Baronies created by letters patent (as opposed to the older form of creation by writ).

Lord Aberbrothwick    [Scotland, 1608]
  1st: James Hamilton (5 May 1608-2 Mar 1625)
  2nd: James Hamilton (2 Mar 1625-9 Mar 1649)

Baron Aberconway    [United Kingdom, 1911]
  1st: Charles Benjamin Bright McLaren (21 Jun 1911-23 Jan 1934)
  2nd: Henry Duncan McLaren (23 Jan 1934-23 May 1953)
  3rd: Charles Melville McLaren (23 May 1953-4 Feb 2003)
  4th: Henry Charles McLaren (4 Feb 2003- )

Lord Abercorn, co. Linlithgow    [Scotland, 1603]
  1st: James Hamilton (5 Apr 1603-23 Mar 1618)
  2nd: James Hamilton (23 Mar 1618-c 1670)
  3rd: George Hamilton (c 1670-b 1683)
  4th: Claud Hamilton (c 1680-Aug 1691)
  5th: Charles Hamilton (Aug 1691-Jun 1701)
  6th: James Hamilton (Jun 1701-28 Nov 1734)
  7th: James Hamilton (28 Nov 1734-11 Jan 1744)
  8th: James Hamilton (11 Jan 1744-9 Oct 1789)
  9th: John James Hamilton (9 Oct 1789-27 Jan 1818)
10th: James Hamilton (27 Jan 1818-31 Oct 1885)
11th: James Hamilton (31 Oct 1885-3 Jan 1913)
12th: James Albert Edward Hamilton (3 Jan 1913-12 Sep 1953)
13th: James Edward Hamilton (12 Sep 1953-4 Jun 1979)
14th: James Hamilton (4 Jun 1979- )

Lord of Abercrombie    [Scotland, 1647]
  1st: James Sandilands (12 Dec 1647-a Feb 1667)
  2nd: James Sandilands (a 27 Feb 1667-1681)

Baroness Abercromby of Aboukir and Tullibody, co. Clackmannan    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  1st: Mary Anne Menzies (28 May 1801-11 Feb 1821) suo jure, for her husband's gallant conduct at the battle of Alexandria
  2nd: George Abercromby (11 Feb 1821-15 Feb 1843)
  3rd: George Ralph Abercromby (15 Feb 1843-25 Jun 1852)
  4th: George Ralph Campbell Abercromby (25 Jun 1852-30 Oct 1917)
  5th: John Abercromby (30 Oct 1917-7 Oct 1924)

Baron Aberdare of Duffryn, co. Glamorgan    [United Kingdom, 1873]
  1st: Henry Austin Bruce (23 Aug 1873-25 Feb 1895)
  2nd: Henry Campbell Bruce (25 Feb 1895-20 Feb 1929)
  3rd: Clarence Napier Bruce (20 Feb 1929-4 Oct 1957)
  4th: Morys George Lyndhurst Bruce (4 Oct 1957-23 Jan 2005)
  5th: Alastair John Lyndhurst Bruce (23 Jan 2005- )

Lord Abernethy    [Scotland, 1562]
  1st: James Stewart (30 Jan 1562-20 Jan 1570)
  2nd: Elizabeth Stewart (21 Jan 1570-18 Nov 1591)
  3rd: James Stuart (18 Nov 1591-6 Aug 1638)
  4th: James Stuart (6 Aug 1638-4 Mar 1653)
  5th: Alexander Stuart (4 Mar 1653-1 Nov 1700)
  6th: Charles Stuart (1 Nov 1700-7 Oct 1735)
  7th: Francis Stuart (7 Oct 1735-11 Dec 1739)
  8th: James Stuart (11 Dec 1739-5 Jul 1767)
  9th: Francis Stuart (5 Jul 1767-28 Aug 1810)
10th: Francis Stuart (28 Aug 1810-12 Jan 1848)
11th: Francis Stuart (12 Jan 1848-6 May 1859)
12th: John Stuart (6 May 1859-8 Nov 1867)
13th: Archibald George Stuart (8 Nov 1867-12 Feb 1872)
14th: George Philip Stuart (12 Feb 1872-16 Mar 1895)
15th: Edmund Archibald Stuart (16 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1901)
16th: Francis James Stuart (11 Jun 1901-20 Nov 1909)
17th: Morton Gray Stuart (20 Nov 1909-19 Apr 1930)
18th: Francis Douglas Stuart (19 Apr 1930-9 Jul 1943)
19th: Archibald John Morton Stuart (9 Jul 1943-27 Mar 1974)
20th: Douglas John Moray Stuart (27 Mar 1974-23 Sep 2011)
21st: John Douglas Stuart (23 Sep 2011- )

Lord Abernethy and Jedburgh Forest    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: William Douglas (14 Jun 1633-19 Feb 1660)
  2nd: James Douglas (19 Feb 1660-25 Feb 1700)
  3rd: Archibald Douglas (25 Feb 1700-21 Jul 1761)
  4th: James George Hamilton (21 Jul 1761-7 Jul 1769)
  5th: Douglas Hamilton (7 Jul 1769-2 Aug 1799)
  6th: Archibald Hamilton (2 Aug 1799-16 Feb 1819)
  7th: Alexander Hamilton (16 Feb 1819-18 Aug 1852)
  8th: William Alexander Anthony Archibald Hamilton (18 Aug 1852-15 Jul 1863)
  9th: William Alexander Louis Stephen Douglas-Hamilton (15 Jul 1863-16 May 1895)
10th: Alfred Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (16 May 1895-16 Mar 1940)
11th: Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (16 Mar 1940-30 Mar 1973)
12th: Angus Alan Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (30 Mar 1973-5 Jun 2010)
13th: Alexander Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (5 Jun 2010- )

Baron Abertay, of Tullybelton, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1940]
  1st: Charles Coupar Barrie (18 Jun 1940-6 Dec 1940)

Lord Aberuthven, Mugdock and Fintry    [Scotland, 1707]
  1st: James Graham (24 Apr 1707-7 Jan 1742)
  2nd: William Graham (7 Jan 1742-23 Sep 1790)
  3rd: James Graham (23 Sep 1790-30 Dec 1836)
  4th: James Graham (30 Dec 1836-30 Dec 1874)
  5th: Douglas Beresford Malise Ronald Graham (30 Dec 1874-10 Dec 1925)
  6th: James Graham (Dec 1925-20 Jan 1954)
  7th: James Angus Graham (20 Jan 1954-10 Feb 1992)
  8th: James Graham (1992- )

Baron Abinger, of Abinger, Surrey and of the city of Norwich    [United Kingdom, 1835]
  1st: James Scarlett (12 Jan 1835-7 Apr 1844)
  2nd: Robert Campbell Scarlett (7 Oct 1844-24 Jun 1861)
  3rd: William Frederick Scarlett (24 Jun 1861-16 Jan 1892)
  4th: James Yorke MacGregor Scarlett (16 Jan 1892-11 Dec 1903)
  5th: Shelley Leopold Laurence Scarlett (11 Dec 1903-23 May 1917)
  6th: Robert Brooke Campbell Scarlett (23 May 1917-10 Jun 1927)
  7th: Hugh Richard Scarlett (10 Jun 1927-21 Jul 1943)
  8th: James Richard Scarlett (21 Jul 1943-23 Sep 2002)
  9th: James Harry Scarlett (23 Sep 2002- )

Baron Acheson of Clancairney, co. Armagh    [United Kingdom, 1847]
  1st: Archibald Acheson (18 Sep 1847-15 Jun 1864)
  2nd: Archibald Brabazon Sparrow Acheson (15 Jun 1864-11 Apr 1922)
  3rd: Archibald Charles Montagu Brabazon Acheson (11 Apr 1922-20 Mar 1954)
  4th: Archibald Alexander John Stanley Acheson (20 Mar 1954-17 Feb 1966)
  5th: Charles David Alexander John Sparrow Acheson (17 Feb 1966- )

Baron Acton of Aldenham, co. Shropshire    [United Kingdom, 1869]
  1st: John Emerich Edward Dalberg-Acton (11 Dec 1869-19 Jun 1902)
  2nd: Richard Maximilian Lyon-Dalberg-Acton (19 Jun 1902-16 Jun 1924)
  3rd: John Emerich Henry Lyon-Dalberg-Acton (16 Jun 1924-23 Jan 1989)
  4th: Richard Gerald Lyon-Dalberg-Acton (23 Jan 1989-10 Oct 2010)
  5th: John Charles Ferdinand Harold Lyon-Dalberg-Acton (10 Oct 2010- )

Baron Adams, of Ennerdale, co. Cumberland    [United Kingdom, 1949]
  1st: John Jackson Adams (16 Feb 1949-23 Aug 1960) one of the many Labour Government creations

Baron Adare, of Adare    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Valentine Richard Quin (31 Jul 1800-24 Aug 1824)
  2nd: Windham Henry Wyndham-Quin (2 Aug 1824-6 Aug 1850)
  3rd: Edwin Richard Wyndham-Quin (6 Aug 1850-6 Oct 1871)
  4th: Windham Thomas Wyndham-Quin (6 Oct 1871-14 Jun 1926)
  5th: Windham Henry Wyndham-Quin (14 Jun 1926-23 Oct 1952)
  6th: Richard Southwell Windham Robert Wyndham-Quin (23 Oct 1952-23 Aug 1965)
  7th: Thady Windham Thomas Wyndham-Quin (23 Aug 1965-25 Mar 2011)

Baron Adbaston, co. Stafford    [United Kingdom, 1815]
  1st: Charles Whitworth (25 Nov 1815-1825)

Baron Addington, of Addington, Buckinghamshire    [United Kingdom, 1887]
  1st: John Gellibrand Hubbard (22 Jul 1887-28 Aug 1889)
  2nd: Egerton Hubbard (28 Aug 1889-14 Jun 1915)
  3rd: John Gellibrand Hubbard (14 Jun 1915-20 Jun 1966)
  4th: Raymond Egerton Hubbard (20 Jun 1966-17 Aug 1971)
  5th: James Hubbard (17 Aug 1971-26 Jun 1982)
  6th: Dominic Bryce Hubbard (26 Jun 1982- )

Baron Addison, of Stallingborough, co. Lincoln    [United Kingdom, 1937]
  1st: Christopher Addison (22 May 1937-11 Dec 1951)
  2nd: Christopher Addison (11 Dec 1951-18 Nov 1976)
  3rd: Michael Addison (18 Nov 1976-23 Mar 1992)
  4th: William Matthew Wand Addison (23 Mar 1992- )

Baron Adrian, of Cambridge, co. Cambridge    [United Kingdom, 1955]
  1st: Edgar Douglas Adrian (28 Jan 1955-4 Aug 1977)
  2nd: Richard Hume Adrian (4 Aug 1977-4 Apr 1995)

Baron of Aghrim, co. Galway    [Ireland, 1676]
  1st: John Butler (13 Apr 1676-1677)

Baron of Aghrim, co. Galway    [Ireland, 1692]
  1st: Godard Reede (4 Mar 1692-11 Feb 1703)
  2nd: Frederik Christiaan Reede (11 Feb 1703-15 Aug 1719)
  3rd: Godard Adriaan Reede (15 Aug 1719-8 Oct 1736)
  4th: Frederik Willem Reede (8 Oct 1736-1 Dec 1747)
  5th: Frederik Christiaan Reinhart Reede (1 Dec 1747-13 Dec 1808)
  6th: Frederik Willem Reede (13 Dec 1808-5 Dec 1810)
  7th: Reynoud Diederik Jacob Reede (5 Dec 1810-31 Oct 1823)
  8th: George Godard Henry Reede (31 Oct 1823-2 Mar 1843)
  9th: Willem Gustaaf Frederik Reede (2 Mar 1843-21 May 1844)

Baron Ailsa, of Ailsa, co. Ayr    [United Kingdom, 1806]
  1st: Archibald Kennedy (12 Nov 1806-8 Sep 1846)
  2nd: Archibald Kennedy (8 Sep 1846-20 Mar 1870)
  3rd: Archibald Kennedy (20 Mar 1870-9 Apr 1938)
  4th: Archibald Kennedy (9 Apr 1938-27 Feb 1943)
  5th: Charles Kennedy (27 Feb 1943-1 Jun 1956)
  6th: Angus Kennedy (1 Jun 1956-31 May 1957)
  7th: Archibald David Kennedy (31 May 1957-7 Apr 1994)
  8th: Archibald Angus Charles Kennedy (7 Apr 1994-16 Jan 2015)
  9th: David Thomas Kennedy (16 Jan 2015- )

Baron Ailwyn, of Honingham, co. Norfolk    [United Kingdom, 1921]
  1st: Ailwyn Edward Fellowes (1 Jul 1921-23 Sep 1924)
  2nd: Ronald Townshend Fellowes (23 Sep 1924-30 Aug 1936)
  3rd: Eric William Edward Fellowes (30 Aug 1936-23 Mar 1976)
  4th: Carol Arthur Fellowes (23 Mar 1976-27 Sep 1988)

Baron Airedale, of Gledhow, West Riding of co. York    [United Kingdom, 1907]
  1st: James Kitson (17 Jul 1907-16 Mar 1911)
  2nd: Albert Ernest Kitson (16 Mar 1911-11 Mar 1944)
  3rd: Roland Dudley Kitson (11 Mar 1944-20 Mar 1958)
  4th: Oliver James Vandeleur Kitson (20 Mar 1958-19 Mar 1996)

Baron Airey, of Killingworth, Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1876]
  1st: Richard Airey (29 Nov 1876-13 Sep 1881)

Baron Alanbrooke, of Brookeborough, co. Fermanagh    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Alan Francis Brooke (18 Sep 1945-17 Jun 1963)
  2nd: Thomas Brooke (17 Jun 1963-19 Dec 1972)
  3rd: Alan Victor Harold Brooke (19 Dec 1972- )

Baron Alcester, of Alcester, co. Warwick    [England, 1882]
  1st: Frederick Beauchamp Paget Seymour (24 Nov 1882-30 Mar 1895)

Baroness of Aldborough, co. Suffolk    [Great Britain, 1722]
  1st: Petronilla Melusina Schulenburg (7 Apr 1722-16 Sep 1778) for life

Baron Aldenham, of Aldenham, Hertfordshire    [United Kingdom, 1896]
  1st: Henry Hucks Gibbs (31 Jan 1896-13 Sep 1907)
  2nd: Alban George Henry Gibbs (13 Sep 1907-9 May 1936)
  3rd: Gerald Henry Beresford Gibbs (9 May 1936-21 Mar 1939)
  4th: Walter Durant Gibbs (21 Mar 1939-30 May 1969)
  5th: Anthony Durant Gibbs (30 May 1969-25 Jan 1986)
  6th: Vicary Tyser Gibbs (25 Jan 1986- )

Baron of Alderney    [Great Britain, 1726]
  1st: William Augustus Hanover (27 Jul 1726-31 Oct 1765)

Baron Aldington, of Bispham, co. Borough of Blackpool    [United Kingdom, 1962]
  1st: Toby Austin Richard William Low (29 Jan 1962-7 Dec 2000)
  2nd: Charles Harold Stuart Low (7 Dec 2000- )

Lord Alexander of Tullibody    [Scotland, 1630]
  1st: William Alexander (4 Sep 1630-bt 1639-1640)
  2nd: William Alexander (1638-1640)
  3rd: Henry Alexander (1638-1650)
  4th: Henry Alexander (1650-1690)
  5th: Henry Alexander (1690-1739)

Lord Alexander of Tullibody    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: William Alexander (14 Jun 1633-bt 1639-1640)
  2nd: William Alexander (1638-1640)
  3rd: Henry Alexander (1638-1650)
  4th: Henry Alexander (1650-1690)
  5th: Henry Alexander (1690-1739)

Baron Alington of Crichel, Dorset    [United Kingdom, 1876]
  1st: Henry Gerard Sturt (15 Jan 1876-17 Feb 1904)
  2nd: Humphrey Napier Sturt (17 Feb 1904-30 Jul 1919)
  3rd: Napier George Henry Sturt (30 Jul 1919-17 Sep 1940)

Baron Alington of Killard, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1642]
  1st: William Alington (28 Jul 1642-c Oct 1648)
  2nd: Giles Alington (c Oct 1648-c Mar 1660)
  3rd: William Alington (c Mar 1660-1 Feb 1685)
  4th: Giles Alington (1 Feb 1685-18 Sep 1691)
  5th: Hildebrand Alington (18 Sep 1691-11 Feb 1723)

Baron Alington of Wymondley, Hertfordshire    [England, 1682]
  1st: William Alington (5 Dec 1682-1 Feb 1685)
  2nd: Giles Alington (1 Feb 1685-18 Sep 1691)

Baron Allen of Hurtwood, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1932]
  1st: Reginald Clifford Allen (18 Jan 1932-3 Mar 1939)

Baron Allen of Stillorgan, co. Dublin    [Ireland, 1717]
  1st: John Allen (28 Aug 1717-8 Nov 1726)
  2nd: Joshua Allen (8 Nov 1726-5 Dec 1742)
  3rd: John Allen (5 Dec 1742-25 May 1745)
  4th: John Allen (25 May 1745-10 Nov 1753)
  5th: Joshua Allen (10 Nov 1753-1 Feb 1816)
  6th: Joshua William Allen (1 Feb 1816-21 Sep 1845)

Baron Allendale, of Allendale and Hexham, co. Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1906]
  1st: Wentworth Blackett Beaumont (20 Jul 1906-13 Feb 1907)
  2nd: Wentworth Canning Blackett Beaumont (13 Feb 1907-12 Dec 1923)
  3rd: Wentworth Henry Canning Beaumont (12 Dec 1923-16 Dec 1956)
  4th: Wentworth Hubert Charles Beaumont (16 Dec 1956-27 Dec 2002)
  5th: Wentworth Peter Ismay Beaumont (27 Dec 2002- )

Baron Allerton, of Chapel-Allerton, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1902]
  1st: William Lawies Jackson (17 Jul 1902-4 Apr 1917)
  2nd: George Herbert Jackson (4 Apr 1917-29 Jan 1925)
  3rd: George William Jackson (29 Jan 1925-1 Jul 1991)

Baron Alness, of Alness in co. of Ross and Cromarty    [United Kingdom, 1934]
  1st: Robert Munro (27 Jun 1934-6 Oct 1955)

Baron Altham, of Altham, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1681]
  1st: Altham Annesley (14 Feb 1681-26 Apr 1699) with special remainder to his brothers
  2nd: James George Annesley (26 Apr 1699-c 1700)
  3rd: Richard Annesley (c 1700-19 Nov 1701)
  4th: Arthur Annesley (19 Nov 1701-16 Nov 1727)
  5th: Richard Annesley (16 Nov 1727-14 Feb 1761)
  6th: Arthur Annesley (14 Feb 1761-4 Jul 1816)
  7th: George Annesley (4 Jul 1816-23 Jul 1844)

Lord Altrie    [Scotland, 1587]
  1st: Robert Keith (29 Jul 1587-bt 1596-1596) with a special remainder to his nephew, George
  2nd: George Keith (1592-2 Apr 1623)

Baron Altrincham, of Tormarton, co. Gloucester    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Edward William MacLeay Grigg (1 Aug 1945-1 Dec 1955)
  2nd: John Edward Poynder Grigg (1 Dec 1955-31 Dec 2001)
  3rd: Anthony Ulrick David Dundas Grigg (31 Dec 2001- )

Baron Alvanley, of Alvanley, co. Chester    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  1st: Richard Pepper Arden (22 May 1801-19 Mar 1804)
  2nd: William Arden (26 Mar 1804-16 Nov 1849)
  3rd: Richard Pepper Arden (16 Nov 1849-24 Jun 1857)

Baron Alverstone, of Alverstone, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1900]
  1st: Richard Everard Webster (18 Jun 1900-15 Dec 1915)

Baron Alvingham, of Woodfold, co. Palatine of Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: Robert Daniel Thwaites Yerburgh (10 Jul 1929-27 Nov 1955)
  2nd: Robert Guy Eardley Yerburgh (27 Nov 1955- )

Baron Amesbury, of Kintbury-Amesbury and Barton Court, Berkshire and Aston Hall, co. Flint    [United Kingdom, 1832]
  1st: Charles Dundas (16 May 1832-30 Jun 1832)

Baron Amherst of Hackney, co. London    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: William Amhurst Tyssen-Amherst (26 Aug 1892-16 Jan 1909)
  2nd: Mary Rothes Margaret Tyssen-Amherst (16 Jan 1909-21 Dec 1919) suo jure
  3rd: William Alexander Evering Cecil (21 Dec 1919-22 Jul 1980)
  4th: William Hugh Amherst Cecil (22 Jul 1980-2 Apr 2009)
  5th: Hugh William Amherst Cecil (2 Apr 2009- )

Baron Amherst of Holmesdale, Kent    [Great Britain, 1776]
  1st: Jeffrey Amherst (20 May 1776-3 Aug 1797)

Baron Amherst of Montreal, Kent    [Great Britain, 1788]
  1st: Jeffrey Amherst (6 Sep 1788-3 Aug 1797) with a special remainder to his nephew, William Pitt Amherst
  2nd: William Pitt Amherst (3 Aug 1797-13 Mar 1857)
  3rd: William Pitt Amherst (13 Mar 1857-26 Mar 1886)
  4th: William Archer Amherst (17 Apr 1880-14 Aug 1910) in his father's lifetime
  5th: Hugh Amherst (14 Aug 1910-7 Mar 1927)
  6th: Jeffery John Archer Amherst (7 Mar 1927-4 Mar 1993)

Baron Ammon, of Camberwell, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1944]
  1st: Charles George Ammon (31 Jan 1944-2 Apr 1960)

Baron Ampthill, of Ampthill, co. Bedford    [United Kingdom, 1881]
  1st: Odo William Leopold Russell (11 Mar 1881-25 Aug 1884)
  2nd: Arthur Oliver Villiers Russell (25 Aug 1884-7 Jul 1935)
  3rd: John Hugo Russell (7 Jul 1935-3 Jun 1973)
  4th: Geoffrey Denis Erskine Russell (3 Jun 1973-23 Apr 2011)
  5th: David Whitney Erskine Russell (23 Apr 2011- )

Baron Amulree, of Strathbraan, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: William Warrender Mackenzie (22 Jul 1929-5 May 1942)
  2nd: Basil William Sholto Mackenzie (5 May 1942-15 Dec 1983)

Baron Amwell, of Islington, co. London    [United Kingdom, 1947]
  1st: Frederick Montague (16 Jul 1947-15 Oct 1966)
  2nd: Frederick Norman Montague (15 Oct 1966-1990)
  3rd: Keith Norman Montague (1990- )

Baron Annaly of Annaly and Rathcline, co. Longford    [United Kingdom, 1863]
  1st: Henry White (19 Aug 1863-3 Sep 1873)
  2nd: Luke White (3 Sep 1873-16 Mar 1888)
  3rd: Luke White (16 Mar 1888-15 Dec 1922)
  4th: Luke Henry White (15 Dec 1922-4 May 1970)
  5th: Luke Robert White (4 May 1970-30 Sep 1990)
  6th: Luke Richard White (30 Sep 1990- )

Baron Annaly of Tenelick, co. Longford    [Ireland, 1766]
  1st: John Gore (17 Jan 1766-3 Apr 1784)

Baron Annaly of Tenelick, co. Longford    [Ireland, 1789]
  1st: Henry Gore (23 Sep 1789-5 Jun 1793)

Baron Annesley, of Bletchington, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1917]
  1st: Arthur Annesley (7 May 1917-20 Jan 1927)
  2nd: Caryl Arthur Annesley (20 Jan 1927-6 Oct 1949)

Baron Annesley, of Castle Wellan, co. Down    [Ireland, 1758]
  1st: William Annesley (20 Sep 1758-12 Sep 1770)
  2nd: Francis Charles Annesley (12 Sep 1770-19 Dec 1802)
  3rd: Richard Annesley (19 Dec 1802-9 Nov 1824)
  4th: William Richard Annesley (9 Nov 1824-25 Aug 1838)
  5th: William Richard Annesley (25 Aug 1838-10 Aug 1874)
  6th: Hugh Annesley (10 Aug 1874-15 Dec 1908)
  7th: Francis Annesley (15 Dec 1908-6 Nov 1914)
  8th: Walter Beresford Annesley (6 Nov 1914-7 Jul 1934)
  9th: Beresford Cecil Bingham Annesley (7 Jul 1934-29 Jun 1957)
10th: Robert Annesley (29 Jun 1957-21 Feb 1979)
11th: Patrick Annesley (21 Feb 1979-2 Feb 2001)
12th: Philip Harrison Annesley (2 Feb 2001-11 Mar 2011)
13th: Michael Robert Annesley (11 Mar 2011- )

Baron Annesley, of Newport Pagnel, Buckinghamshire    [England, 1661]
  1st: Arthur Annesley (20 Apr 1661-6 Apr 1686)
  2nd: James Annesley (6 Apr 1686-1 Apr 1690)
  3rd: James Annesley (1 Apr 1690-21 Jan 1702)
  4th: John Annesley (21 Jan 1702-18 Sep 1710)
  5th: Arthur Annesley (18 Sep 1710-1 Apr 1737)
  6th: Richard Annesley (1 Apr 1737-14 Feb 1761)

Baron Anslow, of Iver, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1916]
  1st: Tonman Mosley (28 Jun 1916-20 Aug 1933)

Lord Anson, Baron of Soberton, co. Southampton    [Great Britain, 1747]
  1st: George Anson (13 Jun 1747-2 Jun 1762)

Baron Appin    [Scotland, 1743]
  1st: Dugald Stewart (6 Jun 1743-1769) by the titular King James III

Lord Apsley, Baron of Apsley, Sussex    [Great Britain, 1771]
  1st: Henry Bathurst (24 Jan 1771-6 Aug 1794)
  2nd: Henry Bathurst (6 Aug 1794-27 Jul 1834)
  3rd: Henry George Bathurst (27 Jul 1834-25 May 1866)
  4th: William Lennox Bathurst (25 May 1866-24 Feb 1878)
  5th: Allen Alexander Bathurst (24 Feb 1878-1 Aug 1892)
  6th: Seymour Henry Bathurst (1 Aug 1892-21 Sep 1943)
  7th: Henry Allen John Bathurst (21 Sep 1943-16 Oct 2011)
  8th: Allen Christopher Bertram Bathurst (16 Oct 2011- )

Lord Archer, Baron of Umberslade, co. Warwick    [Great Britain, 1747]
  1st: Thomas Archer (14 Jul 1747-19 Oct 1768)
  2nd: Andrew Archer (19 Oct 1768-18 Apr 1778)

Baron Archibald, of Woodside, in the City of Glasgow    [United Kingdom, 1949]
  1st: George Archibald (12 Jul 1949-25 Feb 1975)
  2nd: George Christopher Archibald (25 Feb 1975- )

Baron Ardelve, co. Wicklow    [Ireland, 1766]
  1st: Kenneth Mackenzie (18 Nov 1766-Aug 1781)

Baron Arden, of Arden, co. Warwick    [United Kingdom, 1802]
  1st: Charles George Perceval (28 Jul 1802-5 Jul 1840)
  2nd: George James Perceval (5 Jul 1840-2 Aug 1874)
  3rd: Charles George Perceval (2 Aug 1874-5 Sep 1897)
  4th: Augustus Arthur Perceval (5 Sep 1897-11 Aug 1910)
  5th: Charles John Perceval (11 Aug 1910-10 Jan 1929)

Baroness Arden, of Lohort Castle, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1770]
  1st: Catherine Compton (23 May 1770-11 Jun 1784) suo jure
  2nd: Charles George Perceval (11 Jun 1784-5 Jul 1840)
  3rd: George James Perceval (5 Jul 1840-2 Aug 1874)
  4th: Charles George Perceval (2 Aug 1874-5 Sep 1897)
  5th: Augustus Arthur Perceval (5 Sep 1897-11 Aug 1910)
  6th: Charles John Perceval (11 Aug 1910-10 Jan 1929)
  7th: Frederick Joseph Trevelyan Perceval (10 Jan 1929-16 May 1932) de jure
  8th: Frederick George Moore Perceval (16 May 1932-10 Dec 2001)
  9th: Thomas Frederick Gerald Perceval (10 Dec 2001-6 Nov 2011)

Baron Ardenerie    [Ireland, 1580]
  1st: John Bourke (May 1580-24 Nov 1580)
  2nd: William Bourke (24 Nov 1580-1591) de jure, although he does not appear to have assumed the title, nor did any of his descendants

Baron Ardilaun of Ashford, co. Galway    [United Kingdom, 1880]
  1st: Arthur Edward Guinness (1 May 1880-20 Jan 1915)

Lord Ardmannoch    [Scotland, 1565]
  1st: Henry Stuart (15 May 1565-10 Feb 1567)
  2nd: James I Charles Stuart (10 Feb 1567-27 Mar 1625)

Lord Ardmannoch    [Scotland, 1600]
  1st: Charles I Stuart (23 Dec 1600-30 Jan 1649)

Baron Ardrossan, of Ardrossan, co. Ayr    [United Kingdom, 1806]
  1st: Hugh Montgomerie (15 Feb 1806-14 Dec 1819)
  2nd: Archibald Montgomerie (14 Dec 1819-4 Oct 1861)
  3rd: Archibald William Montgomerie (4 Oct 1861-30 Aug 1892)
  4th: George Arnulph Montgomerie (30 Aug 1892-10 Aug 1919)
  5th: Archibald Seton Montgomerie (10 Aug 1919-22 Apr 1945)
  6th: Archibald William Alexander Montgomerie (22 Apr 1945-21 Apr 1966)
  7th: Archibald George Montgomerie (21 Apr 1966- )

Baron Arklow    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  1st: Augustus Frederick Hanover (27 Nov 1801-22 Apr 1843)

Baron Arklow    [United Kingdom, 1881]
  1st: Leopold George Duncan Albert Saxe-Coburg and Gotha (24 May 1881-28 Mar 1884)
  2nd: Charles Edward George Albert Leopold Saxe-Coburg and Gotha (19 Jul 1884-6 Mar 1954)

Baron Arlington, of Arlington, Middlesex    [England, 1665]
  1st: Henry Bennet (14 Mar 1665-28 Jul 1685) with a special remainder to all heirs of his body
  2nd: Isabella Bennet (28 Jul 1685-7 Feb 1723)
  3rd: Charles Fitzroy (7 Feb 1723-6 May 1757)
  4th: Augustus Henry Fitzroy (6 May 1757-14 Mar 1811)
  5th: George Henry FitzRoy (14 Mar 1811-28 Sep 1844)
  6th: Henry FitzRoy (28 Sep 1844-26 Mar 1863)
  7th: William Henry Fitzroy (26 Mar 1863-21 May 1882)
  8th: Augustus Charles Lennox FitzRoy (21 May 1882-4 Dec 1918)
  9th: Alfred William Maitland FitzRoy (4 Dec 1918-10 Jan 1930)
10th: John Charles William FitzRoy (10 Jan 1930-1 Aug 1936)
11th: Jennifer Jane Nelson (May 1999- ) suo jure, on termination of the abeyance

Baron Arlington, of Arlington, Middlesex    [England, 1672]
  1st: Henry Bennet (22 Apr 1672-28 Jul 1685) with a special remainder to his brother, Sir John Bennet
  2nd: Isabella Bennet (28 Jul 1685-7 Feb 1723) suo jure
  3rd: Charles Fitzroy (7 Feb 1723-6 May 1757)
  4th: Augustus Henry Fitzroy (6 May 1757-14 Mar 1811)
  5th: George Henry FitzRoy (14 Mar 1811-28 Sep 1844)
  6th: Henry FitzRoy (28 Sep 1844-26 Mar 1863)
  7th: William Henry Fitzroy (26 Mar 1863-21 May 1882)
  8th: Augustus Charles Lennox FitzRoy (21 May 1882-4 Dec 1918)
  9th: Alfred William Maitland FitzRoy (4 Dec 1918-10 Jan 1930)
10th: John Charles William FitzRoy (10 Jan 1930-1 Aug 1936)

Baron Armaghdale, of Armagh, co. Armagh    [United Kingdom, 1918]
  1st: John Brownlee Lonsdale (17 Jan 1918-8 Jun 1924)

Baron Armitstead, of Castlehill, in the city of Dundee    [United Kingdom, 1906]
  1st: George Armitstead (19 Jul 1906-7 Dec 1915)

Baron Armstrong, of Bamburgh and Cragside, co. Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1903]
  1st: William Henry Armstrong Fitzpatrick Watson-Armstrong (4 Aug 1903-16 Oct 1941)
  2nd: William John Montagu Watson-Armstrong (16 Oct 1941-6 Jul 1972)
  3rd: William Henry Cecil John Robin Watson-Armstrong (6 Jul 1972-1 Oct 1987)

Baron Armstrong of Cragside, co. Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1887]
  1st: William George Armstrong (6 Jul 1887-27 Dec 1900)

Baron Arnold, of Hale, co. Chester    [United Kingdom, 1924]
  1st: Sydney Arnold (12 Feb 1924-3 Aug 1945)

Baron Arundell of Trerice, Cornwall    [England, 1665]
  2nd: John Arundell (c Oct 1687-7 Sep 1697)
  3rd: John Arundell (c Jun 1698-24 Sep 1706)
  4th: John Arundell (24 Sep 1706-c 10 Aug 1768)

Baron Arundell of Trerice, co. Cornwall    [England, 1665]
  1st: Richard Arundell (23 Mar 1665-c Oct 1687)

Baron Arundell of Wardour, co. Wiltshire    [England, 1605]
  1st: Thomas Arundell (4 May 1605-7 Nov 1639)
  2nd: Thomas Arundell (7 Nov 1639-19 May 1643)
  3rd: Henry Arundell (19 May 1643-28 Dec 1694)
  4th: Thomas Arundell (28 Dec 1694-10 Feb 1712)
  5th: Henry Arundell (10 Feb 1712-20 Apr 1726)
  6th: Henry Arundell (20 Apr 1726-30 Jun 1746)
  7th: Henry Arundell (30 Jun 1746-12 Sep 1756)
  8th: Henry Arundell (12 Sep 1756-4 Dec 1808)
  9th: James Everard Arundell (4 Dec 1808-14 Jul 1817)
10th: James Everard Arundell (14 Jul 1817-21 Jun 1834)
11th: Henry Benedict Arundell (21 Jun 1834-19 Oct 1862)
12th: John Francis Arundell (19 Oct 1862-26 Oct 1906)
13th: Everard Aloysius Gonzaga Arundell (26 Oct 1906-11 Jul 1907)
14th: Edgar Clifford Arundell (11 Jul 1907-8 Dec 1921)
15th: Gerald Arthur Arundell (8 Dec 1921-30 Mar 1939)
16th: John Francis Arundell (30 Mar 1939-25 Sep 1944)

Baron Ashbourne, of Ashbourne, co. Meath    [Ireland, 1885]
  1st: Edward Gibson (4 Jul 1885-22 May 1913)
  2nd: William Gibson (22 May 1913-21 Jan 1942)
  3rd: Edward Russell Gibson (21 Jan 1942-3 Sep 1983)
  4th: Edward Barry Greynville Gibson (3 Sep 1983- )

Baron Ashburnham, of Ashburnham, Sussex    [England, 1689]
  1st: John Ashburnham (20 May 1689-21 Jan 1710)
  2nd: William Ashburnham (21 Jan 1710-16 Jun 1710)
  3rd: John Ashburnham (16 Jun 1710-10 Mar 1737)
  4th: John Ashburnham (10 Mar 1737-8 Apr 1812)
  5th: George Ashburnham (23 Mar 1803-27 Oct 1830) in the lifetime of his father
  6th: Bertram Ashburnham (27 Oct 1830-22 Jun 1878)
  7th: Bertram Ashburnham (22 Jun 1878-15 Jan 1913)
  8th: Thomas Ashburnham (15 Jan 1913-12 May 1924)

Baron Ashburton, of Ashburton, Devon    [Great Britain, 1782]
  1st: John Dunning (8 Apr 1782-18 Aug 1783)
  2nd: Richard Barré Dunning (18 Aug 1783-15 Feb 1823)

Baron Ashburton, of Ashburton, Devon    [United Kingdom, 1835]
  1st: Alexander Baring (10 Apr 1835-12 May 1848)
  2nd: William Bingham Baring (12 May 1848-23 Mar 1864)
  3rd: Francis Baring (23 Mar 1864-6 Sep 1868)
  4th: Alexander Hugh Baring (6 Sep 1868-18 Jul 1889)
  5th: Francis Denzil Edward Baring (18 Jul 1889-27 Mar 1938)
  6th: Alexander Francis St. Vincent Baring (27 Mar 1938-12 Jun 1991)
  7th: John Francis Harcourt Baring (12 Jun 1991- )

Baron Ashby St. Ledgers, of Ashby St. Ledgers, co. Northampton    [United Kingdom, 1910]
  1st: Ivor Churchill Guest (15 Mar 1910-14 Jun 1939)
  2nd: Ivor Grosvenor Guest (14 Jun 1939-7 Jan 1967)
  3rd: Ivor Fox-Strangways Guest (7 Jan 1967-1993)
  4th: Ivor Mervyn Vigors Guest (1993- )

Baron Ashcombe, of Dorking, Surrey and of Bodiam Castle, Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: George Cubitt (22 Aug 1892-26 Feb 1917)
  2nd: Henry Cubitt (26 Feb 1917-27 Oct 1947)
  3rd: Roland Calvert Cubitt (27 Oct 1947-28 Oct 1962)
  4th: Henry Edward Cubitt (28 Oct 1962-4 Dec 2013)
  5th: Mark Edward Cubitt (4 Dec 2013- )

Baron Ashfield, of Southwell, co. Nottingham    [United Kingdom, 1920]
  1st: Albert Henry Stanley (9 Jan 1920-4 Nov 1948)

Baron Ashford, of Ashford, Kent    [England, 1697]
  1st: Arnold Joost Keppel (10 Feb 1697-30 May 1718)
  2nd: William Anne Keppel (19 May 1718-22 Dec 1754)
  3rd: George Keppel (22 Dec 1754-13 Oct 1772)
  4th: William Charles Keppel (13 Oct 1772-30 Oct 1849)
  5th: Augustus Frederick Keppel (30 Oct 1849-15 Mar 1851)
  6th: George Thomas Keppel (15 Mar 1851-21 Feb 1891)
  7th: William Coutts Keppel (6 Sep 1876-28 Aug 1894) in the lifetime of his father
  8th: Arnold Allen Cecil Keppel (28 Aug 1894-12 Apr 1942)
  9th: Walter Egerton George Lucian Keppel (12 Apr 1942-14 Jul 1979)
10th: Rufus Arnold Alexis Keppel (14 Jul 1979- )

Baron Ashley of Wimborne St. Giles, co. Dorset    [England, 1661]
  1st: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (20 Apr 1661-22 Jan 1683)
  2nd: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (21 Jan 1683-10 Nov 1699)
  3rd: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (10 Nov 1699-15 Feb 1713)
  4th: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (15 Feb 1713-27 May 1771)
  5th: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (27 May 1771-14 May 1811)
  6th: Cropley Ashley-Cooper (14 May 1811-2 Jun 1851)
  7th: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (2 Jun 1851-1 Oct 1885)
  8th: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (1 Oct 1885-13 Apr 1886)
  9th: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (13 Apr 1886-25 Mar 1961)
10th: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (25 Mar 1961-Nov 2004)
11th: Anthony Nils Christian Ashley-Cooper (Nov 2004-15 May 2005)
12th: Nicholas Edmund Anthony Ashley-Cooper (15 May 2005- )

Baron Ashton, of Ashton, co. Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1895]
  1st: James Williamson (25 Jul 1895-27 May 1930)

Baron Ashton of Hyde, co. Chester    [United Kingdom, 1911]
  1st: Thomas Gair Ashton (28 Jun 1911-1 May 1933)
  2nd: Thomas Henry Raymond Ashton (1 May 1933-21 Mar 1983)
  3rd: Thomas John Ashton (21 Mar 1983-2 Aug 2008)
  4th: Thomas Henry Ashton (2 Aug 2008- )

Baron Ashtown, of Moate, co. Galway    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Frederick Trench (27 Dec 1800-1 May 1840) with a special remainder to the heirs male of his father
  2nd: Frederick Mason Trench (1 May 1840-12 Sep 1880)
  3rd: Frederic Oliver Trench (12 Sep 1880-20 Mar 1946)
  4th: Robert Power Trench (20 Mar 1946-3 Nov 1966)
  5th: Dudley Oliver Trench (3 Nov 1966-19 Aug 1979)
  6th: Christopher Oliver Trench (19 Aug 1979-27 Apr 1990)
  7th: Nigel Clive Cosby Trench (27 Apr 1990-6 Mar 2010)
  8th: Roderick Nigel Godolphin Trench (6 Mar 2010- )

Baron Askwith, of St. Ives, co. Huntingdon    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: George Rankin Askwith (24 Mar 1919-2 Jun 1942)

Baron Astley of Reading, Berkshire    [England, 1644]
  1st: Jacob Astley (4 Nov 1644-Feb 1652)
  2nd: Isaac Astley (Feb 1652-1662)
  3rd: Jacob Astley (1662-1688)

Lord Aston of Forfar    [Scotland, 1627]
  1st: Walter Aston (28 Nov 1627-13 Aug 1639) as a reward for his services in negotiating the marriage of Charles, Prince of Wales to the Infanta of Spain Remainder was to him and his heirs male carrying the name of Aston
  2nd: Walter Aston (13 Aug 1639-23 Apr 1678)
  3rd: Walter Aston (23 Apr 1678-24 Nov 1714)
  4th: Walter Aston (24 Nov 1714-4 Apr 1748)
  5th: James Aston (4 Apr 1748-24 Aug 1751)
  6th: William Aston (24 Aug 1751-bt 1769-1769) although his right to the title has not been proven absolutely, and he never claimed the title
  7th: Walter Aston (Feb 1769-29 Jul 1805)
  8th: Walter Hutchinson Aston (29 Jul 1805-21 Jan 1845)

Baron Astor, of Hever Castle, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1916]
  1st: William Waldorf Astor (26 Jan 1916-18 Oct 1919)
  2nd: Waldorf Astor (18 Oct 1919-30 Sep 1952)
  3rd: William Waldorf Astor (30 Sep 1952-7 Mar 1966)
  4th: William Waldorf Astor (7 Mar 1966- )

Baron Astor of Hever, of Hever Castle, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1956]
  1st: John Jacob Astor (21 Jan 1956-19 Jul 1971)
  2nd: Gavin Astor (19 Jul 1971-28 Jun 1984)
  3rd: John Jacob Astor (28 Jun 1984- )

Lord Athenry    [Ireland, 1280]
  1st: Piers Bermingham (c 1280-2 Apr 1307)
  2nd: Richard Bermingham (2 Apr 1307-b 1322)
  3rd: Thomas Bermingham (b 1322-1373)
  4th: Walter Bermingham (1373-1428)
  5th: Thomas FitzWalter Bermingham (1428-c 1473)
  6th: Thomas Bermingham (c 1473-c 1489)
  7th: Meiler Bermingham (c 1489-1529)
  8th: John Bermingham (1529-bt 1547-1550)
  9th: Richard Bermingham (bt 1547-1550-1580)
10th: Edmond Bermingham (1580-1614)
11th: Richard Bermingham (1614-1645)
12th: Francis Bermingham (1645-12 Apr 1677) under the deed signed 3 May 1641 by his elder brother, Edmond
13th: Edward Bermingham (12 Apr 1677-3 May 1709)
14th: Francis Bermingham (3 May 1709-4 Mar 1750)
15th: Thomas Bermingham (4 Mar 1750-11 Jan 1799)

Baron Athlumney, of Somerville and Dollarstown, co. Meath    [Ireland, 1863]
  1st: William Meredyth Somerville (14 Dec 1863-7 Dec 1873)
  2nd: James Herbert Gustavus Meredyth Somerville (7 Dec 1873-8 Jan 1929)

Baron Atholstan, of Huntingdon in the province of Quebec in the Dominion of Canada, and of the City of Edinburgh    [United Kingdom, 1917]
  1st: Hugh Graham (5 May 1917-28 Jan 1938)

Lord Auchmutye and Caskieberrie    [Scotland, 1680]
  1st: John Leslie (29 May 1680-26 Jul 1681)

Lord Auchterhouse    [Scotland, 1469]
  1st: James Stewart (1469-1499)
  2nd: Alexander Stewart (c 1498-1505)
  3rd: John Stewart (1505-a 14 Jul 1551)
  4th: Christian Stewart (a 14 Jul 1551-20 Sep 1580) suo jure
  5th: James Douglas (20 Sep 1580-26 Aug 1601)
  6th: Mary Douglas (26 Aug 1601-b 20 Aug 1628) suo jure
  7th: James Erskine (Jan 1640-Oct 1664)
  8th: William Erskine (Oct 1664-1695)
  9th: David Erskine (1695-14 Oct 1745)
10th: Henry David Erskine (14 Oct 1745-1 Dec 1767)
11th: David Steuart Erskine (1 Dec 1767-19 Apr 1829)
12th: Henry David Erskine (19 Apr 1829-13 Sep 1857)
13th: David Stuart Erskine (13 Sep 1857-3 Dec 1898)
14th: Shipley Gordon Stuart Erskine (3 Dec 1898-16 Apr 1934)
15th: Ronald Douglas Stuart Mar Erskine (16 Apr 1934-18 Dec 1960)
16th: Donald Cardross Flower Erskine (18 Dec 1960-26 Jul 1984)
17th: Malcolm Harry Erskine (1984- )

Baron Auckland    [Ireland, 1789]
  1st: William Eden (18 Nov 1789-28 May 1814)
  2nd: George Eden (28 May 1814-1 Jan 1849)
  3rd: Robert John Eden (1 Jan 1849-25 Apr 1870)
  4th: William George Eden (25 Apr 1870-17 Feb 1890)
  5th: William Morton Eden (17 Feb 1890-31 Jul 1917)
  6th: Frederick Colvin George Eden (31 Jul 1917-16 Apr 1941)
  7th: Geoffrey Morton Eden (16 Apr 1941-21 Jun 1955)
  8th: Terence Eden (21 Jun 1955-14 Sep 1957)
  9th: Ian George Eden (14 Sep 1957-28 Jul 1997)
10th: Robert Ian Burnard Eden (28 Jul 1997- )

Baron Auckland, of West Auckland, co. Durham    [Great Britain, 1793]
  1st: William Eden (22 May 1793-28 May 1814)
  2nd: George Eden (28 May 1814-1 Jan 1849)
  3rd: Robert John Eden (1 Jan 1849-25 Apr 1870)
  4th: William George Eden (25 Apr 1870-17 Feb 1890)
  5th: William Morton Eden (17 Feb 1890-31 Jul 1917)
  6th: Frederick Colvin George Eden (31 Jul 1917-16 Apr 1941)
  7th: Geoffrey Morton Eden (16 Apr 1941-21 Jun 1955)
  8th: Terence Eden (21 Jun 1955-14 Sep 1957)
  9th: Ian George Eden (14 Sep 1957-28 Jul 1997)
10th: Robert Ian Burnard Eden (28 Jul 1997- )

Baron Audley of Hely    [England, 1633]
  1st: James Tuchet (3 Jun 1633-11 Oct 1684)
  2nd: Mervyn Tuchet (11 Oct 1684-2 Nov 1686)
  3rd: James Tuchet (2 Nov 1686-9 Aug 1700)
  4th: James Tuchet (9 Aug 1700-12 Oct 1740)
  5th: James Tuchet (12 Oct 1740-6 May 1769)
  6th: John Talbot Tuchet (6 May 1769-22 Apr 1777)

Baron Audley of Orier, co. Armagh    [Ireland, 1616]
  1st: George Tuchet (6 Sep 1616-20 Feb 1617)
  2nd: Mervyn Tuchet (20 Feb 1617-14 May 1631)
  3rd: James Tuchet (14 May 1631-11 Oct 1684)
  4th: Mervyn Tuchet (11 Oct 1684-2 Nov 1686)
  5th: James Tuchet (2 Nov 1686-9 Aug 1700)
  6th: James Tuchet (9 Aug 1700-12 Oct 1740)
  7th: James Tuchet (12 Oct 1740-6 May 1769)
  8th: John Talbot Tuchet (6 May 1769-22 Apr 1777)

Baron Audley of Walden, co. Essex    [England, 1538]
  1st: Thomas Audley (29 Nov 1538-30 Apr 1544)

Baron Austin, of Longbridge, in the City of Birmingham    [United Kingdom, 1936]
  1st: Herbert Austin (16 Jul 1936-23 May 1941)

Lord of Avandale    [Scotland, 1439]
  1st: Andrew Stewart (1439-Jul 1488)

Lord Avandale    [Scotland, 1500]
  1st: Andrew Stewart (4 Feb 1500-9 Sep 1513)
  2nd: Andrew Stewart (9 Sep 1513-1548)

Lord of Avane and Hamilton    [Scotland, 1581]
  1st: James Stewart (28 Oct 1581-5 Dec 1595)

Baron Avebury, of Avebury, Wiltshire    [United Kingdom, 1900]
  1st: John Lubbock (22 Jan 1900-28 May 1913)
  2nd: John Birkbeck Lubbock (28 May 1913-26 Mar 1929)
  3rd: John Lubbock (26 Mar 1929-21 Jun 1971)
  4th: Eric Reginald Lubbock (21 Jun 1971-14 Feb 2016)
  5th: Lyulph Ambrose Jonathan Lubbock (14 Feb 2016- )

Baron Aveland, of Aveland, co. Lincoln    [United Kingdom, 1856]
  1st: Gilbert John Heathcote (26 Feb 1856-6 Sep 1867)
  2nd: Gilbert Henry Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby (6 Sep 1867-24 Dec 1910)
  3rd: Gilbert Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby (24 Dec 1910-19 Sep 1951)
  4th: Gilbert James Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby (19 Sep 1951-29 Mar 1983)

Lord Aven    [Scotland, 1599]
  1st: John Hamilton (17 Apr 1599-6 Apr 1604) probably created at the same time as the Marquess of Hamilton, but possibly at the same time as the Earl of Arran ie 11 Aug 1603 However this title doesn't appear to have been used afte

Lord Aven and Innerdale    [Scotland, 1643]
  1st: James Hamilton (12 Apr 1643-9 Mar 1649)
  2nd: William Hamilton (9 Mar 1649-12 Sep 1651)
  3rd: Anne Hamilton (12 Sep 1651-17 Oct 1716)
  4th: James Hamilton (9 Jul 1698-15 Nov 1712)
  5th: James Hamilton (15 Nov 1712-2 Mar 1743)
  6th: James Hamilton (2 Mar 1743-17 Jan 1758)
  7th: James George Hamilton (17 Jan 1758-7 Jul 1769)
  8th: Douglas Hamilton (7 Jul 1769-2 Aug 1799)
  9th: Archibald Hamilton (2 Aug 1799-16 Feb 1819)
10th: Alexander Hamilton (16 Feb 1819-18 Aug 1852)
11th: William Alexander Anthony Archibald Hamilton (18 Aug 1852-15 Jul 1863)
12th: William Alexander Louis Stephen Douglas-Hamilton (15 Jul 1863-16 May 1895)
13th: Alfred Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (16 May 1895-16 Mar 1940)
14th: Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (16 Mar 1940-30 Mar 1973)
15th: Angus Alan Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (30 Mar 1973-5 Jun 2010)
16th: Alexander Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (5 Jun 2010- )

Baron Avonmore, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1795]
  1st: Barry Yelverton (15 Jun 1795-19 Aug 1805)
  2nd: William Charles Yelverton (19 Aug 1805-28 Nov 1814)
  3rd: Barry John Yelverton (28 Nov 1814-24 Oct 1870)
  4th: William Charles Yelverton (24 Oct 1870-1 Apr 1883)
  5th: Barry Nugent Yelverton (1 Apr 1883-13 Feb 1885)
  6th: Algernon William Yelverton (13 Feb 1885-3 Sep 1910)

Lord Aylmer, Baron of Balrath, co. Meath    [Ireland, 1718]
  1st: Matthew Aylmer (1 May 1718-18 Aug 1720)
  2nd: Henry Aylmer (18 Aug 1720-26 Jun 1754)
  3rd: Henry Aylmer (26 Jun 1754-7 Oct 1766)
  4th: Henry Aylmer (7 Oct 1766-22 Oct 1785)
  5th: Matthew Whitworth-Aylmer (22 Oct 1785-23 Feb 1850)
  6th: Frederick Whitworth William Aylmer (23 Feb 1850-5 Mar 1858)
  7th: Udolphus Aylmer (5 Mar 1858-30 Nov 1901)
  8th: Matthew Aylmer (30 Nov 1901-11 Jun 1923)
  9th: John Frederick Whitworth Aylmer (11 Jun 1923-4 Nov 1970)
10th: Kenneth Athalmar Aylmer (4 Nov 1970-1 May 1974)
11th: Basil Udolphus Aylmer (1 May 1974-13 Mar 1977)
12th: Hugh Yates Aylmer (13 Mar 1977-6 Dec 1982)
13th: Michael Anthony Aylmer (6 Dec 1982-2 Aug 2006)
14th: Anthony Julian Aylmer (2 Aug 2006- )

Baron Badeley, of Badley, co. Suffok    [United Kingdom, 1949]
  1st: Henry John Fanshawe Badeley (21 Jun 1949-27 Sep 1951)

Baron Baden-Powell, of Gilwell, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: Robert Stephenson Smyth Baden-Powell (17 Sep 1929-8 Jan 1941)
  2nd: Arthur Robert Peter Baden-Powell (8 Jan 1941-9 Dec 1962)
  3rd: Robert Crause Baden-Powell (9 Dec 1962- )

Lord Badenoch, Lochaber, Strathavon, Balmore, Auchidon, Garthie and Kincardine    [Scotland, 1684]
  1st: George Gordon (1 Nov 1684-7 Dec 1716)
  2nd: Alexander Gordon (7 Dec 1716-28 Nov 1728)
  3rd: Cosmo George Gordon (28 Nov 1728-5 Aug 1752)
  4th: Alexander Gordon (5 Aug 1752-17 Jun 1827)
  5th: George Gordon (17 Jun 1827-28 May 1836)

Baron Bagot of Bagot's Bromley, co. Stafford    [Great Britain, 1780]
  1st: William Bagot (17 Oct 1780-22 Oct 1798)
  2nd: William Bagot (22 Oct 1798-12 Feb 1856)
  3rd: William Bagot (12 Feb 1856-19 Jan 1887)
  4th: William Bagot (19 Jan 1887-23 Dec 1932)
  5th: Gerald William Bagot (23 Dec 1932-5 Apr 1946)
  6th: Caryl Ernest Bagot (5 Apr 1946-5 Aug 1961)
  7th: Henry Eric Bagot (5 Aug 1961-20 Jun 1973)
  8th: Reginald Walter Bagot (20 Jun 1973-2 Oct 1979)
  9th: Heneage Charles Bagot (2 Oct 1979-19 Jan 2001)
10th: Charles Hugh Shaun Bagot (19 Jan 2001- )

Baron Baillieu, of Sefton, Commonwealth of Australia and of Parkwwod, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1953]
  1st: Clive Latham Baillieu (13 Feb 1953-18 Jun 1967)
  2nd: William Latham Baillieu (18 Jun 1967-18 Apr 1973)
  3rd: James William Latham Baillieu (18 Apr 1973- )

Lord Balfour, Baron of Glenawley, co. Fermanagh    [Ireland, 1619]
  1st: James Balfour (8 Nov 1619-18 Oct 1634)
  2nd: James Balfour (18 Oct 1634-16 Feb 1636)
  3rd: Alexander Balfour (26 Feb 1636-a 1636)

Lord Balfour of Burleigh, co. Kinross    [Scotland, 1607]
  1st: Michael Balfour (16 Jul 1607-15 Mar 1619)
  2nd: Margaret Balfour (15 Mar 1619-Jun 1639) de jure
  3rd: John Balfour (Jun 1639-bt 1696-1697)
  4th: Robert Balfour (bt 1696-1697-Jul 1713)
  5th: Robert Balfour (Jul 1713-c Mar 1757)
  6th: Alexander Hugh Bruce (19 Mar 1869-6 Jul 1921) when the attainder was reversed
  7th: George John Gordon Bruce (6 Jul 1921-4 Jun 1967)
  8th: Robert Bruce (4 Jun 1967- )

Baron Balfour of Inchrye, of Shefford, co. Berks    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Harold Harington Balfour (5 Jul 1945-21 Sep 1988)
  2nd: Ian Balfour (21 Sep 1988-14 Apr 2013)

Lord Balgonie    [Scotland, 1641]
  1st: Alexander Leslie (11 Oct 1641-4 Apr 1661)
  2nd: Alexander Leslie (4 Apr 1661-15 Jul 1664)
  5th: David Leslie (27 Jul 1681-6 Jun 1728)
  6th: David Leslie (6 Jun 1728-Jun 1729)
  7th: Alexander Leslie (Jun 1729-2 Sep 1754)
  8th: David Leslie (2 Sep 1754-9 Jun 1802)
  9th: Alexander Leslie-Melville (9 Jun 1802-22 Feb 1820)
10th: David Leslie-Melville (22 Feb 1820-8 Oct 1860)
11th: John Thornton Leslie-Melville (8 Oct 1860-9 Sep 1876)
12th: Alexander Leslie-Melville (9 Sep 1876-22 Oct 1889)
13th: Ronald Ruthven Leslie Melville (22 Oct 1889-21 Aug 1906)
14th: John David Leslie Melville (21 Aug 1906-11 Jun 1913)
15th: Archibald Alexander Leslie Melville (11 Jun 1913-15 Jan 1947)
16th: Alexander Robert Leslie Melville (15 Jan 1947-7 Apr 2012)
17th: Alexander Ian Leslie Melville (7 Apr 2012- )

Baron Balinhard, of Farnell, Forfar    [United Kingdom, 1869]
  1st: James Carnegie (7 Dec 1869-21 Feb 1905)
  2nd: Charles Noel Carnegie (21 Feb 1905-10 Nov 1941)
  3rd: Charles Alexander Carnegie (10 Nov 1941-16 Feb 1992)
  4th: James George Alexander Bannerman Carnegie (16 Feb 1992-22 Jun 2015)
  5th: David Charles Carnegie (22 Jun 2015- )

Lord of Ballyanne, co. Wexford    [Ireland, 1553]
  1st: Cahir Mac Art Boy Kavanagh (8 Feb 1553-a 1554) for life

Baron of Ballymote, co. Sligo    [Ireland, 1628]
  1st: John Taaffe (1 Aug 1628-2 Jan 1642)
  2nd: Theobald Taaffe (1642-31 Dec 1677)
  3rd: Nicholas Taaffe (31 Dec 1677-1 Jul 1690)
  4th: Francis Taaffe (2 Jul 1690-Aug 1704)
  5th: Theobald Taaffe (Aug 1704-24 Nov 1738)
  6th: Nicholas Taaffe (24 Nov 1738-30 Dec 1769)
  7th: Rodolphus Taaffe (30 Dec 1769-7 Jun 1830)
  8th: Francis John Charles Joseph Taaffe (7 Jun 1830-8 Feb 1849)
  9th: Louis Patrick John Taaffe (6 Feb 1849-21 Dec 1855)
10th: Charles Rudoph Joseph Francis Taaffe (21 Dec 1855-19 Nov 1873)
11th: Edward Francis Joseph Taaffe (19 Nov 1873-29 Nov 1895)
12th: Henry Taaffe (29 Nov 1895- )

Lord Balmerinoch    [Scotland, 1606]
  1st: James Elphinstone (11 Jul 1606-May 1612)
  2nd: John Elphinstone (4 Aug 1613-28 Feb 1649)
  3rd: John Elphinstone (28 Feb 1649-10 Jun 1704)
  4th: John Elphinstone (10 Jun 1704-13 May 1736)
  5th: James Elphinstone (13 May 1736-5 Jan 1746)
  6th: Arthur Elphinstone (5 Jan 1746-18 Aug 1746)

Baron Baltimore, of Baltimore    [Ireland, 1625]
  1st: George Calvert (16 Feb 1625-15 Apr 1632)
  2nd: Cecil Calvert (15 Apr 1632-c Dec 1675)
  3rd: Charles Calvert (Dec 1675-21 Feb 1715)
  4th: Benedict Leonard Calvert (21 Feb 1715-16 Apr 1715)
  5th: Charles Calvert (16 Apr 1715-24 Apr 1751)
  6th: Frederick Calvert (24 Apr 1751-4 Sep 1771)

Baron of Baltinglass, co. Wicklow    [Ireland, 1763]
  1st: John Stratford (21 May 1763-29 Jun 1777)
  2nd: Edward Augustus Stratford (29 Jun 1777-2 Jan 1801)
  3rd: John Stratford (2 Jan 1801-7 Mar 1823)
  4th: Benjamin O'Neale Stratford (7 Mar 1823-11 Jul 1833)
  5th: Mason Gerald Stratford (11 Jul 1833-4 Oct 1849)
  6th: Benjamin O'Neale Stratford (4 Oct 1849-19 Dec 1875)

Lord Balvaird    [Scotland, 1641]
  1st: Andrew Murray (17 Nov 1641-24 Sep 1644)
  2nd: David Murray (24 Sep 1644-14 Jul 1668)
  3rd: David Murray (14 Jul 1668-9 Nov 1731)
  4th: David Murray (9 Nov 1731-1748)
  5th: David Murray (1748-1 Sep 1796)
  6th: David William Murray (1 Sep 1796-11 Feb 1840)
  7th: William David Murray (11 Feb 1840-2 Aug 1898)
  8th: William David Murray (2 Aug 1898-29 Apr 1906)
  9th: Alan David Murray (29 Apr 1906-14 Mar 1935)
11th: William David Mungo James Murray (2 Sep 1971-21 Oct 2015)
11th: Mungo David Malcolm Murray (14 Mar 1935-2 Sep 1971)
12th: Alexander David Mungo Murray (21 Oct 2015- )

Lord of Balveny    [Scotland, 1460]
  1st: John Stewart (1460-15 Sep 1512)

Baron Banbury of Southam, of Southam, co. Warwick    [United Kingdom, 1924]
  1st: Frederick Banbury (12 Jan 1924-13 Aug 1936)
  2nd: Charles William Banbury (13 Aug 1936-29 Apr 1981)
  3rd: Charles William Banbury (29 Apr 1981- )

Baron Bandon, of Bandonbridge, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1793]
  1st: Francis Bernard (30 Nov 1793-26 Nov 1830)
  2nd: James Bernard (26 Nov 1830-31 Oct 1856)
  3rd: Francis Bernard (31 Oct 1856-17 Feb 1877)
  4th: James Francis Bernard (17 Feb 1877-18 May 1924)
  5th: Percy Ronald Gardner Bernard (18 May 1924-8 Feb 1979)

Baron of Bandon Bridge, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1628]
  1st: Lewis Boyle (28 Feb 1628-2 Sep 1642) with a special remainder to the heirs of his father
  2nd: Richard Boyle (2 Sep 1642-15 Jan 1698)
  3rd: Charles Boyle (13 Jan 1698-9 Feb 1704)
  4th: Richard Boyle (9 Feb 1704-3 Dec 1753)
  5th: John Boyle (3 Dec 1753-23 Nov 1762)
  6th: Hamilton Boyle (23 Nov 1762-17 Jan 1764)
  7th: Edmund Boyle (17 Jan 1764-6 Oct 1798)
  8th: Edmund Boyle (6 Oct 1798-29 Jun 1856)
  9th: Richard Edmund St. Lawrence Boyle (29 Jun 1856-22 Jun 1904)
10th: Charles Spencer Boyle (22 Jun 1904-25 Mar 1925)
11th: Robert John Lascelles Boyle (25 Mar 1925-13 Oct 1934)
12th: William Henry Dudley Boyle (13 Oct 1934-19 Apr 1967)
13th: Patrick Reginald Boyle (19 Apr 1967-8 Aug 1995)
14th: John William Boyle (8 Aug 1995-14 Nov 2003)
15th: John Richard Boyle (14 Nov 2003- )

Lord Banff    [Scotland, 1642]
  1st: George Ogilvy (31 Aug 1642-11 Aug 1663)
  2nd: George Ogilvy (11 Aug 1663-Mar 1668)
  3rd: George Ogilvy (Mar 1668-Nov 1713)
  4th: George Ogilvy (Nov 1713-b 12 Jan 1718)
  5th: John George Ogilvy (Jan 1718-29 Jul 1738)
  6th: Alexander Ogilvy (29 Jul 1738-Nov 1746)
  7th: Alexander Ogilvy (Nov 1746-1 Sep 1771)
  8th: William Ogilvy (1 Sep 1771-4 Jun 1803)

Baron Bangor, of Castle Ward, co. Down    [Ireland, 1770]
  1st: Bernard Ward (30 May 1770-20 May 1781)
  2nd: Nicholas Ward (20 May 1781-11 Sep 1827)
  3rd: Edward Southwell Ward (11 Sep 1827-1 Aug 1837)
  4th: Edward Ward (1 Aug 1837-14 Sep 1881)
  5th: Henry William Ward (14 Sep 1881-23 Feb 1911)
  6th: Maxwell Richard Crosbie Ward (23 Feb 1911-17 Nov 1950)
  7th: Edward Henry Harold Ward (17 Nov 1950-8 May 1993)
  8th: William Maxwell David Ward (8 May 1993- )

Baron Bannow, co. Wexford    [Ireland, 1689]
  1st: Edward Chevers (23 Aug 1689-1709)

Baron of Bantry, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1627]
  1st: Thomas Roper (27 Jun 1627-18 Feb 1638)
  2nd: Thomas Roper (18 Feb 1638-c Apr 1666)
  3rd: Cary Roper (c Apr 1666-c Aug 1672)

Baron Bantry, of Bantry, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1797]
  1st: Richard White (24 Mar 1797-2 May 1851)
  2nd: Richard White (2 May 1851-16 Jul 1868)
  3rd: William Henry Hare Hedges-White (16 Jul 1868-15 Jan 1884)
  4th: William Henry Hare Hedges-White (15 Jan 1884-30 Nov 1891)

Baron Bard of Dromboy, co. Westmeath    [Ireland, 1645]
  1st: Henry Bard (18 Jul 1645-20 Jun 1656)
  2nd: Charles Rupert Bard (20 Jun 1656-19 Jun 1667)

Lord Bargany    [Scotland, 1641]
  1st: John Hamilton (16 Nov 1641-Apr 1658)
  2nd: John Hamilton (Apr 1658-15 May 1693)
  3rd: William Hamilton (15 May 1693-c 1712)
  4th: James Hamilton (c 1712-28 Mar 1736)

Baron Barham, of Barham Court and Teston, Kent    [United Kingdom, 1805]
  1st: Charles Middleton (1 May 1805-17 Jun 1813) with remainder to his daughter
  2nd: Diana Middleton (17 Jun 1813-12 Apr 1823)
  3rd: Charles Noel (12 Apr 1823-10 Jun 1866)
  4th: Charles George Noel (10 Jun 1866-13 Aug 1881)
  5th: Charles William Francis Noel (13 Aug 1881-17 Apr 1926)
  6th: Arthur Edward Joseph Noel (17 Apr 1926-27 Aug 1927)
  7th: Anthony Gerard Edward Noel (27 Aug 1927-29 Dec 2009)
  8th: Anthony Baptist Noel (29 Dec 2009- )

Baron Barnard of Barnard's Castle, in the Bishopric of Durham    [England, 1698]
  1st: Christopher Vane (25 Jul 1698-28 Oct 1723)
  2nd: Gilbert Vane (28 Oct 1723-27 Apr 1753)
  3rd: Henry Vane (27 Apr 1753-6 Mar 1758)
  4th: Henry Vane (6 Mar 1758-8 Sep 1792)
  5th: William Henry Vane (8 Sep 1792-29 Jan 1842)
  6th: Henry Vane (29 Jan 1842-18 Jan 1864)
  7th: William John Frederick Vane (18 Jan 1864-6 Sep 1864)
  8th: Harry George Powlett (6 Sep 1864-21 Aug 1891)
  9th: Henry de Vere Vane (30 May 1892-28 Dec 1918) after his right to the succession was challenged by a Captain Francis Forester of Croom, County Limerick
10th: Christopher William Vane (28 Dec 1918-19 Oct 1964)
11th: Harry John Neville Vane (19 Oct 1964-3 Apr 2016)
12th: Henry Francis Cecil Vane (3 Apr 2016- )

Baron Barnby, of Blyth, co. Nottingham    [United Kingdom, 1922]
  1st: Francis Willey (26 Jan 1922-16 Feb 1929)
  2nd: Francis Vernon Willey (16 Feb 1929-30 Apr 1982)

Baron of the Barony of Burgh, co. Cumberland    [Great Britain, 1784]
  1st: James Lowther (24 May 1784-24 May 1802)

Baron of the Barony of Kendal, co. Westmorland    [Great Britain, 1784]
  1st: James Lowther (24 May 1784-24 May 1802)

Lord Barrett of Newburgh, co. Fife    [Scotland, 1627]
  1st: Edward Barrett (17 Oct 1627-c Dec 1644) although this creation is not in the Great Seal Register

Baron Barrington of Newcastle, co. Limerick    [Ireland, 1720]
  1st: John Barrington (1 Jul 1720-14 Dec 1734)
  2nd: William Wildman Barrington-Shute (14 Dec 1734-1 Feb 1793)
  3rd: William Barrington (1 Feb 1793-13 Jul 1801)
  4th: Richard Barrington (13 Jul 1801-8 Dec 1813)
  5th: George Barrington (8 Dec 1813-4 Mar 1829)
  6th: William Keppel Barrington (4 Mar 1829-9 Feb 1867)
  7th: George William Barrington (9 Feb 1867-6 Nov 1886)
  8th: Percy Barrington (6 Nov 1886-29 Apr 1901)
  9th: Walter Bulkeley Barrington (29 Apr 1901-12 Sep 1933)
10th: William Reginald Shute Barrington (12 Sep 1933-4 Oct 1960)
11th: Patrick William Daines Barrington (4 Oct 1960-6 Apr 1990)

Baron Barrogill, of Barrogill Castle, co. Caithness    [United Kingdom, 1866]
  1st: James Sinclair (1 May 1866-28 Mar 1881)
  2nd: George Philips Alexander Sinclair (28 Mar 1881-25 May 1889)

Lord Barry    [Ireland, 1261]
  1st: David Barry (c 1261-1278) although this creation is somewhat speculative
  2nd: John Barry (1278- )
  3rd: David Fitz David Barry (a 1285-c 1290)
  4th: John Barry (c 1290-c 1330)
  5th: David Barry (c 1330-12 May 1347)
  6th: David Barry (12 May 1347-6 Sep 1392)
  7th: John Barry (6 Sep 1392-c 1420)
  8th: William Barry (c 1420-c 1480)
  9th: John Barry (c 1480-25 Dec 1486)
10th: Thomas Barry (25 Dec 1486-a 27 Jun 1488)
11th: William Barry (c Jul 1488-1500)
12th: John Barry (1500-c 1530)
13th: John fitz John Barry (c 1530-c 1534)
14th: John fitz John Barry (c 1534-bt 1553-1553)
15th: Edmond Barry (bt 1553-1553-c 1556)
16th: James fitz John Barry (c 1556-20 Mar 1558)
17th: James Fitz Richard Barry (20 Mar 1558-10 Apr 1581)
18th: David Barry (10 Apr 1581-10 Apr 1617)
19th: David Barry (10 Apr 1617-29 Sep 1642)
20th: Richard Barry (29 Sep 1642-Nov 1694)
21st: Laurence Barry (Nov 1694-17 Apr 1699)
22nd: James Barry (17 Apr 1699-5 Jan 1748)
23rd: James Barry (5 Jan 1748-19 Dec 1751)
24th: Richard Barry (19 Dec 1751-1 Aug 1773)
25th: Richard Barry (1 Aug 1773-6 Mar 1793)
26th: Henry Barry (6 Mar 1793-18 Dec 1823)

Baron Barry of Santry, co. Dublin    [Ireland, 1661]
  1st: James Barry (18 Feb 1661-9 Feb 1673)
  2nd: Richard Barry (9 Feb 1673-Oct 1694)
  3rd: Henry Barry (Oct 1694-27 Jan 1735)
  4th: Henry Barry (27 Jan 1735-18 Mar 1751)

Baron Barrymore, of Barrymore, co. Cork    [United Kingdom, 1902]
  1st: Arthur Hugh Smith-Barry (18 Jul 1902-22 Feb 1925)

Baron Basing of Basing Byflete and of Hoddington, both in co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1887]
  1st: George Sclater-Booth (7 Jul 1887-22 Oct 1894)
  2nd: George Sclater-Booth (22 Oct 1894-8 Apr 1919)
  3rd: John Limbrey Robert Sclater-Booth (8 Apr 1919-2 Oct 1969)
  4th: George Lutley Sclater-Booth (2 Oct 1969-18 Sep 1983)
  5th: Neil Lutley Sclater-Booth (18 Sep 1983-24 Nov 2007)
  6th: Stuart Anthony Whitfield Sclater-Booth (24 Nov 2007- )

Baron Basset of Stratton, Cornwall    [Great Britain, 1797]
  1st: Francis Basset (30 Nov 1797-5 Feb 1835) with a special remainder to his daughter, Frances Basset
  2nd: Frances Basset (14 Feb 1835-22 Jan 1855) suo jure

Baron Bateman of Shobdon, co. Hereford    [United Kingdom, 1837]
  1st: William Bateman-Hanbury (30 Jan 1837-22 Jul 1845)
  2nd: William Bateman-Hanbury (22 Jul 1845-30 Nov 1901)
  3rd: William Spencer Bateman-Hanbury (30 Nov 1901-4 Nov 1931)

Baroness of Bath, Somerset    [Great Britain, 1792]
  1st: Henrietta Laura Pulteney (26 Jul 1792-14 Jul 1808) suo jure

Baron Bathurst of Battlesden, co. Bedford    [Great Britain, 1712]
  1st: Allen Bathurst (1 Jan 1712-16 Sep 1775)
  2nd: Henry Bathurst (16 Sep 1775-6 Aug 1794)
  3rd: Henry Bathurst (6 Aug 1794-27 Jul 1834)
  4th: Henry George Bathurst (27 Jul 1834-25 May 1866)
  5th: William Lennox Bathurst (25 May 1866-24 Feb 1878)
  6th: Allen Alexander Bathurst (24 Feb 1878-1 Aug 1892)
  7th: Seymour Henry Bathurst (1 Aug 1892-21 Sep 1943)
  8th: Henry Allen John Bathurst (21 Sep 1943-16 Oct 2011)
  9th: Allen Christopher Bertram Bathurst (16 Oct 2011- )

Baron Battersea of Battersea, co. London and of Overstrand, Norfolk    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: Cyril Flower (5 Sep 1892-27 Nov 1907)

Baron Bayford, of Stoke Trister, co. Somerset    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: Robert Arthur Sanders (18 Jun 1929-24 Feb 1940)

Baron Bayning of Foxley, Berkshire    [Great Britain, 1797]
  1st: Charles Townshend (20 Oct 1797-19 May 1810)
  2nd: Charles Powlett (19 May 1810-2 Aug 1823)
  3rd: Henry William-Powlett (2 Aug 1823-5 Aug 1866)

Baron Bayning of Horkesley, Essex    [England, 1628]
  1st: Paul Bayning (27 Feb 1628-29 Jul 1629)
  2nd: Paul Bayning (29 Jul 1629-11 Jun 1638)

Baron Bearsted, of Maidstone, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1921]
  1st: Marcus Samuel (15 Jun 1921-17 Jan 1927)
  2nd: Walter Horace Samuel (19 Jan 1927-8 Nov 1948)
  3rd: Marcus Richard Samuel (8 Nov 1948-15 Oct 1986)
  4th: Peter Montefiore Samuel Samuel (15 Oct 1986-9 Jun 1996)
  5th: Nicholas Alan Samuel (9 Jun 1996- )

Baron Beatty, of the North Sea and of Brooksby, co. Leicester    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: David Beatty (27 Sep 1919-11 Mar 1936)
  2nd: David Field Beatty (11 Mar 1936-10 Jun 1972)
  3rd: David Beatty (10 Jun 1972- )

Baron Beauchamp    [England, 1559]
  1st: Edward Seymour (13 Jan 1559-6 Apr 1621)
  2nd: William Seymour (Feb 1621-24 Oct 1660) in his father's lifetime
  3rd: William Seymour (24 Oct 1660-12 Dec 1671)
  4th: John Seymour (12 Dec 1671-29 Apr 1675)
  5th: Francis Seymour (29 Apr 1675-20 Apr 1678)
  6th: Charles Seymour (20 Apr 1678-2 Dec 1748)
  7th: Algernon Seymour (2 Dec 1748-7 Feb 1750)

Lord de Beauchamp, Baron of Kidderminster    [England, 1387]
  1st: John Beauchamp (10 Oct 1387-12 May 1388)
  2nd: John Beauchamp (1398-Sep 1420) after the reversal of his father's attainder

Baron Beauchamp of Powick, co. Worcester    [England, 1447]
  1st: John Beauchamp (2 May 1447-bt 1475-1475)
  2nd: Richard Beauchamp (bt 1475-1475-19 Jan 1503)

Baron Beauchamp of Powyk, co. Gloucestershire    [United Kingdom, 1806]
  1st: William Lygon (26 Feb 1806-21 Oct 1816)
  2nd: William Beauchamp Lygon (21 Oct 1816-12 May 1823)
  3rd: John Reginald Pyndar (12 May 1823-22 Jan 1853)
  4th: Henry Beauchamp Lygon (22 Jan 1853-8 Sep 1863)
  5th: Henry Lygon (8 Sep 1863-4 Mar 1866)
  6th: Frederick Lygon (4 Mar 1866-19 Feb 1891)
  7th: William Lygon (19 Feb 1891-15 Nov 1938)
  8th: William Lygon (15 Nov 1938-3 Jan 1979)

Baron Beaulieu, of Beaulieu, co. Southampton    [Great Britain, 1762]
  1st: Edward Hussey-Montagu (11 May 1762-25 Nov 1802)

Baron Beauvale, of Beauvale, co. Nottingham    [United Kingdom, 1839]
  1st: Frederic James Lamb (20 Apr 1839-29 Jan 1853)

Baron Beaverbrook, of Beaverbrook, in the province of New Brunswick, Canada    [United Kingdom, 1917]
  1st: William Maxwell Aitken (2 Jan 1917-9 Jun 1964)
  2nd: John William Maxwell Aitken (9 Jun 1964-30 Apr 1985)
  3rd: Maxwell William Humphrey Aitken (30 Apr 1985- )

Baron Belasyse of Worlaby, co. Lincoln    [England, 1645]
  1st: John Belasyse (27 Jan 1645-10 Sep 1689)
  2nd: Henry Belasyse (10 Sep 1689-c Aug 1691)

Baron Belfield, of co. Westmeath    [Ireland, 1738]
  1st: Robert Rochfort (16 Mar 1738-13 Nov 1774)
  2nd: George Rochfort (13 Nov 1774-13 May 1814)

Lord Belhaven and Stenton, co. Haddington    [Scotland, 1647]
  1st: John Hamilton (15 Dec 1647-17 Jun 1679) with special remainder to all of his heirs male
  2nd: John Hamilton (17 Jun 1679-21 Jun 1708)
  3rd: John Hamilton (21 Jun 1708-27 Nov 1721)
  4th: John Hamilton (27 Nov 1721-28 Aug 1764)
  5th: James Hamilton (28 Aug 1764-25 Jan 1777)
  6th: Robert Hamilton (25 Jan 1777-27 Mar 1784) de jure, although he never actually assumed the title
  7th: William Hamilton (27 Mar 1784-29 Oct 1814)
  8th: Robert Montgomery Hamilton (20 Oct 1814-22 Dec 1868)
  9th: James Hamilton (22 Dec 1868-6 Sep 1893)
10th: Alexander Charles Hamilton (6 Sep 1893-31 Oct 1920)
11th: Robert Edward Archibald Udny-Hamilton (31 Mar 1918-26 Oct 1950)
12th: Robert Alexander Benjamin Hamilton (20 Oct 1950-10 Jul 1961)
13th: Robert Anthony Carmichael Hamilton (10 Jul 1961- )

Lord Bellenden of Broughton, in Midlothian    [Scotland, 1661]
  1st: William Bellenden (10 Jun 1661-c 3 Sep 1671) for adherring to the Royal Family during the civil wars
  2nd: John Bellenden (23 Dec 1671-b 5 Nov 1706)
  3rd: John Bellenden (Mar 1707-16 Mar 1741)
  4th: Ker Bellenden (16 Mar 1741-2 Mar 1753)
  5th: John Ker Bellenden (2 Mar 1753-20 Oct 1796)
  6th: Robert Bellenden (20 Oct 1796-13 Oct 1797)
  7th: William Bellenden-Ker (13 Oct 1797-22 Oct 1805)

Baron Bellew of Barmeath, co. Louth    [Ireland, 1848]
  1st: Patrick Bellew (10 Jul 1848-10 Dec 1866)
  2nd: Edward Joseph Bellew (10 Dec 1866-28 Jul 1895)
  3rd: Charles Bertram Bellew (28 Jul 1895-15 Jul 1911)
  4th: George Leopold Bryan (15 Jul 1911-15 Jun 1935)
  5th: Edward Henry Bellew (15 Jun 1935-8 Aug 1975)
  6th: Bryan Bertram Bellew (8 Aug 1975-7 Sep 1981)
  7th: James Bryan Bellew (7 Sep 1981-3 Aug 2010)
  8th: Bryan Edward Bellew (3 Aug 2010- )

Baron Bellew of Duleek    [Ireland, 1686]
  1st: John Bellew (29 Oct 1686-12 Jan 1693) for his fidelity to King James II
  2nd: Walter Bellew (12 Jan 1693-1694)
  3rd: Richard Bellew (1694-22 Mar 1715)
  4th: John Bellew (22 Mar 1715-18 Aug 1770)

Baron Belmore of Castle Coole, co. Fermanagh    [Ireland, 1781]
  1st: Armar Lowry-Corry (6 Jan 1781-2 Feb 1802)
  2nd: Somerset Lowry-Corry (2 Feb 1802-18 Apr 1841)
  3rd: Armar Lowry-Corry (18 Apr 1841-17 Dec 1845)
  4th: Somerset Richard Lowry-Corry (17 Dec 1845-6 Apr 1913)
  5th: Armar Lowry-Corry (6 Apr 1913-12 Feb 1948)
  6th: Cecil Lowry-Corry (12 Feb 1948-2 Mar 1949)
  7th: Galbraith Armar Lowry-Corry (2 Mar 1949-20 Jul 1960)
  8th: John Armar Lowry-Corry (20 Jul 1960- )

