Eadburh (?)1

F, #175371
Last Edited=27 Nov 2005
     Eadburh (?) is the daughter of Offa, King of Mercia and Cynethryth (?).1 She married Berhtric, King of Wessex in 789.1

Citations

  1. [S58] E. B. Fryde, D. E. Greenway, S. Porter and I. Roy, editors, Handbook of British Chronology, 3rd edition (London, U.K.: Royal Historical Society, 1986), page 16. Hereinafter cited as Handbook of British Chronology.

Æthelburh (?)1

F, #175372
Last Edited=27 Nov 2005
     Æthelburh (?) is the daughter of Offa, King of Mercia and Cynethryth (?).1
     She was an abbess.1

Citations

  1. [S58] E. B. Fryde, D. E. Greenway, S. Porter and I. Roy, editors, Handbook of British Chronology, 3rd edition (London, U.K.: Royal Historical Society, 1986), page 16. Hereinafter cited as Handbook of British Chronology.

Louisa Waller1

F, #175373
Last Edited=12 Nov 2010
     Louisa Waller is the daughter of Samuel Waller.1 She married Captain Edward Eyre Maunsell, son of Richard Maunsell and Lady Catherine Hare, on 1 March 1859.2
     From 1 March 1859, her married name became Maunsell.2

Children of Louisa Waller and Captain Edward Eyre Maunsell

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume XII/2, page 49. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S47] BIFR1976 page 812. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S47]
  3. [S47] BIFR1976. [S47]

Margaret Elizabeth Hunter1

F, #175374, b. circa 1919, d. 15 September 2016
Last Edited=11 Apr 2017
     Margaret Elizabeth Hunter was born circa 1919.2 She was the daughter of Brigadier Henry Noel Alexander Hunter.1 She married Sir William Whytehead Boulton, 3rd Bt., son of Sir William Whytehead Boulton, 1st Bt. and Rosalind Mary Milburn, on 30 September 1944.1 She died on 15 September 2016.2
     Margaret Elizabeth Hunter usually went by her middle name of Elizabeth.1 From 30 September 1944, her married name became Boulton.1

Children of Margaret Elizabeth Hunter and Sir William Whytehead Boulton, 3rd Bt.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 454. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S466] Notices, The Telegraph, London, UK. Hereinafter cited as The Telegraph.

Brigadier Henry Noel Alexander Hunter1

M, #175375
Last Edited=27 Nov 2005
     Brigadier Henry Noel Alexander Hunter was decorated with the award of the Companion, Distinguished Service Order (D.S.O.)1 He lived at Chelsea, London, EnglandG.1

Child of Brigadier Henry Noel Alexander Hunter

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 454. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]


Sir John Gibson Boulton, 4th Bt.1

M, #175376, b. 18 December 1946
Last Edited=4 Feb 2011
     Sir John Gibson Boulton, 4th Bt. was born on 18 December 1946.1 He is the son of Sir William Whytehead Boulton, 3rd Bt. and Margaret Elizabeth Hunter.1
     Sir John Gibson Boulton, 4th Bt. usually went by his middle name of Gibson.1 He was educated at Stowe School, Buckingham, Buckinghamshire, EnglandG.1 He succeeded as the 4th Baronet Boulton, of Braxted Park, co. Essex [U.K., 1944] on 20 July 2010.2

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 454. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S2093] Julia Russell, "re: Boulton Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 17 January 2007. Hereinafter cited as "re: Boulton Family."

Samuel Waller1

M, #175377
Last Edited=12 Nov 2010
     Samuel Waller lived at Brighton, Sussex, EnglandG.2 He lived at Uckfield, Sussex, EnglandG, Uckfield.2 He lived at Cuckfield, Sussex, EnglandG.1

Child of Samuel Waller

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume XII/2, page 49. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S47] BIFR1976 page 812. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S47]

Jane Elizabeth Moore1

F, #175378
Last Edited=10 Dec 2005
     Jane Elizabeth Moore married Sir John Wilde, son of Thomas Wilde and Mary Anne Knight, on 16 July 1805 at St. Benedictine's Church, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, EnglandG.1,2 She and Sir John Wilde were divorced in 1836.2
     From 1805, her married name became Wilde.1

Citations

  1. [S21] L. G. Pine, The New Extinct Peerage 1884-1971: Containing Extinct, Abeyant, Dormant and Suspended Peerages With Genealogies and Arms (London, U.K.: Heraldry Today, 1972), page 274. Hereinafter cited as The New Extinct Peerage.
  2. [S1549] David Daniell, "re: Wilde Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 10 December 2005. Hereinafter cited as "re: Wilde Family."

Marianne Norris1

F, #175379, d. 1829
Last Edited=4 Jun 2008
     Marianne Norris was the daughter of W. Norris.1 She married Edward Archer Wilde, son of Thomas Wilde and Mary Anne Knight, on 9 February 1810 at St. Olave's Old Jewry, London, EnglandG.2,3 She died in 1829.3
     From 9 February 1810, her married name became Wilde.3

Children of Marianne Norris and Edward Archer Wilde

Citations

  1. [S21] L. G. Pine, The New Extinct Peerage 1884-1971: Containing Extinct, Abeyant, Dormant and Suspended Peerages With Genealogies and Arms (London, U.K.: Heraldry Today, 1972), page 274. Hereinafter cited as The New Extinct Peerage.
  2. [S21] L. G. Pine, The New Extinct Peerage, page 274, says 1808.
  3. [S1549] David Daniell, "re: Wilde Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 10 December 2005. Hereinafter cited as "re: Wilde Family."

Charles Norris Wilde1

M, #175380, b. 10 June 1812, d. 1885
Last Edited=12 Jun 2011
     Charles Norris Wilde was born on 10 June 1812 at London, EnglandG.1,2 He was the son of Edward Archer Wilde and Marianne Norris.1 He married Hon. Emily Claudine Thomasine Wilde, daughter of Thomas Wilde, 1st Baron Truro of Bowes and Mary Wileman, on 19 October 1837 at St. Pancras Old Church, London, EnglandG.1,2 He died in 1885 at Hookwood, Limpsfield, Surrey, EnglandG, leaving issue.1,2
     He was a practising Solicitor.2

Citations

  1. [S21] L. G. Pine, The New Extinct Peerage 1884-1971: Containing Extinct, Abeyant, Dormant and Suspended Peerages With Genealogies and Arms (London, U.K.: Heraldry Today, 1972), page 274. Hereinafter cited as The New Extinct Peerage.
  2. [S1549] David Daniell, "re: Wilde Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 10 December 2005. Hereinafter cited as "re: Wilde Family."