ( 1860 )
    Gore-Browne, Henry George, V.C. ( 1862 )
    Dundas, James, V.C. ( 1865 )
    Bell, Mark Sever, V.C. ( 1874 )
    Gifford, Edric Frederick, 3rd Baron Gifford of St. Leonard's, V.C. ( 1874 )
    Beresford, William Leslie de la Poer, V.C. ( 1879 )
    Bromhead, Gonville, V.C. ( 1879 )
    Buller, Redvers Henry, V.C. ( 1879 )
    Leach, Edward Pemberton, V.C. ( 1879 )
    Reynolds, James Henry, V.C. ( 1879 )
    White, George, V.C. ( 1879 )
    Marling, Percival Scope, 3rd Bt., V.C. ( 1884 )
    Aylmer, Fenton John, 13th Bt., V.C. ( 1892 )
    Adams, Robert Bellew, V.C. ( 1897 )
    Murray, Alexander Edward, 8th Earl of Dunmore, V.C. ( 1897 )
    Colvin, James Morris Colquhoun, V.C. ( 1898 )
    Kenna, Paul Aloysius, V.C. ( 1898 )
    Hore-Ruthven, Alexander Gore Arkwright, 1st Earl of Gowrie ( 1899 )
    Congreve, Walter Norris, V.C. ( 1900 )
    Fitz-Clarence, Charles, V.C. ( 1900 )
    Martineau, Horace Robert, V.C. ( 1900 )
    Phipps-Hornby, Edmund John, V.C. ( 1900 )
    Martin-Leake, Arthur, V.C. and bar ( 1902 ), and Bar (1915)
    Cobbe, Alexander Stanhope, V.C. ( 1903 )
    Gough, John Edmund, V.C. ( 1904 )
    Dease, Maurice James ( 1914 )
    Reynolds, Douglas, V.C. ( 1914 )
    Boyd-Rochfort, George Arthur, V.C. ( 1915 )
    Brooke, James Anson Otho, V.C. ( 1915 )
    Butler, John Fitzhardinge Paul, V.C. ( 1915 )
    Dunbar-Nasmith, Martin Eric, V.C. ( 1915 ), while in command of teh submarine E11, cruising for 96 days in the Sea of Marmora
    Hawker, Lanoe George, V.C. ( 1915 )
    Wooley, Geoffrey Harold, V.C. ( 1915 )
    Bingham, Edward Barry Stewart, V.C. ( 1916 )
    Campbell, John Vaughan, V.C. ( 1916 )
    Congreve, William La Touche, V.C. ( 1916 )
    Freyberg, Bernard Cyril, 1st Baron Freyberg, V.C. ( 1916 )
    Mellish, Edward Noel, V.C. ( 1916 )
    Dunville, John Spencer, V.C. ( 1917 ), posthumously
    Stoke-Roberts, Arthur Edward, V.C. ( 1917 )
    Drummond, Geoffrey Heneage, V.C. ( 1918 )
    Vereker, John Standish Surtees Prendergast, 6th Viscount Gort, V.C. ( 1918 )
    West, Richard Annesley, V.C. ( 1918 )
    Woods, James Park, V.C. ( 1918 )
    Agar, Augustine Willington, V.C. ( 1919 )
    Warburton-Lee, Bernard Armitage, V.C. ( 1940 ), posthumously
    Wilson, Eric Charles Twelves, V.C. ( 1940 ), posthumously, although in fact he survived and was taken prisoner by the Italians
    Cutler, Arthur Roden, V.C. ( 1941 )
    Campbell, John Charles, V.C. ( 1942 )
    Ryder, Robert Edward Dudley, V.C. ( 1942 )
    Campbell, Lorne Maclaine, of Airds, V.C. ( 1943 )
    Lyell, Charles Antony, 2nd Baron Lyell, V.C. ( 1943 ), posthumously
    Sherbrooke, Robert St. Vincent, V.C. ( 1943 )
    Cheshire, Geoffrey Leonard, Baron Cheshire ( 1944 )
    Sidney, William Philip, 1st Viscount De L'Isle, V.C. ( 1944 )
    Count equals 135 individuals.

Victoria Medal of Honour
    Fenwick, Mark, of the Royal Horticultural Society
    Hare, John Hugh, 1st Viscount Blakenham ( 1974 ), of the Royal Horticultural Society
    Rothschild, Miriam Louisa ( 1991 ), of the Royal Horticultural Society
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Victoria Medal of Honour of Horticulture
    Lawrence, William Matthew Trevor, 3rd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Victoria Medal of Horticulture
    Crabbe, Bertha Iris Eyre
    Count equals 1 individual.

Victoria Medal of the Royal Horticultural Society
    Synge, Patrick Millington ( 1971 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Volunteer Officers' Decoration (V.D.)
    Ainsworth, John Stirling, 1st Bt.
    Alexander, Edward Bruce
    Beauchamp, Willoughby Greaves
    Blood, John Neptune
    Boileau, Francis George Manningham, 2nd Bt.
    Boord, Thomas William, 1st Bt.
    Campion, William Henry
    Doyle, Sidney Walter
    Goddard, William Edward
    Makins, William Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Malcolm, John Wingfield, 1st and last Baron Malcolm of Poltalloch
    Moncreiffe, Robert Drummond, of that Ilk, 8th Bt.
    Patteson, Henry Tyrwhitt Staniforth
    Stallard, Arthur Dudley
    Ward, Walter
    Wright, Byng Montgomery
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Watson Gold Medal
    Macgregor, William ( 1872 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Wellcome Gold Medal
    Perry, Walter Laing Macdonald, Baron Perry of Walton ( 1994 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

White Cross of the Spanish Naval Order of Merit
    Hervey, Frederick William Fane, 4th Marquess of Bristol
    Count equals 1 individual.

Wigglesworth Gold Medal
    Rothschild, Miriam Louisa ( 1982 ), of the Rota Entomological Society
    Count equals 1 individual.

Wollaston Medal
    Wood, Searles Valentine ( 1860 )
    Huxley, Thomas Henry ( 1876 ), of the Royal Geological Society
    Count equals 2 individuals.

honorary member, Treasure Orders & Medals Research Society
    Gaston-Grubb, Ronald George
    Count equals 1 individual.

the Military Cross
    Dickson, Major Thomas Cedric Harold
    Count equals 1 individual.

the Queen Elisabeth Medal (Belgium)
    Hamilton, Hannah Lindsay
    Count equals 1 individuals.

Total count equals 7864 individuals.