Baron Belper, of Belper, co. Derby    [United Kingdom, 1856]
  1st: Edward Strutt (29 Aug 1856-30 Jun 1880)
  2nd: Henry Strutt (30 Jun 1880-26 Jul 1914)
  3rd: Algernon Henry Strutt (26 Jul 1914-20 May 1956)
  4th: Alexander Ronald George Strutt (20 Mar 1956-23 Dec 1999)
  5th: Richard Henry Strutt (23 Dec 1999- )

Baron Belstead, of Ipswich, co. Suffolk    [United Kingdom, 1938]
  1st: Francis John Childs Ganzoni (27 Jan 1938-15 Aug 1958)
  2nd: John Julian Ganzoni (15 Aug 1958-3 Dec 2005)

Baron Bennett of Edgbaston, of Sutton Coldfield, co. Warwick    [United Kingdom, 1953]
  1st: Peter Frederick Blaker Bennett (1 Jul 1953-29 Sep 1957)

Baron Beresford, of Metemmeh and Curarghmore, co. Waterford    [United Kingdom, 1916]
  1st: Charles William de la Poer Beresford (22 Jan 1916-6 Sep 1919)

Baron Beresford of Albuera and Dungarvan, co. Waterford    [United Kingdom, 1814]
  1st: William Carr Beresford (17 May 1814-8 Jan 1854)

Baron Berkeley of Rathdowne, co. Wicklow    [Ireland, 1663]
  1st: Charles Berkeley (1 Jul 1663-1665) with a special remainder to his father

Baron Berkeley of Stratton, Cornwall    [England, 1658]
  1st: John Berkeley (19 May 1658-28 Aug 1678) created during King Charles II's exile in Brussels
  2nd: Charles Berkeley (8 Aug 1678-6 Mar 1682)
  3rd: John Berkeley (6 Mar 1682-27 Feb 1697)
  4th: William Berkeley (27 Feb 1697-24 Mar 1741)
  5th: John Berkeley (24 Mar 1741-18 Apr 1773)

Lord Berriedale    [Scotland, 1449]
20th: Malcolm Ian Sinclair (9 May 1965- )

Baron Bertie of Thame, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1915]
  1st: Francis Leveson Bertie (28 Jun 1915-26 Sep 1919)
  2nd: Vere Frederick Bertie (26 Sep 1919-29 Aug 1954)

Baron Berwick of Attingham, co. Shropshire    [Great Britain, 1784]
  1st: Noel Hill (19 May 1784-6 Jan 1789)
  2nd: Thomas Noel Hill (6 Jan 1789-3 Nov 1832)
  3rd: William Noel-Hill (3 Nov 1832-4 Aug 1842)
  4th: Richard Noel-Hill (4 Aug 1842-28 Sep 1848)
  5th: Richard Noel Noel-Hill (28 Sep 1848-12 Apr 1861)
  6th: William Noel-Hill (12 Apr 1861-24 Nov 1882)
  7th: Richard Henry Noel-Hill (24 Nov 1882-2 Nov 1897)
  8th: Thomas Henry Noel-Hill (2 Nov 1897-12 Jun 1947)
  9th: Charles Michael Wentworth Noel-Hill (12 Jun 1947-27 Jan 1953)

Baron Bessborough, of Bessborough, co. Kilkenny    [Ireland, 1721]
  1st: William Ponsonby (11 Sep 1721-17 Nov 1724)
  2nd: Brabazon Ponsonby (17 Nov 1724-4 Jul 1758)
  3rd: William Ponsonby (4 Jul 1758-11 Mar 1793)
  4th: Frederick Ponsonby (11 Mar 1793-3 Feb 1844)
  5th: John William Ponsonby (3 Feb 1844-16 May 1847)
  6th: John George Brabazon Ponsonby (16 May 1847-28 Jan 1880)
  7th: Frederick George Brabazon Ponsonby (28 Jan 1880-11 Mar 1895)
  8th: Walter William Brabazon Ponsonby (11 Mar 1895-24 Feb 1906)
  9th: Edward Ponsonby (24 Feb 1906-1 Dec 1920)
10th: Vere Brabazon Ponsonby (1 Dec 1920-10 Mar 1956)
11th: Frederick Edward Neuflize Ponsonby (10 Mar 1956-5 Dec 1993)
12th: Arthur Mountifort Longfield Ponsonby (5 Dec 1993-5 Apr 2002)
13th: Myles Fitzhugh Longfield Ponsonby (5 Apr 2002- )

Baron Bethell, of Romford, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1922]
  1st: John Henry Bethell (23 Nov 1922-27 May 1945)
  2nd: John Raymond Bethell (27 May 1945-30 Sep 1965)
  3rd: Guy Anthony John Bethell (30 Sep 1965-2 Dec 1967)
  4th: Nicholas William Bethell (2 Dec 1967-8 Sep 2007)
  5th: James Nicholas Bethell (8 Sep 2007- )

Baron Beveridge, of Tuggal, co. Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1946]
  1st: William Henry Beveridge (25 Jun 1946-16 Mar 1963)

Baron Bexley, of Bexley, Kent    [United Kingdom, 1823]
  1st: Nicholas Vansittart (1 Mar 1823-8 Feb 1851)

Baron Bicester, of Tusmore, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1938]
  1st: Vivian Hugh Smith (29 Jun 1938-17 Feb 1956)
  2nd: Randall Hugh Vivian Smith (17 Feb 1956-15 Jan 1968)
  3rd: Angus Edward Vivian Smith (15 Jan 1968-11 Dec 2014)
  4th: Hugh Charles Vivian Smith (11 Dec 2014- )

Baron Biddulph, of Ledbury, co. Hereford    [United Kingdom, 1903]
  1st: Michael Biddulph (1 Aug 1903-6 Apr 1923)
  2nd: John Michael Gordon Biddulph (6 Apr 1923-17 Dec 1949)
  3rd: Michael William John Biddulph (17 Dec 1949-21 Jul 1972)
  4th: Robert Michael Christian Biddulph (21 Jul 1972-3 Nov 1988)
  5th: Anthony Nicholas Colin Maitland Biddulph (3 Nov 1988- )

Baron Bilsland, of Kinrara, co. Inverness    [United Kingdom, 1950]
  1st: Alexander Steven Bilsland (31 Jan 1950-10 Dec 1970)

Baron Bingham, of Melcombe Bingham, co. Dorset    [United Kingdom, 1934]
  1st: George Charles Bingham (26 Jun 1934-20 Apr 1949)
  2nd: George Charles Patrick Bingham (20 Apr 1949-21 Jan 1964)
  3rd: Richard John Bingham (21 Jan 1964-a Nov 1974)

Baron of Bingley, co. York    [Great Britain, 1713]
  1st: Robert Benson (21 Jul 1713-9 Apr 1731)

Baron Bingley, co. York    [Great Britain, 1762]
  1st: George Fox-Lane (13 May 1762-22 Feb 1773)

Baron Bingley, of Bramham, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1933]
  1st: George Richard Lane-Fox (24 Jul 1933-11 Dec 1947)

Lord Binning    [Scotland, 1613]
  1st: Thomas Hamilton (19 Nov 1613-29 May 1637)
  2nd: Thomas Hamilton (29 May 1637-30 Aug 1640)
  3rd: Thomas Hamilton (30 Aug 1640-8 Feb 1645)
  4th: John Hamilton (8 Feb 1645-31 Aug 1669)
  5th: Charles Hamilton (31 Aug 1669-May 1685)
  6th: Thomas Hamilton (May 1685-28 Nov 1735)
  7th: Thomas Hamilton (28 Nov 1735-19 May 1794)
  8th: Charles Hamilton (19 May 1794-17 Mar 1828)
  9th: Thomas Hamilton (17 Mar 1858-1 Dec 1858)
10th: George Baillie-Hamilton (1 Dec 1858-25 Jun 1870)
11th: George Baillie-Hamilton (25 Jun 1870-11 Jun 1917)
12th: George Baillie-Hamilton (11 Jun 1917-17 Apr 1986)
13th: John George Baillie-Hamilton (17 Apr 1986-5 Jul 2016)
14th: George Edmund Baldred Baillie-Hamilton (5 Jul 2016- )

Baron Birdwood, of Anzac, and of Totnes, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1938]
  1st: William Riddell Birdwood (25 Jan 1938-17 May 1951)
  2nd: Christopher Bromhead Birdwood (17 May 1951-5 Jan 1962)
  3rd: Mark William Ogilvie Birdwood (5 Jan 1962-11 Jul 2015)

Baron Birkenhead, of Birkenhead, co. Chester    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Frederick Edwin Smith (3 Feb 1919-30 Sep 1930)
  2nd: Frederick Winston Furneaux Smith (30 Sep 1930-10 Jun 1975)
  3rd: Frederick William Robin Smith (10 Jun 1975-16 Feb 1985)

Baron Birkett, of Ulverston, in the County Palatine of Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1958]
  1st: William Norman Birkett (31 Jan 1958-10 Feb 1962)
  2nd: Michael Birkett (10 Feb 1962-3 Apr 2015)
  3rd: Thomas Birkett (3 Apr 2015- )

Baron Blachford, of Wisdome and Blachford, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1871]
  1st: Frederick Rogers (4 Nov 1871-21 Nov 1889)

Baron Blackford, of Compton Pauncefoot, co. Somerset    [United Kingdom, 1935]
  1st: William James Peake Mason (26 Jun 1935-21 Jul 1947)
  2nd: Glyn Keith Murray Mason (21 Jul 1947-31 Dec 1972)
  3rd: Keith Alexander Henry Mason (31 Dec 1972-21 Apr 1977)
  4th: William Keith Mason (21 Apr 1977-15 May 1988)

Baron Blakeney of Blakeney Castle, co. Galway    [Ireland, 1756]
  1st: William Blakeney (18 Dec 1756-20 Sep 1761)

Lord of Blantyre    [Scotland, 1606]
  1st: Walter Stewart (10 Jul 1606-8 Mar 1617)
  2nd: William Stewart (8 Mar 1617-29 Nov 1638)
  3rd: Walter Stewart (29 Nov 1638-Oct 1641)
  4th: Alexander Stewart (Oct 1641-c May 1676)
  5th: Alexander Stewart (c May 1676-20 Jun 1704)
  6th: Walter Stuart (20 Jun 1704-23 Jun 1713)
  7th: Robert Stuart (23 Jun 1723-17 Nov 1743)
  8th: Walter Stuart (17 Nov 1743-21 May 1751)
  9th: William Stuart (21 May 1751-16 Jan 1776)
10th: Alexander Stuart (16 Jan 1776-5 Nov 1783)
11th: Robert Walter Stuart (5 Nov 1783-22 Sep 1830)
12th: Charles Stuart (22 Sep 1830-15 Dec 1900)

Baron de Blaquiere of Ardkill, co. Londonderry    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: John Blaquiere (30 Jul 1800-27 Aug 1812) for his support of the union of Ireland
  2nd: John Blaquiere (27 Aug 1812-7 Apr 1844)
  3rd: William Blaquiere (7 Apr 1844-12 Nov 1851) but never established his right to vote
  4th: John Blaquiere (12 Nov 1851-2 Jan 1871)
  5th: William Blaquiere (2 Jan 1871-24 Nov 1889)
  6th: William Blaquiere (24 Nov 1889-28 Jul 1920)

Lord Blayney, Baron of Monaghan, co. Monaghan    [Ireland, 1621]
  1st: Edward Blayney (29 Jul 1621-11 Feb 1630)
  2nd: Henry Blayney (11 Feb 1630-5 Jun 1646)
  3rd: Edward Blayney (5 Jun 1646-c Dec 1669)
  4th: Richard Blayney (Dec 1669-3 Nov 1670)
  5th: Henry Vincent Blayney (3 Nov 1670-Aug 1689)
  6th: William Blayney (Aug 1689-3 Jan 1706)
  7th: Cadwallader Blayney (3 Jan 1706-19 Mar 1733)
  8th: Charles Talbot Blayney (19 Mar 1733-29 Sep 1761)
  9th: Cadwallader Blayney (29 Sep 1761-13 Nov 1775)
10th: Cadwallader Davis Blayney (13 Nov 1775-2 Apr 1784)
11th: Andrew Thomas Blayney (2 Apr 1784-8 Apr 1834)
12th: Cadwallader Davis Blayney (8 Apr 1834-18 Jan 1874)

Baron Bledisloe, of Lydney, co. Gloucester    [United Kingdom, 1918]
  1st: Charles Bathurst (15 Oct 1918-3 Jul 1958)
  2nd: Benjamin Ludlow Bathurst (3 Jul 1958-17 Sep 1979)
  3rd: Christopher Hiley Ludlow Bathurst (17 Sep 1979-12 May 2009)
  4th: Rupert Edward Ludlow Bathurst (12 May 2009- )

Baron Bloomfield of Ciamhaltha, co. Tipperary    [United Kingdom, 1871]
  1st: John Arthur Douglas Bloomfield (7 Aug 1871-17 Aug 1879)

Baron Bloomfield of Oakhampton and Redwood, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1825]
  1st: Benjamin Bloomfield (14 May 1825-15 Aug 1846)
  2nd: John Arthur Douglas Bloomfield (15 Aug 1846-17 Aug 1879)

Baron Blundell of Edenberry, King's County    [Ireland, 1720]
  1st: Montague Blundell (22 Nov 1720-19 Aug 1756)

Baron Blyth, of Blythswood, Stansted-Mountfitchet, Essex    [United Kingdom, 1907]
  1st: James Blyth (19 Jul 1907-8 Feb 1925)
  2nd: Herbert William Blyth (8 Feb 1925-27 Feb 1943)
  3rd: Ian Audley James Blyth (27 Feb 1943-29 Oct 1977)
  4th: Anthony Audley Rupert Blyth (29 Oct 1977-20 Jan 2009)
  5th: James Audley Ian Blyth (20 Jan 2009- )

Baron Blythswood, co. Renfrew    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: Archibald Campbell (24 Aug 1892-8 Jul 1908) with a special remainder to five of his younger brothers
  2nd: Sholto Campbell (8 Jul 1908-30 Sep 1916)
  3rd: Barrington Bulkeley Campbell (30 Sep 1916-13 Mar 1918)
  4th: Archibald Campbell (13 Mar 1918-14 Nov 1929)
  5th: Barrington Sholto Douglas Campbell (14 Nov 1929-3 Mar 1937)
  6th: Leopold Colin Henry Douglas Campbell (3 Mar 1937-8 Feb 1940)
  7th: Philip Archibald Douglas Campbell (8 Feb 1940-14 Sep 1940)

Baron Bolebroke, co. Sussex    [Great Britain, 1782]
  1st: George Sackville (11 Feb 1782-26 Aug 1785)
  2nd: Charles Sackville (26 Aug 1785-29 Jul 1843)

Baroness Bolsover, of Bolsover Castle, co. Derby    [United Kingdom, 1880]
  1st: Augusta Mary Elizabeth Browne (23 Apr 1880-7 Aug 1893) with a special remainder to the heirs male of her husband, Arthur Cavendish-Bentinck, regardless of by which of his wives
  2nd: William John Arthur Charles James Cavendish-Bentinck (7 Aug 1893-26 Apr 1943)
  3rd: William Arthur Henry Cavendish-Bentinck (26 Apr 1943-21 Mar 1977)
  4th: Ferdinand William Cavendish-Bentinck (21 Mar 1977-13 Dec 1980)
  5th: Victor Frederick William Cavendish-Bentinck (13 Dec 1980-30 Jul 1990)

Baron Bolton of Bolton Castle, co. York    [Great Britain, 1797]
  1st: Thomas Orde-Powlett (20 Oct 1797-30 Jul 1807)
  2nd: William Orde-Powlett (30 Jul 1807-13 Jul 1850)
  3rd: William Henry Orde-Powlett (13 Jul 1850-7 Nov 1895)
  4th: William Thomas Orde-Powlett (7 Nov 1895-14 Aug 1922)
  5th: William George Algar Orde-Powlett (14 Aug 1922-11 Dec 1944)
  6th: Nigel Amyas Orde-Powlett (11 Dec 1944-15 Jun 1963)
  7th: Richard William Algar Orde-Powlett (15 Jun 1963-29 Jul 2001)
  8th: Harry Algar Nigel Orde-Powlett (29 Jul 2001- )

Baron Boothby, of Buchan and Rattray Head, co. Aberdeen    [United Kingdom, 1958]
  1st: Robert John Graham Boothby (22 Aug 1958-16 Jul 1986)

Baron Boringdon of Boringdon, co. Devon    [Great Britain, 1784]
  1st: John Parker (17 May 1784-27 Apr 1788)
  2nd: John Parker (27 Apr 1788-14 Mar 1840)
  3rd: Edmund Parker (14 Mar 1840-28 Apr 1864)
  4th: Albert Edmund Parker (28 Aug 1864-26 Feb 1905)
  5th: Edmund Robert Parker (26 Feb 1905-10 Oct 1951)
  6th: Montagu Brownlow Parker (10 Oct 1951-28 Apr 1962)
  7th: John St. Aubyn Parker (28 Apr 1962-20 Sep 2015)
  8th: Mark Lionel Parker (20 Sep 2015- )

Lord Borthwick    [Scotland, 1452]
  1st: William Borthwick (12 Jun 1452-c 6 Dec 1483)
  2nd: William Borthwick (a 1467-fr 1483-1484)
  3rd: William Borthwick (fr 1483-1484-9 Sep 1513)
  4th: William Borthwick (20 May 1503-fr 1543-1544)
  5th: John Borthwick (1544-28 Mar 1566)
  6th: William Borthwick (Mar 1566-Oct 1582)
  7th: James Borthwick (Oct 1582-Dec 1599)
  8th: John Borthwick (Dec 1599-Nov 1623)
  9th: John Borthwick (Nov 1623-bt 1674-1675)
10th: William Borthwick (bt 1673-1675-bt 1687-1690) although he never claimed the title
11th: William Borthwick (bt 1687-1690-23 May 1706) although he never claimed the title
12th: Henry Borthwick (23 May 1706-27 May 1706) although he never claimed the title
13th: William Borthwick (27 May 1706-b 28 Nov 1723) although he never claimed the title
14th: Henry Borthwick (1727-6 Sep 1772)
15th: Patrick Borthwick (6 Sep 1772-6 Oct 1772) although he never claimed his title
16th: Archibald Borthwick (6 Oct 1772-13 Jul 1815) although he never used his title
17th: Patrick Borthwick (13 Jul 1815-12 Apr 1840) although he never used his title
18th: Archibald Borthwick (12 Apr 1840-3 Jul 1863) although he never used his title
19th: Cunninghame Borthwick (3 Jul 1863-24 Dec 1885)
20th: Archibald Patrick Thomas Borthwick (24 Dec 1885-4 Oct 1910)
21st: William Henry Borthwick (4 Oct 1910-8 Oct 1928) de jure
22nd: Henry Borthwick (8 Oct 1928-27 May 1937) de jure
23rd: John Henry Stuart Borthwick (1986-30 Dec 1996) after being recognised by the Lord Lyon
24th: John Hugh Borthwick (30 Sep 1996- )

Baron Borwick, of Hawkshead, co. Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1922]
  1st: Robert Hudson Borwick (17 Jul 1922-27 Jan 1936)
  2nd: George Borwick (27 Jan 1936-27 Jan 1941)
  3rd: Robert Geoffrey Borwick (27 Jan 1941-30 Jan 1961)
  4th: James Hugh Myles Borwick (30 Jan 1961-19 Apr 2007)
  5th: Geoffrey Robert James Borwick (19 Apr 2007- )

Baron of Boscawen Rose, co. Cornwall    [Great Britain, 1720]
  1st: Hugh Boscawen (9 Jun 1720-25 Oct 1734)
  2nd: Hugh Boscawen (25 Oct 1734-4 Feb 1782)
  3rd: George Evelyn Boscawen (4 Feb 1782-8 Feb 1808)
  4th: Edward Boscawen (8 Feb 1808-29 Dec 1841)
  5th: George Henry Boscawen (29 Dec 1841-29 Aug 1852)
  6th: Evelyn Boscawen (29 Aug 1852-6 Nov 1889)
  7th: Evelyn Edward Thomas Boscawen (6 Nov 1889-1 Oct 1918)
  8th: Evelyn Hugh John Boscawen (1 Oct 1918-18 Feb 1962)
  9th: George Hugh Boscawen (18 Feb 1962- )

Baron Boston, of Boston, co. Lincoln    [Great Britain, 1761]
  1st: William Irby (10 Apr 1761-30 Mar 1775)
  2nd: Frederick Irby (30 Mar 1775-23 Mar 1825)
  3rd: George Irby (23 Mar 1825-12 Mar 1856)
  4th: George Ives Irby (12 Mar 1856-22 Dec 1869)
  5th: Florance George Henry Irby (22 Dec 1869-4 Jan 1877)
  6th: George Florance Irby (4 Jan 1877-16 Sep 1941)
  7th: Greville Northey Irby (16 Sep 1941-16 Sep 1958)
  8th: Cecil Eustace Irby (16 Sep 1958-12 Oct 1972)
  9th: Gerald Howard Boteler Irby (12 Oct 1972-17 Feb 1978)
10th: Timothy George Frank Boteler Irby (17 Feb 1978-3 Feb 2007)
11th: George William Eustace Boteler Irby (3 Feb 2007- )

Baron of Bosworth, co. Leicester    [England, 1687]
  1st: James FitzJames (19 Mar 1687-12 Jun 1734)

Baron Boteler of Brantfield, co. Hertford    [England, 1628]
  1st: John Boteler (30 Jul 1628-27 May 1637)
  2nd: William Boteler (27 May 1637-1647)

Baron Botetourt of Langport, co. Somerset    [England, 1664]
  1st: Charles Berkeley (17 Mar 1664-1665)

Lord Bothwell, of Balmain and Fasque, Kinchardineshire    [Scotland, 1483]
  1st: John Ramsay (b 16 Feb 1483-9 Sep 1513)

Lord Bothwell and Hartside    [Scotland, 1651]
  1st: Archibald Douglas (3 Apr 1651-16 Apr 1655) but also did not pass the Great Seal

Baron Bottesford of Bottesford, co. Leicester    [United Kingdom, 1835]
  1st: Charles Manners-Sutton (10 Mar 1835-21 Jul 1845)
  2nd: Charles John Manners-Sutton (21 Jul 1845-13 Nov 1869)
  3rd: John Henry Thomas Manners-Sutton (13 Nov 1869-24 Jun 1877)
  4th: Henry Charles Manners-Sutton (23 Jun 1877-19 Feb 1914)
  5th: Henry Frederick Walpole Manners-Sutton (19 Feb 1914-22 Oct 1918)
  6th: Charles Graham Manners-Sutton (22 Oct 1918-26 Feb 1941)

Lord Bourke, Baron of Brittas, co. Limerick    [Ireland, 1618]
  1st: Theobald Bourke (17 Feb 1618-1654)
  2nd: John Bourke (1654-6 Jan 1659)
  3rd: Theobald Bourke (6 Jan 1659-bt 1705-1706)

Baron Bourke of Bophin, co. Galway    [Ireland, 1689]
  1st: John Bourke (2 Apr 1689-17 Oct 1722)

Baron Bourke of Connell, in Ireland    [Ireland, 1580]
  1st: William Bourke (16 May 1580-1584)
  2nd: John Bourke (1584-14 Jan 1592)
  3rd: Richard Bourke (14 Jan 1592-c 26 Jan 1600)
  4th: Edmund Bourke (c 26 Jan 1600-26 Mar 1638)
  5th: William Bourke (26 Mar 1638-c 1665)
  6th: Thomas Bourke (c 1665-1687)
  7th: William Bourke (1687- )

Lord Bowes of Clonlyon, co. Meath    [Ireland, 1758]
  1st: John Bowes (15 Aug 1758-22 Jul 1767)

Lord Boyd of Kilmarnock    [Scotland, 1454]
  1st: Robert Boyd (c 18 Jul 1454-bt 1480-1482)
  2nd: James Boyd (c 1482-1484)
  3rd: Alexander Boyd (1484-a 26 Jun 1508)
  4th: Robert Boyd (a 1508-bt 1557-1558)
  5th: Robert Boyd (c 1558-3 Jan 1590)
  6th: Thomas Boyd (3 Jan 1590-Jun 1611)
  7th: Robert Boyd (Jun 1611-28 Aug 1628)
  8th: Robert Boyd (28 Aug 1628-17 Nov 1640)
  9th: James Boyd (17 Nov 1640-c Mar 1654)
10th: William Boyd (Mar 1654-Mar 1692)
11th: William Boyd (Mar 1692-20 May 1692)
12th: William Boyd (29 May 1692-Sep 1717)
13th: William Boyd (Sep 1717-18 Aug 1746)

Baron Boyd-Orr, of Brechin Mearn, co. Angus    [United Kingdom, 1949]
  1st: John Boyd-Orr (9 Mar 1949-25 Jun 1971)

Lord Boyle, Baron of Broghill    [Ireland, 1628]
  1st: Roger Boyle (28 Feb 1628-16 Oct 1679)
  2nd: Roger Boyle (16 Oct 1679-29 Mar 1682)
  3rd: Lionel Boyle (29 Mar 1682-24 Aug 1703)
  4th: Charles Boyle (24 Aug 1703-28 Aug 1731)
  5th: John Boyle (11 Sep 1731-23 Nov 1762)
  6th: Hamilton Boyle (23 Nov 1762-17 Jan 1764)
  7th: Edmund Boyle (17 Jan 1764-6 Oct 1798)
  8th: Edmund Boyle (6 Oct 1798-29 Jun 1856)
  9th: Richard Edmund St. Lawrence Boyle (29 Jun 1856-22 Jun 1904)
10th: Charles Spencer Boyle (22 Jun 1904-25 Mar 1925)
11th: Robert John Lascelles Boyle (25 Mar 1925-13 Oct 1934)
12th: William Henry Dudley Boyle (13 Oct 1934-19 Apr 1967)
13th: Patrick Reginald Boyle (19 Apr 1967-8 Aug 1995)
14th: John William Boyle (8 Aug 1995-14 Nov 2003)
15th: John Richard Boyle (14 Nov 2003- )

Lord Boyle, Baron of Youghal, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1616]
  1st: Richard Boyle (6 May 1616-15 Sep 1643)
  2nd: Richard Boyle (15 Sep 1643-15 Jan 1698)
  3rd: Charles Boyle (13 Jan 1698-9 Feb 1704)
  4th: Richard Boyle (9 Feb 1704-3 Dec 1753)
  5th: John Boyle (3 Dec 1753-23 Nov 1762)
  6th: Hamilton Boyle (23 Nov 1762-17 Jan 1764)
  7th: Edmund Boyle (17 Jan 1764-6 Oct 1798)
  8th: Edmund Boyle (6 Oct 1798-29 Jun 1856)
  9th: Richard Edmund St. Lawrence Boyle (29 Jun 1856-22 Jun 1904)
10th: Charles Spencer Boyle (22 Jun 1904-25 Mar 1925)
11th: Robert John Lascelles Boyle (25 Mar 1925-13 Oct 1934)
12th: William Henry Dudley Boyle (13 Oct 1934-19 Apr 1967)
13th: Patrick Reginald Boyle (19 Apr 1967-8 Aug 1995)
14th: John William Boyle (8 Aug 1995-14 Nov 2003)
15th: John Richard Boyle (14 Nov 2003- )

Baron Boyle, co. Wicklow    [Ireland, 1673]
  1st: Murrough Boyle (23 Aug 1673-26 Apr 1718) with a special remainder to the male heirs of his father
  2nd: Charles Boyle (26 Apr 1718-2 Jun 1732)

Lord Boyle, of Kelburn, Stewartoun, Finnick, Largs and Dalry    [Scotland, 1699]
  1st: David Boyle (31 Jan 1699-31 Oct 1733) with a special remainder to all of his heirs male whatsoever
  2nd: John Boyle (31 Oct 1733-22 May 1740)
  3rd: John Boyle (22 May 1740-7 Mar 1775)
  4th: George Boyle (7 Mar 1775-3 Jul 1843)
  5th: James Carr-Boyle (3 Jul 1843-11 Mar 1869)
  6th: George Frederick Boyle (11 Mar 1869-23 Apr 1890)
  7th: David Boyle (23 Apr 1890-13 Dec 1915)
  8th: Patrick James Boyle (13 Dec 1915-14 Dec 1963)
  9th: David William Maurice Boyle (14 Dec 1963-8 Jun 1984)
10th: Patrick Robin Archibald Boyle (8 Jun 1984- )

Lord Boyle, of Stewartoun, Cumbraes, Fenwick, Largs and Dalry    [Scotland, 1703]
  1st: David Boyle (12 Apr 1703-31 Oct 1733) with a special remainder to all of his heirs male whatsoever
  2nd: John Boyle (31 Oct 1733-22 May 1740)
  3rd: John Boyle (22 May 1740-7 Mar 1775)
  4th: George Boyle (7 Mar 1775-3 Jul 1843)
  5th: James Carr-Boyle (3 Jul 1843-11 Mar 1869)
  6th: George Frederick Boyle (11 Mar 1869-23 Apr 1890)
  7th: David Boyle (23 Apr 1890-13 Dec 1915)
  8th: Patrick James Boyle (13 Dec 1915-14 Dec 1963)
  9th: David William Maurice Boyle (14 Dec 1963-8 Jun 1984)
10th: Patrick Robin Archibald Boyle (8 Jun 1984- )

Baron Boyle of Marston, co. Somerset    [Great Britain, 1711]
  1st: Charles Boyle (5 Sep 1711-28 Aug 1731)
  2nd: John Boyle (28 Aug 1731-23 Nov 1762)
  3rd: Hamilton Boyle (23 Nov 1762-17 Jan 1764)
  4th: Edmund Boyle (17 Jan 1764-6 Oct 1798)
  5th: Edmund Boyle (6 Oct 1798-29 Jun 1856)
  6th: Richard Edmund St. Lawrence Boyle (29 Jun 1856-22 Jun 1904)
  7th: Charles Spencer Boyle (22 Jun 1904-25 Mar 1925)
  8th: Robert John Lascelles Boyle (25 Mar 1925-13 Oct 1934)
  9th: William Henry Dudley Boyle (13 Oct 1934-19 Apr 1967)
10th: Patrick Reginald Boyle (19 Apr 1967-8 Aug 1995)
11th: John William Boyle (8 Aug 1995-14 Nov 2003)
12th: John Richard Boyle (14 Nov 2003- )

Baron Brabazon of Tara, of Sandwich, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1942]
  1st: John Theodore Cuthbert Moore-Brabazon (27 Apr 1942-17 May 1964)
  2nd: Derek Charles Moore-Brabazon (17 May 1964-11 Dec 1974)
  3rd: Ivor Anthony Moore-Brabazon (11 Dec 1974- )

Lord Brabazon, Baron of Ardee, co. Louth    [Ireland, 1616]
  1st: Edward Brabazon (19 Jul 1616-7 Aug 1625)
  2nd: William Brabazon (7 Aug 1625-c 16 Dec 1651)
  3rd: Edward Brabazon (c 16 Dec 1651-25 Mar 1675)
  4th: William Brabazon (30 Oct 1665-c 27 Feb 1685) in his father's lifetime
  5th: Edward Brabazon (c 28 Feb 1685-22 Feb 1708)
  6th: Chambre Brabazon (22 Feb 1707-1 Apr 1715)
  7th: Chaworth Brabazon (9 Mar 1715-14 May 1763) in his father's lifetime
  8th: Edward Brabazon (14 May 1763-24 Nov 1772)
  9th: Anthony Brabazon (24 Nov 1772-4 Jan 1790)
10th: William Brabazon (4 Jan 1790-26 May 1797)
11th: John Chambré Brabazon (26 May 1797-15 Mar 1851)
12th: William Brabazon (15 Mar 1851-26 May 1887)
13th: Reginald Brabazon (26 May 1887-11 Oct 1929)
14th: Reginald le Normand Brabazon (11 Oct 1929-10 Mar 1949)
15th: Anthony Windham Normand Brabazon (10 Mar 1949-19 Dec 1998)
16th: John Anthony Brabazon (19 Dec 1998- )

Baron Brabourne of Brabourne, Kent    [United Kingdom, 1880]
  1st: Edward Hugessen Knatchbull-Hugessen (26 May 1880-6 Feb 1893)
  2nd: Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen (6 Feb 1893-29 Dec 1909)
  3rd: Wyndham Wentworth Knatchbull-Hugessen (29 Dec 1909-11 Mar 1915)
  4th: Cecil Marcus Knatchbull-Hugessen (11 Mar 1915-15 Feb 1933)
  5th: Michael Herbert Rudolf Knatchbull (15 Sep 1933-23 Feb 1939)
  6th: Norton Cecil Michael Knatchbull (23 Feb 1939-15 Sep 1943)
  7th: John Ulick Knatchbull (15 Sep 1943-22 Sep 2005)
  8th: Norton Louis Philip Knatchbull (23 Sep 2005- )

Baron Braco of Kilbryde, co. Cavan    [Ireland, 1735]
  1st: William Duff (28 Jul 1735-30 Sep 1763)
  2nd: James Duff (30 Sep 1763-24 Jan 1809)
  3rd: Alexander Duff (24 Jan 1809-17 Apr 1811)
  3rd: James Duff (17 Apr 1811-9 Mar 1857)
  5th: James Duff (9 Mar 1857-7 Aug 1879)
  6th: Alexander William George Duff (7 Aug 1879-29 Jan 1912)

Baron Bradbury, of Winsford, co. Chester    [United Kingdom, 1925]
  1st: John Swanwick Bradbury (28 Jan 1925-3 May 1950)
  2nd: John Bradbury (3 May 1950-31 Mar 1994)
  3rd: John Bradbury (31 Mar 1994- )

Baron Bradford of Bradford, co. Shropshire    [Great Britain, 1794]
  1st: Henry Bridgeman (13 Aug 1794-5 Jun 1800)
  2nd: Orlando Bridgeman (5 Jun 1800-7 Sep 1825)
  3rd: George Augustus Frederick Henry Bridgeman (7 Sep 1825-22 Mar 1865)
  4th: Orlando George Charles Bridgeman (22 Mar 1865-9 Mar 1898)
  5th: George Cecil Orlando Bridgeman (9 Mar 1898-2 Jan 1915)
  6th: Orlando Bridgeman (2 Jan 1915-21 Mar 1957)
  7th: Gerald Michael Orlando Bridgeman (21 Mar 1959-30 Aug 1981)
  8th: Richard Thomas Orlando Bridgeman (30 Aug 1981- )

Baron Brain, of Eynsham, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1962]
  1st: Walter Russell Brain (26 Jan 1962-29 Dec 1966)
  2nd: Christopher Langdon Brain (29 Dec 1966-15 Aug 2014)
  3rd: Michael Cottrell Brain (15 Aug 2014- )

Baron Braintree, of Braintree, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1948]
  1st: Valentine George Crittall (9 Feb 1948-21 May 1961)

Baron Brampton of Brampton, co. Huntingdon    [United Kingdom, 1899]
  1st: Henry Hawkins (27 Jan 1899-6 Oct 1907)

Baron Bramwell of Hever, Kent    [United Kingdom, 1882]
  1st: George William Wilshire Bramwell (3 Feb 1882-9 May 1892)

Baron Brancepeth, co. Durham    [England, 1613]
  1st: Robert Carr (3 Nov 1613-c Jul 1645)

Baron Brancepeth, of Brancepeth, co. Durham    [United Kingdom, 1866]
  1st: Gustavus Frederick John James Hamilton-Russell (31 Aug 1866-27 Oct 1872)
  2nd: Gustavus Russell Hamilton-Russell (27 Oct 1872-30 Dec 1907)
  3rd: Gustavus William Hamilton-Russell (30 Dec 1907-18 Jan 1942)
  4th: Gustavus Michael George Hamilton-Russell (18 Jan 1942-14 Dec 1995)
  5th: Gustavus Michael Stucley Hamilton-Russell (14 Dec 1995- )

Baron Brand, of Eydon, co. Northampton    [United Kingdom, 1946]
  1st: Robert Henry Brand (17 Jul 1946-23 Aug 1963)

Baron Branden, of Brandon, co. Kerry    [Ireland, 1758]
  1st: Maurice Crosbie (16 Sep 1758-13 Jan 1762)
  2nd: William Crosbie (13 Jan 1762-11 Apr 1781)
  3rd: John Crosbie (11 Apr 1781-23 Oct 1815)
  4th: William Crosbie (23 Oct 1815-3 May 1832)

Baron Brassey of Apethorpe, of Apethorpe, co. Northampton    [United Kingdom, 1938]
  1st: Henry Leonard Campbell Brassey (26 Jan 1938-22 Oct 1958)
  2nd: Bernard Thomas Brassey (22 Oct 1958-28 Jun 1967)
  3rd: David Henry Brassey (28 Jun 1967-7 May 2015)
  4th: Edward Brassey (7 May 2015- )

Baron Brassey of Bulkeley, co. Chester    [United Kingdom, 1886]
  1st: Thomas Brassey (16 Aug 1886-23 Feb 1918)
  2nd: Thomas Allnutt Brassey (23 Feb 1918-12 Nov 1919)

Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke, co. Northampton    [Great Britain, 1788]
  1st: John Griffin Griffin (5 Sep 1788-25 May 1797) with a special remainder to his third cousin, Richard Aldworth Neville
  2nd: Richard Griffin (25 May 1797-28 Feb 1825)
  3rd: Richard Griffin (28 Feb 1825-13 Mar 1858)
  4th: Richard Cornwallis Neville (13 Mar 1858-21 Feb 1861)
  5th: Charles Cornwallis Neville (21 Feb 1861-7 Jun 1902)
  6th: Latimer Neville (7 Jun 1902-12 Jan 1904)
  7th: Henry Neville (12 Jan 1904-9 Mar 1941)
  8th: Richard Henry Cornwallis Neville (9 Mar 1941-23 Jan 1943)
  9th: Henry Seymour Neville (23 Jan 1943-12 Feb 1990)
10th: Robin Henry Charles Neville (12 Feb 1990-5 Jun 2017)

Baron Breadalbane of Kenmore, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1873]
  1st: Gavin Campbell (25 Mar 1873-19 Oct 1922)

Baron Breadalbane of Taymouth Castle, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1806]
  1st: John Campbell (13 Nov 1806-29 Mar 1834)
  2nd: John Campbell (29 Mar 1834-8 Nov 1862)

Baron Brecon, of Llanfeigan, co. Brecknock    [United Kingdom, 1958]
  1st: David Vivian Penrose Lewis (30 Jan 1958-10 Oct 1976)

Baron Brereton of Leighlin, co. Carlow    [Ireland, 1624]
  1st: William Brereton (11 May 1624-1 Oct 1631)
  2nd: William Brereton (1 Oct 1631-c Apr 1664)
  3rd: William Brereton (c Apr 1664-17 Mar 1680)
  4th: John Brereton (17 Mar 1680-1718)
  5th: Francis Brereton (1718-c Apr 1722)

Baron Bridges, of Headley, co. Surrey and of St. Nicholas at Wade, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1957]
  1st: Edward Ettingdean Bridges (4 Feb 1957-27 Aug 1969)
  2nd: Thomas Edward Bridges (27 Aug 1969-27 May 2017)
  3rd: Mark Thomas Bridges (27 May 2017- )

Baron Bridport    [Ireland, 1794]
  1st: Alexander Hood (14 Nov 1794-3 May 1814) with a special remainder to heirs of Samuel Hood, his great-nephew
  2nd: Samuel Hood (3 May 1814-6 Jan 1868)
  3rd: Alexander Hood (6 Jan 1868-4 Jun 1904)
  4th: Arthur Wellington Alexander Nelson Hood (4 Jun 1904-28 Mar 1924)
  5th: Rowland Arthur Herbert Nelson Hood (28 Mar 1924-25 Jul 1969)
  6th: Alexander Nelson Hood (25 Jul 1969- )

Baron Bridport of Cricket St. Thomas, co. Somerset    [Great Britain, 1796]
  1st: Alexander Hood (13 Jun 1796-3 May 1814)

Baron Broadbridge, of Brighton, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: George Thomas Broadbridge (14 Sep 1945-17 Apr 1952)
  2nd: Eric Wilberforce Broadbridge (17 Apr 1952-18 Nov 1972)
  3rd: Peter Hewett Broadbridge (18 Nov 1972-6 Feb 2000)
  4th: Martin Hugh Broadbridge (6 Feb 2000- )

Baron Brocket, of Brocket Hall, co. Hertford    [United Kingdom, 1933]
  1st: Charles Alexander Nall-Cain (19 Jan 1933-21 Nov 1934)
  2nd: Arthur Ronald Nall Nall-Cain (21 Nov 1934-1967)
  3rd: Charles Ronald George Nall-Cain (24 Mar 1967- )

Baron Brodrick of Midleton, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1715]
  1st: Alan Brodrick (13 Apr 1715-c 26 Aug 1728)
  2nd: Alan Brodrick (Aug 1728-8 Jun 1747)
  3rd: George Brodrick (8 Jun 1747-22 Aug 1765)
  4th: George Brodrick (22 Aug 1765-12 Aug 1836)
  5th: George Alan Brodrick (12 Aug 1836-1 Nov 1848)
  6th: Charles Brodrick (1 Nov 1848-2 Dec 1863)
  7th: William John Brodrick (2 Dec 1863-29 Aug 1870)
  8th: William Brodrick (29 Aug 1870-18 Apr 1907)
  9th: William St. John Freemantle Brodrick (18 Apr 1907-13 Feb 1942)
10th: George St. John Brodrick (13 Feb 1942-2 Nov 1979)
11th: Trevor Lowther Brodrick (7 Sep 1966-1988)
12th: Alan Henry Brodrick (1988- )

Baron Brodrick of Peper Harow, co. Surrey    [Great Britain, 1796]
  1st: George Brodrick (11 Jun 1796-12 Aug 1836) with special remainder to heirs male of his father
  2nd: George Alan Brodrick (12 Aug 1836-1 Nov 1848)
  3rd: Charles Brodrick (1 Nov 1848-2 Dec 1863)
  4th: William John Brodrick (2 Dec 1863-29 Aug 1870)
  5th: William Brodrick (29 Aug 1870-18 Apr 1907)
  6th: William St. John Freemantle Brodrick (18 Apr 1907-13 Feb 1942)
  7th: George St. John Brodrick (13 Feb 1942-2 Nov 1979)
  8th: Trevor Lowther Brodrick (7 Sep 1966-1988)
  9th: Alan Henry Brodrick (1988- )

Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court, co. Warwick    [England, 1621]
  1st: Fulke Greville (29 Jan 1621-30 Sep 1628) with a special remainder to Robert and William Greville
  2nd: Robert Greville (30 Sep 1628-2 Mar 1643)
  3rd: Francis Greville (2 Mar 1643-19 Nov 1658)
  4th: Robert Greville (Nov 1658-17 Feb 1677)
  5th: Fulke Greville (17 Feb 1677-22 Oct 1710)
  6th: Fulke Greville (22 Oct 1710-24 Feb 1711)
  7th: William Greville (3 Mar 1711-28 Jul 1727)
  8th: Francis Greville (28 Jul 1727-6 Jul 1773)
  9th: George Greville (6 Jul 1773-2 May 1816)
10th: Henry Richard Greville (2 May 1816-10 Aug 1853)
11th: George Guy Greville (10 Aug 1853-2 Dec 1893)
12th: Francis Richard Charles Guy Greville (2 Dec 1893-15 Jan 1924)
13th: Leopold Guy Francis Maynard Greville (15 Jan 1924-31 Jan 1928)
14th: Charles Guy Fulke Greville (31 Jan 1928-20 Jan 1984)
15th: David Robin Francis Guy Greville (20 Jan 1984-20 Jan 1996)
16th: Guy David Greville (20 Jan 1996- )

Baron Brooke of Oakley, of Oakley, co. Northumpton    [United Kingdom, 1939]
  1st: Arthur Richard Capell Brooke (4 Jul 1939-17 Nov 1944)

Baron Brotherton, of Wakefield, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: Edward Allen Brotherton (17 Jun 1929-21 Oct 1930)

Baron Brougham and Vaux, of Brougham, Westmorland    [United Kingdom, 1830]
  1st: Henry Brougham (22 Nov 1830-7 May 1868)

Baron Brougham and Vaux, of Brougham, Westmorland and of Highhead Castle, Cumberland    [United Kingdom, 1860]
  1st: Henry Brougham (22 Mar 1860-7 May 1868) with a special remainder to his brother, William Brougham
  2nd: William Brougham (7 May 1868-3 Jan 1886)
  3rd: Henry Charles Brougham (3 Jan 1886-24 May 1927)
  4th: Victor Henry Peter Brougham (24 May 1927-20 Jun 1967)
  5th: Michael John Brougham (20 Jun 1967- )

Baron Broughshane, of Kensington, co. London    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: William Henry Davison (19 Sep 1945-19 Jan 1954)
  2nd: Patrick Owen Alexander Davison (19 Jan 1954-22 Sep 1995)
  3rd: William Kensington Davison (22 Sep 1995-24 Mar 2006)

Baron Broughton of Broughton-de-Gyfford, Wiltshire    [United Kingdom, 1851]
  1st: John Cam Hobhouse (26 Feb 1851-3 Jun 1869)

Baron Brouncker of Newcastle, in the Province of Munster    [Ireland, 1645]
  1st: William Brouncker (12 Sep 1645-c Nov 1645)
  2nd: William Brouncker (Nov 1645-5 Apr 1684)
  3rd: Henry Brouncker (5 Apr 1684-4 Jan 1688)

Baron Brownlow of Belton, co. Lincoln    [Great Britain, 1776]
  1st: Brownlow Cust (20 May 1776-25 Dec 1807) for his late father's services
  2nd: John Cust (25 Dec 1807-15 Sep 1853)
  3rd: John William Spencer Brownlow Egerton-Cust (3 Jan 1851-20 Feb 1867)
  4th: Adelbert Wellington Brownlow Cust (20 Feb 1867-17 Mar 1921)
  5th: Adelbert Salusbury Cockayne Cust (17 Mar 1921-19 Apr 1927)
  6th: Peregrine Francis Adelbert Cust (19 Apr 1927-28 Jul 1978)
  7th: Edward John Peregrine Cust (28 Jul 1978- )

Lord Bruce of Kinloss    [Scotland, 1608]
  1st: Edward Bruce (3 May 1608-14 Jan 1611) with remainder to any of his heirs
  2nd: Edward Bruce (14 Jan 1611-Aug 1613)
  3rd: Thomas Bruce (Aug 1613-21 Dec 1663)
  4th: Robert Bruce (21 Dec 1663-20 Oct 1685)
  5th: Thomas Bruce (20 Oct 1685-16 Dec 1741)
  6th: Charles Bruce (16 Dec 1741-10 Feb 1747)

Lord Bruce of Kinloss    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: Thomas Bruce (21 Jun 1633-21 Dec 1663)
  2nd: Robert Bruce (21 Dec 1663-20 Oct 1685)
  3rd: Thomas Bruce (20 Oct 1685-16 Dec 1741)
  4th: Charles Bruce (16 Dec 1741-10 Feb 1747)
  5th: Charles Bruce (10 Feb 1747-14 May 1771)
  6th: William Robert Bruce (14 May 1771-15 Jul 1771)
  7th: Thomas Bruce (15 Jul 1771-14 Nov 1841)
  8th: James Bruce (14 Nov 1841-20 Nov 1863)
  9th: Victor Alexander Bruce (20 Nov 1863-18 Jan 1917)
10th: Edward James Bruce (18 Jan 1917-27 Nov 1968)
11th: Andrew Douglas Alexander Thomas Bruce (27 Nov 1968- )

Baron Bruce of Kinlosse    [Scotland, 1604]
  1st: Edward Bruce (8 Jul 1604-14 Jan 1611) with remainder to his male heirs
  2nd: Edward Bruce (14 Jan 1611-Aug 1613)
  3rd: Thomas Bruce (Aug 1613-21 Dec 1663)
  4th: Robert Bruce (21 Dec 1663-20 Oct 1685)
  5th: Thomas Bruce (20 Oct 1685-16 Dec 1741)
  6th: Charles Bruce (16 Dec 1741-10 Feb 1747)

Baron Bruce of Skelton, co. York    [England, 1665]
  1st: Robert Bruce (18 Mar 1665-20 Oct 1685)
  2nd: Thomas Bruce (20 Oct 1685-16 Dec 1741)
  3rd: Charles Bruce (16 Dec 1741-10 Feb 1747)

Lord Bruce of Torry    [Scotland, 1647]
  1st: Edward Bruce (26 Dec 1647-1662)
  2nd: Alexander Bruce (1662-9 Jul 1680)
  3rd: Alexander Bruce (9 Jul 1680-10 Nov 1705)
  4th: Alexander Bruce (10 Nov 1705-10 Oct 1706)
  5th: Robert Bruce (10 Oct 1706-1718)
  6th: Alexander Bruce (1718-1721)
  7th: Thomas Bruce (1721-23 Mar 1740)
  8th: William Bruce (23 Mar 1740-8 Sep 1740)
  9th: Charles Bruce (8 Sep 1740-14 May 1771)
10th: William Robert Bruce (14 May 1771-15 Jul 1771)
11th: Thomas Bruce (15 Jul 1771-14 Nov 1841)
12th: James Bruce (14 Nov 1841-20 Nov 1863)
13th: Victor Alexander Bruce (20 Nov 1863-18 Jan 1917)
14th: Edward James Bruce (18 Jan 1917-27 Nov 1968)
15th: Andrew Douglas Alexander Thomas Bruce (27 Nov 1968- )

Baron Bruce of Tottenham, Wiltshire    [Great Britain, 1746]
  1st: Charles Bruce (17 Apr 1746-10 Feb 1747) with the unusual special remainder to his nephew, Thomas Bruce-Brudenell
  2nd: Thomas Brudenell-Bruce (10 Feb 1747-19 Apr 1814)
  3rd: Charles Brudenell-Bruce (19 Apr 1814-4 Jan 1856)
  4th: George William Frederick Brudenell-Bruce (10 Jul 1838-6 Jan 1878)
  5th: Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce (6 Jan 1878-18 Oct 1886)
  6th: George William Thomas Brudenell-Bruce (18 Oct 1886-10 Apr 1894)
  7th: Henry Augustus Brudenell-Bruce (10 Apr 1894-10 Mar 1911)
  8th: George William James Chandos Brudenell-Bruce (10 Mar 1911-4 Aug 1961)
  9th: Chandos Sydney Cedric Brudenell-Bruce (4 Aug 1961-15 Jul 1974)
10th: Michael Sydney Cedric Brudenell-Bruce (15 Jul 1974- )

Baron Bruce of Whorlton, co. York    [England, 1641]
  1st: Thomas Bruce (29 Jul 1641-21 Dec 1663)
  2nd: Robert Bruce (21 Dec 1663-20 Oct 1685)
  3rd: Thomas Bruce (20 Oct 1685-16 Dec 1741)
  4th: Charles Bruce (29 Dec 1711-10 Feb 1747) in his father's name

Baron Brudenell of Deene, co. Northampton    [Great Britain, 1780]
  1st: James Brudenell (17 Oct 1780-24 Feb 1811)

Baron Brudenell of Stonton, co. Leicester    [England, 1628]
  1st: Thomas Brudenell (26 Feb 1628-16 Sep 1663) For this creation, he paid £5,000 to the Duke of Buckingham, and agreed to pay a further £1,000
  2nd: Robert Brudenell (16 Sep 1663-16 Jul 1703)
  3rd: George Brudenell (16 Jul 1703-5 Jul 1732)
  4th: George Montagu (5 Jul 1732-23 May 1790)
  5th: James Brudenell (23 May 1790-24 Feb 1811)
  6th: Robert Brudenell (24 Feb 1811-14 Aug 1837)
  7th: James Thomas Brudenell (14 Aug 1837-28 Mar 1868)
  8th: George William Frederick Brudenell-Bruce (28 Mar 1868-6 Jan 1878)
  9th: Ernest Augustus Charles Brudenell-Bruce (6 Jan 1878-18 Oct 1886)
10th: George William Thomas Brudenell-Bruce (18 Oct 1886-10 Apr 1894)
11th: Henry Augustus Brudenell-Bruce (10 Apr 1894-10 Mar 1911)
12th: George William James Chandos Brudenell-Bruce (10 Mar 1911-4 Aug 1961)
13th: Chandos Sydney Cedric Brudenell-Bruce (4 Aug 1961-15 Jul 1974)
14th: Michael Sydney Cedric Brudenell-Bruce (15 Jul 1974- )

Baron Bruntisfield, of Boroughmuir, in the City of Edinburgh    [United Kingdom, 1942]
  1st: Victor Alexander George Anthony Warrender (9 Mar 1942-14 Jan 1993)
  2nd: John Robert Warrender (14 Jan 1993-14 Jul 2007)
  3rd: Michael John George Warrender (14 Jul 2007- )

Baron of Buckhurst, co. Sussex    [England, 1567]
  1st: Thomas Sackville (8 Jun 1567-19 Apr 1608)
  2nd: Robert Sackville (19 Apr 1608-27 Feb 1609)
  3rd: Richard Sackville (27 Feb 1609-28 Mar 1624)
  4th: Edward Sackville (28 Mar 1624-18 Jul 1652)
  6th: Charles Sackville (27 Aug 1677-29 Jan 1706)
  7th: Lionel Cranfield Sackville (29 Jan 1706-10 Oct 1765)
  8th: Charles Sackville (10 Oct 1765-6 Jan 1769)
  9th: John Frederick Sackville (6 Jan 1769-19 Jul 1799)
10th: George John Frederick Sackville (19 Jul 1799-14 Feb 1815)
11th: Charles Sackville (14 Feb 1815-29 Jul 1843)

Baroness Buckhurst of Buckhurst, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1864]
  1st: Elizabeth Sackville-West (27 Apr 1864-9 Jan 1870) suo jure, with specal remainder to her second surviving son, Reginald William Sackville-West and is male heirs, then to her third and fourth sons, but with the spcial proviso that if any of th
  2nd: Reginald Windsor Sackville (9 Jan 1870-5 Jan 1896)
  3rd: Gilbert George Reginald Sackville (5 Jan 1896-16 Dec 1915)
  4th: Herbrand Edward Dundonald Brassey Sackville (16 Dec 1915-28 Jan 1976)
  5th: William Herbrand Sackville (28 Jan 1976-9 Feb 1988)
  6th: William Herbrand Sackville (9 Feb 1988- )

Baron Buckland, of Bwlch, co. Brecknock    [United Kingdom, 1926]
  1st: Henry Seymour Berry (16 Jul 1926-23 May 1928)

Baron Buckmaster, of Cheddington, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1915]
  1st: Stanley Owen Buckmaster (14 Jun 1915-5 Dec 1934)
  2nd: Owen Stanley Buckmaster (5 Dec 1934-25 Sep 1974)
  3rd: Martin Stanley Buckmaster (25 Sep 1974-8 Jun 2007)
  4th: Adrian Charles Buckmaster (8 Jun 2007- )

Lord Bulkeley, Baron of Beaumaris, co. Anglesey    [Great Britain, 1784]
  1st: Thomas James Warren-Bulkeley (14 May 1784-3 Jun 1822)

Baron Burden, of Hazelbarrow, co. Derby    [United Kingdom, 1950]
  1st: Thomas William Burden (1 Feb 1950-27 May 1970)
  2nd: Philip William Burden (27 May 1970-1995)
  3rd: Andrew Philip Burden (1995- )

Baroness Burdett-Coutts, of Highgate and Brookfield, co. Middlesex    [United Kingdom, 1871]
  1st: Angela Georgina Burdett-Coutts (9 Jun 1871-30 Dec 1906)

Baron Burghclere of Walden, Essex    [United Kingdom, 1895]
  1st: Herbert Colstoun Gardner (3 Aug 1895-6 May 1921)

Baron Burghersh, co. Sussex    [England, 1624]
  1st: Francis Fane (29 Dec 1624-23 Mar 1628)
  2nd: Mildmay Fane (23 Mar 1628-12 Feb 1666)
  3rd: Charles Fane (12 Feb 1666-18 Sep 1691)
  4th: Vere Fane (22 Sep 1691-29 Dec 1693)
  5th: Vere Fane (29 Sep 1693-19 May 1698)
  6th: Thomas Fane (19 May 1698-4 Jun 1736)
  7th: John Fane (4 Jun 1736-26 Aug 1762)
  8th: Thomas Fane (26 Aug 1762-12 Nov 1771)
  9th: John Fane (12 Nov 1771-25 Apr 1774)
10th: John Fane (25 Apr 1774-15 Dec 1841)
11th: John Fane (15 Dec 1841-16 Oct 1859)
12th: Francis William Henry Fane (16 Oct 1859-3 Aug 1891)
13th: Anthony Mildmay Julian Fane (3 Aug 1891-9 Jun 1922)
14th: Vere Anthony Francis St. Clair Fane (9 Jun 1922-12 May 1948)
15th: David Anthony Thomas Fane (12 May 1948-8 Sep 1993)
16th: Anthony David Francis Henry Fane (8 Sep 1993- )

Baron of Burghley, co. Northampton    [England, 1571]
  1st: William Cecil (25 Feb 1571-4 Aug 1598)
  2nd: Thomas Cecil (4 Aug 1598-8 Feb 1623)
  3rd: William Cecil (8 Feb 1623-6 Jul 1640)
  4th: David Cecil (6 Jul 1640-18 Apr 1643)
  5th: John Cecil (18 Apr 1643-18 Mar 1678)
  6th: John Cecil (18 Mar 1678-29 Aug 1700)
  7th: John Cecil (29 Aug 1700-24 Dec 1721)
  8th: John Cecil (24 Dec 1721-9 Apr 1722)
  9th: Brownlow Cecil (9 Apr 1722-3 Nov 1754)
10th: Brownlow Cecil (3 Nov 1754-26 Dec 1793)
11th: Henry Cecil (26 Dec 1793-1 May 1804)
12th: Brownlow Cecil (1 May 1804-16 Jan 1867)
13th: William Alleyne Cecil (16 Jan 1867-14 Jul 1895)
14th: Brownlow Henry George Cecil (14 Jul 1895-9 Apr 1918)
15th: William Thomas Brownlow Cecil (9 Apr 1918-6 Aug 1956)
16th: David George Brownlow Cecil (6 Aug 1956-21 Oct 1981)
17th: William Martin Alleyne Cecil (21 Oct 1981-1988)
18th: William Michael Anthony Cecil (1988- )

Baron Burnell of East Wittenham, Berks    [England, 1658]
  1st: Edmund Dunch (26 Apr 1658-c Jul 1678) by the Protector
  2nd: Hungerford Dunch (c Jul 1678-9 Nov 1680) de jure
  3rd: Edmund Dunch (9 Nov 1680-31 May 1719) de jure

Baron Burnham, of Hall Barn, Beaconsfield, co. Bucks    [United Kingdom, 1903]
  1st: Edward Levy-Lawson (31 Jul 1903-9 Jan 1916)
  2nd: Harry Lawson Webster Levy-Lawson (9 Jan 1916-20 Jul 1933)
  3rd: William Arnold Webster Levy-Lawson (20 Jul 1933-14 Jun 1943)
  4th: Edward Frederick Lawson (14 Jun 1943-4 Jul 1963)
  5th: William Edward Harry Lawson (4 Jul 1963-18 Jun 1993)
  6th: Hugh John Frederick Lawson (18 Jun 1993-1 Jan 2005)
  7th: Harry Frederick Alan Lawson (1 Jan 2005- )

Baron Burton, of Burton, co. Stafford    [Great Britain, 1712]
  1st: Henry Paget (1 Jan 1712-30 Aug 1743)
  2nd: Henry Paget (30 Aug 1743-16 Nov 1769)

Baron Burton of Burton-on-Trent and of Rangemore, co. Stafford    [United Kingdom, 1897]
  1st: Michael Arthur Bass (29 Nov 1897-1 Feb 1909) with special remainder to his daughter
  2nd: Nellie Lisa Bass (1 Feb 1909-28 May 1962) suo jure
  3rd: Michael Evan Victor Baillie (28 May 1962-30 May 2013)
  4th: Evan Michael Ronald Baillie (30 May 2013- )

Baron Burton of Rangemore and of Burton-on-Trent, co. Stafford    [United Kingdom, 1886]
  1st: Michael Arthur Bass (13 Aug 1886-1 Feb 1909)

Baron Butler, of Mount Juliet, co. Kilkenny    [United Kingdom, 1912]
  1st: Charles Ernest Alfred French Somerset Butler (8 Jul 1912-2 Nov 1931)
  2nd: Theobald Walter Somerset Henry Butler (2 Nov 1931-31 Jul 1957)
  3rd: Brian Stuart Theobald Somerset Caher Butler (31 Jul 1957-c 8 Oct 1992)
  4th: David James Theobald Somerset Butler (1992-8 Jan 2008)
  5th: Arion Thomas Piers Hamilton Butler (8 Jan 2008- )

Baron Butler of Cloughgrenan    [Ireland, 1662]
  1st: Richard Butler (13 May 1662-25 Jan 1686)

Baron Butler of Cloughgrenan    [Ireland, 1693]
  1st: Charles Butler (8 Mar 1693-17 Dec 1758)

Baron Butler of Lanthony, co. Monmouth    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  1st: Walter Butler (20 Jan 1801-10 Aug 1820)

Baron Butler of Llanthony, co. Monmouth    [England, 1660]
  1st: James Butler (20 Jul 1660-21 Jul 1688)
  2nd: James Butler (21 Jul 1688-16 Nov 1745)

Baron Butler of Llanthony, co. Monmouth    [United Kingdom, 1821]
  1st: James Wandesford Butler (17 Jul 1821-18 May 1838)
  2nd: John Butler (18 May 1838-25 Sep 1854)
  3rd: James Edward William Theobald Butler (25 Sep 1854-26 Oct 1919)
  4th: James Arthur Wellington Foley Butler (26 Oct 1919-4 Jul 1943)
  5th: James George Anson Butler (4 Jul 1943-21 Jun 1949)
  6th: James Arthur Norman Butler (21 Jun 1949-17 Apr 1971)
  7th: James Hubert Theobald Charles Butler (17 Apr 1971-25 Oct 1997)

Baron Butler of Weston, co. Huntingdon    [England, 1673]
  1st: Richard Butler (27 Aug 1673-25 Jan 1686)

Baron Butler of Weston, co. Huntingdon    [England, 1694]
  1st: Charles Butler (23 Jan 1694-17 Dec 1758)

Baron Byng of Southhill, co. Bedford    [Great Britain, 1721]
  1st: George Byng (21 Sep 1721-17 Jan 1733)

Baron Byng of Vimy, of Thorpe-le-Soken, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Julian Hedworth George Byng (7 Oct 1919-6 Jun 1935)

Lord Byres and Binning    [Scotland, 1619]
  1st: Thomas Hamilton (20 Mar 1619-29 May 1637)

Lord Byres and Binning    [Scotland, 1627]
  2nd: Thomas Hamilton (29 May 1637-30 Aug 1640)
  3rd: Thomas Hamilton (30 Aug 1640-8 Feb 1645)
  4th: John Hamilton (8 Feb 1645-31 Aug 1669)
  5th: Charles Hamilton (31 Aug 1669-May 1685)
  6th: Thomas Hamilton (May 1685-28 Nov 1735)
  7th: Thomas Hamilton (28 Nov 1735-19 May 1794)
  8th: Charles Hamilton (19 May 1794-17 Mar 1828)
  9th: Thomas Hamilton (17 Mar 1858-1 Dec 1858)
10th: George Baillie-Hamilton (1 Dec 1858-25 Jun 1870)
11th: George Baillie-Hamilton (25 Jun 1870-11 Jun 1917)
12th: George Baillie-Hamilton (11 Jun 1917-17 Apr 1986)
13th: John George Baillie-Hamilton (17 Apr 1986-5 Jul 2016)
14th: George Edmund Baldred Baillie-Hamilton (5 Jul 2016- )

Baron Byron of Rochdale, co. Lancaster    [England, 1643]
  1st: John Byron (24 Oct 1643-Aug 1652) with a special remainder to each of his brothers
  2nd: Richard Byron (Aug 1652-4 Oct 1679)
  3rd: William Byron (4 Oct 1679-13 Nov 1695)
  4th: William Byron (13 Nov 1695-8 Aug 1736)
  5th: William Byron (8 Aug 1736-19 May 1798)
  6th: George Gordon Noel (19 May 1798-19 Apr 1824)
  7th: George Anson Byron (19 Apr 1824-3 Mar 1868)
  8th: George Anson Byron (1 Mar 1868-28 Nov 1870)
  9th: George Frederick William Byron (28 Nov 1870-30 Mar 1917)
10th: Frederick Ernest Charles Byron (30 Mar 1917-6 Jun 1949)
11th: Rupert Frederick George Byron (6 Jun 1949-1 Nov 1983)
12th: Richard Geoffrey Gordon Byron (1 Nov 1983-15 Jun 1989)
13th: Robert James Byron (15 Jun 1989- )

Baron Cable, of Ideford, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1921]
  1st: Ernest Cable (17 Jan 1921-28 Mar 1927)

Baron Cadman, of Silverdale, co. Stafford    [United Kingdom, 1937]
  1st: John Cadman (7 Jun 1937-31 May 1941)
  2nd: John Basil Cope Cadman (31 May 1941-5 Apr 1966)
  3rd: John Anthony Cadman (5 Apr 1966- )

Baron Cadogan of Oakley, co. Buckingham    [Great Britain, 1718]
  1st: William Cadogan (8 May 1718-17 Jul 1726) with special remainder to his brother, Charles
  2nd: Charles Cadogan (17 Jul 1726-24 Sep 1776)
  3rd: Charles Sloane Cadogan (24 Sep 1776-3 Apr 1807)
  4th: Charles Henry Sloane Cadogan (3 Apr 1807-23 Dec 1832)
  5th: George Cadogan (23 Dec 1832-15 Sep 1864)
  6th: Henry Charles Cadogan (15 Sep 1864-8 Jun 1873)
  7th: George Henry Cadogan (8 Jun 1873-6 Mar 1915)
  8th: Gerald Oakley Cadogan (6 Mar 1915-4 Oct 1933)
  9th: William Gerald Charles Cadogan (4 Oct 1933-4 Jul 1997)
10th: Charles Gerald John Cadogan (4 Jul 1997- )

Baron Cadogan of Reading, co. Berks    [Great Britain, 1716]
  1st: William Cadogan (21 Jun 1716-17 Jul 1726)

Baron Caher    [Ireland, 1583]
  1st: Theobald Butler (6 May 1583-28 Apr 1596)
  2nd: Thomas Butler (28 Apr 1596-31 Jan 1627)
  3rd: Thomas Butler (31 Jan 1627-b 1648)
  4th: Piers Butler (b 1648-30 Jan 1677)
  5th: Theobald Butler (30 Jan 1677-27 Sep 1700)
  6th: Thomas Butler (27 Sep 1700-29 May 1744)
  7th: James Butler (29 May 1744-6 Jun 1786)
  8th: Piers Butler (6 Jun 1786-10 Jun 1788)
  9th: James Butler (10 Jun 1788-Jul 1788)
10th: Richard Butler (Jul 1788-30 Jan 1819)
11th: Richard Butler (30 Jan 1819-22 Jun 1858)

Baron Caher, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1543]
  1st: Thomas Butler (10 Nov 1543-1558) with a special remainder to heirs of his body
  2nd: Edmund Butler (1558-1560)

Baron Cairns of Garmoyle, co. Antrim    [United Kingdom, 1867]
  1st: Hugh MacCalmont Cairns (27 Feb 1867-2 Apr 1885)
  2nd: Arthur William Cairns (2 Apr 1885-14 Jan 1890)
  3rd: Herbert John Cairns (14 Jan 1890-14 Jan 1905)
  4th: Wilfred Dallas Cairns (14 Jan 1905-23 Oct 1946)
  5th: David Charles Cairns (23 Oct 1946-21 Mar 1989)
  6th: Simon Dallas Cairns (21 Mar 1989- )

Baron Caledon, of Caledon, co. Tyrone    [Ireland, 1790]
  1st: James Alexander (6 Jun 1790-22 Mar 1802)
  2nd: Du Pre Alexander (22 Mar 1802-8 Apr 1839)
  3rd: James Du Pre Alexander (8 Apr 1839-30 Jun 1855)
  4th: James Alexander (30 Jun 1855-27 Apr 1898)
  5th: Eric James Desmond Alexander Alexander (27 Apr 1898-10 Jul 1968)
  6th: Denis James Alexander (10 Jul 1968-20 May 1980)
  7th: Nicholas James Alexander (20 May 1980- )

Baron Callan, of Callan, co. Kilkenny    [Ireland, 1790]
  1st: George Agar (4 Jun 1790-29 Oct 1815)

Baron Calthorpe, of Calthorpe, co. Norfolk    [Great Britain, 1796]
  1st: Henry Gough-Calthorpe (16 Jun 1796-16 Mar 1798)

Baron Calthorpe, of Edgbaston, co. Warwick    [Great Britain, 1796]
  2nd: Charles Gough-Calthorpe (16 Mar 1798-5 Jun 1807)
  3rd: George Gough-Calthorpe (5 Jun 1807-Sep 1851)
  4th: Frederick Gough (Sep 1851-2 May 1868)
  5th: Frederick Henry William Gough-Calthorpe (2 May 1868-25 Jun 1893)
  6th: Augustus Cholmondeley Gough-Calthorpe (25 Jun 1893-22 Jul 1910)
  7th: Somerset John Gough-Calthorpe (22 Jul 1910-12 Nov 1912)
  8th: Somerset Frederick Gough-Calthorpe (16 Nov 1912-6 Jul 1940)
  9th: Ronald Arthur Somerset Gough-Calthorpe (6 Jul 1940-9 Oct 1945)
10th: Peter Waldo Somerset Gough-Calthorpe (9 Oct 1945-23 May 1997)

Baron Calverley, of the City of Bradford, in the West Riding of Yorkshire    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: George Muff (17 Nov 1945-20 Sep 1955)
  2nd: George Raymond Orford Muff (20 Sep 1955-24 Jun 1971)
  3rd: Charles Rodney Muff (24 Jun 1971- )

Baron Camden of Camden Place, in Chislehurst, co. Kent    [Great Britain, 1765]
  1st: Charles Pratt (17 Jul 1765-18 Apr 1794)
  2nd: John Jeffreys Pratt (18 Apr 1794-8 Oct 1840)
  3rd: George Charles Pratt (8 Jan 1835-6 Aug 1866) during his father's lifetime
  4th: John Charles Pratt (6 Aug 1866-4 May 1872)
  5th: John Charles Pratt (4 May 1872-15 Dec 1943)
  6th: John Charles Henry Pratt (14 Dec 1943-22 Mar 1983)
  7th: David George Edward Henry Pratt (22 Mar 1983- )

Lord Camelford, Baron of Boconnoc, Cornwall    [Great Britain, 1784]
  1st: Thomas Pitt (5 Jan 1784-19 Jan 1793)
  2nd: Thomas Pitt (19 Jan 1793-10 Mar 1804)

Lord Campbell    [Scotland, 1445]
  1st: Duncan Campbell (1445-1453)
  2nd: Colin Campbell (1453-10 May 1493)
  3rd: Archibald Campbell (10 May 1493-9 Sep 1513)
  4th: Colin Campbell (9 Sep 1513-9 Oct 1529)
  5th: Archibald Campbell (1529-bt 1558-1558)
  6th: Archibald Campbell (1558-12 Sep 1573)
  7th: Colin Campbell (12 Sep 1573-10 Sep 1584)
  8th: Archibald Campbell (10 Sep 1584-bt 1638-1638)
  9th: Archibald Campbell (1638-27 May 1661)
10th: Archibald Campbell (16 Oct 1663-30 Jun 1685)
11th: Archibald Campbell (1689-25 Sep 1703)
12th: John Campbell (25 Sep 1703-4 Oct 1743)
13th: Archibald Campbell (4 Oct 1743-15 Apr 1761)
14th: John Campbell (15 Apr 1761-9 Nov 1770)
15th: John Campbell (9 Nov 1770-24 May 1806)
16th: George William Campbell (24 May 1806-22 Oct 1839)
17th: John Douglas Edward Henry Campbell (22 Oct 1839-25 Apr 1847)
18th: George John Douglas Campbell (25 Apr 1847-24 Apr 1900)
19th: John George Edward Henry Douglas Sutherland Campbell (24 Apr 1900-2 May 1914)
20th: Niall Diarmid Campbell (2 May 1914-20 Aug 1949)
21st: Ian Douglas Campbell (20 Aug 1949-7 Apr 1973)
22nd: Ian Campbell (7 Apr 1973-21 Apr 2001)
23rd: Torquhil Ian Campbell (21 Apr 2001- )

Lord Campbell of Loudoun    [Scotland, 1601]
  1st: Hugh Campbell (30 Jun 1601-15 Dec 1622)
  2nd: Margaret Campbell (15 Dec 1622-a 15 Mar 1662) suo jure
  3rd: James Campbell (15 Mar 1662-1684)
  4th: Hugh Campbell (1684-20 Nov 1731)
  5th: John Campbell (20 Nov 1731-27 Apr 1782)
  6th: James Mure-Campbell (27 Apr 1782-28 Apr 1786)
  7th: Flora Campbell (28 Apr 1786-8 Jan 1840)
  8th: George Augustus Francis Rawdon-Hastings (8 Jan 1840-13 Jan 1844)
  9th: Paulyn Reginald Serlo Rawdon-Hastings (13 Jan 1844-17 Jan 1851)
11th: Edith Maud Rawdon-Hastings (10 Nov 1868-23 Jan 1874)
12th: Charles Edward Rawdon-Hastings (23 Jan 1874-17 May 1920)
13th: Edith Maud Rawdon-Hastings (23 Feb 1923-24 Feb 1960)
14th: Barbara Huddleston Abney-Hastings (24 Feb 1960-1 Nov 2002)
15th: Michael Edward Abney-Hastings (1 Nov 2002-30 Jun 2012)
16th: Simon Michael Abney-Hastings (30 Jun 2012- )

Baron Campbell of St. Andrews, co. Fife    [United Kingdom, 1841]
  1st: John Campbell (30 Jun 1841-24 Jun 1861)
  2nd: William Frederick Campbell (24 Jun 1861-21 Jan 1893)
  3rd: Hallyburton George Campbell (21 Jan 1893-26 Dec 1918)
  5th: Gavin Campbell (12 Dec 1981-1987)
  6th: Donald Campbell (1987-23 Oct 2011)
  7th: David Anthony Campbell (23 Oct 2011- )

Baron Campbell of St. Andrews, co. Fife    [United Kingdom, 1941]
  4th: Alastair Campbell (26 Dec 1918-12 Dec 1981)

Baron Campion, of Bowes, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1950]
  1st: Gilbert Francis Montriou Campion (6 Jul 1950-6 Apr 1958)

Baron Camrose, of Long Cross, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: William Ewart Berry (19 Jun 1929-15 Jun 1954)
  2nd: John Seymour Berry (15 Jun 1954-15 Feb 1995)
  3rd: William Michael Berry (15 Feb 1995-3 Apr 2001)
  4th: Adrian Michael Berry (3 Apr 2001-19 Apr 2016)
  5th: Jonathan William Berry (19 Apr 2016- )

Baron Capell of Hadham, co. Hereford    [England, 1641]
  3rd: Algernon Capell (13 Jul 1683-10 Jan 1710)
  4th: William Capell (10 Jan 1710-8 Jan 1743)
  5th: William Anne Capell (8 Jan 1743-5 Mar 1799)
  6th: George Capell-Coningsby (5 Mar 1799-23 Apr 1839)
  7th: Arthur Algernon Capell (23 Apr 1839-11 Sep 1892)
  8th: George Devereux de Vere Capell (11 Sep 1892-25 Sep 1916)
  9th: Algernon George de Vere Capell (25 Sep 1916-8 Dec 1966)
10th: Reginald George de Vere Capell (8 Dec 1966-18 May 1981)
11th: Robert Edward de Vere Capell (18 May 1981-5 Jun 2005)
12th: Frederick Paul de Vere Capell (5 Jun 2005- )

Baron Capell of Hadham, co. Hertford    [England, 1641]
  1st: Arthur Capell (5 Aug 1641-9 Mar 1649)
  2nd: Arthur Capell (9 Mar 1649-13 Jul 1683)

Baron Capell of Tewksbury, co. Gloucester    [England, 1692]
  1st: Henry Capell (11 Apr 1692-30 May 1696)

Baron Carbery, co. Kildare    [Ireland, 1541]
  1st: William Bermingham (17 Jun 1541-17 Jul 1548)
  2nd: Edward Bermingham (17 Jul 1548-1550)

Baron Carbery, of Carbery, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1715]
  1st: George Evans (9 May 1715-28 Aug 1749) with special remainder to his father's male issue
  2nd: George Evans (28 Aug 1749-2 Feb 1759)
  3rd: George Evans (2 Feb 1759-26 May 1783)
  4th: George Evans (26 May 1783-31 Dec 1804)
  5th: John Evans (31 Dec 1804-4 Mar 1807)
  6th: John Evans-Freke (4 Mar 1807-12 May 1845)
  7th: George Patrick Percy Evans-Freke (12 May 1845-25 Nov 1889)
  8th: William Charles Evans-Freke (25 Nov 1889-7 Nov 1894)
  9th: Algernon William George Evans-Freke (7 Nov 1894-12 Jun 1898)
10th: John Evans Carbery (12 Jun 1898-25 Dec 1970)
11th: Peter Ralfe Harrington Evans-Freke (25 Dec 1970-28 Jul 2012)
12th: Michael Peter Evans-Freke (28 Jul 2012- )

Baron Cardiff of Cardiff Castle    [Great Britain, 1776]
  1st: John Stuart (20 May 1776-16 Nov 1814) in recognition of his vast South Wales properties
  2nd: John Crichton-Stuart (16 Nov 1814-18 Mar 1848)
  3rd: John Patrick Crichton-Stuart (18 Mar 1848-9 Oct 1900)
  4th: John Crichton-Stuart (9 Oct 1900-25 Apr 1947)
  5th: John Crichton-Stuart (25 Apr 1947-14 Aug 1956)
  6th: John Crichton-Stuart (14 Aug 1956-22 Jul 1993)
  7th: John Colum Crichton-Stuart (22 Jul 1993- )

Lord Cardross    [Scotland, 1610]
  1st: John Erskine (10 Jun 1610-14 Dec 1634) with special remainder to his heirs male and assignees whatsoever
  2nd: David Erskine (14 Dec 1634-c Jul 1671)
  3rd: Henry Erskine (1671-21 May 1693)
  4th: David Erskine (21 May 1693-14 Oct 1745)
  5th: Henry David Erskine (14 Oct 1745-1 Dec 1767)
  6th: David Steuart Erskine (1 Dec 1767-19 Apr 1829)
  7th: Henry David Erskine (19 Apr 1829-13 Sep 1857)
  8th: David Stuart Erskine (13 Sep 1857-3 Dec 1898)
  9th: Shipley Gordon Stuart Erskine (3 Dec 1898-16 Apr 1934)
10th: Ronald Douglas Stuart Mar Erskine (16 Apr 1934-18 Dec 1960)
11th: Donald Cardross Flower Erskine (18 Dec 1960-26 Jul 1984)
12th: Malcolm Harry Erskine (1984- )

Baron Carew, of co. Wexford    [Ireland, 1834]
  1st: Robert Shapland Carew (13 Jun 1834-2 Jun 1856)
  2nd: Robert Shapland Carew (2 Jun 1856-9 Sep 1881)
  3rd: Robert Shapland George Julian Carew (9 Sep 1881-29 Apr 1923)
  4th: George Patrick John Carew (29 Apr 1923-21 Apr 1926)
  5th: Gerald Shapland Carew (21 Apr 1926-3 Oct 1927)
  6th: William Francis Conolly-Carew (3 Oct 1927-27 Jun 1994)
  7th: Patrick Thomas Conolly-Carew (27 Jun 1994- )

Baron Carew of Castle Boro, co. Wexford    [United Kingdom, 1838]
  1st: Robert Shapland Carew (9 Jul 1838-2 Jun 1856)
  2nd: Robert Shapland Carew (2 Jun 1856-9 Sep 1881)
  3rd: Robert Shapland George Julian Carew (9 Sep 1881-29 Apr 1923)
  4th: George Patrick John Carew (29 Apr 1923-21 Apr 1926)
  5th: Gerald Shapland Carew (21 Apr 1926-3 Oct 1927)
  6th: William Francis Conolly-Carew (3 Oct 1927-27 Jun 1994)
  7th: Patrick Thomas Conolly-Carew (27 Jun 1994- )

Baron Carey of Leppington, co. York    [England, 1622]
  1st: Robert Carey (6 Feb 1622-12 Apr 1639)

Baron Carleton, of Carleton, co. York    [Great Britain, 1714]
  1st: Henry Boyle (19 Oct 1714-14 Mar 1725)

Baron Carleton, of Carleton, co. York    [Great Britain, 1786]
  1st: Richard Boyle (6 Aug 1786-20 May 1807)
  2nd: Henry Boyle (8 Jul 1815-22 Apr 1842)
  3rd: Richard Boyle (22 Apr 1842-1 Aug 1868)
  4th: Henry Bentinck Boyle (16 Sep 1835-8 Feb 1890)
  5th: Richard Henry Boyle (8 Feb 1890-11 Dec 1906)
  6th: Richard Bernard Boyle (11 Dec 1906-13 Apr 1917)
  7th: Robert Henry Boyle (13 Apr 1917-29 Dec 1963)
  8th: Richard Bentinck Boyle (29 Dec 1963-9 May 2013)
  9th: Richard Henry John Boyle (9 May 2013- )

Baron Carleton of Anner, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1789]
  1st: Hugh Carleton (17 Sep 1789-25 Feb 1826)

Baron Carlingford, of Carlingford, co. Louth    [United Kingdom, 1874]
  1st: Chichester Samuel Parkinson-Fortescue (28 Feb 1874-30 Jan 1898)

