Joaquim Michael Lambert Pereira1

M, #237601, b. 23 July 1975
Last Edited=3 Jul 2007
     Joaquim Michael Lambert Pereira was born on 23 July 1975.2 He is the son of Emmanuel Irismar Pereira and Hon. Caelia Anne Georgina Lambert.2

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 1626. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S8] BP1999. [S8]

Antonia Caterina Lambert Pereira1

F, #237602, b. 30 April 1972
Last Edited=3 Jul 2007
     Antonia Caterina Lambert Pereira was born on 30 April 1972.2 She is the daughter of Emmanuel Irismar Pereira and Hon. Caelia Anne Georgina Lambert.2

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 1626. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S8] BP1999. [S8]

Hon. Flavia Mary Lambert1

F, #237603, b. 11 September 1949
Last Edited=8 May 2011
     Hon. Flavia Mary Lambert was born on 11 September 1949.2 She is the daughter of Michael John Lambert, 3rd Viscount Lambert and Florence Dolores Macaskie.2
     She graduated from London University, London, EnglandG, in 1971 with a Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)2 She lived in 1999 at 9 Alwyne Road, London, EnglandG.2

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 1626. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S8] BP1999. [S8]

George Lambert1

M, #237604, d. 1885
Last Edited=4 Jul 2007
     George Lambert died in 1885.2
     He lived at Spreyton, Devon, EnglandG.2

Child of George Lambert

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 1626. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S8] BP1999. [S8]

George Lambert, 1st Viscount Lambert1

M, #237605, b. 25 June 1866, d. 17 February 1958
Last Edited=8 May 2011
     George Lambert, 1st Viscount Lambert was born on 25 June 1866.2 He was the son of George Lambert.2 He married Barbara Stavers, daughter of George Stavers, on 30 July 1904.2 He died on 17 February 1958 at age 91.1
     He gained the rank of Captain in the 3rd Battalion, Devonshire Regimentt.2 He held the office of Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Liberal) for South Molton between 1891 and 1924.2 He held the office of Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Devon.2 He held the office of Lord of the Admiralty between 1905 and 1915.2 He was appointed Privy Counsellor (P.C.) in 1912.2 He was chairman of the Liberal Parliamentary Party between 1919 and 1921.1 He held the office of Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Liberal) for South Molton between 1929 and 1945.2 He was created 1st Viscount Lambert, of South Molton, co. Devon [U.K.] on 23 July 1945.1

Children of George Lambert, 1st Viscount Lambert and Barbara Stavers

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 1626. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S8] BP1999. [S8]


George Stavers1

M, #237606
Last Edited=4 Jul 2007
     George Stavers lived at Morpeth, Northumberland, EnglandG.2

Child of George Stavers

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 1626. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S8] BP1999. [S8]

Barbara Stavers1

F, #237607, d. 6 June 1963
Last Edited=4 Jul 2007
     Barbara Stavers was the daughter of George Stavers.2 She married George Lambert, 1st Viscount Lambert, son of George Lambert, on 30 July 1904.2 She died on 6 June 1963.2
     From 30 July 1904, her married name became Lambert. After her marriage, Barbara Stavers was styled as Viscountess Lambert on 23 July 1945.

Children of Barbara Stavers and George Lambert, 1st Viscount Lambert

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 1626. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S8] BP1999. [S8]

George Lambert, 2nd Viscount Lambert1

M, #237608, b. 27 November 1909, d. 24 May 1989
Last Edited=15 May 2017
     George Lambert, 2nd Viscount Lambert was born on 27 November 1909.2 He was the son of George Lambert, 1st Viscount Lambert and Barbara Stavers.2 He married Patricia Mary Quinn, daughter of Joseph Francis Quinn, on 16 September 1939.2 He died on 24 May 1989 at age 79.1
     He was educated at Harrow School, Harrow, London, EnglandG.1 He was educated at New College, Oxford University, Oxford, Oxfordshire, EnglandG.2 He was awarded the Territorial Decoration (T.D.)2 He fought in the Second World War.1 He gained the rank of Lieutenant-Colonel in the Territorial Army.2 He held the office of Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Liberal-National) for South Molton between 1945 and 1950.1 He held the office of Member of Parliament (M.P.) (National Liberal and Conservative) for Torrington between 1950 and 1958.1 He succeeded as the 2nd Viscount Lambert, of South Molton, co. Devon [U.K., 1945] on 17 February 1958.1 He held the office of Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Devon in 1969.2

Children of George Lambert, 2nd Viscount Lambert and Patricia Mary Quinn

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 1626. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S8] BP1999. [S8]

Joseph Francis Quinn1

M, #237609
Last Edited=4 Jul 2007
     Joseph Francis Quinn lived at London, EnglandG.2

Child of Joseph Francis Quinn

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 1626. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S8] BP1999. [S8]

Patricia Mary Quinn1

F, #237610, d. 1991
Last Edited=4 Jul 2007
     Patricia Mary Quinn was the daughter of Joseph Francis Quinn.2 She married George Lambert, 2nd Viscount Lambert, son of George Lambert, 1st Viscount Lambert and Barbara Stavers, on 16 September 1939.2 She died in 1991.2
     From 16 September 1939, her married name became Lambert. After her marriage, Patricia Mary Quinn was styled as Viscountess Lambert on 17 February 1958.

Children of Patricia Mary Quinn and George Lambert, 2nd Viscount Lambert

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 1626. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S8] BP1999. [S8]