Lord Carlyle of Torthorwald    [Scotland, 1474]
  1st: John Carlyle (bt 1473-1474-b 23 Jul 1501)
  2nd: William Carlyle (c 1501-fr 1524-1525)
  3rd: James Carlyle (c 1525-b 15 Jan 1526)
  4th: Michael Carlyle (c 1526-Jun 1575)
  5th: Elizabeth Carlyle (Jun 1575-a 8 May 1642)
  6th: James Douglas (14 Jul 1608-a 1622)

Lord Carmichael    [Scotland, 1647]
  1st: James Carmichael (27 Dec 1647-29 Nov 1672)

Baron Carmichael, of Skirling, co. Peebles    [United Kingdom, 1912]
  1st: Thomas David Gibson-Carmichael (7 Feb 1912-16 Jan 1926)

Baron Carmichael of Carmichael    [Scotland, 1701]
  1st: John Carmichael (25 Jun 1701-20 Sep 1710)
  2nd: James Carmichael (20 Sep 1710-16 Aug 1737)
  3rd: John Carmichael (16 Aug 1737-19 Jul 1767)
  4th: John Carmichael (19 Jul 1767-21 Dec 1787)
  5th: Thomas Carmichael (21 Dec 1787-14 Feb 1811)
  6th: Andrew Carmichael (14 Feb 1811-18 Apr 1817)

Lord Carnegie of Kinnaird    [Scotland, 1616]
  1st: David Carnegie (14 Apr 1616-Feb 1658)
  2nd: James Carnegie (Feb 1628-Mar 1669)
  3rd: Robert Carnegie (Jan 1669-19 Feb 1688)
  4th: Charles Carnegie (19 Feb 1688-9 Aug 1699)
  5th: James Carnegie (9 Aug 1699-10 Feb 1730)
  9th: James Carnegie (2 Jul 1855-21 Feb 1905) after the original precedence by reversal by Act of Parliament of the Act of Attainder
10th: Charles Noel Carnegie (21 Feb 1905-10 Nov 1941)
11th: Charles Alexander Carnegie (10 Nov 1941-16 Feb 1992)
12th: James George Alexander Bannerman Carnegie (16 Feb 1992-22 Jun 2015)
13th: David Charles Carnegie (22 Jun 2015- )

Lord Carnegie of Kinnaird and Leuchars    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: David Carnegie (22 Jun 1633-Feb 1658) with a special remainder to his heirs male for ever
  2nd: James Carnegie (Feb 1628-Mar 1669)
  3rd: Robert Carnegie (Jan 1669-19 Feb 1688)
  4th: Charles Carnegie (19 Feb 1688-9 Aug 1699)
  5th: James Carnegie (9 Aug 1699-10 Feb 1730)
  9th: James Carnegie (2 Jul 1855-21 Feb 1905) after the original precedence by reversal by Act of Parliament of the Act of Attainder
10th: Charles Noel Carnegie (21 Feb 1905-10 Nov 1941)
11th: Charles Alexander Carnegie (10 Nov 1941-16 Feb 1992)
12th: James George Alexander Bannerman Carnegie (16 Feb 1992-22 Jun 2015)
13th: David Charles Carnegie (22 Jun 2015- )

Baron Carnock, of Carnock, co. Stirling    [United Kingdom, 1916]
  1st: Arthur Nicolson (27 Jun 1916-6 Nov 1928)
  2nd: Frederick Archibald Nicolson (6 Nov 1928-3 May 1952)
  3rd: Erskine Arthur Nicolson (3 May 1952-2 Oct 1982)
  4th: David Henry Arthur Nicolson (2 Oct 1982-26 Dec 2008)
  5th: Adam Nicolson (26 Dec 2008- )

Baron Carpenter of Killaghy, co. Kilkenny    [Ireland, 1719]
  1st: George Carpenter (29 May 1719-10 Feb 1732)
  2nd: George Carpenter (10 Feb 1732-12 Jul 1749)
  3rd: George Carpenter (12 Jul 1749-9 Mar 1762)

Baron Carrickfergus    [United Kingdom, 2011]
  1st: William Arthur Philip Louis Windsor (29 Apr 2011- )

Baron Carrington of Bulcot Lodge    [Ireland, 1796]
  1st: Robert Smith (16 Jul 1796-18 Sep 1838)
  2nd: Robert John Carrington (18 Sep 1838-17 Mar 1868)
  3rd: Charles Robert Wynn-Carington (1 Mar 1868-13 Jun 1928)
  4th: Rupert Clement George Carington (13 Jun 1928-11 Nov 1929)
  5th: Rupert Victor John Carington (11 Nov 1929-19 Nov 1938)
  6th: Peter Alexander Rupert Carington (19 Nov 1938- )

Baron Carrington of Upton, co. Notts    [Great Britain, 1797]
  1st: Robert Smith (20 Oct 1797-18 Sep 1838)
  2nd: Robert John Carrington (18 Sep 1838-17 Mar 1868)
  3rd: Charles Robert Wynn-Carington (1 Mar 1868-13 Jun 1928)
  4th: Rupert Clement George Carington (13 Jun 1928-11 Nov 1929)
  5th: Rupert Victor John Carington (11 Nov 1929-19 Nov 1938)
  6th: Peter Alexander Rupert Carington (19 Nov 1938- )

Baron Carrington of Wotton, co. Warwick    [England, 1643]
  1st: Charles Smyth (31 Oct 1643-22 Feb 1665)
  2nd: Francis Smith (22 Feb 1665-c Apr 1701)
  3rd: Charles Smith (c Apr 1701-11 May 1706)

Baron Carteret of Hawnes, co. Bedford    [England, 1681]
  1st: George Carteret (19 Oct 1681-22 Sep 1695) with a special remainder to his brothers
  2nd: John Carteret (22 Sep 1695-2 Jan 1763)
  3rd: Robert Carteret (2 Jan 1763-13 Feb 1776)

Baron Carteret of Hawnes, co. Bedford    [Great Britain, 1784]
  1st: Henry Frederick Carteret (29 Jan 1784-17 Jun 1826) with special remainder to the younger sons of his brother
  2nd: George Thynne (17 Jun 1826-19 Feb 1838)
  3rd: John Thynne (19 Feb 1838-10 Mar 1849)

Lord Carye    [Scotland, 1620]
  1st: Henry Cary (10 Nov 1620-c Sep 1633)
  2nd: Lucius Cary (c Sep 1633-20 Sep 1643)
  3rd: Lucius Cary (20 Sep 1643-27 Sep 1649)
  4th: Henry Cary (27 Sep 1649-2 Apr 1663)
  5th: Anthony Cary (2 Apr 1663-24 May 1694)
  6th: Lucius Henry Cary (24 May 1694-31 Dec 1730)
  7th: Lucius Charles Cary (31 Dec 1730-27 Feb 1785)
  8th: Henry Thomas Cary (27 Feb 1785-28 May 1796)
  9th: Charles John Cary (28 May 1796-2 Mar 1809)
10th: Lucius Bentinck Cary (28 Feb 1809-12 Mar 1884)
11th: Plantagenet Pierrepont Cary (12 Mar 1884-1 Feb 1886)
12th: Byron Plantagenet Cary (21 Feb 1874-10 Jan 1922)
13th: Lucius Plantagenet Cary (10 Jan 1922-24 Jul 1961)
14th: Lucius Henry Charles Plantagenet Cary (24 Jul 1961-16 Mar 1984)
15th: Lucius Edward William Plantagenet Cary (16 Mar 1984- )

Baron Carysfort, of Carysfort, co. Wicklow    [Ireland, 1752]
  1st: John Proby (23 Jan 1752-18 Oct 1772)
  2nd: John Joshua Proby (18 Oct 1772-7 Apr 1828)
  3rd: John Proby (7 Apr 1828-11 Jun 1855)
  4th: Granville Leveson Proby (11 Jun 1855-3 Nov 1868)
  5th: Granville Leveson Proby (3 Nov 1868-18 May 1872)
  6th: William Proby (18 May 1872-4 Sep 1909)

Baron Carysfort, of the Hundred of Norman Cross, co. Huntingdon    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  1st: John Joshua Proby (21 Jan 1801-7 Apr 1828)
  2nd: John Proby (7 Apr 1828-11 Jun 1855)
  3rd: Granville Leveson Proby (11 Jun 1855-3 Nov 1868)
  4th: Granville Leveson Proby (3 Nov 1868-18 May 1872)
  5th: William Proby (18 May 1872-4 Sep 1909)

Baron Castle Coote    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Charles Henry Coote (31 Jul 1800-2 Mar 1802) with a special remainder to his kinsman, Charles Henry Coote
  2nd: Charles Henry Coote (2 Mar 1802-22 Jan 1823)
  3rd: Eyre Tilson Coote (22 Jan 1823-24 Mar 1827)

Baron of Castle Martyr, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1756]
  1st: Henry Boyle (17 Apr 1756-28 Dec 1764)
  2nd: Richard Boyle (28 Dec 1764-20 May 1807)
  3rd: Henry Boyle (8 Jul 1815-22 Apr 1842)
  4th: Richard Boyle (22 Apr 1842-1 Aug 1868)
  5th: Henry Bentinck Boyle (16 Sep 1835-8 Feb 1890)
  6th: Richard Henry Boyle (8 Feb 1890-11 Dec 1906)
  7th: Richard Bernard Boyle (11 Dec 1906-13 Apr 1917)
  8th: Robert Henry Boyle (13 Apr 1917-29 Dec 1963)
  9th: Richard Bentinck Boyle (29 Dec 1963-9 May 2013)

Baron Castle Stuart, of co. Tyrone    [Ireland, 1619]
  1st: Andrew Stewart (7 Nov 1619-Jan 1629)
  2nd: Andrew Stewart (Jan 1629-30 Mar 1639)
  3rd: Andrew Stewart (30 Mar 1639-c 10 Aug 1650)
  4th: Josias Stewart (10 Aug 1650-2 Dec 1662)
  5th: John Stewart (2 Dec 1662-1685)
  6th: Robert Stewart (1685-Mar 1686) de jure
  7th: Andrew Stewart (Mar 1686-1715) de jure
  8th: Robert Stewart (1715-2 Mar 1742) de jure
  9th: Andrew Thomas Stewart (24 May 1774-26 Aug 1809)
10th: Robert Stewart (26 Aug 1809-10 Jun 1854)
11th: Edward Stewart (10 Jun 1854-20 Feb 1857)
12th: Charles Andrew Knox Stewart (20 Feb 1857-12 Sep 1874)
13th: Henry James Stuart-Richardson (12 Sep 1874-5 Jun 1914)
14th: Andrew John Stuart (5 Jun 1914-7 Nov 1921)
15th: Arthur Stuart (7 Nov 1921-5 Nov 1961)
16th: Arthur Patrick Avondale Stuart (5 Nov 1961- )

Baron Castle-Durrow, co. Kilkenny    [Ireland, 1733]
  1st: William Flower (27 Oct 1733-29 Apr 1746)
  2nd: Henry Flower (29 Aug 1746-27 Jun 1752)
  3rd: William Flower (27 Jun 1752-30 Aug 1780)
  4th: William Flower (30 Aug 1780-6 Jan 1802)
  5th: Henry Jeffery Flower (6 Jan 1802-4 May 1847)
  6th: Henry Flower (4 May 1847-3 Aug 1871)
  7th: Henry Jeffery Flower (3 Aug 1871-14 Dec 1882)
  8th: William Spencer Flower (14 Dec 1882-26 Nov 1906)
  9th: Robert Thomas Flower (26 Nov 1906-9 Mar 1919)
10th: Llowarch Robert Flower (9 Mar 1919-30 Aug 1936)
11th: Desmond Llowarch Edward Flower (30 Aug 1936-5 Dec 1995)
12th: Michael Llowarch Warburton Flower (5 Dec 1995- )

Baroness Castlehaven, of Castlehaven, co. Cromartie    [United Kingdom, 1861]
  1st: Anne Hay-Mackenzie (21 Oct 1861-25 Nov 1888) with special remainder to her 2nd son Francis and his heirs
  2nd: Francis Mackenzie Sutherland-Leveson-Gower (25 Nov 1888-24 Nov 1893)
  3rd: Sibell Lilian Sutherland-Leveson-Gower (25 Feb 1895-20 May 1962)
  4th: Roderick Grant Francis Mackenzie (20 May 1962-13 Dec 1989)
  5th: John Ruaridh Grant Mackenzie (13 Dec 1989- )

Baron Castlemaine of Moydrum, co. Westmeath    [Ireland, 1812]
  1st: William Handcock (21 Dec 1812-7 Jan 1839) with a special remainder to his brother, Richard
  2nd: Richard Handcock (7 Jan 1839-18 Apr 1840)
  3rd: Richard Handcock (18 Apr 1840-4 Jul 1869)
  4th: Richard Handcock (4 Jul 1869-26 Apr 1892)
  5th: Albert Edward Handcock (26 Apr 1892-6 Jul 1937)
  6th: Robert Arthur Handcock (6 Jul 1937-31 May 1954)
  7th: John Michael Schomberg Staveley Handcock (31 May 1954-31 Jul 1973)
  8th: Roland Thomas John Handcock (31 Jul 1973- )

Baron Castlerosse    [Ireland, 1689]
  1st: Valentine Browne (20 May 1689- ) de jure
  2nd: Nicholas Browne (1694-Apr 1720) de jure
  3rd: Valentine Browne (Apr 1720-30 Jun 1736) de jure
  4th: Thomas Browne (30 Jun 1736-9 Sep 1795) de jure
  5th: Valentine Browne (9 Sep 1795-3 Oct 1812)

Baron Castlerosse    [Ireland, 1798]
  1st: Valentine Browne (12 Feb 1798-3 Oct 1812) with the 1689 peerage not being recognised
  2nd: Valentine Browne (3 Oct 1812-31 Oct 1853)
  3rd: Thomas Browne (31 Oct 1853-26 Dec 1871)
  4th: Valentine Augustus Browne (26 Dec 1871-9 Feb 1905)
  5th: Valentine Charles Browne (9 Feb 1905-14 Nov 1941)
  6th: Valentine Edward Charles Browne (14 Nov 1941-20 Sep 1943)
  7th: Gerald Ralph Desmond Browne (20 Sep 1943-14 Feb 1952)

Baron Castletown of Upper Ossory, in the Queen's County    [United Kingdom, 1869]
  1st: John Fitzpatrick (10 Dec 1869-22 Jan 1883)
  2nd: Bernard Edward Barnaby Fitzpatrick (22 Jan 1883-29 May 1937)

Lord Cathcart    [Scotland, 1452]
  1st: Alan Cathcart (c 1452-b 3 Oct 1497)
  2nd: John Cathcart (b 3 Oct 1497-Dec 1535)
  3rd: Alan Cathcart (Dec 1535-10 Sep 1547)
  4th: Alan Cathcart (10 Sep 1547-Dec 1618)
  5th: Alan Cathcart (Dec 1618-18 Aug 1628)
  6th: Alan Cathcart (18 Aug 1628-13 Jun 1709)
  7th: Alan Cathcart (12 Jun 1709-19 Oct 1732)
  8th: Charles Cathcart (19 Oct 1732-20 Dec 1740)
  9th: Charles Schaw Cathcart (1740-14 Aug 1776)
10th: William Schaw Cathcart (14 Aug 1776-16 Jun 1843)
11th: Charles Murray Cathcart (16 Jun 1843-16 Jul 1859)
12th: Alan Frederick Cathcart (16 Jul 1859-30 Oct 1905)
13th: Alan Cathcart (30 Oct 1905-2 Sep 1911)
14th: George Cathcart (2 Sep 1911-19 Nov 1927)
15th: Alan Cathcart (19 Nov 1927-15 Jun 1999)
16th: Charles Alan Andrew Cathcart (15 Jun 1999- )

Baron Catherlough, co. Catherlough    [Ireland, 1733]
  1st: John Fane (4 Oct 1733-26 Aug 1762)

Baron Catto, of Cairncatto, co. Aberdeen    [United Kingdom, 1936]
  1st: Thomas Sivewright Catto (24 Feb 1936-23 Aug 1959)
  2nd: Stephen Gordon Catto (23 Aug 1959-3 Sep 2001)
  3rd: Innes Gordon Catto (3 Sep 2001- )

Lord Caulfeild, Baron of Charlemont, co. Armagh    [Ireland, 1620]
  1st: Toby Caulfeild (22 Dec 1620-17 Aug 1627) with a special remainder to his nephew, Sir William Caulfeild
  2nd: William Caulfeild (17 Aug 1627-4 Dec 1640)
  3rd: Toby Caulfeild (1640-6 Jan 1642)
  4th: Robert Caulfeild (c Mar 1642-1 Jan 1644)
  5th: William Caulfeild (1 Jan 1644-Apr 1671)
  6th: William Caulfeild (c Apr 1671-21 Jul 1726)
  7th: James Caulfeild (21 Jul 1726-21 Apr 1734)
  8th: James Caulfeild (21 Apr 1734-4 Aug 1799)
  9th: Francis William Caulfeild (4 Aug 1799-26 Dec 1863)
10th: James Molyneux Caulfeild (26 Dec 1863-12 Jan 1892)
11th: James Alfred Caulfeild (12 Jan 1892-4 Jul 1913)
12th: James Edward Geale Caulfeild (4 Jul 1913-30 Aug 1949)
13th: Charles Edward St. George Caulfeild (30 Aug 1949-18 Jan 1964)
14th: Robert Toby St. George Caulfeild (18 Jan 1964-26 Nov 1967)
15th: Charles St. George Caulfeild (26 Nov 1967-18 Nov 1971)
16th: Richard William St. George Caulfeild (18 Nov 1971-18 Jun 1979)
17th: Charles Wilberforce Caulfeild (18 Jun 1979-14 Sep 1985)
18th: John Day Caulfeild (14 Sep 1985-10 Nov 2001)
19th: John Dodd Caulfeild (10 Nov 2001- )

Baron Cautley, of Lindfield, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1936]
  1st: Henry Strother Cautley (14 Jul 1936-21 Sep 1946)

Baron Cavendish of Bolsover, co. Derby    [England, 1628]
  1st: William Cavendish (7 Mar 1628-25 Dec 1676)
  2nd: Henry Cavendish (25 Dec 1676-26 Jul 1691)

Baron Cavendish of Hardwick, co. Derby    [England, 1605]
  1st: William Cavendish (4 May 1605-3 Mar 1626)
  2nd: William Cavendish (3 Mar 1626-20 Jun 1628)
  3rd: William Cavendish (20 Jun 1628-23 Nov 1684)
  4th: William Cavendish (23 Nov 1684-18 Aug 1707)
  5th: William Cavendish (18 Aug 1707-4 Jun 1729)
  6th: William Cavendish (4 Jun 1729-5 Dec 1755)
  7th: William Cavendish (13 Jun 1751-2 Oct 1764) in his father's lifetime
  8th: William Cavendish (2 Oct 1764-29 Jul 1811)
  9th: William George Spencer Cavendish (29 Jul 1811-18 Jan 1858)
10th: William Cavendish (18 Jan 1858-21 Dec 1891)
11th: Spencer Compton Cavendish (21 Dec 1891-24 Mar 1908)
12th: Victor Christian William Cavendish (24 Mar 1908-6 May 1938)
13th: Edward William Spencer Cavendish (6 May 1938-26 Nov 1950)
14th: Andrew Robert Buxton Cavendish (26 Nov 1950-3 May 2004)
15th: Peregrine Andrew Morny Cavendish (3 May 2004- )

Baron Cavendish of Keighley, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: George Augustus Henry Cavendish (10 Sep 1831-4 May 1834)
  2nd: William Cavendish (4 May 1834-21 Dec 1891)
  3rd: Spencer Compton Cavendish (21 Dec 1891-24 Mar 1908)
  4th: Victor Christian William Cavendish (24 Mar 1908-6 May 1938)
  5th: Edward William Spencer Cavendish (6 May 1938-26 Nov 1950)
  6th: Andrew Robert Buxton Cavendish (26 Nov 1950-3 May 2004)
  7th: Peregrine Andrew Morny Cavendish (3 May 2004- )

Baron Cawdor of Castlemartin, co. Pembroke    [Great Britain, 1796]
  1st: John Campbell (21 Jun 1796-1 Jun 1821)
  2nd: John Frederick Campbell (1 Jun 1821-7 Nov 1860)
  3rd: John Frederick Vaughan Campbell (7 Nov 1860-29 Mar 1898)
  4th: Frederick Archibald Vaughan Campbell (29 Mar 1898-8 Feb 1911)
  5th: Hugh Frederick Vaughan Campbell (8 Feb 1911-7 Jan 1914)
  6th: John Duncan Vaughan Campbell (7 Jan 1914-9 Jan 1970)
  7th: Hugh John Vaughan Campbell (9 Jan 1970-20 Jun 1993)
  8th: Colin Robert Vaughan Campbell (1993- )

Baron Cawley, of Prestwich, co. Lancs    [United Kingdom, 1918]
  1st: Frederick Cawley (16 Jan 1918-30 Mar 1937)
  2nd: Robert Hugh Cawley (30 Mar 1937-24 Sep 1954)
  3rd: Frederick Lee Cawley (24 Sep 1954-13 Apr 2001)
  4th: John Francis Cawley (13 Apr 2001- )

Baron Cecil of Essendon, co. Rutland    [England, 1603]
  1st: Robert Cecil (13 May 1603-24 May 1612)
  2nd: William Cecil (24 May 1612-3 Dec 1668)
  3rd: James Cecil (3 Dec 1668-May 1683)
  4th: James Cecil (May 1683-24 Oct 1694)
  5th: James Cecil (24 Oct 1694-9 Oct 1728)
  6th: James Cecil (9 Oct 1728-19 Sep 1780)
  7th: James Brownlow William Gascoyne-Cecil (13 Jun 1823-12 Apr 1868)
  7th: James Cecil (19 Sep 1780-13 Jun 1823)
  9th: Robert Arthur Talbot Gascoyne-Cecil (12 Apr 1868-22 Aug 1903)
10th: James Edward Hubert Gascoyne-Cecil (22 Aug 1903-4 Apr 1947)
11th: Robert Arthur James Gascoyne-Cecil (21 Jan 1941-23 Feb 1972)
12th: Robert Edward Peter Gascoyne-Cecil (23 Feb 1972-11 Jul 2003)
13th: Robert Michael James Gascoyne-Cecil (1992- )

Baron Chalmers, of Northiam, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Robert Chalmers (24 Apr 1919-17 Nov 1938)

Baron Chandos of Sudeley, co. Gloucester    [England, 1554]
  1st: John Brydges (8 Apr 1554-12 Apr 1557)
  2nd: Edmund Brydges (12 Apr 1557-11 Mar 1573)
  3rd: Giles Brydges (11 Mar 1573-21 Feb 1594)
  4th: William Brydges (21 Feb 1594-18 Nov 1602)
  5th: Grey Brydges (18 Nov 1602-10 Aug 1621)
  6th: George Brydges (11 Jan 1622-Feb 1655)
  7th: William Brydges (Feb 1655-c Aug 1676)
  8th: James Brydges (22 Aug 1676-16 Oct 1714)
  9th: James Brydges (16 Oct 1714-9 Aug 1744)
10th: Henry Brydges (9 Aug 1744-28 Nov 1771)
11th: James Brydges (28 Nov 1771-29 Sep 1789)

Baron Channing of Wellingborough, of Wellingborough, co. Northampton    [United Kingdom, 1912]
  1st: Francis Allston Channing (9 Jul 1912-20 Feb 1926)

Baron Charlemont, of Charlemont, co. Armagh    [United Kingdom, 1837]
  1st: Francis William Caulfeild (13 Feb 1837-26 Dec 1863) with a special remainder to his brother
  2nd: James Molyneux Caulfeild (26 Dec 1863-12 Jan 1892)

Baron Charleville, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1718]
  1st: John Brownlow (23 Jun 1718-27 Feb 1754)

Baron Charnwood, of Castle Donington, co. Leicester    [United Kingdom, 1911]
  1st: Godfrey Rathbone Benson (29 Jun 1911-3 Feb 1945)
  2nd: John Roby Benson (3 Feb 1945-1 Feb 1955)

Baron Chatfield, of Ditchling, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1937]
  1st: Alfred Ernle Montacute Chatfield (4 Jun 1937-15 Nov 1967)
  2nd: Ernle David Lewis Chatfield (15 Nov 1967-30 Sep 2007)

Baroness Chatham, of Chatham, Kent    [Great Britain, 1761]
  1st: Hester Grenville (4 Dec 1761-3 Apr 1803) suo jure
  2nd: John Pitt (2 Apr 1803-24 Sep 1835)

Baron Chattisham, of Clitheroe, co. Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: William Brass (13 Jul 1945-24 Aug 1945)

Baron Chaworth of Eaton Hall, co. Hereford    [Ireland, 1616]
  2nd: William Brabazon (15 Mar 1851-26 May 1887)

Baron Chaworth of Eaton Hall, co. Hereford    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: John Chambré Brabazon (10 Sep 1831-15 Mar 1851)
  3rd: Reginald Brabazon (26 May 1887-11 Oct 1929)
  4th: Reginald le Normand Brabazon (11 Oct 1929-10 Mar 1949)
  5th: Anthony Windham Normand Brabazon (10 Mar 1949-19 Dec 1998)
  6th: John Anthony Brabazon (19 Dec 1998- )

Baron Chaworth of Tryme, co. Meath    [Ireland, 1628]
  1st: George Chaworth (4 Mar 1628-3 Jul 1639)
  2nd: John Chaworth (3 Jul 1639-Jun 1644)
  3rd: Patrick Chaworth (Jun 1644-Jun 1693)

Lord Chedworth, Baron of Chedworth, co. Gloucester    [Great Britain, 1741]
  1st: John Howe (12 May 1741-3 Apr 1742)
  2nd: John Thynne Howe (3 Apr 1742-9 May 1762)
  3rd: Henry Frederick Howe (9 May 1762-7 Oct 1781)
  4th: John Howe (7 Oct 1781-29 Oct 1804)

Baron Chelmsford of Chelmsford, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1858]
  1st: Frederick Thesiger (1 Mar 1858-5 Oct 1878)
  2nd: Frederick Augustus Thesiger (5 Oct 1878-9 Apr 1905)
  3rd: Frederick John Napier Thesiger (9 Apr 1905-1 Apr 1933)
  4th: Andrew Charles Gerald Thesiger (1 Apr 1933-27 Sep 1970)
  5th: Frederick Jan Thesiger (27 Sep 1970-15 Dec 1999)
  6th: Frederic Corin Piers Thesiger (1999- )

Baron Cherwell, of Oxford, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1941]
  1st: Frederick Alexander Lindemann (4 Jul 1941-3 Jul 1957)

Baron Chesham, of Chesham, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1858]
  1st: Charles Compton Cavendish (15 Jan 1858-10 Nov 1863)
  2nd: William George Cavendish (10 Nov 1863-26 Jun 1882)
  3rd: Charles Compton William Cavendish (26 Jun 1882-9 Nov 1907)
  4th: John Compton Cavendish (9 Nov 1907-26 Apr 1952)
  5th: John Charles Compton Cavendish (26 Apr 1952-23 Dec 1989)
  6th: Nicholas Charles Cavendish (23 Dec 1989-27 Aug 2009)
  7th: Charles Grey Compton Cavendish (27 Aug 2009- )

Baron Chesterford, Essex    [Great Britain, 1706]
  1st: Henry Howard (30 Dec 1706-19 Sep 1718)
  2nd: Charles William Howard (19 Sep 1718-8 Feb 1722)

Baron Chetwode, of Chetwode in the County of Buckinghamshire    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Philip Walhouse Chetwode (10 Jul 1945-6 Jul 1950)
  2nd: Philip Chetwode (6 Jul 1950- )

Baron Cheylesmore, of Cheylesmore, in the city of Coventry, co. Warwick    [United Kingdom, 1887]
  1st: Henry William Eaton (9 Jul 1887-2 Oct 1891)
  2nd: William Meriton Eaton (2 Oct 1891-10 Jul 1902)
  3rd: Herbert Francis Eaton (10 Jul 1902-29 Jul 1925)
  4th: Francis Ormond Henry Eaton (29 Jul 1925-21 Apr 1985)

Baron Chichester of Belfast, co. Antrim    [Ireland, 1613]
  1st: Arthur Chichester (23 Feb 1613-19 Feb 1625)

Baron Chichester of Belfast, co. Antrim    [Ireland, 1625]
  1st: Edward Chichester (1 Apr 1625-8 Jul 1648)
  2nd: Arthur Chichester (8 Jul 1648-18 Mar 1675)
  3rd: Arthur Chichester (18 Mar 1675-26 Oct 1678)
  4th: Arthur Chichester (26 Oct 1678-20 Apr 1706)
  5th: Arthur Chichester (10 Apr 1706-30 Sep 1757)
  6th: Arthur Chichester (30 Sep 1757-5 Jan 1799)
  7th: George Augustus Chichester (5 Jan 1799-5 Oct 1844)
  8th: George Hamilton Chichester (5 Oct 1844-20 Oct 1883)
  9th: Edward Chichester (20 Oct 1883-20 Jan 1889)
10th: George Augustus Chichester (20 Jan 1889-13 May 1904)
11th: Edward Arthur Donald St. George Chichester (13 May 1904-24 May 1975)
12th: Dermot Richard Claud Chichester (24 May 1975-19 Apr 2007)
13th: Arthur Patrick Chichester (19 Apr 2007- )

Baron Cholmondeley of Wichemalbank, co. Chester    [England, 1645]
  1st: Robert Cholmondeley (1 Sep 1645-2 Oct 1659)

Baron Cholmondeley of Witch Malbank, alias Nantwich, co. Chester    [England, 1689]
  1st: Hugh Cholmondeley (10 Apr 1689-18 Jan 1725) with a special remainder to his next surviving brother, George
  2nd: George Cholmondeley (18 Jan 1725-7 May 1733)
  3rd: George Cholmondeley (7 May 1733-10 Jun 1770)
  4th: George James Cholmondeley (10 Jun 1770-10 Apr 1827)
  5th: George Horatio Cholmondeley (10 Apr 1827-8 May 1870)
  6th: William Henry Hugh Cholmondeley (8 May 1870-16 Dec 1884)
  7th: George Henry Hugh Cholmondeley (16 Dec 1884-16 Mar 1923)
  8th: George Horatio Charles Cholmondeley (16 Mar 1923-16 Sep 1968)
  9th: George Hugh Cholmondeley (16 Sep 1968-13 Mar 1990)
10th: David George Philip Cholmondeley (13 Mar 1990- )

Baron Chorley    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  3rd: Nicholas Rupert Debenham Chorley (21 Feb 2016- )

Baron Chorley, of Kendal, co. Westmorland    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Robert Samuel Theodore Chorley (16 Nov 1945-27 Jan 1978)
  2nd: Roger Richard Edward Chorley (27 Jan 1978-21 Feb 2016)

Lord Churchill of Eyemouth, co. Berwick    [Scotland, 1682]
  1st: John Churchill (21 Dec 1682-16 Jun 1722)

Baron Churchill of Sandridge, co. Hertford    [England, 1685]
  1st: John Churchill (14 May 1685-16 Jun 1722)
  2nd: Henrietta Churchill (9 Aug 1722-24 Oct 1733) suo jure
  3rd: Charles Spencer (24 Oct 1733-20 Oct 1758)
  4th: George Spencer (20 Oct 1758-29 Jan 1817)
  5th: George Spencer-Churchill (29 Jan 1817-5 Mar 1840)
  6th: George Spencer-Churchill (5 Mar 1840-1 Jul 1857)
  7th: John Winston Spencer-Churchill (1 Jul 1857-5 Jul 1883)
  8th: George Charles Spencer-Churchill (16 Apr 1883-9 Nov 1892)
  9th: Charles Richard John Spencer-Churchill (9 Nov 1892-30 Jun 1934)
10th: John Albert Edward William Spencer-Churchill (30 Jun 1934-11 Mar 1972)
11th: John George Vanderbilt Henry Spencer-Churchill (10 Mar 1972-16 Oct 2014)
12th: Charles James Spencer-Churchill (16 Oct 2014- )

Baron Churchill of Whichwood, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1815]
  1st: Francis Almeric Spencer (11 Aug 1815-10 Mar 1845)
  2nd: Francis George Spencer (10 Mar 1845-24 Nov 1886)
  3rd: Victor Albert Francis Charles Spencer (24 Nov 1886-3 Jan 1934)
  4th: Victor Alexander Spencer (3 Jan 1934-21 Dec 1973)
  5th: Victor George Spencer Spencer (21 Dec 1973-18 Oct 2017)
  6th: Richard Harry Ramsay Spencer (18 Oct 2017- )

Baron Churston of Churston Ferrers and Lupton, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1858]
  1st: John Yarde-Buller (2 Aug 1858-4 Sep 1871)
  2nd: John Yarde-Buller (4 Sep 1871-30 Nov 1910)
  3rd: John Reginald Lopes Yarde-Buller (30 Nov 1910-19 Apr 1930)
  4th: Richard Francis Roger Yarde-Buller (19 Apr 1930-9 Apr 1991)
  5th: John Francis Yarde-Buller (9 Apr 1991- )

Baron of Cirencester, co. Gloucester    [England, 1689]
  1st: Hans William Bentinck (9 Apr 1689-23 Nov 1709)
  2nd: Henry Bentinck (23 Nov 1709-4 Jul 1726)
  3rd: William Bentinck (4 Jul 1726-1 May 1762)
  5th: William Henry Cavendish-Bentinck (1 May 1762-30 Oct 1809)
  5th: William Henry Cavendish-Scott-Bentinck (30 Oct 1809-27 Mar 1854)
  6th: William John Cavendish Cavendish-Scott-Bentinck (27 Mar 1854-6 Dec 1879)
  7th: William John Arthur Charles James Cavendish-Bentinck (6 Dec 1879-26 Apr 1943)
  8th: William Arthur Henry Cavendish-Bentinck (26 Apr 1943-21 Mar 1977)
  9th: Ferdinand William Cavendish-Bentinck (21 Mar 1977-13 Dec 1980)
10th: Victor Frederick William Cavendish-Bentinck (13 Dec 1980-30 Jul 1990)
11th: Henry Noel Bentinck (30 Jul 1990-30 Jan 1997)
12th: Timothy Charles Robert Noel Bentinck (30 Jan 1997- )

Baron Citrine, of Wembley, co. Middlesex    [United Kingdom, 1946]
  1st: Walter McLennan Citrine (16 Jul 1946-22 Jan 1983)
  2nd: Norman Arthur Citrine Citrine (22 Jan 1983-18 Mar 1997)
  3rd: Ronald Eric Citrine (18 Mar 1997-2006) although he does not use the title

Baron Clanbrassill of Hyde Hall, co. Hertford    [United Kingdom, 1821]
  1st: Robert Jocelyn (17 Jul 1821-20 Mar 1870)
  2nd: Robert Jocelyn (20 Mar 1870-9 Jan 1880)
  3rd: John Strange Jocelyn (9 Jan 1880-3 Jul 1897)

Baron Claneboye, co. Down    [Ireland, 1719]
  1st: James Hamilton (13 May 1719-17 Mar 1758)
  2nd: James Hamilton (17 Mar 1758-6 Feb 1798)

Baron Claneboye, of Claneboye, co. Down    [United Kingdom, 1850]
  1st: Frederick Temple Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood (22 Jan 1850-12 Feb 1902)
  2nd: Terence John Temple Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood (12 Feb 1902-11 Feb 1919)
  3rd: Frederick Temple Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood (7 Feb 1918-21 Jul 1930)
  4th: Basil Sheridan Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood (21 Jul 1930-25 Mar 1945)
  5th: Sheriden Frederick Terence Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood (25 Mar 1945-1988)

Baron Clanehugh, co. Longford    [Ireland, 1675]
  1st: Arthur Forbes (22 Nov 1675-1695)
  2nd: Arthur Forbes (1695-24 Aug 1734)
  3rd: George Forbes (24 Aug 1734-29 Oct 1765)
  4th: George Forbes (4 Oct 1765-16 Oct 1769)
  5th: George Forbes (16 Oct 1769-16 Apr 1780)
  6th: George Forbes (16 Apr 1780-9 Jun 1837)
  7th: George Arthur Hastings Forbes (9 Jun 1837-25 Aug 1889)
  8th: Bernard Arthur William Patrick Hastings Forbes (25 Aug 1889-10 Sep 1948)
  9th: Arthur Patrick Hastings Forbes (10 Sep 1948-21 Nov 1992)
10th: Peter Arthur Edward Hastings Forbes (21 Nov 1992- )

Baron Clanmorris of Newbrook, co. Mayo    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: John Bingham (31 Jul 1800-18 May 1821)
  2nd: Charles Barry Bingham (18 May 1821-3 Jun 1829)
  3rd: Denis Arthur Bingham (3 Jun 1829-24 Feb 1847)
  4th: John Charles Robert Bingham (24 Feb 1847-5 Apr 1876)
  5th: John George Barry Bingham (5 Apr 1876-4 Nov 1916)
  6th: Arthur Maurice Robert Bingham (4 Nov 1916-24 Jun 1960)
  7th: John Michael Ward Bingham (24 Jun 1960-6 Aug 1988)
  8th: Simon John Ward Bingham (6 Aug 1988- )

Baron Clanwilliam, of co. Tipperary    [United Kingdom, 1828]
  1st: Richard Charles Francis Christian Meade (28 Jan 1828-7 Oct 1879)
  2nd: Richard James Meade (7 Oct 1879-4 Aug 1907)
  3rd: Arthur Vesey Meade (4 Aug 1907-23 Jan 1953)
  4th: John Charles Edmund Carson Meade (23 Jan 1953-30 Mar 1989)
  5th: John Herbert Meade (30 Mar 1989-24 Dec 2009)
  8th: Patrick James Meade (24 Dec 2009- )

Baron Clarina of Elm Park, co. Limerick    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Eyre Massey (28 Dec 1800-17 May 1804)
  2nd: Nathaniel William Massey (17 Mar 1804-26 Jan 1810)
  3rd: Eyre Massey (Jan 1810-18 Nov 1872)
  4th: Eyre Challoner Henry Massey (18 Nov 1872-16 Dec 1897)
  5th: Lionel Edward Massey (16 Dec 1897-13 Oct 1922)
  6th: Eyre Nathaniel Massey (13 Oct 1922-4 Nov 1952)

Baron Clauson, of Hawkshead, co. Hertford    [United Kingdom, 1942]
  1st: Albert Charles Clauson (20 Feb 1942-15 Mar 1946)

Baron Clements of Kilmacrenan, co. Donegal    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: Nathaniel Clements (20 Jun 1831-31 Dec 1854)
  2nd: William Sydney Clements (31 Dec 1854-2 Apr 1871)
  3rd: Robert Bermingham Clements (2 Apr 1878-5 Apr 1892)
  4th: Charles Clements (5 Apr 1892-9 Jun 1952)

Baron Clermont, of Clermont, co. Louth    [Ireland, 1770]
  1st: William Henry Fortescue (26 May 1770-30 Sep 1806)

Baron Clermont, of Clermont, co. Louth    [Ireland, 1776]
  1st: William Henry Fortescue (23 Jul 1776-30 Sep 1806) with special remainder to his brother, James Fortescue
  2nd: William Charles Fortescue (30 Sep 1806-24 Jun 1829)

Baron Clermont of Clermont Park, co. Louth    [United Kingdom, 1866]
  1st: Thomas Fortescue (2 May 1866-29 Jul 1887)

Baron Clermont of Dromisken, co. Louth    [Ireland, 1852]
  1st: Thomas Fortescue (11 Feb 1852-29 Jul 1887) with a special remainder to his brother
  2nd: Chichester Samuel Parkinson-Fortescue (29 Jul 1887-30 Jan 1898)

Lord Clifden, Baron of Gowran, co. Kilkenny    [Ireland, 1776]
  1st: James Agar (27 Jul 1776-1 Jan 1789)
  2nd: Henry Welbore Ellis (1 Jan 1789-13 Jul 1836)
  3rd: Henry Agar-Ellis (13 Jul 1836-20 Feb 1866)
  4th: Henry George Agar (20 Feb 1866-28 Mar 1895)
  5th: Leopold George Frederick Agar-Ellis (28 Mar 1895-10 Sep 1899)
  6th: Thomas Charles Reginald Agar-Robartes (10 Sep 1899-19 Jul 1930)
  7th: Francis Gerald Agar-Robartes (19 Jul 1930-15 Jul 1966)
  8th: Arthur Victor Agar-Robartes (15 Jul 1966-22 Dec 1974)

Baron Clifford of Chudleigh, co. Devon    [England, 1672]
  1st: Thomas Clifford (22 Apr 1672-17 Oct 1673)
  2nd: Hugh Clifford (17 Oct 1673-12 Oct 1730)
  3rd: Hugh Clifford (12 Oct 1730-26 Mar 1732)
  4th: Hugh Clifford (26 Mar 1732-1 Sep 1783)
  5th: Hugh Edward Henry Clifford (1 Sep 1783-17 Jan 1793)
  6th: Charles Clifford (15 Jan 1793-29 Apr 1831)
  7th: Hugh Charles Clifford (29 Apr 1831-28 Feb 1858)
  8th: Charles Hugh Clifford (28 Feb 1858-5 Aug 1880)
  9th: Lewis Henry Hugh Clifford (5 Aug 1880-19 Jul 1916)
10th: William Hugh Clifford (19 Jul 1916-5 Jul 1943)
11th: Charles Oswald Hugh Clifford (5 Jul 1943-1 Feb 1962)
12th: Lewis Joseph Hugh Clifford (1 Feb 1962-27 Aug 1964)
13th: Lewis Hugh Clifford (27 Aug 1964-17 Mar 1988)
14th: Thomas Hugh Clifford (17 Mar 1988- )

Baron Clifford of Lanesborough, co. York    [England, 1644]
  1st: Richard Boyle (4 Nov 1644-15 Jan 1698)
  2nd: Charles Boyle (10 Aug 1689-12 Oct 1694) after taking his father's place in the House of Lords
  3rd: Charles Boyle (20 Nov 1694-9 Feb 1704)
  4th: Richard Boyle (9 Feb 1704-3 Dec 1753)

Baron Clifton of Rathmore, co. Meath    [Ireland, 1721]
  1st: John Bligh (14 Sep 1721-12 Sep 1728)
  2nd: Edward Bligh (12 Sep 1728-22 Jul 1747)
  3rd: John Bligh (22 Jul 1747-31 Jul 1781)
  4th: John Bligh (31 Jul 1781-17 Mar 1831)
  5th: Edward Bligh (17 Mar 1831-12 Feb 1835)
  6th: John Stuart Bligh (12 Feb 1835-14 Dec 1896)
  7th: Edward Henry Stuart Bligh (14 Dec 1896-31 Oct 1900)
  8th: Ivo Francis Walter Bligh (31 Oct 1900-10 Apr 1927)
  9th: Esme Ivo Bligh (10 Apr 1927-29 May 1955)
10th: Peter Stuart Bligh (29 May 1955-15 Jun 1980)
11th: Adam Ivo Stuart Bligh (15 Jun 1980-18 Jun 2017)
12th: Ivo Donald Bligh (18 Jun 2017- )

Baron Clitheroe, of Downham, co. Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1955]
  1st: Ralph Assheton (20 Jun 1955-1984)
  2nd: Ralph John Assheton (1984- )

Baron Clive of Plassey, co. Clare    [Ireland, 1762]
  1st: Robert Clive (15 Mar 1762-22 Nov 1774)
  2nd: Edward Clive (22 Nov 1774-16 May 1839)
  3rd: Edward Herbert (16 May 1839-17 Jan 1848)
  4th: Edward James Herbert (17 Jan 1848-7 May 1891)
  5th: George Charles Herbert (7 May 1891-9 Nov 1952)
  6th: Edward Robert Henry Herbert (9 Nov 1952-15 Jan 1974)
  7th: Christian Victor Charles Herbert (15 Jan 1974-Oct 1988)
  8th: George William Herbert (1988-13 Aug 1993)
  9th: John George Herbert (13 Aug 1993- )

Baron Clive of Walcot, co. Shropshire    [Great Britain, 1794]
  1st: Edward Clive (13 Aug 1794-16 May 1839)
  2nd: Edward Herbert (16 May 1839-17 Jan 1848)
  3rd: Edward James Herbert (17 Jan 1848-7 May 1891)
  4th: George Charles Herbert (7 May 1891-9 Nov 1952)
  5th: Edward Robert Henry Herbert (9 Nov 1952-15 Jan 1974)
  6th: Christian Victor Charles Herbert (15 Jan 1974-Oct 1988)
  7th: George William Herbert (1988-13 Aug 1993)
  8th: John George Herbert (13 Aug 1993- )

Baron Clonbrock, of Clonbrock, co. Galway    [Ireland, 1790]
  1st: Robert Dillon (5 Jun 1790-22 Jul 1795)
  2nd: Luke Dillon (22 Jul 1795-13 Dec 1826)
  3rd: Robert Dillon (13 Dec 1826-4 Dec 1893)
  4th: Luke Gerald Dillon (4 Dec 1893-13 May 1917)
  5th: Robert Edward Dillon (12 May 1917-1 Nov 1926)

Baron Cloncurry, of Cloncurry, co. Kildare    [Ireland, 1789]
  1st: Nicholas Lawless (29 Sep 1789-28 Aug 1799)
  2nd: Valentine Browne Lawless (28 Aug 1799-28 Oct 1853)
  3rd: Edward Lawless (28 Oct 1853-4 Apr 1869)
  4th: Valentine Lawless (4 Apr 1869-12 Feb 1928)
  5th: Frederick Lawless (12 Feb 1928-18 Jul 1929)

Baron Cloncurry, of Cloncurry, co. Kildare    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: Valentine Browne Lawless (14 Sep 1831-28 Oct 1853)
  2nd: Edward Lawless (28 Oct 1853-4 Apr 1869)
  3rd: Valentine Lawless (4 Apr 1869-12 Feb 1928)
  4th: Frederick Lawless (12 Feb 1928-18 Jul 1929)

Baron of Cloney    [Ireland, 1675]
  1st: William Ducie (19 Jul 1675-9 Sep 1679)

Baron Clonmore, of Clonmore Castle, co. Carlow    [Ireland, 1776]
  1st: Ralph Howard (21 Jul 1776-26 Jun 1789)

Baron Clwyd, of Abergele, co. Denbigh    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: John Herbert Roberts (19 May 1919-19 Dec 1955)
  2nd: John Trevor Roberts Roberts (19 Dec 1955-1987)
  3rd: John Anthony Roberts (1987-10 Oct 2006)
  4th: John Murray Roberts (10 Oct 2006- )

Baron Clydesmuir, of Braidwood, co. Lanark    [United Kingdom, 1948]
  1st: David John Colville (5 May 1948-31 Oct 1954)
  2nd: Ronald John Bilsland Colville (31 Oct 1954-2 Oct 1996)
  3rd: David Ronald Colville (2 Oct 1996- )

Baron Cobbold, of Knebworth, co. Hertford    [United Kingdom, 1960]
  1st: Cameron Fromanteel Cobbold (23 Nov 1960-1987)
  2nd: David Antony Fromanteel Lytton Cobbold (1987- )

Baron Cobham    [England, 1645]
  1st: John Brooke (3 Jan 1645-c May 1660)

Baron of Cobham    [England, 1666]
  1st: Charles Stuart (28 May 1666-12 Dec 1672)

Baron Cobham, of Cobham, co. Kent    [Great Britain, 1714]
  1st: Richard Temple (19 Oct 1714-13 Sep 1749)

Baron Cobham, of Cobham, co. Kent    [Great Britain, 1718]
  1st: Richard Temple (23 May 1718-13 Sep 1749) with a special remainder to his sisters, Hester and Christian
  2nd: Hester Temple (13 Sep 1749-6 Oct 1752)
  3rd: Richard Grenville (6 Oct 1752-11 Sep 1779)
  4th: George Nugent-Temple-Grenville (11 Sep 1779-11 Feb 1813)
  5th: Richard Temple-Nugent-Brydges-Chandos-Grenville (11 Feb 1813-17 Jan 1839)
  6th: Richard Plantagenet Temple-Nugent-Brydges-Chandos-Grenville (17 Jan 1839-29 Jul 1861)
  7th: Richard Plantagenet Campbell Temple-Nugent-Brydges-Chandos-Grenville (29 Jul 1861-26 Mar 1889)
  8th: Charles George Lyttelton (26 Mar 1889-9 Jun 1922)
  9th: John Cavendish Lyttelton (9 Jun 1922-31 Jul 1949)
10th: Charles John Lyttelton (31 Jul 1949-20 Mar 1977)
11th: John William Leonard Lyttelton (20 Mar 1977-13 Jul 2006)
12th: Christopher Charles Lyttelton (13 Jul 2006- )

Baron Cochrane of Cults, of Crawford Priory, co. Fife    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Thomas Horatio Arthur Ernest Cochrane (16 May 1919-17 Jan 1951)
  2nd: Thomas George Frederick Cochrane (17 Jan 1951-8 Dec 1968)
  3rd: Thomas Charles Anthony Cochrane (8 Dec 1968-1990)
  4th: Ralph Henry Vere Cochrane (1990-11 Sep 2017)
  5th: Thomas Hunter Vere Cochrane (11 Sep 2017- )

Lord Cochrane of Dundonald    [Scotland, 1647]
  1st: William Cochrane (26 Dec 1647-1685)
  2nd: John Cochrane (1685-16 May 1690)
  3rd: William Cochrane (17 May 1690-22 Nov 1705)
  4th: John Campbell Cochrane (22 Nov 1705-5 Jun 1720)
  5th: William Cochrane (5 Jun 1720-27 Jan 1725)
  6th: Thomas Cochrane (27 Jan 1725-29 May 1737)
  7th: William Cochrane (28 May 1737-9 Jul 1758)
  8th: Thomas Cochrane (9 Jul 1758-27 Jun 1778)
  9th: Archibald Cochrane (27 Jun 1778-1 Jul 1831)
10th: Thomas Cochrane (1 Jul 1831-31 Oct 1860)
11th: Thomas Barnes Cochrane (31 Oct 1860-15 Jan 1885)
12th: Douglas Mackinnon Baillie Hamilton Cochrane (15 Jan 1885-12 Apr 1935)
13th: Thomas Hesketh Douglas Blair Cochrane (12 Apr 1935-23 May 1958)
14th: Ian Douglas Leonard Cochrane (23 May 1958-4 Oct 1986)
15th: Iain Alexander Douglas Blair Cochrane (4 Oct 1986- )

Lord Cochrane of Paseley and Ochiltrie    [Scotland, 1669]
  1st: William Cochrane (12 May 1669-1685) with special remainder to his heirs female of his body, and their heirs male who bear or assume the name and arms of Cochrane
  2nd: John Cochrane (1685-16 May 1690)
  3rd: William Cochrane (17 May 1690-22 Nov 1705)
  4th: John Campbell Cochrane (22 Nov 1705-5 Jun 1720)
  5th: William Cochrane (5 Jun 1720-27 Jan 1725)
  6th: Thomas Cochrane (27 Jan 1725-29 May 1737)
  7th: William Cochrane (28 May 1737-9 Jul 1758)
  8th: Thomas Cochrane (9 Jul 1758-27 Jun 1778)
  9th: Archibald Cochrane (27 Jun 1778-1 Jul 1831)
10th: Thomas Cochrane (1 Jul 1831-31 Oct 1860)
11th: Thomas Barnes Cochrane (31 Oct 1860-15 Jan 1885)
12th: Douglas Mackinnon Baillie Hamilton Cochrane (15 Jan 1885-12 Apr 1935)
13th: Thomas Hesketh Douglas Blair Cochrane (12 Apr 1935-23 May 1958)
14th: Ian Douglas Leonard Cochrane (23 May 1958-4 Oct 1986)
15th: Iain Alexander Douglas Blair Cochrane (4 Oct 1986- )

Baron Cockermouth, co. Cumberland    [Great Britain, 1749]
  1st: Algernon Seymour (3 Oct 1749-7 Feb 1750) with a special remainder to his nephews, Sir Charles Wyndham, 4th Bt and Percy Wyndham
  2nd: Charles Wyndham (7 Feb 1750-21 Aug 1763)
  3rd: George O'Brien Wyndham (21 Aug 1763-11 Nov 1837)
  4th: George Francis Wyndham (11 Nov 1837-2 Apr 1845)

Baron Colborne of West Harling, co. Norfolk    [United Kingdom, 1839]
  1st: Nicholas William Ridley-Colborne (15 May 1839-3 May 1854)

Baron Colchester of Colchester, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1817]
  1st: Charles Abbot (3 Jun 1817-8 May 1829)
  2nd: Charles Abbot (8 May 1829-18 Oct 1867)
  3rd: Reginald Charles Edward Abbot (18 Oct 1867-26 Feb 1919)

Baron Colebrooke, of Stebunheath, co. Middlesex    [United Kingdom, 1906]
  1st: Edward Arthur Colebrooke (20 Feb 1906-28 Feb 1939)

Lord Colepeper, Baron of Thoresway, co. Lincoln    [England, 1644]
  1st: John Colepeper (21 Oct 1644-Jul 1660)
  2nd: Thomas Colepeper (Jul 1660-1688)
  3rd: John Colepeper (1688-1719)
  4th: Cheney Colepeper (1719-1725)

Baron Coleraine, of Coleraine, co. Londonderry    [Ireland, 1762]
  1st: Gabriel Hanger (26 Feb 1762-27 Jan 1773)

Baron Coleraine, of Haltemprice, East Riding, co. Yorks    [United Kingdom, 1954]
  1st: Richard Kidston Law (16 Feb 1954-1980)
  2nd: James Martin Bonar Law (1980- )

Baron Coleridge of Ottery St. Mary, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1874]
  1st: John Duke Coleridge (10 Jan 1874-14 Jun 1894)
  2nd: Bernard John Seymour Coleridge (14 Jun 1894-24 Sep 1927)
  3rd: Geoffrey Duke Coleridge (24 Sep 1927-27 Mar 1955)
  4th: Richard Duke Coleridge (27 Mar 1955-20 May 1984)
  5th: William Duke Coleridge (1984- )

Baron Colgrain, of Everlands, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1946]
  1st: Colin Frederick Campbell (28 Jan 1946-3 Nov 1954)
  2nd: Donald Swinton Campbell (3 Nov 1954-20 Oct 1973)
  3rd: David Colin Campbell (20 Oct 1973-7 Feb 2008)
  4th: Alastair Colin Leckie Campbell (7 Feb 2008- )

Baron Colonsay of Colonsay and Oronsay, Argyll    [United Kingdom, 1867]
  1st: Duncan McNeill (26 Feb 1867-31 Jan 1874)

Baron Colville, of Culross, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: Charles John Colville (31 Dec 1885-1 Jul 1903)
  2nd: Charles Robert William Colville (1 Jul 1903-25 Mar 1928)
  3rd: Charles Alexander Colville (25 Mar 1928-14 Mar 1945)
  4th: John Mark Alexander Colville (14 Mar 1945-8 Apr 2010)
  5th: Charles Mark Townshend Colville (8 Apr 2010- )

Lord Colville of Culross    [Scotland, 1604]
  1st: James Colville (24 Apr 1604-Sep 1629)
  2nd: James Colville (Sep 1629-1654)
  3rd: William Colville (1654-12 Apr 1656)
  4th: John Colville (12 Apr 1656-a 1678)
  5th: Alexander Colville (a 1678-9 Aug 1717) de jure
  6th: John Colville (27 May 1723-20 Apr 1741) after his claim to the title was allowed
  7th: Alexander Colville (20 Apr 1741-21 May 1770)
  8th: John Colville (21 May 1770-8 Mar 1811)
  9th: John Colville (8 Mar 1811-22 Oct 1849)
10th: Charles John Colville (22 Oct 1849-1 Jul 1903)
11th: Charles Robert William Colville (1 Jul 1903-25 Mar 1928)
12th: Charles Alexander Colville (25 Mar 1928-14 Mar 1945)
13th: John Mark Alexander Colville (14 Mar 1945-8 Apr 2010)
14th: Charles Mark Townshend Colville (8 Apr 2010- )

Baron Colwyn, of Colwyn Bay, co. Denbigh    [United Kingdom, 1917]
  1st: Frederick Henry Smith (22 Jun 1917-26 Jan 1946)
  2nd: Frederick John Vivian Smith (26 Jan 1946-29 May 1966)
  3rd: Ian Anthony Hamilton-Smith (29 May 1966- )

Baron Colyton, of Farway, co. Devon and Taunton, Somerset    [United Kingdom, 1956]
  1st: Henry Lennox D'Aubigne Hopkinson (19 Jan 1956-6 Jan 1996)
  2nd: Alisdair John Munro Hopkinson (6 Jan 1996- )

Baron Combermere, of Combermere, co. Chester    [United Kingdom, 1814]
  1st: Stapleton Stapleton-Cotton (17 May 1814-21 Feb 1865)
  2nd: Wellington Henry Stapleton-Cotton (21 Feb 1865-1 Dec 1891)
  3rd: Robert Wellington Stapleton-Cotton (1 Dec 1891-20 Feb 1898)
  4th: Francis Lynch Wellington Stapleton-Cotton (20 Feb 1898-8 Feb 1969)
  5th: Michael Wellington Stapleton-Cotton (8 Feb 1969-3 Nov 2000)
  6th: Thomas Robert Wellington Stapleton-Cotton (3 Nov 2000- )

Baron Conesford, of Chelsea, co. London    [United Kingdom, 1955]
  1st: Henry George Strauss (12 May 1955-28 Aug 1974)

Baron Congleton, of Congleton, co. Chester    [United Kingdom, 1841]
  1st: Henry Brooke Parnell (18 Aug 1841-8 Jun 1842)
  2nd: John Vesey Parnell (8 Jun 1842-23 Oct 1883)
  3rd: Henry William Parnell (23 Oct 1883-10 Oct 1890)
  4th: Henry Parnell (10 Oct 1890-12 Nov 1906)
  5th: Henry Bligh Fortescue Parnell (12 Nov 1906-10 Nov 1914)
  6th: John Brooke Molesworth Parnell (10 Nov 1914-21 Dec 1932)
  7th: William Jared Parnell (21 Dec 1932-12 Oct 1967)
  8th: Christopher Patrick Parnell (12 Oct 1967-11 Dec 2015)
  9th: John Patrick Christian Parnell (11 Dec 2015- )

Baron Connemara, of Connemara, co. Galway    [United Kingdom, 1887]
  1st: Robert Bourke (12 May 1887-3 Sep 1902)

Baron Conway and Killultagh, co. Antrim    [Ireland, 1712]
  1st: Francis Seymour-Conway (16 Oct 1712-3 Feb 1732)
  2nd: Francis Seymour-Conway (3 Feb 1732-14 Jun 1794)
  3rd: Francis Seymour-Ingram (14 Jun 1794-28 Jun 1822)
  4th: Francis Charles Seymour-Conway (17 Jun 1822-1 Mar 1842)
  5th: Richard Seymour-Conway (1 Mar 1842-25 Aug 1870)
  6th: Francis George Hugh Seymour (25 Aug 1870-25 Jan 1884)
  7th: Hugh de Grey Seymour (25 Jan 1884-23 Mar 1912)
  8th: George Francis Alexander Seymour (23 Mar 1912-16 Feb 1940)
  9th: Hugh Edward Conway Seymour (18 Jun 1939-22 Dec 1997)
10th: Henry Jocelyn Seymour (22 Dec 1997- )

Baron Conway of Allington, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1931]
  1st: William Martin Conway (7 Dec 1931-19 Apr 1937)

Baron Conway of Ragley, co. Warwick    [Great Britain, 1703]
  1st: Francis Seymour-Conway (17 Mar 1703-3 Feb 1732)
  2nd: Francis Seymour-Conway (3 Feb 1732-14 Jun 1794)
  3rd: Francis Seymour-Ingram (14 Jun 1794-28 Jun 1822)
  4th: Francis Charles Seymour-Conway (17 Jun 1822-1 Mar 1842)
  5th: Richard Seymour-Conway (1 Mar 1842-25 Aug 1870)
  6th: Francis George Hugh Seymour (25 Aug 1870-25 Jan 1884)
  7th: Hugh de Grey Seymour (25 Jan 1884-23 Mar 1912)
  8th: George Francis Alexander Seymour (23 Mar 1912-16 Feb 1940)
  9th: Hugh Edward Conway Seymour (18 Jun 1939-22 Dec 1997)
10th: Henry Jocelyn Seymour (22 Dec 1997- )

Baron Conyngham of Mount Charles, co. Donegal    [Ireland, 1753]
  1st: Henry Conyngham (3 Oct 1753-3 Apr 1781)

Baron Conyngham of Mount Charles, co. Donegal    [Ireland, 1781]
  1st: Henry Conyngham (4 Jan 1781-3 Apr 1781) with a special remainder to his nephew, Francis Pierpoint Burton
  2nd: Francis Pierpoint Conyngham (3 Apr 1781-22 May 1787)
  3rd: Henry Conyngham (22 May 1787-28 Dec 1832)
  4th: Francis Nathaniel Conyngham (11 Oct 1861-17 Jul 1876)
  5th: George Henry Conyngham (17 Jul 1876-2 Jun 1882)
  6th: Henry Francis Conyngham (2 Jun 1882-28 Aug 1897)
  7th: Victor George Henry Francis Conyngham (28 Aug 1897-9 Nov 1918)
  8th: Frederick William Burton Conyngham (9 Nov 1918-1 Apr 1974)
  9th: Frederick William Henry Francis Conyngham (1 Apr 1974-3 Mar 2009)
10th: Henry Vivien Pierpont Conyngham (3 Mar 2009- )

Baron Cooper of Culross, of Dunnet, co. Caithness    [United Kingdom, 1954]
  1st: Thomas Mackay Cooper (31 Jul 1954-15 Jul 1955)

Baron Cooper of Pawlett, co. Somerset    [England, 1661]
  2nd: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (21 Jan 1683-10 Nov 1699)
  3rd: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (10 Nov 1699-15 Feb 1713)
  4th: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (15 Feb 1713-27 May 1771)
  5th: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (27 May 1771-14 May 1811)
  6th: Cropley Ashley-Cooper (14 May 1811-2 Jun 1851)
  7th: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (2 Jun 1851-1 Oct 1885)
  8th: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (1 Oct 1885-13 Apr 1886)

Baron Cooper of Pawlett, co. Somerset    [England, 1672]
  9th: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (13 Apr 1886-25 Mar 1961)
10th: Anthony Ashley-Cooper (25 Mar 1961-Nov 2004)
11th: Anthony Nils Christian Ashley-Cooper (Nov 2004-15 May 2005)
12th: Nicholas Edmund Anthony Ashley-Cooper (15 May 2005- )

Lord Coote, Baron of Coloony, co. Sligo    [Ireland, 1660]
  1st: Richard Coote (6 Sep 1660-10 Jul 1683)
  2nd: Richard Coote (10 Jul 1683-5 Mar 1701)
  3rd: Nanfan Coote (5 Mar 1701-14 Jun 1708)
  4th: Richard Coote (14 Jun 1708-10 Feb 1766)
  5th: Charles Coote (10 Feb 1776-20 Oct 1800)

Baron Coote of Castle Cuffe, in Queen's Co.    [Ireland, 1660]
  1st: Charles Coote (6 Sep 1660-18 Dec 1661)
  2nd: Charles Coote (18 Dec 1661-30 Aug 1672)
  3rd: Charles Coote (30 Aug 1672-May 1709)
  4th: Charles Coote (May 1709-14 Sep 1715)
  5th: Harry Coote (14 Sep 1715-27 Mar 1720)
  6th: Algernon Coote (27 Mar 1720-27 Aug 1744)
  8th: Charles Henry Coote (27 Aug 1744-2 Mar 1802)

Baron Cope, of St. Mellons, co. Monmouth    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: William Cope (14 Jul 1945-15 Jul 1946)

Baron Cornwallis, of Linton, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1927]
  1st: Fiennes Stanley Wykeham Cornwallis (31 Jan 1927-26 Sep 1935)
  2nd: Wykeham Stanley Cornwallis (26 Sep 1935-4 Jan 1982)
  3rd: Fiennes Neil Wykeham Cornwallis (4 Jan 1982-5 Mar 2010)
  4th: Fiennes Wykeham Jeremy Cornwallis (6 Mar 2010- )

Baron Cornwallis of Eye, Suffolk    [England, 1661]
  1st: Frederick Cornwallis (20 Apr 1661-31 Jan 1662)
  2nd: Charles Cornwallis (Jan 1662-13 Apr 1673)
  3rd: Charles Cornwallis (13 Apr 1673-29 Apr 1698)
  4th: Charles Cornwallis (29 Apr 1693-20 Jan 1722)
  5th: Charles Cornwallis (20 Jan 1722-23 Jun 1762)
  6th: Charles Cornwallis (23 Jun 1762-5 Oct 1805)
  7th: Charles Cornwallis (5 Oct 1805-9 Aug 1823)
  8th: James Cornwallis (9 Aug 1823-20 Jan 1824)
  9th: James Mann (20 Jan 1824-21 May 1852)

Baron Cottenham, of Cottenham, co. Cambridge    [United Kingdom, 1836]
  1st: Charles Christopher Pepys (20 Jan 1836-29 Apr 1851)
  2nd: Charles Edward Pepys (29 Apr 1851-18 Feb 1863)
  3rd: William John Pepys (18 Feb 1863-20 Jan 1881)
  4th: Kenelm Charles Edward Pepys (20 Jan 1881-22 Apr 1919)
  5th: Kenelm Charles Francis Pepys (22 Apr 1919-29 Dec 1922)
  6th: Mark Everard Pepys (29 Dec 1922-19 Jul 1943)
  7th: John Digby Thomas Pepys (19 Jul 1943-12 May 1968)
  8th: Kenelm Charles Everard Digby Pepys (12 May 1968-20 Oct 2000)
  9th: Mark John Henry Pepys (20 Oct 2000- )

Baron Cottesloe, of Swanbourne and Hardwick, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1874]
  1st: Thomas Francis Fremantle (2 Mar 1874-3 Dec 1890)
  2nd: Thomas Francis Fremantle (3 Dec 1890-13 Apr 1918)
  3rd: Thomas Francis Fremantle (13 Apr 1918-19 Jul 1956)
  4th: John Walgrave Halford Fremantle (19 Jul 1956-22 Apr 1994)
  5th: John Tapling Fremantle (1994- )

Baron Cottington, of Hanworth, Middlesex    [England, 1631]
  1st: Francis Cottington (10 Jul 1631-19 Jun 1652)

Lord Coupar    [Scotland, 1607]
  1st: James Elphinstone (20 Dec 1607-Jan 1669) with remainder to his male heirs, and failing that, to his father's male heirs
  2nd: John Elphinstone (Jan 1669-10 Jun 1704)
  3rd: John Elphinstone (10 Jun 1704-13 May 1736)
  4th: James Elphinstone (13 May 1736-5 Jan 1746)
  5th: Arthur Elphinstone (5 Jan 1746-18 Aug 1746)

Lord Courcy of Kinsale    [Ireland, 1340]
  1st: Miles fitz Miles Courcy (c 1340-a Oct 1363) also known as ‘Lord of Ringrone and Kinsale'
  2nd: John fitz Miles Courcy (a Oct 1363-b 1393) although he was 3rd in remainder under the 1st Lord's entail
  3rd: William Courcy (b 1393-a 2 Apr 1399)
  4th: Patrick Courcy (a 1399-a 27 Nov 1419)
  5th: Nicholas Courcy (a Nov 1419-1474)
  6th: James Courcy (1474-1499)
  7th: Edmund Courcy (1499- )
  8th: David Courcy (c 1500- ) after displacing his idiot nephew
  9th: John Courcy ( -1535)
10th: Gerald Courcy (1535-fr 1599-1599)
11th: John Courcy (Aug 1599-25 Jul 1628)
12th: Gerald Courcy (25 Jul 1628-c 1642) the usuage of the title Lord Kingsale became common

Baron Courtauld-Thomson, of Dorneywood, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1944]
  1st: Courtauld Greenwood Courtauld-Thomson (1 Feb 1944-1 Nov 1954)

Baron Courthope, of Whiligh, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: George Loyd Courthope (3 Jul 1945-2 Sep 1955)

Baron Courtney of Penwith    [United Kingdom, 1906]
  1st: Leonard Henry Courtney (14 Jul 1906-11 May 1918)

Baron Courtown, co. Wexford    [Ireland, 1758]
  1st: James Stopford (19 Sep 1758-12 Jan 1770)
  2nd: James Stopford (8 Sep 1788-30 Mar 1810)
  3rd: James George Stopford (30 Mar 1810-15 Jun 1835)
  4th: James Thomas Stopford (15 Jun 1835-20 Nov 1858)
  5th: James George Henry Stopford (20 Nov 1858-28 Nov 1914)
  6th: James Walter Milles Stopford (28 Nov 1914-18 Jul 1933)
  7th: James Richard Neville Stopford (18 Jul 1933-25 Jan 1957)
  8th: James Montagu Burgoyne Stopford (25 Jan 1957-23 Jul 1975)
  9th: James Patrick Montagu Burgoyne Winthrop Stopford (23 Jul 1975- )

Baron Coventry of Aylesborough, co. Worcester    [England, 1628]
  1st: Thomas Coventry (10 Apr 1628-14 Jan 1640)
  2nd: Thomas Coventry (14 Jan 1640-27 Oct 1661)
  3rd: George Coventry (27 Oct 1661-15 Dec 1680)
  4th: John Coventry (15 Dec 1680-25 Jul 1687)
  5th: Thomas Coventry (25 Jul 1687-15 Jul 1699)
  6th: Thomas Coventry (15 Jul 1699-Aug 1710)
  7th: Gilbert Coventry (28 Jan 1712-27 Oct 1719)
  7th: Thomas Coventry (Aug 1710-28 Jan 1712)

Baron Cowdray, of Midhurst, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1910]
  1st: Weetman Dickinson Pearson (16 Jul 1910-1 May 1927)
  2nd: Weetman Harold Miller Pearson (1 May 1927-5 Oct 1933)
  3rd: Weetman John Churchill Pearson (5 Oct 1933-19 Jan 1995)
  5th: Michael Orlando Weetman Pearson (19 Jan 1995- )

Baron Cowley of Wellesley, co. Somerset    [United Kingdom, 1828]
  1st: Henry Wellesley (21 Jan 1828-27 Apr 1847)
  2nd: Henry Richard Charles Wellesley (27 Apr 1847-15 Jul 1884)
  3rd: William Henry Wellesley (15 Jul 1884-28 Feb 1895)
  4th: Henry Arthur Mornington Wellesley (28 Feb 1895-15 Jan 1919)
  5th: Christian Arthur Wellesley (15 Jan 1919-29 Aug 1962)
  6th: Denis Arthur Wellesley (29 Aug 1962-23 Mar 1968)
  7th: Richard Francis Wellesley (23 Mar 1968-13 Dec 1975)
  8th: Garret Graham Wellesley (13 Dec 1975-17 Jun 2016)
  9th: Garret Graham Wellesley (17 Jun 2016- )

Baron Cowper, of Wingham, co. Kent    [England, 1706]
  1st: William Cowper (14 Dec 1706-10 Oct 1723)
  2nd: William Clavering-Cowper (19 Oct 1723-18 Sep 1764)
  3rd: George Nassau Clavering-Cowper (18 Dec 1764-22 Dec 1789)
  4th: George Augustus Clavering-Cowper (22 Dec 1789-12 Feb 1799)
  5th: Peter Leopold Louis Francis Nassau Cowper (12 Feb 1799-21 Jun 1837)
  6th: George Augustus Frederick Cowper (21 Jun 1837-15 Apr 1856)
  7th: Francis Thomas de Grey Cowper (15 Apr 1856-18 Jul 1905)

Baron Craigmyle, of Craigmyle, co. Aberdeen    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: Thomas Shaw (7 May 1929-28 Jun 1937)
  2nd: Alexander Shaw (28 Jun 1937-29 Sep 1944)
  3rd: Thomas Donald Mackay Shaw (29 Sep 1944-30 Apr 1998)
  4th: Thomas Columba Shaw (30 Apr 1998- )

Baroness of Cramond    [Scotland, 1628]
  1st: Elizabeth Beaumont (29 Feb 1628-c Mar 1651) with remainder to the son of her second husband by a former wife

Baron Cranfield, of Cranfield, co. Bedford    [England, 1675]
  1st: Charles Sackville (4 Apr 1675-29 Jan 1706)
  2nd: Lionel Cranfield Sackville (29 Jan 1706-10 Oct 1765)
  3rd: Charles Sackville (10 Oct 1765-6 Jan 1769)
  4th: John Frederick Sackville (6 Jan 1769-19 Jul 1799)
  5th: George John Frederick Sackville (19 Jul 1799-14 Feb 1815)
  6th: Charles Sackville (14 Feb 1815-29 Jul 1843)

Baron Cranley of Imbercourt, co. Surrey    [Great Britain, 1776]
  1st: George Onslow (20 May 1776-17 May 1814)

Baron Cranley of Imbercourt, co. Surrey    [Great Britain, 1786]
  2nd: Thomas Onslow (17 May 1814-22 Feb 1827)
  3rd: Arthur George Onslow (22 Feb 1827-24 Oct 1870)
  4th: William Hillier Onslow (24 Oct 1870-23 Oct 1911)
  5th: Richard William Alan Onslow (23 Oct 1911-9 Jun 1945)
  6th: William Arthur Bampfylde Onslow (9 Jun 1945-3 Jun 1971)
  7th: Michael William Coplestone Dillon Onslow (3 Jun 1971-14 May 2011)
  8th: Rupert Charles William Bullard Onslow (14 May 2011- )

Baron Cranworth, of Cranworth, co. Norfolk    [United Kingdom, 1850]
  1st: Robert Monsey Rolfe (20 Dec 1850-26 Jul 1868)

Baron Cranworth of Letton and Cranworth, co. Norfolk    [United Kingdom, 1899]
  1st: Robert Thornhagh Gurdon (28 Jan 1899-13 Oct 1902)
  2nd: Bertram Francis Gurdon (13 Oct 1902-4 Jan 1964)
  3rd: Philip Bertram Gurdon (4 Jan 1964- )

Baron Crathorne, of Crathorne, North Riding, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1959]
  1st: Thomas Lionel Dugdale (15 Jul 1959-26 Mar 1977)
  2nd: Charles James Dugdale (26 Mar 1977- )

Baron Craven of Hampsted Marshall, Berkshire    [England, 1627]
  1st: William Craven (12 Mar 1627-9 Apr 1697) with a special remainder to his brothers, John and Thomas (later extended to a cousin, William Craven, as well)
  2nd: William Craven (9 Apr 1697-9 Oct 1711)
  3rd: William Craven (9 Oct 1711-10 Aug 1739)
  4th: Fulwar Craven (10 Aug 1739-10 Nov 1764)
  5th: William Craven (10 Nov 1764-17 Mar 1769)
  6th: William Craven (17 Mar 1769-27 Sep 1791)
  7th: William Craven (27 Sep 1791-30 Jul 1825)
  8th: William Craven (30 Jul 1825-25 Aug 1866)
  9th: George Grimston Craven (25 Aug 1866-7 Dec 1883)
10th: William George Robert Craven (7 Dec 1883-9 Jul 1921)
11th: William George Bradley Craven (9 Jul 1921-15 Sep 1932)
12th: William George Bradley Craven (15 Sep 1932-27 Jan 1965)
13th: Thomas Robert Douglas Craven (27 Jan 1965-22 Oct 1983)
14th: Simon George Craven (22 Oct 1983-30 Aug 1990)
15th: Benjamin Robert Joseph Craven (30 Aug 1990- )

Baron Craven of Ryton, co. Salop    [England, 1643]
  1st: John Craven (21 Mar 1643-b 26 Feb 1648)

Baron Crawshaw of Crawshaw, co. Lancaster and of Whatton, co. Leicester    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: Thomas Brooks (25 Aug 1892-5 Feb 1908)
  2nd: William Brooks (5 Feb 1908-19 Jan 1929)
  3rd: Gerald Beach Brooks (19 Jan 1929-21 Oct 1946)
  4th: William Michael Clifton Brooks (21 Oct 1946-7 Nov 1997)
  5th: David Gerald Brooks (7 Nov 1997- )

Baron Cremorne, of Castle Dawson, co. Monaghan    [Ireland, 1797]
  1st: Thomas Dawson (20 Nov 1797-1 Mar 1813) with a special remainder to this nephew, Richard Dawson
  2nd: Richard Thomas Dawson (1 Mar 1813-21 Mar 1827)
  3rd: Richard Dawson (21 Mar 1827-12 May 1897)
  4th: Vesey Dawson (12 May 1897-14 Jun 1920)
  5th: Anthony Lucius Dawson (14 Jun 1920-9 Feb 1933)

Baron Crewe, of Crewe, co. Chester    [United Kingdom, 1806]
  1st: John Crewe (25 Feb 1806-28 Apr 1829)
  2nd: John Crewe (28 Apr 1829-4 Dec 1835)
  3rd: Hungerford Crewe (4 Dec 1835-3 Jan 1894)

Lord Crichton    [Scotland, 1447]
  1st: William Crichton (bt 1443-1447-bt 1454-1454)
  2nd: James Crichton (bt 1454-1454-Aug 1454)
  3rd: William Crichton (Aug 1454-b 22 Nov 1493)

Lord Crichton    [Scotland, 1642]
  1st: James Crichton (29 Aug 1642-b 17 Aug 1665)
  2nd: James Crichton (b 17 Aug 1665-fr 1674-1675)
  3rd: William Crichton (29 Dec 1674-bt 1680-1686)
  4th: Lewis Crichton (b 9 Dec 1686-26 Feb 1698)

Lord Crichton of Sanquhar    [Scotland, 1488]
  1st: Robert Crichton (29 Jan 1488-fr 1494-1495)
  2nd: Robert Crichton (c Feb 1495-bt 1513-1513)
  3rd: Robert Crichton (1513-fr 1516-1520)
  4th: Robert Crichton (bt 1516-1520-b 7 Jan 1536)
  5th: William Crichton (c Jan 1536-11 Jun 1550)
  6th: Robert Crichton (11 Jun 1550-1561)
  7th: Edward Crichton (1561-23 May 1569)
  8th: Robert Crichton (23 May 1569-29 Jun 1612)
  9th: William Crichton (29 Jun 1612-fr 1642-1643)
10th: William Crichton (c 1643-1691)
11th: William Crichton (1691-28 Feb 1694)
12th: Penelope Crichton (28 Feb 1694-6 Mar 1742)
12th: William Dalrymple-Crichton (6 Mar 1742-27 Jul 1768)
13th: Patrick MacDowall-Crichton (27 Jul 1768-7 Apr 1803)
14th: John Crichton-Stuart (16 Nov 1814-18 Mar 1848)
15th: John Patrick Crichton-Stuart (18 Mar 1848-9 Oct 1900)
16th: John Crichton-Stuart (9 Oct 1900-25 Apr 1947)
17th: John Crichton-Stuart (25 Apr 1947-14 Aug 1956)
18th: John Crichton-Stuart (14 Aug 1956-22 Jul 1993)
19th: John Colum Crichton-Stuart (22 Jul 1993- )

Lord Crichton of Sanquhar and Cumnock    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: William Crichton (12 Jun 1633-fr 1642-1643) with a special remainder to his male heirs bearing the name Crichton
  2nd: William Crichton (c 1643-1691)
  3rd: William Crichton (1691-28 Feb 1694)
  4th: Penelope Crichton (28 Feb 1694-6 Mar 1742)
  5th: William Dalrymple-Crichton (6 Mar 1742-27 Jul 1768)
  6th: Patrick MacDowall-Crichton (27 Jul 1768-7 Apr 1803)
  7th: John Crichton-Stuart (16 Nov 1814-18 Mar 1848)
  8th: John Patrick Crichton-Stuart (18 Mar 1848-9 Oct 1900)
  9th: John Crichton-Stuart (9 Oct 1900-25 Apr 1947)
10th: John Crichton-Stuart (25 Apr 1947-14 Aug 1956)
11th: John Crichton-Stuart (14 Aug 1956-22 Jul 1993)
12th: John Colum Crichton-Stuart (22 Jul 1993- )

Baron Cripps, of Frieth, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1914]
  4th: Frederick Alfred Milo Cripps (5 Oct 1977-12 Aug 2008)

Baron Croft, of Bournemouth, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1940]
  1st: Henry Page Croft (28 May 1940-7 Dec 1947)
  2nd: Michael Henry Glendower Page Croft (7 Dec 1947-11 Jan 1997)
  3rd: Bernard William Henry Page Croft (11 Jan 1997- )

Baroness Crofton of Mote, co. Roscommon    [Ireland, 1798]
  1st: Anne Croker (8 Mar 1798-12 Aug 1817) created in compensation for the ennoblement intended for her husband had he lived
  2nd: Edward Crofton (12 Aug 1817-27 Dec 1869)
  3rd: Edward Henry Churchill Crofton (27 Dec 1869-22 Sep 1912)
  4th: Arthur Edward Lowther Crofton (22 Sep 1912-15 Jun 1942)
  5th: Edward Blaise Crofton (15 Jun 1942-13 Jun 1974)
  6th: Charles Edward Piers Crofton (13 Jun 1974-1989)
  7th: Guy Patrick Gilbert Crofton (1989-25 Nov 2007)
  8th: Edward Harry Piers Crofton (25 Nov 2007- )

Baron Cromer of Cromer, Norfolk    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: Evelyn Baring (20 Jun 1892-29 Jan 1917)
  2nd: Rowland Thomas Baring (29 Jan 1917-13 May 1953)
  3rd: George Rowland Stanley Baring (13 May 1953-16 Mar 1991)
  4th: Evelyn Rowland Esmond Baring (1991- )

Baron Crook, of Carshalton, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1947]
  1st: Reginald Douglas Crook (3 Jul 1947-1989)
  2nd: Douglas Edwin Crook (1989-18 Jun 2001)
  3rd: Robert Douglas Edwin Crook (18 Jun 2001- )

Baron du Cros, of Canons, co. Middlesex    [United Kingdom, 1916]
  4th: Julian Claude Arthur Mallet Cros (24 Jul 2014- )

Baron Cullen, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1642]
  1st: Charles Cokayne (11 Aug 1642-1661) with a special remainder to his sister Maria's four sons
  2nd: Brien Cokayne (1661-Jul 1687)
  3rd: Charles Cokayne (Jul 1687-30 Dec 1688)
  4th: Charles Cokayne (30 Dec 1688-6 Apr 1716)
  5th: Charles Cokayne (6 Apr 1716-7 Jun 1802)
  6th: Borlase Cokayne (7 Jun 1802-11 Aug 1810)

Baron Cullen of Ashbourne, of Roehampton, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1920]
  1st: Brien Ibrican Cokayne (21 Apr 1920-3 Nov 1932)
  2nd: Charles Borlase Marsham Cokayne (3 Nov 1932-17 Dec 2000)
  3rd: Edmund Willoughby Marsham Cokayne (17 Dec 2000-5 Dec 2016)
  4th: Michael John Cokayne (5 Dec 2016- )

Baron Culloden    [United Kingdom, 1928]
  1st: Henry William Frederick Albert Windsor (31 Mar 1928-10 Jun 1974)
  2nd: Richard Alexander Walter George Windsor (10 Jun 1974- )

Baron of Culloden, in North Britain    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  1st: Adolphus Frederick Hanover (27 Nov 1801-8 Jul 1850)
  2nd: George William Frederick Charles Hanover (8 Jul 1850-17 Mar 1904)

Baron Culmore, co. Londonderry    [Ireland, 1725]
  1st: William Bateman (12 Jul 1725-Dec 1744)
  2nd: John Bateman (Dec 1744-2 Mar 1802)

Baron Cunliffe, of Headley, Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1914]
  1st: Walter Cunliffe (14 Dec 1914- )
  2nd: Rolf Cunliffe (6 Jan 1920-24 Nov 1963)
  3rd: Roger Cunliffe (24 Nov 1963- )

Baron Cunningham of Hyndhope, of Kirkhope, co. Selkirk    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Andrew Browne Cunningham (15 Sep 1945-12 Jun 1963)

Baron Currie of Hawley    [United Kingdom, 1899]
  1st: Philip Henry Wodehouse Currie (25 Jan 1899-12 May 1906)

Baron Curzon of Kedleston, co. Derby    [Ireland, 1898]
  1st: George Nathaniel Curzon (11 Nov 1898-20 Mar 1925)

Baron Curzon of Penn, co. Buckingham    [Great Britain, 1794]
  1st: Assheton Curzon (13 Aug 1794-21 Mar 1820)
  2nd: Richard William Penn Curzon-Howe (21 Mar 1820-12 May 1870)
  3rd: George Augustus Frederick Louis Curzon-Howe (12 May 1870-4 Feb 1876)
  4th: Richard William Penn Curzon-Howe (4 Feb 1876-25 Sep 1900)
  5th: Richard George Penn Curzon (25 Sep 1900-10 Jan 1929)
  6th: Francis Richard Henry Penn Curzon (10 Jan 1929-1 Sep 1964)
  7th: Edward Richard Assheton Penn Curzon (1 Sep 1964-29 May 1984)
  8th: Frederick Richard Penn Curzon (29 May 1984- )

Baron Cushendun, of Cushendun, co. Antrim    [United Kingdom, 1927]
  1st: Ronald John McNeill (7 Nov 1927-12 Oct 1934)

Baron D'Abernon, of Esher, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1914]
  1st: Edgar Vincent (2 Jul 1914-1 Nov 1941)

Baron Dacre of Gillesland, Cumberland    [England, 1661]
  1st: Charles Howard (30 Apr 1661-24 Feb 1685)
  2nd: Edward Howard (24 Feb 1685-23 Apr 1692)
  3rd: Charles Howard (23 Apr 1692-1 May 1738)
  4th: Henry Howard (1 May 1738-3 Sep 1758)
  5th: Frederick Howard (3 Sep 1758-4 Sep 1825)
  6th: George Howard (4 Sep 1825-7 Oct 1848)
  7th: George William Frederick Howard (7 Oct 1848-5 Dec 1864)
  8th: William George Howard (5 Dec 1864-29 Mar 1889)
  9th: George James Howard (29 Mar 1889-16 Apr 1911)
10th: Charles James Stanley Howard (16 Apr 1911-20 Jan 1912)
11th: George Josslyn L'Estrange Howard (20 Jan 1912-17 Feb 1963)
12th: Charles James Ruthven Howard (17 Feb 1963-28 Nov 1994)
13th: George William Beaumont Howard (28 Nov 1994- )

Lord Daer and Shortcleuch    [Scotland, 1646]
  1st: William Douglas-Hamilton (4 Aug 1646-18 Apr 1694)
  2nd: Charles Douglas (6 Oct 1688-13 Mar 1739)
  3rd: John Hamilton (13 Mar 1739-3 Dec 1744)
  4th: Dunbar Douglas (3 Dec 1744-26 Mar 1799)
  5th: Thomas Douglas (26 May 1799-8 Apr 1820)
  6th: Dunbar James Douglas (8 Apr 1820-11 Apr 1885)
  7th: Charles George Douglas-Hamilton (11 Apr 1885-2 May 1886)
  8th: William Alexander Louis Stephen Douglas-Hamilton (2 May 1886-16 May 1895)
  9th: Alfred Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (16 May 1895-16 Mar 1940)
10th: George Nigel Douglas-Hamilton (16 Mar 1940-24 Nov 1994)
11th: James Alexander Douglas-Hamilton (24 Nov 1994- )

Baron Dalhousie of Dalhousie Castle, co. Edinburgh    [United Kingdom, 1815]
  1st: George Ramsay (11 Aug 1815-21 Mar 1838)
  2nd: James Andrew Ramsay (21 Mar 1838-22 Dec 1860)

Lord of Dalkeith    [Scotland, ]
  1st: James Douglas ( -bt 1440-1441) although evidence for this creation is 'nugatory'

Baron Dalling and Bulwer of Dalling, co. Norfolk    [United Kingdom, 1871]
  1st: William Henry Lytton Earle Bulwer (23 Mar 1871-23 May 1872)

Lord Dalmeny and Primrose    [Scotland, 1703]
  1st: Archibald Primrose (10 Apr 1703-20 Oct 1723)
  2nd: James Primrose (20 Oct 1723-26 Nov 1755)
  3rd: Neil Primrose (26 Nov 1755-25 Mar 1814)
  4th: Archibald John Primrose (25 Mar 1814-4 Mar 1868)
  5th: Archibald Philip Primrose (4 Mar 1868-21 May 1929)
  6th: Albert Edward Harry Mayer Archibald Primrose (21 May 1929-30 May 1974)
  7th: Neil Archibald Primrose (30 May 1974- )

Lord Dalzell    [Scotland, 1628]
  1st: Robert Dalzell (18 Sep 1628-bt 1635-1636)
  2nd: Robert Dalzell (bt 1635-1636-c Jun 1654)
  3rd: Gavin Dalzell (c Jun 1654-Jun 1674)
  4th: James Dalzell (Jun 1674-1683)
  5th: John Dalzell (1683-7 Jun 1702)
  6th: Robert Dalzell (7 Jun 1702-4 Aug 1737)

Baron Dalziel of Kirkcaldy, of Marylebone, London    [United Kingdom, 1921]
  1st: James Henry Dalziel (28 Jun 1921-15 Jul 1935)

Baron Dalziel of Wooler, of Wooler, co. Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1927]
  1st: Davison Alexander Dalziel (4 Jul 1927-18 Apr 1928)

Baron Danesfort, of Danesfort, co. Kerry    [United Kingdom, 1924]
  1st: John George Butcher (19 Feb 1924-30 Jun 1935)

Baron Danvers of Dauntsey, co. Wilts    [England, 1603]
  1st: Henry Danvers (21 Jul 1603-20 Jan 1644)

Lord Darcy de Knayth    [England, 1322]
  5th: John Darcy (24 Apr 1399-9 Dec 1411)
  8th: Conyers Darcy (3 Mar 1654-14 Jun 1689)
  9th: Conyers Darcy (14 Jun 1689-13 Dec 1692)
10th: Robert Darcy (13 Dec 1692-20 Jan 1722)
11th: Robert Darcy (20 Jan 1722-16 May 1778)
12th: Amelia Darcy (16 May 1778-26 Jan 1784) de jure
13th: George William Frederick Osborne (27 Jan 1784-10 Jul 1838) de jure
14th: Francis Godolphin Darcy-Osborne (10 Jul 1838-12 May 1859) de jure

Baron Darcy of Navan, co. Meath    [Ireland, 1721]
  1st: James Darcy (13 Sep 1721-19 Jul 1731) with a special remainder to male heirs of his daughter, Mary
  2nd: James Darcy (19 Jul 1731-15 Jun 1733)

Baron Daresbury, of Walton, Chester    [United Kingdom, 1927]
  1st: Gilbert Greenall (21 Jun 1927-24 Oct 1938)
  2nd: Edward Greenall (24 Oct 1938-1990)
  3rd: Edward Gilbert Greenall (1990-9 Sep 1996)
  4th: Peter Gilbert Greenall (9 Sep 1996- )

Baron Darling, of Langham, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1924]
  1st: Charles John Darling (12 Jan 1924-29 May 1936)
  2nd: Robert Charles Henry Darling (29 May 1936-16 Oct 2003)
  3rd: Robert Julian Henry Darling (16 Oct 2003- )

Lord of Darnley    [Scotland, 1460]
  1st: John Stuart (c 1460-bt 1495-1495)
  2nd: Matthew Stuart (Sep 1495-9 Sep 1513)
  3rd: John Stuart (9 Sep 1513-4 Sep 1526)
  4th: Matthew Stuart (1526-4 Sep 1571)

Lord Darnley    [Scotland, 1562]
  1st: John Stewart (1562-c Nov 1563)
  2nd: Francis Stewart (c Nov 1563-4 Nov 1613)

Baron Dartmouth, of Dartmouth, Devon    [England, 1682]
  1st: George Legge (2 Dec 1682-25 Oct 1691) with a special remainder to his brother William
  2nd: William Legge (25 Oct 1691-15 Dec 1750)
  3rd: William Legge (15 Dec 1750-15 Jul 1801)
  4th: George Legge (15 Jul 1801-10 Nov 1810)
  5th: William Legge (10 Nov 1810-22 Nov 1853)
  6th: William Walter Legge (22 Nov 1853-4 Aug 1891)
  7th: William Heneage Legge (4 Aug 1891-11 Mar 1936)
  8th: William Legge (11 Mar 1936-28 Feb 1958)
  9th: Humphrey Legge (28 Feb 1958-16 Oct 1962)
10th: Gerald Humphrey Legge (16 Oct 1962-14 Dec 1997)
11th: William Legge (14 Dec 1997- )

Baron Dartrey, of Dartrey, co. Monaghan    [United Kingdom, 1847]
  1st: Richard Dawson (20 Sep 1847-12 May 1897)
  2nd: Vesey Dawson (12 May 1897-14 Jun 1920)
  3rd: Anthony Lucius Dawson (14 Jun 1920-9 Feb 1933)

Baron Dartrey, of Dawson's Grove, co. Monaghan    [Ireland, 1770]
  1st: Thomas Dawson (28 May 1770-1 Mar 1813)

Baron Darwen, of Heys-in-Bowland, in the West Riding of Yorkshire    [United Kingdom, 1946]
  1st: John Percival Davies (12 Feb 1946-26 Dec 1950)
  2nd: Cedric Percival Davies (26 Dec 1950-1988)
  3rd: Roger Michael Davies (1988-26 May 2011)
  4th: Paul Davies (26 May 2011- )

Baron Daryngton, of Witley, Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1923]
  1st: Herbert Pike Pease (12 Feb 1923-10 May 1949)
  2nd: Jocelyn Arthur Pike Pease (10 May 1949-1994)

Baron of Dauntsey    [England, 1664]
  1st: James Stuart (23 Aug 1664-20 Jun 1667)

Baron of Dauntsey    [England, 1667]
  1st: Edgar Stuart (7 Oct 1667-8 Jun 1671)

Baron Daventree, co. Northampton    [England, 1623]
  1st: Christopher Villiers (18 Apr 1623-3 Apr 1630)
  2nd: Charles Villiers (3 Apr 1630-c Feb 1661)

Baron Davidson of Lambeth, of Lambeth, co. London    [United Kingdom, 1928]
  1st: Randall Thomas Davidson (14 Nov 1928-25 May 1930) when he became the first Lord Spiritual to become a Temporal Lord

Baron Davies, of Llandinam, co. Montgomery    [United Kingdom, 1932]
  1st: David Davies (21 Jun 1932-16 Jun 1944)
  2nd: David Michael Davies (16 Jun 1944-25 Sep 1944)
  3rd: David Davies (25 Sep 1944- )

Baron Dawnay of Cowick, co. York    [Great Britain, 1796]
  1st: John Christopher Burton Dawnay (9 Jun 1796-18 Feb 1832)

Baron Dawnay of Danby    [United Kingdom, 1897]
  1st: Hugh Richard Dawnay (24 Jul 1897-21 Jan 1924)
  2nd: John Dawnay (21 Jan 1924-1 Dec 1931)
  3rd: Richard Dawnay (1 Dec 1931-8 Dec 1965)
  4th: John Christian George Dawnay (8 Dec 1965-15 Mar 2002)
  5th: Richard Henry Dawnay (15 Mar 2002- )

Lord Dawson, Baron Dawson of Dawson's Court, in the Queen's County    [Ireland, 1770]
  1st: William Henry Dawson (29 May 1770-22 Aug 1779)
  2nd: John Dawson (22 Aug 1779-25 Nov 1798)
  3rd: John Dawson (25 Nov 1798-28 Dec 1845)
  4th: Henry John Reuben Dawson-Damer (27 May 1845-1 Mar 1889)
  5th: Lionel Seymour William Dawson-Damer (1 Mar 1889-17 Dec 1892)
  6th: Lionel George Henry Seymour Dawson-Damer (17 Dec 1892-31 Aug 1900)
  7th: Lionel George Henry Seymour Dawson-Damer (31 Aug 1900-4 Jul 1959)
  8th: George Lionel Yuill Seymour Dawson-Damer (4 Jul 1959- )

Baron Dawson of Penn, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1920]
  1st: Bertrand Edward Dawson (9 Feb 1920-7 Mar 1945)

Baron De L'Isle and Dudley of Penshurst, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1835]
  1st: Philip Charles Sidney (13 Jan 1835-4 Mar 1851)
  2nd: Philip Sidney (4 Mar 1851-17 Feb 1898)
  3rd: Philip Sidney (17 Feb 1898-24 Dec 1922)
  4th: Algernon Sidney (24 Dec 1922-18 Apr 1945)
  5th: William Sidney (18 Apr 1945-18 Jun 1945)
  6th: William Philip Sidney (18 Jun 1945-5 Apr 1991)
  7th: Philip John Algernon Sidney (5 Apr 1991- )

Baron Dechmont    [Scotland, 1696]
  1st: George Hamilton (3 Jan 1696-29 Jan 1737)
  2nd: Anne Hamilton (29 Jan 1737-7 Dec 1756)
  3rd: Mary O'Brien (6 Dec 1756-10 May 1791)
  4th: Mary O'Brien (10 May 1791-30 Dec 1831)
  5th: Thomas John Hamilton FitzMaurice (30 Dec 1831-16 May 1877)
  6th: George William Hamilton FitzMaurice (16 May 1877-21 Oct 1889)
  7th: Edmond Walter FitzMaurice (21 Oct 1889-21 Aug 1951)
  8th: Cecil O'Bryen FitzMaurice (21 Aug 1951-5 Feb 1998)
  9th: Oliver Peter St. John (5 Feb 1998- )

Baron Decies, of Decies, co. Waterford    [Ireland, 1812]
  1st: William Beresford (22 Dec 1812-6 Sep 1819)
  2nd: John Horsley-Beresford (6 Sep 1819-1 Mar 1865)
  3rd: William Robert John Horsley-Beresford (1 Mar 1865-3 Jul 1893)
  4th: William Marcus de la Poer Horsley-Beresford (3 Jul 1893-30 Jul 1910)
  5th: John Graham Hope de la Poer Beresford (30 Jul 1910-31 Jan 1944)
  6th: Arthur George Marcus Douglas de la Poer Beresford (31 Jan 1944-7 Nov 1992)
  7th: Marcus Hugh Tristram de la Poer Beresford (7 Nov 1992- )

Lord Deincourt    [England, 1299]
  3rd: William Deincourt ( -15 Oct 1381)

Baron Deincourt, of Sutton, co. Derby    [England, 1624]
  1st: Francis Leke (26 Oct 1624-9 Apr 1665)
  2nd: Nicholas Leke (9 Apr 1665-27 Jan 1681)
  3rd: Robert Leke (27 Jan 1681-27 Dec 1707)
  4th: Nicholas Leke (1707-1736)

Baron Delamer of Dunham Massey, co. Chester    [England, 1661]
  1st: George Booth (20 Apr 1661-8 Aug 1684)
  2nd: Henry Booth (8 Aug 1684-2 Jan 1694)
  3rd: George Booth (2 Jan 1694-2 Aug 1758)
  4th: Nathaniel Booth (2 Aug 1758-9 Jan 1770)

Baron Delamere of Vale Royal, co. Chester    [United Kingdom, 1821]
  1st: Thomas Cholmondeley (17 Jul 1821-30 Oct 1855)
  2nd: Hugh Cholmondeley (30 Oct 1855-1 Aug 1887)
  3rd: Hugh Cholmondeley (1 Aug 1887-13 Nov 1931)
  4th: Thomas Pitt Hamilton Cholmondeley (13 Nov 1931-13 Apr 1979)
  5th: Hugh George Cholmondeley (13 Apr 1979- )

Baron Delaval of Redford, co. Wicklow    [Ireland, 1783]
  1st: John Hussey Delaval (17 Oct 1783-1808)

Lord Delaval of Seaton Delaval, co. Northumberland    [Great Britain, 1786]
  1st: John Hussey Delaval (21 Aug 1786-1808)

Baron Delaware    [England, 1570]
  1st: William West (5 Feb 1570-30 Dec 1595)
  2nd: Thomas West (30 Dec 1595-24 Mar 1602)
  3rd: Thomas West (24 Mar 1602-7 Jun 1618)
  4th: Henry West (7 Jun 1618-1 Jun 1628)
  5th: Charles West (1 Jun 1628-22 Dec 1687)
  6th: John West (22 Dec 1687-26 May 1723)
  7th: John West (26 May 1723-16 Mar 1766)
  8th: John West (16 Mar 1766-22 Nov 1777)
  9th: William Augustus West (22 Nov 1777-Jan 1783)
10th: John Richard West (Jan 1783-28 Jul 1795)
11th: George John Sackville-West (28 Jul 1795-23 Feb 1869)
12th: Charles Richard Sackville-West (23 Feb 1869-23 Apr 1873)
13th: Reginald Windsor Sackville (23 Apr 1873-5 Jan 1896)
14th: Gilbert George Reginald Sackville (5 Jan 1896-16 Dec 1915)
15th: Herbrand Edward Dundonald Brassey Sackville (16 Dec 1915-28 Jan 1976)
16th: William Herbrand Sackville (28 Jan 1976-9 Feb 1988)
17th: William Herbrand Sackville (9 Feb 1988- )

Baron Delvin    [Ireland, 1451]
  1st: Richard Nugent (1451-1475)
  2nd: Christopher Nugent (1473-1478)
  3rd: Richard Nugent (1478-28 Feb 1538)
  4th: Richard Nugent (28 Feb 1538-23 Nov 1559)
  5th: Christopher Nugent (10 Dec 1559-26 Aug 1602)
  6th: Richard Nugent (26 Aug 1602-a May 1642)
  7th: Richard Nugent (a May 1642-b 25 Feb 1684)
  8th: Richard Nugent (25 Feb 1684-Apr 1714)
  9th: Thomas Nugent (Apr 1714-30 Jun 1752)
10th: John Nugent (30 Jun 1752-3 Jul 1754)
11th: Thomas Nugent (3 Jul 1754-7 Sep 1792)
12th: George Frederick Nugent (7 Sep 1792-30 Dec 1814)
13th: George Thomas John Nugent (30 Dec 1814-5 May 1871)
14th: Anthony Francis Nugent (5 May 1871-12 May 1879)
15th: William St. George Nugent (12 May 1879-31 May 1883)
16th: Anthony Francis Nugent (31 May 1883-12 Dec 1933)
17th: Gilbert Charles Nugent (12 Dec 1933-20 Nov 1971)
18th: William Anthony Nugent (20 Nov 1971- )

Baron Denham, of Weston Underwood, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1937]
  1st: George Edward Wentworth Bowyer (24 May 1937-30 Nov 1948)
  2nd: Bertram Stanley Mitford Bowyer (30 Nov 1948- )

Baron Denman of Dovedale, co. Derby    [United Kingdom, 1834]
  1st: Thomas Denman (28 Mar 1834-22 Sep 1854)
  2nd: Thomas Aitchison-Denman (22 Sep 1854-9 Aug 1894)
  3rd: Thomas Denman (9 Aug 1894-24 Jun 1954)
  4th: Thomas Denman (24 Jun 1954-21 Mar 1971)
  5th: Charles Spencer Denman (21 Mar 1971-21 Nov 2012)
  6th: Richard Thomas Stewart Denman (21 Nov 2012- )

Baron Denton, of Denton, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1914]
  1st: Horatio Herbert Kitchener (27 Jul 1914-5 Jun 1916)
  2nd: Henry Elliott Chevallier Kitchener (5 Jun 1916-27 Mar 1937)
  3rd: Henry Herbert Kitchener (27 Mar 1937-16 Dec 2011)

Baron Deramore of Belvoir, co. Down    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  2nd: George William Yarburgh-Bateson (1 Dec 1890-29 Apr 1893)
  3rd: Robert Wilfred Yarburgh-Bateson (29 Apr 1893-1 Apr 1936)
  4th: George Nicholas Yarburgh-Bateson (1 Apr 1936-4 Nov 1943)
  5th: Stephen Nicholas Yarburgh-Bateson (4 Nov 1943-23 Dec 1964)
  6th: Richard Arthur Yarburgh-Bateson (23 Dec 1964-20 Aug 2006)

Baron Deramore of Belvoir, of Belvior Park, co. Down    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: Thomas Bateson (18 Nov 1885-1 Dec 1890) with a special remainder to his brother, George

Baron Derwent, of Hackness, in the North Riding of co. York    [United Kingdom, 1881]
  1st: Harcourt Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone (10 Oct 1881-1 Mar 1916)
  2nd: Francis Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone (1 Mar 1916-20 Apr 1929)
  3rd: George Harcourt Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone (20 Apr 1929-12 Jan 1949)
  4th: Patrick Robin Gilbert Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone (12 Jan 1949-1986)
  5th: Robin Evelyn Leo Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone (1986- )

Baron Desart    [United Kingdom, 1909]
  1st: Hamilton John Agmondesham Cuffe (12 May 1909-4 Nov 1934)

Baron Desart, co. Kilkenny    [Ireland, 1733]
  1st: John Cuffe (10 Nov 1733-1749)
  2nd: John Cuffe (1749-1767)
  3rd: Otway Cuffe (1767-9 Aug 1804)
  4th: John Otway Cuffe (9 Aug 1804-22 Nov 1820)
  5th: Hamilton John Agmondesham Cuffe (15 Sep 1898-4 Nov 1934)
  5th: Otway O'Conner Cuffe (22 Nov 1820-1 Apr 1865)
  6th: William Ulick O'Connor Cuffe (1 Apr 1865-15 Sep 1898)

Baron Desborough, of Taplow, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1905]
  1st: William Henry Grenfell (30 Dec 1905-9 Jan 1945)

Baroness le Despencer    [England, 1314]
13th: Mary Frances Elizabeth Stapleton (3 Oct 1831-20 Nov 1891)

Lord Despenser    [England, 1387]
  2nd: unknown Despenser ( -20 Jun 1424)
  3rd: Margaret Despenser ( -20 Apr 1478) de jure
  4th: Richard Wentworth (27 Feb 1500- ) de jure
  4th: Henry Wentworth ( -bt 1499-1501) de jure
  6th: Thomas Wentworth ( -3 Mar 1551) de jure
  7th: Thomas Wentworth (3 Mar 1551-13 Jan 1584) de jure
  8th: Henry Wentworth (13 Jan 1584-16 Aug 1593) de jure
  9th: Thomas Wentworth (16 Aug 1593-25 Mar 1667) de jure
11th: Henrietta Maria Wentworth (1 Mar 1665-23 Apr 1686) de jure
11th: Anne Wentworth (23 Apr 1686-7 May 1697) de jure
12th: Martha Lovelace (7 May 1697-18 Jul 1745) de jure
13th: Edward Noel (18 Jul 1745-31 Oct 1774) de jure
14th: Thomas Noel (31 Oct 1774-17 Apr 1815) de jure
15th: Anne Isabella Noel (12 Nov 1856-16 May 1860) de jure
16th: Byron Noel King-Noel (16 May 1860-1 Sep 1862) de jure
17th: Ralph Gordon Noel King-Milbanke (1 Sep 1862-28 Aug 1906) de jure
18th: Ada Mary King (28 Aug 1906-18 Jun 1917) de jure
19th: Anne Isabella Noel King-Noel (18 Jun 1917-15 Dec 1917) de jure
20th: Judith Anne Dorothea Blunt (15 Dec 1917-8 Aug 1957) de jure

Baron Devonport, of Wittington, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1910]
  1st: Hudson Ewbanke Kearley (15 Jul 1910-5 Sep 1934)
  2nd: Gerald Chester Kearley (5 Sep 1934-29 Mar 1973)
  3rd: Terence Kearley (29 Mar 1973- )

Baron Dewar, of Homestall, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Thomas Robert Dewar (20 May 1919-11 Apr 1930)

Baron Dickinson, of Painswick, co. Gloucester    [United Kingdom, 1930]
  1st: Willoughby Hyett Dickinson (18 Jan 1930-31 May 1943)
  2nd: Richard Clavering Hyett Dickinson (31 May 1943- )

Baron Digby, of Geashill, King's County    [Ireland, 1620]
  1st: Robert Digby (29 Jul 1620-6 Jun 1642)
  2nd: Kildare Digby (7 Jun 1642-11 Jul 1661)
  3rd: Robert Digby (11 Jul 1661-29 Dec 1677)
  4th: Simon Digby (29 Jul 1677-19 Jan 1685)
  5th: William Digby (19 Jan 1685-29 Nov 1752)
  6th: Edward Digby (29 Nov 1752-30 Nov 1757)
  7th: Henry Digby (30 Nov 1757-25 Sep 1793)
  8th: Edward Digby (25 Sep 1793-12 May 1856)
  9th: Edward St. Vincent Digby (12 May 1856-16 Oct 1889)
10th: Edward Henry Trafalgar Digby (16 Oct 1889-11 May 1920)
11th: Edward Kenelm Digby (11 May 1920-29 Jan 1964)
12th: Edward Henry Kenelm Digby (29 Jan 1964- )

Baron Digby, of Sherborne, co. Dorset    [Great Britain, 1765]
  1st: Henry Digby (13 Aug 1765-25 Sep 1793) with a special remainder to the issue male of his father
  2nd: Edward Digby (25 Sep 1793-12 May 1856)
  3rd: Edward St. Vincent Digby (12 May 1856-16 Oct 1889)
  4th: Edward Henry Trafalgar Digby (16 Oct 1889-11 May 1920)
  5th: Edward Kenelm Digby (11 May 1920-29 Jan 1964)
  6th: Edward Henry Kenelm Digby (29 Jan 1964- )

Baron Digby of Sherborne, co. Dorset    [England, 1618]
  1st: John Digby (25 Nov 1618-21 Jan 1653)
  2nd: George Digby (9 Jun 1641-20 Mar 1677) in his father's lifetime
  3rd: John Digby (20 Mar 1677-18 Sep 1698)

Baron Dilhorne, of Towcester, co. Northampton    [United Kingdom, 1962]
  1st: Reginald Edward Manningham-Buller (17 Jul 1962-7 Sep 1980)
  2nd: John Mervyn Manningham-Buller (7 Sep 1980- )

Lord Dingwall    [Scotland, 1584]
  1st: Andrew Keith (18 Mar 1584- )

Lord Dingwall, of co. Ross    [Scotland, 1609]
  1st: Richard Preston (8 Jun 1609-28 Oct 1628)
  2nd: Elizabeth Preston (28 Oct 1628-21 Jul 1684)
  3rd: James Butler (21 Jul 1684-16 Nov 1745)
  4th: Francis Thomas de Grey Cowper (15 Aug 1871-18 Jul 1905)
  5th: Auberon Thomas Herbert (19 Jul 1905-3 Nov 1916)
  6th: Nan Ino Herbert (4 Nov 1916-23 Nov 1958)
  7th: Anne Rosemary Cooper (23 Nov 1958-31 Dec 1991)
  8th: Ralph Matthew Palmer (31 Dec 1991- )

Lord Dinham    [England, 1295]
  6th: John Dinham
  7th: John Dinham

Lord Dirletoun    [Scotland, 1450]
  1st: John Halyburton (c 1450-bt 1452-1454)
  2nd: Patrick Halyburton (b 1454- )
  3rd: George Halyburton ( -b 24 1490)
  4th: Patrick Halyburton (b 1490-1505)
  5th: Janet Halyburton (1505- ) suo jure
  6th: Patrick Ruthven ( -13 May 1566)
  7th: William Ruthven (13 May 1566-2 May 1584)
  8th: James Ruthven (1586-1588)
  9th: John Ruthven (1588-5 Aug 1600)

Lord Dirletoun    [Scotland, 1619]
  1st: Thomas Erskine (12 Mar 1619-12 Jun 1639) with special remainder to heirs male bearing the name and arms of Erskine
  2nd: Thomas Erskine (12 Jun 1639-3 Feb 1643)
  3rd: Alexander Erskine (11 Feb 1633-May 1677)
  4th: Alexander Erskine (14 Sep 1677-8 Mar 1710)
  5th: Alexander Erskine (8 Mar 1710-3 Apr 1756)
  6th: Thomas Alexander Erskine (3 Apr 1756-9 Oct 1781)
  7th: Archibald Erskine (9 Oct 1781-8 May 1797)
  8th: Charles Erskine (8 May 1797-28 Oct 1799)
  9th: Thomas Erskine (28 Oct 1799-6 Feb 1828)
10th: Methven Erskine (6 Feb 1828-3 Dec 1829)
11th: John Francis Miller Erskine (3 Dec 1829-19 Jun 1866)
12th: Walter Coningsby Erskine (19 Jun 1866-15 Jan 1872)
13th: Walter Henry Erskine (15 Jan 1872-16 Sep 1888)
14th: Walter John Francis Erskine (16 Sep 1888-3 Jun 1955)
15th: John Francis Hervey Erskine (3 Jun 1955-22 Dec 1993)
16th: James Thorne Erskine (22 Dec 1993- )

Lord Dockwra, Baron of Culmore    [Ireland, 1621]
  1st: Henry Dockwra (25 May 1621- )

Baron Doneraile, of Doneraile, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1776]
  1st: St. Leger St. Leger (2 Jul 1776-15 May 1787)
  2nd: Hayes St. Leger (15 May 1787-8 Nov 1819)
  3rd: Hayes St. Leger (8 Nov 1819-27 Mar 1854)
  4th: Hayes St. Leger (27 Mar 1854-26 Aug 1887)
  5th: Richard Arthur St. Leger (26 Aug 1887-1 Jan 1891)
  6th: Edward St. Leger (1 Jan 1891-7 Sep 1941)
  7th: Hugh St. Leger (7 Sep 1941-18 Dec 1956)
  8th: Algernon Edward St. Leger (18 Dec 1956-18 Nov 1957)
  9th: Richard St. John St. Leger (18 Nov 1957-1983)
10th: Richard Allen St. Leger (1983- )

Baron Donington, of Donington Park, co. Leicester    [United Kingdom, 1880]
  1st: Charles Frederick Abney-Hastings (4 May 1880-24 Jul 1895)
  2nd: Charles Edward Rawdon-Hastings (24 Jul 1895-17 May 1920)
  3rd: Gilbert Theophilus Clifton Clifton-Hastings-Campbell (17 May 1920-31 May 1927)

Baroness Donoughmore of Knocklofty, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1783]
  1st: Christiana Nickson (16 Oct 1783-24 Jun 1788)
  2nd: Richard Hely Hely Hutchinson (24 Jun 1788-22 Aug 1825)
  3rd: John Hely Hutchinson (22 Aug 1825-29 Jun 1832)
  4th: John Hely Hutchinson (29 Jun 1832-14 Sep 1851)
  5th: Richard John Hely Hutchinson (14 Sep 1851-22 Feb 1866)
  6th: John Luke George Hely Hutchinson (22 Feb 1866-5 Dec 1900)
  7th: Richard Walter John Hely Hutchinson (5 Dec 1900-19 Oct 1948)
  8th: John Michael Henry Hely Hutchinson (19 Oct 1948-1981)
  9th: Richard Michael John Hely Hutchinson (1981- )

Baron Dorchester, of Dorchester, co. Oxford    [Great Britain, 1786]
  1st: Guy Carleton (21 Aug 1786-10 Nov 1808)
  2nd: Arthur Henry Carleton (10 Nov 1808-1826)
  3rd: Guy Carleton (1826-3 Dec 1875)
  4th: Dudley Wilmot Carleton (3 Dec 1875-18 Nov 1897)

Baroness Dorchester, of Dorchester, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1899]
  1st: Henrietta Anne Carleton (2 Aug 1899-2 Mar 1925)
  2nd: Dudley Massey Pigott Carleton (2 Mar 1925-20 Jan 1963)

Baron Dormer of Wyng, co. Buckingham    [England, 1615]
  1st: Robert Dormer (30 Jun 1615-8 Nov 1616)
  2nd: Robert Dormer (8 Nov 1616-20 Sep 1643)
  3rd: Charles Dormer (20 Sep 1643-29 Nov 1709)
  4th: Rowland Dormer (20 Nov 1709-27 Sep 1712)
  5th: Charles Dormer (17 Sep 1712-2 Jul 1728)
  6th: Charles Dormer (2 Jul 1728-7 Mar 1761)
  7th: John Dormer (7 Mar 1761-7 Oct 1785)
  8th: Charles Dormer (7 Oct 1785-30 Mar 1804)
  9th: Charles Dormer (30 Mar 1804-2 Apr 1819)
10th: John Evelyn Pierrepont Dormer (2 Apr 1819-9 Dec 1826)
11th: Joseph Thaddeus Dormer (9 Dec 1826-5 Jul 1871)
12th: John Baptist Joseph Dormer (5 Jul 1871-22 Dec 1900)
13th: Roland John Dormer (22 Dec 1900-9 Feb 1920)
14th: Charles Joseph Thaddeus Dormer (9 Feb 1920-4 May 1922)
15th: Charles Walter James Dormer (4 May 1922-27 Aug 1975)
16th: Joseph Spencer Philip Dormer (27 Aug 1975-Dec 1995)
17th: Geoffrey Henry Dormer (Dec 1995-10 May 2016)
18th: William Robert Dormer (10 May 2016- )

Lord Douglas    [Scotland, 1476]
  1st: Archibald Douglas (1476-bt 1513-1514)
  2nd: Archibald Douglas (9 Sep 1513-Jan 1557)

Baron Douglas of Amesbury, co. Wiltshire    [Great Britain, 1786]
  1st: William Douglas (21 Aug 1786-23 Dec 1810)

Baron Douglas of Baads, co. Midlothian    [United Kingdom, 1911]
  1st: Aretas Akers-Douglas (6 Jul 1911-15 Jan 1926)
  2nd: Aretas Akers-Douglas (15 Jan 1926-25 Jul 1947)
  3rd: Eric Alexander Akers-Douglas (25 Jul 1947-10 Apr 1982)
  4th: Alastair George Akers-Douglas (10 Apr 1982- )

Baron Douglas of Barloch, of Maxfield in the County of Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1950]
  1st: Francis Campbell Ross Douglas (18 Apr 1950- )

Lord Douglas of Bonkill, Prestoun and Robertoun    [Scotland, 1703]
  1st: Archibald Douglas (10 Apr 1703-21 Jul 1761)

Baron Douglas of Douglas, co. Lanark    [Great Britain, 1790]
  1st: Archibald James Edward Douglas (8 Jul 1790-26 Dec 1827)
  2nd: Archibald Douglas (26 Dec 1827-27 Jan 1844)
  3rd: Charles Douglas (27 Jan 1844-10 Sep 1848)
  4th: James Douglas (10 Sep 1848-6 Apr 1857)

Baron Douglas of Douglas, co. Lanark    [United Kingdom, 1875]
  1st: Cospatrick Alexander Home (11 Jun 1875-4 Jul 1881)
  2nd: Charles Alexander Douglas-Home (4 Jul 1881-30 Apr 1918)
  3rd: Charles Cospatrick Archibald Douglas-Home (30 Apr 1918-11 Jul 1951)
  4th: Alexander Frederick Douglas-Home (11 Jul 1951-9 Oct 1995)
  5th: David Alexander Cospatrick Douglas-Home (9 Oct 1995- )

Lord Douglas of Ettrick    [Scotland, 1675]
  1st: George Douglas (9 Mar 1675-20 Mar 1692)

Lord Douglas of Hawick and Tibberis    [Scotland, 1628]
  1st: William Douglas (1 Apr 1628-8 Mar 1640) with special remainder to his heirs male bearing the surname and arms of Douglas
  2nd: James Douglas (8 Mar 1640-1671)
  3rd: William Douglas (1671-28 Mar 1695)
  4th: James Douglas (28 Mar 1695-6 Jul 1711)
  5th: James Douglas (6 Jul 1711-c 14 Feb 1715)
  6th: Charles Douglas (c 14 Feb 1715-22 Oct 1778)
  7th: William Douglas (22 Oct 1778-23 Dec 1810)
  8th: Charles Douglas (23 Dec 1810-3 Dec 1837)
  9th: John Douglas (3 Dec 1837-19 Dec 1856)
10th: Archibald William Douglas (19 Dec 1856-6 Aug 1858)
11th: John Sholto Douglas (6 Aug 1858-31 Jan 1900)
12th: Percy Sholto Douglas (31 Jan 1900-1 Aug 1920)
13th: Francis Archibald Kelhead Douglas (1 Aug 1920-27 Apr 1954)
14th: David Harrington Angus Douglas (27 Apr 1954- )

Lord Douglas of Kinmont, Midlebie and Dornock    [Scotland, 1684]
  5th: Henry Scott (23 Dec 1810-11 Jan 1812)

Lord Douglas of Kinmouth, Midlebie, and Dornock    [Scotland, 1681]
  2nd: James Douglas (28 Mar 1695-6 Jul 1711)
  3rd: James Douglas (6 Jul 1711-c 14 Feb 1715)
  4th: Charles Douglas (c 14 Feb 1715-22 Oct 1778)
  5th: William Douglas (22 Oct 1778-23 Dec 1810)
  6th: Charles Douglas (23 Dec 1810-3 Dec 1837)
  7th: John Douglas (3 Dec 1837-19 Dec 1856)
  8th: Archibald William Douglas (19 Dec 1856-6 Aug 1858)
  9th: John Sholto Douglas (6 Aug 1858-31 Jan 1900)
10th: Percy Sholto Douglas (31 Jan 1900-1 Aug 1920)
11th: Francis Archibald Kelhead Douglas (1 Aug 1920-27 Apr 1954)
12th: David Harrington Angus Douglas (27 Apr 1954- )

Lord Douglas of Kinmouth, Midlebie, and Dornock    [Scotland, 1682]
  1st: William Douglas (11 Feb 1682-28 Mar 1695)

Baron Douglas of Kirtleside, of Dornock, co. Dumfries    [United Kingdom, 1948]
  1st: William Sholto Douglas (17 Feb 1948-30 Oct 1969)

Baron Douglas of Lochleven, co. Kinross    [Great Britain, 1791]
  1st: George Douglas (11 Aug 1791-17 Jul 1827)

Lord Douglas of Lockerbie, Dalveen and Thornhill    [Scotland, 1706]
  1st: Charles Douglas (17 Jun 1706-22 Oct 1778) with special remainder to his younger brothers

Baron Douglas of Neidpath, Lyne and Munard    [Scotland, 1697]
  1st: William Douglas (20 Apr 1697-9 Sep 1705)
  2nd: William Douglas (9 Sep 1705-7 Mar 1731)
  3rd: William Douglas (7 Mar 1731-23 Dec 1810)
  4th: Francis Charteris (23 Dec 1810-28 Jun 1853)
  5th: Francis Wemyss-Charteris (28 Jun 1853-1 Jan 1883)
  6th: Francis Richard Charteris (1 Jan 1883-30 Jun 1914)
  7th: Hugo Richard Charteris (30 Jun 1914-12 Jul 1937)
  8th: Francis David Charteris (12 Jul 1937-12 Dec 2008)
  9th: James Donald Charteris (12 Dec 2008- )

Lord Doune    [Scotland, 1581]
  1st: James Stewart (24 Nov 1581-20 Jul 1590) with special remainder to his heirs male whatsoever
  2nd: James Stuart (20 Jul 1590-7 Feb 1592)
  3rd: James Stuart (7 Feb 1592-6 Aug 1638)
  4th: James Stuart (6 Aug 1638-4 Mar 1653)
  5th: Alexander Stuart (4 Mar 1653-1 Nov 1700)
  6th: Charles Stuart (1 Nov 1700-7 Oct 1735)
  7th: Francis Stuart (7 Oct 1735-11 Dec 1739)
  8th: James Stuart (11 Dec 1739-5 Jul 1767)
  9th: Francis Stuart (5 Jul 1767-28 Aug 1810)
10th: Francis Stuart (28 Aug 1810-12 Jan 1848)
11th: Francis Stuart (12 Jan 1848-6 May 1859)
12th: John Stuart (6 May 1859-8 Nov 1867)
13th: Archibald George Stuart (8 Nov 1867-12 Feb 1872)
14th: George Philip Stuart (12 Feb 1872-16 Mar 1895)
15th: Edmund Archibald Stuart (16 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1901)
16th: Francis James Stuart (11 Jun 1901-20 Nov 1909)
17th: Morton Gray Stuart (20 Nov 1909-19 Apr 1930)
18th: Francis Douglas Stuart (19 Apr 1930-9 Jul 1943)
19th: Archibald John Morton Stuart (9 Jul 1943-27 Mar 1974)
20th: Douglas John Moray Stuart (27 Mar 1974-23 Sep 2011)
21st: John Douglas Stuart (23 Sep 2011- )

Baron Douro of Wellesley    [United Kingdom, 1809]
  1st: Arthur Wellesley (4 Sep 1809-14 Sep 1852)
  2nd: Arthur Richard Wellesley (14 Sep 1852-13 Aug 1884)
  3rd: Henry Wellesley (13 Aug 1884-8 Jun 1900)
  4th: Arthur Charles Wellesley (8 Jun 1900-18 Jun 1934)
  5th: Arthur Charles Wellesley (18 Jun 1934-11 Dec 1941)
  6th: Henry Valerian George Wellesley (11 Dec 1941-16 Sep 1943)
  7th: Gerald Wellesley (16 Sep 1943-4 Jan 1972)
  8th: Arthur Valerian Wellesley (4 Jan 1972-31 Dec 2014)
  9th: Arthur Charles Valerian Wellesley (31 Dec 2014- )

Baron Dover    [England, 1685]
  1st: Henry Jermyn (13 May 1685-6 Apr 1708)

Lord Dover, Baron of the Town and Port of Dover, co. Kent    [Great Britain, 1788]
  1st: Joseph Yorke (18 Sep 1788-2 Dec 1792)

Baron Dover, of Dover, Kent    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: George James Welbore Agar-Ellis (20 Jun 1831-10 Jul 1833)
  2nd: Henry Agar-Ellis (10 Jul 1833-20 Feb 1866)
  3rd: Henry George Agar (20 Feb 1866-28 Mar 1895)
  4th: Leopold George Frederick Agar-Ellis (28 Mar 1895-10 Sep 1899)

Baron Dovercourt, of Harwich, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1954]
  1st: Joseph Stanley Holmes (18 Jan 1954-22 Apr 1961)

Baron Doverdale, of Westwood Park, co. Worcester    [United Kingdom, 1917]
  1st: Edward Partington (6 Jan 1917-5 Jan 1925)
  2nd: Oswald Partington (5 Jan 1925-23 May 1935)
  3rd: Edward Alexander Partington (23 May 1935-18 Jan 1949)

Baron Dowding, of Bentley Priory, co. Middlesex    [United Kingdom, 1943]
  1st: Hugh Caswall Tremenheere Dowding (5 Jul 1943-15 Feb 1970)
  2nd: Derek Hugh Tremenheere Dowding (15 Feb 1970-22 Nov 1992)
  3rd: Piers Hugh Tremenheere Dowding (22 Nov 1992- )

Baron Downham, of Fulham, co. London    [United Kingdom, 1918]
  1st: William Hayes Fisher (16 Nov 1918-2 Jul 1920)

Baron Downpatrick    [United Kingdom, 1934]
  1st: George Edward Alexander Edmund Windsor (12 Oct 1934-25 Aug 1942)
  2nd: Edward George Nicholas Paul Patrick Windsor (25 Aug 1942- )

Baron Drumalbyn, of Whitesands, co. Dumfries    [United Kingdom, 1963]
  1st: Niall Malcolm Stewart Macpherson (9 Nov 1963-11 Oct 1987)

Lord Drummond    [Scotland, 1488]
  1st: John Drummond (29 Jan 1488-c 1519)
  2nd: David Drummond (1519-1571)
  3rd: Patrick Drummond (1571-a 1602)
  4th: James Drummond (c 1602-18 Dec 1611)
  6th: John Drummond (8 Dec 1611-11 Jun 1662)
  7th: James Drummond (11 Jun 1662-2 Jun 1675)
  8th: James Drummond (2 Jun 1675-11 May 1716)
  9th: James Drummond (11 May 1716-6 Apr 1720) de jure
10th: James Drummond (6 Apr 1720-13 May 1746) de jure
11th: John Drummond (13 May 1746-28 Sep 1747) de jure
12th: John Drummond (28 Sep 1747-27 Oct 1757) de jure
13th: Edward Drummond (27 Oct 1757-6 Feb 1760) de jure
14th: James Drummond (6 Feb 1760-18 Jul 1781) de jure
15th: James Drummond (18 Jul 1781-2 Jul 1800) de jure
16th: James Lewis Drummond (2 Jul 1800-Sep 1800) de jure
17th: Charles Edward Drummond (Sep 1800-9 Apr 1840) de jure
18th: George Drummond (28 Jun 1853-28 Feb 1902)
19th: William Huntley Drummond (28 Feb 1902-20 Aug 1937)
20th: James Eric Drummond (20 Aug 1937-15 Dec 1951)
21st: John David Drummond (15 Dec 1951-25 Nov 2002)
22nd: John Eric Drummond (25 Nov 2002- )

Lord Drummond of Cromlix    [Scotland, 1686]
  1st: William Drummond (16 Aug 1686-23 Mar 1688) with special remainder to heirs male whatsoever
  2nd: William Drummond (23 Mar 1688-7 Jul 1702)
  3rd: William Drummond (7 Jul 1702-26 May 1711)
  4th: William Drummond (26 May 1711-16 Apr 1746)
  5th: James Drummond (16 Apr 1746-22 Jun 1765)
  6th: James Andrew John Laurence Charles Drummond (17 Jun 1824-14 May 1851)
  7th: William Henry Drummond (14 May 1851-23 Jan 1886)
  8th: James David Drummond (23 Jan 1886-5 Dec 1893)
  9th: William Huntley Drummond (5 Dec 1893-20 Aug 1937)
10th: James Eric Drummond (20 Aug 1937-15 Dec 1951)
11th: John David Drummond (15 Dec 1951-25 Nov 2002)
12th: John Eric Drummond (25 Nov 2002- )

Lord Drummond of Gillestoun    [Scotland, 1685]
  1st: John Drummond (14 Apr 1685-25 Jan 1715)
  2nd: John Drummond (25 Jan 1715-29 Jan 1754)
  3rd: James Drummond (29 Jan 1754-25 Dec 1766)
  4th: James Lewis Drummond (25 Jan 1766-Sep 1800)
  6th: George Drummond (9 Apr 1840-28 Feb 1902)

Lord Drummond of Riccartoun, Castlemains and Gilstoun    [Scotland, 1686]
  1st: John Drummond (12 Aug 1686-25 Jan 1715)
  2nd: John Drummond (25 Jan 1715-29 Jan 1754)
  3rd: James Drummond (29 Jan 1754-25 Dec 1766)
  4th: James Lewis Drummond (25 Jan 1766-Sep 1800)
  5th: Charles Edward Drummond (Sep 1800-9 Apr 1840)
  6th: George Drummond (9 Apr 1840-28 Feb 1902)

Lord Ducie, Baron of Moreton, co. Stafford    [Great Britain, 1720]
  1st: Matthew Ducie Moreton (9 Jun 1720-2 May 1735)
  2nd: Matthew Moreton (2 May 1735-25 Dec 1770)

Baron Ducie of Tortworth, co. Gloucester    [Great Britain, 1763]
  1st: Matthew Moreton (27 Apr 1763-25 Dec 1770) with a special remainder to his nephews Thomas and Francis Reynolds
  2nd: Thomas Reynolds-Moreton (25 Dec 1770-11 Sep 1785)
  3rd: Francis Reynolds-Moreton (11 Sep 1785-19 Aug 1808)
  4th: Thomas Reynolds-Moreton (19 Aug 1808-22 Jun 1840)
  5th: Henry George Francis Reynolds-Moreton (22 Jun 1840-2 Jun 1853)
  6th: Henry John Reynolds-Moreton (2 Jun 1853-28 Oct 1921)
  7th: Berkeley Basil Moreton (28 Oct 1921-7 Aug 1924)
  8th: Capel Henry Berkeley Reynolds Moreton (7 Aug 1924-17 Jun 1952)
  9th: Basil Howard Moreton (17 Jun 1952-12 Nov 1991)
10th: David Leslie Moreton (12 Nov 1991- )

Baron Dufferin and Clandeboye of Ballyleidy and Killyleagh, co. Down    [Ireland, 1800]
10th: Francis George Blackwood (1988-1991)
11th: John Francis Blackwood (1991- )

Baroness Dufferin and Claneboye of Ballyleidy and Killyleagh, co. Down    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Dorcas Stevenson (31 Jul 1800-8 Feb 1807) suo jure, with remainder to heirs male of the body of her late husband
  2nd: James Stevenson Blackwood (8 Feb 1807-8 Aug 1836)
  3rd: Hans Blackwood (8 Aug 1836-18 Nov 1839)
  4th: Price Blackwood (18 Nov 1839-21 Jul 1841)
  5th: Frederick Temple Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood (21 Jul 1841-12 Feb 1902)
  6th: Terence John Temple Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood (12 Feb 1902-11 Feb 1919)
  7th: Frederick Temple Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood (7 Feb 1918-21 Jul 1930)
  8th: Basil Sheridan Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood (21 Jul 1930-25 Mar 1945)
  9th: Sheriden Frederick Terence Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood (25 Mar 1945-1988)

Lord Duffus    [Scotland, 1650]
  1st: Alexander Sutherland (8 Dec 1650-31 Aug 1674)
  2nd: James Sutherland (31 Aug 1674-24 Sep 1705)
  3rd: Kenneth Sutherland (24 Sep 1705-18 Mar 1734)
  4th: James Sutherland (25 May 1826-30 Jan 1827) restored by Act of Parliament
  5th: Benjamin Dunbar (30 Jan 1827-Feb 1843)
  6th: George Sutherland Dunbar (27 Jan 1843-28 Aug 1875)

Baron Dugan of Victoria, of Lurgan, co. Armagh    [United Kingdom, 1949]
  1st: Winston Joseph Dugan (7 Jul 1949-17 Aug 1951)

Baron Dukeston, of Warrington in the County of Palatine of Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1947]
  1st: Charles Dukes (1 Apr 1947-14 May 1948)

Baron Dulverton, of Batsford, co. Gloucester    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: Gilbert Alan Hamilton Wills (8 Jul 1929-1 Dec 1956)
  2nd: Frederick Anthony Hamilton Wills (1 Dec 1956-17 Feb 1992)
  3rd: Gilbert Michael Hamilton Wills (1992- )

Baron Dunalley of Kilboy, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Henry Prittie (31 Jul 1800-3 Jan 1801)
  2nd: Henry Sadleir Prittie (3 Jan 1801-10 Oct 1854)
  3rd: Henry Prittie (10 Oct 1854-10 Sep 1885)
  4th: Henry O'Callaghan Prittie (10 Sep 1885-5 Aug 1927)
  5th: Henry Cornelius O'Callaghan Prittie (5 Aug 1927-3 May 1948)
  6th: Henry Desmond Graham Prittie (3 May 1948-26 Jun 1992)
  7th: Henry Francis Cornelius Prittie (26 Jun 1992- )

Baron Dunboyne    [Ireland, 1324]
  1st: Thomas Butler (1324-10 Aug 1329) by prescription
  2nd: Piers Butler (9 Oct 1329-5 Aug 1370)
  3rd: Thomas 'MacPiarais' Butler (5 Aug 1370-b 7 Nov 1370)
  4th: William Butler (Nov 1376-1406)
  5th: Piers Butler (1406-28 Nov 1415)
  6th: Edmond Butler (28 Nov 1415-1419)
  7th: James Butler (1419-1445)
  8th: Edmond Butler (1445-1498)
  9th: James Butler (1498-1508)
10th: James Butler (1508-15 Jan 1538)
11th: Edmund Butler (28 Jan 1534-May 1567)
12th: James Butler (May 1567-8 Feb 1625)
13th: Edmund Butler (8 Feb 1625-17 May 1640)
14th: James Butler (17 May 1640-1662)
15th: Pierce Butler (1662-3 May 1690)
16th: James Butler (3 May 1690-Jan 1701)
17th: Pierce Butler (Jan 1701-1718)
18th: Edmond Butler (1718-1732)
19th: James Butler (1732-12 Dec 1768)
20th: Pierce Butler (12 Dec 1768-20 Aug 1773)
21st: Pierce Edmond Creagh Butler (20 Aug 1773-Dec 1785)
22nd: John Butler (Dec 1785-7 May 1800)
23rd: James Butler (7 May 1800-6 Jul 1850)
24th: Theobald FitzWalter Butler (6 Jul 1850-22 Mar 1881)
25th: James FitzWalter Clifford-Butler (22 Mar 1881-17 Aug 1899)
26th: Robert St. John FitzWalter Butler (17 Aug 1899-29 Aug 1913)
27th: FitzWalter George Probyn Butler (29 Aug 1913-9 May 1945)
28th: Patrick Theobald Tower Butler (9 May 1945-19 May 2004)
29th: John Fitzwalter Butler (19 May 2004-11 Jul 2013)
30th: Richard Pierce Theobald Butler (11 Jul 2013- )

Baron Dunboyne, co. Meath    [Ireland, 1541]
  1st: Edmund Butler (11 Jun 1541-May 1567)
  2nd: James Butler (May 1567-8 Feb 1625)
  3rd: Edmund Butler (8 Feb 1625-17 May 1640)
  4th: James Butler (17 May 1640-1662)
  5th: Pierce Butler (1662-3 May 1690)
  6th: James Butler (3 May 1690-Jan 1701)
  7th: Pierce Butler (Jan 1701-1718)
  8th: Edmond Butler (1718-1732)
  9th: James Butler (1732-12 Dec 1768)
10th: Pierce Butler (12 Dec 1768-20 Aug 1773)
11th: Pierce Edmond Creagh Butler (20 Aug 1773-Dec 1785)
12th: John Butler (Dec 1785-7 May 1800)
13th: James Butler (7 May 1800-6 Jul 1850)
14th: Theobald FitzWalter Butler (6 Jul 1850-22 Mar 1881)
15th: James FitzWalter Clifford-Butler (22 Mar 1881-17 Aug 1899)
16th: Robert St. John FitzWalter Butler (17 Aug 1899-29 Aug 1913)
17th: FitzWalter George Probyn Butler (29 Aug 1913-9 May 1945)
18th: Patrick Theobald Tower Butler (9 May 1945-19 May 2004)
19th: John Fitzwalter Butler (19 May 2004-11 Jul 2013)
20th: Richard Pierce Theobald Butler (11 Jul 2013- )

Baron Duncan of Lundie, co. Perth    [Great Britain, 1797]
  1st: Adam Duncan (30 Oct 1797-4 Aug 1804)
  2nd: Robert Dundas Duncan-Haldane (4 Aug 1804-22 Dec 1859)
  3rd: Adam Duncan-Haldane (22 Dec 1859-30 Jan 1867)
  4th: Robert Adam Philips Haldane-Duncan (30 Jan 1859-5 Jun 1918)
  5th: George Alexander Philips Haldane-Duncan (5 Jun 1918-5 Dec 1933)

Baron Duncannon of Bessborough, co. Kilkenny    [United Kingdom, 1834]
  1st: John William Ponsonby (19 Jul 1834-16 May 1847)
  2nd: John George Brabazon Ponsonby (16 May 1847-28 Jan 1880)
  3rd: Frederick George Brabazon Ponsonby (28 Jan 1880-11 Mar 1895)
  4th: Walter William Brabazon Ponsonby (11 Mar 1895-24 Feb 1906)
  5th: Edward Ponsonby (24 Feb 1906-1 Dec 1920)
  6th: Vere Brabazon Ponsonby (1 Dec 1920-10 Mar 1956)
  7th: Frederick Edward Neuflize Ponsonby (10 Mar 1956-5 Dec 1993)
  8th: Arthur Mountifort Longfield Ponsonby (5 Dec 1993-5 Apr 2002)
  9th: Myles Fitzhugh Longfield Ponsonby (5 Apr 2002- )

Baron Dundas of Aske, co. Orkney    [Great Britain, 1794]
  5th: Lawrence John Lumley Dundas (11 Mar 1929-6 Feb 1961)

Baron Dundas of Aske, co. York    [Great Britain, 1794]
  1st: Thomas Dundas (13 Aug 1794-14 Jun 1820)
  2nd: Lawrence Dundas (14 Jun 1820-19 Feb 1839)
  3rd: Thomas Dundas (19 Feb 1839-6 May 1873)
  4th: Lawrence Dundas (6 May 1873-11 Mar 1929)
  6th: Lawrence Aldred Mervyn Dundas (6 Feb 1961-5 Oct 1989)
  7th: Lawrence Mark Dundas (6 Oct 1989- )

Baron Dunedin, of Stenton, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1905]
  1st: Andrew Graham Murray (9 Mar 1905-21 Aug 1942)

Baron of Dungannon    [Ireland, 1542]
  1st: Ferdoragh O'Neill (1 Oct 1542-1558)
  2nd: Brian O'Neill (1558-12 Apr 1562)
  3rd: Hugh O'Neill (12 Apr 1562-20 Jul 1616)
  4th: Hugh O'Neill (10 May 1587-23 Sep 1609) in his father's lifetime

Lord Dunglas    [Scotland, 1605]
  1st: Alexander Home (4 Mar 1605-5 Apr 1619) with a special remainder to his heirs male whatsoever
  2nd: James Home (5 Apr 1619-c Feb 1633)
  3rd: James Home (Feb 1633-Dec 1666)
  4th: Alexander Home (Dec 1666-1674)
  5th: James Home (1674-1687)
  6th: Charles Home (1687-22 Jul 1706)
  7th: Alexander Home (22 Jul 1706-1720)
  8th: William Home (1720-28 Apr 1761)
  9th: Alexander Home (28 Apr 1761-8 Oct 1786)
10th: Alexander Ramey-Home (8 Oct 1786-21 Oct 1841)
11th: Cospatrick Alexander Home (21 Oct 1841-4 Jul 1881)
12th: Charles Alexander Douglas-Home (4 Jul 1881-30 Apr 1918)
13th: Charles Cospatrick Archibald Douglas-Home (30 Apr 1918-11 Jul 1951)
14th: Alexander Frederick Douglas-Home (11 Jul 1951-9 Oct 1995)
15th: David Alexander Cospatrick Douglas-Home (9 Oct 1995- )

Baron Dunira, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1802]
  1st: Henry Dundas (24 Dec 1802-29 May 1811)
  2nd: Robert Saunders-Dundas (29 May 1811-10 Jun 1851)
  3rd: Henry Dundas (10 Jun 1851-1 Feb 1876)
  4th: Robert Dundas (1 Feb 1876-18 Feb 1886)
  5th: Henry Dundas (18 Feb 1886-3 Nov 1904)
  6th: Charles Saunders Melville Dundas (3 Nov 1904-21 Sep 1926)
  7th: Henry Charles Clement Dundas (21 Sep 1926-30 Jan 1935)
  8th: Henry Charles Patric Brouncker Dundas Dundas (30 Jan 1935-26 Mar 1971)
  9th: Robert David Ross Dundas (26 Mar 1971-21 Jul 2011)
10th: Robert Henry Kirkpatrick Dundas (21 Jul 2011- )

Baron of Dunkellin    [Ireland, 1543]
  1st: Ulick Bourke (1 Jul 1543-19 Oct 1544)
  2nd: Richard Bourke (19 Oct 1544-24 Jul 1582)
  3rd: Ulick Bourke (24 Jul 1582-20 May 1601)
  4th: Richard Bourke (20 May 1601-12 Nov 1635)
  5th: Ulrick Bourke (12 Nov 1635-29 Apr 1658)
  6th: Richard Bourke (29 Apr 1658-Aug 1666)
  7th: William Bourke (Aug 1666-Oct 1687)
  8th: Richard Bourke (Oct 1687-2 Feb 1709)
  9th: John Bourke (a Nov 1702-17 Oct 1722)
10th: Michael Bourke (3 Aug 1711-29 Nov 1726) during his father's lifetime
11th: John Smith Burgh (29 Nov 1726-21 Apr 1782)
12th: Henry Burgh (21 Apr 1782-8 Dec 1797)
13th: John Thomas Burgh (8 Dec 1797-27 Jul 1808)
14th: Ulick John Burgh (27 Jul 1808-10 Apr 1874)
15th: Hubert George Burgh-Canning (10 Apr 1874-12 Apr 1916)

Baron Dunkeron    [Ireland, 1751]
  1st: John Petty (7 Oct 1751-14 May 1761)
  2nd: William Petty (14 May 1761-7 May 1805)
  3rd: John Henry Petty (7 May 1805-15 Nov 1809)
  4th: Henry Petty-FitzMaurice (15 Nov 1809-31 Jan 1863)
  5th: Henry Petty-FitzMaurice (31 Jan 1863-5 Jul 1866)
  6th: Henry Charles Keith Petty-FitzMaurice (5 Jul 1866-3 Jun 1927)
  7th: Henry William Edmund Petty-FitzMaurice (3 Jun 1927-5 Mar 1936)
  8th: Charles Hope Petty-FitzMaurice (5 Mar 1936-20 Aug 1944)
  9th: George John Charles Mercer Nairne Petty-FitzMaurice (20 Aug 1944-25 Aug 1999)
10th: Charles Maurice Petty-FitzMaurice (25 Aug 1999- )

Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter, co. Down    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: John Mulholland (29 Aug 1892-11 Dec 1895)
  2nd: Henry Lyle Mulholland (11 Dec 1895-22 Mar 1931)
  3rd: Charles Henry George Mulholland (22 Mar 1931-20 Jul 1956)
  4th: Charles Edward Henry John Mulholland (20 Jul 1956-1993)
  5th: Michael Henry Mulholland (1993-3 May 1997)
  6th: Brian Henry Mulholland (3 May 1997- )

Baron Dunmore, co. Kilkenny    [Ireland, 1619]
  1st: Richard Preston (11 Jul 1619-28 Oct 1628)

Baron Dunmore, in the Forest of Atholl, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: George Murray (10 Sep 1831-11 Nov 1836)
  2nd: Alexander Edward Murray (11 Nov 1836-15 Jul 1845)
  3rd: Charles Adolphus Murray (15 Jul 1845-27 Aug 1907)
  4th: Alexander Edward Murray (27 Aug 1907-29 Jan 1962)
  5th: John Alexander Murray (29 Jan 1962-1980)

Baron Dunning, of Dunning and Pitcairns, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1869]
  1st: John Rogerson Rollo (29 Jun 1869-3 Oct 1916)
  2nd: William Charles Wordsworth Rollo (3 Oct 1916-3 Mar 1946)
  3rd: John Eric Henry Rollo (3 Mar 1946-3 Sep 1947)
  4th: Eric John Stapylton Rollo (3 Sep 1947-25 Sep 1997)
  5th: David Eric Howard Rollo (25 Sep 1997- )

Baron Dunsandle and Clanconal, of Dunsandle, co. Galway    [Ireland, 1845]
  1st: James Daly (6 Jun 1845-7 Aug 1847)
  2nd: Denis St. George Daly (7 Aug 1847-11 Jan 1893)
  3rd: Skeffington James Daly (11 Jan 1893-7 Sep 1894)
  4th: James Frederick Daly (7 Sep 1894-25 Nov 1911)

Lord Dunsany    [Ireland, 1462]
  1st: Christopher Plunket (c 1462-1467)
  2nd: John Plunkett (1467-c 1500)
  3rd: Edward Plunkett (c 1500-23 Jan 1521)
  4th: Robert Plunkett (23 Jan 1521-31 Mar 1559)
  5th: Christopher Plunkett (31 Mar 1559-bt 1564-1565)
  6th: Patrick Plunkett (1565-17 Mar 1602)
  7th: Christopher Plunkett (17 Mar 1602-15 Dec 1603)
  8th: Patrick Plunkett (15 Dec 1603-a May 1668)
  9th: Christopher Plunkett (1668-1690)
10th: Randal Plunkett (1690-16 Mar 1735)
11th: Edward Plunkett (16 Mar 1735-9 Jun 1781)
12th: Randall Plunkett (9 Jun 1781-4 Apr 1821)
13th: Edward Wadding Plunkett (4 Apr 1821-11 Dec 1848)
14th: Randall Edward Plunkett (11 Dec 1848-7 Apr 1852)
15th: Edward Plunkett (7 Apr 1852-22 Feb 1889)
16th: John William Plunkett (22 Feb 1889-16 Jan 1899)
17th: Edward John Morton Drax Plunkett (16 Jan 1899-25 Oct 1957)
18th: Randal Arthur Henry Plunkett (25 Oct 1957-c 8 Feb 1999)
19th: Edward John Carlos Plunkett (6 Feb 1999-24 May 2011)
20th: Randal Plunkett (24 May 2011- )

Baron Dunsmore, co. Warwick    [England, 1628]
  1st: Francis Leigh (31 Jul 1628-21 Dec 1653) with special remainder to his step-son, John Anderson of Hardwick, Huntingdon

Baron Durham of the City of Durham and of Lambton Castle, co. Durham    [United Kingdom, 1828]
  1st: John George Lambton (29 Jan 1828-28 Jul 1840)
  2nd: George Frederick D'Arcy Lambton (28 Jul 1840-27 Nov 1879)
  3rd: John George Lambton (27 Nov 1879-18 Sep 1928)
  4th: Frederick William Lambton (18 Sep 1928-31 Jan 1929)
  5th: John Frederick Lambton (31 Jan 1929-4 Feb 1970)
  6th: Antony Claude Frederick Lambton (4 Feb 1970-30 Dec 2006)
  7th: Edward Richard Lambton (30 Dec 2006- )

Baron of Dutton    [Great Britain, 1711]
  1st: James Hamilton (10 Sep 1711-15 Nov 1712)
  2nd: James Hamilton (15 Nov 1712-2 Mar 1743)
  3rd: James Hamilton (2 Mar 1743-17 Jan 1758)
  4th: James George Hamilton (17 Jan 1758-7 Jul 1769)
  5th: Douglas Hamilton (7 Jul 1769-2 Aug 1799)
  6th: Archibald Hamilton (2 Aug 1799-16 Feb 1819)
  7th: Alexander Hamilton (16 Feb 1819-18 Aug 1852)
  8th: William Alexander Anthony Archibald Hamilton (18 Aug 1852-15 Jul 1863)
  9th: William Alexander Louis Stephen Douglas-Hamilton (15 Jul 1863-16 May 1895)
10th: Alfred Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (16 May 1895-16 Mar 1940)
11th: Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (16 Mar 1940-30 Mar 1973)
12th: Angus Alan Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (30 Mar 1973-5 Jun 2010)
13th: Alexander Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (5 Jun 2010- )

Baron Duveen, of Milbank in the City of Westminster    [United Kingdom, 1933]
  1st: Joseph Duveen (3 Feb 1933-25 May 1939)

Baron Dynevor of Dynevor, co. Carmarthen    [Great Britain, 1780]
  1st: William Talbot (17 Oct 1780-27 Apr 1782) with special remainder to his daughter
  2nd: Cecil Cardonnel (1782-14 Mar 1793)
  3rd: George Talbot Rice (3 Aug 1779-9 Apr 1852)
  4th: George Rice-Trevor (9 Apr 1852-7 Oct 1869)
  5th: Francis William Rice (7 Oct 1869-3 Aug 1878)
  6th: Arthur de Cardonnel Rice (3 Aug 1878-8 Jun 1911)
  7th: Walter FitzUryan Rhys (8 Jun 1911-8 Jun 1956)
  8th: Charles Arthur Uryan Rhys (8 Jun 1956-1962)
  9th: Richard Charles Uryan Rhys (1962-12 Nov 2008)

Baron Earlsfort of Lisson-Earl, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1784]
  1st: John Henry Scott (10 May 1784-23 May 1798)
  2nd: Thomas Scott (23 May 1798-18 Jan 1838)
  3rd: John Henry Scott (18 Jan 1838-7 Feb 1866)
  4th: John Henry Reginald Scott (7 Feb 1866-22 Jun 1891)
  5th: Thomas Charles Scott (22 Jun 1891-18 Jun 1896)
  6th: Beauchamp Henry John Scott (18 Jun 1896-1 Feb 1898)
  7th: Rupert Charles Scott (2 Feb 1898-18 Nov 1928)
  8th: Dudley Alexander Charles Scott (18 Nov 1928-16 Jan 1935)

Baron Eccles, of Chute, co. Wilts    [United Kingdom, 1962]
  1st: David McAdam Eccles (1 Aug 1962-24 Feb 1999)
  2nd: John Dawson Eccles (24 Feb 1999- )

Baron Eden, of Norwood, Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1839]
  1st: George Eden (21 Dec 1839-1 Jan 1849)

Baron Edgcumbe of Mount-Edgcumbe    [Great Britain, 1742]
  1st: Richard Edgcumbe (20 Apr 1742-1758)
  2nd: Richard Edgcumbe (22 Nov 1758-1761)
  3rd: George Edgcumbe (1761-4 Feb 1795)
  4th: Richard Edgcumbe (4 Feb 1795-26 Sep 1839)
  5th: Ernest Augustus Edgcumbe (26 Sep 1839-3 Sep 1861)
  6th: William Henry Edgcumbe (3 Sep 1861-25 Sep 1917)
  7th: Piers Alexander Hamilton Edgcumbe (25 Sep 1917-10 Apr 1944)
  8th: Kenelm William Edward Edgcumbe (10 Apr 1944-10 Feb 1965)
  9th: Edward Piers Edgcumbe (10 Feb 1965-9 Dec 1982)
10th: Robert Charles Edgcumbe (9 Dec 1982- )

Baron Egerton of Tatton, co. Chester    [United Kingdom, 1859]
  1st: William Tatton Egerton (15 Apr 1859-21 Feb 1883)
  2nd: Wilbraham Egerton (21 Feb 1883-16 Mar 1909)
  3rd: Alan de Tatton Egerton (16 Mar 1909-1920)
  4th: Maurice Egerton (1920-30 Jan 1958)

Baron Egremont    [England, 1449]
  1st: Thomas Percy (20 Nov 1449-10 Jul 1460)
  2nd: John Percy (10 Jul 1460-b 21 Mar 1497)

Baron Egremont, of Petworth, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1963]
  1st: John Edward Reginald Wyndham (27 Nov 1963-1973)
  2nd: John Max Henry Scawen Wyndham (1973- )

Baron Eldon, of Eldon, co. Durham    [Great Britain, 1799]
  1st: John Scott (18 Jul 1799-13 Jan 1838)
  2nd: John Scott (13 Jan 1838-18 Sep 1854)
  3rd: John Scott (18 Sep 1854-10 Aug 1926)
  4th: John Scott (10 Aug 1926-20 Oct 1976)
  5th: John Joseph Nicholas Scott (20 Oct 1976-30 Jan 2017)
  6th: John Francis Scott (30 Jan 2017- )

Baron Elgin, of Elgin    [United Kingdom, 1849]
  1st: James Bruce (13 Nov 1849-20 Nov 1863)
  2nd: Victor Alexander Bruce (20 Nov 1863-18 Jan 1917)
  3rd: Edward James Bruce (18 Jan 1917-27 Nov 1968)
  4th: Andrew Douglas Alexander Thomas Bruce (27 Nov 1968- )

Lord Elibank, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk    [Scotland, 1643]
  1st: Patrick Murray (18 Mar 1643-12 Nov 1649) with special remainder to heirs male whatsoever
  2nd: Patrick Murray (12 Nov 1649-13 Feb 1661)
  3rd: Patrick Murray (13 Feb 1661-1686)
  4th: Alexander Murray (1686-6 Feb 1736)
  5th: Patrick Murray (6 Feb 1736-3 Aug 1778)
  6th: George Murray (3 Aug 1778-12 Nov 1785)
  7th: Alexander Murray (12 Nov 1785-24 Sep 1820)
  8th: Alexander Murray (24 Sep 1820-9 Apr 1830)
  9th: Alexander Oliphant Murray (9 Apr 1830-31 May 1871)
10th: Montolieu Fox Oliphant Murray (31 May 1871-20 Feb 1927)
11th: Charles Gideon Murray (20 Feb 1927-11 Mar 1951)
12th: Arthur Cecil Murray (11 Mar 1951-5 Dec 1962)
13th: James Alastair Frederick Campbell Erskine-Murray (5 Dec 1962-2 Jun 1973)
14th: Alan D'Ardis Erskine-Murray (2 Jun 1973- )

Baron Eliot of Saint Germans, co. Cornwall    [Great Britain, 1784]
  1st: Edward Craggs-Eliot (13 Jan 1784-17 Feb 1804)
  2nd: John Eliot (17 Feb 1804-17 Nov 1823)
  3rd: William Eliot (17 Nov 1823-19 Jan 1845)
  4th: Edward Granville Eliot (19 Jan 1845-7 Oct 1877)
  5th: William Gordon Cornwallis Eliot (14 Sep 1870-19 Mar 1881) in his father's lifetime
  6th: Henry Cornwallis Eliot (19 Mar 1881-24 Sep 1911)
  7th: John Granville Cornwallis Eliot (24 Sep 1911-31 Mar 1922)
  8th: Granville John Eliot (31 Mar 1922-20 Nov 1942)
  9th: Montague Charles Eliot (20 Nov 1942-19 Sep 1960)
10th: Nicholas Richard Michael Eliot (19 Sep 1960-11 Mar 1988)
11th: Peregrine Nicholas Eliot (11 Mar 1988-15 Jul 2016)
12th: Albert Clarence Eliot (15 Jul 2016- )

Baron Ellenborough, of Ellenborough, co. Cumberland    [United Kingdom, 1802]
  1st: Edward Law (19 Apr 1802-13 Dec 1818)
  2nd: Edward Law (13 Dec 1818-22 Dec 1871)
  3rd: Charles Edmund Towry-Law (22 Dec 1871-9 Oct 1890)
  4th: Charles Towry Hamilton Towry-Law (9 Oct 1890-26 Jun 1902)
  5th: Edward Downes Towry-Law (26 Jun 1902-9 Dec 1915)
  6th: Cecil Henry Towry-Law (9 Dec 1915-22 Jan 1931)
  7th: Henry Astell Law (22 Jan 1931-19 Mar 1945)
  8th: Richard Edward Cecil Law (19 Mar 1945-7 Jun 2013)
  9th: Rupert Edward Henry Law (7 Jun 2013- )

Baron of Ellesmere, co. Shropshire    [England, 1603]
  1st: Thomas Egerton (21 Jul 1603-15 Mar 1617)
  2nd: John Egerton (15 Mar 1617-4 Dec 1649)
  3rd: John Egerton (4 Dec 1649-26 Oct 1686)
  4th: John Egerton (26 Oct 1686-19 Mar 1701)
  5th: Scroop Egerton (19 Mar 1701-11 Jan 1745)
  6th: John Egerton (11 Jan 1745-26 Feb 1748)
  7th: Francis Egerton (26 Feb 1748-8 Mar 1803)
  8th: John William Egerton (8 Mar 1803-21 Oct 1823)
  9th: Francis Henry Egerton (21 Oct 1823-11 Feb 1829)

Lord Elphinstone    [Scotland, 1510]
  1st: Alexander Elphinstone (14 Jan 1510-9 Sep 1513)
  2nd: Alexander Elphinstone (9 Sep 1513-10 Sep 1547)
  3rd: Robert Elphinstone (10 Sep 1547-18 May 1602)
  4th: Alexander Elphinstone (18 May 1602-14 Jan 1638)
  5th: Alexander Elphinstone (11 Jan 1638-27 Aug 1648)
  6th: Alexander Elphinstone (1649-26 Oct 1654)
  7th: Alexander Elphinstone (26 Oct 1654-May 1669)
  8th: John Elphinstone (May 1669-24 Mar 1718)
  9th: Charles Elphinstone (c Mar 1718-20 Feb 1757)
10th: Charles Elphinstone (20 Feb 1757-2 Apr 1781)
11th: John Elphinstone (2 Apr 1781-19 Aug 1794)
12th: John Elphinstone (19 Aug 1794-2 May 1813)
13th: John Elphinstone (2 May 1813-19 Jul 1860)
14th: John Elphinstone-Fleeming (19 Jul 1860-13 Jan 1861)
15th: William Buller Fullerton-Elphinstone (13 Jan 1861-18 Jan 1893)
16th: Sidney Herbert Elphinstone (18 Jan 1893-28 Nov 1955)
17th: John Alexander Elphinstone (28 Nov 1955-15 Nov 1975)
18th: James Alexander Elphinstone (15 Nov 1975-19 Dec 1994)
19th: Alexander Mountstuart Elphinstone (19 Dec 1994- )

Baron Elphinstone, of Elphinstone, co. Haddington    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: William Buller Fullerton-Elphinstone (30 Dec 1885-18 Jan 1893)
  2nd: Sidney Herbert Elphinstone (18 Jan 1893-28 Nov 1955)
  3rd: John Alexander Elphinstone (28 Nov 1955-15 Nov 1975)
  4th: James Alexander Elphinstone (15 Nov 1975-19 Dec 1994)
  5th: Alexander Mountstuart Elphinstone (19 Dec 1994- )

Baron Elphinstone, of Elphinstone, co. Stirling    [United Kingdom, 1859]
  1st: John Elphinstone (21 May 1859-19 Jul 1860)

Baron Eltisley, of Croxton, co. Cambridge    [United Kingdom, 1934]
  1st: George Douglas Cochrane Newton (15 Jan 1934-2 Sep 1942)

Baron Elton, of Headington, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1934]
  1st: Godfrey Elton (16 Jan 1934-18 Apr 1973)
  2nd: Rodney Elton (18 Apr 1973- )

Baron of Ely    [Ireland, 1552]
  1st: Teige O'Carroll (1552-1554)

Baron Emly, of Tervoe, co. Limerick    [United Kingdom, 1874]
  1st: William Monsell (12 Jan 1874-20 Apr 1894)
  2nd: Thomas William Gaston Monsell (20 Apr 1894-24 Nov 1932)

Baron Emmott, of Oldham, co. Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1911]
  1st: Alfred Emmott (2 Nov 1911-13 Feb 1926)

Baron Ennisdale, of Grately, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1939]
  1st: Henry Edward Lyons (6 Jul 1939-17 Aug 1963)

Baron Ennishowen and Carrickfergus, of Ennishowen, co. Donegal and Carrickfergus, co. Antrim    [United Kingdom, 1841]
  1st: George Hamilton Chichester (18 Aug 1841-20 Oct 1883)

Baron Ennismore, co. Kerry    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: William Hare (21 Jul 1800-13 Jul 1837)
  2nd: William Hare (13 Jul 1837-4 Feb 1856)
  3rd: William Hare (4 Feb 1856-5 Jun 1924)
  4th: Richard Granville Hare (5 Jun 1924-16 Nov 1931)
  5th: William Francis Hare (16 Nov 1931-12 Mar 1997)
  6th: Francis Michael Hare (12 Mar 1997- )

Baron Epsom, of Epsom, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1911]
  1st: Archibald Philip Primrose (3 Jul 1911-21 May 1929)
  2nd: Albert Edward Harry Mayer Archibald Primrose (21 May 1929-30 May 1974)
  3rd: Neil Archibald Primrose (30 May 1974- )

Baron Erne of Crom Castle, co. Fermanagh    [Ireland, 1768]
  1st: Abraham Crichton (15 Jul 1768-10 Jun 1772)
  2nd: John Crichton (10 Jun 1772-15 Sep 1828)
  3rd: Abraham Crichton (15 Sep 1828-10 Jun 1842)
  4th: John Crichton (10 Jun 1842-3 Oct 1885)
  5th: John Henry Crichton (3 Oct 1885-2 Dec 1914)
  6th: John Henry George Crichton (2 Dec 1914-23 May 1940)
  7th: Henry George Victor John Crichton (23 May 1940-23 Dec 2015)
  8th: John Henry Michael Ninian Crichton (23 Dec 2015- )

Baron Ernle, of Chelsea, co. London    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Rowland Edmund Prothero (4 Feb 1919-1 Jul 1937)

Baron Erris of Boyle, co. Roscommon    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Robert Edward King (29 Dec 1800-20 Nov 1854)
  2nd: Robert King (20 Feb 1854-16 Oct 1869)
  3rd: Robert Edward King (16 Oct 1869-21 Jun 1871)
  4th: Henry Newcomen King-Tenison (21 Jun 1871-13 Jan 1896)
  6th: Robert Henry Ethelbert King-Tenison (11 Jan 1946-17 Jul 1948)
  7th: Barclay Robert Edwin King-Tenison (17 Jul 1948-19 Mar 2002)
  8th: Robert Charles Henry King-Tenison (19 Mar 2002- )

Baron Erroll of Hale, of Kilmun, co. Argyll    [United Kingdom, 1964]
  1st: Frederick James Erroll (19 Dec 1964-14 Sep 2000)

Lord Erskine    [Scotland, 1438]
  1st: Robert Erskine (c 1438-bt 1451-1452)
  2nd: Thomas Erskine (bt 1451-1452-b 1493)
  3rd: Alexander Erskine (b 1493-fr 1508-1509)
  4th: Robert Erskine (fr 1508-1509-9 Sep 1513)
  5th: John Erskine (9 Sep 1513-bt 1555-1555)
  6th: John Erskine (bt 1555-1555-28 Oct 1572)
  7th: John Erskine (28 Oct 1572-14 Dec 1634)
  8th: John Erskine (14 Dec 1634-1653)
  9th: John Erskine (1653-Sep 1668)
10th: Charles Erskine (Sep 1668-23 May 1689)
11th: John Erskine (23 May 1689-May 1732)

Baron Erskine of Dirletowne    [Scotland, 1604]
  1st: Thomas Erskine (8 Jul 1604-12 Jun 1639) with special remainder to heirs male whatsoever
  2nd: Thomas Erskine (12 Jun 1639-3 Feb 1643)
  3rd: Alexander Erskine (11 Feb 1633-May 1677)
  4th: Alexander Erskine (14 Sep 1677-8 Mar 1710)
  5th: Alexander Erskine (8 Mar 1710-3 Apr 1756)
  6th: Thomas Alexander Erskine (3 Apr 1756-9 Oct 1781)
  7th: Archibald Erskine (9 Oct 1781-8 May 1797)
  8th: Charles Erskine (8 May 1797-28 Oct 1799)
  9th: Thomas Erskine (28 Oct 1799-6 Feb 1828)
10th: Methven Erskine (6 Feb 1828-3 Dec 1829)
11th: John Francis Miller Erskine (3 Dec 1829-19 Jun 1866)
12th: Walter Coningsby Erskine (19 Jun 1866-15 Jan 1872)
13th: Walter Henry Erskine (15 Jan 1872-16 Sep 1888)
14th: Walter John Francis Erskine (16 Sep 1888-3 Jun 1955)
15th: John Francis Hervey Erskine (3 Jun 1955-22 Dec 1993)
16th: James Thorne Erskine (22 Dec 1993- )

Baron Erskine of Rerrick, of Rerrick, Stewartry of Kirkcudbright    [United Kingdom, 1964]
  1st: John Maxwell Erskine (4 Sep 1964-1980)
  2nd: Iain Maxwell Erskine (1980-7 Jun 1995)

Baron Erskine of Restormel Castle, co. Cornwall    [United Kingdom, 1806]
  1st: Thomas Erskine (10 Feb 1806-17 Nov 1823)
  2nd: David Montagu Erskine (17 Nov 1823-19 Mar 1855)
  3rd: Thomas Americus Erskine (19 Mar 1855-10 May 1877)
  4th: John Cadwallader Erskine (10 May 1877-28 Mar 1882)
  5th: William Macnaghten Erskine (28 Mar 1882-8 Dec 1913)
  6th: Montagu Erskine (8 Dec 1913-9 Feb 1957)
  7th: Donald Cardross Flower Erskine (9 Feb 1957-26 Jul 1984)
  8th: Malcolm Harry Erskine (1984- )

Baron Esher, of Esher, Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: William Baliol Brett (24 Jul 1885-24 May 1899)
  2nd: Reginald Baliol Brett (24 May 1899-22 Jan 1930)
  3rd: Oliver Sylvain Baliol Brett (22 Jan 1930-8 Oct 1963)
  4th: Lionel Gordon Baliol Brett (8 Oct 1963-9 Jul 2004)
  5th: Christopher Lionel Baliol Brett (9 Jul 2004- )

Baron Eslington of Eslington Park, co. Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1874]
  1st: Henry Thomas Liddell (2 Apr 1874-19 Mar 1878)
  2nd: Henry George Liddell (19 Mar 1878-22 Jul 1903)
  3rd: Atholl Charles John Liddell (22 Jul 1903-7 Feb 1904)

Lord Esmond, Baron of Lymbrick, co. Wexford    [Ireland, 1622]
  1st: Laurence Esmond (20 May 1622-26 May 1645)

Baron Estcourt, of Estcourt, Shipton Moyne, co. Gloucester and of Darrington, West Riding, Yorkshire    [United Kingdom, 1903]
  1st: George Thomas Sotheron-Estcourt (3 Aug 1903-12 Jan 1915)

Baron Ettrick of Ettrick, co. Selkirk    [United Kingdom, 1872]
  1st: Francis Napier (16 Jul 1872-19 Dec 1898)
  2nd: William John George Napier (19 Dec 1898-6 Dec 1913)
  3rd: Francis Edward Basil Napier (6 Dec 1913-22 Mar 1941)
  4th: William Francis Cyril James Hamilton Napier (22 Mar 1941-23 Aug 1954)
  5th: Francis Nigel Napier (23 Aug 1954-15 Mar 2012)
  6th: Francis David Charles Napier (15 Mar 2012- )

Baron Evans, of Merthyr Tydfil, co. Glamorgan    [United Kingdom, 1957]
  1st: Horace Evans (1 Jul 1957-26 Oct 1963)

Baron Evershed, of Stapenhill, co. Stafford    [United Kingdom, 1956]
  1st: Francis Raymond Evershed (20 Jan 1956-3 Oct 1966)

Baron Eversley, of Old Ford, London    [United Kingdom, 1906]
  1st: George John Shaw-Lefevre (16 Jul 1906-23 Apr 1928)

Baron Exmouth of Canonteign, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1814]
  1st: Edward Pellew (1 Jun 1814-23 Jan 1833)
  2nd: Pownoll Bastard Pellew (23 Jan 1833-2 Dec 1833)
  3rd: Edward Pellew (2 Dec 1833-11 Feb 1876)
  4th: Edward Fleetwood John Pellew (11 Feb 1876-31 Oct 1899)
  5th: Edward Addington Hargreaves Pellew (31 Oct 1899-16 Aug 1922)
  6th: Henry Edward Pellew (16 Aug 1922-4 Feb 1923)
  7th: Charles Ernest Pellew (4 Feb 1923-7 Jun 1945)
  8th: Edward Irving Pownoll Pellew (7 Jun 1945-19 Aug 1951)
  9th: Pownoll Irving Edward Pellew (19 Aug 1951-2 Dec 1970)
10th: Paul Edward Pellew (2 Dec 1970- )

Baron Eyre, of Eyrecourt, co. Galway    [Ireland, 1768]
  1st: John Eyre (16 Jul 1768-30 Sep 1781)

Baron Faber, of Butterwick, co. Lincoln    [United Kingdom, 1905]
  1st: Edmund Beckett Faber (29 Dec 1905-17 Sep 1920)

Lord Fairfax of Cameron    [Scotland, 1627]
  1st: Thomas Fairfax (18 Oct 1627-2 May 1640)
  2nd: Ferdinando Fairfax (2 May 1640-14 Mar 1648)
  3rd: Thomas Fairfax (14 Mar 1648-12 Nov 1671)
  4th: Henry Fairfax (12 Nov 1671-9 Apr 1688)
  5th: Thomas Fairfax (9 Apr 1688-6 Jan 1710)
  6th: Thomas Fairfax (6 Jan 1710-12 Mar 1782)
  7th: Robert Fairfax (9 Dec 1789-15 Jul 1793)
  8th: Bryan Fairfax (15 Jul 1793-7 Aug 1802)
  9th: Thomas Fairfax (7 Aug 1802-21 Apr 1846) de jure
10th: Charles Snowden Fairfax (21 Apr 1846-4 Apr 1869) de jure
11th: John Contée Fairfax (4 Apr 1869-28 Sep 1900) de jure
12th: Albert Kirby Fairfax (28 Sep 1900-4 Oct 1939)
13th: Thomas Brian McElvie Fairfax (4 Oct 1939-8 Apr 1964)
14th: Nicholas John Albert Fairfax (8 Apr 1964- )

Baron Fairfield, of Caldy in the County Palatine of Chester    [United Kingdom, 1939]
  1st: Frederick Arthur Greer (1 Feb 1939-4 Feb 1945)

Baron Fairhaven, of Anglesey Abbey, co. Cambridge    [United Kingdom, 1961]
  1st: Urban Huttleston Rogers Broughton (25 Jul 1961-20 Aug 1966) with a special remainder to his brother Henry
  2nd: Henry Rogers Broughton (20 Aug 1966-6 Apr 1973)
  3rd: Ailwyn Henry George Broughton (6 Apr 1973- )

Baron Fairhaven, of Lode, co. Cambridge    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: Urban Huttleston Rogers Broughton (20 Mar 1929-20 Aug 1966) with the title limited to his heirs male lawfully begotten

Baron Fairlie of Fairlie, Ayrshire    [United Kingdom, 1897]
  1st: David Boyle (23 Jul 1897-13 Dec 1915)
  2nd: Patrick James Boyle (13 Dec 1915-14 Dec 1963)
  3rd: David William Maurice Boyle (14 Dec 1963-8 Jun 1984)
  4th: Patrick Robin Archibald Boyle (8 Jun 1984- )

Lord Falconer of Halkertoun    [Scotland, 1647]
  1st: Alexander Falconer (20 Dec 1647-1671)
  4th: David Falconer ( -24 Sep 1751)
  5th: Alexander Falconer (1751-1762)
  6th: William Falconer (1762-1776)
  7th: Anthony Adrian Keith-Falconer (1776-30 Aug 1804)
  8th: William Keith-Falconer (30 Aug 1804-1812)
  9th: Anthony Adrian Keith-Falconer (1812-11 Jul 1844)
10th: Francis Alexander Keith-Falconer (11 Jul 1844-18 Jul 1880)
11th: Algernon Hawkins Thomond Keith-Falconer (18 Jul 1880-3 Mar 1930)
12th: Arthur George Keith-Falconer (3 Mar 1930-25 May 1966)

Baron Fanhope, co. Hereford    [England, 1432]
  1st: John Cornwall (17 Jul 1432-11 Dec 1443) by proclamation before Parliament

Baron Faringdon, of Buscot Park, co. Berks.    [United Kingdom, 1916]
  1st: Alexander Henderson (24 Jan 1916-17 Mar 1934)
  2nd: Alexander Gavin Henderson (17 Mar 1934-29 Jan 1977)
  3rd: Charles Michael Henderson (29 Jan 1977- )

Baron Farnborough, of Farnborough, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1886]
  1st: Thomas Erskine May (11 May 1886-17 May 1886)

Baron Farnham, of Farnham, co. Cavan    [Ireland, 1756]
  1st: John Maxwell (6 May 1756-6 Aug 1759)
  2nd: Robert Maxwell (6 Aug 1759-11 Nov 1779)
  3rd: Barry Maxwell (16 Nov 1779-7 Oct 1800)
  4th: John James Maxwell (7 Oct 1800-23 Jul 1823)
  5th: John Maxwell Barry Maxwell (23 Jul 1823-20 Sep 1838)
  6th: Henry Maxwell (20 Sep 1838-19 Oct 1838)
  7th: Henry Maxwell (19 Oct 1838-20 Aug 1868)
  8th: Somerset Richard Maxwell (20 Jun 1868-4 Jun 1884)
  9th: James Pierce Maxwell (4 Jun 1884-26 Oct 1896)
10th: Somerset Henry Maxwell (26 Oct 1896-22 Nov 1900)
11th: Arthur Kenlis Maxwell (22 Nov 1900-5 Feb 1957)
12th: Bary Owen Somerset Maxwell (5 Feb 1957-22 Mar 2001)
13th: Simon Kenlis Maxwell (22 Mar 2001- )

Baron Farquhar, of St. Marylebone    [United Kingdom, 1898]
  1st: Horace Brand Farquhar (20 Jan 1898-30 Aug 1923)

Baron Farrer, of Abinger, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1893]
  1st: Thomas Henry Farrer (22 Jun 1893-11 Oct 1899)
  2nd: Thomas Cecil Farrer (11 Oct 1899-12 Apr 1940)
  3rd: Cecil Claude Farrer (12 Apr 1940-11 Mar 1948)
  4th: Oliver Thomas Farrer (11 Mar 1948-24 Jan 1954)
  5th: Anthony Thomas Farrer (24 Jan 1954-16 Dec 1964)

Baron Fauconberg of Yarm, co. York    [England, 1627]
  1st: Thomas Belasyse (25 May 1627-1652)

Baroness Fauconberge    [England, 1295]
  6th: Marcia Amelia Mary Lane-Fox (29 Sep 1903-17 Nov 1926)
  7th: Sackville George Pelham (17 Nov 1926-7 Feb 1948)
  8th: Diana Mary Pelham (17 May 2012-2 Mar 2013)

Baron Feilding of Lecagh, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1622]
  1st: George Feilding (7 Nov 1622-31 Jan 1665)
  2nd: William Feilding (31 Jan 1665-23 Aug 1685)
  3rd: Basil Feilding (23 Aug 1685-18 Mar 1717)
  4th: William Feilding (18 Mar 1717-2 Aug 1755)
  5th: Basil Feilding (2 Aug 1755-14 Jul 1800)
  6th: William Basil Percy Feilding (14 Jul 1800-25 Jun 1865)
  7th: Rudolph William Basil Feilding (25 Jun 1865-10 Mar 1892)
  8th: Rudolph Robert Basil Aloysius Augustine Feilding (10 Mar 1892-25 Nov 1939)
  9th: William Rudolph Stephen Feilding (25 Nov 1939-31 Dec 1966)
10th: William Rudolph Michael Feilding (31 Dec 1966-23 Mar 1995)
11th: Alexander Steven Rudolph Feilding (23 Mar 1995- )

Baroness of Fermanagh    [Ireland, 1792]
  1st: Mary Verney (13 Jun 1792-15 Nov 1810)

Baron Fermanagh of Lisnaskea, co. Fermanagh    [United Kingdom, 1876]
  1st: John Crichton (13 Jan 1876-3 Oct 1885)
  2nd: John Henry Crichton (3 Oct 1885-2 Dec 1914)
  3rd: John Henry George Crichton (2 Dec 1914-23 May 1940)
  4th: Henry George Victor John Crichton (23 May 1940-23 Dec 2015)
  5th: John Henry Michael Ninian Crichton (23 Dec 2015- )

Baron Fermoy, of co. Cork    [United Kingdom, 1856]
  1st: Edmund Burke Roche (10 Sep 1856-17 Sep 1874)
  2nd: Edward FitzEdmund Burke Roche (17 Sep 1874-1 Sep 1920)
  3rd: James Boothby Burke Roche (1 Sep 1920-30 Oct 1920)
  4th: Edmund Maurice Burke Roche (30 Oct 1920-8 Jul 1955)
  5th: Edmund James Burke Roche (8 Jul 1955-19 Aug 1984)
  6th: Patrick Maurice Burke Roche (19 Aug 1984- )

Baron Ferrard of Beaulieu    [Ireland, 1715]
  1st: Henry Tichborne (1715-1731)

Lord Ferrers    [England, 1299]
  7th: Robert Shirley (14 Dec 1677-25 Dec 1717)

Lord Ferrers, of Groby    [England, 1299]
  2nd: Henry Ferrers (20 Mar 1325-15 Sep 1343)
  3rd: William Ferrers (15 Sep 1343-7 Jan 1371)
  4th: Henry Ferrers (7 Jan 1371-3 Feb 1388)
  5th: William Ferrers (3 Feb 1388-1445)
  6th: Elizabeth Ferrers (1445-c 23 Jan 1483)
  7th: Thomas Grey (c 23 Jan 1483-20 Apr 1501)
  8th: Thomas Grey (20 Apr 1501-10 Oct 1530)
  9th: Henry Grey (10 Oct 1530-23 Feb 1554)

Lord Ferrers, of Groby    [England, by writ]
  1st: William Ferrers (29 Dec 1299-20 Mar 1325)

Lord Feversham, Baron of Downton, co. Wilts    [Great Britain, 1747]
  1st: Anthony Duncombe (23 Jun 1747-18 Jun 1763)

Baron Feversham of Duncombe Park, Yorkshire    [United Kingdom, 1826]
  1st: Charles Duncombe (14 Jul 1826-16 Jul 1841)
  2nd: William Duncombe (16 Jul 1841-11 Feb 1867)
  3rd: William Ernest Duncombe (11 Feb 1867-13 Jan 1915)
  4th: Charles William Reginald Duncombe (13 Jan 1915-15 Sep 1916)
  5th: Charles Willian Slingsby Duncombe (15 Sep 1916-4 Sep 1963)
  6th: Charles Anthony Peter Duncombe (4 Sep 1963-29 Mar 2009)
  7th: Jasper Orlando Slingsby Duncombe (29 Mar 2009- )

Baron Field, of Bakeham, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1890]
  1st: William Ventris Field (23 Apr 1890-23 Jan 1907)

Baron of Fife, co. Fife    [Great Britain, 1790]
  1st: James Duff (5 Jul 1790-24 Jan 1809)

Baron Fife, co. Fife    [United Kingdom, 1827]
  1st: James Duff (27 Apr 1827-9 Mar 1857)

Baron Finlay, of Nairn, co. Nairn    [United Kingdom, 1916]
  1st: Robert Bannatyne Finlay (19 Dec 1916-9 Mar 1929)
  2nd: William Finlay (9 Mar 1929-30 Jun 1945)

Baron Fisher, of Kilverstone, Theford, co. Norfolk    [United Kingdom, 1909]
  1st: John Arbuthnot Fisher (7 Dec 1909-10 Jul 1920)
  2nd: Cecil Vavasseur Fisher (10 Jul 1920-11 May 1955)
  3rd: John Vavasseur Fisher (11 May 1955-31 Oct 2012)
  4th: Patrick Vavasseur Fisher (31 Oct 2012- )

Baron Fisherwick, co. Stafford    [Great Britain, 1790]
  1st: Arthur Chichester (3 Jul 1790-5 Jan 1799)
  2nd: George Augustus Chichester (5 Jan 1799-5 Oct 1844)
  3rd: George Hamilton Chichester (5 Oct 1844-20 Oct 1883)
  4th: Edward Chichester (20 Oct 1883-20 Jan 1889)
  5th: George Augustus Chichester (20 Jan 1889-13 May 1904)
  6th: Edward Arthur Donald St. George Chichester (13 May 1904-24 May 1975)
  7th: Dermot Richard Claud Chichester (24 May 1975-19 Apr 2007)
  8th: Arthur Patrick Chichester (19 Apr 2007- )

Baron FitzAlan    [England, 1627]
  1st: Thomas Howard (1627-4 Oct 1646) by an extraordinary Act of Parliament

Baron FitzGerald, of Desmond and Clan Gibbon, co. Cork    [United Kingdom, 1835]
  1st: William Vesey-Fitzgerald (20 Jan 1835-11 May 1843)

Baroness FitzGerald and Vesci, of Clare and Inchicronan, co. Clare    [Ireland, 1826]
  1st: Catherine Vesey (27 Jun 1826-3 Jan 1832)
  2nd: William Vesey-Fitzgerald (3 Jan 1832-11 May 1843)

Baron FitzGerald and Vesci, of Desmond and Clan Gibbon, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1826]
  3rd: Henry Vesey-Fitzgerald (11 May 1843-30 Mar 1860)

Baron FitzGibbon of Lower Connello, co. Limerick    [Ireland, 1789]
  1st: John FitzGibbon (6 Jul 1789-28 Jan 1802)
  2nd: John FitzGibbon (28 Jan 1802-18 Aug 1851)
  3rd: Richard Hobart FitzGibbon (18 Aug 1851-10 Jan 1864)

Baron FitzGibbon of Sidbury, co. Devon    [Great Britain, 1799]
  1st: John FitzGibbon (24 Sep 1799-28 Jan 1802)
  2nd: John FitzGibbon (28 Jan 1802-18 Aug 1851)
  3rd: Richard Hobart FitzGibbon (18 Aug 1851-10 Jan 1864)

Baron FitzHardinge of Bristol, of the city and county of the city of Bristol    [United Kingdom, 1861]
  1st: Maurice Frederick FitzHardinge Berkeley (5 Aug 1861-17 Oct 1867)
  2nd: Francis William FitzHardinge Berkeley (17 Oct 1867-28 Jun 1896)
  3rd: Charles Paget FitzHardinge Berkeley (29 Jun 1896-5 Dec 1916)

Baron FitzMaurice, of Leigh, co. Wilts    [United Kingdom, 1906]
  1st: Edmond George Petty Petty-FitzMaurice (9 Jan 1906-21 Jun 1935)

Lord FitzWarin    [England, 1295]
13th: William Bourchier (10 Feb 1561-12 Jul 1623)
14th: Edward Bourchier (12 Jul 1623-2 Mar 1637)

Baron Fitzhardinge of Berehaven, co. Kerry    [Ireland, 1663]
  1st: Charles Berkeley (1 Jul 1663-1665) with a special remainder to his father

Baron Fitzwalter of Woodham Walter, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1868]
  1st: Brook William Bridges (17 Apr 1868-6 Dec 1875)

Baron Fleck, of Saltcoats, co. Ayr    [United Kingdom, 1961]
  1st: Alexander Fleck (3 Feb 1961-6 Aug 1968)

Baron Foley of Kidderminster, Worcestershire    [Great Britain, 1712]
  1st: Thomas Foley (1 Jan 1712-22 Jan 1733)

Baron Foley of Kidderminster, co. Worcester    [Great Britain, 1712]
  2nd: Thomas Foley (22 Jan 1733-8 Jan 1766)

Baron Foley of Kidderminster, co. Worcester    [Great Britain, 1776]
  1st: Thomas Foley (20 May 1776-18 Nov 1777)
  2nd: Thomas Foley (18 Nov 1777-2 Jul 1793)
  3rd: Thomas Foley (2 Jul 1793-16 Apr 1833)
  4th: Thomas Henry Foley (16 Apr 1833-20 Nov 1869)
  5th: Henry Thomas Foley (20 Nov 1869-17 Dec 1905)
  6th: FitzAlan Charles John Foley (17 Dec 1905-14 Feb 1918)
  7th: Gerald Henry Foley (14 Feb 1918-3 Apr 1927)
  8th: Adrian Gerald Foley (3 Apr 1927-12 Feb 2012)
  9th: Thomas Henry Foley (12 Feb 2012- )

Lord Forbes    [Scotland, 1445]
  1st: Alexander Forbes (fr 1444-1445-1448)
  2nd: James Forbes (1448-bt 1460-1462)
  3rd: William Forbes (b 30 Jul 1462-bt 1477-1483)
  4th: Alexander Forbes (b 5 Jul 1483-bt 1488-1491)
  5th: Arthur Forbes (b 6 May 1491-1493)
  6th: John Forbes (1493-1547)
  7th: William Forbes (1547-1593)
  8th: John Forbes (1593-29 Jun 1606)
  9th: John Forbes (29 Jun 1606-2 Aug 1606) de jure
  9th: Arthur Forbes (29 Jun 1606-1641)
10th: Alexander Forbes (1641-20 Apr 1672)
11th: William Forbes (20 Apr 1672-1697)
12th: William Forbes (1697-Jul 1716)
13th: William Forbes (Jul 1716-26 Jun 1730)
15th: James Forbes (8 Aug 1734-20 Feb 1761)
16th: James Forbes (20 Feb 1761-29 Jul 1804)
17th: James Ochoncar Forbes (29 Jul 1804-4 May 1843)
18th: Walter Forbes (4 May 1843-2 May 1868)
19th: Horace Courtenay Gammell Forbes (2 May 1868-23 Jun 1914)
20th: Atholl Monson Forbes (23 Jun 1914-31 Jan 1916)
21st: Atholl Laurence Cunyngham Forbes (31 Jan 1916-26 Nov 1953)
22nd: Nigel Ivan Forbes (26 Nov 1953-5 Mar 2013)
23rd: Malcolm Nigel Forbes (5 Mar 2013- )

Lord Forbes    [Scotland, 1455]
14th: Francis Forbes (26 Jun 1730-8 Aug 1734)

Lord Forbes of Pitsligo    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: Alexander Forbes (24 Jun 1633-26 Oct 1636) with a special remainder to his heirs male whatsoever bearing the name of Forbes
  2nd: Alexander Forbes (26 Oct 1636-bt 1690-1690)
  3rd: Alexander Forbes (c 1690-Dec 1690)
  4th: Alexander Forbes (Dec 1690-21 Dec 1762)

Baron Forester of Willey Park, co. Shropshire    [United Kingdom, 1821]
  1st: Cecil Weld Forester (17 Jul 1821-28 May 1828)
  2nd: John George Weld Forester (28 May 1828-10 Oct 1874)
  3rd: George Cecil Weld Forester (10 Oct 1874-14 Feb 1886)
  4th: Orlando Watkin Weld Forester (4 Feb 1886-22 Jun 1894)
  5th: Cecil Theodore Weld Forester (22 Jun 1894-20 Nov 1917)
  6th: George Cecil Beaumont Weld Forester (20 Nov 1917-10 Oct 1932)
  7th: Cecil George Wilfred Weld Forester (10 Oct 1932-4 Jan 1977)
  8th: George Cecil Brooke Weld-Forester (4 Jan 1977-4 Feb 2004)
  9th: Charles Richard George Weld-Forester (4 Feb 2004- )

Baron Forres, of Glenogil, co. Forfar    [United Kingdom, 1922]
  1st: Archibald Williamson (19 Jun 1922-29 Oct 1931)
  2nd: Stephen Kenneth Guthrie Williamson (29 Oct 1931-26 Jun 1954)
  3rd: John Archibald Harford Williamson (26 Jun 1954-22 Sep 1978)
  4th: Alastair Stephen Grant Williamson (22 Sep 1978- )

Lord Forrester of Corstorphine    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: George Forrester (22 Jul 1633-bt 1652-1652)
  2nd: James Forrester (1652-26 Aug 1679)
  3rd: William Baillie ( -May 1681) de jure

Baron Forster, of Lepe, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Henry William Forster (12 Dec 1919-15 Jan 1936)

Baron Forster of Harraby, of Beckenham in the County of Kent    [United Kingdom, 1959]
  1st: John Forster (1959- )

Baron Fortescue of Castle Hill, co. Devon    [Great Britain, 1746]
  1st: Hugh Fortescue (5 Jul 1746-2 May 1751) with a special remainder to his half-brother
  2nd: Matthew Fortescue (3 May 1751-10 Jul 1785)
  3rd: Hugh Fortescue (10 Jul 1785-16 Jun 1841)
  4th: Hugh Fortescue (28 Feb 1839-14 Sep 1861) during his father's lifetime
  5th: Hugh Fortescue (5 Dec 1859-10 Oct 1905) in his father's lifetme
  6th: Hugh Fortescue (10 Oct 1905-29 Oct 1932)
  7th: Hugh William Fortescue (29 Oct 1932-14 Jun 1958)
  8th: Denzil George Fortescue (14 Jun 1958-1 Jun 1977)
  9th: Richard Archibald Fortescue (1 Jun 1977-7 Mar 1993)
10th: Charles Hugh Richard Fortescue (7 Mar 1993- )

Baron Forteviot, of Dupplin, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1917]
  1st: John Alexander Dewar (4 Jan 1917-23 Nov 1929)
  2nd: John Dewar (23 Nov 1929-24 Oct 1947)
  3rd: Henry Evelyn Alexander Dewar (24 Oct 1947-25 Mar 1993)
  4th: John James Evelyn Dewar (25 Mar 1993- )

Baron Foxford of Stackpole Court, co. Clare    [United Kingdom, 1815]
  1st: Edmond Henry Pery (11 Aug 1815-7 Dec 1844)
  2nd: William Henry Tennison Pery (7 Dec 1844-5 Jan 1866)
  3rd: William Hale John Charles Pery (5 Jan 1866-8 Aug 1896)
  4th: William Henry Edmond de Vere Sheaffe Pery (8 Aug 1896-18 Mar 1929)
  5th: Edmund Colquhoun Pery (18 Mar 1929-4 Aug 1967)
  6th: Patrick Edmund Pery (4 Aug 1967-8 Jan 2003)
  7th: Edmund Christopher Pery (8 Jan 2003- )

Baron Frankfort of Galmoye, co. Kilkenny    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Lodge Evans Montmorency (31 Jul 1800-21 Sep 1822)
  2nd: Lodge Reymond Montmorency (21 Sep 1822-25 Dec 1889)
  3rd: Reymond Hervey Montmorency (25 Dec 1889-7 May 1902)
  4th: Willoughby John Horace Montmorency (7 May 1902-5 Jul 1917)

Lord Fraser    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: Andrew Fraser (29 Jun 1633-10 Dec 1636) with special remainder to heirs male whatsoever
  2nd: Andrew Fraser (10 Dec 1636-bt 1656-1658)
  3rd: Andrew Fraser (Jul 1658-22 May 1674)
  4th: Charles Fraser (22 May 1674-12 Oct 1716)

Baron Fraser of Allander    [United Kingdom, 1964]
  1st: Hugh Fraser (30 Dec 1964-6 Nov 1966)
  2nd: Hugh Fraser (6 Nov 1966-5 May 1987)

Baron Freyberg, of Wellington, New Zealand and of Munstead, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1951]
  1st: Bernard Cyril Freyberg (19 Oct 1951-4 Jul 1963)
  2nd: Paul Richard Freyberg (4 Jul 1963-26 May 1993)
  3rd: Valerian Bernard Freyberg (2 May 1993- )

Baron de Freyne of Artagh, co. Roscommon    [Ireland, 1839]
  1st: Arthur French (16 May 1839-29 Sep 1856)

Baron de Freyne of Coolavin, co. Sligo    [United Kingdom, 1851]
  1st: Arthur French (5 Apr 1851-29 Sep 1856) with a special remainder to his brothers
  2nd: John French (29 Sep 1856-22 Aug 1863)
  3rd: Charles French (22 Aug 1863-28 Oct 1868)
  4th: Arthur French (28 Oct 1868-23 Sep 1913)
  5th: Arthur Reginald French (22 Sep 1913-9 May 1915)
  6th: Francis Charles French (9 May 1915-24 Dec 1935)
  7th: Francis Arthur John French (24 Dec 1935-24 Nov 2009)
  8th: Fulke Charles Arthur John French (24 Nov 2009- )

Baron Furness, of Grantley, West Riding, co. Yorks    [United Kingdom, 1910]
  1st: Christopher Furness (19 Jul 1910-10 Nov 1912)
  2nd: Marmaduke Furness (10 Nov 1912-6 Oct 1940)
  3rd: William Anthony Furness (6 Oct 1940-1 May 1995)

Baron Furnival of Malahide, in Ireland    [United Kingdom, 1839]
  1st: Richard Wogan Talbot (8 May 1839-29 Oct 1849)

Baron Furnivalle    [England, 1295]
  1st: Thomas Furnivalle (24 Jun 1295-b 18 Apr 1332)
  2nd: Thomas Furnivalle (25 Aug 1318-bt 1339-1339) in his father's lifetime
  3rd: Thomas Furnivalle (14 Oct 1339-21 Apr 1365)
  4th: William Furnivalle (21 Apr 1365-12 Apr 1383)
  5th: Joan Furnivalle (12 Apr 1383-b 1400) suo jure
  6th: Maud Neville ( -c 1423) suo jure
  7th: John Talbot (c 1423-10 Jul 1460)
  8th: John Talbot (11 Jul 1460-28 Jun 1473)
  9th: George Talbot (28 Jun 1473-26 Jul 1538)
10th: Francis Talbot (26 Jul 1538-25 Sep 1560)
11th: George Talbot (25 Sep 1560-18 Nov 1590)
12th: Gilbert Talbot (18 Nov 1590-8 May 1616)
13th: Alethea Talbot (7 Dec 1651-3 Jun 1654)
14th: Thomas Howard (24 May 1654-13 Dec 1677)
15th: Henry Howard (13 Dec 1677-13 Jan 1684)
16th: Henry Howard (13 Jan 1684-2 Apr 1701)
17th: Thomas Howard (2 Apr 1701-23 Dec 1732)
18th: Edward Howard (23 Dec 1732-20 Sep 1777)
19th: Mary Frances Katherine Petre (3 May 1913-24 Dec 1968)

Baron Fyfe, of Dornach, co. Sutherland    [United Kingdom, 1962]
  1st: David Patrick Maxwell Fyfe (20 Jul 1962-Jan 1967)

Lord Fyvie    [Scotland, 1598]
  1st: Alexander Seton (4 Mar 1598-16 Jun 1622) with a special remainder to his next elder brother, John
  2nd: Charles Seton (16 Jun 1622-c 11 May 1672)
  3rd: Alexander Seton (May 1672-c Sep 1677)
  4th: James Seton (c Sep 1677-26 Dec 1694)

Baron Gage of Castlebar, co. Mayo    [Ireland, 1720]
  1st: Thomas Gage (14 Sep 1720-21 Dec 1754)
  2nd: William Hall Gage (21 Dec 1754-11 Oct 1791)
  3rd: Henry Gage (11 Oct 1791-29 Jan 1808)
  4th: Henry Hall Gage (29 Jan 1808-20 Jan 1877)
  5th: Henry Charles Gage (20 Jan 1877-18 Apr 1912)
  6th: Henry Rainald Gage (18 Apr 1912-27 Feb 1982)
  7th: George John St. Clere Gage (27 Feb 1982-30 Nov 1993)
  8th: Henry Nicholas Gage (30 Nov 1993- )

Baron Gage of High Meadow, co. Gloucester    [Great Britain, 1790]
  1st: William Hall Gage (1 Nov 1790-11 Oct 1791) with a special remainder to his nephew, Henry
  2nd: Henry Gage (11 Oct 1791-29 Jan 1808)
  3rd: Henry Hall Gage (29 Jan 1808-20 Jan 1877)
  4th: Henry Charles Gage (20 Jan 1877-18 Apr 1912)
  5th: Henry Rainald Gage (18 Apr 1912-27 Feb 1982)
  6th: George John St. Clere Gage (27 Feb 1982-30 Nov 1993)
  7th: Henry Nicholas Gage (30 Nov 1993- )

Baron Gainford, of Headlam in the County of Durham    [United Kingdom, 1917]
  1st: Joseph Albert Pease (3 Jan 1917-15 Feb 1943)
  2nd: Joseph Pease (15 Feb 1943-23 Sep 1971)
  3rd: Joseph Edward Pease (23 Sep 1971-4 Apr 2013)
  4th: George Pease (4 Apr 2013- )

Baron Gardner    [Ireland, 1800]
  4th: Alan Hyde Gardner ( -9 Jul 1899) de jure

Lord of Garlies    [Scotland, 1607]
  1st: Alexander Stewart (19 Jul 1607-1649)
  2nd: James Stewart (1649-Jun 1671)
  3rd: Alexander Stewart (Jun 1671-c 1690)
  4th: Alexander Stewart (Sep 1690-26 Sep 1690)
  5th: James Stewart (26 Sep 1690-16 Feb 1746)
  6th: Alexander Stewart (16 Feb 1746-24 Sep 1773)
  7th: John Stewart (24 Sep 1773-13 Nov 1806)
  8th: George Stewart (13 Nov 1806-27 Mar 1834)
  9th: Randolph Stewart (27 Mar 1834-2 Jan 1873)
10th: Alan Plantagenet Stewart (2 Jan 1873-7 Feb 1901)
11th: Randolph Henry Stewart (7 Feb 1901-7 Feb 1920)
12th: Randolph Algernon Ronald Stewart (7 Feb 1920-13 Jun 1978)
13th: Randolph Keith Reginald Stewart (13 Jun 1978- )

Baron Garvagh, of Garvagh, co. Londonderry    [Ireland, 1818]
  1st: George Canning (28 Oct 1818-20 Aug 1840)
  2nd: Charles Henry Spencer George Canning (20 Aug 1840-7 May 1871)
  3rd: Charles John Spencer George Canning (7 May 1871-7 Feb 1915)
  4th: Leopold Ernest Stratford George Canning (7 Feb 1915-16 Jul 1956)
  5th: Alexander Leopold Ivor George Canning (16 Jul 1956-31 Oct 2013)
  6th: Spencer George Stratford de Redcliffe Canning (31 Oct 2013- )

Baron Geddes, of Rolvenden, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1942]
  1st: Auckland Campbell Geddes (28 Jan 1942-8 Jan 1954)
  2nd: Ross Campbell Geddes (8 Jan 1954-2 Feb 1975)
  3rd: Euan Michael Ross Geddes (2 Feb 1975- )

Baron Gerard of Bryn, co. Palatine of Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1876]
  1st: Robert Tolver Gerard (18 Jan 1876-15 Mar 1887)
  2nd: William Cansfield Gerard (15 Mar 1887-30 Jul 1902)
  3rd: Frederick John Gerard (30 Jul 1902-12 Feb 1953)
  4th: Robert William Frederick Alwyn Gerard (12 Feb 1953-11 Jul 1992)
  5th: Anthony Robert Hugo Gerard (11 Jul 1992- )

Baron Gifford of St. Leonard's, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1824]
  1st: Robert Gifford (30 Jan 1824-4 Sep 1826)
  2nd: Robert Francis Gifford (4 Sep 1826-13 May 1872)
  3rd: Edric Frederick Gifford (13 May 1872-5 Jun 1911)
  4th: Edgar Berkeley Gifford (5 Jun 1911-29 Jan 1937)
  5th: Charles Maurice Elton Gifford (29 Jan 1937-16 Apr 1961)
  6th: Anthony Maurice Gifford (16 Apr 1961- )

Baron Gillford, of the Manor of Gillford, co. Down    [Ireland, 1766]
  1st: John Meade (17 Nov 1766-19 Oct 1800)
  2nd: Richard Meade (19 Oct 1800-3 Sep 1805)
  3rd: Richard Charles Francis Christian Meade (3 Sep 1805-7 Oct 1879)
  4th: Richard James Meade (7 Oct 1879-4 Aug 1907)
  5th: Arthur Vesey Meade (4 Aug 1907-23 Jan 1953)
  6th: John Charles Edmund Carson Meade (23 Jan 1953-30 Mar 1989)
  7th: John Herbert Meade (30 Mar 1989-24 Dec 2009)

Baron Gillford, of the Manor of Gillford, co. Down    [Ireland, 1776]
  6th: Patrick James Meade (24 Dec 2009- )

Baron Gisborough, of Cleveland, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1917]
  1st: Richard Godolphin Walmesley Chaloner (23 Jun 1917-23 Jan 1938)
  2nd: Thomas Weston Peel Long Chaloner (23 Jan 1938-11 Feb 1951)
  3rd: Thomas Richard John Long Chaloner (11 Feb 1951- )

Baron Gladstone of Hawarden, of Hawarden, co. Flint    [United Kingdom, 1932]
  1st: Henry Neville Gladstone (22 Jun 1932-28 Apr 1935)

Baron Gladwyn, of Bramfield, co. Suffolk    [United Kingdom, 1960]
  1st: Hubert Miles Gladwyn Jebb (12 Apr 1960-24 Oct 1996)
  2nd: Miles Alvery Gladwyn Jebb (24 Oct 1996-15 Aug 2017)

Baron Glanely, of St. Fagans, co. Glamorgan    [United Kingdom, 1918]
  1st: William James Tatem (28 Jun 1918-28 Jun 1942)

Baron Glantawe, of Swansea, co. Glamorgan    [United Kingdom, 1906]
  1st: John Jones Jenkins (18 Jul 1906-27 Jul 1915)

Baron Glanusk of Glanusk Park, co. Brecon    [United Kingdom, 1899]
  1st: Joseph Russell Bailey (26 Jan 1899-6 Jan 1906)
  2nd: Joseph Henry Russell Bailey (6 Jan 1906-11 Jan 1928)
  3rd: Wilfred Russell Bailey (11 Jan 1928-12 Jan 1948)
  4th: David Russell Bailey Bailey (Jan 1948-28 Jun 1997)
  5th: Christopher Russell Bailey (28 Jun 1997- )

Baron Glassary, of Glassary, Argyll    [United Kingdom, 1954]
  1st: Henry James Scrymgeour (30 Jul 1954-29 Jun 1983)
  2nd: Alexander Henry Scrymgeour (29 Jun 1983- )

Baron Glenarthur, of Carlung, co. Ayr    [United Kingdom, 1918]
  1st: Matthew Arthur (27 Jun 1918-23 Sep 1928)
  2nd: James Cecil Arthur (23 Sep 1928-11 Dec 1942)
  3rd: Matthew Arthur (11 Dec 1942-1976)
  4th: Simon Mark Arthur (1976- )

Baron Glenavy, of Milltown, co. Dublin    [United Kingdom, 1921]
  1st: Patrick Campbell (26 Jul 1921-22 Mar 1931)
  2nd: Charles Henry Gordon Campbell (22 Mar 1931- )
  3rd: Patrick Gordon Campbell (30 Jul 1963-9 Nov 1980)

Baron of Glenawly, co. Fermanagh    [Ireland, 1701]
  1st: Scrope Howe (16 May 1701-26 Jan 1712)
  2nd: Emanuel Scrope Howe (26 Jan 1712-29 Mar 1735)
  3rd: George Augustus Howe (29 Mar 1735-6 Jul 1758)
  4th: Richard Howe (6 Jul 1758-5 Aug 1799)
  5th: William Howe (5 Aug 1799-12 Jul 1814)

Baron Glenbervie, co. Kincardine    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Sylvester Douglas (30 Nov 1800-2 May 1823)

Baron Glenconner, of Glen, co. Peebles    [United Kingdom, 1911]
  1st: Edward Priaulx Tennant (3 Apr 1911-21 Nov 1920)
  2nd: Christopher Grey Tennant (21 Nov 1920-4 Oct 1983)
  3rd: Colin Christopher Paget Tennant (4 Oct 1983-27 Aug 2010)
  4th: Cody Charles Edward Tennant (27 Aug 2010- )

Baron Glendevon, of Midhope, co. Linlithgow    [United Kingdom, 1964]
  1st: John Adrian Hope (16 Jul 1964-18 Jan 1995)
  2nd: Julian John Somerset Hope (19 Jan 1995-29 Sep 2009)
  3rd: Jonathan Charles Hope (29 Sep 2009- )

Baron Glendyne, of Sanquhar, co. Dumfries    [United Kingdom, 1922]
  1st: Robert Nivison (23 Jan 1922-14 Jun 1930)
  2nd: John Nivison (14 Jun 1930-28 Jan 1967)
  3rd: Robert Nivison (28 Jan 1967-27 Jun 2008)
  4th: John Nivison (27 Jun 2008- )

Baron Gleneig, of Glenelg, Inverness-shire    [United Kingdom, 1835]
  1st: Charles Grant (11 May 1835-23 Apr 1866)

Baron Glenesk, of Glenesk, co. Midlothian    [United Kingdom, 1895]
  1st: Algernon Borthwick (16 Nov 1895-24 Nov 1908)

Baron Glenlyon, of Glenlyon, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1821]
  1st: James Murray (17 Jul 1821-12 Oct 1837)
  2nd: George Augustus Frederick John Murray (12 Oct 1837-16 Jan 1864)
  3rd: John James Hugh Henry Stewart-Murray (16 Jan 1864-20 Jan 1917)
  4th: John George Stewart-Murray (20 Jan 1917-16 Mar 1942)
  5th: James Thomas Stewart-Murray (16 Mar 1942-8 May 1957)
  6th: George Iain Murray (8 May 1957-27 Feb 1996)
  7th: John Murray (27 Feb 1996-15 May 2012)
  8th: Bruce George Ronald Murray (15 May 2012- )

Baron Glenravel, of Kensington, co. London    [United Kingdom, 1936]
  1st: Arthur Shirley Benn (1 Feb 1936-13 Jun 1937)

Baron Glentanar, of Glen Tanar, co. Aberdeen    [United Kingdom, 1916]
  1st: George Coats (29 Jun 1916-26 Nov 1918)
  2nd: Thomas Coats (26 Nov 1918-28 Jun 1971)

Baron Glentoran, of Ballyalloly, co. Down    [United Kingdom, 1939]
  1st: Herbert Dixon (8 Jul 1939-20 Jul 1950)
  2nd: Daniel Stewart Thomas Bingham Dixon (20 Jul 1950-22 Jul 1995)
  3rd: Thomas Robin Valerian Dixon (22 Jul 1995- )

Baron Glentworth of Mallow    [Ireland, 1790]
  1st: William Cecil Pery (2 Jun 1790-4 Jul 1794)
  2nd: Edmond Henry Pery (4 Jul 1794-7 Dec 1844)
  3rd: William Henry Tennison Pery (7 Dec 1844-5 Jan 1866)
  4th: William Hale John Charles Pery (5 Jan 1866-8 Aug 1896)
  5th: William Henry Edmond de Vere Sheaffe Pery (8 Aug 1896-18 Mar 1929)
  6th: Edmund Colquhoun Pery (18 Mar 1929-4 Aug 1967)
  7th: Patrick Edmund Pery (4 Aug 1967-8 Jan 2003)
  8th: Edmund Christopher Pery (8 Jan 2003- )

Lord Glenurchy, Benederaloch, Ormelie and Weick    [Scotland, 1681]
  1st: John Campbell (13 Aug 1681-19 Mar 1717)
  2nd: John Campbell (19 Mar 1717-23 Feb 1752)
  3rd: John Campbell (23 Feb 1752-26 Jan 1782)
  4th: John Campbell (26 Jan 1782-29 Mar 1834)
  5th: John Campbell (29 Mar 1834-8 Nov 1862)
  6th: John Alexander Gavin Campbell (8 Nov 1862-20 Mar 1871)
  7th: Gavin Campbell (20 Mar 1871-19 Oct 1922)
  8th: Iain Edward Herbert Campbell (19 Oct 1922-10 May 1923)
  9th: Charles William Campbell (10 May 1923-5 May 1959)
10th: John Romer Boreland Campbell (5 May 1959-15 Dec 1995)

Baron Glyn, of Farnborough, co. Berks    [United Kingdom, 1953]
  1st: Ralph George Campbell Glyn (29 Jun 1953-1 May 1960)

Baron Godber, of Mayfield in the County of Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1956]
  1st: Frederick Godber (1956-1976)

Baron Godolphin, of Farnham Royal, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1832]
  1st: Francis Godolphin Osborne (14 May 1832-15 Feb 1850)
  2nd: George Godolphin Osborne (15 Feb 1850-8 Aug 1872)
  3rd: George Godolphin Osborne (8 Aug 1872-23 Dec 1895)
  4th: George Godolphin Osborne (23 Dec 1895-10 May 1927)
  5th: John Francis Godophin Osborne (10 May 1927-26 Jul 1963)
  6th: Francis D'Arcy Godolphin Osborne (Jul 1963-20 Mar 1964)

Lord Goldielands    [Scotland, 1706]
  1st: Henry Scott (29 Mar 1706-25 Dec 1730)
  2nd: Francis Scott (25 Dec 1730-11 May 1739)
  3rd: Henry Scott (11 May 1739-31 Jan 1740)
  4th: Henry Scott (31 Jan 1740-10 Sep 1807)

Lord Gordon of Badenoch    [Scotland, 1599]
  1st: George Gordon (17 Apr 1599-13 Jun 1636)
  2nd: George Gordon (13 Jun 1636-22 Mar 1649)
  3rd: Lewis Gordon (25 Mar 1651-Dec 1653)
  4th: George Gordon (Dec 1653-7 Dec 1716)
  5th: Alexander Gordon (7 Dec 1716-28 Nov 1728)
  6th: Cosmo George Gordon (28 Nov 1728-5 Aug 1752)
  7th: Alexander Gordon (5 Aug 1752-17 Jun 1827)
  8th: George Gordon (17 Jun 1827-28 May 1836)
  9th: George Gordon (28 May 1836-17 Jun 1853)
10th: Charles Gordon (17 Jun 1853-18 Sep 1863)
11th: Charles Gordon (18 Sep 1863-20 Feb 1937)
12th: Douglas Charles Lindsey Gordon (20 Feb 1937-26 Jan 1987)
13th: Granville Charles Gomer Gordon (26 Jan 1987- )

Baron Gordon of Huntly, co. Gloucester    [Great Britain, 1784]
  1st: Alexander Gordon (7 Jul 1784-17 Jun 1827)
  2nd: George Gordon (11 Apr 1807-28 May 1836) during his father's lifetime

Lord Gordon of Strathavon and Glenlivet    [Scotland, 1660]
  1st: Charles Gordon (10 Sep 1660-Mar 1681)
  2nd: Charles Gordon (Mar 1681-Apr 1702)
  3rd: John Gordon (Apr 1702-7 Apr 1732)
  4th: Charles Gordon (7 Apr 1732-28 Dec 1794)
  5th: George Gordon (28 Dec 1794-17 Jun 1853)
  6th: Charles Gordon (17 Jun 1853-18 Sep 1863)
  7th: Charles Gordon (18 Sep 1863-20 Feb 1937)
  8th: Douglas Charles Lindsey Gordon (20 Feb 1937-26 Jan 1987)
  9th: Granville Charles Gomer Gordon (26 Jan 1987- )

Baron Gore of Manor Gore, co. Donegal    [Ireland, 1764]
  1st: Ralph Gore (30 Jun 1764-1802)

Baron Gorell, of Brampton, co. Derby    [United Kingdom, 1909]
  1st: John Gorell Barnes (16 Feb 1909-22 Apr 1913)
  2nd: Henry Gorell Barnes (22 Apr 1913-16 Jan 1917)
  3rd: Ronald Gorell Barnes (16 Jan 1917-2 May 1963)
  4th: Timothy John Radcliffe Barnes (2 May 1963-25 Sep 2007)
  5th: John Picton Gorell Barnes (25 Sep 2007- )

Baron Gorges, of Dundalk, co. Louth    [Ireland, 1620]
  1st: Edward Gorges (13 Jul 1620- )

Baron Goring of Hurstpierpoint, co. Sussex    [England, 1628]
  1st: George Goring (14 Apr 1628-6 Jan 1663)
  2nd: Charles Goring (6 Jan 1663-3 Mar 1671)

Lord Gormanston of Whitewood    [Ireland, 1370]
15th: Jenico Preston (1800-10 Feb 1860)

Baron Gormanston of Whitewood, co. Meath    [United Kingdom, 1868]
  1st: Edward Anthony John Preston (8 Dec 1868-28 Sep 1876)
  2nd: Jenico William Joseph Preston (28 Sep 1876-29 Oct 1907)
  3rd: Jenico Edward Joseph Preston (29 Oct 1907-7 Nov 1925)
  4th: Jenico William Richard Preston (7 Nov 1925-9 Jun 1940)
  5th: Jenico Nicholas Dudley Preston (9 Jun 1940- )

Baron Gosford of Market Hill, co. Armagh    [Ireland, 1776]
  1st: Archibald Acheson (20 Jul 1776-5 Sep 1790)
  2nd: Arthur Acheson (5 Sep 1790-14 Jan 1807)
  3rd: Archibald Acheson (14 Jan 1807-27 Mar 1849)
  4th: Archibald Acheson (27 Mar 1849-15 Jun 1864)
  5th: Archibald Brabazon Sparrow Acheson (15 Jun 1864-11 Apr 1922)
  6th: Archibald Charles Montagu Brabazon Acheson (11 Apr 1922-20 Mar 1954)
  7th: Archibald Alexander John Stanley Acheson (20 Mar 1954-17 Feb 1966)
  8th: Charles David Alexander John Sparrow Acheson (17 Feb 1966- )

Baron Gough of ChinKangFoo, in China and of Maharajpore and the Sutlej in the East Indies    [United Kingdom, 1846]
  1st: Hugh Gough (25 Apr 1846-2 Mar 1869)
  2nd: George Stephens Gough (2 Mar 1869-31 May 1895)
  3rd: Hugh Gough (31 May 1895-14 Oct 1919)
  4th: Hugh William Gough (14 Oct 1919-4 Dec 1951)
  5th: Shane Hugh Maryon Gough (4 Dec 1951- )

Baron Gowrie, of Canberra, Australia and of Dirleton, co. East Lothian    [United Kingdom, 1935]
  1st: Alexander Gore Arkwright Hore-Ruthven (20 Dec 1935-2 May 1955)
  2nd: Alexander Patrick Greysteil Hore-Ruthven (2 May 1955- )

Lord Graham    [Scotland, 1403]
  6th: John Graham (9 Nov 1608-14 Nov 1626)

Lord Graham    [Scotland, 1445]
  1st: Patrick Graham (bt 1432-1445-bt 1466-1478)
  2nd: William Graham (a 24 Jun 1466-1472)
  3rd: William Graham (1472-9 Sep 1513)
  4th: William Graham (9 Sep 1513-24 May 1571)
  5th: John Graham (24 May 1571-9 Nov 1608)
  7th: James Graham (14 Nov 1626-21 May 1650)
  8th: James Graham (21 May 1650-Feb 1669)
  9th: James Graham (Feb 1669-25 Apr 1684)
10th: James Graham (25 Apr 1684-7 Jan 1742)
11th: William Graham (7 Jan 1742-23 Sep 1790)
12th: James Graham (23 Sep 1790-30 Dec 1836)
13th: James Graham (30 Dec 1836-30 Dec 1874)
14th: Douglas Beresford Malise Ronald Graham (30 Dec 1874-10 Dec 1925)
15th: James Graham (Dec 1925-20 Jan 1954)
16th: James Angus Graham (20 Jan 1954-10 Feb 1992)
17th: James Graham (1992- )

Lord Graham and Mugdock    [Scotland, 1644]
  1st: James Graham (6 May 1644-21 May 1650)
  2nd: James Graham (21 May 1650-Feb 1669)
  3rd: James Graham (Feb 1669-25 Apr 1684)
  4th: James Graham (25 Apr 1684-7 Jan 1742)
  5th: William Graham (7 Jan 1742-23 Sep 1790)
  6th: James Graham (23 Sep 1790-30 Dec 1836)
  7th: James Graham (30 Dec 1836-30 Dec 1874)
  8th: Douglas Beresford Malise Ronald Graham (30 Dec 1874-10 Dec 1925)
  9th: James Graham (Dec 1925-20 Jan 1954)
10th: James Angus Graham (20 Jan 1954-10 Feb 1992)
11th: James Graham (1992- )

Baron Graham of Belford, co. Northumberland    [Great Britain, 1722]
  1st: David Graham (23 May 1722-30 Sep 1731) with special remainder to his brothers
  2nd: William Graham (30 Sep 1731-23 Sep 1790)
  3rd: James Graham (23 Sep 1790-30 Dec 1836)
  4th: James Graham (30 Dec 1836-30 Dec 1874)
  5th: Douglas Beresford Malise Ronald Graham (30 Dec 1874-10 Dec 1925)
  6th: James Graham (Dec 1925-20 Jan 1954)
  7th: James Angus Graham (20 Jan 1954-10 Feb 1992)
  8th: James Graham (1992- )

Lord Graham of Esk    [Scotland, 1681]
  1st: Richard Graham (12 May 1681-22 Nov 1695)
  2nd: Edward Graham (22 Dec 1695-1710)
  3rd: Charles Graham (1710-22 Feb 1739)

Baron Granard of Castle Donnington, co. Leicester    [United Kingdom, 1806]
  1st: George Forbes (24 Feb 1806-9 Jun 1837)
  2nd: George Arthur Hastings Forbes (9 Jun 1837-25 Aug 1889)
  3rd: Bernard Arthur William Patrick Hastings Forbes (25 Aug 1889-10 Sep 1948)
  4th: Arthur Patrick Hastings Forbes (10 Sep 1948-21 Nov 1992)
  5th: Peter Arthur Edward Hastings Forbes (21 Nov 1992- )

Baron Grantchester, of Knightsbridge in the City of Westminster    [United Kingdom, 1953]
  1st: Alfred Jesse Taylor (30 Jun 1953-2 Jul 1976)
  2nd: Kenneth Bent Suenson-Taylor (2 Jul 1976-12 Aug 1995)
  3rd: Christopher John Suenson-Taylor (12 Aug 1995- )

Baron Grantham, of Grantham, co. Lincoln    [Great Britain, 1761]
  1st: Thomas Robinson (7 Apr 1761-30 Sep 1770)
  2nd: Thomas Robinson (30 Sep 1770-20 Jul 1786)
  3rd: Thomas Philip Grey (20 Jul 1786-14 Nov 1859)
  4th: George Frederick Samuel Robinson (28 Jan 1859-9 Jul 1909)
  5th: Frederick Oliver Robinson (9 Jul 1909-22 Sep 1923)

Lord Grantley, Baron of Markenfield, co. York    [Great Britain, 1782]
  1st: Fletcher Norton (9 Apr 1782-1 Jun 1789)
  2nd: William Norton (1 Jan 1789-12 Nov 1822)
  3rd: Fletcher Norton (12 Nov 1822-28 Aug 1875)
  4th: Thomas Brinsley Norton (28 Aug 1875-24 Jul 1877)
  5th: John Richard Brinsley Norton (24 Jul 1877-5 Aug 1943)
  6th: Richard Henry Brinsley Norton (5 Aug 1943-17 Jul 1954)
  7th: John Richard Brinsley Norton (17 Jul 1954-24 Jun 1995)
  8th: Richard William Brinsley Norton (24 Jun 1995- )

Baron Granville of Kilkhampton and Bideford    [England, 1661]
  1st: John Granville (20 Apr 1661-22 Aug 1701)
  2nd: Charles Granville (22 Aug 1701-4 Sep 1701)
  3rd: William Henry Granville (4 Sep 1701-17 May 1711)

Lord Graves, Baron of Gravesend    [Ireland, 1794]
  3rd: William Thomas Graves (7 Feb 1830-20 Mar 1870)
  4th: Clarence Edward Graves (20 Mar 1870-29 Jan 1904) although he never established his right to the title

Lord Graves, Baron of Gravesend, co. Londonderry    [Ireland, 1794]
  1st: Thomas Graves (24 Oct 1794-9 Feb 1802)

Lord Graves, Baron of Gravesend, co. Londonerry    [Ireland, 1794]
  2nd: Thomas North Graves (9 Feb 1802-7 Feb 1830)
  5th: Henry Cyril Percy Graves (29 Jan 1904-13 Jan 1914)
  6th: Clarence Percy Rivers Graves (13 Jan 1914-1 Mar 1937)
  7th: Henry Algernon Claude Graves (1 Mar 1937-6 Nov 1963)
  8th: Peter George Wellesley Graves (6 Nov 1963-1994)
  9th: Evelyn Paget Graves (1994-6 Dec 2002)
10th: Timothy Evelyn Graves (6 Dec 2002- )

Lord Gray    [Scotland, 1445]
  1st: Andrew Gray (b 5 Jul 1445-c 1469)
  2nd: Andrew Gray (c 1469-Feb 1514)
  3rd: Patrick Gray (Feb 1514-Apr 1541)
  4th: Patrick Gray (Apr 1541-1584)
  5th: Patrick Gray (1584-b 10 Mar 1608)
  6th: Patrick Gray (b 10 Mar 1608-4 Sep 1611)
  7th: Andrew Gray (4 Sep 1611-1663)
  8th: Patrick Gray (1663-Jan 1711)
  9th: John Gray (27 Feb 1707-10 Jan 1724)
10th: John Gray (10 Jan 1724-15 Dec 1738)
11th: John Gray (15 Dec 1738-28 Aug 1782)
12th: Charles Gray (28 Aug 1782-18 Dec 1786)
13th: William John Gray (18 Dec 1786-12 Dec 1807)
14th: Francis Gray (12 Dec 1807-20 Aug 1842)
15th: John Gray (20 Aug 1842-31 Jan 1867)
16th: Madelina Gray (31 Jan 1867-20 Feb 1869)
17th: Margaret Grant (20 Feb 1869-27 May 1878)
18th: George Philip Stuart (27 May 1878-16 Mar 1895)
19th: Eveleen Pounden (16 Mar 1895-24 Dec 1918)
20th: James McLaren Stuart Gray (24 Dec 1918-2 May 1919)
21st: Ethel Eveleen Gray-Campbell (2 May 1919-2 Oct 1946)
22nd: Angus Diarmid Ian Campbell-Gray (2 Oct 1946-29 Apr 2003)
23rd: Andrew Godfrey Diarmid Stuart Campbell-Gray (29 Apr 2003- )

Baron Greene, of Holmbury St. Mary, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1941]
  1st: Wilfred Arthur Greene (16 Jul 1941-16 Apr 1952)

Baron Greenhill, of Townhead in the City of Glsagow    [United Kingdom, 1950]
  1st: Ernest Greenhill (8 Jul 1950-18 Feb 1967)
  2nd: Stanley Greenhill (18 Feb 1967-28 Sep 1989)
  3rd: Maclolm Greenhill (28 Sep 1989- )

Baron Greenock, of Greenock, co. Renfrew    [United Kingdom, 1807]
  1st: William Schaw Cathcart (9 Nov 1807-16 Jun 1843)
  2nd: Charles Murray Cathcart (16 Jun 1843-16 Jul 1859)
  3rd: Alan Frederick Cathcart (16 Jul 1859-30 Oct 1905)
  4th: Alan Cathcart (30 Oct 1905-2 Sep 1911)
  5th: George Cathcart (2 Sep 1911-19 Nov 1927)
  6th: Alan Cathcart (19 Nov 1927-15 Jun 1999)
  7th: Charles Alan Andrew Cathcart (15 Jun 1999- )

Baron Greenway, of Stanbridge Earls, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1927]
  1st: Charles Greenway (18 Jan 1927-17 Dec 1934)
  2nd: Charles Kelvynge Greenway (17 Dec 1934-30 Apr 1963)
  3rd: Charles Paul Greenway (30 Apr 1963-14 Sep 1975)
  4th: Ambrose Charles Drexel Greenway (14 Sep 1975- )

Baron Greenwich    [United Kingdom, 1947]
  1st: Philip Mountbatten (19 Nov 1947- )

Baroness Greenwich, co. Kent    [Great Britain, 1767]
  1st: Caroline Campbell (28 Aug 1767-11 Jan 1794) with a remainder to her male issue by her 2nd husband, Mr Townsend

Baron Greenwood, of Llanbister, co. Radnor    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: Thomas Hamar Greenwood (31 Aug 1929-10 Sep 1948)
  2nd: David Henry Hamar Greenwood (10 Sep 1948-30 Jul 1998)
  3rd: Michael Henry Hamar Greenwood (30 Jul 1998-7 Jul 2003)

Baron Grenfell, of Kilvey, co. Glamorgan    [United Kingdom, 1902]
  1st: Francis Wallace Grenfell (19 Jul 1902-27 Jan 1925)
  2nd: Pascoe Christian Victor Francis Grenfell (27 Jan 1925-24 Sep 1976)
  3rd: Julian Pascoe Francis St. Leger Grenfell (24 Sep 1976- )

Baron Grenville    [Great Britain, 1790]
  1st: William Wyndham Grenville (25 Nov 1790-12 Jan 1834)

Baron Gretton, of Stapleford, co. Leicester    [United Kingdom, 1944]
  1st: John Gretton (27 Jan 1944-2 Jun 1947)
  2nd: John Frederic Gretton (2 Jun 1947-26 Mar 1982)
  3rd: John Henrik Gretton (26 Mar 1982-1989)
  4th: John Lysander Gretton (1989- )

Lord Grey, of Powis    [England, 1455]
  4th: Edward Grey ( -2 Jul 1551)

Lord Grey, of Rotherfield    [England, 1338]
  4th: Robert Grey

Baron Grey de Radcliffe, in the County Palatine of Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1875]
  1st: Arthur Edward Holland Grey Egerton (14 Jun 1875-18 Jan 1885)

Baron Grey de Wilton, co. Hereford    [Great Britain, 1784]
  1st: Thomas Egerton (15 May 1784-23 Sep 1814)

Baron Grey of Groby, co. Leicester    [England, 1603]
  2nd: Henry Grey ( -1673)

Baron Grey of Howick, co. Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  1st: Charles Grey (23 Jun 1801-14 Nov 1807)
  2nd: Charles Grey (14 Nov 1807-17 Jul 1845)
  3rd: Henry George Grey (17 Jul 1845-9 Oct 1894)
  4th: Albert Henry George Grey (9 Oct 1894-29 Aug 1917)
  5th: Charles Robert Grey (29 Aug 1917-2 Apr 1963)
  6th: Richard Fleming George Charles Grey (2 Apr 1963-10 Sep 2013)
  7th: Philip Kent Grey (10 Sep 2013- )

Baron Grey of Warke, co. Northumberland    [England, 1624]
  1st: William Grey (11 Feb 1624- )

Baron Gridley, of Stockport, co. Palatine of Chester    [United Kingdom, 1955]
  1st: Arnold Babb Gridley (10 Jan 1955-27 Jul 1965)
  2nd: Arnold Hudson Gridley (27 Jul 1965-15 Jun 1996)
  3rd: Richard David Arnold Gridley (15 Jun 1996- )

Lord Griffin, of Braybrook, Northamptonshire    [England, 1299]
11th: Thomas Griffin (15 May 1509-27 Aug 1566) de jure

Baron Grimston of Westbury, of Westbury, co. Wilts    [United Kingdom, 1964]
  1st: Robert Villiers Grimston (11 Dec 1964-8 Dec 1979)
  2nd: Robert Walter Sigismund Grimston (8 Dec 1979-16 Jun 2003)
  3rd: Robert John Sylvester Grimston (16 Jul 2003- )

Baron Grimthorpe, of Grimthorpe, in the East Riding, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1886]
  1st: Edmund Beckett (17 Feb 1886-29 Apr 1905) with a special remainder to the heirs male of his father
  2nd: Ernest William Beckett (29 Apr 1905-9 May 1917)
  3rd: Ralph William Ernest Beckett (9 May 1917-22 Feb 1963)
  4th: Christopher John Beckett (22 Feb 1963-6 Jul 2003)
  5th: Edward John Beckett (6 Jul 2003- )

Baron Grinstead, of Grinstead, co. Wilts    [United Kingdom, 1815]
  1st: John Willoughby Cole (11 Aug 1815-31 Mar 1840)
  2nd: William Willoughby Cole (31 Mar 1840-12 Nov 1886)
  3rd: Lowry Egerton Cole (12 Nov 1886-28 Apr 1924)
  4th: John Henry Michael Cole (28 Apr 1924-19 Feb 1963)
  5th: David Lowry Cole (19 Feb 1963-30 May 1989)
  6th: Andrew John Gilbraith Cole (30 May 1989- )

Baron Grosvenor of Eaton, co. Chester    [Great Britain, 1761]
  1st: Richard Grosvenor (8 Apr 1761-5 Aug 1802)
  2nd: Robert Grosvenor (5 Aug 1802-17 Feb 1845)
  3rd: Richard Grosvenor (17 Feb 1845-31 Oct 1869)
  4th: Hugh Lupus Grosvenor (17 Feb 1845-22 Dec 1899)
  5th: Hugh Richard Arthur Grosvenor (22 Dec 1899-19 Jul 1953)
  6th: William Grosvenor (19 Jul 1953-22 Feb 1963)
  7th: Gerald Hugh Grosvenor (22 Feb 1963-25 Feb 1967)
  8th: Robert George Grosvenor (25 Feb 1967-19 Feb 1979)
  9th: Gerald Cavendish Grosvenor (19 Feb 1979-10 Aug 2016)
10th: Hugh Richard Louis Grosvenor (10 Aug 2016- )

Baron of Guernsey    [England, 1703]
  1st: Heneage Finch (15 Mar 1703-22 Jul 1719)
  2nd: Heneage Finch (22 Jul 1719-29 Jun 1757)
  3rd: Heneage Finch (29 Jun 1757-9 Mar 1777)
  4th: Heneage Finch (9 May 1777-21 Oct 1812)
  5th: Heneage Finch (21 Oct 1812-3 Jan 1859)
  6th: Heneage Finch (3 Jan 1859-10 Jan 1871)
  7th: Heneage Finch (10 Jan 1871-13 Jan 1885)
  8th: Charles Wightwick Finch (13 Jan 1885-16 Sep 1924)
  9th: Heneage Michael Charles Finch (16 Sep 1924-28 May 1940)
10th: Charles Daniel Finch-Knightley (28 May 1940-20 Mar 1958)
11th: Charles Ian Finch-Knightley (20 Mar 1958-19 Feb 2008)
12th: Heneage Charles Finch-Knightley (19 Feb 2008- )

Baron of Guilford, co. Surrey    [England, 1683]
  1st: Francis North (27 Sep 1683-5 Sep 1685)
  2nd: Francis North (5 Sep 1685-17 Oct 1729)
  3rd: Francis North (17 Oct 1729-4 Aug 1790)
  4th: Frederick North (4 Aug 1790-5 Aug 1792)
  5th: George Augustus North (5 Aug 1792-20 Apr 1802)
  6th: Francis North (20 Apr 1802-11 Jan 1817)
  7th: Frederick North (11 Jan 1817-14 Oct 1827)
  8th: Francis North (14 Oct 1827-29 Jan 1861)
  9th: Dudley Francis North (29 Jan 1861-19 Dec 1885)
10th: Frederick George North (19 Dec 1885-9 Nov 1949)
11th: Edward Francis North (9 Nov 1949-26 Mar 1999)
12th: Piers Edward Brownlow North (26 Mar 1999- )

Baron Gwydyr, of Gwydr, co. Carnarvon    [Great Britain, 1796]
  1st: Peter Burrell (16 Jun 1796-9 Jun 1820)
  2nd: Peter Robert Drummond-Burrell (29 Jun 1820-22 Feb 1865)
  3rd: Alberic Drummond-Willoughby (22 Feb 1865-26 Aug 1870)
  4th: Peter Robert Burrell (26 Aug 1870-3 Apr 1909)
  5th: Willoughby Merrik Campbell Burrell (3 Apr 1909-13 Feb 1915)

Baron Hacking, of Chorley, co. Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Douglas Hewitt Hacking (2 Jul 1945- )
  2nd: Douglas Eric Hacking (29 Jul 1950-7 Nov 1971)
  3rd: Douglas David Hacking (7 Nov 1971- )

Lord Haddo, Methlick, Tarves and Kellie    [Scotland, 1682]
  1st: George Gordon (30 Nov 1682-20 Apr 1720)
  2nd: William Gordon (20 Apr 1720-30 Mar 1746)
  3rd: George Gordon (30 Mar 1745-13 Aug 1801)
  4th: George Hamilton-Gordon (13 Aug 1801-14 Dec 1860)
  5th: George John James Hamilton-Gordon (14 Dec 1860-22 Mar 1864)
  6th: George Hamilton-Gordon (22 Mar 1864-27 Jan 1870)
  7th: John Campbell Hamilton-Gordon (27 Jan 1870-7 Mar 1934)
  8th: George Gordon (7 Mar 1934-6 Jan 1965)
  9th: Dudley Gladstone Gordon (6 Jan 1965-16 Apr 1972)
10th: David George Ian Alexander Gordon (16 Apr 1972-13 Sep 1974)
11th: Archibald Victor Dudley Gordon (13 Sep 1974-7 Sep 1984)
12th: Alastair Ninian John Gordon (7 Sep 1984-19 Aug 2002)
13th: Alexander George Gordon (19 Aug 2002- )

Baron Haden-Guest, of Saling, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1950]
  1st: Leslie Haden-Guest (2 Feb 1950-20 Aug 1960)
  2nd: Stephen Haden-Guest (20 Aug 1960-21 Dec 1974)
  3rd: Richard Haden-Guest (21 Dec 1974-1987)
  4th: Peter Haden-Guest (1987-15 Apr 1996)
  5th: Christopher Haden-Guest (15 Apr 1996- )

Baron Haig, of Bemersyde, co. Berwick    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Douglas Haig (29 Sep 1919-30 Jan 1928)
  2nd: George Alexander Eugene Douglas Haig (30 Jan 1928-9 Jul 2009)
  3rd: Alexander Douglas Derrick Haig (9 Jul 2009- )

Lord Hailes    [Scotland, 1453]
  1st: Patrick Hepburn (bt 1452-1453-a 6 Dec 1482)
  2nd: Patrick Hepburn (c 1483-18 Oct 1508)
  3rd: Adam Hepburn (18 Oct 1508-9 Sep 1513)
  4th: Patrick Hepburn (9 Sep 1513-Sep 1556)
  5th: James Hepburn (Sep 1556-14 Apr 1578)

Lord Hailes    [Scotland, 1581]
  1st: Francis Stewart (16 Jun 1581-4 Nov 1613)

Baron Hailes, of Prestonkirk, East Lothian    [United Kingdom, 1957]
  1st: Patrick George Thomas Buchan-Hepburn (15 Feb 1957-5 Nov 1974)

Baron Hailey, of Shahpur in the Punjab and Newport Pagnell, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1936]
  1st: William Malcolm Hailey (15 Jul 1936-1 Jun 1969)

Baron Hailsham, of Hailsham, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1928]
  1st: Douglas McGarel Hogg (5 Apr 1928-16 Aug 1950)
  2nd: Quintin McGarel Hogg (16 Aug 1950-12 Oct 2001)
  3rd: Douglas Martin Hogg (12 Oct 2001- )

Baron Haldon, of Haldon, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1880]
  1st: Lawrence Palk (29 May 1880-22 Mar 1883)
  2nd: Lawrence Hesketh Palk (22 Mar 1883-31 Dec 1903)
  3rd: Lawrence William Palk (31 Dec 1903-12 Jan 1933)
  4th: Lawrence Edward Broomfield Palk (12 Jan 1933-16 Aug 1938)
  5th: Edward Arthur Palk (16 Aug 1938-11 Jan 1939)

Baron Haliburton of Windsor, in Nova Scotia    [United Kingdom, 1898]
  1st: Arthur Lawrence Haliburton (13 Jun 1898-21 Apr 1907)

Baron Halifax, co. York    [England, 1700]
  1st: Charles Montagu (13 Dec 1700-19 May 1715) with a special remainder to his nephew, George

Baron Halifax, co. York    [England, 1715]
  2nd: George Montague (19 May 1715-9 May 1739)
  3rd: George Montague-Dunk (9 May 1739-8 Jun 1771)

Baron Halsbury, of Halsbury, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: Hardinge Stanley Giffard (26 Jun 1885-11 Dec 1921)
  2nd: Hardinge Goulburn Giffard (11 Dec 1921-15 Sep 1943)
  3rd: John Anthony Hardinge Giffard (15 Sep 1943-14 Jan 2000)
  4th: Adam Edward Giffard (14 Jan 2000-31 Dec 2011)

Lord Hamilton    [Scotland, 1445]
  1st: James Hamilton (28 Jun 1445-6 Nov 1479) or possibly on 3 July 1445
  2nd: James Hamilton (6 Nov 1479-bt 1529-1529)
  3rd: James Hamilton (bt 1529-1529-22 Jan 1575)
  4th: James Hamilton (22 Jan 1575-Mar 1609)
  5th: James Hamilton (Mar 1609-2 Mar 1625)
  6th: James Hamilton (2 Mar 1625-9 Mar 1649)

Lord Hamilton, Baron of Glenawly, co. Fermanagh    [Ireland, 1661]
  1st: Hugh Hamilton (2 Mar 1661-Apr 1678)
  2nd: William Hamilton (Apr 1678-Feb 1681)

Lord Hamilton, Baron of Strabane, co. Tyrone    [Ireland, 1617]
  1st: James Hamilton (8 May 1617-c 1670)
  2nd: Claud Hamilton (14 Aug 1634-14 Jun 1638)
  3rd: James Hamilton (14 Jun 1638-16 Jun 1655)
  4th: George Hamilton (16 Jun 1655-14 Apr 1668)
  5th: Claud Hamilton (14 Apr 1668-Aug 1691)
  6th: Charles Hamilton (24 May 1692-Jun 1701) after obtaining by Royal Letters a reversal of the attainder of his brother, Claud
  7th: James Hamilton (Jun 1701-28 Nov 1734)
  8th: James Hamilton (28 Nov 1734-11 Jan 1744)
  9th: James Hamilton (11 Jan 1744-9 Oct 1789)
10th: John James Hamilton (9 Oct 1789-27 Jan 1818)
11th: James Hamilton (27 Jan 1818-31 Oct 1885)
12th: James Hamilton (31 Oct 1885-3 Jan 1913)
13th: James Albert Edward Hamilton (3 Jan 1913-12 Sep 1953)
14th: James Edward Hamilton (12 Sep 1953-4 Jun 1979)
15th: James Hamilton (4 Jun 1979- )

Baron Hamilton of Dalzell, co. Lanark    [United Kingdom, 1866]
  2nd: Gavin George Hamilton (15 Oct 1900-23 Jun 1952)
  3rd: John d'Henin Hamilton (23 Jun 1952-Feb 1990)
  4th: James Leslie Hamilton (1990-28 Sep 2006)
  5th: Gavin Goulburn Hamilton (28 Sep 2006- )

Baron Hamilton of Dalzell, co. Lanark    [United Kingdom, 1886]
  1st: John Glencairn Carter Hamilton (14 Aug 1886-15 Oct 1900)

Baroness Hamilton of Hameldon, co. Leicester    [Great Britain, 1776]
  1st: Elizabeth Gunning (20 May 1776-20 Dec 1790) suo jure
  2nd: Douglas Hamilton (20 Dec 1790-2 Aug 1799)
  3rd: George William Campbell (2 Aug 1799-22 Oct 1839)
  4th: John Douglas Edward Henry Campbell (22 Oct 1839-25 Apr 1847)
  5th: George John Douglas Campbell (25 Apr 1847-24 Apr 1900)
  6th: John George Edward Henry Douglas Sutherland Campbell (24 Apr 1900-2 May 1914)
  7th: Niall Diarmid Campbell (2 May 1914-20 Aug 1949)
  8th: Ian Douglas Campbell (20 Aug 1949-7 Apr 1973)
  9th: Ian Campbell (7 Apr 1973-21 Apr 2001)
10th: Torquhil Ian Campbell (21 Apr 2001- )

Baron Hamilton of Stackallan    [Ireland, 1715]
  1st: Gustavus Hamilton (20 Oct 1715-16 Sep 1723)
  2nd: Gustavus Hamilton (16 Sep 1723-20 Apr 1746)
  3rd: Frederick Hamilton (20 Apr 1746-2 Jan 1772)
  4th: Richard Hamilton (2 Jan 1772-30 Jul 1789)
  5th: Gustavus Hamilton (30 Jul 1789-29 Feb 1816)
  6th: Gustavus Hamilton (26 Mar 1823-30 Mar 1855)
  7th: Gustavus Frederick John James Hamilton-Russell (30 Mar 1855-27 Oct 1872)
  8th: Gustavus Russell Hamilton-Russell (27 Oct 1872-30 Dec 1907)
  9th: Gustavus William Hamilton-Russell (30 Dec 1907-18 Jan 1942)
10th: Gustavus Michael George Hamilton-Russell (18 Jan 1942-14 Dec 1995)
11th: Gustavus Michael Stucley Hamilton-Russell (14 Dec 1995- )

Baron Hamilton of Wishaw, co. Lanark    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: Robert Montgomery Hamilton (10 Sep 1831-22 Dec 1868)

Baron Hammond of Kirkella, in the town and county of the town of Kingston-upon-Hull    [United Kingdom, 1874]
  1st: Edmund Hammond (5 Mar 1874-29 Apr 1890)

Baron Hampton of Hampton Lovett and of Westwood, co. Worcester    [United Kingdom, 1874]
  1st: John Somerset Pakington (6 Mar 1874-9 Apr 1880)
  2nd: John Slaney Pakington (9 Apr 1880-26 Apr 1893)
  3rd: Herbert Perrot Murray Pakington (26 Apr 1893-17 Mar 1906)
  4th: Herbert Stuart Pakington (17 Mar 1906-30 Oct 1962)
  5th: Humphrey Arthur Pakington (30 Oct 1962-17 Feb 1974)
  6th: Richard Humphrey Russell Pakington (17 Feb 1974-9 Jul 2003)
  7th: John Humphrey Arnott Pakington (9 Jul 2003- )

Baron Hankey, of The Chart, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1939]
  1st: Maurice Pascal Alers Hankey (3 Feb 1939-25 Jan 1963)
  2nd: Robert Maurice Alers Hankey (25 Jan 1963-28 Oct 1996)
  3rd: Donald Robin Alers Hankey (28 Oct 1996- )

Baron Hanmer of Hanmer and Flint, co. Flint    [United Kingdom, 1872]
  1st: John Hanmer (1 Oct 1872-8 Mar 1881)

Baron Hanworth, of Hanworth, co. Middlesex    [United Kingdom, 1926]
  1st: Ernest Murray Pollock (28 Jan 1926-22 Oct 1936)
  2nd: David Bertram Pollock (22 Oct 1936-31 Aug 1996)
  3rd: David Stephen Geoffrey Pollock (31 Aug 1996- )

Baron Harberton of Carbery, co. Kildare    [Ireland, 1783]
  1st: Arthur Pomeroy (10 Oct 1783-9 Apr 1798)
  2nd: Henry Pomeroy (9 Apr 1798-30 Nov 1829)
  3rd: Arthur James Pomeroy (30 Nov 1829-27 Sep 1832)
  4th: John Pomeroy (27 Sep 1832-4 Jul 1833)
  5th: John James Pomeroy (4 Jul 1833-5 Oct 1862)
  6th: James Spencer Pomeroy (5 Oct 1862-4 Dec 1912)
  7th: Ernest Arthur George Pomeroy (4 Dec 1912-22 Apr 1944)
  8th: Ralph Legge Pomeroy (22 Apr 1944-4 Jul 1956)
  9th: Henry Ralph Martyn Pomeroy (4 Jul 1956-1980)
10th: Thomas de Vautort Pomeroy (1980-12 Mar 2004)
11th: Henry Robert Pomeroy (12 Mar 2004- )

Baron Harborough, of Harborough, co. Leicester    [Great Britain, 1714]
  1st: Bennet Sherard (19 Oct 1714-16 Oct 1732)
  2nd: Philip Sherard (16 Oct 1732-20 Jul 1758)
  3rd: Bennet Sherard (20 Jul 1758-23 Feb 1770)
  4th: Robert Sherard (23 Feb 1770-21 Apr 1799)
  5th: Philip Sherard (21 Apr 1799-10 Dec 1807)
  6th: Robert Sherard (10 Dec 1807-28 Jul 1859)

Baron Harding of Petherton, of Nether Compton, co. Dorset    [United Kingdom, 1958]
  1st: Allan Francis John Harding (15 Jan 1958-20 Jan 1989)
  2nd: John Charles Harding (1989-6 Jun 2016)
  3rd: William Allan John Harding (6 Jun 2016- )

Baron Hardinge of Penhurst, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1910]
  1st: Charles Hardinge (21 Jul 1910-2 Aug 1944)
  2nd: Alexander Henry Louis Hardinge (2 Aug 1944-29 May 1960)
  3rd: George Edward Charles Hardinge (29 May 1960-14 Jul 1997)
  4th: Julian Alexander Hardinge (14 Jul 1997- )

Baron Hardwicke, of Hardwicke, co. Gloucester    [Great Britain, 1733]
  1st: Philip Yorke (23 Nov 1733-6 Mar 1764)
  2nd: Philip Yorke (6 Mar 1764-16 May 1790)
  3rd: Philip Yorke (16 May 1796-18 Nov 1834)
  4th: Charles Philip Yorke (18 Nov 1834-17 Sep 1873)
  5th: Charles Philip Yorke (17 Sep 1873-18 May 1897)
  6th: Albert Edward Philip Henry Yorke (18 May 1897-29 Nov 1904)
  7th: John Manners Yorke (29 Nov 1904-13 Mar 1909)
  8th: Charles Alexander Yorke (13 Mar 1909-1 Feb 1936)
  9th: Philip Grantham Yorke (1 Feb 1936-31 Dec 1974)
10th: Joseph Philip Sebastion Yorke (31 Dec 1974- )

Baron Hare of Convamore, co. Cork    [United Kingdom, 1869]
  1st: William Hare (8 Dec 1869-5 Jun 1924)
  2nd: Richard Granville Hare (5 Jun 1924-16 Nov 1931)
  3rd: William Francis Hare (16 Nov 1931-12 Mar 1997)
  4th: Francis Michael Hare (12 Mar 1997- )

Baron Harewood, co. York    [Great Britain, 1790]
  1st: Edwin Lascelles (9 Jul 1790-25 Jan 1795)

Baron Harlech, of Harlech, co. Merioneth    [United Kingdom, 1876]
  1st: John Ralph Ormsby-Gore (14 Jan 1876-15 Jun 1876) with a special limitation to his only brother
  2nd: William Richard Ormsby-Gore (15 Jun 1876-26 Jun 1904)
  3rd: George Ralph Charles Ormsby-Gore (26 Jun 1904-8 May 1938)
  4th: William George Arthur Ormsby-Gore (8 May 1938-14 Feb 1964)
  5th: William David Ormsby-Gore (14 Feb 1964-26 Jan 1985)
  6th: Francis David Ormsby-Gore (26 Jan 1985-1 Feb 2016)
  7th: Jasset David Cody Ormsby-Gore (1 Feb 2016- )

Baron Harmsworth, of Egham, Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1939]
  1st: Cecil Bisshopp Harmsworth (4 Feb 1939-13 Aug 1948)
  2nd: Cecil Desmond Bernard Harmsworth (13 Aug 1948-1990)
  3rd: Thomas Harold Raymond Harmsworth (1990- )

Baron Harrington, co. Northampton    [Great Britain, 1730]
  1st: William Stanhope (6 Jan 1730-8 Dec 1756)
  2nd: William Stanhope (8 Dec 1756-1 Apr 1779)
  3rd: Charles Stanhope (1 Apr 1779-5 Sep 1829)
  4th: Charles Stanhope (5 Sep 1829-3 Mar 1851)
  5th: Leicester Fitzgerald Charles Stanhope (3 Mar 1851-7 Sep 1862)
  6th: Sydney Seymour Hyde Stanhope (7 Sep 1862-22 Feb 1866)
  7th: Charles Wyndham Stanhope (22 Feb 1866-26 Jun 1881)
  8th: Charles Augustus Stanhope (26 Jun 1881-5 Feb 1917)
  9th: Dudley Henry Eden Stanhope (5 Feb 1917-13 Nov 1928)
10th: Charles Joseph Leicester Stanhope (13 Nov 1928-16 Nov 1929)
11th: William Henry Leicester Stanhope (16 Nov 1929-12 Apr 2009)
12th: Charles Henry Leicester Stanhope (12 Apr 2009- )

Baron Harris of Seringapatam and Mysore, in the East Indies, and of Belmont, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1815]
  1st: George Harris (11 Aug 1815-19 May 1829)
  2nd: William George Harris (19 May 1829-30 May 1845)
  3rd: George Francis Robert Harris (30 May 1845-23 Nov 1872)
  4th: George Robert Canning Harris (23 Nov 1872-24 Mar 1932)
  5th: George St. Vincent Harris (24 Mar 1932-1984)
  6th: George Robert John Harris (1984-17 Sep 1995)
  7th: Derek Marshall Harris Harris (17 Sep 1995-30 Jun 1996)
  8th: Anthony Thomas Scott Harris (30 Jun 1996- )

Baron Harrowby, of Harrowby, co. Lincoln    [Great Britain, 1776]
  1st: Nathaniel Ryder (20 May 1776-20 Jun 1803)
  2nd: Dudley Ryder (20 Jun 1803-26 Dec 1847)
  3rd: Dudley Ryder (26 Dec 1847-19 Nov 1882)
  4th: Dudley Francis Stuart Ryder (19 Nov 1882-26 Mar 1900)
  5th: Henry Ryder (26 Mar 1900-11 Dec 1900)
  6th: John Herbert Dudley Ryder (11 Dec 1900-30 Mar 1956)
  7th: Dudley Ryder (30 Mar 1956-7 May 1987)
  8th: Dudley Danvers Granville Coutts Ryder (7 May 1987-9 Oct 2007)
  9th: Dudley Adrian Conroy Ryder (9 Oct 2007- )

Baron Hartismere, of Hartismere, Suffolk    [United Kingdom, 1866]
  1st: John Henniker-Major (13 Jul 1866-16 Apr 1870)
  2nd: John Major Henniker-Major (16 Jul 1870-27 Jun 1902)
  3rd: Charles Henry Chandos Henniker-Major (27 Jun 1902-4 Feb 1956)
  4th: John Ernest de Grey Henniker-Major (4 Feb 1956-9 Feb 1980)
  5th: John Patrick Edward Chandos Henniker-Major (9 Feb 1980-29 Apr 2004)
  6th: Mark Ian Philip Chandos Henniker-Major (29 Apr 2004- )

Baron Hartland, of Strokestown, co. Roscommon    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Maurice Mahon (10 Jul 1800-4 Jan 1819)
  2nd: Thomas Mahon (4 Jan 1819-8 Dec 1835)
  3rd: Maurice Mahon (8 Dec 1835-11 Nov 1845)

Baron Harvey of Tasburgh, of Tasburgh, co. Norfolk    [United Kingdom, 1954]
  1st: Oliver Charles Harvey Harvey (3 Jul 1954-29 Nov 1968)
  2nd: Peter Charles Oliver Harvey (29 Nov 1968-18 Apr 2010)
  3rd: Charles John Giuseppe Harvey (18 Apr 2010- )

Lord Harwich, Baron of Harwich, co. Essex    [Great Britain, 1756]
  1st: Wills Hill (17 Nov 1756-7 Oct 1793)
  2nd: Arthur Hill (7 Oct 1793-7 Sep 1801)
  3rd: Arthur Blundell Sandys Trumbull Hill (7 Sep 1801-12 Apr 1845)
  4th: Arthur Wills Blundell Sandys Trumbull Windsor Hill (12 Apr 1845-6 Aug 1868)
  5th: Arthur Wills Blundell Sandys Roden Hill (6 Aug 1868-31 Mar 1874)
  6th: Arthur Wills John Wellington Trumbull Hill (31 Mar 1874-29 May 1918)
  7th: Arthur Wills Percy Wellington Blundell Trumbull Sandys Hill (29 May 1918-28 Mar 1989)
  8th: Arthur Robin Ian Hill (28 Mar 1989-18 Dec 2003)
  9th: Arthur Francis Nicholas Wills Ian Hill (18 Dec 2003- )

Baron Harwood, of Harewood, co. York    [Great Britain, 1796]
  1st: Edward Lascelles (18 Jun 1796-3 Apr 1820)
  2nd: Henry Lascelles (3 Apr 1820-24 Nov 1841)
  3rd: Henry Lascelles (24 Nov 1841-22 Feb 1857)
  4th: Henry Thynne Lascelles (22 Feb 1857-24 Jun 1892)
  5th: Henry Ulick Lascelles (24 Jun 1892-6 Oct 1929)
  6th: Henry George Charles Lascelles (6 Oct 1929-23 May 1947)
  7th: George Henry Hubert Lascelles (24 May 1947-10 Jul 2011)
  8th: David Henry George Lascelles (10 Jul 2011- )

Baron Haryngton of Exton, co. Rutland    [England, 1603]
  1st: John Harington (21 Jul 1603-23 Aug 1613)
  2nd: John Harington (23 Aug 1613-27 Feb 1614)

Lord Hastings    [England, 1461]
  2nd: Edward Hastings (13 Jun 1483-bt 1506-1506)
  3rd: George Hastings (8 Nov 1506-24 Mar 1544)
  4th: Francis Hastings (24 Mar 1544-23 Jun 1560)
  5th: Henry Hastings (23 Jan 1559-14 Dec 1595) in his father's lifetime
  6th: George Hastings (14 Dec 1595-31 Dec 1604)
  7th: Henry Hastings (31 Dec 1604-14 Nov 1643)
  8th: Ferdinando Hastings (Oct 1640-13 Feb 1656) in his father's lifetime
  9th: Theophilus Hastings (13 Feb 1656-30 May 1701)
10th: George Hastings (30 May 1701-22 Feb 1705)
11th: Theophilus Hastings (22 Feb 1705-13 Oct 1747)
12th: Francis Hastings (13 Oct 1747-2 Oct 1789)
12th: Elizabeth Hastings (2 Oct 1789-11 Apr 1808) suo jure
13th: Francis Rawdon-Hastings (11 Apr 1808-28 Nov 1826)

Baron Hastings of Loughborough    [England, 1558]
  1st: Edward Hastings (19 Jan 1558-5 Mar 1572)

Baron Hatherley, of Down Hatherley, co. Gloucester    [United Kingdom, 1868]
  1st: William Page Wood (9 Dec 1868-10 Jul 1881)

Baron Hatherton, of Hatherton, co. Stafford    [United Kingdom, 1835]
  1st: Edward John Littleton (11 May 1835-4 May 1863)
  2nd: Edward Richard Littleton (4 May 1863-3 Apr 1888)
  3rd: Edward George Percy Littleton (3 Apr 1888-24 Aug 1930)
  4th: Edward Charles Rowley Littleton (24 Aug 1930-10 Nov 1944)
  5th: Edward Thomas Walhouse Littleton (10 Nov 1944-13 Nov 1969)
  6th: John Walter Stuart Littleton (13 Nov 1969-27 Jun 1973)
  7th: Thomas Charles Tasman Littleton (27 Jun 1973-28 Sep 1985)
  8th: Edward Charles Littleton (28 Sep 1985- )

Baron Haversham, of Bracknell, co. Berks    [United Kingdom, 1906]
  1st: Arthur Divett Hayter (11 Jan 1906-10 May 1917)

Baron Haversham, of Haversham, co. Buckingham    [England, 1696]
  1st: John Thompson (4 May 1696-1 Nov 1710)
  2nd: Maurice Thompson (1 Nov 1710-11 Apr 1745)

Baron Hawke of Towton, co. York    [Great Britain, 1776]
  1st: Edward Hawke (20 May 1776-17 Oct 1781)
  2nd: Martin Bladen Hawke (17 Oct 1781-27 Mar 1805)
  3rd: Edward Hawke-Harvey (27 Mar 1805-29 Nov 1824)
  4th: Edward William Hawke-Harvey (29 Nov 1824-8 Jan 1869)
  5th: Stanhope Hawke-Harvey (8 Jan 1869-5 May 1870)
  6th: Edward Henry Julius Hawke (5 May 1870-5 Dec 1887)
  7th: Martin Bladen Hawke (5 Dec 1887-10 Oct 1938)
  8th: Edward Julian Hawke (10 Oct 1938-4 Sep 1939)
  9th: Bladen Wilmer Hawke Hawke (4 Sep 1939-1985)
10th: Julian Stanhope Theodore Hawke (1985-1992)
11th: Edward George Hawke (1992-2 Dec 2009)
12th: William Martin Theodore Hawke (2 Dec 2009- )

Baron Hawkesbury, of Hawkesbury, co. Gloucester    [Great Britain, 1786]
  1st: Charles Jenkinson (21 Aug 1786-17 Dec 1808)
  2nd: Robert Bankes Jenkinson (15 Nov 1803-4 Dec 1828) in his father's lifetime
  3rd: Charles Cecil Cope Jenkinson (4 Dec 1828-3 Sep 1851)

Baron Hawkesbury of Haselbech, co. Northampton and of Ollerton, Sherwood Forest, co. Nottingham    [United Kingdom, 1893]
  2nd: Arthur William de Brito Savile Foljambe (23 Mar 1907-15 May 1941)
  3rd: Gerald William Frederick Savile Foljambe (15 May 1941-27 Jul 1967)
  4th: Robert Anthony Edward St. Andrew Savile Foljambe (27 Jul 1962-13 Mar 1969)
  5th: Edward Peter Bertram Savile Foljambe (13 Mar 1969- )

Lord Hay    [Scotland, 1430]
  1st: William Haye (b Mar 1430-1437) following an Act of 1428 drawing a distinction between Lords of Parliament and the ordinary lairds in the Scots baronage
  2nd: William Hay (1437-15 Nov 1461)
  3rd: Nicholas Hay (1461-1470)
  4th: William Hay (1470-14 Jan 1507)
  5th: William Hay (14 Jan 1507-9 Sep 1513)
  6th: William Hay (9 Sep 1513-28 Jul 1522)
  7th: William Hay (28 Jul 1522-11 Apr 1541)
  8th: George Hay (11 Apr 1541-30 Jan 1574)
  9th: Andrew Hay (30 Jan 1574-8 Oct 1585)
10th: Francis Hay (8 Oct 1585-16 Jul 1631)
11th: William Hay (16 Jul 1631-7 Dec 1636)
12th: Gilbert Hay (8 Feb 1637-Mar 1674)
13th: John Hay (Mar 1674-30 Dec 1704)
14th: Charles Hay (30 Dec 1704-13 Oct 1717)
15th: Mary Hay (13 Oct 1717-19 Aug 1758)
16th: James Hay (19 Aug 1758-3 Jul 1778)
17th: George Hay (3 Jul 1778-14 Jun 1798)
18th: William Hay (14 Jul 1798-26 Jan 1819)
19th: William George Hay (26 Jan 1819-19 Apr 1846)
20th: William Harry Hay (19 Apr 1846-3 Dec 1891)
21st: Charles Gore Hay (3 Dec 1891-8 Jul 1927)
22nd: Victor Alexander Sereld Hay (8 Jul 1927-20 Feb 1928)
23rd: Josslyn Victor Hay (20 Feb 1928-24 Jan 1941)
24th: Diana Denyse Hay (24 Jan 1941-17 May 1978) suo jure
25th: Merlin Sereld Victor Gilbert Hay (17 May 1978- )

Lord Hay    [Scotland, 1606]
  1st: James Hay (1 Jun 1606-25 Apr 1636)
  2nd: James Hay (25 Apr 1636-30 Oct 1660)

Lord Hay of Kinfauns    [Scotland, 1627]
  1st: George Hay (4 May 1627-16 Dec 1634)

Lord Hay of Kinfauns    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: George Hay (25 May 1633-16 Dec 1634) with a special remainder to heirs male whatsoever
  2nd: George Hay (16 Dec 1634-5 Oct 1644)
  3rd: George Hay (5 Oct 1644-c 20 Nov 1649)
  4th: William Hay (c 20 Nov 1649-c Mar 1677)
  5th: George Hay (c May 1677-1687)
  6th: William Hay (1687-10 May 1709)
  7th: Thomas Hay (31 Dec 1697-5 Jan 1719)
  8th: George Henry Hay (5 Jan 1719-28 Jul 1758)
  9th: Thomas Hay (29 Jul 1758-27 Dec 1787)
10th: Robert Auriol Hay-Drummond (27 Dec 1787-12 Apr 1804)
11th: Thomas Robert Hay-Drummond (12 Apr 1804-18 Feb 1866)
12th: George Hay-Drummond (18 Feb 1866-30 Jan 1897)
13th: Archibald FitzRoy George Hay-Drummond (30 Jan 1897-7 Feb 1916)
14th: George Harley Hay-Drummond (7 Feb 1916-18 Mar 1938)
15th: Arthur William George Patrick Hay (18 Mar 1938-7 Jun 2013)
16th: Charles William Harley Hay (7 Jun 2013- )

Baron Hay of Pedwardine, co. Hereford    [Great Britain, 1711]
  1st: George Henry Hay (31 Dec 1711-28 Jul 1758)
  2nd: Thomas Hay (29 Jul 1758-27 Dec 1787)
  3rd: Robert Auriol Hay-Drummond (27 Dec 1787-12 Apr 1804)
  4th: Thomas Robert Hay-Drummond (12 Apr 1804-18 Feb 1866)
  5th: George Hay-Drummond (18 Feb 1866-30 Jan 1897)
  6th: Archibald FitzRoy George Hay-Drummond (30 Jan 1897-7 Feb 1916)
  8th: Arthur William George Patrick Hay (18 Mar 1938-7 Jun 2013)
  8th: George Harley Hay-Drummond (7 Feb 1916-18 Mar 1938)
  9th: Charles William Harley Hay (7 Jun 2013- )

Baron Hay of Sawley, co. York    [England, 1615]
  1st: James Hay (29 Jun 1615-25 Apr 1636)
  2nd: James Hay (25 Apr 1636-30 Oct 1660)

Lord Hay of Yester    [Scotland, 1488]
  1st: John Hay (29 Jan 1488-bt 1508-1508)
  2nd: John Hay (b 23 Oct 1508-9 Sep 1513)
  3rd: John Hay (9 Sep 1513-bt 1543-1543)
  4th: John Hay (c Jul 1543-b 30 Jan 1556)
  5th: William Hay (b 30 Jan 1556-Aug 1586)
  6th: William Hay (Aug 1586-c 29 May 1591)
  7th: James Hay (c 29 May 1591-3 Feb 1609)
  8th: John Hay (3 Feb 1609-25 May 1653)
  9th: John Hay (25 May 1653-11 Aug 1697)
10th: John Hay (11 Aug 1697-20 Apr 1713)
11th: Charles Hay (20 Apr 1713-17 Dec 1715)
12th: John Hay (17 Dec 1715-9 Dec 1762)
13th: George Hay (9 Dec 1762-4 Oct 1770)
14th: George Hay (4 Oct 1770-16 Nov 1787)
15th: George Hay (16 Nov 1787-9 Aug 1804)
16th: George Hay (9 Aug 1804-10 Oct 1876)
17th: Arthur Hay (10 Oct 1876-29 Dec 1878)
18th: William Montagu Hay (29 Dec 1878-25 Nov 1911)
19th: William George Montagu Hay (25 Nov 1911-30 Mar 1967)
20th: David George Montagu Hay (30 Mar 1967-23 Jan 1979)
21st: Edward Douglas John Hay (23 Jan 1979-1 Feb 2005)
22nd: Charles David Montagu Hay (1 Feb 2005- )

Baron Hayter, of Chislehurst, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1927]
  1st: George Hayter Chubb (29 Jan 1927-7 Nov 1946)
  2nd: Charles Archibald Chubb (7 Nov 1946-3 Mar 1967)
  3rd: George Hayter Chubb (3 Mar 1967-2 Sep 2003)
  4th: George William Michael Chubb (2 Sep 2003- )

Baron Hazlerigg, of Noseley Hall, co. Leicester    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Arthur Grey Hazlerigg (12 Feb 1945-25 May 1949)
  2nd: Arthur Grey Hazlerigg (25 May 1949-30 Sep 2002)
  3rd: Arthur Grey Hazlerigg (30 Sep 2002- )

Baron Headfort, of Headfort, co. Meath    [Ireland, 1760]
  1st: Thomas Taylour (6 Sep 1760-14 Feb 1795)
  2nd: Thomas Taylour (14 Dec 1795-24 Oct 1829)
  3rd: Thomas Taylour (24 Oct 1829-6 Dec 1870)
  4th: Thomas Taylour (6 Dec 1870-22 Jul 1894)
  5th: Geoffrey Thomas Taylour (22 Jul 1894-29 Jan 1943)
  6th: Terence Geoffrey Thomas Taylour (29 Jan 1943-24 Oct 1960)
  7th: Thomas Geoffrey Charles Michael Taylour (24 Oct 1960-21 Oct 2005)
  8th: Thomas Michael Ronald Christopher Taylour (21 Oct 2005- )

Lord Headley, Baron Allanson and Winn of Aghadoe, co. Kerry    [Ireland, 1797]
  1st: George Allanson-Winn (27 Nov 1797-9 Apr 1798)
  2nd: Charles Winn-Allanson (9 Apr 1798-9 Apr 1840)
  3rd: Charles Allanson-Winn (9 Apr 1840-30 Jul 1877)
  4th: Charles Mark Allanson-Winn (30 Jul 1877-13 Jan 1913)
  5th: Rowland George Allanson-Winn (13 Jan 1913-22 Jun 1935)
  6th: Rowland Patrick John George Allanson-Winn (22 Jun 1935-17 Dec 1969)
  7th: Charles Rowland Allanson-Winn (17 Dec 1969-1994)

Baron Heathfield of Gibraltar, of Heathfield, Sussex    [Great Britain, 1787]
  1st: George Augustus Eliott (14 Jun 1787-6 Jul 1790)
  2nd: Francis Augustus Eliott (6 Jul 1790-26 Jan 1813)

Baron Heddington, co. Oxford    [England, 1676]
  1st: Charles Beauclerk (27 Dec 1676-11 May 1726) with special remainder to male issue of his brother
  2nd: Charles Beauclerk (11 May 1726-27 Jul 1751)
  3rd: George Beauclerk (27 Jul 1751-1 Feb 1786)
  4th: George Beauclerk (1 Feb 1786-10 Feb 1787)
  5th: Aubrey Beauclerk (10 Feb 1787-9 Feb 1802)
  6th: Aubrey Beauclerk (9 Feb 1802-12 Aug 1815)
  7th: Aubrey Beauclerk (12 Aug 1815-19 Feb 1816)
  8th: William Beauclerk (19 Feb 1816-17 Jul 1825)
  9th: William Aubrey de Vere Beauclerk (17 Jul 1825-27 May 1849)
10th: William Ameleus Aubrey de Vere Beauclerk (27 May 1849-10 May 1898)
11th: Charles Victor Albert Aubrey de Vere Beauclerk (10 May 1898-19 Sep 1934)
12th: Osbourne de Vere Beauclerk (19 Sep 1934-2 Mar 1964)
13th: Charles Frederic Aubrey de Vere Beauclerk (2 Mar 1964-8 Oct 1988)
14th: Murray de Vere Beauclerk (8 Oct 1988- )

Baron of Hedon, co. York    [Great Britain, 1742]
  1st: William Pulteney (14 Jul 1742-8 Jul 1764)

Baron Hemingford, of Watford, co. Herts    [United Kingdom, 1943]
  1st: Dennis Henry Herbert (1 Feb 1943-10 Dec 1947)
  2nd: Dennis George Ruddock Herbert (10 Dec 1947-Jun 1982)
  3rd: Dennis Nicholas Herbert Herbert (Jun 1982- )

Baron Hemphill, of Rathkenny and Cashel, co. Tipperary    [United Kingdom, 1906]
  1st: Charles Hare Hemphill (12 Jan 1906-4 Mar 1908)
  2nd: Stanhope Charles John Hemphill (4 Mar 1908-26 Mar 1919)
  3rd: Fitzroy Hemphill (26 Mar 1919-25 Nov 1930)
  4th: Martyn Charles Andrew Hemphill (25 Nov 1930-19 Mar 1957)
  5th: Peter Patrick Fitzroy Martyn-Hemphill (19 Mar 1957-6 Apr 2012)
  6th: Charles Andrew Martin Martyn-Hemphill (6 Apr 2012- )

Baron Henderson of Ardwick, of Morton Park, Carlisle    [United Kingdom, 1950]
  1st: Joseph Henderson (22 Jan 1950-26 Feb 1950)

Baron Heneage, of Hainton, co. Lincoln    [United Kingdom, 1896]
  1st: Edward Heneage (8 Jun 1896-10 Aug 1922)
  2nd: George Edward Heneage (10 Aug 1922-26 Jan 1954)
  3rd: Thomas Robert Heneage (26 Jan 1954-19 Feb 1967)

Baron Henley of Chardstock, co. Dorset    [Great Britain, 1799]
  1st: Morton Frederick Eden (9 Nov 1799-6 Dec 1830)

Baron Henley of Chardstock, co. Dorset    [Ireland, 1799]
  2nd: Robert Henry Henley (6 Dec 1830-3 Feb 1841)
  3rd: Anthony Henley (3 Feb 1841-27 Nov 1898)
  4th: Frederic Henley (27 Nov 1898-23 Dec 1923)
  5th: Anthony Ernest Henley (23 Dec 1923-23 Oct 1925)
  6th: Francis Robert Eden (23 Oct 1925-21 Apr 1962)
  7th: Michael Francis Eden (21 Apr 1962-20 Dec 1977)
  8th: Oliver Michael Robert Eden (20 Dec 1977- )

Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney, co. Wicklow    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: John Henniker (31 Jul 1800-18 Apr 1803)
  2nd: John Henniker-Major (18 Apr 1803-5 Dec 1821)
  3rd: John Minet Henniker-Major (5 Dec 1821-22 Jul 1832)
  4th: John Henniker-Major (22 Jul 1832-16 Apr 1870)
  5th: John Major Henniker-Major (16 Jul 1870-27 Jun 1902)
  6th: Charles Henry Chandos Henniker-Major (27 Jun 1902-4 Feb 1956)
  7th: John Ernest de Grey Henniker-Major (4 Feb 1956-9 Feb 1980)
  8th: John Patrick Edward Chandos Henniker-Major (9 Feb 1980-29 Apr 2004)
  9th: Mark Ian Philip Chandos Henniker-Major (29 Apr 2004- )

Baron Herbert, of Cardiff, co. Glamorgan    [England, 1551]
  1st: William Herbert (10 Oct 1551-17 Mar 1570)
  2nd: Henry Herbert (17 Mar 1570-19 Jan 1601)
  4th: Philip Herbert (10 Apr 1630-23 Jan 1650)
  5th: Philip Herbert (23 Jan 1650-11 Dec 1669)
  6th: William Herbert (11 Dec 1669-8 Jul 1674)
  7th: Philip Herbert (8 Jul 1674-29 Aug 1683)
  8th: Thomas Herbert (29 Aug 1683-22 Jan 1733)
  9th: Henry Herbert (22 Jan 1733-9 Jan 1750)
10th: Henry Herbert (9 Jan 1750-26 Jan 1794)
11th: George Augustus Herbert (26 Jan 1794-26 Oct 1827)
12th: Robert Henry Herbert (26 Oct 1827-25 Apr 1862)
13th: George Robert Charles Herbert (25 Apr 1862-3 May 1895)
14th: Sidney Herbert (3 May 1895-30 Mar 1913)
15th: Reginald Herbert (30 Mar 1913-13 Jan 1960)
16th: Sidney Charles Herbert (13 Jan 1960-16 Mar 1969)
17th: Henry George Charles Alexander Herbert (16 Mar 1969-7 Oct 2003)
18th: William Alexander Sidney Herbert (7 Oct 2003- )
3rrd: William Herbert (19 Jan 1601-10 Apr 1630)

Baron Herbert of Castle Island    [Ireland, 1624]
  1st: Edward Herbert (13 Dec 1624-5 Aug 1648)
  2nd: Richard Herbert (5 Aug 1648-13 May 1655)
  3rd: Edward Herbert (13 May 1655-9 Dec 1678)
  4th: Henry Herbert (9 Dec 1678-21 Apr 1691)

Baron Herbert of Chibury and of Ludlow, co. Shropshire    [Great Britain, 1749]
  1st: Henry Arthur Herbert (16 Oct 1749-10 Sep 1772) with a special remainder to his brothers Richard and Francis
  2nd: George Edward Henry Arthur Herbert (10 Sep 1772-16 Jan 1801)

Baron Herbert of Chirbury    [England, 1629]
  1st: Edward Herbert (7 May 1629-5 Aug 1648)
  2nd: Richard Herbert (5 Aug 1648-13 May 1655)
  3rd: Edward Herbert (13 May 1655-9 Dec 1678)
  4th: Henry Herbert (9 Dec 1678-21 Apr 1691)

Baron Herbert of Chirbury, co. Shropshire    [England, 1694]
  1st: Henry Herbert (28 Apr 1694-22 Jan 1709)
  2nd: Henry Herbert (22 Jan 1709-19 Apr 1738)

Baron Herbert of Chirbury, co. Shropshire    [Great Britain, 1743]
  1st: Henry Arthur Herbert (21 Dec 1743-10 Sep 1772)
  2nd: George Edward Henry Arthur Herbert (10 Sep 1772-16 Jan 1801)

Baron Herbert of Chirbury, co. Shropshire    [United Kingdom, 1804]
  1st: Edward Clive (14 May 1804-16 May 1839)
  2nd: Edward Herbert (16 May 1839-17 Jan 1848)
  3rd: Edward James Herbert (17 Jan 1848-7 May 1891)
  4th: George Charles Herbert (7 May 1891-9 Nov 1952)
  5th: Edward Robert Henry Herbert (9 Nov 1952-15 Jan 1974)
  6th: Christian Victor Charles Herbert (15 Jan 1974-Oct 1988)
  7th: George William Herbert (1988-13 Aug 1993)
  8th: John George Herbert (13 Aug 1993- )

Baron Herbert of Lea, co. Wilts    [United Kingdom, 1861]
  1st: Sidney Herbert (15 Jan 1861-2 Aug 1861)
  2nd: George Robert Charles Herbert (2 Aug 1861-3 May 1895)
  3rd: Sidney Herbert (3 May 1895-30 Mar 1913)
  4th: Reginald Herbert (30 Mar 1913-13 Jan 1960)
  5th: Sidney Charles Herbert (13 Jan 1960-16 Mar 1969)
  6th: Henry George Charles Alexander Herbert (16 Mar 1969-7 Oct 2003)
  7th: William Alexander Sidney Herbert (7 Oct 2003- )

Baron Herbert of Shurland, in the Isle of Sheppey, co. Kent    [England, 1605]
  1st: Philip Herbert (4 May 1605-23 Jan 1650)
  2nd: Philip Herbert (23 Jan 1650-11 Dec 1669)
  3rd: William Herbert (11 Dec 1669-8 Jul 1674)
  4th: Philip Herbert (8 Jul 1674-29 Aug 1683)
  5th: Thomas Herbert (29 Aug 1683-22 Jan 1733)
  6th: Henry Herbert (22 Jan 1733-9 Jan 1750)
  7th: Henry Herbert (9 Jan 1750-26 Jan 1794)
  8th: George Augustus Herbert (26 Jan 1794-26 Oct 1827)
  9th: Robert Henry Herbert (26 Oct 1827-25 Apr 1862)
10th: George Robert Charles Herbert (25 Apr 1862-3 May 1895)
11th: Sidney Herbert (3 May 1895-30 Mar 1913)
12th: Reginald Herbert (30 Mar 1913-13 Jan 1960)
13th: Sidney Charles Herbert (13 Jan 1960-16 Mar 1969)
14th: Henry George Charles Alexander Herbert (16 Mar 1969-7 Oct 2003)
15th: William Alexander Sidney Herbert (7 Oct 2003- )

Baron Herbert of Torbay, co. Devon    [England, 1689]
  1st: Arthur Herbert (29 May 1689-14 Apr 1716) with special remainder to his brother Charles

Baron Herries, of Caerlaverock Castle, co. Dumfries and of Everingham, in the East Riding, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1884]
  1st: Marmaduke Francis Constable-Maxwell (10 Nov 1884-5 Oct 1908)

Lord Herries of Terregles    [Scotland, 1490]
  1st: Herbert Herries (3 Feb 1490-fr 1502-1505)
  2nd: Andrew Herries (c 1505-9 Sep 1513)
  3rd: William Herries (9 Feb 1513-26 Sep 1543)
  4th: Agnes Herries (26 Sep 1543-14 Mar 1594) suo jure
  5th: William Maxwell (14 Mar 1594-10 Oct 1603)
  6th: John Maxwell (10 Oct 1603-c May 1631)
  7th: John Maxwell (1631-bt 1677-1677)
  8th: Robert Maxwell (1677-b 23 Mar 1683)
  9th: William Maxwell (b 23 Mar 1683-20 Mar 1744)
10th: William Constable-Maxwell (23 Jun 1858-12 Nov 1876) following the reversal of the 1716 attainder
11th: Marmaduke Francis Constable-Maxwell (12 Nov 1876-5 Oct 1908)
12th: Gwendoline Mary Herries (5 Oct 1908-28 Aug 1945)
13th: Bernard Marmaduke Fitzalan-Howard (28 Aug 1945-30 Jan 1975)
14th: Anne Elizabeth Fitzalan-Howard (30 Jan 1975-23 Nov 2014) suo jure
15th: Mary Katharine Fitzalan-Howard (23 Nov 2014-7 Apr 2017)
16th: Theresa Jane Fitzalan-Howard (7 Apr 2017- )

Baron Herschell of the City of Durban    [United Kingdom, 1886]
  1st: Farrar Herschell (8 Feb 1886-1 Mar 1899)
  2nd: Richard Farrer Herschell (1 Mar 1899-14 Oct 1929)
  3rd: Rognvald Richard Farrer Herschell (14 Oct 1929-26 Oct 2008)

Baron Hervey of Ickworth, Suffolk    [England, 1703]
  1st: John Hervey (23 Mar 1703-20 Jan 1751) created apparently at the Duchess of Marlborough's behest
  2nd: John Hervey (11 Jun 1733-5 Aug 1743) summoned to Parliament in his father's place
  3rd: George William Hervey (5 Aug 1743-18 Mar 1775)
  4th: Augustus John Hervey (18 Mar 1775-23 Sep 1779)
  5th: Frederick Augustus Hervey (23 Sep 1779-8 Jul 1803)
  6th: Frederick William Hervey (8 Jul 1803-15 Feb 1859)
  7th: Frederick William Hervey (15 Feb 1859-30 Oct 1864)
  8th: Frederick William John Hervey (30 Oct 1864-7 Aug 1907)
  9th: Frederick William Fane Hervey (7 Aug 1907-24 Oct 1951)
10th: Herbert Arthur Robert Hervey (24 Oct 1951-5 Apr 1960)
11th: Victor Frederick Cochrane Hervey (5 Apr 1960-10 Mar 1985)
12th: Frederick William John Augustus Hervey (10 Mar 1985-10 Jan 1999)
13th: Frederick William Augustus Hervey (10 Jan 1999- )

Baron Hervey of Kidbrooke, co. Kent    [England, 1628]
  1st: Henry Hervey (27 Feb 1628-Jul 1642)

Baron Hervey of Rosse, co. Wexford    [Ireland, 1620]
  1st: Henry Hervey (5 Aug 1620-Jul 1642)

Baron Hesketh, of Hesketh, in the County Palatine of Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1935]
  1st: Thomas Fermor-Hesketh (25 Jan 1935-20 Jul 1944)
  2nd: Frederick Fermor-Hesketh (20 Jul 1944-10 Jun 1955)
  3rd: Thomas Alexander Fermor-Hesketh (10 Jun 1955- )

Baron Hewart, of Bury, co. Lancs    [United Kingdom, 1922]
  1st: Gordon Hewart (24 Mar 1922-5 May 1943)
  2nd: Hugh Vaughan Hewart (5 May 1943-23 Jul 1964)

Baron Heytesbury of Heytesbury, co. Wilts    [United Kingdom, 1828]
  1st: William à Court (23 Jan 1828-31 May 1860)
  2nd: William Henry Ashe Holmes à Court (31 May 1860-21 Apr 1891)
  3rd: William Frederick Holmes à Court (21 Apr 1891-15 Aug 1903)
  4th: Leonard Holmes à Court (15 Aug 1903-2 Feb 1949)
  5th: William Leonard Frank Holmes à Court (2 Feb 1949-27 Nov 1971)
  6th: Francis William Holmes à Court (27 Nov 1971-5 Oct 2004)
  7th: James William Holmes à Court (5 Oct 2004- )

Baron Hicks of Ilmington, co. Warwick    [England, 1628]
  1st: Baptist Hicks (5 May 1628-18 Oct 1629)
  2nd: Edward Noel (18 Oct 1629-8 Mar 1643)
  3rd: Baptist Noel (8 Mar 1643-29 Oct 1682)
  4th: Edward Noel (29 Oct 1682-Jan 1689)
  5th: Wriothesley Baptist Noel (Jan 1689-21 Sep 1690)
  6th: Baptist Noel (21 Sep 1690-16 Apr 1714)
  7th: Baptist Noel (16 Apr 1714-21 Mar 1751)
  8th: Baptist Noel (21 Mar 1751-27 May 1759)
  9th: Henry Noel (27 May 1759-8 Apr 1798)

Baron Hill of Almaraz, and of Hardwicke, co. Salop.    [United Kingdom, 1814]
  1st: Rowland Hill (17 May 1814-10 Dec 1842)

Baron Hill of Almaraz and of Hardwicke, co. Salop.    [United Kingdom, 1816]
  1st: Rowland Hill (16 Jan 1816-10 Dec 1842) with a special remainder to his nephew Roland
  2nd: Rowland Hill (10 Dec 1842-2 Jan 1875)
  3rd: Rowland Clegg-Hill (2 Jan 1875-1895)
  9th: Peter David Raymond Charles Clegg-Hill (17 Mar 2003- )

Baron Hill of Almarez and of Hardwicke, co. Salop.    [United Kingdom, 1816]
  4th: Rowland Richard Clegg-Hill (30 Mar 1895-19 Dec 1923)
  5th: Francis William Clegg-Hill (19 Dec 1923-6 Jul 1924)
  6th: Charles Rowland Clegg-Hill (6 Jul 1924-3 May 1957)
  7th: Gerald Rowland Clegg-Hill (3 May 1957-4 May 1974)
  8th: Anthony Rowland Clegg-Hill (5 May 1974-b 17 Mar 2003)

Baron Hill of Kilwarlin, co. Down    [Ireland, 1717]
  1st: Trevor Hill (21 Aug 1717-3 May 1742) with a special remainder to heirs of his father
  2nd: Wills Hill (3 May 1742-7 Oct 1793)
  3rd: Arthur Hill (7 Oct 1793-7 Sep 1801)
  4th: Arthur Blundell Sandys Trumbull Hill (7 Sep 1801-12 Apr 1845)
  5th: Arthur Wills Blundell Sandys Trumbull Windsor Hill (12 Apr 1845-6 Aug 1868)
  6th: Arthur Wills Blundell Sandys Roden Hill (6 Aug 1868-31 Mar 1874)
  7th: Arthur Wills John Wellington Trumbull Hill (31 Mar 1874-29 May 1918)
  8th: Arthur Wills Percy Wellington Blundell Trumbull Sandys Hill (29 May 1918-28 Mar 1989)
  9th: Arthur Robin Ian Hill (28 Mar 1989-18 Dec 2003)
10th: Arthur Francis Nicholas Wills Ian Hill (18 Dec 2003- )

Baron Hill of Olderfleet, of Belvior, co. Down and Brynkinalt    [Ireland, 1766]
  1st: Arthur Hill-Trevor (17 Feb 1766-30 Jan 1771)
  2nd: Arthur Hill-Trevor (30 Jan 1771-14 Dec 1837)
  3rd: Arthur Hill-Trevor (14 Dec 1837-11 Aug 1862)

Lord Hillhouse    [Scotland, 1697]
  1st: John Hamilton (14 Apr 1697-3 Dec 1744)
  2nd: Anne Hamilton (3 Dec 1744-21 Apr 1748)
  3rd: William Douglas (21 Apr 1748-23 Dec 1810)

Baron Hillingdon of Hillingdon, co. Middlesex    [United Kingdom, 1886]
  1st: Charles Henry Mills (15 Feb 1886-3 Apr 1898)
  2nd: Charles William Mills (3 Apr 1898-6 Apr 1919)
  3rd: Arthur Robert Mills (6 Apr 1919-5 Dec 1952)
  4th: Charles Hedworth Mills ( -1978)

Baron Hindlip of Hindlip, co. Worcester and of Alsop-en-le-Dale, co. Derby    [United Kingdom, 1886]
  1st: Henry Allsopp (16 Feb 1886-3 Apr 1887)
  2nd: Samuel Charles Allsopp (3 Apr 1887-12 Jul 1897)
  3rd: Charles Allsopp (12 Jul 1897-2 Dec 1931)
  4th: Charles Samuel Victor Allsopp (2 Dec 1931-30 Mar 1966)
  5th: Henry Richard Allsopp (30 Mar 1966-19 Dec 1993)
  6th: Charles Henry Allsopp (19 Dec 1993- )

Baron Hirst, of Witton, co. Warwick    [United Kingdom, 1934]
  1st: Hugo Hirst (28 Jun 1934-22 Jan 1943)

Baron Hives, of Duffield, co. Derby    [United Kingdom, 1950]
  1st: Ernest Hives (7 Jul 1950-24 Apr 1965)
  2nd: John Warwick Hives (24 Apr 1965-8 Oct 1997)
  3rd: Matthew Peter Hives (8 Oct 1997- )

Baron Hobart of Blickling, Norfolk    [Great Britain, 1728]
  1st: John Hobart (28 May 1728-22 Sep 1756)
  2nd: John Hobart (22 Sep 1756-3 Aug 1793)
  3rd: George Hobart (3 Aug 1793-14 Oct 1804)
  4th: Robert Hobart (30 Nov 1798-4 Feb 1816)
  5th: George Robart Hampden-Hobart (4 Feb 1816-1 Feb 1849)
  6th: Augustus Edward Hobart-Hampden (1 Feb 1849-29 Oct 1885)
  7th: Sidney Carr Hobart-Hampden-Mercer-Henderson (29 Oct 1885-15 Jan 1930)
  8th: John Hampden Mercer-Henderson (15 Jan 1930-2 Jan 1963)
  9th: Vere Frederick Cecil Hobart-Hampden (2 Jan 1963-19 Apr 1983)
10th: George Miles Hobart-Hampden (19 Apr 1983- )

Baron Hobhouse, of Hadspen, co. Somerset    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: Arthur Hobhouse (2 Jul 1885-6 Dec 1904)

Baron Holand    [England, 1354]
  1st: Thomas Holand (Mar 1354-c 27 Dec 1360)

Baron Holden, of Alston, co. Cumberland    [United Kingdom, 1908]
  1st: Angus Holden (4 Jul 1908-25 Mar 1912)
  2nd: Ernest Illingworth Holden (25 Mar 1912-30 Jan 1937)
  3rd: Angus William Eden Holden (30 Jan 1937-6 Jul 1951)

Lord Holland, Baron of Holland    [Great Britain, 1762]
  2nd: Stephen Fox (24 Jul 1774-26 Dec 1774)
  3rd: Henry Richard Vassall Fox (26 Dec 1774-22 Oct 1840)
  4th: Henry Edward Fox (22 Oct 1840-18 Dec 1859)

Lord Holland, Baroness of Holland    [Great Britain, 1762]
  1st: Georgiana Carolina Lennox (3 May 1762-24 Jul 1774) with remainder to her heirs male

Baron Holland of Foxley, co. Wilts    [Great Britain, 1763]
  1st: Henry Fox (17 Apr 1763-1 Jul 1774)
  2nd: Stephen Fox (1 Jul 1774-26 Dec 1774)
  3rd: Henry Richard Vassall Fox (26 Dec 1774-22 Oct 1840)
  4th: Henry Edward Fox (22 Oct 1840-18 Dec 1859)

Baron Hollenden, of Leigh, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1912]
  1st: Samuel Morley (9 Feb 1912-18 Feb 1929)
  2nd: Geoffrey Hope-Morley (18 Feb 1929-19 Oct 1977)
  3rd: Gordon Hope Hope-Morley (19 Oct 1977-12 Apr 1999)
  4th: Ian Hampden Hope-Morley (12 Apr 1999- )

Baron Holmpatrick, of Holm Patrick, co. Dublin    [United Kingdom, 1897]
  1st: Ion Trant Hamilton (27 Jul 1897-6 Mar 1898)
  2nd: Hans Wellesley Hamilton (6 Mar 1898-5 Sep 1942)
  3rd: James Hans Hamilton (5 Sep 1942-1991)
  4th: Hans James David Hamilton (1991- )

Lord Home    [Scotland, 1473]
  1st: Alexander Home (2 Aug 1473-bt 1490-1491)
  2nd: Alexander Home (c 1491-9 Sep 1506)
  3rd: Alexander Home (9 Sep 1506-8 Oct 1516)
  4th: George Home (12 Aug 1522-c 15 Apr 1549)
  5th: Alexander Home (c 15 Apr 1549-1575)
  6th: Alexander Home (25 Jul 1578-5 Apr 1619)
  7th: James Home (5 Apr 1619-c Feb 1633)
  8th: James Home (Feb 1633-Dec 1666)
  9th: Alexander Home (Dec 1666-1674)
10th: James Home (1674-1687)
11th: Charles Home (1687-22 Jul 1706)
12th: Alexander Home (22 Jul 1706-1720)
13th: William Home (1720-28 Apr 1761)
14th: Alexander Home (28 Apr 1761-8 Oct 1786)
15th: Alexander Ramey-Home (8 Oct 1786-21 Oct 1841)
16th: Cospatrick Alexander Home (21 Oct 1841-4 Jul 1881)
17th: Charles Alexander Douglas-Home (4 Jul 1881-30 Apr 1918)
18th: Charles Cospatrick Archibald Douglas-Home (30 Apr 1918-11 Jul 1951)
19th: Alexander Frederick Douglas-Home (11 Jul 1951-9 Oct 1995)
20th: David Alexander Cospatrick Douglas-Home (9 Oct 1995- )

Lord Hoo, of Hoo in the county of Bedford and of Hastings in the county of Sussex    [England, 1448]
  1st: Thomas Hoo (2 Jun 1448-13 Feb 1455)

Baron Hood of Avalon, co. Somerset    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: Arthur William Acland Hood (22 Feb 1892-15 Nov 1901)

Baron Hood of Catherington    [Ireland, 1782]
  1st: Samuel Hood (2 Sep 1782-27 Jan 1816)
  2nd: Henry Hood (27 Jan 1816-25 Jan 1836)
  3rd: Samuel Hood-Tibbits (15 Jan 1836-8 May 1846)
  4th: Francis Wheler Hood (8 May 1846-27 Apr 1907)
  5th: Grosvenor Arthur Alexander Hood (27 Apr 1907-26 Apr 1933)
  6th: Samuel Hood (26 Apr 1933-13 Oct 1981)
  7th: Alexander Lambert Hood (13 Oct 1981-2 Oct 1999)
  8th: Henry Lyttelton Alexander Hood (2 Oct 1999- )

Baroness Hood of Catherington, co. Southampton    [Great Britain, 1795]
  1st: Susannah Linzee (27 Mar 1795-25 May 1806) with special remainder to heirs male of her body
  2nd: Henry Hood (25 May 1806-25 Jan 1836)
  3rd: Samuel Hood-Tibbits (15 Jan 1836-8 May 1846)
  4th: Francis Wheler Hood (8 May 1846-27 Apr 1907)
  5th: Grosvenor Arthur Alexander Hood (27 Apr 1907-26 Apr 1933)
  6th: Samuel Hood (26 Apr 1933-13 Oct 1981)
  7th: Alexander Lambert Hood (13 Oct 1981-2 Oct 1999)
  8th: Henry Lyttelton Alexander Hood (2 Oct 1999- )

Lord Hope    [Scotland, 1703]
  1st: Charles Hope (15 Apr 1703-26 Feb 1742)
  2nd: John Hope (26 Feb 1742-12 Feb 1781)
  3rd: James Hope Johnstone (12 Feb 1781-29 May 1817)
  4th: John Hope (29 May 1817-27 Aug 1823)
  5th: John Hope (27 Aug 1823-8 Apr 1843)
  6th: John Alexander Hope (8 Apr 1843-1 Apr 1873)
  7th: John Adrian Louis Hope (1 Apr 1873-29 Feb 1908)
  8th: Victor Alexander John Hope (29 Feb 1908-5 Jan 1952)
  9th: Charles William Frederick Hope (5 Jan 1952-7 Apr 1987)
10th: Adrian John Charles Hope (1987- )

Baron Hopetoun of Hopetoun, co. Linlithgow    [Scotland, 1809]
  1st: James Hope Johnstone (3 Feb 1809-29 May 1817) with special remainder to the heirs male of his father

Baron Hore-Belisha, of Devonport, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1954]
  1st: Leslie Hore-Belisha (14 Jan 1954-16 Feb 1957)

Baron Horne, of Stirkoke, co. Caithness    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Henry Sinclair Horne (8 Oct 1919-15 Aug 1929)

Baron Hotham of South Dalton    [Ireland, 1797]
  1st: William Hotham (17 Mar 1797-7 May 1813) with special remainder to the male heirs of his fahter
  2nd: Beaumont Hotham (7 May 1813-4 Mar 1814)
  3rd: Beaumont Hotham (4 Mar 1814-12 Dec 1870)
  4th: Charles Hotham (12 Dec 1870-29 May 1872)
  5th: John Hotham (29 May 1872-13 Dec 1907)
  6th: Frederick William Hotham (13 Dec 1907-7 Oct 1923)
  7th: Henry Frederick Hotham (7 Oct 1923-18 Nov 1967)
  8th: Henry Durand Hotham (18 Nov 1967- )

Baron Hothfield of Hothfield, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1881]
  1st: Henry James Tufton (11 Oct 1881-29 Oct 1926)
  2nd: John Sackville Richard Tufton (29 Oct 1926-21 Dec 1952)
  3rd: Henry Hastings Sackville Thanet Tufton (21 Dec 1952-20 Aug 1961)
  4th: Thomas Sackville Tufton (20 Aug 1961-1986)
  5th: George William Anthony Tufton (1986-1991)
  6th: Anthony Charles Sackville Tufton (1991- )

Baron of Houghton    [Great Britain, 1742]
  1st: Robert Walpole (6 Feb 1742-18 Mar 1745)

Lord Houghton, of Great Houghton, West Riding Yorkshire    [United Kingdom, 1863]
  1st: Richard Monckton Milnes (20 Aug 1863-11 Aug 1885)
  2nd: Robert Offley Ashburton Crewe-Milnes (11 Aug 1885-20 Jun 1945)

Baron Houghton of Houghton, co. Nottingham    [England, 1616]
  1st: John Holles (9 Jul 1616-4 Oct 1637)
  2nd: John Holles (4 Oct 1637-2 Jan 1666)
  3rd: Gilbert Holles (2 Jan 1666-16 Jan 1689)
  4th: John Holles (16 Jan 1689-15 Jul 1711)

Lord Howard    [England, 1470]
  1st: John Howard (15 Oct 1470-22 Aug 1485)

Baron Howard of Castle Rising    [England, 1669]
  1st: Henry Howard (27 Mar 1669-13 Jan 1684)

Baron Howard of Castle Rising, co. Norfolk    [England, 1669]
  2nd: Henry Howard (13 Jan 1684-2 Apr 1701)
  3rd: Thomas Howard (2 Apr 1701-23 Dec 1732)
  4th: Edward Howard (23 Dec 1732-20 Sep 1777)

Baron Howard of Charleton, Wilts    [England, 1622]
  1st: Thomas Howard (22 Jan 1622-16 Jul 1669)
  2nd: Charles Howard (30 Nov 1640-Apr 1679) summoned in his father's lifetime
  3rd: Thomas Howard (Apr 1679-12 Apr 1706)
  4th: Henry Bowes Howard (12 Apr 1706-21 Mar 1757)

Baron Howard of Effingham, co. Surrey    [England, 1554]
  1st: William Howard (11 Mar 1554-21 Jan 1573)
  2nd: Charles Howard (21 Jan 1573-14 Dec 1624)
  3rd: William Howard ( -28 Nov 1615) in the lifetime of his father
  4th: Charles Howard (14 Dec 1624-3 Oct 1642)
  5th: Charles Howard (3 Oct 1642-26 Apr 1681)
  6th: Francis Howard (26 Apr 1681-30 Mar 1695)
  7th: Thomas Howard (30 Mar 1695-13 Jul 1725)
  8th: Francis Howard (13 Jul 1725-12 Feb 1743)
  9th: Thomas Howard (12 Feb 1743-19 Nov 1763)
10th: Thomas Howard (19 Nov 1763-19 Nov 1791)
11th: Richard Howard (19 Nov 1791-10 Dec 1816)
12th: Kenneth Alexander Howard (10 Dec 1816-13 Feb 1845)
13th: Henry Howard (13 Feb 1845-5 Feb 1889)
14th: Henry Howard (5 Feb 1889-4 May 1898)
15th: Henry Alexander Gordon Howard (4 May 1898-6 May 1927)
16th: Gordon Frederick Henry Charles Howard (6 May 1927-7 Jul 1946)
17th: Mowbray Henry Gordon Howard (7 Jul 1946-23 Feb 1996)
18th: David Peter Mowbray Algernon Howard (22 Feb 1996- )

Baron Howard of Glossop, co. Derby    [United Kingdom, 1869]
  1st: Edward George Fitzalan-Howard (9 Dec 1869-1 Dec 1883)
  2nd: Francis Edward Fitzalan-Howard (1 Dec 1883-22 Sep 1924)
  3rd: Bernard Edward Fitzalan-Howard (22 Sep 1924-24 Aug 1972)
  4th: Miles Francis Stapleton Fitzalan Howard (24 Aug 1972-24 Jun 2002)
  5th: Edward William Fitzalan-Howard (24 Jun 2002- )

Baron Howard of Penrith, of Gowbarrow, co. Cumberland    [United Kingdom, 1930]
  1st: Esme William Howard (10 Jul 1930-1 Aug 1939)
  2nd: Francis Philip Howard (1 Aug 1939-13 Nov 1999)
  3rd: Philip Esme Howard (13 Nov 1999- )

Baron Howden of Grimston and Spaldington and of Cradockstown, co. Kildare    [Ireland, 1819]
  1st: John Francis Cradock (19 Oct 1819-Jul 1839)
  2nd: John Hobart Caradoc (26 Jul 1839-9 Oct 1873)

Baron Howden of Howden and Grimston, co. Yorks    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: John Francis Cradock (10 Sep 1831-Jul 1839)
  2nd: John Hobart Caradoc (26 Jul 1839-9 Oct 1873)

Baron Howe of Langar, co. Nottingham    [Great Britain, 1788]
  1st: Richard Howe (19 Aug 1788-5 Aug 1799) with a special remainder to his female issue
  2nd: Sophia Charlotte Howe (5 Aug 1799-3 Dec 1835)
  3rd: Richard William Penn Curzon-Howe (3 Dec 1835-12 May 1870)
  4th: George Augustus Frederick Louis Curzon-Howe (12 May 1870-4 Feb 1876)
  5th: Richard William Penn Curzon-Howe (4 Feb 1876-25 Sep 1900)
  6th: Richard George Penn Curzon (25 Sep 1900-10 Jan 1929)
  7th: Edward Richard Assheton Penn Curzon (1 Sep 1964-29 May 1984)
  7th: Francis Richard Henry Penn Curzon (10 Jan 1929-1 Sep 1964)
  9th: Frederick Richard Penn Curzon (29 May 1984- )

Baron Howick of Glendale, of Howick, co. Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1960]
  1st: Charles Evelyn Baring (8 Feb 1960-10 Mar 1973)
  2nd: Charles Evelyn Baring (10 Mar 1973- )

Baron Howland of Streatham, Surrey    [England, 1695]
  1st: William Russell (13 Jun 1695-7 Sep 1700) with remainder to his grandson, Wriothesley Russell
  2nd: Wriothesley Russell (7 Sep 1700-26 May 1711)
  3rd: Wriothesley Russell (26 May 1711-23 Oct 1732)
  4th: John Russell (23 Oct 1732-14 Jan 1771)
  5th: Francis Russell (14 Jan 1771-2 Mar 1802)
  6th: John Russell (2 Mar 1802-20 Oct 1839)
  7th: Francis Russell (15 Jan 1833-14 May 1861)
  8th: William Russell (14 May 1861-27 May 1872)
  9th: Francis Charles Hastings Russell (27 May 1872-14 Jan 1891)
10th: George William Francis Sackville Russell (14 Jan 1891-23 Mar 1893)
11th: Herbrand Arthur Russell (23 Mar 1893-27 Aug 1940)
12th: Hastings William Sackville Russell (27 Aug 1940-9 Oct 1953)
13th: John Ian Robert Russell (9 Oct 1953-25 Oct 2002)
14th: Henry Robin Ian Russell (25 Oct 2002-13 Jun 2003)
15th: Andrew Ian Henry Russell (13 Jun 2003- )

Baron Howth    [Ireland, 1440]
  1st: Christopher St. Lawrence (c 1440-fr 1462-1464)
  2nd: Robert St. Lawrence (c 1464-1486)
  3rd: Nicholas St. Lawrence (1486-10 Jul 1526)
  4th: Christopher St. Lawrence (10 Jul 1526-20 Apr 1542)
  5th: Edward St. Lawrence (20 Apr 1542-2 Jul 1549)
  6th: Richard St. Lawrence (2 Jul 1549-1558)
  7th: Christopher St. Lawrence (1558-24 Oct 1589)
  8th: Nicholas St. Lawrence (24 Oct 1589- )
  9th: Christopher St. Lawrence (c 11 May 1607-24 Oct 1619)
10th: Nicholas St. Lawrence (24 Oct 1619-1644)
11th: Thomas St. Lawrence (1644-bt 1649-1649)
12th: William St. Lawrence (1649-17 Jun 1671)
13th: Thomas St. Lawrence (17 Jun 1671-30 May 1727)
14th: William St. Lawrence (30 May 1727-4 Apr 1748)
15th: Thomas St. Lawrence (4 Apr 1748-29 Sep 1801)
16th: William St. Lawrence (29 Sep 1801-4 Apr 1822)
17th: Thomas St. Lawrence (4 Apr 1822-4 Feb 1874)
18th: William Ulick Tristram St. Lawrence (4 Feb 1874-9 Mar 1909)

Baron Howth of Howth, co. Dublin    [United Kingdom, 1881]
  1st: William Ulick Tristram St. Lawrence (7 Oct 1881-9 Mar 1909)

Baron Hume of Berwick    [England, 1604]
  1st: George Home (7 Jul 1604-20 Jan 1611) with remainder to his heirs whatsoever with an additional clause enabling him to nominate any kinsman or relative as heir

Baron Hume of Berwick    [Great Britain, 1776]
  1st: Alexander Hume-Campbell (20 May 1776-9 Mar 1781) in the lifetime of his father

Baron Hungarton, of Hungarton, co. Leicester    [United Kingdom, 1951]
  1st: Archibald Crawford (7 Feb 1951-14 Jun 1966)

Baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon, co. Hertford    [England, 1559]
  1st: Henry Carey (13 Jan 1559-23 Jul 1596) and was also granted the manors of Hunsdon and Eastwick in Hertfordshire and others in Kent, along with £4,000 per year
  2nd: George Carey (23 Jul 1596-8 Sep 1603)
  3rd: John Carey (8 Sep 1603-c 4 Apr 1617)
  4th: Henry Carey (17 Apr 1617-Apr 1666)
  5th: John Carey (3 Nov 1640-26 May 1677)
  6th: Robert Carey (26 May 1677-1692)
  7th: Robert Carey (1692-11 Sep 1702)
  8th: William Ferdinand Carey (11 Mar 1708-12 Jun 1765) after he petitioned to claim the Barony

Baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon, of Briggens, co. Hertford    [United Kingdom, 1923]
  1st: Herbert Cokayne Gibbs (24 Jul 1923-22 May 1935)
  2nd: Walter Durant Gibbs (22 May 1935-30 May 1969)
  3rd: Anthony Durant Gibbs (30 May 1969-25 Jan 1986)
  4th: Vicary Tyser Gibbs (25 Jan 1986- )

Baron Hunsdon of Scutterskelfe, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1832]
  1st: Lucius Bentinck Cary (15 May 1832-12 Mar 1884)

Baron Huntingfield of Heveningham Hall    [Ireland, 1796]
  1st: Joshua Vanneck (7 Jul 1796-15 Aug 1816)
  2nd: Joshua Vanneck (15 Aug 1816-10 Aug 1844)
  3rd: Charles Andrew Vanneck (10 Aug 1844-21 Sep 1897)
  4th: Joshua Charles Vanneck (21 Sep 1897-13 Jan 1915)
  5th: William Charles Arcedeckne Vanneck (13 Jan 1915-20 Nov 1969)
  6th: Gerard Charles Arcedeckne Vanneck (20 Nov 1969-1 May 1994)
  7th: Joshua Charles Vanneck (1 May 1994- )

Lord Huntingtower, co. Perth    [Scotland, 1643]
  1st: William Murray (3 Aug 1643-Dec 1655)
  2nd: Elizabeth Murray (Sep 1653-5 Jun 1698) suo jure
  3rd: Lionel Tollemache (4 Jun 1698-23 Feb 1727)
  4th: Lionel Tollemache (23 Feb 1727-10 Mar 1770)
  5th: Lionel Tollemache (10 Mar 1770-22 Feb 1799)
  6th: Wilbraham Tollemache (22 Feb 1799-9 Mar 1821)
  7th: Louisa Tollemache (9 Mar 1821-22 Sep 1840) suo jure
  8th: Lionel William John Tollemache (22 Sep 1840-23 Sep 1878)
  9th: William John Manners Tollemache (23 Sep 1878-22 Nov 1935)
10th: Wenefryde Agatha Scott (22 Nov 1935-2 Jun 1975)
11th: Rosamund Agnes Greaves (2 Jun 1975-Dec 2003)
12th: Katherine Greaves (Dec 2003-8 Nov 2011)
13th: John Peter Grant (8 Nov 2011- )

Baron Hutchinson of Alexandria and Knocklofty, co. Tipperary    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  1st: John Hely Hutchinson (5 Dec 1801-29 Jun 1832)

Baron Hutchison of Montrose, of Kirkcaldy, co. Fife    [United Kingdom, 1932]
  1st: Robert Hutchison (30 Jun 1932-13 Jun 1950)

Baron Hyde of Hindon, co. Wilts    [England, 1660]
  1st: Edward Hyde (3 Nov 1660-19 Dec 1674) with a Royal gift of £20,000
  2nd: Henry Hyde (19 Dec 1674-31 Oct 1709)
  3rd: Edward Hyde (31 Oct 1709-31 Mar 1723)
  4th: Henry Hyde (31 Mar 1723-10 Dec 1753)
  5th: Henry Hyde (23 Jan 1751-26 Apr 1753) in his father's lifetime

Baron Hyde of Hindon, co. Wilts    [Great Britain, 1756]
  1st: Thomas Villiers (3 Jun 1756-11 Dec 1786) with a special remainder to his wife's sons
  2nd: Thomas Villiers (11 Dec 1786-7 Mar 1824)
  3rd: John Charles Villiers (7 Mar 1824-22 Dec 1838)
  4th: George William Villiers (22 Dec 1838-27 Jun 1870)
  5th: Edward Hyde Villiers (27 Jun 1870-2 Oct 1914)
  6th: George Herbert Hyde Villiers (2 Oct 1914-13 Dec 1955)
  7th: George Frederick Laurence Hyde Villiers (13 Dec 1955-4 Jul 2009)
  8th: George Edward Laurence Villiers (4 Jul 2009- )

Baron Hylton of Hylton, co. Palatine of Durham and of Petersfield, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1866]
  1st: William George Hylton Jolliffe (9 Jul 1866-1 Jun 1876)
  2nd: Hedworth Hylton Jolliffe (1 Jun 1876-31 Oct 1899)
  3rd: Hylton George Hylton Jolliffe (31 Oct 1899-26 May 1945)
  4th: William George Hervey Jolliffe (26 May 1945-14 Nov 1967)
  5th: Raymond Hervey Jolliffe (14 Nov 1967- )

Baron Hyndley, of Meads, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1931]
  1st: John Scott Hindley (21 Jan 1931-5 Jan 1963)

Baron Ibrackan    [Ireland, 1756]
  1st: Percy Wyndham-O'Brien (11 Dec 1756-21 Jul 1774)

Baron of Ibracken    [Ireland, 1543]
  1st: Donough O'Brien (1 Jul 1543-1 Apr 1553)
  2nd: Conor O'Brien (1 Apr 1553-Jan 1591)
  3rd: Donough O'Brien (Jan 1591-5 Sep 1624)
  4th: Henry O'Brien (31 Mar 1613-b 22 Apr 1639) in his father's lifetime
  5th: Barnabas O'Brien (b 22 Apr 1639-c 12 Nov 1657)
  6th: Henry O'Brien (c Nov 1657-2 May 1691)
  7th: Henry O'Brien (2 May 1691-20 Apr 1741)

Lord Ilchester, co. Somerset, Baron of Woodford Strangways, co. Dorset    [Great Britain, 1741]
  1st: Stephen Fox-Strangways (11 May 1741-29 Sep 1776) with special remainder to his brother Henry
  2nd: Henry Thomas Fox-Strangways (29 Sep 1776-5 Sep 1802)
  3rd: Henry Stephen Fox-Strangways (5 Sep 1802-3 Jan 1858)
  4th: William Thomas Horner Fox-Strangways (3 Jan 1858-10 Jan 1865)
  5th: Henry Edward Fox-Strangways (10 Jan 1865-6 Dec 1905)
  6th: Giles Stephen Holland Fox-Strangways (6 Dec 1905-29 Oct 1959)
  7th: Edward Henry Charles James Fox-Strangways (29 Oct 1959-21 Aug 1964)
  8th: Walter Angelo Fox-Strangways (21 Aug 1964-4 Oct 1970)
  9th: Maurice Vivian de Touffreville Fox-Strangways (4 Oct 1970-2 Jul 2006)
10th: Robin Maurice Fox-Strangways (2 Jul 2006- )

Lord Ilchester and Stavordale, Baron of Redlynch, co. Somerset    [Great Britain, 1747]
  1st: Stephen Fox-Strangways (12 Jan 1747-29 Sep 1776) with special remainder to his brother Henry
  2nd: Henry Thomas Fox-Strangways (29 Sep 1776-5 Sep 1802)
  3rd: Henry Stephen Fox-Strangways (5 Sep 1802-3 Jan 1858)
  4th: William Thomas Horner Fox-Strangways (3 Jan 1858-10 Jan 1865)
  5th: Henry Edward Fox-Strangways (10 Jan 1865-6 Dec 1905)
  6th: Giles Stephen Holland Fox-Strangways (6 Dec 1905-29 Oct 1959)
  7th: Edward Henry Charles James Fox-Strangways (29 Oct 1959-21 Aug 1964)
  8th: Walter Angelo Fox-Strangways (21 Aug 1964-4 Oct 1970)
  9th: Maurice Vivian de Touffreville Fox-Strangways (4 Oct 1970-2 Jul 2006)
10th: Robin Maurice Fox-Strangways (2 Jul 2006- )

Baron Iliffe, of Yattendon, co. Berks    [United Kingdom, 1933]
  1st: Edward Mauger Iliffe (22 Jun 1933-25 Jul 1960)
  2nd: Edward Langton Iliffe (25 Jul 1960-15 Feb 1996)
  3rd: Robert Peter Richard Iliffe (15 Feb 1996- )

Baron Ilkeston, of Ilkeston, co. Derby    [United Kingdom, 1910]
  1st: Balthazar Walter Foster (14 Jul 1910-31 Jan 1913)
  2nd: Balthazar Stephen Sargant Foster (31 Jan 1913-4 Jan 1952)

Baron Illingworth, of Denton, West Riding of co. Yorks    [United Kingdom, 1921]
  1st: Albert Holden Illingworth (4 Jun 1921-23 Jan 1942)

Baron of Imanney, in the Province of Connaught    [Ireland, 1628]
  1st: Richard Bourke (23 Aug 1628-12 Nov 1635) with a special remainder to his father
  2nd: Ulrick Bourke (12 Nov 1635-29 Apr 1658)

Baron Inchcape, of Strathnaver, co. Sutherland    [United Kingdom, 1911]
  2nd: Kenneth Mackay (23 May 1932-21 Jun 1939)
  3rd: Kenneth James William Mackay (21 Jun 1939-17 Mar 1994)
  4th: Kenneth Peter Lyle Mackay (17 Mar 1994- )

Baron of Inchiquin    [Ireland, 1543]
  1st: Murrough O'Brien (1 Jul 1543-fr 1551-1551)
  2nd: Dermod O'Brien (Oct 1551-31 Jan 1552)
  3rd: Murrough Macdermot O'Brien (31 Jan 1552-20 Apr 1573)
  4th: Murrough O'Brien (20 Apr 1573-29 Jul 1597)
  5th: Dermot O'Brien (29 Jul 1597-29 Dec 1624)
  6th: Morrogh O'Brien (29 Dec 1624-9 Sep 1674)
  7th: William O'Brien (9 Sep 1674-Jan 1692)
  8th: William O'Brien (Jan 1692-24 Dec 1719)
  9th: William O'Brien (24 Dec 1719-18 Jul 1777)
10th: Murrough O'Brien (18 Jul 1777-10 Feb 1808)
11th: William O'Brien (10 Feb 1808-21 Aug 1846)
12th: James O'Brien (21 Aug 1846-3 Jul 1855)
13th: Lucius O'Brien (11 Apr 1862-22 Mar 1872) he was recognised by the House of Lords after having succeeded his 9th cousin
14th: Edward Donough O'Brien (22 Mar 1872-9 Apr 1900)
15th: Lucius William O'Brien (9 Apr 1900-9 Dec 1929)
16th: Donough Edward Foster O'Brien (9 Dec 1929-19 Oct 1968)
17th: Phaedrig Lucius Ambrose O'Brien (19 Oct 1968-20 May 1982)
18th: Conor Myles John O'Brien (1982- )

Baron Inchyra, of St. Madoes, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1962]
  1st: Frederick Hoyer Millar (2 Feb 1962-1989)
  2nd: Robert Charles Reneke Hoyer Millar (1989-27 Jun 2011)
  3rd: Christian James Charles Hoyer Millar (27 Jun 2011- )

Baron Inglewood, of Hutton-in-the-Forest, co. Cumberland    [United Kingdom, 1956]
  1st: William Morgan Fletcher-Vane (17 Jan 1956-22 Jun 1989)

Baron Inglewood, of Hutton-in-the-Forest, co. Cumberland    [United Kingdom, 1964]
  2nd: William Richard Fletcher-Vane (22 Jun 1989- )

Baron Inman, of Knaresborough, West Riding, co. Yorks    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Philip Albert Inman (30 Jan 1945- )

Baron of Innerdale, co. Cumberland    [England, 1619]
  1st: James Hamilton (16 Jun 1619-2 Mar 1625)
  2nd: James Hamilton (2 Mar 1625-9 Mar 1649)
  3rd: William Hamilton (9 Mar 1649-12 Sep 1651)

Lord Innerkeithing    [Scotland, 1660]
11th: Henry James Scrymgeour (31 Jul 1952-29 Jun 1983)
12th: Alexander Henry Scrymgeour (29 Jun 1983- )

Lord Innermeath    [Scotland, 1469]
  1st: Walter Stewart (30 Nov 1469-bt 1481-1489)
  2nd: Thomas Stewart (c 1488-9 Sep 1513)
  3rd: Richard Stewart (9 Sep 1513-1532)
  4th: John Stewart (1532-Jan 1570)
  5th: James Stewart (Jan 1570-14 Feb 1586)
  6th: John Stewart (b May 1579-bt 1603-1603)
  7th: James Stewart (bt 1603-1603-1625)

Lord of Inverary, Mull, Morvern and Tirie    [Scotland, 1701]
  1st: Archibald Campbell (23 Jun 1701-25 Sep 1703)
  2nd: John Campbell (25 Sep 1703-4 Oct 1743)
  3rd: Archibald Campbell (4 Oct 1743-15 Apr 1761)
  4th: John Campbell (15 Apr 1761-9 Nov 1770)
  5th: John Campbell (9 Nov 1770-24 May 1806)
  6th: George William Campbell (24 May 1806-22 Oct 1839)
  7th: John Douglas Edward Henry Campbell (22 Oct 1839-25 Apr 1847)
  8th: George John Douglas Campbell (25 Apr 1847-24 Apr 1900)
  9th: John George Edward Henry Douglas Sutherland Campbell (24 Apr 1900-2 May 1914)
10th: Niall Diarmid Campbell (2 May 1914-20 Aug 1949)
11th: Ian Douglas Campbell (20 Aug 1949-7 Apr 1973)
12th: Ian Campbell (7 Apr 1973-21 Apr 2001)
13th: Torquhil Ian Campbell (21 Apr 2001- )

Lord Inverbervie, of co. Kincardine    [Scotland, 1641]
  1st: Robert Arbuthnott (16 Nov 1641-10 Oct 1655)
  2nd: Robert Arbuthnott (10 Oct 1655-16 Jun 1682)
  3rd: Robert Arbuthnott (16 Jun 1682-c Aug 1694)
  4th: Robert Arbuthnott (Aug 1694-8 May 1710)
  5th: John Arbuthnott (8 May 1710-8 May 1756)
  6th: John Arbuthnott (8 May 1756-20 Apr 1791)
  7th: John Arbuthnott (20 Apr 1791-27 Feb 1800)
  8th: John Arbuthnott (27 Feb 1800-10 Jan 1860)
  9th: John Arbuthnott (10 Jan 1860-26 May 1891)
10th: John Arbuthnott (26 May 1891-30 Nov 1895)
11th: David Arbuthnott (30 Nov 1895-24 May 1914)
12th: William Arbuthnott (24 May 1914-8 Nov 1917)
13th: Walter Charles Warner Arbuthnott (8 Nov 1917-9 Aug 1920)
14th: John Oglivy Arbuthnott (9 Aug 1920-17 Oct 1960)
15th: Robert Keith Arbuthnott (17 Oct 1960-15 Dec 1966)
16th: John Campbell Arbuthnott (15 Dec 1966-14 Jul 2012)
17th: John Keith Oxley Arbuthnott (14 Jul 2012- )

Baron Inverchapel, of Loch Eck, co. Argyll    [United Kingdom, 1946]
  1st: John Kerr Clark Kerr (5 Apr 1946-5 Jul 1951)

Baron Inverclyde of Castle Wemyss, co. Renfrew    [United Kingdom, 1897]
  1st: John Burns (28 Jul 1897-12 Feb 1901)
  2nd: George Arbuthnot Burns (12 Feb 1901-8 Oct 1905)
  3rd: James Cleland Burns (8 Oct 1905-16 Aug 1919)
  4th: John Alan Burns (16 Aug 1919-17 Jun 1957)

Baron Inverforth, of Southgate, co. Middlesex    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Andrew Weir (5 Feb 1919-17 Sep 1955)
  2nd: Andrew Alexander Morton Weir (17 Sep 1955-17 Nov 1975)
  3rd: Andrew Charles Roy Weir (17 Nov 1975-6 Jun 1982)
  4th: Andrew Peter Weir (6 Jun 1982- )

Baron Invernairn, of Strathnairn, co. Inverness    [United Kingdom, 1921]
  1st: William Beardmore (15 Jan 1921-9 Apr 1936)

Baron Irnham of Luttrellstown, co. Dublin    [Ireland, 1768]
  1st: Simon Luttrell (13 Oct 1768-14 Jan 1787)
  2nd: Henry Lawes Luttrell (14 Jan 1787-25 Apr 1821)
  3rd: John Luttrell-Olmius (25 Apr 1821-19 Mar 1829)

Baron Ironside, of Archangel and of Ironside, co. Aberdeen    [United Kingdom, 1941]
  1st: William Edmund Ironside (29 Jan 1941-23 Sep 1959)
  2nd: Edmund Oslac Ironside (23 Sep 1959- )

Baron Irwin, of Kirby Underdale, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1925]
  1st: Edward Frederick Lindley Wood (22 Dec 1925-23 Dec 1959)
  2nd: Charles Ingram Courtenay Wood (23 Dec 1959-19 Mar 1980)
  3rd: Charles Edward Peter Neil Wood (19 Mar 1980- )

Lord of the Isles    [Scotland, 1476]
  1st: John Macdonald (10 Jul 1476-1498)

Lord of the Isles    [England, 1594]
  1st: Henry Frederick Stuart (19 Feb 1594-6 Nov 1612)

Baron Islington, of Islington, co. London    [United Kingdom, 1910]
  1st: John Poynder Dickson-Poynder (27 Apr 1910-6 Dec 1936)

Baron Ismay, of Wormington, co. Gloucester    [United Kingdom, 1947]
  1st: Hastings Lionel Ismay (14 Jan 1947-17 Dec 1965)

Baron Iveagh of Iveagh, co. Down    [United Kingdom, 1891]
  1st: Edward Cecil Guinness (19 Jan 1891-7 Oct 1927)
  2nd: Rupert Edward Cecil Lee Guinness (7 Oct 1927-14 Sep 1967)
  3rd: Arthur Francis Benjamin Guinness (14 Sep 1967-c 18 Jun 1992)
  4th: Arthur Edward Rory Guinness (1992- )

Baron Jackson, of Glewstone, co. Hereford    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: William Frederick Jackson (6 Jul 1945-2 May 1954)

Baron James of Hereford, co. Hereford    [United Kingdom, 1895]
  1st: Henry James (5 Aug 1895-18 Aug 1911)

Baron of James-Towne, co. Longford    [Ireland, 1689]
  1st: George Hewett (9 Apr 1689-2 Dec 1689)

Lord Jedburgh    [Scotland, 1622]
  1st: Andrew Kerr (2 Feb 1622-a 20 Apr 1633) with special remainder to his heirs male and successors in the family of Ferniehurst bearing the name and arms of Kerr
  2nd: Alexander Kerr (a 20 Apr 1633-c 1650) de jure
  3rd: John Kerr (c 1650-fr 1669-1670) de jure
  4th: Robert Kerr (b 1670-4 Aug 1692)
  5th: William Kerr (4 Aug 1692-28 Feb 1722)
  6th: William Kerr (28 Feb 1722-28 Jul 1767)
  7th: William Henry Kerr (28 Jul 1767-12 Apr 1775)
  8th: William John Kerr (12 Apr 1775-4 Jan 1815)
  9th: William Kerr (4 Jan 1815-27 Apr 1824)
10th: John William Robert Kerr (27 Apr 1824-14 Nov 1841)
11th: William Schomberg Robert Kerr (14 Nov 1841-4 Jul 1870)
12th: Schomberg Henry Kerr (6 Jul 1870-17 Jan 1900)
13th: Robert Henry Schomberg Kerr (17 Jan 1900-16 Mar 1930)
14th: Philip Henry Kerr (16 Mar 1930-12 Dec 1940)
15th: Peter Francis Walter Kerr (12 Dec 1940-11 Oct 2004)
16th: Michael Andrew Foster Jude Kerr (11 Oct 2004- )

Baron Jeffreys, of Burkham, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1952]
  1st: George Darell Jeffreys (12 Jul 1952-19 Dec 1960)
  2nd: Mark George Christopher Jeffreys (19 Dec 1960-1986)
  3rd: Christopher Henry Mark Jeffreys (12 Feb 1986- )

Baron Jeffreys of Wem, co. Salop.    [England, 1685]
  1st: George Jeffreys (16 May 1685-18 Apr 1689)
  2nd: John Jeffreys (18 Apr 1689-9 May 1703)

Baron Jermyn, of St. Edmundsbury, co. Suffolk    [England, 1643]
  1st: Henry Jermyn (8 Sep 1643-1683) with special remainder to his brother, Thomas Jermyn
  2nd: Thomas Jermyn (1683-1 Apr 1703)
  3rd: Henry Jermyn (1 Apr 1703-6 Apr 1708)

Baron Jervis of Meaford, co. Stafford    [Great Britain, 1797]
  1st: John Jervis (23 Jun 1797-13 Mar 1823)

Baron Jessel, of Westminster, co. London    [United Kingdom, 1924]
  1st: Herbert Merton Jessel (8 Jan 1924-1 Nov 1950)
  2nd: Edward Herbert Jessel (1 Nov 1950-13 Jun 1990)

Lord Johnston of Lochwood    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: James Johnstone (20 Jun 1633-Apr 1653)
  2nd: James Johnstone (1 Oct 1653-17 Jul 1672)

Lord Johnston of Lochwood, Lochmaben, Moffatdale and Evandale    [Scotland, 1661]
  1st: James Johnstone (13 Feb 1661-17 Jul 1672) with the precedence of 18 March 1642/3

Lord Johnston of Lochwood, Lochmaben, Moffatdale and Evandale    [Scotland, 1662]
  1st: James Johnstone (23 Apr 1662-17 Jul 1672)
  2nd: William Johnstone (17 Jul 1672-14 Jan 1721) as well the 1661 creation
  3rd: James Johnstone (14 Jan 1721-10 Feb 1730) as well the 1661 creation
  4th: George van den Bempdé-Johnstone (10 Feb 1730-29 Apr 1792) as well the 1661 creation

Lord Johnston of Lochwood, Lochmaben, Moffatdale and Evandale    [Scotland, 1701]
  1st: William Johnstone (24 Jun 1701-14 Jan 1721)
  2nd: James Johnstone (14 Jan 1721-10 Feb 1730)
  3rd: George van den Bempdé-Johnstone (10 Feb 1730-29 Apr 1792)

Lord Johnston of Lochwood, Moffatdale and Evandale    [Scotland, 1643]
  1st: James Johnstone (18 Mar 1643-Apr 1653)
  2nd: James Johnstone (1 Oct 1653-17 Jul 1672)

Lord Johnstone    [Scotland, 1662]
  5th: James Hope Johnstone (29 Apr 1792-29 May 1817) de jure
  6th: Anne Hope Johnstone (29 May 1816-28 Aug 1818) de jure
  7th: John James Hope Johnstone (28 Aug 1818-11 Jul 1876) de jure
  8th: John James Hope Johnstone (11 Jul 1876-26 Dec 1912) de jure
  9th: Evelyn Wentworth Hope Johnstone (26 Dec 1912-26 Oct 1964) de jure
10th: Percy Wentworth Hope Johnstone (26 Oct 1964-5 Apr 1983) de jure
11th: Patrick Andrew Wentworth Hope Johnstone (1985- )

Baron Joicey, of Chester-le-Street, co. Durham    [United Kingdom, 1906]
  1st: James Joicey (13 Jan 1906-21 Nov 1936)
  2nd: James Arthur Joicey (21 Nov 1936-24 Jul 1940)
  3rd: Hugh Edward Joicey (24 Jul 1940-14 Oct 1966)
  4th: Michael Edward Joicey (14 Oct 1966-1993)
  5th: James Michael Joicey (1993- )

Baron Jones of Navan, co. Neath    [Ireland, 1628]
  1st: Roger Jones (25 Aug 1628-1643)
  2nd: Arthur Jones (1643-7 Jan 1670)
  3rd: Richard Jones (7 Jan 1670-5 Jan 1712)
  4th: Charles Wilkinson Jones (16 Oct 1759-20 Apr 1797)
  5th: Charles Jones (20 Apr 1797-20 Dec 1800)
  6th: Thomas Jones (20 Dec 1800-4 Jul 1820)
  7th: Thomas Heron Jones (4 Jul 1820-13 Nov 1885)

Baron Jowitt    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: William Allen Jowitt (2 Aug 1945-16 Aug 1957)

Baron Keane, of Ghuznee in Afghanistan and Cappoquin, co. Waterford    [United Kingdom, 1839]
  1st: John Keane (23 Dec 1839-26 Aug 1844)
  2nd: Edward Arthur Wellington Keane (26 Aug 1844-25 Jul 1882)
  3rd: John Manly Arbuthnot Keane (25 Jul 1882-27 Nov 1901)

Lord Keith    [Scotland, 1451]
  1st: William Keith (b Jul 1451-fr 1482-1483)
  2nd: William Keith (b 1483-fr 1526-1527)
  3rd: William Keith (c 1527-7 Oct 1581)
  4th: George Keith (7 Oct 1581-2 Apr 1623)
  5th: William Keith (2 Apr 1623-28 Oct 1635)
  6th: William Keith (28 Oct 1635-Mar 1671)
  7th: George Keith (Mar 1671-Mar 1694)
  8th: William Keith (1694-27 May 1712)
  9th: George Keith (1712-23 May 1778)

Lord Keith    [Scotland, 1677]
11th: Ethel Sydney Keith-Falconer (3 Mar 1930-21 Sep 1974) suo jure

Baron Keith, of Banheath, co. Dumbarton    [United Kingdom, 1803]
  1st: George Keith Elphinstone (17 Sep 1803-10 Mar 1823) with a special remainder to his daughter, Margaret
  2nd: Margaret Mercer Elphinstone (10 Mar 1823-11 Nov 1867)

Baron Keith, of Stonehaven Marischal    [Ireland, 1797]
  1st: George Keith Elphinstone (16 Mar 1797-10 Mar 1823) with a special remainder to his daughter, Margaret
  2nd: Margaret Mercer Elphinstone (10 Mar 1823-11 Nov 1867)

Baron Keith, of Stonehaven Marischal, co. Kincardine    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  1st: George Keith Elphinstone (15 Dec 1801-10 Mar 1823)

Lord Keith of Inverurie and Keith Hall    [Scotland, 1677]
  1st: John Keith (26 Jun 1677-12 Apr 1715)
  2nd: William Keith (12 Apr 1715-5 Dec 1718)
  3rd: John Keith (5 Dec 1718-22 Nov 1758)
  4th: William Keith (22 Nov 1758-22 Nov 1761)
  5th: Anthony Adrian Keith-Falconer (23 May 1778-30 Aug 1804)
  6th: William Keith-Falconer (30 Aug 1804-1812)
  7th: Anthony Adrian Keith-Falconer (1812-11 Jul 1844)
  8th: Francis Alexander Keith-Falconer (11 Jul 1844-18 Jul 1880)
  9th: Algernon Hawkins Thomond Keith-Falconer (18 Jul 1880-3 Mar 1930)
10th: Arthur George Keith-Falconer (3 Mar 1930-25 May 1966)
12th: James Ian Keith (21 Sep 1974-1989)
13th: Michael Canning William John Keith (1989-30 Oct 2004)
14th: James William Falconer Keith (30 Oct 2004- )

Baron Kelhead, of Kelhead, co. Dumfries    [United Kingdom, 1893]
  1st: Francis Archibald Douglas (22 Jun 1893-19 Oct 1894)

Baron Kelvin, of Largs    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: William Thomson (23 Feb 1892-17 Dec 1907)

Baron Kemsley, of Farnham Royal, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1936]
  1st: James Gomer Berry (3 Feb 1936-6 Feb 1968)
  2nd: Geoffrey Lionel Berry (6 Feb 1968-28 Feb 1999)
  3rd: Richard Gomer Berry Berry (28 Feb 1999- )

Baron Kenilworth, of Kenilworth, co. Warwick    [United Kingdom, 1937]
  1st: John Davenport Siddeley (10 Jun 1937-3 Nov 1953)
  1st: Cyril Davenport Siddeley (3 Nov 1953-11 Aug 1971)
  4th: John Randle Siddeley (26 Dec 1981- )

Baron Kenlis of Kenlis, co. Meath    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: Thomas Taylour (10 Sep 1831-6 Dec 1870)
  2nd: Thomas Taylour (6 Dec 1870-22 Jul 1894)
  3rd: Geoffrey Thomas Taylour (22 Jul 1894-29 Jan 1943)
  4th: Terence Geoffrey Thomas Taylour (29 Jan 1943-24 Oct 1960)
  5th: Thomas Geoffrey Charles Michael Taylour (24 Oct 1960-21 Oct 2005)
  6th: Thomas Michael Ronald Christopher Taylour (21 Oct 2005- )

Baron Kenmare of Castlerosse, co. Kerry    [United Kingdom, 1841]
  1st: Valentine Browne (17 Mar 1841-31 Oct 1853)

Baron Kenmare of Killarney, co. Kerry    [United Kingdom, 1856]
  1st: Thomas Browne (12 Mar 1856-26 Dec 1871)
  2nd: Valentine Augustus Browne (26 Dec 1871-9 Feb 1905)
  3rd: Valentine Charles Browne (9 Feb 1905-14 Nov 1941)
  4th: Valentine Edward Charles Browne (14 Nov 1941-20 Sep 1943)
  5th: Gerald Ralph Desmond Browne (20 Sep 1943-14 Feb 1952)

Lord Kennedy    [Scotland, 1458]
  1st: Gilbert Kennedy (fr 1457-1458-a 6 Mar 1479)
  2nd: John Kennedy (c 1480-bt 1508-1509)
  3rd: David Kennedy (bt 1508-1509-9 Sep 1513)
  4th: Gilbert Kennedy (9 Sep 1513-bt 1527-1527)
  5th: Gilbert Kennedy (Aug 1527-28 Nov 1558)
  6th: Gilbert Kennedy (28 Nov 1558-14 Dec 1576)
  7th: John Kennedy (14 Dec 1576-Oct 1615)
  8th: John Kennedy (25 Jul 1616-Apr 1668)
  9th: John Kennedy (22 Sep 1668-23 Jul 1701)
10th: John Kennedy (23 Jul 1701-7 Aug 1759)
11th: Thomas Kennedy (27 Jan 1762-30 Nov 1775)
12th: David Kennedy (30 Nov 1775-18 Dec 1792)
13th: Archibald Kennedy (18 Dec 1792-30 Dec 1794)
14th: Archibald Kennedy (30 Dec 1794-8 Sep 1846)
15th: Archibald Kennedy (8 Sep 1846-20 Mar 1870)
16th: Archibald Kennedy (20 Mar 1870-9 Apr 1938)
17th: Archibald Kennedy (9 Apr 1938-27 Feb 1943)
18th: Charles Kennedy (27 Feb 1943-1 Jun 1956)
19th: Angus Kennedy (1 Jun 1956-31 May 1957)
20th: Archibald David Kennedy (31 May 1957-7 Apr 1994)
21st: Archibald Angus Charles Kennedy (7 Apr 1994-16 Jan 2015)
22nd: David Thomas Kennedy (16 Jan 2015- )

Baron Kennet, of the Dene, co. Wilts    [United Kingdom, 1935]
  1st: Edward Hilton Young (15 Jul 1935-11 Jul 1960)
  2nd: Wayland Hilton Young (11 Jul 1960-7 May 2009)
  3rd: William Aldus Thoby Young (7 May 2009- )

Baron Kenry, co. Limerick    [United Kingdom, 1866]
  1st: Edwin Richard Wyndham-Quin (16 Jun 1866-6 Oct 1871)
  2nd: Windham Thomas Wyndham-Quin (6 Oct 1871-14 Jun 1926)

Baron Kensington    [Ireland, 1776]
  1st: William Edwardes (28 Jul 1776-13 Dec 1801)
  2nd: William Edwardes (13 Dec 1801-10 Aug 1852)
  3rd: William Edwardes (10 Aug 1852-1 Jan 1872)
  4th: William Edwardes (1 Jan 1872-7 Oct 1896)
  5th: William Edwardes (7 Oct 1896-24 Jun 1900)
  6th: Hugh Edwardes (24 Jun 1900-3 Mar 1938)
  7th: William Edwardes (4 Mar 1938-1981)
  8th: Hugh Ivor Edwardes (29 Jun 1937- )

Baron Kensington of Kensington, co. Middlesex    [United Kingdom, 1886]
  1st: William Edwardes (23 Mar 1886-7 Oct 1896)
  2nd: William Edwardes (7 Oct 1896-24 Jun 1900)
  3rd: Hugh Edwardes (24 Jun 1900-3 Mar 1938)
  4th: William Edwardes (4 Mar 1938-1981)
  5th: Hugh Ivor Edwardes (29 Jun 1937- )

Baron Kenswood, of St. Marylebone, co. London    [United Kingdom, 1951]
  1st: Ernest Albert Whitfield (27 Jun 1951-21 Apr 1963)
  2nd: John Michael Howard Whitfield (21 Apr 1963-2 Jul 2016)
  3rd: Michael Christopher Whitfield (2 Jul 2016- )

Baron Kenyon, Baron of Gredington, co. Flint    [Great Britain, 1788]
  1st: Lloyd Kenyon (9 Jun 1788-1802)
  2nd: George Kenyon (4 Apr 1802-25 Feb 1855)
  3rd: Lloyd Kenyon (25 Feb 1855-14 Jul 1869)
  4th: Lloyd Tyrell-Kenyon (14 Jul 1869-30 Nov 1927)
  5th: Lloyd Tyrell-Kenyon (30 Nov 1927-1993)
  6th: Lloyd Tyrell-Kenyon (1993- )

Lord Ker of Cessford and Caverton    [Scotland, 1616]
  1st: Robert Ker (18 Sep 1616-18 Jan 1650) with special remainder to his heirs male
  2nd: William Ker (18 Jan 1650-2 Jul 1675) under the terms of his grandfather's deed
  3rd: Robert Ker (2 Jul 1675-8 May 1682)
  4th: Robert Ker (8 May 1682-13 Jul 1696)
  5th: John Ker (13 Jul 1696-27 Feb 1741)
  6th: Robert Ker (27 Feb 1741-20 Aug 1755)
  7th: John Ker (20 Aug 1755-19 Mar 1804)
  8th: William Bellenden-Ker (19 Mar 1804-22 Oct 1805)
  9th: James Innes-Ker (22 Oct 1805-19 Jul 1823)
10th: James Henry Robert Innes-Ker (19 Jul 1823-23 Apr 1879)
11th: James Henry Robert Innes-Ker (23 Apr 1879-23 Oct 1892)
12th: Henry John Innes-Ker (23 Oct 1892-29 Sep 1932)
13th: George Victor Robert John Innes-Ker (29 Sep 1932-26 Sep 1974)
14th: Guy David Innes-Ker (26 Sep 1974- )

Lord Ker of Cessford and Caverton    [Scotland, 1707]
  1st: John Ker (25 Apr 1707-27 Feb 1741) with special remainder to his heirs male
  2nd: Robert Ker (27 Feb 1741-20 Aug 1755)
  3rd: John Ker (20 Aug 1755-19 Mar 1804)
  4th: William Bellenden-Ker (19 Mar 1804-22 Oct 1805)
  5th: James Innes-Ker (22 Oct 1805-19 Jul 1823)
  6th: James Henry Robert Innes-Ker (19 Jul 1823-23 Apr 1879)
  7th: James Henry Robert Innes-Ker (23 Apr 1879-23 Oct 1892)
  8th: Henry John Innes-Ker (23 Oct 1892-29 Sep 1932)
  9th: George Victor Robert John Innes-Ker (29 Sep 1932-26 Sep 1974)
10th: Guy David Innes-Ker (26 Sep 1974- )

Baron Ker of Kersheugh, co. Roxburgh    [United Kingdom, 1821]
  1st: William Kerr (17 Jul 1821-27 Apr 1824)
  2nd: John William Robert Kerr (27 Apr 1824-14 Nov 1841)
  3rd: William Schomberg Robert Kerr (14 Nov 1841-4 Jul 1870)
  4th: Schomberg Henry Kerr (6 Jul 1870-17 Jan 1900)
  5th: Robert Henry Schomberg Kerr (17 Jan 1900-16 Mar 1930)
  6th: Philip Henry Kerr (16 Mar 1930-12 Dec 1940)
  7th: Peter Francis Walter Kerr (12 Dec 1940-11 Oct 2004)
  8th: Michael Andrew Foster Jude Kerr (11 Oct 2004- )

Lord Ker of Newbattle    [Scotland, 1631]
  1st: William Kerr (31 Oct 1631-Oct 1675)
  2nd: Robert Kerr (Oct 1675-15 Feb 1703)
  3rd: William Kerr (15 Feb 1703-28 Feb 1722)
  4th: William Kerr (28 Feb 1722-28 Jul 1767)
  5th: William Henry Kerr (28 Jul 1767-12 Apr 1775)
  6th: William John Kerr (12 Apr 1775-4 Jan 1815)
  7th: William Kerr (4 Jan 1815-27 Apr 1824)
  8th: John William Robert Kerr (27 Apr 1824-14 Nov 1841)
  9th: William Schomberg Robert Kerr (14 Nov 1841-4 Jul 1870)
10th: Schomberg Henry Kerr (6 Jul 1870-17 Jan 1900)
11th: Robert Henry Schomberg Kerr (17 Jan 1900-16 Mar 1930)
12th: Philip Henry Kerr (16 Mar 1930-12 Dec 1940)
13th: Peter Francis Walter Kerr (12 Dec 1940-11 Oct 2004)
14th: Michael Andrew Foster Jude Kerr (11 Oct 2004- )

Lord Ker of Newbottle, Oxnam, Jedburgh, Dolphinstoun and Nisbet    [Scotland, 1701]
  1st: Robert Kerr (23 Jun 1701-15 Feb 1703)
  2nd: William Kerr (15 Feb 1703-28 Feb 1722)
  3rd: William Kerr (28 Feb 1722-28 Jul 1767)
  4th: William Henry Kerr (28 Jul 1767-12 Apr 1775)
  5th: William John Kerr (12 Apr 1775-4 Jan 1815)
  6th: William Kerr (4 Jan 1815-27 Apr 1824)
  7th: John William Robert Kerr (27 Apr 1824-14 Nov 1841)
  8th: William Schomberg Robert Kerr (14 Nov 1841-4 Jul 1870)
  9th: Schomberg Henry Kerr (6 Jul 1870-17 Jan 1900)
10th: Robert Henry Schomberg Kerr (17 Jan 1900-16 Mar 1930)
11th: Philip Henry Kerr (16 Mar 1930-12 Dec 1940)
12th: Peter Francis Walter Kerr (12 Dec 1940-11 Oct 2004)
13th: Michael Andrew Foster Jude Kerr (11 Oct 2004- )

Baron Ker of Wakefield, co. York    [Great Britain, 1722]
  1st: Robert Ker (24 May 1722-20 Aug 1755)
  2nd: John Ker (20 Aug 1755-19 Mar 1804)

Lord Kerr of Nisbet, Langnewton and Dolphinstoun    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: Robert Kerr (24 Jun 1633-a 9 Dec 1654)
  2nd: Charles Kerr (c 9 Dec 1654-bt 1690-1690)
  3rd: Robert Kerr (11 Sep 1690-15 Feb 1703)

Lord Kerr of Nisbet, Langnewtoun and Dolphinstoun    [Scotland, 1633]
  4th: William Kerr (15 Feb 1703-28 Feb 1722)
  5th: William Kerr (28 Feb 1722-28 Jul 1767)
  6th: William Henry Kerr (28 Jul 1767-12 Apr 1775)
  7th: William John Kerr (12 Apr 1775-4 Jan 1815)
  8th: William Kerr (4 Jan 1815-27 Apr 1824)
  9th: John William Robert Kerr (27 Apr 1824-14 Nov 1841)
10th: William Schomberg Robert Kerr (14 Nov 1841-4 Jul 1870)
11th: Schomberg Henry Kerr (6 Jul 1870-17 Jan 1900)
12th: Robert Henry Schomberg Kerr (17 Jan 1900-16 Mar 1930)
13th: Philip Henry Kerr (16 Mar 1930-12 Dec 1940)
14th: Peter Francis Walter Kerr (12 Dec 1940-11 Oct 2004)
15th: Michael Andrew Foster Jude Kerr (11 Oct 2004- )

Baron of Kerry and Lixnaw    [Ireland, 1295]
  1st: Maurice Thomas (c 1295-a 14 Apr 1305)
  2nd: Nicholas Maurice (1305-1317)
  3rd: Maurice Nicholas (1317-Oct 1339)
  4th: John Nicholas (Oct 1339-c 1378)
  5th: Maurice John (c 1378-c 1398)
  6th: Patrick Maurice (c 1398- )
  7th: Thomas FitzMaurice ( -1469)
  8th: Edmond FitzMaurice (1469-1510)
  9th: Edmond FitzMaurice (1510-Nov 1541)
10th: Patrick FitzMaurice (Nov 1541-c 1542)
11th: Edmond FitzMaurice (c 1542-c 1543) although Cokayne lists him as the 12th Baron, as the younger brother
12th: Thomas FitzMaurice (c 1543-c 1543) although Cokayne shows him as the 11th Baron, and the older brother
13th: Gerald FitzMaurice (c 1543-1543)
14th: Thomas FitzMaurice (c Jul 1550-16 Dec 1590)
15th: Patrick FitzMaurice (16 Dec 1590-12 Aug 1600)
16th: Thomas FitzMaurice (12 Aug 1600-3 Jun 1630)
17th: Patrick FitzMaurice (3 Jun 1630-c Jan 1661)
18th: William FitzMaurice (c Jan 1661-Mar 1697)
19th: Thomas FitzMaurice (Mar 1697-16 Mar 1741)
20th: William FitzMaurice (16 Mar 1741-4 Apr 1747)
21st: Francis Thomas FitzMaurice (4 Apr 1747-4 Jul 1818)
22nd: Henry Petty-FitzMaurice (4 Jul 1818-31 Jan 1863)
23rd: Henry Petty-FitzMaurice (31 Jan 1863-5 Jul 1866)
24th: Henry Charles Keith Petty-FitzMaurice (5 Jul 1866-3 Jun 1927)
25th: Henry William Edmund Petty-FitzMaurice (3 Jun 1927-5 Mar 1936)
25th: Charles Hope Petty-FitzMaurice (5 Mar 1936-20 Aug 1944)
27th: George John Charles Mercer Nairne Petty-FitzMaurice (20 Aug 1944-25 Aug 1999)
28th: Charles Maurice Petty-FitzMaurice (25 Aug 1999- )

Baron Kershaw, of Prestwich, co. Palatine of Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1947]
  1st: Fred Kershaw (20 Jan 1947-5 Feb 1961)
  2nd: Herbert Kershaw (5 Feb 1961-18 Jul 1961)
  3rd: Edward Aubrey Kershaw (18 Jul 1961-22 Feb 1962)
  4th: Edward John Kershaw (22 Feb 1962- )

Baron Kesteven, of Casewick, co. Lincoln    [United Kingdom, 1868]
  1st: John Trollope (15 Apr 1868-17 Dec 1874)
  2nd: John Henry Trollope (17 Dec 1874-23 Jul 1915)
  3rd: Thomas Carew Trollope (23 Jul 1915-5 Nov 1915)

Baron Keyes, of Zeebrugge and of Dover, Kent    [United Kingdom, 1943]
  1st: Roger John Brownlow Keyes (22 Jan 1943-26 Dec 1945)
  2nd: Roger George Bowlby Keyes (26 Dec 1945-4 Mar 2005)
  3rd: Charles William Packe Keyes (4 Mar 2005- )

Baron Keynes, of Tilton, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1942]
  1st: John Maynard Keynes (14 Jul 1942-21 Apr 1946)

Lord Kilbirny and Drumry    [Scotland, 1703]
  1st: John Lindsay-Crawford (26 Nov 1703-24 Dec 1708) as a replacemnt of the April title
  2nd: Patrick Lindsay-Crawford (24 Dec 1708-24 May 1735)
  3rd: John Lindsay-Crawford (24 May 1735-22 Sep 1739)
  4th: George Lindsay-Crawford (22 Sep 1739-11 Aug 1781)
  5th: George Lindsay-Crawford (11 Aug 1781-30 Jan 1808)
  6th: David Lindsay (30 Jan 1808-c May 1809) de jure
  7th: Patrick Lindsay (May 1809-14 Mar 1839) de jure
  8th: Henry Lindsay Bethune (14 Mar 1839-19 Feb 1851) de jure
  9th: John Trotter Bethune (19 Feb 1851-12 May 1894)
10th: David Clarke Bethune (12 May 1894-20 Mar 1917)
11th: Reginald Lindesay-Bethune (20 Mar 1917-14 Jan 1939)
12th: Archibald Lionel Bethune (14 Jan 1939-15 Oct 1943)
13th: William Tucker Lindesay-Bethune (15 Oct 1943-1985)
14th: David Lindesay-Bethune (1985-1989)
15th: James Randolph Lindesay-Bethune (1989- )

Lord Kilbirny, Kingsburn and Drumry    [Scotland, 1703]
  1st: John Lindsay-Crawford (10 Apr 1703-24 Dec 1708)

Baron Kilbracken, of Killegar, co. Leitrim    [United Kingdom, 1909]
  1st: John Arthur Godley (8 Dec 1909-27 Jun 1932)
  2nd: Hugh John Godley (27 Jun 1932-13 Oct 1950)
  3rd: John Raymond Godley (13 Oct 1950-14 Aug 2006)
  4th: Christopher John Godley (14 Aug 2006- )

Baron Kilconnel of Garbally, co. Galway    [Ireland, 1797]
  1st: William Power Keating Trench (25 Nov 1797-27 Apr 1805)
  2nd: Richard Le Poer Trench (27 Apr 1805-24 Nov 1837)
  3rd: William Thomas Le Poer Trench (24 Nov 1837-26 Apr 1872)
  4th: Richard Somerset Le Poer Trench (26 Apr 1872-29 May 1891)
  5th: William Frederick Le Poer Trench (29 May 1891-16 Feb 1929)
  6th: Richard Frederick John Donough Le Poer Trench (16 Feb 1929-5 Jun 1971)
  7th: Greville Sydney Rochfort Le Poer Trench (5 Jun 1971-15 Sep 1975)
  8th: William Francis Brinsley Le Poer Trench (15 Sep 1975-18 May 1995)
  9th: Nicholas Power Richard Le Poer Trench (18 May 1995- )

Baron Kilcullen, co. Kildare    [Ireland, 1535]
  1st: Thomas Eustace (Sep 1535-31 Jul 1549)
  2nd: Rowland Eustace (31 Jul 1549-31 Mar 1578)
  3rd: James Eustace (31 Mar 1578-25 Nov 1585)

Baron Kildare of Kildare, co. Kildare    [United Kingdom, 1870]
  1st: Charles William FitzGerald (3 May 1870-10 Feb 1887)
  2nd: Gerald FitzGerald (10 Feb 1887-1 Dec 1893)
  3rd: Maurice FitzGerald (1 Dec 1893-4 Feb 1922)
  4th: Edward FitzGerald (4 Feb 1922-8 Mar 1976)
  5th: Gerald FitzGerald (8 Mar 1976-3 Dec 2004)
  6th: Maurice FitzGerald (3 Dec 2004- )

Baron Killanin, of Galway, co. Galway    [United Kingdom, 1900]
  1st: Michael Morris (15 Jun 1900-8 Sep 1901)
  2nd: Martin Henry FitzPatrick Morris (8 Sep 1901-11 Aug 1927)
  3rd: Michael Morris (11 Aug 1927-25 Apr 1999)
  4th: George Redmond FitzPatrick Morris (25 Apr 1999- )

Baron of Killard, co. Clare    [Ireland, 1727]
  1st: John Monckton (17 Jul 1727-15 Jul 1751)
  3rd: Henry William Monckton-Arundell (1772-2 Mar 1774)
  4th: Robert Monckton-Arundell (2 Mar 1774-23 Jul 1810)
  5th: William George Monckton (23 Jul 1810-2 Feb 1834)
  6th: George Edward Arundell Monckton-Arundell (2 Feb 1834-6 Feb 1876)
  7th: George Edward Milnes Monckton-Arundell (6 Feb 1876-7 Mar 1931)
  8th: George Vere Arundell Monckton-Arundell (7 Mar 1931-27 Mar 1943)
  9th: Simon George Robert Monckton-Arundell (27 Mar 1943-1 Jan 1971)
10th: William Arundell Monckton-Arundell (1 Jan 1971-15 Aug 1977)
11th: Edmund Savile Monckton-Arundell (15 Aug 1977-1980)
12th: George Rupert Monckton (1980-30 Sep 2017)

Baron Killarney    [United Kingdom, 1920]
  1st: George VI Windsor (3 Jun 1920-6 Feb 1952)

Baron Killearn, of Killearn, Stirling    [United Kingdom, 1943]
  1st: Miles Wedderburn Lampson (17 May 1943-18 Sep 1964)
  2nd: Graham Curtis Lampson (18 Sep 1964-27 Jul 1996)
  3rd: Victor Miles George Aldous Lampson (27 Jul 1996- )

Lord Killeen    [Ireland, 1449]
  1st: Christopher Plunket (c 1449-b 5 Jan 1463)
  2nd: Christopher Plunket (1463-b 1470)
  3rd: Edmond Plunket (b 1470-18 Aug 1510)
  8th: James Plunkett ( -13 Jan 1595)
  9th: Christopher Plunkett

Baron Killyleagh    [United Kingdom, 1986]
  1st: Andrew Albert Christian Edward Windsor (23 Jul 1986- )

Baron Kilmaine, of the Neale, co. Mayo    [Ireland, 1789]
  1st: John Browne (21 Sep 1789-7 Jun 1794)
  2nd: James Caulfeild Browne (7 Jun 1794-23 May 1825)
  3rd: John Cavendish Browne (23 May 1825-13 Jan 1873)
  4th: Francis William Browne (13 Jan 1873-9 Nov 1907)
  5th: John Edward Deane Browne (9 Nov 1907-27 Aug 1946)
  6th: John Francis Archibald Browne (27 Aug 1946-26 Jul 1978)
  7th: John David Henry Browne (26 Jul 1978-12 Jan 2013)
  8th: John Francis Sandford Browne (12 Jan 2013- )

Baron Kilmarnock, of Kilmarnock, co. Ayr    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: William George Hay (17 Jun 1831-19 Apr 1846)
  2nd: William Harry Hay (19 Apr 1846-3 Dec 1891)
  3rd: Charles Gore Hay (3 Dec 1891-8 Jul 1927)
  4th: Victor Alexander Sereld Hay (8 Jul 1927-20 Feb 1928)
  5th: Josslyn Victor Hay (20 Feb 1928-24 Jan 1941)
  6th: Gilbert Allan Rowland Boyd (24 Jan 1941-15 May 1975)
  7th: Alastair Ivor Gilbert Boyd (15 May 1975-19 Mar 2009)
  8th: Robin Jordan Boyd (19 Mar 2009- )

Lord Kilmaurs    [Scotland, 1464]
  1st: Alexander Cuninghame (fr 1463-1464-11 Jun 1488)
  2nd: Robert Cuninghame (Jun 1488-c 1490)
  3rd: Cuthbert Cuninghame (c 1490-fr 1540-1541)
  4th: William Cuninghame (c 1541-Mar 1548)
  5th: Alexander Cuninghame (Mar 1548-23 Dec 1574)
  6th: William Cuninghame (23 Dec 1574-fr 1576-1580)
  7th: James Cuninghame (Feb 1580-a Mar 1630)
  8th: William Cuninghame (c Mar 1630-Oct 1631)
  9th: William Cuninghame (Oct 1631-27 Jan 1665)
10th: Alexander Cuninghame (30 May 1664-26 May 1670)
11th: John Cuninghame (26 May 1670-14 Dec 1703)
12th: William Cuninghame (14 Dec 1703-14 Mar 1734)
13th: William Cuninghame (14 Mar 1734-9 Sep 1775)
14th: James Cuninghame (9 Sep 1775-30 Jan 1791)
15th: John Cuninghame (30 Jan 1791-24 Sep 1796)

Baron Kilmayden, co. Waterford    [Ireland, 1703]
  1st: Arthur St. Leger (23 Jun 1703-7 Jul 1727)
  2nd: Arthur St. Leger (7 Jul 1727-13 Mar 1734)
  3rd: Arthur Mohun St. Leger (13 Mar 1734-Aug 1750)
  4th: Hayes St. Leger (Aug 1750-25 Apr 1767)

Baron Kiltarton of Gort, co. Galway    [Ireland, 1810]
  1st: John Smyth (15 May 1810-23 May 1817) with a special remainder to his nephew, Charles Vereker
  2nd: Charles Vereker (23 May 1817-11 Nov 1842)
  3rd: John Prendergast Vereker (11 Nov 1842-20 Oct 1865)
  4th: Standish Prendergast Vereker (20 Oct 1865-9 Jan 1900)
  5th: John Gage Prendergast Vereker (9 Jan 1900-15 Aug 1902)
  6th: John Standish Surtees Prendergast Vereker (15 Aug 1902-31 Mar 1946)
  7th: Standish Robert Gage Vereker (31 Mar 1946-1975)
  8th: Colin Leopold Prendergast Vereker (1975-6 Apr 1995)
  9th: Foley Robert Standish Prendergast Vereker (6 Apr 1995- )

Baron Kilwarden of Newlands    [Ireland, 1798]
  1st: Alfred Wolfe (1798-23 Jul 1803)

Baron Kilworth, of Moore Park, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1764]
  1st: Stephen Moore (14 Jul 1764-1766)
  2nd: Stephen Moore (1766-14 May 1790)
  3rd: Stephen Moore (14 May 1790-27 Oct 1822)
  4th: Stephen Moore (Oct 1822-10 Oct 1883)
  5th: Stephen Moore (10 Oct 1883-9 Nov 1889)
  6th: Charles William More (9 Nov 1889-20 Feb 1898)
  7th: Edward George Augustus Harcourt Moore (20 Feb 1898-1 Apr 1915)

Baron Kimbolton of Kimbolton, co. Huntingdon    [England, 1620]
  1st: Henry Montagu (19 Dec 1620-7 Nov 1642)
  2nd: Edward Montagu (22 May 1626-5 May 1671) in his father's lifetime
  3rd: Robert Montagu (5 May 1671-14 Mar 1682)
  4th: Charles Montagu (14 Mar 1683-20 Jan 1722)
  5th: William Montagu (20 Jan 1722-21 Oct 1739)
  6th: Robert Montagu (21 Oct 1739-10 May 1762)
  7th: George Montagu (10 May 1762-2 Sep 1788)
  8th: William Montagu (2 Sep 1788-18 Mar 1843)
  9th: George Montagu (18 Mar 1843-18 Aug 1855)
10th: William Drogo Montagu (18 Aug 1855-22 Mar 1890)
11th: George Victor Drogo Montagu (22 Mar 1890-18 Aug 1892)
12th: William Angus Drogo Montagu (18 Aug 1892-9 Feb 1947)
13th: Alexander George Francis Drogo Montagu (9 Feb 1947-23 Nov 1977)
14th: Sidney Arthur Robin George Drogo Montagu (23 Nov 1977-1985)
15th: Angus Charles Drogo Montagu (1985-25 Jul 2002)
16th: Alexander Charles David Drogo Montagu (25 Jul 2002- )

Lord Kincleven    [Scotland, 1607]
  1st: John Stewart (10 Aug 1607-fr 1643-1646)

Baron Kindersley, of West Hoathly, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1941]
  1st: Robert Molesworth Kindersley (28 Jan 1941-20 Jul 1954)
  2nd: Hugh Kenyon Molesworth Kindersley (20 Jul 1954-6 Oct 1976)
  3rd: Robert Hugh Molesworth Kindersley (6 Oct 1976-9 Oct 2013)
  4th: Rupert John Molesworth Kindersley (9 Oct 2013- )

Lord King, Baron of Ockham, co. Surrey    [Great Britain, 1725]
  1st: Peter King (29 May 1725-22 Jul 1734)
  2nd: John King (22 Jul 1734-10 Feb 1740)
  3rd: Peter King (10 Feb 1740-22 Mar 1754)
  4th: William King (22 Mar 1754-16 Apr 1767)
  6th: Peter King (4 Apr 1779-23 Nov 1793)
  7th: Peter King (23 Nov 1793-4 Jun 1833)
  8th: William King-Noel (4 Jun 1833-29 Dec 1893)
  9th: Ralph Gordon Noel King-Milbanke (29 Dec 1893-28 Aug 1906)
10th: Lionel Fortescue King (28 Aug 1906-5 Oct 1929)
11th: Peter Malcolm King (5 Oct 1929-4 Dec 1964)
12th: Peter Axel William Locke King (4 Dec 1964- )

Lord Kingsale    [Ireland, 1340]
13th: Patrick Courcy (c 1642-1663)
14th: John Courcy (1663-19 May 1667)
15th: Patrick Courcy (1667-1669)
16th: Almericus Courcy (1669-9 Feb 1720)
17th: Gerald Courcy (9 Feb 1720-1 Dec 1759)
18th: John Courcy (1 Feb 1762-3 Mar 1776) after his claim was admitted
19th: John Courcy (3 Mar 1776-24 May 1822)
20th: Thomas Courcy (24 May 1822-25 Jan 1832)
21st: John Stapleton Courcy (25 Jan 1832-7 Jan 1847)
22nd: John Constantine Courcy (7 Jan 1847-15 Jun 1865)
23rd: Michael Conrad Courcy (15 Jun 1865-15 Apr 1874)
24th: John Fitzroy Courcy (15 Apr 1874-20 Nov 1890)
25th: Michael William Courcy (20 Nov 1890-16 Nov 1895)
26th: Michael Constantine Courcy (16 Nov 1895-24 Jan 1931)
27th: Michael William Robert Courcy (24 Jan 1931-7 Nov 1969)
28th: John Courcy (7 Nov 1969-15 Sep 2005)
29th: Nevinson Mark Courcy (15 Sep 2005- )

Baron Kingsborough    [Ireland, 1748]
  1st: Robert King (13 Jun 1748-22 May 1755)

Baron Kingsdown, of Kingsdown, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1858]
  1st: Thomas Pemberton-Leigh (28 Aug 1858-7 Oct 1867)

Baron Kingston, of Kingston, co. Dublin    [Ireland, 1660]
  1st: John King (4 Sep 1660-1676)
  2nd: Robert King (1676-Dec 1693)
  3rd: John King (Dec 1693-15 Feb 1728)
  4th: James King (15 Feb 1728-26 Dec 1761)

Baron Kingston of Mitchelstown, co. Cork    [United Kingdom, 1821]
  1st: George King (17 Jul 1821-18 Oct 1839)
  2nd: Robert Henry King (18 Oct 1839-21 Jan 1867)
  3rd: James King (21 Jan 1867-8 Sep 1869)

Baron Kingston of Mitchelstown, co. Roscommon    [Ireland, 1800]
  5th: Henry Edwyn King-Tenison (13 Jan 1896-11 Jan 1946)

Baron Kingston of Rockingham, co. Roscommon    [Ireland, 1764]
  1st: Edward King (15 Jul 1764-8 Nov 1797)
  2nd: Robert King (8 Nov 1797-17 Apr 1799)
  3rd: George King (17 Apr 1799-18 Oct 1839)
  4th: Robert Henry King (18 Oct 1839-21 Jan 1867)
  5th: James King (21 Jan 1867-8 Sep 1869)
  6th: Robert King (8 Sep 1869-16 Oct 1869)
  7th: Robert Edward King (16 Oct 1869-21 Jun 1871)
  8th: Henry Newcomen King-Tenison (21 Jun 1871-13 Jan 1896)
  9th: Henry Edwyn King-Tenison (13 Jan 1896-11 Jan 1946)
10th: Robert Henry Ethelbert King-Tenison (11 Jan 1946-17 Jul 1948)
11th: Barclay Robert Edwin King-Tenison (17 Jul 1948-19 Mar 2002)
12th: Robert Charles Henry King-Tenison (19 Mar 2002- )

Lord Kinloss    [Scotland, 1602]
  1st: Edward Bruce (2 Feb 1602-14 Jan 1611)
  2nd: Edward Bruce (14 Jan 1611-Aug 1613)
  3rd: Thomas Bruce (Aug 1613-21 Dec 1663)
  4th: Robert Bruce (21 Dec 1663-20 Oct 1685)
  5th: Thomas Bruce (20 Oct 1685-16 Dec 1741)
  6th: Charles Bruce (16 Dec 1741-10 Feb 1747)
  7th: James Brydges (10 Feb 1747-29 Sep 1789) although he did not assume this title
  8th: Anne Elizabeth Brydes (29 Sep 1789-15 May 1836) de jure
  9th: Richard Plantagenet Temple-Nugent-Brydges-Chandos-Grenville (15 May 1836-29 Jul 1861)
10th: Richard Plantagenet Campbell Temple-Nugent-Brydges-Chandos-Grenville (21 Jul 1868-26 Mar 1889)
11th: Mary Temple-Nugent-Brydges-Chandos-Grenville (26 Mar 1889-17 Oct 1944)
12th: Beatrice Mary Grenville Morgan-Grenville (17 Oct 1944-30 Sep 2012)
13th: Teresa Mary Nugent Grenville Freeman-Grenville (30 Sep 2012- )

Baron Kinnaird of Rossie, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1860]
  1st: George William Fox Kinnaird (1 Sep 1860-7 Jan 1878) with a special remainder to his brother, Arthur
  2nd: Arthur Fitzgerald Kinnaird (7 Jan 1878-26 Apr 1887)

Baron Kinnear, of Spurness, co. Orkney    [United Kingdom, 1897]
  1st: Alexander Smith Kinnear (5 Feb 1897-20 Dec 1917)

Baron Kinross, of Glasclune, co. Haddington    [United Kingdom, 1902]
  1st: John Blair Balfour (15 Jul 1902-22 Jan 1905)
  2nd: Patrick Balfour (22 Jan 1905-28 Jul 1939)
  3rd: John Patrick Douglas Balfour (28 Jul 1939-4 Jun 1976)
  4th: David Andrew Balfour (4 Jun 1976-20 Jul 1985)
  5th: Christopher Patrick Balfour (20 Jul 1985- )

Baron Kintore of Kintore, co. Aberdeen    [United Kingdom, 1838]
  1st: Anthony Adrian Keith-Falconer (5 Jul 1838-11 Jul 1844)
  2nd: Francis Alexander Keith-Falconer (11 Jul 1844-18 Jul 1880)
  3rd: Algernon Hawkins Thomond Keith-Falconer (18 Jul 1880-3 Mar 1930)
  4th: Arthur George Keith-Falconer (3 Mar 1930-25 May 1966)

Lord of Kintyre    [Scotland, 1626]
  1st: James Campbell (22 Feb 1626-Sep 1645)
  2nd: Archibald Campbell (Sep 1645-27 May 1661)
  3rd: Archibald Campbell (16 Oct 1663-30 Jun 1685)
  4th: Archibald Campbell (1689-25 Sep 1703)
  5th: John Campbell (25 Sep 1703-4 Oct 1743)
  6th: Archibald Campbell (4 Oct 1743-15 Apr 1761)
  7th: John Campbell (15 Apr 1761-9 Nov 1770)
  8th: John Campbell (9 Nov 1770-24 May 1806)
  9th: George William Campbell (24 May 1806-22 Oct 1839)
10th: John Douglas Edward Henry Campbell (22 Oct 1839-25 Apr 1847)
11th: George John Douglas Campbell (25 Apr 1847-24 Apr 1900)
12th: John George Edward Henry Douglas Sutherland Campbell (24 Apr 1900-2 May 1914)
13th: Niall Diarmid Campbell (2 May 1914-20 Aug 1949)
14th: Ian Douglas Campbell (20 Aug 1949-7 Apr 1973)
15th: Ian Campbell (7 Apr 1973-21 Apr 2001)
16th: Torquhil Ian Campbell (21 Apr 2001- )

Baron Kirkley, of Kirkley, co. Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1930]
  1st: William Joseph Noble (21 Jan 1930-11 Sep 1935)

Baron Kirkwood, of Bearsden, co. Dunbarton    [United Kingdom, 1951]
  1st: David Kirkwood (22 Dec 1951-16 Apr 1955)
  2nd: David Kirkwood (16 Apr 1955-9 Mar 1970)
  3rd: David Harvie Kirkwood (9 Mar 1970- )

Baron Kitchener, of Khartoum, and of Aspall, Suffolk    [United Kingdom, 1898]
  1st: Horatio Herbert Kitchener (1 Nov 1898-5 Jun 1916)

Baron Knapton, of Queen's Co.    [Ireland, 1750]
  2nd: Thomas Vesey (25 Jul 1761-13 Oct 1804)
  3rd: John Vesey (13 Oct 1804-19 Oct 1855)
  4th: Thomas Vesey (19 Oct 1855-23 Dec 1875)
  5th: John Robert William Vesey (23 Dec 1875-6 Jul 1903)
  6th: Yvo Richard Vesey (6 Jul 1903-16 Aug 1958)
  7th: John Eustace Vesey (16 Aug 1958-13 Oct 1983)
  8th: Thomas Eustace Vesey (13 Oct 1983- )

Baron Knapton, of Queen's County    [Ireland, 1750]
  1st: John Denny Vesey (10 Apr 1750-25 Jul 1761)

Baron Knaresborough, of Kirby Hall, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1905]
  1st: Henry Meysey Meysey-Thompson (26 Dec 1905-3 Mar 1929)

Baron Knightley, of Fawsley, co. Northampton    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: Rainald Knightley (23 Aug 1892-19 Dec 1895)

Baron Knollys, of Caversham, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1902]
  1st: Francis Knollys (21 Jul 1902-15 Aug 1924)
  2nd: Edward George William Tyrwhitt Knollys (15 Aug 1924-3 Dec 1966)
  3rd: David Francis Dudley Knollys (3 Dec 1966- )

Baron Knollys of Greys, co. Oxford    [England, 1603]
  1st: William Knollys (13 May 1603-25 May 1632)
  2nd: Edward Knollys (25 May 1632-b Jun 1645)
  3rd: Nicholas Vaux (b Jun 1645-14 Mar 1674)

Baron Knutsford, of Knutsford, co. Chester    [United Kingdom, 1888]
  1st: Henry Thurstan Holland (23 Feb 1888-29 Jan 1914)
  2nd: Sydney George Holland (29 Jan 1914-27 Jul 1931)
  3rd: Arthur Henry Holland-Hibbert (27 Jul 1931-16 Jan 1935)
  4th: Thurstan Holland-Hibbert (16 Jan 1935-17 Feb 1976)
  5th: Julian Thurstan Holland-Hibbert (17 Feb 1976-7 Mar 1986)
  6th: Michael Holland-Hibbert (1986- )

Baron Kylsant, of Carmarthen, co. Carmarthen and of Amroth, co. Pembroke    [United Kingdom, 1923]
  1st: Owen Cosby Philipps (14 Feb 1923-5 Jun 1937)

Baroness Kyme    [England, 1295]
  4th: Alienor Borrowdon (6 Jan 1381-a 1381) suo jure, de jure
  5th: Walter Tailboys (a 1381-bt 1417-1417) de jure
  6th: Walter Tailboys ( -13 Apr 1444) de jure
  7th: William Tailboys de jure
  8th: Robert Tailboys ( -10 Jan 1495) de jure
  9th: George Tailboys (10 Jan 1495-21 Sep 1538) de jure

Lord Lambart, Baron of Cavan, co. Cavan    [Ireland, 1618]
  1st: Oliver Lambart (17 Feb 1618-bt 1618-1618)
  2nd: Charles Lambart (c Jun 1618-25 Jun 1660)
  3rd: Richard Lambart (25 Jun 1660-b May 1691)
  4th: Charles Lambart (b May 1691-5 Dec 1702)
  5th: Richard Lambart (5 Dec 1702-8 Mar 1741)
  6th: Ford Lambart (10 Mar 1741-29 Sep 1772)
  7th: Richard Lambart (29 Sep 1772-2 Nov 1778)
  8th: Richard Ford William Lambart (2 Nov 1778-21 Nov 1837)
  9th: Frederick John William Lambart (21 Nov 1837-15 Dec 1887)
10th: Frederick Edward Gould Lambart (16 Dec 1887-14 Jul 1900)
11th: Frederick Rudolph Lambart (14 Jul 1900-28 Aug 1946)
12th: Horace Edward Samuel Sneade Lambart (28 Aug 1946-9 Dec 1950)
13th: Michael Edward Oliver Lambart (9 Dec 1950-17 Nov 1988)
14th: Roger Cavan Lambart (17 Nov 1988- )

Baron Lambourne, of Lambourne, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1917]
  1st: Amelius Richard Mark Lockwood (19 Jun 1917-26 Dec 1928)

Baron Lambury, of Northfield, co. Warwick    [United Kingdom, 1962]
  1st: Leonard Percy Lord (20 Mar 1962-13 Sep 1967)

Baron Lamington, of Lamington, co. Lanark    [United Kingdom, 1880]
  1st: Alexander Dundas Ross Cochrane-Wishart-Baillie (3 May 1880-15 Feb 1890)
  2nd: Charles Wallace Alexander Napier Cochrane-Baillie (15 Feb 1890-16 Sep 1940)
  3rd: Victor Alexander Brisbane William Cochrane-Baillie (16 Sep 1940-20 Sep 1951)

Baron Lanerton of Lanerton, co. Cumberland    [United Kingdom, 1874]
  1st: Edward Granville George Howard (8 Jan 1874-8 Oct 1880)

Baron Lang of Lambeth, of Lambeth, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1942]
  1st: Cosmo Gordon Lang (2 Apr 1942-5 Dec 1945)

Baron Langford of Summerhill, co. Meath    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Clotworthy Rowley (31 Jul 1800-13 Sep 1825)
  2nd: Hercules Langford Rowley (13 Sep 1825-3 Jun 1839)
  3rd: Clotworthy Wellington William Robert Rowley (3 Jun 1839-19 Jul 1854)
  4th: Hercules Edward Rowley (19 Jul 1854-29 Oct 1919)
  5th: John Hercules William Rowley (29 Oct 1919-29 Sep 1922)
  6th: William Chambré Rowley (29 Sep 1922-22 Jan 1931)
  7th: Clotworthy Wellington Thomas Edward Rowley (22 Jan 1931-15 Jul 1952)
  8th: Arthur Langford Sholto Rowley (15 Jul 1952-19 Aug 1953)
  9th: Geoffrey Alexander Rowley-Conwy (19 Aug 1953-12 Nov 2017)
10th: Owain Grenville Rowley-Conwy (12 Nov 2017- )

Baron Latham, of Hendon, co. Middlesex    [United Kingdom, 1942]
  1st: Charles Latham (16 Jan 1942-31 Mar 1970)

Lord Latymer    [England, 1432]
  1st: George Neville (25 Feb 1432-30 Dec 1469)
  2nd: Richard Neville (30 Dec 1469-Dec 1530)
  3rd: John Neville (Dec 1530-2 Mar 1543)
  4th: John Neville (2 Mar 1543-22 Apr 1577)
  5th: Francis Burdett Thomas Coutts-Nevill (11 Feb 1913-8 Jun 1923)
  6th: Hugh Burdett Money-Coutts (8 Jun 1923-23 Nov 1949)
  7th: Thomas Burdett Money-Coutts (23 Nov 1949-24 May 1987)
  8th: Hugo Nevill Money-Coutts (1987-10 Nov 2003)
  9th: Crispin James Alan Nevill Money-Coutts (10 Nov 2003- )

Baron Lauderdale of Thirlestane, co. Berwick    [United Kingdom, 1806]
  1st: James Maitland (22 Feb 1806-15 Sep 1839)
  2nd: James Maitland (15 Sep 1839-22 Aug 1860)
  3rd: Anthony Maitland (22 Aug 1860-22 Mar 1863)

Baron Lavington of Lavington    [Ireland, 1795]
  1st: Ralph Payne (1 Oct 1795-1 Aug 1807)

Baron Lawrence of Kingsgate, of Holland House, Kingsgate, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1923]
  1st: Charles Napier Lawrence (23 Jul 1923-17 Dec 1927)

Baron Lawrence of the Punjaub and of Grately, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1869]
  1st: John Laird Mair Lawrence (3 Apr 1869-27 Jun 1879)
  2nd: John Hamilton Lawrence (27 Jun 1879-22 Aug 1913)
  3rd: Alexander Graham Lawrence (22 Aug 1913-24 Jun 1947)
  4th: John Anthony Edward Lawrence (24 Jun 1947-8 Oct 1968)
  5th: David John Downer Lawrence (8 Oct 1968- )

Baron Lawson, of Beamish, co. Durham    [United Kingdom, 1950]
  1st: John James Lawson (17 Mar 1950-3 Aug 1965)

Baron Layton, of Danehill, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1947]
  1st: Walter Thomas Layton (16 Jan 1947-14 Feb 1966)
  2nd: Michael John Layton (14 Feb 1966-1989)
  3rd: Geoffrey Michael Layton (1989- )

Baron Leathers, of Purfleet, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1941]
  1st: Frederick James Leathers (19 May 1941-19 Mar 1965)
  2nd: Frederick Alan Leathers (19 Mar 1965-21 Jan 1996)
  3rd: Christopher Graeme Leathers (21 Jan 1996- )

Baron Lecale of Ardglass, co. Down    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Charles James FitzGerald (27 Dec 1800-18 Feb 1810)

Baron Lechmere of Evesham, co. Worcester    [Great Britain, 1721]
  1st: Nicholas Lechmere (4 Sep 1721-18 Jun 1727)

Baron Leconfield of Leconfield, in the East Riding of co. York    [United Kingdom, 1859]
  1st: George Wyndham (14 Apr 1859-18 Mar 1869)
  2nd: Henry Wyndham (18 Mar 1869-6 Jan 1901)
  3rd: Charles Henry Wyndham (6 Jan 1901-17 Apr 1952)
  4th: Hugh Archibald Wyndham (17 Apr 1952-6 Jul 1963)
  5th: Edward Scawen Wyndham (6 Jul 1963-1967)
  6th: John Edward Reginald Wyndham (1967-1973)
  7th: John Max Henry Scawen Wyndham (1973- )

Baron Lee of Fareham, of Chequers, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1918]
  1st: Arthur Hamilton Lee (9 Jul 1918-21 Jul 1947)

Baron Legh, of Newton-in-Makerfield, co. Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: William John Legh (27 Aug 1892-15 Dec 1898)

Baron Leigh of Stoneleigh, co. Warwick    [England, 1643]
  1st: Thomas Leigh (1 Jul 1643-22 Feb 1671)
  2nd: Thomas Leigh (22 Feb 1671-12 Nov 1710)
  3rd: Edward Leigh (12 Nov 1710-9 Mar 1738)
  4th: Thomas Leigh (9 Mar 1738-b 30 Nov 1749)
  5th: Thomas Leigh (30 Nov 1749-4 Jun 1786)

Baron Leigh of Stoneleigh, co. Warwick    [United Kingdom, 1839]
  1st: Chandos Leigh (11 May 1839-27 Sep 1850)
  2nd: William Henry Leigh (27 Sep 1850-21 Oct 1905)
  3rd: Francis Dudley Leigh (21 Oct 1905-16 May 1938)
  4th: Rupert William Dudley Leigh (16 May 1938-24 Jun 1979)
  5th: John Piers Leigh (24 Jun 1979-16 Sep 2003)
  6th: Christopher Dudley Piers Leigh (16 Sep 2003- )

Baron Leighton, of Stretton, co. Salop    [United Kingdom, 1896]
  1st: Frederic Leighton (24 Jan 1896-25 Jan 1896)

Baron Leighton of Saint Mellons, of St. Mellons, co. Monmouth    [United Kingdom, 1962]
  1st: George Leighton Seager (25 Jan 1962-17 Oct 1963)
  2nd: John Leighton Seager (17 Oct 1963-1998)
  3rd: Robert William Henry Leighton Seager (1998- )

Baron Leith of Fyvie, co. Aberdeen    [United Kingdom, 1905]
  1st: Alexander John Forbes-Leith (18 Dec 1905-14 Nov 1925)

Baron of Leitrim    [Ireland, 1583]
  1st: John Bourke (6 May 1583-11 Nov 1583)

Baron Leitrim, of Manor Hamilton, co. Leitrim    [Ireland, 1783]
  1st: Robert Clements (11 Oct 1783-27 Jul 1804)
  2nd: Nathaniel Clements (27 Jul 1804-31 Dec 1854)
  3rd: William Sydney Clements (31 Dec 1854-2 Apr 1871)
  4th: Robert Bermingham Clements (2 Apr 1878-5 Apr 1892)
  5th: Charles Clements (5 Apr 1892-9 Jun 1952)

Lord Leslie    [Scotland, 1445]
  1st: George Leslie (1445-fr 1489-1490)
  2nd: George Leslie (May 1490-fr 1513-1513)
  3rd: William Leslie (Mar 1513-9 Sep 1513)
  4th: George Leslie (9 Feb 1513-28 Nov 1558)
  5th: Andrew Leslie (28 Nov 1558-1611)
  6th: John Leslie (1611-Aug 1641)
  7th: John Leslie (Aug 1641-26 Jul 1681)
  8th: Margaret Leslie (26 Jul 1681-20 Aug 1700)
  9th: John Leslie (20 Aug 1700-4 Sep 1721)
10th: John Leslie (4 Sep 1721-1767)
11th: John Leslie (1767-1773)
12th: Jane Elizabeth Leslie (18 Jul 1773-2 Jun 1810)
13th: George William Evelyn-Leslie (1810-1817)
14th: Henrietta Anne Evelyn-Leslie (1817-30 Jan 1819)
15th: George William Evelyn Leslie (30 Jan 1819-10 Mar 1841)
16th: George William Evelyn Leslie (10 Mar 1841-2 Jan 1859)
17th: Henrietta Anderson Morshead Leslie (2 Jan 1859-10 Feb 1886)
18th: Mary Elizabeth Leslie (10 Feb 1886-19 Sep 1893)
19th: Norman Evelyn Leslie (19 Sep 1893-29 Mar 1927)
20th: Malcolm George Dyer-Edwardes Leslie (29 Mar 1927-17 May 1975)
21st: Ian Lionel Malcolm Leslie (17 May 1975-15 Apr 2005)
22nd: James Malcolm David Leslie (15 Apr 2005- )

Baron Leverhulme, of Bolton-le-Moors, co. Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1917]
  1st: William Hesketh Lever (21 Jun 1917-7 May 1925)
  2nd: William Hulme Lever (7 May 1925-27 May 1949)
  3rd: Philip William Bryce Lever (27 May 1949-4 Jul 2000)

Baron Leveson of Stone, co. Stafford    [United Kingdom, 1814]
  1st: Granville Leveson-Gower (12 Aug 1814-8 Jan 1846)
  2nd: Granville George Leveson-Gower (8 Jan 1846-31 Mar 1891)
  3rd: Granville George Leveson-Gower (31 Mar 1891-21 Jul 1939)
  4th: William Spencer Leveson-Gower (21 Jul 1939-25 Jun 1953)
  5th: Granville James Leveson-Gower (25 Jun 1953-31 Oct 1996)
  6th: Granville George Fergus Leveson-Gower (31 Oct 1996- )

Lord Levingston of Flacraig    [Scotland, 1660]
  1st: James Livingston (31 Dec 1660-4 Dec 1670) with special remainder to heirs whomsoever
  2nd: Charles Livingston (4 Dec 1670-6 Apr 1694)
  3rd: Charlotte Maria Livingston (6 Apr 1694-4 Aug 1755)
  4th: James Bartholomew Radclyffe (4 Aug 1755-2 Jan 1787)
  5th: Anthony James Radclyffe (2 Jan 1786-29 Nov 1814)
  6th: Vincenzo Giuseppe Filippo Graziliano Giacopo Gasparo Baldassaro Melchior Domenico Giustiniani (29 Nov 1814-13 Nov 1826) de jure
  7th: Maria Cecilia Agatha Anna Josepha Laurentia Donata Melchiora Balthassara Gaspara Giustaniani (13 Nov 1826-8 Jan 1877)
  8th: Sigismondo Nicholo Venanzio Gaetano Francisco Giustiniani-Bandini (8 Jan 1877-3 Aug 1908)
  9th: Charles Giustiniani-Bandini Giustiniani-Bandini (3 Aug 1908-1941)
10th: Maria Sofia Giuseppina Giustiniani-Bandini (1941-30 Apr 1977)
11th: Giulio Cesare Taddeo Cosimo Rospigliosi (30 Apr 1977-1986)
12th: Filippo Giambattista Francesco Aldo Maria Rospigliosi (1986- )

Baron Lifford of Lifford, co. Donegal    [Ireland, 1768]
  1st: James Hewitt (9 Jan 1768-28 Apr 1789)
  2nd: James Hewitt (28 Apr 1789-15 Apr 1830)
  3rd: James Hewitt (15 Apr 1830-22 Apr 1855)
  4th: James Hewitt (22 Apr 1855-20 Nov 1887)
  5th: James Wilfrid Hewitt (20 Nov 1887-20 Mar 1913)
  6th: Archibald Robert Hewitt (20 Mar 1913-22 May 1925)
  7th: Evelyn James Hewitt (22 May 1925-5 Apr 1954)
  8th: Alan William Wingfield Hewitt (5 Apr 1954-1987)
  9th: Edward James Wingfield Hewitt (1987- )

Baron Lilford of Lilford, co. Northampton    [Great Britain, 1797]
  1st: Thomas Powys (26 Oct 1797-26 Jan 1800)
  2nd: Thomas Powys (26 Jan 1800-4 Jul 1825)
  3rd: Thomas Atherton Powys (4 Jul 1825-15 Mar 1861)
  4th: Thomas Littleton Powys (15 Mar 1861-17 Jun 1896)
  5th: John Powys (17 Jun 1896-17 Dec 1945)
  6th: Stephan Powys (17 Dec 1945-19 Sep 1949)
  7th: Vernon George Powys (19 Sep 1949-3 Jan 2005)
  8th: Mark Vernon Powys (3 Jan 2005- )

Baron of Limerick    [Ireland, 1661]
  1st: Roger Palmer (11 Dec 1661-28 Jul 1705)

Lord Lindsay and Balneil    [Scotland, 1651]
  1st: Alexander Lindsay (9 Jan 1651-30 Aug 1659)
  2nd: Charles Lindsay (30 Aug 1659-15 Oct 1662)
  3rd: Colin Lindsay (15 Oct 1662-1722)
  4th: Alexander Lindsay (1722-25 Jul 1736)
  5th: James Lindsay (25 Jul 1736-20 Feb 1768)
  6th: Alexander Lindsay (20 Feb 1768-27 Mar 1825)
  7th: James Lindsay (27 Mar 1825-15 Dec 1869)
  8th: Alexander William Crawford Lindsay (15 Dec 1869-13 Dec 1880)
  9th: James Ludovic Lindsay (13 Dec 1880-31 Jan 1913)
10th: David Alexander Edward Lindsay (31 Jan 1913-8 Mar 1940)
11th: David Alexander Robert Lindsay (8 Mar 1940-13 Dec 1975)
12th: Robert Alexander Lindsay (13 Dec 1975- )

Lord Lindsay of Balcarres    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: David Lindsay (27 Jun 1633-Mar 1642) with a special remainder to his heirs male bearing the name Lindsay
  2nd: Alexander Lindsay (Mar 1641-30 Aug 1659)
  3rd: Charles Lindsay (30 Aug 1659-15 Oct 1662)
  4th: Colin Lindsay (15 Oct 1662-1722)
  5th: Alexander Lindsay (1722-25 Jul 1736)
  6th: James Lindsay (25 Jul 1736-20 Feb 1768)
  7th: Alexander Lindsay (20 Feb 1768-27 Mar 1825)
  8th: James Lindsay (27 Mar 1825-15 Dec 1869)
  9th: Alexander William Crawford Lindsay (15 Dec 1869-13 Dec 1880)
10th: James Ludovic Lindsay (13 Dec 1880-31 Jan 1913)
11th: David Alexander Edward Lindsay (31 Jan 1913-8 Mar 1940)
12th: David Alexander Robert Lindsay (8 Mar 1940-13 Dec 1975)
13th: Robert Alexander Lindsay (13 Dec 1975- )

Baron Lindsay of Birker, of Low Ground, co. Cumberland    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Alexander Dunlop Lindsay (13 Nov 1945-18 Mar 1952)
  2nd: Michael Francis Morris Lindsay (18 Mar 1952-13 Feb 1994)
  3rd: James Francis Lindsay (13 Feb 1994- )

Lord Lindsay of the Byres    [Scotland, 1444]
  1st: John Lindsay (c Oct 1444-6 Feb 1482)
  2nd: David Lindsay (6 Feb 1482-1490)
  3rd: John Lindsay (1490-a 26 Oct 1498)
  4th: Patrick Lindsay (a 26 Oct 1498-a 8 Mar 1526)
  5th: John Lindsay (a 8 Mar 1526-c 17 Dec 1563)
  6th: Patrick Lindsay (c 17 Dec 1563-11 Dec 1589)
  7th: James Lindsay (11 Dec 1589-5 Nov 1601)
  8th: John Lindsay (5 Nov 1601-5 Nov 1609)
  9th: Robert Lindsay (5 Nov 1609-9 Jul 1616)
10th: John Lindsay (9 Jul 1616-1678)
11th: William Lindsay (1678-6 Mar 1698)
12th: John Lindsay (6 Mar 1698-4 Jan 1714)
13th: John Lindsay (4 Jan 1714-25 Dec 1749)
14th: George Lindsay-Crawford (24 Dec 1749-11 Aug 1781)
15th: George Lindsay-Crawford (11 Aug 1781-30 Jan 1808)
16th: David Lindsay (30 Jan 1808-c May 1809) de jure
17th: Patrick Lindsay (May 1809-14 Mar 1839) de jure
18th: Henry Lindsay Bethune (14 Mar 1839-19 Feb 1851) de jure
19th: John Trotter Bethune (19 Feb 1851-12 May 1894)
20th: David Clarke Bethune (12 May 1894-20 Mar 1917)
21st: Reginald Lindesay-Bethune (20 Mar 1917-14 Jan 1939)
22nd: Archibald Lionel Bethune (14 Jan 1939-15 Oct 1943)
23rd: William Tucker Lindesay-Bethune (15 Oct 1943-1985)
24th: David Lindesay-Bethune (1985-1989)
25th: James Randolph Lindesay-Bethune (1989- )

Baron Lingen, of Lingen, co. Hereford    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: Ralph Robert Wheeler Lingen (3 Jul 1885-22 Jul 1905)

Lord of Lisle    [England, 1444]
  1st: John Talbot (26 Jul 1444-17 Jul 1453) with a special remainder to his heirs to the Lordship of the Manor of Kingston Lisle, Berkshire
  2nd: Thomas Talbot (17 Jul 1453-20 Mar 1470)
  3rd: Elizabeth Grey (1504-bt 1519-1519) suo jure

Baron Lisle of Mountnorth, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1758]
  1st: John Lysaght (18 Sep 1758-15 Jun 1781)
  2nd: John Lysaght (15 Jun 1781-9 Jan 1798)
  3rd: John Lysaght (8 Jan 1798-26 Nov 1834)
  4th: George Lysaght (26 Nov 1834-7 Jul 1868)
  5th: George William James Lysaght (18 Apr 1898-25 Feb 1919)
  5th: John Arthur Lysaght (7 Jul 1868-18 Apr 1898)
  7th: John Nicholas Horace Lysaght (25 Feb 1919-29 Dec 1997)
  8th: Patrick James Nolan Lysaght (1997-11 Nov 2003)
  9th: John Nicholas Geoffrey Lysaght (11 Nov 2003- )

Baron Lismore of Shanbally, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1785]
  1st: Cornelius O'Callaghan (27 Jun 1785-12 Jul 1797)
  2nd: Cornelius O'Callaghan (12 Jul 1797-30 May 1857)
  3rd: George Ponsonby O'Callaghan (30 May 1857-29 Oct 1898)

Baron Lismore of Shanbally Castle, co. Tipperary    [United Kingdom, 1838]
  1st: Cornelius O'Callaghan (6 Jul 1838-30 May 1857)
  2nd: George Ponsonby O'Callaghan (30 May 1857-29 Oct 1898)

Baron Lister, of Lyme Regis, co. Dorset    [United Kingdom, 1897]
  1st: Joseph Lister (6 Feb 1897-10 Feb 1912)

Lord Livingston    [Scotland, 1458]
  1st: James Livingston (1458-b 7 Nov 1467)

Lord Livingston of Almond    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: James Livingston (19 Jun 1633-c Mar 1674)
  2nd: Alexander Livingston (Mar 1674-Aug 1685)
  3rd: Alexander Livingston (Aug 1685-Dec 1692)
  4th: James Livingston (Dec 1692-25 Apr 1723)

Baron Llangattock, of the Hendre, co. Monmouth    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: John Allan Rolls (30 Aug 1892-24 Sep 1912)
  2nd: John McLean Rolls (24 Sep 1912-31 Oct 1916)

Baron Llewellin, of Upton, co. Dorset    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: John Jestyn Llewellin (12 Sep 1945-24 Jan 1957)

Baron Lochee, of Gourie, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1908]
  1st: Edmund Robertson (22 May 1908-13 Sep 1911)

Baron Loftus of Loftus Hall, co. Wexford    [Ireland, 1751]
  1st: Nicholas Loftus (5 Oct 1751-31 Dec 1763)
  2nd: Nicholas Hume-Loftus (31 Dec 1763-31 Oct 1766)
  3rd: Nicholas Loftus Hume (31 Oct 1766-12 Nov 1769)
  4th: Henry Loftus (12 Nov 1769-8 May 1783)

Baron Loftus of Loftus Hall, co. Wexford    [Ireland, 1785]
  1st: Charles Loftus (28 Jun 1785-22 Mar 1806)
  2nd: John Loftus (22 Mar 1806-26 Sep 1845)
  3rd: John Henry Loftus (26 Sep 1845-15 Jul 1857)
  4th: John Henry Wellington Graham Loftus (15 Jul 1857-3 Apr 1889)
  5th: John Henry Loftus (3 Apr 1889-18 Dec 1925)
  6th: George Herbert Loftus (18 Dec 1925-10 Apr 1935)
  7th: George Henry Wellington Loftus (10 Apr 1935-31 May 1969)
  8th: Charles John Tottenham (31 May 1969-1 Feb 2006)
  9th: Charles John Tottenham (1 Feb 2006- )

Baron Loftus of Long Loftus, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  1st: Charles Loftus (19 Jan 1801-22 Mar 1806)
  2nd: John Loftus (22 Mar 1806-26 Sep 1845)
  3rd: John Henry Loftus (26 Sep 1845-15 Jul 1857)
  4th: John Henry Wellington Graham Loftus (15 Jul 1857-3 Apr 1889)
  5th: John Henry Loftus (3 Apr 1889-18 Dec 1925)
  6th: George Herbert Loftus (18 Dec 1925-10 Apr 1935)
  7th: George Henry Wellington Loftus (10 Apr 1935-31 May 1969)
  8th: Charles John Tottenham (31 May 1969-1 Feb 2006)
  9th: Charles John Tottenham (1 Feb 2006- )

Baron Londesborough, in the East Riding, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1850]
  1st: Albert Denison Denison (4 Mar 1850-15 Jan 1860)
  2nd: William Henry Forester Denison (15 Jan 1860-19 Apr 1900)
  3rd: William Francis Henry Denison (19 Apr 1900-30 Oct 1917)
  4th: George Francis William Henry Denison (30 Oct 1917-12 Sep 1920)
  5th: Hugo William Cecil Denison (12 Sep 1920-17 Apr 1937)
  6th: Ernest William Denison (17 Apr 1937-31 Dec 1963)
  7th: Conyngham Charles Denison (31 Dec 1963-31 Oct 1967)
  8th: John Albert Lister Denison (31 Oct 1967-5 Apr 1968)
  9th: Richard John Denison (5 Apr 1968- )

Baron Londonderry    [Ireland, 1789]
  1st: Robert Stewart (20 Sep 1789-8 Apr 1821)
  2nd: Robert Stewart (6 Apr 1821-12 Aug 1822)
  3rd: Charles William Vane (12 Aug 1822-6 Mar 1854)
  4th: Frederick William Robert Stewart (6 Mar 1854-25 Nov 1872)
  5th: George Henry Robert Charles William Vane-Tempest (25 Nov 1872-6 Nov 1884)
  6th: Charles Stewart Vane-Tempest-Stewart (6 Nov 1884-8 Feb 1915)
  7th: Charles Stewart Henry Vane-Tempest-Stewart (8 Feb 1915-11 Feb 1949)
  8th: Edward Charles Robert Vane-Tempest-Stewart (11 Feb 1949-17 Oct 1955)
  9th: Alexander Charles Robert Vane-Tempest-Stewart (17 Oct 1955-20 Jun 2012)
10th: Frederick Aubrey Vane-Tempest-Stewart (20 Jun 2012- )

Baron Longford, co. Longford    [Ireland, 1756]
  1st: Thomas Pakenham (7 May 1756-30 Apr 1766)
  2nd: Edward Michael Pakenham (30 Mar 1766-3 Jun 1792)
  3rd: Thomas Pakenham (3 Jun 1792-24 May 1835)
  4th: Edward Michael Pakenham (24 May 1835-27 Mar 1860)
  5th: William Lygon Pakenham (27 Mar 1860-19 Apr 1887)
  6th: Thomas Pakenham (19 Apr 1887-21 Aug 1915)
  7th: Edward Arthur Henry Pakenham (21 Aug 1915-4 Feb 1961)
  8th: Francis Aungier Pakenham (4 Feb 1961-3 Aug 2001)
  9th: Thomas Frank Dermot Pakenham (3 Aug 2001- )

Lord Longford, Baron of Longford, co. Berks    [Great Britain, 1747]
  4th: William Pleydell-Bouverie (27 Jan 1828-9 Apr 1869)

Lord Longford, Baron of Longford, co. Wilts    [Great Britain, 1747]
  1st: Jacob Bouverie (29 Jun 1747-17 Feb 1761)
  2nd: William Bouverie (17 Feb 1761-28 Jan 1776)
  3rd: Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie (28 Jan 1776-27 Jan 1828)
  5th: Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie (9 Apr 1869-11 Mar 1889)
  6th: William Pleydell-Bouverie (11 Mar 1889-3 Jun 1900)
  7th: Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie (3 Jun 1900-26 Jun 1930)
  8th: William Pleydell-Bouverie (26 Jun 1930-23 Nov 1968)
  9th: Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie (23 Nov 1968-11 Aug 2008)
10th: William Pleydell-Bouverie (11 Aug 2008- )

Lord Lord, Saint Maur    [England, 1314]
  7th: William Zouche (a 1432-15 Jan 1468) de jure

Baron Loreburn, of Dumfries, co. Dumfries    [United Kingdom, 1906]
  1st: Robert Threshie Reid (8 Jan 1906-30 Nov 1923)

Lord Lorn    [Scotland, 1439]
  1st: Robert Stewart (b 5 Sep 1439-1449)
  2nd: John Stewart (c 1448-20 Dec 1463)
  3rd: Walter Stewart (20 Dec 1463-bt 1481-1489)

Lord Lorne    [Scotland, 1470]
  1st: Colin Campbell (17 Apr 1470-10 May 1493) together with a conveyance to him of the lands of and lordship of Lorne, after the resignation of his wife's uncle, Walter Stewart as Lord Lorne (who was then created Lord Innermeath)
  2nd: Archibald Campbell (10 May 1493-9 Sep 1513)
  3rd: Colin Campbell (9 Sep 1513-9 Oct 1529)
  4th: Archibald Campbell (1529-bt 1558-1558)
  5th: Archibald Campbell (1558-12 Sep 1573)
  6th: Colin Campbell (12 Sep 1573-10 Sep 1584)
  7th: Archibald Campbell (10 Sep 1584-bt 1638-1638)
  8th: Archibald Campbell (1638-27 May 1661)
  9th: Archibald Campbell (16 Oct 1663-30 Jun 1685)
10th: Archibald Campbell (1689-25 Sep 1703)
11th: John Campbell (25 Sep 1703-4 Oct 1743)
12th: Archibald Campbell (4 Oct 1743-15 Apr 1761)
13th: John Campbell (15 Apr 1761-9 Nov 1770)
14th: John Campbell (9 Nov 1770-24 May 1806)
15th: George William Campbell (24 May 1806-22 Oct 1839)
16th: John Douglas Edward Henry Campbell (22 Oct 1839-25 Apr 1847)
17th: George John Douglas Campbell (25 Apr 1847-24 Apr 1900)
18th: John George Edward Henry Douglas Sutherland Campbell (24 Apr 1900-2 May 1914)
19th: Niall Diarmid Campbell (2 May 1914-20 Aug 1949)
20th: Ian Douglas Campbell (20 Aug 1949-7 Apr 1973)
21st: Ian Campbell (7 Apr 1973-21 Apr 2001)
22nd: Torquhil Ian Campbell (21 Apr 2001- )

Lord Loudon    [Scotland, 1601]
10th: Henry Weysford Charles Plantagenet Rawdon-Hastings (bt 1851-1851-10 Nov 1868)

Baron Loughborough, of Loughborough, Surrey    [Great Britain, 1795]
  2nd: James St. Clair-Erskine (3 Jan 1805-18 Jan 1837)
  3rd: James Alexander St. Clair-Erskine (18 Jan 1837-16 Jun 1866)
  4th: Robert Francis St. Clair-Erskine (16 Jun 1866-6 Sep 1890)
  5th: James Francis Harry St. Clair-Erskine (6 Sep 1890-10 Aug 1939)
  6th: Anthony Hugh Francis Harry St. Clair-Erskine (10 Aug 1939-22 Nov 1977)
  7th: Peter St. Clair-Erskine (22 Nov 1977- )

Baron Loughborough, of Loughborough, Surrey    [Great Britain, 1801]
  1st: Alexander Wedderburn (21 Apr 1801-3 Jan 1805) with special remainder to his sister's sons

Baron Loughborough, of Loughborough, co. Leicester    [Great Britain, 1780]
  1st: Alexander Wedderburn (17 Jun 1780-3 Jan 1805)

Baron Loughborough of Loughborough, co. Leicester    [England, 1643]
  1st: Henry Hastings (23 Oct 1643-10 Jan 1667)

Baron of Loughneagh, co. Antrim    [Ireland, 1660]
  1st: John Clotworthy (21 Nov 1660-23 Sep 1665) with a special remainder to the heirs of his son-in-law, Sir John Skeffington, Bt
  2nd: John Skeffington (23 Sep 1665-21 Jun 1695)
  3rd: Clotworthy Skeffington (21 Jun 1695-14 Mar 1714)
  4th: Clotworthy Skeffington (14 Mar 1713-11 Feb 1738)
  5th: Clotworthy Skeffington (11 Feb 1738-17 Sep 1757)
  6th: Clotworthy Skeffington (17 Sep 1757-28 Feb 1805)
  7th: Henry Skeffington (28 Feb 1805-12 Jun 1811)
  8th: Chichester Clotworthy Skeffington (12 Jun 1811-25 Feb 1816)
  9th: Harriet Skeffington (25 Feb 1816-2 Jan 1831)
10th: John Skeffington (2 Jan 1831-28 Apr 1863)
11th: Clotworthy John Eyre Skeffington (28 Apr 1863-26 Jun 1905)
12th: Algernon William John Clotworthy Whyte-Melville Skeffington (26 Jun 1905-20 Jul 1956)
13th: John Clotworthy Talbot Whyte-Melville Skeffington (20 Jul 1956-27 Dec 1992)
14th: John David Clothworthy Whyte-Melville Foster Skeffington (27 Dec 1992- )

Baron Louth    [Ireland, 1541]
  1st: Oliver Plunkett (15 Jun 1541-bt 1549-1553)
  2nd: Thomas Plunkett (b 1 May 1553-1 May 1571)
  3rd: Patrick Plunkett (1 May 1571-c 1 May 1578)
  4th: Oliver Plunkett (1 May 1578-5 Mar 1607)
  5th: Matthew Plunkett (5 Mar 1607- )
  6th: Oliver Plunkett (19 Jul 1629-c 1679)
  7th: Matthew Plunkett (c 1679-Sep 1689)
  8th: Oliver Plunkett (Sep 1689-1707)
  9th: Matthew Plunkett (1707- ) de jure
10th: Oliver Plunkett (20 Jun 1754-4 Mar 1763) de jure
11th: Thomas Oliver Plunkett (1798-25 Jun 1823)
12th: Thomas Oliver Plunkett (25 Jun 1823-26 Jun 1849)
13th: Randal Percy Otway Plunkett (26 Jun 1849-19 Jul 1883)
14th: Randal Pilgrim Ralph Plunkett (19 Jul 1883-28 Oct 1941)
15th: Otway Randal Percy Oliver Plunkett (28 Oct 1941-3 Feb 1950)
16th: Otway Michael James Oliver Plunkett (3 Feb 1950-6 Jan 2013)
17th: Jonathan Oliver Plunkett (6 Jan 2013- )

Lord Lovaine, Baron of Alnwick, co. Northumberland    [Great Britain, 1784]
  1st: Hugh Percy (28 Jun 1784-6 Jun 1786) with a special remainder in favour of his youngest son, Algernon
  2nd: Algernon Percy (6 Jun 1786-21 Oct 1830)
  3rd: George Percy (21 Oct 1830-22 Aug 1867)
  4th: Algernon George Percy (21 Aug 1867-2 Jan 1899)
  5th: Henry George Percy (22 Jul 1887-14 May 1918) in his father's lifetime
  6th: Alan Ian Percy (14 May 1918-23 Aug 1930)
  7th: Henry George Alan Percy (23 Aug 1930-21 May 1940)
  8th: Hugh Algernon Percy (21 May 1940-11 Oct 1988)
  9th: Henry Alan Walter Richard Percy (11 Oct 1988-31 Oct 1995)
10th: Ralph George Algernon Percy (31 Oct 1995- )

Lord Lovat    [Scotland, 1464]
  1st: Hugh Fraser (bt 1457-1464-fr 1499-1501)
  2nd: Thomas Fraser (b 30 Apr 1501-21 Oct 1524)
  3rd: Hugh Fraser (21 Oct 1524-15 Jul 1544)
  4th: Alexander Fraser (15 Jul 1544-Dec 1557)
  5th: Hugh Fraser (Dec 1557-bt 1576-1577)
  6th: Simon Fraser (1 Jan 1576-1633)
  7th: Hugh Fraser (1633-16 Feb 1646)
  8th: Hugh Fraser (16 Feb 1646-27 Apr 1672)
  9th: Hugh Fraser (27 Apr 1672-14 Sep 1696)
10th: Thomas Fraser (14 Sep 1696-May 1699) de jure
11th: Simon Fraser (1730-9 Apr 1747)
12th: Thomas Alexander Fraser (13 Aug 1857-28 Jun 1875)
13th: Simon Fraser (28 Jun 1875-6 Sep 1887)
14th: Simon Joseph Fraser (6 Sep 1887-18 Feb 1933)
15th: Simon Christopher Joseph Fraser (18 Feb 1933-16 Mar 1995)
16th: Simon Christopher Joseph Fraser (16 Mar 1995- )

Baron Lovat of Lovat, co. Inverness    [United Kingdom, 1837]
  1st: Thomas Alexander Fraser (28 Jan 1837-28 Jun 1875)
  2nd: Simon Fraser (28 Jun 1875-6 Sep 1887)
  3rd: Simon Joseph Fraser (6 Sep 1887-18 Feb 1933)
  4th: Simon Christopher Joseph Fraser (18 Feb 1933-16 Mar 1995)
  5th: Simon Christopher Joseph Fraser (16 Mar 1995- )

Lord Lovel and Holland, Baron Lovel and Holland of Enmore, co. Somerset    [Great Britain, 1762]
  1st: John Perceval (7 May 1762-4 Dec 1770)
  2nd: John James Perceval (4 Dec 1770-25 Feb 1822)
  3rd: John Perceval (25 Feb 1822-31 Dec 1835)
  4th: Henry Frederick John James Perceval (31 Dec 1835-23 Dec 1841)
  5th: George James Perceval (23 Dec 1841-2 Aug 1874)
  6th: Charles George Perceval (2 Aug 1874-5 Sep 1897)
  7th: Augustus Arthur Perceval (5 Sep 1897-11 Aug 1910)
  8th: Charles John Perceval (11 Aug 1910-10 Jan 1929)
  9th: Frederick Joseph Trevelyan Perceval (10 Jan 1929-16 May 1932) de jure
10th: Frederick George Moore Perceval (16 May 1932-10 Dec 2001)
11th: Thomas Frederick Gerald Perceval (10 Dec 2001-6 Nov 2011)

Baron Lovel of Minster Lovel    [Great Britain, 1728]
  1st: Thomas Coke (28 May 1728-20 Apr 1759)

Baron Lowther, of Lowther, co. Westmoreland    [Great Britain, 1784]
  1st: James Lowther (24 May 1784-24 May 1802)

Baron Lowther of Lowther, co. Westmorland    [England, 1696]
  1st: John Lowther (28 May 1696-10 Jul 1700)
  2nd: Richard Lowther (10 Jul 1700-1 Dec 1713)
  3rd: Henry Lowther (1 Dec 1713-12 Mar 1751)

Baron Lowther of Whitehaven    [Great Britain, 1797]
  1st: James Lowther (26 Oct 1797-24 May 1802) with special remainder to the heirs male of his cousin, Rev Sir William Lowther, 1st Bt
  2nd: William Lowther (24 May 1802-19 Mar 1844)
  3rd: William Lowther (19 Mar 1844-4 Mar 1872)
  4th: Henry Lowther (4 Mar 1872-15 Aug 1876)
  5th: St. George Henry Lowther (15 Aug 1876-8 Feb 1882)
  6th: Hugh Cecil Lowther (8 Feb 1882-13 Apr 1944)
  7th: Lancelot Edward Lowther (13 Apr 1944-11 Mar 1953)
  8th: James Hugh William Lowther (6 Oct 1949-23 May 2006)
  9th: Hugh Clayton Lowther (23 May 2006- )

Baron Lucan of Castlebar, co. Mayo    [Ireland, 1776]
  1st: Charles Bingham (24 Jul 1776-29 Mar 1799)

Baron Lucas of Chilworth, of Chilworth, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1946]
  1st: George William Lucas (27 Jun 1946-11 Oct 1967)
  2nd: Michael William George Lucas (11 Oct 1967-10 Nov 2001)
  3rd: Simon William Lucas (10 Nov 2001- )

Baroness Lucas of Crudwell, co. Wilts    [England, 1663]
  1st: Mary Lucas (7 May 1663-1 Nov 1700) with special remainder to the heirs of her body by her husband
  2nd: Henry Grey (1 Nov 1700-5 Jun 1740)
  3rd: Anthony Grey (8 Nov 1718-21 Jul 1723) in his father's lifetime
  4th: Jemima Campbell (9 Oct 1723-10 Jan 1797)
  5th: Annabella Yorke (10 Jan 1797-4 May 1833)
  6th: Thomas Philip Grey (4 May 1833-14 Nov 1859)
  7th: Anne Florence Weddell (14 Nov 1859-25 Jul 1880)
  8th: Francis Thomas de Grey Cowper (25 Jul 1880-18 Jul 1905)
  9th: Auberon Thomas Herbert (19 Jul 1905-3 Nov 1916)
10th: Nan Ino Herbert (4 Nov 1916-23 Nov 1958)
11th: Anne Rosemary Cooper (23 Nov 1958-31 Dec 1991)
12th: Ralph Matthew Palmer (31 Dec 1991- )

Baron Lucas of Shenfield, co. Essex    [England, 1645]
  1st: John Lucas (13 Jan 1645-2 Jul 1671) with special remainder to his brothers Sir Charles and Sir Thomas in default of his own male issue
  2nd: Charles Lucas (2 Jul 1671-1688)
  3rd: Thomas Lucas (1688-1705)

Lord Lucy    [England, 1321]
  2nd: Thomas Lucy

Baron Ludlow, of Heywood, co. Wilts    [United Kingdom, 1897]
  1st: Henry Charles Lopes (26 Jul 1897-25 Dec 1899)
  2nd: Henry Ludlow Lopes (25 Dec 1899-8 Nov 1922)

Baron Lugard, of Abinger, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1928]
  1st: Frederick John Dealtry Lugard (16 Mar 1928-11 Apr 1945)

Baron Luke, of Pavenham, co. Bedford    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: George Lawson Johnston (9 Jul 1929-23 Feb 1943)
  2nd: Ian St. John Lawson Johnston (23 Feb 1943-25 May 1996)
  3rd: Arthur Charles St. John Lawson Johnston (25 May 1996-2 Oct 2015)
  4th: Ian James St. John Lawson Johnston (2 Oct 2015- )

Baron Lumley    [England, 1547]
  1st: John Lumley (1547-11 Apr 1609)

Baron Lumley, of Lumley Castle    [England, 1681]
  1st: Richard Lumley (31 May 1681-17 Dec 1721)
  2nd: Richard Lumley (4 Mar 1715-29 Jan 1740) in his father's lifetime
  3rd: Thomas Lumley-Saunderson (29 Jan 1740-15 Mar 1752)
  4th: Richard Lumley-Saunderson (15 Mar 1752-12 May 1782)
  5th: George Augusta Lumley-Saunderson (12 May 1782-5 Sep 1807)
  6th: Richard Lumley-Saunderson (5 Sep 1807-17 Jun 1832)
  7th: John Lumley-Savile (17 Jun 1832-21 Feb 1835)
  8th: John Lumley-Savile (21 Feb 1835-29 Oct 1856)
  9th: Richard George Lumley (29 Oct 1856-5 Dec 1884)
10th: Alfred Frederick George Beresford Lumley (5 Dec 1884-4 Mar 1945)
11th: Lawrence Roger Lumley (4 Mar 1945-29 Jun 1969)
12th: Richard Aldred Lumley (29 Jun 1969-23 Mar 2004)
13th: Richard Osbert Lumley (23 Mar 2004- )

Lord of Lundie    [Scotland, 1642]
  1st: James Campbell (1642-Sep 1645)

Baron Lurgan, of Lurgon, co. Armagh    [United Kingdom, 1839]
  1st: Charles Brownlow (14 May 1839-2 Sep 1877)

Baron Luxborough of Shannon    [Ireland, 1745]
  1st: Robert Knight (8 Aug 1745-30 Mar 1772)

Baron Lyell, of Kinnordy, co. Forfar    [United Kingdom, 1914]
  1st: Leonard Lyell (4 Jul 1914-18 Sep 1926)
  2nd: Charles Antony Lyell (18 Sep 1926-27 Apr 1943)
  3rd: Charles Lyell (27 Apr 1943-10 Jan 2017)

Baron Lyle of Westbourne, of Canford Cliffs, Poole, co. Dorset    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Charles Ernest Leonard Lyle (13 Sep 1945-6 Mar 1954)
  2nd: Charles John Leonard Lyle (6 Mar 1954-1976)

Baron Lyons, of Christchurch, co. Hants    [United Kingdom, 1856]
  1st: Edmund Lyons (25 Jun 1856-23 Nov 1858)
  2nd: Richard Bickerton Pemell Lyons (23 Nov 1858-5 Dec 1887)

Lord Lyttelton, Baron of Frankley, co. Worcester    [Great Britain, 1794]
  1st: William Henry Lyttelton (13 Aug 1794-14 Sep 1808)
  2nd: George Fulke Lyttelton (14 Sep 1808-12 Nov 1828)
  3rd: William Henry Lyttelton (12 Nov 1828-30 Apr 1837)
  4th: George William Lyttelton (30 Apr 1837-19 Apr 1876)
  5th: Charles George Lyttelton (19 Apr 1876-9 Jun 1922)
  6th: John Cavendish Lyttelton (9 Jun 1922-31 Jul 1949)
  7th: Charles John Lyttelton (31 Jul 1949-20 Mar 1977)
  8th: John William Leonard Lyttelton (20 Mar 1977-13 Jul 2006)
  9th: Christopher Charles Lyttelton (13 Jul 2006- )

Baron Lyttelton of Frankley, co. Worcester    [Great Britain, 1756]
  1st: George Lyttelton (18 Nov 1756-22 Aug 1773)
  2nd: Thomas Lyttelton (22 Aug 1773-27 Nov 1779)

Baron Lytton of Knebworth, co. Hertford    [United Kingdom, 1866]
  1st: Edward George Bulwer-Lytton (14 Jul 1866-18 Jan 1873)
  1st: Edward Robert Bulwer-Lytton (18 Jan 1873-24 Nov 1891)
  3rd: Victor Alexander George Robert Bulwer-Lytton (24 Nov 1891-25 Oct 1947)
  4th: Neville Stephen Lytton (25 Oct 1947-9 Feb 1951)
  5th: Noel Anthony Scawen Lytton-Milbanke (9 Feb 1951-18 Jan 1985)
  6th: John Peter Michael Scawen Lytton (18 Jan 1985- )

Baron Lyveden of Lyveden, co. Northampton    [United Kingdom, 1859]
  2nd: Fitzpatrick Henry Vernon (10 Nov 1873-25 Feb 1900)
  3rd: Courtenay Robert Percy Vernon (25 Feb 1900-25 Dec 1926)
  4th: Robert Fitzpatrick Courtenay Vernon (25 Dec 1926-9 Jan 1969)
  5th: Sidney Munroe Archibald Vernon (9 Jan 1969-19 Sep 1973)
  6th: Ronald Cecil Vernon (19 Sep 1973-12 Aug 1999)
  7th: Jack Leslie Vernon Vernon (12 Aug 1999- )

Baron Lyvedon of Lyvedon, co. Northampton    [United Kingdom, 1859]
  1st: Robert Vernon (28 Jun 1859-10 Nov 1873)

Baron Mabane, of Rye, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1962]
  1st: William Mabane (15 Jun 1962-16 Nov 1969)

Baron MacAndrew, of the Firth of Clyde    [United Kingdom, 1959]
  1st: Charles Glen MacAndrew (8 Dec 1959-11 Jan 1979)
  2nd: Colin Nevill Glen MacAndrew (11 Jan 1979-Jul 1989)
  3rd: Christopher Anthony Colin MacAndrew (1989- )

Baron MacDonnell, of Swinford, co. Mayo    [United Kingdom, 1908]
  1st: Anthony Patrick MacDonnell (2 Jul 1908-9 Jun 1925)

Baroness Macdonald of Earnscliffe, in the Province of Ontario and the Dominion of Canada    [United Kingdom, 1891]
  1st: Susan Agnes Bernard (14 Aug 1891-5 Sep 1920) in regconition of her late husband's services

Baron Macdonald of Gwaenysgor, of Gwaenysgor, co. Flint    [United Kingdom, 1949]
  1st: Gordon Macdonald (13 Apr 1949-20 Jan 1966)
  2nd: Gordon Ramsay Macdonald (20 Jan 1966-27 Jan 2002)

Baron Macdonald of Slate, co. Antrim    [Ireland, 1776]
  1st: Alexander Macdonald (25 Jul 1776-12 Sep 1795)
  2nd: Alexander Wentworth Macdonald (12 Sep 1795-19 Jun 1824)
  3rd: Godfrey Bosville Macdonald (19 Jun 1824-13 Oct 1832)
  4th: Godfrey William Wentworth Bosville Macdonald (13 Oct 1832-25 Jul 1863)
  5th: Somerled James Brudenell Bosville Macdonald (25 Jul 1863-25 Dec 1874)
  6th: Ronald Archibald Bosville Macdonald (25 Dec 1874-20 Jan 1947)
  7th: Alexander Godfrey Macdonald (20 Jan 1947-29 Nov 1970)
  8th: Godfrey James Macdonald (29 Nov 1970- )

Lord Macdonell and Aross    [Scotland, 1660]
  1st: Aeneas Macdonald (20 Dec 1660-6 Dec 1680)

Lord Machansyre and Polmont    [Scotland, 1639]
  1st: William Hamilton (31 Mar 1639-12 Sep 1651)
  2nd: Anne Hamilton (12 Sep 1651-17 Oct 1716)
  3rd: James Hamilton (9 Jul 1698-15 Nov 1712)
  4th: James Hamilton (15 Nov 1712-2 Mar 1743)
  5th: James Hamilton (2 Mar 1743-17 Jan 1758)
  6th: James George Hamilton (17 Jan 1758-7 Jul 1769)
  7th: Douglas Hamilton (7 Jul 1769-2 Aug 1799)
  8th: Archibald Hamilton (2 Aug 1799-16 Feb 1819)
  9th: Alexander Hamilton (16 Feb 1819-18 Aug 1852)
10th: William Alexander Anthony Archibald Hamilton (18 Aug 1852-15 Jul 1863)
11th: William Alexander Louis Stephen Douglas-Hamilton (15 Jul 1863-16 May 1895)
12th: Alfred Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (16 May 1895-16 Mar 1940)
13th: Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (16 Mar 1940-30 Mar 1973)
14th: Angus Alan Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (30 Mar 1973-5 Jun 2010)
15th: Alexander Douglas Douglas-Hamilton (5 Jun 2010- )

Lord Mackenzie of Kintail    [Scotland, 1609]
  1st: Kenneth Mackenzie (17 Nov 1609-27 Feb 1611)
  2nd: Colin Mackenzie (27 Feb 1611-15 Apr 1633)
  3rd: George Mackenzie (15 Apr 1633-Aug 1651)
  4th: Kenneth Mackenzie (Aug 1651-Dec 1678)
  5th: Kenneth Mackenzie (Dec 1678-Jan 1701)
  6th: William Mackenzie (Jan 1701-8 Jan 1740)

Baron Mackintosh of Halifax, of Hethersett, co. Norfolk    [United Kingdom, 1948]
  1st: Harold Vincent Mackintosh (6 Feb 1948-27 Dec 1964)
  2nd: John Mackintosh (27 Dec 1964-2 Nov 1980)
  3rd: John Clive Mackintosh (2 Nov 1980- )

Baron Maclay, of Glasgow, co. Lanark    [United Kingdom, 1922]
  1st: Joseph Paton Maclay (21 Nov 1922-24 Apr 1951)
  2nd: Joseph Paton Maclay (24 Apr 1951-7 Nov 1969)
  3rd: Joseph Paton Maclay (7 Nov 1969- )

Lord Macleod and Castlehaven    [Scotland, 1685]
  1st: George Mackenzie (15 Apr 1685-27 Aug 1714)
  2nd: John Mackenzie (17 Aug 1714-20 Feb 1731)
  3rd: George Mackenzie (20 Feb 1731-28 Sep 1766)

Lord Macleod and Castlehaven    [Scotland, 1703]
  1st: George Mackenzie (1 Jan 1703-27 Aug 1714)
  2nd: John Mackenzie (17 Aug 1714-20 Feb 1731)
  3rd: George Mackenzie (20 Feb 1731-28 Sep 1766)

Baroness Macleod of Castle Leod, co. Cromartie    [United Kingdom, 1861]
  1st: Anne Hay-Mackenzie (21 Oct 1861-25 Nov 1888) with special remainder to her 2nd son Francis and his heirs
  2nd: Francis Mackenzie Sutherland-Leveson-Gower (25 Nov 1888-24 Nov 1893)
  3rd: Sibell Lilian Sutherland-Leveson-Gower (25 Feb 1895-20 May 1962)
  4th: Roderick Grant Francis Mackenzie (20 May 1962-13 Dec 1989)
  5th: John Ruaridh Grant Mackenzie (13 Dec 1989- )

Baron Macpherson of Drumochter, of Great Warley, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1951]
  1st: Thomas Macpherson (30 Jan 1951-11 Jun 1965)
  2nd: James Gordon Macpherson (11 Jun 1965-7 Sep 2008)
  3rd: James Anthony Macpherson (7 Sep 2008- )

Lord Maderty    [Scotland, 1609]
  1st: James Drummond (31 Jan 1609-Sep 1623)
  2nd: John Drummond (Sep 1623-bt 1649-1651)
  3rd: David Drummond (bt 1649-1651-1684)
  4th: William Drummond (20 Jan 1692-7 Jul 1702)
  5th: William Drummond (7 Jul 1702-26 May 1711)
  6th: William Drummond (26 May 1711-16 Apr 1746)
  7th: James Drummond (16 Apr 1746-22 Jun 1765)
  8th: James Andrew John Laurence Charles Drummond (17 Jun 1824-14 May 1851)
  9th: William Henry Drummond (14 May 1851-23 Jan 1886)
10th: James David Drummond (23 Jan 1886-5 Dec 1893)
11th: William Huntley Drummond (5 Dec 1893-20 Aug 1937)
12th: James Eric Drummond (20 Aug 1937-15 Dec 1951)
13th: John David Drummond (15 Dec 1951-25 Nov 2002)
14th: John Eric Drummond (25 Nov 2002- )

Baron Maenan, of Ellesmere, co. Salop.    [United Kingdom, 1948]
  1st: William Francis Kyffin Taylor (29 Jun 1948-22 Sep 1951)

Baron Magheramorne of Magheramorne, co. Antrim    [United Kingdom, 1887]
  1st: James MacNaghten McGarel-Hogg (5 Jul 1887-27 Jun 1890)
  2nd: James Douglas McGarel-Hogg (27 Jun 1890-10 Mar 1903)
  3rd: Dudley Stuart McGarel-Hogg (10 Mar 1903-14 Mar 1946)
  4th: Ronald Tracey McGarel-Hogg (14 Mar 1946-21 Apr 1957)

Lord Maitland of Thirlestane    [Scotland, 1590]
  1st: John Maitland (17 May 1590-3 Oct 1595)
  2nd: John Maitland (3 Oct 1595-18 Jan 1645)
  3rd: John Maitland (18 Jan 1645-24 Aug 1682)
  4th: Charles Maitland (24 Aug 1682-9 Jun 1691)
  5th: Richard Maitland (9 Jun 1691-1695)
  6th: John Maitland (1695-30 Aug 1710)
  7th: Charles Maitland (30 Aug 1710-15 Jul 1744)
  8th: James Maitland (15 Jul 1744-17 Aug 1789)
  9th: James Maitland (17 Aug 1789-15 Sep 1839)
10th: James Maitland (15 Sep 1839-22 Aug 1860)
11th: Anthony Maitland (22 Aug 1860-22 Mar 1863)
12th: Thomas Maitland (22 Mar 1863-1 Sep 1878)
13th: Charles Barclay-Maitland (1 Sep 1878-13 Aug 1884)
14th: Frederick Henry Maitland (13 Aug 1884-1 Sep 1924)
15th: Frederick Colin Maitland (1 Sep 1924-14 Sep 1931)
16th: Ian Colin Maitland (14 Sep 1931-17 Feb 1953)
17th: Alfred Sydney Frederick Maitland (17 Feb 1953-27 Nov 1968)
18th: Patrick Francis Maitland (27 Nov 1968-2 Dec 2008)
19th: Ian Maitland (2 Dec 2008- )

Lord Makgill of Cousland    [Scotland, 1651]
  1st: James Makgill (19 Apr 1651-5 May 1663) with remainder to his heirs male and of tailzie and provision whomsoever
  2nd: Robert Makgill (5 May 1663-Dec 1705)
  3rd: David Makgill (Dec 1705-Sep 1717) de jure
  4th: James Makgill (Sep 1717-b 26 Sep 1747) de jure
  5th: John Makgill (26 Sep 1747-19 Apr 1762) de jure
  6th: Arthur Makgill (19 Apr 1762-c Dec 1777) de jure
  7th: George Makgill (c Dec 1777-26 Aug 1797) de jure
  8th: John Makgill (26 Aug 1797-3 May 1817) de jure
  9th: George Makgill (3 May 1817-21 Sep 1878) de jure
10th: John Makgill (21 Sep 1878-14 Nov 1906) de jure
11th: George Makgill (10 Nov 1906-17 Oct 1926) de jure
12th: John Donald Alexander Arthur Makgill (1977-24 Jan 1986)
13th: George Hubbard Makgill (24 Jan 1986-3 Jan 2003)
14th: Ian Arthur Alexander Makgill (3 Jan 2003- )

Baron Malcolm of Poltalloch, co. Argyll    [United Kingdom, 1896]
  1st: John Wingfield Malcolm (9 Jun 1896-6 Mar 1902)

Baron Malmesbury, of Malmesbury, co. Wilts    [Great Britain, 1788]
  1st: James Harris (19 Sep 1788-21 Nov 1820)
  2nd: James Edward Harris (21 Nov 1820-10 Sep 1841)
  3rd: James Howard Harris (10 Sep 1841-17 May 1889)
  4th: Edward James Harris (17 Jul 1888-19 May 1899)
  5th: James Edward Harris (19 May 1899-12 Jun 1950)
  6th: William James Harris (12 Jun 1950-11 Nov 2000)
  7th: James Carleton Harris (11 Nov 2000- )

Baron Maltravers    [England, 1627]
  1st: Thomas Howard (1627-4 Oct 1646) by an extraordinary Act of Parliament

Baron Mamhead, of Exeter, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1931]
  1st: Robert Hunt Stapylton Dudley Lydston Newman (5 Dec 1931-2 Nov 1945)

Baron Mancroft, of Mancroft, in the City of Norwich    [United Kingdom, 1937]
  1st: Arthur Samuel (23 Feb 1937-17 Aug 1942)
  2nd: Stormont Mancroft Mancroft (17 Aug 1942-14 Sep 1987)
  3rd: Benjamin Lloyd Stormont Mancroft (14 Sep 1987- )

Baron Manners of Foston, co. Lincoln    [United Kingdom, 1807]
  1st: Thomas Manners-Sutton (20 Apr 1807-31 May 1842)
  2nd: John Thomas Manners-Sutton (31 May 1842-14 Nov 1864)
  3rd: John Thomas Manners (14 Nov 1864-19 Aug 1927)
  4th: Francis Henry Manners (19 Aug 1927-25 Nov 1972)
  5th: John Robert Cecil Manners (1972-28 May 2008)
  6th: John Hugh Robert Manners (2008- )

Baron Mansell of Margam    [Great Britain, 1712]
  1st: Thomas Mansell (1 Jan 1712-10 Dec 1723) one of eight peers created that day to give the Tory administration a majority in the House of Lords
  2nd: Thomas Mansell (10 Dec 1723-29 Jan 1744)
  3rd: Christopher Mansell (29 Jan 1744-26 Nov 1744)
  4th: Bussy Mansell (26 Nov 1744-29 Nov 1750)

Lord Mansfield, Baron of Mansfield , co. Nottingham    [Great Britain, 1756]
  1st: William Murray (8 Nov 1756-20 Mar 1793)

Baron Manton, of Compton Verney, co. Warwick    [United Kingdom, 1922]
  1st: Joseph Watson (25 Jan 1922-13 Mar 1922)
  2nd: George Miles Watson (13 Mar 1922-10 Jun 1968)
  3rd: Joseph Rupert Eric Robert Watson (10 Jun 1968-8 Aug 2003)
  4th: Miles Ronald Marcus Watson (8 Aug 2003- )

Baron Marchamley, of Hawkstone, Shropshire    [United Kingdom, 1908]
  1st: George Whiteley Whiteley (3 Jul 1908-21 Oct 1925)
  1st: William Tattersall Whiteley (21 Oct 1925-17 Nov 1949)
  3rd: John William Tattersall Whiteley (17 Nov 1949-26 May 1994)
  4th: William Francis Whiteley (26 May 1994- )

Baron Marchwood, of Penang, and of Marchwood, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1937]
  1st: Frederick George Penny (8 Jun 1937-1 Jan 1955)
  2nd: Peter George Penny (1 Jan 1955-6 Apr 1979)
  3rd: David George Staveley Penny (6 Apr 1979- )

Baron Margadale, of Isley, co. Argyll    [United Kingdom, 1965]
  1st: John Granville Morrison (1 Jan 1965-26 May 1996)
  2nd: James Ian Morrison (25 May 1996-6 Apr 2003)
  3rd: Alastair John Morrison (6 Apr 2003- )

Baron Marjoribanks, of Ladykirk    [United Kingdom, 1873]
  1st: David Robertson (12 Jun 1873-19 Jun 1873)

Baron Marks, of Woolwich, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: George Croydon Marks (16 Jul 1929-24 Sep 1938)

Baron Marks of Broughton, of Sunningdale, co. Berks    [United Kingdom, 1961]
  1st: Simon Marks (10 Jul 1961-8 Dec 1964)
  2nd: Michael Marks (8 Dec 1964-9 Sep 1998)
  3rd: Simon Richard Marks (9 Sep 1998- )

Baron of Marnhull, co. Dorset    [England, 1604]
  1st: Henry Howard (13 Mar 1604-15 Jun 1614)

Baron Marshall of Chipstead, of Chipstead, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1921]
  1st: Horace Brooks Marshall (14 Jan 1921-29 Mar 1936)

Baron Martonmere, of Blackpool in the County Palatine of Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1964]
  1st: John Roland Robinson (13 May 1964-3 May 1989)
  2nd: John Stephen Robinson (3 May 1989- )

Baron Maryborough of Maryborough    [United Kingdom, 1821]
  1st: William Wellesley-Pole (17 Jul 1821-22 Feb 1845)
  2nd: William Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley (22 Feb 1845-1 Jul 1857)
  3rd: William Richard Arthur Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley (1 Jul 1857-25 Jul 1863)

Baron Masham of Swinton, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1891]
  1st: Samuel Cunliffe-Lister (15 Jul 1891-2 Feb 1906)
  2nd: Samuel Cunliffe Cunliffe-Lister (2 Feb 1906-24 Jan 1917)
  3rd: John Cunliffe Cunliffe-Lister (24 Jan 1917-4 Jan 1924)

Baron Massy of Duntrileague, co. Limerick    [Ireland, 1776]
  1st: Hugh Massy (4 Aug 1776-30 Jan 1788)
  2nd: Hugh Massy (30 Jan 1788-10 May 1790)
  3rd: Hugh Massy (10 May 1790-20 Jun 1812)
  4th: Hugh Hamon Massy (20 Jun 1812-27 Feb 1836)
  5th: Hugh Hamon Ingoldsby Massy (27 Sep 1836-27 Feb 1874)
  6th: John Thomas William Massy (27 Feb 1874-28 Nov 1915)
  7th: Hugh Somerset John Massy (28 Nov 1915-20 Oct 1926)
  8th: Hugh Hamon Charles George Massy (20 Oct 1926-20 Mar 1958)
  9th: Hugh Hamon John Somerset Massy Massy (20 Mar 1958-5 Aug 1995)
10th: David Hamon Somerset Massy (5 Aug 1995- )

Baron Mathers, of Newtown St. Boswells, co. Roxborough    [United Kingdom, 1952]
  1st: George Mathers (30 Jan 1952-26 Sep 1965)

Baron de Mauley of Canford, co. Dorset    [United Kingdom, 1838]
  1st: William Francis Spencer Ponsonby (10 Jul 1838-16 May 1855)
  2nd: Charles Frederick Ashley Cooper Ponsonby (16 May 1855-24 Aug 1896)
  3rd: William Ashley Webb Ponsonby (24 Aug 1896-13 Apr 1918)
  4th: Maurice John George Ponsonby (13 Apr 1918-15 Mar 1945)
  5th: Hubert William Ponsonby (15 Mar 1945-13 Sep 1962)
  6th: Gerald John Ponsonby (13 Sep 1962-17 Oct 2002)
  7th: Rupert Charles Ponsonby (17 Oct 2002- )

Lord Maxwell    [Scotland, 1445]
  1st: Herbert Maxwell (fr 1441-1445-b 14 Feb 1454)
  2nd: Robert Maxwell (c Feb 1454-bt 1485-1486)
  3rd: John Maxwell (29 Apr 1486-9 Sep 1513)
  4th: Robert Maxwell (9 Sep 1513-9 Jul 1546)
  5th: Robert Maxwell (9 Jul 1546-14 Sep 1552)
  6th: Robert Maxwell (13 Sep 1552-fr 1553-1555)
  7th: John Maxwell (16 Jan 1555-6 Dec 1593)
  8th: John Maxwell (7 Dec 1593-21 May 1613)
  9th: Robert Maxwell (21 May 1613-May 1646)
  9th: Robert Maxwell (May 1646-5 Oct 1667)

Lord Maxwell, Eskdale and Carleill    [Scotland, 1620]
  1st: Robert Maxwell (29 Aug 1620-May 1646) with special remainder to all heirs males whatsoever, and precedence of 1581
  2nd: Robert Maxwell (May 1646-5 Oct 1667)
  3rd: John Maxwell (5 Oct 1667-bt 1677-1677)
  4th: Robert Maxwell (1677-b 23 Mar 1683)
  5th: William Maxwell (b 23 Mar 1683-20 Mar 1744)

Baron May, of Weybridge, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1935]
  1st: George Ernest May (28 Jun 1935-10 Apr 1946)
  2nd: John Lawrence May (10 Apr 1946-9 Mar 1950)
  3rd: Michael St. John May (9 Mar 1950-22 Sep 2006)
  4th: Jasper Bertram St. John May (22 Sep 2006- )

Baron McCorquodale of Newton, in the County Palatine of Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1955]
  1st: Malcolm Stewart McCorquodale (2 Sep 1955-25 Sep 1971)

Baron McEntee, of Walthamstow, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1951]
  1st: Valentine La Touche McEntee (26 Jun 1951-11 Feb 1953)

Baron McGowan, of Ardeer, co. Ayr    [United Kingdom, 1937]
  1st: Harry Duncan McGowan (24 Feb 1937-13 Jul 1961)
  2nd: Harry Wilson McGowan (13 Jul 1961-5 Jul 1986)
  3rd: Harry Duncan McGowan (5 Jul 1986-6 May 2003)
  4th: Harry John Charles McGowan (6 May 2003- )

Baron McNair, of Gleniffer, co. Renfrew    [United Kingdom, 1955]
  1st: Arnold Duncan McNair (4 Aug 1955-22 May 1975)
  2nd: Clement John McNair (22 May 1975-7 Aug 1989)
  3rd: Duncan James McNair (7 Aug 1989- )

Baron Medway of Hemsted Park, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: Gathorne Gathorne-Hardy (22 Aug 1892-30 Oct 1906)
  2nd: John Stewart Gathorne-Hardy (30 Oct 1906-13 Jul 1911)
  3rd: Gathorne Gathorne-Hardy (13 Jul 1911-23 Dec 1915)
  4th: John David Gathorne-Hardy (23 Dec 1915-22 Nov 1978)
  5th: Gathorne Gathorne-Hardy (22 Nov 1978- )

Baron Melchett, of Landford, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1928]
  1st: Alfred Moritz Mond (15 Jun 1928-27 Dec 1930)
  2nd: Henry Ludwig Mond (27 Dec 1930-22 Jan 1949)
  3rd: Julian Edward Alfred Mond (22 Jan 1949-15 Jun 1973)
  4th: Peter Robert Henry Mond (15 Jun 1973- )

Baron Meldrum of Morven, co. Aberdeen    [United Kingdom, 1815]
  1st: George Gordon (11 Aug 1815-17 Jun 1853)
  2nd: Charles Gordon (17 Jun 1853-18 Sep 1863)
  3rd: Charles Gordon (18 Sep 1863-20 Feb 1937)
  4th: Douglas Charles Lindsey Gordon (20 Feb 1937-26 Jan 1987)
  5th: Granville Charles Gomer Gordon (26 Jan 1987- )

Baron Melrose of Tyninghame, co. Haddington    [United Kingdom, 1827]
  1st: Thomas Hamilton (24 Jul 1827-1 Dec 1858)

Lord Melville of Monymaill    [Scotland, 1616]
  1st: Robert Melville (30 Apr 1616-1621) with a special remainder to his elder brother, John
  2nd: Robert Melville (1621-9 Mar 1635)
  3rd: John Melville (19 Mar 1635-22 May 1643)
  4th: George Melville (8 Apr 1690-20 May 1707)
  5th: David Leslie (20 May 1707-6 Jun 1728)
  6th: David Leslie (6 Jun 1728-Jun 1729)
  7th: Alexander Leslie (Jun 1729-2 Sep 1754)
  8th: David Leslie (2 Sep 1754-9 Jun 1802)
  9th: Alexander Leslie-Melville (9 Jun 1802-22 Feb 1820)
10th: David Leslie-Melville (22 Feb 1820-8 Oct 1860)
11th: John Thornton Leslie-Melville (8 Oct 1860-9 Sep 1876)
12th: Alexander Leslie-Melville (9 Sep 1876-22 Oct 1889)
13th: Ronald Ruthven Leslie Melville (22 Oct 1889-21 Aug 1906)
14th: John David Leslie Melville (21 Aug 1906-11 Jun 1913)
15th: Archibald Alexander Leslie Melville (11 Jun 1913-15 Jan 1947)
16th: Alexander Robert Leslie Melville (15 Jan 1947-7 Apr 2012)
17th: Alexander Ian Leslie Melville (7 Apr 2012- )

Baron Mendip of Mendip, co. Somerset    [Great Britain, 1794]
  1st: Welbore Ellis (13 Aug 1794-2 Feb 1802) with a special remainder to his sister Anne's three sons
  2nd: Henry Welbore Ellis (2 Feb 1802-13 Jul 1836)
  3rd: Henry Agar-Ellis (13 Jul 1836-20 Feb 1866)
  4th: Henry George Agar (20 Feb 1866-28 Mar 1895)
  5th: Leopold George Frederick Agar-Ellis (28 Mar 1895-10 Sep 1899)
  6th: Thomas Charles Reginald Agar-Robartes (10 Sep 1889-19 Jul 1930)
  7th: Francis Gerald Agar-Robartes (19 Jul 1930-15 Jul 1966)
  8th: Arthur Victor Agar-Robartes (15 Jul 1966-22 Dec 1974)
  9th: Shaun James Christian Welbore Ellis Agar (22 Dec 1974- )

Baron Meredyth, of Dollardstown, co. Meath    [United Kingdom, 1866]
  1st: William Meredyth Somerville (3 May 1866-7 Dec 1873)
  2nd: James Herbert Gustavus Meredyth Somerville (7 Dec 1873-8 Jan 1929)

Baron Mereworth, of Mereworth Castle, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1926]
  1st: Geoffrey Henry Browne (19 Jan 1926-30 Jun 1927)
  2nd: Dominick Geoffrey Edward Browne (30 Jun 1927-7 Aug 2002)
  3rd: Dominick Geoffrey Thomas Browne (7 Aug 2002- )

Baron Merriman, of Knutsford in the County Palatine of Chester    [United Kingdom, 1941]
  1st: Frank Boyd Merriman (27 Jan 1941-18 Jan 1962)

Baron Merrivale, of Walkhampton, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1925]
  1st: Henry Edward Duke (19 Jan 1925-20 May 1939)
  2nd: Edward Duke (20 May 1939-8 Jun 1951)
  3rd: Jack Henry Edmond Duke (8 Jun 1951-1 Nov 2007)
  4th: Derek John Philip Duke (1 Nov 2007- )

Baron Mersey, of Toxteth, co. Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1910]
  1st: John Charles Bigham (16 Mar 1910-3 Sep 1929)
  2nd: Charles Clive Bigham (3 Sep 1929-20 Nov 1956)
  3rd: Edward Clive Bigham (20 Nov 1956-2 Aug 1979)
  4th: Richard Maurice Clive Bigham (2 Aug 1979-5 Aug 2006)
  5th: Edward John Hallam Bigham (5 Aug 2006- )

Baron Merthyr, of Senghenydd, co. Glamorgan    [United Kingdom, 1911]
  1st: William Thomas Lewis (24 Jun 1911-27 Aug 1914)
  2nd: Herbert Clark Lewis (27 Aug 1914-20 Mar 1932)
  3rd: William Brereton Couchman Lewis (20 Mar 1932-5 Apr 1977)
  4th: Trevor Oswin Lewis (5 Apr 1977-5 Aug 2015)
  5th: David Trevor Lewis (5 Aug 2015- )

Baron Meston, of Agra and Dunottar, co. Kincardine    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: James Scorgie Meston (29 Nov 1919-7 Oct 1943)
  2nd: Dougall Meston (7 Oct 1943-2 Jan 1984)
  3rd: James Meston (2 Jan 1984- )

Baron Metcalfe    [United Kingdom, 1845]
  1st: Charles Theophilus Metcalfe (1845-5 Sep 1846)

Baron Methuen of Corsham, co. Wilts    [United Kingdom, 1838]
  1st: Paul Methuen (13 Jul 1838-11 Sep 1849)
  2nd: Frederick Henry Paul Methuen (11 Sep 1849-26 Sep 1891)
  3rd: Paul Sanford Methuen (26 Sep 1891-30 Oct 1932)
  4th: Paul Ayshford Methuen (30 Oct 1932-7 Jan 1974)
  5th: Anthony Paul Methuen (7 Jan 1974-21 Jun 1975)
  6th: Anthony John Methuen (21 Jun 1975-24 Aug 1994)
  7th: Robert Alexander Holt Methuen (24 Aug 1994-9 Jul 2014)
  8th: James Paul Archibald Methuen-Campbell (9 Jul 2014- )

Lord Methven    [Scotland, 1528]
  1st: Henry Stewart (17 Jul 1528-a 10 Oct 1551)
  2nd: Henry Stewart (a 10 Oct 1551-3 Mar 1572)
  3rd: Henry Stewart (3 Mar 1572-c 1580)

Baron Michelham    [United Kingdom, 1905]
  1st: Herbert Stern (1905-7 Jan 1919)
  2nd: Herman Alfred Stern (7 Jan 1919-1984)

Baron Middleton of Middleton, co. Warwick    [Great Britain, 1712]
  1st: Thomas Willoughby (1 Jan 1712-2 Apr 1729)
  2nd: Francis Willoughby (2 Apr 1729-1758)
  3rd: Francis Willoughby (4 Aug 1758-16 Dec 1774)
  4th: Thomas Willoughby (16 Dec 1774-2 Nov 1781)
  5th: Henry Willoughby (2 Nov 1781-14 Jun 1800)
  6th: Henry Willoughby (14 Jun 1800-19 Jun 1835)
  7th: Digby Willoughby (19 Jun 1825-5 Nov 1856)
  8th: Henry Willoughby (5 Nov 1856-20 Dec 1877)
  9th: Digby Wentworth Bayard Willoughby (20 Dec 1877-28 May 1922)
10th: Godfrey Ernest Willoughby (28 May 1922-11 Nov 1924)
11th: Michael Guy Percival Willoughby (11 Nov 1924-16 Nov 1970)
12th: Digby Michael Godfrey John Willoughby (16 Nov 1970-27 May 2011)
13th: Michael Charles James Willoughby (27 May 2011- )

Lord Milbroke, co. Bedford    [England, 1442]
  1st: John Cornwall (30 Jun 1442-11 Dec 1443) by proclamation before Parliament

Baron Mildmay of Flete, of Totnes, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1922]
  1st: Francis Bingham Mildmay (20 Nov 1922-8 Feb 1947)
  2nd: Anthony Bingham Mildmay (8 Feb 1947-12 May 1950)

Baron Milford, in Ireland    [Ireland, 1766]
  1st: Richard Philipps (22 Jul 1766-28 Nov 1823) allegedly as a sop by the Prime Minister, Lord North, after he was refused permission to cut a carriage road up to the front door of his London house

Baron Milford, of Llanstephan, co. Radnor    [United Kingdom, 1939]
  1st: Laurence Richard Philipps (2 Feb 1939-a 1961)
  2nd: Wogan Philipps (7 Dec 1962-30 Nov 1993)
  3rd: Hugo John Laurence Philipps (30 Nov 1993-4 Dec 1999)
  4th: Guy Wogan Philipps (4 Dec 1999- )

Baron Mills, of Studley, co. Warwick    [United Kingdom, 1957]
  1st: Percy Herbert Mills (22 Jan 1957-10 Sep 1968)
  2nd: Roger Clinton Mills (10 Sep 1968-6 Dec 1988)
  3rd: Christopher Philip Roger Mills (6 Dec 1988- )

Baron Milne, of Salonika and Rubislaw, co. Aberdeen    [United Kingdom, 1933]
  1st: George Francis Milne (26 Jan 1933-23 Mar 1948)
  2nd: George Douglass Milne (23 Mar 1948-1 Feb 2005)
  3rd: George Alexander Milne (1 Feb 2005- )

Baron Milner, of St. James's London and Capetown in the Colony of Good Hope    [United Kingdom, 1901]
  1st: Alfred Milner (27 May 1901-13 May 1925)

Baron Milner of Leeds, of Roundhay, in the City of Leeds    [United Kingdom, 1951]
  1st: James Milner (20 Dec 1951-16 Jul 1967)
  2nd: Arthur James Michael Milner (16 Jul 1967-20 Aug 2003)
  3rd: Richard James Milner (20 Aug 2003- )

Baron Milton, co. Kent    [England, 1689]
  1st: Henry Sydney (9 Apr 1689-8 Apr 1704)

Baron Milton of Milton Abbey, co. Dorset    [Great Britain, 1762]
  1st: Joseph Damer (11 May 1762-12 Jan 1798)
  2nd: George Damer (12 Jan 1798-7 Mar 1808)

Baron Milton of Shronehill, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1753]
  1st: Joseph Damer (3 Jul 1753-12 Jan 1798)
  2nd: George Damer (12 Jan 1798-7 Mar 1808)

Baron Milverton, of Lagos, and of Clifton, City of Bristol    [United Kingdom, 1947]
  2nd: Fraser Arthur Richard Richards (27 Oct 1978- )

Baron Minster of Minster Abbey, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1821]
  1st: Henry Conyngham (17 Jul 1821-28 Dec 1832)
  2nd: Francis Nathaniel Conyngham (11 Oct 1861-17 Jul 1876)
  3rd: George Henry Conyngham (17 Jul 1876-2 Jun 1882)
  4th: Henry Francis Conyngham (2 Jun 1882-28 Aug 1897)
  5th: Victor George Henry Francis Conyngham (28 Aug 1897-9 Nov 1918)
  6th: Frederick William Burton Conyngham (9 Nov 1918-1 Apr 1974)
  7th: Frederick William Henry Francis Conyngham (1 Apr 1974-3 Mar 2009)
  8th: Henry Vivien Pierpont Conyngham (3 Mar 2009- )

Baron Minto of Minto, co. Roxburgh    [Great Britain, 1797]
  1st: Gilbert Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound (20 Oct 1797-21 Jun 1814)
  2nd: Gilbert Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound (21 Jun 1814-31 Jul 1859)
  3rd: William Hugh Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound (31 Jul 1859-17 Mar 1891)
  4th: Gilbert John Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound (17 Mar 1891-1 Mar 1914)
  5th: Victor Gilbert Lariston Garnet Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound (1 Mar 1914-11 Jan 1975)
  6th: Gilbert Edward George Lariston Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound (11 Jan 1975-7 Sep 2005)
  7th: Gilbert Timothy George Lariston Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound (7 Sep 2005- )

Lord Molesworth, Baron of Philipstown, in King's County    [Ireland, 1716]
  1st: Robert Molesworth (16 Jul 1716-22 May 1725)
  2nd: John Molesworth (22 May 1725-17 Feb 1726)
  3rd: Richard Molesworth (17 Feb 1726-12 Oct 1758)
  4th: Richard Nassau Molesworth (12 Oct 1758-3 Jun 1793)
  5th: Robert Molesworth (3 Jun 1793-29 Jan 1813)
  6th: William John Molesworth (29 Jan 1813-30 May 1815)
  7th: Richard Pigott Molesworth (30 May 1815-20 Jun 1875)
  8th: Samuel Molesworth (20 Jun 1875-6 Jun 1906)
  9th: George Bagot Molesworth (7 Jun 1906-20 Mar 1947)
10th: Charles Richard Molesworth (20 Mar 1947-24 Feb 1961)
11th: Richard Gosset Molesworth (24 Feb 1961-15 Oct 1997)
12th: Robert Bysse Kelham Molesworth (15 Oct 1997- )

Baron Moleyns    [England, 1426]
  3rd: George Hastings (10 Jul 1533-24 Mar 1544)

Baron Monck of Ballytrammon, co. Wexford    [Ireland, 1797]
  1st: Charles Stanley Monck (23 Nov 1797-9 Jun 1802)
  2nd: Henry Stanley Monck (22 Nov 1843-20 Sep 1848)
  3rd: Charles Joseph Kelly Monck (20 Sep 1848-20 Apr 1849)
  4th: Charles Stanley Monck (20 Apr 1849-29 Oct 1894)
  5th: Henry Power Charles Stanley Monck (29 Nov 1894-18 Aug 1927)
  6th: Henry Wyndham Stanley Monck (18 Aug 1927-21 Jun 1982)
  7th: Charles Stanley Monck (21 Jun 1982- )

Baron Monck of Ballytrammon, co. Wexford    [United Kingdom, 1866]
  1st: Charles Stanley Monck (12 Jul 1866-29 Oct 1894)
  2nd: Henry Power Charles Stanley Monck (29 Nov 1894-18 Aug 1927)
  3rd: Henry Wyndham Stanley Monck (18 Aug 1927-21 Jun 1982)
  4th: Charles Stanley Monck (21 Jun 1982- )

Baron Monck of Potheridge, Beauchamp and Teyes    [England, 1660]
  1st: George Monck (7 Jul 1660-3 Jan 1670)
  2nd: Christopher Monck (3 Jan 1670-6 Oct 1688)

Baron Monckton of Serlby, co. Nottingham    [United Kingdom, 1887]
  1st: George Edward Milnes Monckton-Arundell (4 Jul 1887-7 Mar 1931)
  2nd: George Vere Arundell Monckton-Arundell (7 Mar 1931-27 Mar 1943)
  3rd: Simon George Robert Monckton-Arundell (27 Mar 1943-1 Jan 1971)
  4th: William Arundell Monckton-Arundell (1 Jan 1971-15 Aug 1977)
  5th: Edmund Savile Monckton-Arundell (15 Aug 1977-1980)
  6th: George Rupert Monckton (1980-30 Sep 2017)

Baron Moncreiff of Tulliebole, co. Kinross    [United Kingdom, 1874]
  1st: James Moncreiff (9 Jan 1874-27 Apr 1895)
  2nd: Henry James Moncreiff (27 Apr 1895-3 Mar 1909)
  3rd: Robert Chichester Moncreiff (3 Mar 1909-14 May 1913)
  4th: James Arthur FitzHerbert Wellwood Moncreiff (14 May 1913-8 Dec 1942)
  5th: Harry Robert Wellwood Moncreiff (8 Dec 1942-22 Apr 2002)
  6th: Rhoderick Harry Wellwood Moncreiff (22 Apr 2002- )

Baron Monk Bretton, of Conybro and Hurstpierpoint, co Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1884]
  1st: John George Dodson (4 Nov 1884-25 May 1897)
  2nd: John William Dodson (25 May 1897-29 Jul 1933)
  3rd: John Charles Dodson (29 Jul 1933- )

Baron Monkswell of Monkswell, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: Robert Porrett Collier (1 Jul 1885-27 Oct 1886)
  2nd: Robert Collier (27 Oct 1886-22 Dec 1909)
  3rd: Alfred Hardcastle Collier (22 Dec 1909-14 Jan 1964)
  4th: William Adrian Larry Collier (14 Jan 1964-27 Jul 1984)
  5th: Gerard Collier (27 Jul 1984- )

Baron Monson of Bellinguard    [Ireland, 1628]
  1st: William Monson (23 Aug 1628-1673)

Baron Monson of Burton, co. Lincoln    [Great Britain, 1728]
  1st: John Monson (28 May 1728-1748)
  2nd: John Monson (1748-1774)
  3rd: John Monson (1774-20 May 1806)
  4th: John George Monson (20 May 1806-14 Nov 1809)
  5th: Frederick John Monson (14 Nov 1809-7 Oct 1841)
  6th: William John Monson (7 Oct 1841-17 Dec 1862)
  7th: William John Monson (17 Dec 1862-16 Apr 1898)
  8th: Debonnaire John Monson (16 Apr 1898-18 Jun 1900)
  9th: Augustus John Debonnaire Monson (18 Jun 1900-10 Oct 1940)
10th: John Roseberry Monson (10 Oct 1940-7 Apr 1958)
11th: John Monson (7 Apr 1958-12 Feb 2011)
12th: Nicholas John Monson (12 Feb 2011- )

Lord Montagu    [England, 1461]
  1st: John Neville (23 May 1461-14 Apr 1471)
  2nd: George Neville (14 Apr 1471-4 May 1483)

Lord Montagu    [England, 1514]
  1st: Henry Pole (12 Oct 1514-9 Jan 1539)

Baron Montagu of Beaulieu, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: Henry John Montagu Douglas-Scott-Montagu (29 Dec 1885-4 Nov 1905)
  2nd: John Walter Edward Douglas-Scott-Montagu (4 Nov 1905-30 Mar 1929)
  3rd: Edward John Barrington Douglas-Scott-Montagu (30 Mar 1929-31 Aug 2015)
  4th: Ralph Douglas-Scott-Montagu (31 Aug 2015- )

Baron Montagu of Boughton    [England, 1621]
  1st: Edward Montagu (29 Jun 1621-15 Jun 1644)
  2nd: Edward Montagu (15 Jun 1644-10 Jan 1684)
  3rd: Ralph Montagu (10 Jan 1684-9 Mar 1709)
  3rd: John Montagu (9 Mar 1709-5 Jul 1749)

Baron Montagu of Boughton, co. Northampton    [Great Britain, 1762]
  1st: John Montagu (8 May 1762-11 Apr 1770)

Baron Montagu of Boughton, co. Northampton    [Great Britain, 1786]
  1st: George Montagu (21 Aug 1786-23 May 1790) with a special remainder to the second and every other younger son of his daughter Elizabeth
  2nd: Henry James Montagu-Scott (23 May 1790-30 Oct 1845)

Baron Montagu of St. Neots, co. Huntingdon    [England, 1660]
  1st: Edward Montagu (12 Jul 1660-28 May 1672)
  2nd: Edward Montagu (28 May 1672-b 29 Nov 1688)
  3rd: Edward Montagu (29 Nov 1688-20 Oct 1729)
  4th: John Montagu (20 Oct 1729-30 Apr 1792)
  5th: John Montagu (30 Apr 1792-6 Jun 1814)
  6th: George John Montagu (6 Jun 1814-21 May 1818)
  7th: John William Montagu (21 May 1818-3 Mar 1884)
  8th: Edward George Henry Montagu (3 Mar 1884-26 Jun 1916)
  9th: George Charles Montagu (26 Jun 1916-15 Jun 1962)
10th: Alexander Victor Edward Paulet Montagu (15 Jun 1962-25 Feb 1995)
11th: John Edward Hollister Montagu (25 Feb 1995- )

Baron de Montalt of Hawarden, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1776]
  1st: Thomas Maude (18 Jul 1776-17 May 1777)

Baron de Montalt of Hawarden, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1785]
  1st: Cornwallis Maude (29 Jun 1785-23 Aug 1803)
  2nd: Thomas Ralph Maude (23 Aug 1803-26 Feb 1807)
  3rd: Cornwallis Maude (26 Feb 1807-12 Oct 1856)
  4th: Cornwallis Maude (12 Oct 1856-9 Jan 1905)
  5th: Robert Henry Maude (9 Jan 1905-6 Sep 1908)
  6th: Robert Cornwallis Maude (6 Sep 1908-26 Aug 1914)
  7th: Eustace Wyndham Maude (26 Aug 1914-6 Apr 1958)
  8th: Robert Leslie Eustace Maude (6 Apr 1958-6 Sep 1991)
  9th: Robert Connan Wyndham Leslie Maude (1991- )

Lord Monteagle    [England, 1514]
  1st: Edward Stanley (21 May 1514-bt 1523-1523)
  2nd: Thomas Stanley (7 Apr 1523-25 Aug 1560)
  3rd: William Stanley (25 Aug 1560-10 Nov 1581)

Baron Monteagle, of Westport, co. Mayo    [Ireland, 1760]
  4th: Howe Peter Browne (2 Jun 1809-26 Jan 1845)
  5th: George John Browne (26 Jan 1845-30 Dec 1896)
  6th: John Thomas Browne (30 Dec 1896-30 Dec 1903)
  7th: Henry Ulick Browne (30 Dec 1903-24 Feb 1913)
  8th: George Ulick Browne (24 Feb 1913-26 Feb 1935)
  9th: Ulick de Burgh Browne (26 Feb 1935-7 Jan 1941)
10th: Arthur Howe Browne (7 Jan 1941-28 May 1951)
11th: Terence Morris Browne (28 May 1951-28 Jul 1952)
12th: Denis Edward Browne (28 Jul 1952-11 Sep 1991)
13th: Jeremy Ulick Browne (11 Sep 1991-13 Jul 2014)
14th: Sebastian Ulick Browne (13 Jul 2014- )

Baron Monteagle of Brandon, of Brandon, co. Kerry    [United Kingdom, 1839]
  1st: Thomas Spring Rice (5 Sep 1839-7 Feb 1866)
  2nd: Thomas Spring Rice (7 Feb 1866-24 Dec 1926)
  3rd: Thomas Aubrey Spring Rice (24 Dec 1926-11 Oct 1934)
  4th: Francis Spring Rice (11 Oct 1934-22 Dec 1937)
  5th: Charles Spring Rice (22 Dec 1937-9 Dec 1946)
  6th: Gerald Spring Rice (9 Dec 1946-17 Nov 2013)
  7th: Charles James Spring Rice (17 Nov 2013- )

Baron Monteagle of Westport, co. Mayo    [United Kingdom, 1806]
  1st: John Denis Browne (20 Feb 1806-2 Jun 1809)
  2nd: Howe Peter Browne (2 Jun 1809-26 Jan 1845)
  3rd: George John Browne (26 Jan 1845-30 Dec 1896)
  4th: John Thomas Browne (30 Dec 1896-30 Dec 1903)
  5th: Henry Ulick Browne (30 Dec 1903-24 Feb 1913)
  6th: George Ulick Browne (24 Feb 1913-26 Feb 1935)
  7th: Ulick de Burgh Browne (26 Feb 1935-7 Jan 1941)
  8th: Arthur Howe Browne (7 Jan 1941-28 May 1951)
  9th: Terence Morris Browne (28 May 1951-28 Jul 1952)
10th: Sebastian Ulick Browne (13 Jul 2014- )
10th: Denis Edward Browne (28 Jul 1952-11 Sep 1991)
11th: Jeremy Ulick Browne (11 Sep 1991-13 Jul 2014)

Lord Montgomerie    [Scotland, 1445]
  1st: Alexander Montgomerie (c 3 Jul 1445-1470)
  2nd: Hugh Montgomerie (1470-Jun 1545)
  3rd: Hugh Montgomerie (Jun 1545-3 Sep 1546)
  4th: Hugh Montgomerie (3 Sep 1546-3 Jun 1585)
  5th: Hugh Montgomerie (3 Jun 1585-bt 1586-1586)
  6th: Hugh Montgomerie (Apr 1586-4 Sep 1612)
  7th: Alexander Montgomerie (4 Sep 1612-7 Jan 1661)
  8th: Hugh Montgomerie (7 Jan 1661-Feb 1669)
  9th: Alexander Montgomerie (1669-1701)
10th: Alexander Montgomerie (1701-18 Feb 1729)
11th: Alexander Montgomerie (18 Feb 1729-25 Oct 1769)
12th: Archibald Montgomerie (25 Oct 1769-30 Oct 1796)
13th: Hugh Montgomerie (30 Oct 1796-14 Dec 1819)
14th: Archibald Montgomerie (14 Dec 1819-4 Oct 1861)
15th: Archibald William Montgomerie (4 Oct 1861-30 Aug 1892)
16th: George Arnulph Montgomerie (30 Aug 1892-10 Aug 1919)
17th: Archibald Seton Montgomerie (10 Aug 1919-22 Apr 1945)
18th: Archibald William Alexander Montgomerie (22 Apr 1945-21 Apr 1966)
19th: Archibald George Montgomerie (21 Apr 1966- )

Baron Moore of Mellefont, co. Louth    [Ireland, 1616]
  1st: Garret Moore (20 Jul 1616-9 Nov 1627)
  2nd: Charles Moore (9 Nov 1627-7 Aug 1643)
  3rd: Henry Moore (7 Aug 1643-12 Jan 1676)
  4th: Charles Moore (11 Jan 1675-18 Jun 1679)
  5th: Henry Hamilton-Moore (18 Jun 1679-7 Jun 1714)
  6th: Henry Moore (7 Jun 1714-28 May 1727)
  7th: Edward Moore (28 May 1727-28 Oct 1758)
  8th: Charles Moore (28 Oct 1758-22 Dec 1822)
  9th: Edward Moore (22 Dec 1822-6 Feb 1837)
10th: Henry Francis Seymour Moore (6 Feb 1837-29 Jun 1892)
11th: Ponsonby William Moore (29 Jun 1892-28 Oct 1908)
12th: Henry Charles Ponsonby Moore (28 Oct 1908-22 Nov 1957)
13th: Charles Garrett Ponsonby Moore (22 Nov 1957-1989)
14th: Henry Dermot Ponsonby Moore (1989- )

Baron Moore of Moore Place, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  1st: Charles Moore (17 Jan 1801-22 Dec 1822)
  2nd: Edward Moore (22 Dec 1822-6 Feb 1837)
  3rd: Henry Francis Seymour Moore (6 Feb 1837-29 Jun 1892)

Baron Moran, of Manton, co. Wilts    [United Kingdom, 1943]
  1st: Charles McMoran Wilson (8 Mar 1943-1977)
  2nd: Richard John McMoran Wilson (1977-14 Feb 2014)
  3rd: James McMoran Wilson (14 Feb 2014- )

Baron Mordaunt of Ryegate, co. Surrey    [England, 1659]
  1st: John Mordaunt (10 Jul 1659-5 Jun 1675)
  2nd: Charles Mordaunt (5 Jun 1675-25 Oct 1735)
  3rd: Charles Mordaunt (25 Oct 1735-1 Aug 1779)
  4th: Charles Henry Mordaunt (1 Aug 1779-16 Jun 1814)

Lord Mordington    [Scotland, 1641]
  1st: James Douglas (14 Nov 1641-11 Feb 1656)

Baron Moreton of Tortworth, co. Gloucester    [United Kingdom, 1837]
  1st: Thomas Reynolds-Moreton (28 Jan 1837-22 Jun 1840)
  2nd: Henry George Francis Reynolds-Moreton (22 Jun 1840-2 Jun 1853)
  3rd: Henry John Reynolds-Moreton (2 Jun 1853-28 Oct 1921)
  4th: Berkeley Basil Moreton (28 Oct 1921-7 Aug 1924)
  5th: Capel Henry Berkeley Reynolds Moreton (7 Aug 1924-17 Jun 1952)
  6th: Basil Howard Moreton (17 Jun 1952-12 Nov 1991)
  7th: David Leslie Moreton (12 Nov 1991- )

Baron of Mornington    [Ireland, 1746]
  1st: Richard Wesley (9 Jul 1746-31 Jan 1758)
  2nd: Garret Wesley (31 Jan 1758-22 May 1781)
  3rd: Richard Wellesley (22 May 1781-26 Sep 1842)
  4th: William Wellesley-Pole (26 Sep 1842-22 Feb 1845)
  5th: William Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley (22 Feb 1845-1 Jul 1857)
  6th: William Richard Arthur Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley (1 Jul 1857-25 Jul 1863)
  7th: Arthur Richard Wellesley (25 Jul 1863-13 Aug 1884)
  8th: Henry Wellesley (13 Aug 1884-8 Jun 1900)
  9th: Arthur Charles Wellesley (8 Jun 1900-18 Jun 1934)
10th: Arthur Charles Wellesley (18 Jun 1934-11 Dec 1941)
11th: Henry Valerian George Wellesley (11 Dec 1941-16 Sep 1943)
12th: Gerald Wellesley (16 Sep 1943-4 Jan 1972)
13th: Arthur Valerian Wellesley (4 Jan 1972-31 Dec 2014)
14th: Arthur Charles Valerian Wellesley (31 Dec 2014- )

Baron Morris, of St. John's in the Dominion of Newfoundland, and of the City of Waterford    [United Kingdom, 1918]
  1st: Edward Patrick Morris (15 Jan 1918-24 Oct 1935)
  2nd: Michael William Morris (24 Oct 1935-11 Mar 1975)
  3rd: Michael David Morris (11 Mar 1975-5 May 2011)
  4th: Thomas Anthony Salmon Morris (5 May 2011- )

Baron Morris of Kenwood, of Kenwood, in the City of Sheffield    [United Kingdom, 1950]
  1st: Harry Morris (11 Jul 1950-1 Jul 1954)
  2nd: Philip Geoffrey Morris (1 Jul 1954-2 Dec 2004)
  3rd: Jonathan David Morris (2 Dec 2004- )

Baron Mostyn of Mostyn, co. Flint    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: Edward Pryce Lloyd (10 Sep 1831-3 Apr 1854)
  2nd: Edward Lloyd-Mostyn (3 Apr 1854-17 Mar 1884)
  3rd: Llewelyn Nevill Vaughan Lloyd-Mostyn (17 Mar 1884-11 Apr 1929)
  4th: Edward Llewelyn Roger Lloyd-Mostyn (11 Apr 1929-2 May 1965)
  5th: Roger Edward Lloyd-Mostyn (2 May 1965-5 Jun 2000)
  6th: Llewellyn Roger Lloyd Mostyn (6 Jun 2000-22 Mar 2011)
  7th: Gregory Philip Roger Lloyd Mostyn (22 Mar 2011- )

Baron Mottistone, of Mottistone, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1933]
  1st: John Edward Bernard Seely (21 Jun 1933-7 Nov 1947)
  2nd: Henry John Alexander Seely (7 Nov 1947-18 Jan 1963)
  3rd: Arthur Patrick William Seely (18 Jan 1963-4 Dec 1966)
  4th: David Peter Seely (4 Dec 1966-24 Nov 2011)
  5th: Peter John Philip Seely (24 Nov 2011-23 Jan 2013)
  6th: Christopher David Peter Seely (23 Jan 2013- )

Baron Mount Eagle, of Westport, co. Mayo    [Ireland, 1760]
  1st: John Browne (10 Sep 1760-4 Jul 1776)
  2nd: Peter Browne (4 Jul 1776-28 Dec 1780)
  3rd: John Denis Browne (28 Dec 1780-2 Jun 1809)

Baron Mount Sandford of Castlerea, co. Roscommon    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Henry Moore Sandford (31 Jul 1800-29 Dec 1814)
  2nd: Henry Sandford (29 Dec 1814-14 Jun 1828)

Baron Mount Stephen, of Mount Stephen, in the Province of British Columbia and Dominion of Canada, and of Dufftown, co. Banff    [United Kingdom, 1891]
  1st: George Stephen (23 Jun 1891-29 Nov 1921)

Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley, co. York    [Great Britain, 1761]
  1st: Mary Wortley-Montagu (3 Apr 1761-6 Nov 1794) with special remainder to her male issue by her then husband
  2nd: John Stuart (6 Nov 1794-16 Nov 1814)
  3rd: John Crichton-Stuart (16 Nov 1814-18 Mar 1848)
  4th: John Patrick Crichton-Stuart (18 Mar 1848-9 Oct 1900)
  5th: John Crichton-Stuart (9 Oct 1900-25 Apr 1947)
  6th: John Crichton-Stuart (25 Apr 1947-14 Aug 1956)
  7th: John Crichton-Stuart (14 Aug 1956-22 Jul 1993)
  8th: John Colum Crichton-Stuart (22 Jul 1993- )

Baron Mount Temple, of Lee, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1932]
  1st: Wilfred William Ashley (13 Jan 1932-3 Jul 1939)

Baron Mount Temple of Mount temple, co. Sligo    [United Kingdom, 1880]
  1st: William Francis Cowper-Temple (25 May 1880-17 Oct 1888)

Baron Mountcastle, co. Tyrone    [Ireland, 1701]
  1st: James Hamilton (2 Dec 1701-28 Nov 1734)
  2nd: James Hamilton (28 Nov 1734-11 Jan 1744)
  3rd: James Hamilton (23 Mar 1736-9 Oct 1789) in his fahter's lifetime
  4th: John James Hamilton (9 Oct 1789-27 Jan 1818)
  5th: James Hamilton (27 Jan 1818-31 Oct 1885)
  6th: James Hamilton (31 Oct 1885-3 Jan 1913)
  7th: James Albert Edward Hamilton (3 Jan 1913-12 Sep 1953)
  8th: James Edward Hamilton (12 Sep 1953-4 Jun 1979)
  9th: James Hamilton (4 Jun 1979- )

Baron Mountevans, of Chelsea, co. London    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Edward Ratcliffe Garth Russell Evans (12 Nov 1945-20 Aug 1958)
  2nd: Richard Andvord Evans (20 Aug 1958-12 Dec 1974)
  3rd: Edward Patrick Broke Evans (12 Dec 1974-21 Dec 2014)
  4th: Jeffrey de Corban Richard Evans (21 Dec 2014- )

Baron Mountflorence of Florence Court, co. Fermanagh    [Ireland, 1760]
  1st: John Cole (8 Sep 1760-30 Nov 1767)
  2nd: William Willoughby Cole (30 Nov 1767-22 May 1803)
  3rd: John Willoughby Cole (22 May 1803-31 Mar 1840)
  4th: William Willoughby Cole (31 Mar 1840-12 Nov 1886)
  5th: Lowry Egerton Cole (12 Nov 1886-28 Apr 1924)
  6th: John Henry Michael Cole (28 Apr 1924-19 Feb 1963)
  7th: David Lowry Cole (19 Feb 1963-30 May 1989)
  8th: Andrew John Gilbraith Cole (30 May 1989- )

Baron Mountgarret of Nidd, West Riding, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1911]
  1st: Henry Edmund Butler (20 Jun 1911-2 Oct 1912)
  2nd: Edmund Somerset Butler (2 Oct 1912-22 Jun 1918)
  3rd: Piers Henry Augustus Butler (22 Jun 1918-2 Aug 1966)
  4th: Richard Henry Piers Butler (2 Aug 1966-7 Feb 2004)
  5th: Piers James Richard Butler (7 Feb 2004- )

Baron Mountjoy    [Ireland, 1618]
  1st: Montjoy Blount (2 Jan 1618-1665)

Baron Mountjoy, in the Isle of Wight    [Great Britain, 1711]
  1st: Thomas Windsor (31 Dec 1711-8 Jun 1738)
  2nd: Herbert Hickman-Windsor (8 Jun 1738-25 Jan 1758)

Baron Mountjoy of Thurveston    [England, 1627]
  1st: Montjoy Blount (5 Jun 1627-1665)

Baron Mountmorres, of Castlemorres, co. Kilkenny    [Ireland, 1756]
  1st: Hervey Morres (4 May 1756-6 Apr 1766)
  2nd: Hervey Redmond Morres (6 Apr 1776-17 Aug 1797)
  3rd: Francis Hervey Montmorency (17 Aug 1797-23 Mar 1833)
  4th: Hervey Montmorency (23 Mar 1833-23 Jan 1872)
  5th: William Browne Montmorency (23 Jan 1872-25 Sep 1880)
  6th: William Geoffrey Bouchard Montmorency (25 Sep 1880-2 Dec 1936)
  7th: Arthur Hervé Alberic Bouchard Montmorency (15 Oct 1931-15 Oct 1951)

Baron Mountnorris, of Mountnorris, co. Armagh    [Ireland, 1629]
  1st: Francis Annesley (8 Feb 1629-22 Nov 1660)
  2nd: Arthur Annesley (22 Nov 1660-6 Apr 1686)
  3rd: James Annesley (6 Apr 1686-1 Apr 1690)
  4th: James Annesley (1 Apr 1690-21 Jan 1702)
  5th: John Annesley (6 Apr 1686-18 Sep 1710)
  6th: Arthur Annesley (18 Sep 1710-1 Apr 1737)
  7th: Richard Annesley (1 Apr 1737-14 Feb 1761)
  8th: Arthur Annesley (14 Feb 1761-4 Jul 1816)
  9th: George Annesley (4 Jul 1816-23 Jul 1844)
10th: Arthur Annesley (23 Jul 1844-30 Dec 1863)
11th: Arthur Annesley (30 Dec 1863-20 Jan 1927)
12th: Caryl Arthur Annesley (20 Jan 1927-6 Oct 1949)
13th: William Monckton Annesley (6 Oct 1949-26 Feb 1951) de jure
14th: Francis Dighton Annesley (26 Feb 1951-16 Mar 1983)
15th: Richard John Dighton Annesley (16 Mar 1983- )

Lord Mountstuart, Cumra and Inchmarnock    [Scotland, 1703]
  1st: James Stuart (14 Apr 1703-4 Jun 1710)
  2nd: James Stuart (4 Jun 1710-28 Jan 1723)
  3rd: John Stuart (28 Jan 1723-10 Mar 1792)
  4th: John Stuart (10 Mar 1792-16 Nov 1814)
  5th: John Crichton-Stuart (16 Nov 1814-18 Mar 1848)
  6th: John Patrick Crichton-Stuart (18 Mar 1848-9 Oct 1900)
  7th: John Crichton-Stuart (9 Oct 1900-25 Apr 1947)
  8th: John Crichton-Stuart (25 Apr 1947-14 Aug 1956)
  9th: John Crichton-Stuart (14 Aug 1956-22 Jul 1993)
10th: John Colum Crichton-Stuart (22 Jul 1993- )

Baron Mowbray    [England, 1284]
23rd: Alfred Joseph Stourton (23 Dec 1872-18 Apr 1893)
24th: Charles Botolph Joseph Stourton (18 Apr 1893-29 Jul 1936)
25th: William Marmaduke Stourton (29 Jul 1936-7 May 1965)
26th: Charles Edward Stourton (7 May 1965-12 Dec 2006)
27th: Edward William Stephen Stourton (12 Dec 2006- )

Baron Mowbray    [England, 1640]
  1st: Henry Frederick Howard (13 Apr 1640-17 Apr 1652) after being called up in his father's lifetime, creating a new title as he was only a co-heir to the 1295 Lordship in 1640
  2nd: Thomas Howard (17 Apr 1652-13 Dec 1677)
  3rd: Henry Howard (13 Dec 1677-13 Jan 1684)
  4th: Henry Howard (14 Jan 1678-2 Apr 1701) called up in his father's lifetime
  5th: Thomas Howard (2 Apr 1701-23 Dec 1732)
  5th: Thomas Howard (2 Apr 1701-23 Dec 1732)
  6th: Edward Howard (23 Dec 1732-20 Sep 1777)

Baron Moyarta    [Ireland, 1662]
  1st: Daniel O'Brien (11 Jul 1662-1663)
  2nd: Connor O'Brien (c 1666-c 1670)
  3rd: Daniel O'Brien (c 1670-c 1691)

Baron Moyne, of Bury St. Edmunds, co. Suffolk    [United Kingdom, 1932]
  1st: Walter Edward Guinness (21 Jan 1932-6 Nov 1944)
  2nd: Bryan Walter Guinness (6 Nov 1944-6 Jul 1992)
  3rd: Jonathan Bryan Guinness (6 Jul 1992- )

Baron Moynihan, of Leeds, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: Berkeley George Andrew Moynihan (19 Mar 1929-7 Sep 1936)
  2nd: Patrick Berkeley Moynihan (7 Sep 1936-30 Apr 1965)
  3rd: Antony Patrick Andrew Cairnes Berkeley Moynihan (30 Apr 1965-24 Nov 1991)
  4th: Colin Berkeley Moynihan (1997- )

Baron Muir Mackenzie, of Delvine, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1915]
  1st: Kenneth Augustus Muir Mackenzie (29 Jun 1915-22 May 1930)

Baron Mulgrave of Mulgrave, co. York    [Great Britain, 1790]
  1st: Constantine John Phipps (7 Jul 1790-10 Oct 1792)

Baron Mulgrave of Mulgrave, co. York    [Great Britain, 1794]
  1st: Henry Phipps (13 Aug 1794-7 Apr 1831)
  2nd: Constantine Henry Phipps (7 Apr 1831-28 Jul 1863)
  3rd: George Augustus Constantine Phipps (28 Jul 1863-3 Apr 1890)
  4th: Constantine Charles Henry Phipps (3 Apr 1890-25 Aug 1932)
  5th: Oswald Constantine John Phipps (25 Aug 1932-30 Jan 1994)
  6th: Constantine Edmund Walter Phipps (1994- )

Baron Mulgrave of New Ross, co. Wexford    [Ireland, 1767]
  1st: Constantine Phipps (3 Sep 1767-13 Sep 1775)
  2nd: Constantine John Phipps (13 Sep 1775-10 Oct 1792)
  3rd: Henry Phipps (10 Oct 1792-7 Apr 1831)
  5th: George Augustus Constantine Phipps (28 Jul 1863-3 Apr 1890)
  6th: Constantine Charles Henry Phipps (3 Apr 1890-25 Aug 1932)
  7th: Oswald Constantine John Phipps (25 Aug 1932-30 Jan 1994)
  8th: Constantine Edmund Walter Phipps (1994- )

Baron Mulgrave of New Ross, co. York    [Ireland, 1767]
  4th: Constantine Henry Phipps (7 Apr 1831-28 Jul 1863)

Baron Muncaster    [Ireland, 1783]
  1st: John Pennington (21 Oct 1783-8 Oct 1813)
  2nd: Lowther Pennington (8 Oct 1813-29 Jul 1818)
  3rd: Lowther Augustus John Pennington (29 Jul 1818-30 Apr 1838)
  4th: Gamel Augustus Pennington (30 Apr 1838-13 Jun 1862)
  5th: Josslyn Francis Pennington (13 Jun 1862-30 Mar 1917)

Baron Murray, of Stanley, co. Gloucester    [Great Britain, 1786]
  1st: John Murray (18 Aug 1786-29 Sep 1830)
  2nd: John Murray (29 Sep 1830-14 Sep 1846)
  3rd: George Augustus Frederick John Murray (14 Sep 1846-16 Jan 1864)
  4th: John James Hugh Henry Stewart-Murray (16 Jan 1864-20 Jan 1917)
  5th: John George Stewart-Murray (20 Jan 1917-16 Mar 1942)
  6th: James Thomas Stewart-Murray (16 Mar 1942-8 May 1957)

Lord Murray of Blair, Moulin and Tillemot    [Scotland, 1686]
  1st: Charles Murray (16 Aug 1686-19 Apr 1710)
  2nd: John Murray (19 Apr 1710-18 Apr 1752)
  3rd: William Murray (18 Apr 1752-1 Dec 1756)
  4th: John Murray (1 Dec 1756-25 Feb 1809)
  5th: George Murray (25 Feb 1809-11 Nov 1836)
  6th: Alexander Edward Murray (11 Nov 1836-15 Jul 1845)
  7th: Charles Adolphus Murray (15 Jul 1845-27 Aug 1907)
  8th: Alexander Edward Murray (27 Aug 1907-29 Jan 1962)
  9th: John Alexander Murray (29 Jan 1962-1980)
10th: Reginald Arthur Murray (1980-1981)
11th: Kenneth Randolph Murray (1981-28 Sep 1995)
12th: Malcolm Kenneth Murray (28 Sep 1995- )

Baron Murray of Elibank, of Elibank. co. Selkirk    [United Kingdom, 1912]
  1st: Alexander William Charles Oliphant Murray (13 Aug 1912-13 Sep 1920)

Lord Murray of Lochmaben    [Scotland, 1622]
  1st: John Murray (28 Jun 1622-22 Sep 1640)
  2nd: James Johnstone Murray (22 Sep 1640-28 Dec 1658)

Lord Murray of Tullibardine    [Scotland, 1604]
  1st: John Murray (25 Apr 1604-bt 1613-1613)
  2nd: William Murray (c Aug 1613-c Jul 1627)
  3rd: Patrick Murray (c Jul 1627-5 Sep 1644)
  4th: James Murray (5 Sep 1644-Jan 1670)
  5th: John Murray (Jan 1670-6 May 1703)
  6th: John Murray (6 May 1703-14 Nov 1724)
  7th: James Murray (9 Jul 1746-8 Jan 1764)
  8th: John Murray (8 Jan 1764-5 Nov 1774)
  9th: John Murray (5 Nov 1774-29 Sep 1830)
10th: John Murray (29 Sep 1830-14 Sep 1846)
11th: George Augustus Frederick John Murray (14 Sep 1846-16 Jan 1864)
12th: John James Hugh Henry Stewart-Murray (16 Jan 1864-20 Jan 1917)
13th: John George Stewart-Murray (20 Jan 1917-16 Mar 1942)
14th: James Thomas Stewart-Murray (16 Mar 1942-8 May 1957)
15th: George Iain Murray (8 May 1957-27 Feb 1996)
16th: John Murray (27 Feb 1996-15 May 2012)
17th: Bruce George Ronald Murray (15 May 2012- )

Lord Murray of Tynningham    [Scotland, 1625]
  1st: John Murray (13 Mar 1625-22 Sep 1640)
  2nd: James Johnstone Murray (22 Sep 1640-28 Dec 1658)

Lord Murray, Balvany and Gask    [Scotland, 1676]
  1st: John Murray (7 Feb 1676-6 May 1703)
  2nd: John Murray (6 May 1703-14 Nov 1724)
  3rd: James Murray (9 Jul 1746-8 Jan 1764)
  4th: John Murray (8 Jan 1764-5 Nov 1774)
  5th: John Murray (5 Nov 1774-29 Sep 1830)
  6th: John Murray (29 Sep 1830-14 Sep 1846)
  7th: George Augustus Frederick John Murray (14 Sep 1846-16 Jan 1864)
  8th: John James Hugh Henry Stewart-Murray (16 Jan 1864-20 Jan 1917)
  9th: John George Stewart-Murray (20 Jan 1917-16 Mar 1942)
10th: James Thomas Stewart-Murray (16 Mar 1942-8 May 1957)
11th: George Iain Murray (8 May 1957-27 Feb 1996)
12th: John Murray (27 Feb 1996-15 May 2012)
13th: Bruce George Ronald Murray (15 May 2012- )

Lord Murray, Balvenie and Gask, co. Perth    [Scotland, 1703]
  1st: John Murray (30 Jun 1703-14 Nov 1724)
  2nd: James Murray (9 Jul 1746-8 Jan 1764)
  3rd: John Murray (8 Jan 1764-5 Nov 1774)
  4th: John Murray (5 Nov 1774-29 Sep 1830)
  5th: John Murray (29 Sep 1830-14 Sep 1846)
  6th: George Augustus Frederick John Murray (14 Sep 1846-16 Jan 1864)
  7th: John James Hugh Henry Stewart-Murray (16 Jan 1864-20 Jan 1917)
  8th: John George Stewart-Murray (20 Jan 1917-16 Mar 1942)
  9th: James Thomas Stewart-Murray (16 Mar 1942-8 May 1957)
10th: George Iain Murray (8 May 1957-27 Feb 1996)
11th: John Murray (27 Feb 1996-15 May 2012)
12th: Bruce George Ronald Murray (15 May 2012- )

Lord Murray, Gask and Balquhidder    [Scotland, 1606]
  1st: John Murray (10 Jul 1606-bt 1613-1613)
  2nd: William Murray (c Aug 1613-c Jul 1627)

Lord Murray, Gask and Balquhidder    [Scotland, 1628]
  1st: Patrick Murray (30 Jan 1628-5 Sep 1644) but with precedence of 1606
  2nd: James Murray (5 Sep 1644-Jan 1670)
  3rd: John Murray (Jan 1670-6 May 1703)
  4th: John Murray (6 May 1703-14 Nov 1724)
  5th: James Murray (9 Jul 1746-8 Jan 1764)
  6th: John Murray (8 Jan 1764-5 Nov 1774)
  7th: John Murray (5 Nov 1774-29 Sep 1830)
  8th: John Murray (29 Sep 1830-14 Sep 1846)
  9th: George Augustus Frederick John Murray (14 Sep 1846-16 Jan 1864)
10th: John James Hugh Henry Stewart-Murray (16 Jan 1864-20 Jan 1917)
11th: John George Stewart-Murray (20 Jan 1917-16 Mar 1942)
12th: James Thomas Stewart-Murray (16 Mar 1942-8 May 1957)
13th: George Iain Murray (8 May 1957-27 Feb 1996)
14th: John Murray (27 Feb 1996-15 May 2012)
15th: Bruce George Ronald Murray (15 May 2012- )

Baron Muskerry, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1781]
  1st: Robert Tilson Deane (5 Jan 1781-25 Jun 1818)
  2nd: John Thomas FitzMaurice Deane (25 Jun 1818-24 Dec 1824)
  3rd: Matthew FitzMaurice Deane (24 Dec 1824-19 May 1868)
  4th: Hamilton Matthew Tilson FitzMaurice Deane-Morgan (19 May 1868-9 Jun 1929)
  5th: Robert Matthew FitzMaurice Deane-Morgan (9 Jun 1929-12 Jul 1952)
  6th: Mathew Chichester Cecil FitzMaurice Deane-Morgan (12 Jul 1952-3 May 1954)
  7th: Matthew FitzMaurice Tilson Deane (3 May 1954-2 Nov 1966)
  8th: Hastings FitzMaurice Tilson Deane (2 Nov 1966-14 Oct 1988)
  9th: Robert FitzMaurice Deane (14 Oct 1988- )

Baron Naas of Naas, co. Kildare    [Ireland, 1776]
  1st: John Bourke (1 Aug 1776-2 Dec 1790)
  2nd: John Bourke (2 Dec 1790-20 Apr 1792)
  3rd: Joseph Deane Bourke (20 Apr 1792-20 Aug 1794)
  4th: John Bourke (20 Aug 1794-23 May 1849)
  5th: Robert Bourke (23 May 1849-12 Aug 1867)
  6th: Richard Southwell Bourke (12 Aug 1867-8 Feb 1872)
  7th: Dermot Robert Wyndham Bourke (8 Feb 1872-31 Dec 1927)
  8th: Walter Longley Bourke (31 Dec 1927-6 May 1939)
  9th: Ulick Henry Bourke (6 May 1939-17 Dec 1962)
10th: Terence Patrick Bourke (17 Dec 1962-22 Sep 2006)
11th: Charles Diarmuidh John Bourke (22 Sep 2006- )

Lord Nairne    [Scotland, 1681]
  1st: Robert Nairne (27 Jan 1681-30 May 1683) with special remainder to heirs male of his body and in default of such to Lord George Murray, youngest son of teh Marquess of Atholl and future heirs begotten of him and Margaret Nairne (
  2nd: William Murray (28 Feb 1690-3 Feb 1726)
  3rd: John Murray (3 Feb 1726-11 Jul 1770) de jure
  3rd: John Nairne (11 Jul 1770-7 Nov 1782) de jure
  5th: William Murray Nairne (7 Nov 1782-9 Jul 1830)
  6th: William Murray Nairne (9 Jul 1830-7 Dec 1837)
  7th: Margaret Mercer Elphinstone (7 Dec 1837-11 Nov 1867) de jure
  8th: Emily Jane Mercer-Elphinstone-de Flahault (4 Aug 1874-26 Jun 1895) suo jure
  9th: Henry Charles Keith Petty-FitzMaurice (26 Jun 1895-3 Jun 1927)
10th: Henry William Edmund Petty-FitzMaurice (3 Jun 1927-5 Mar 1936)
11th: Charles Hope Petty-FitzMaurice (5 Mar 1936-20 Aug 1944)
12th: Katherine Evelyn Constance Petty-FitzMaurice (20 Aug 1944-20 Oct 1995) suo jure
13th: Richard Maurice Clive Bigham (20 Oct 1995-5 Aug 2006)
14th: Edward John Hallam Bigham (5 Aug 2006- )

Baron Napier of Magdala, in Abyssinia and of Caryngton, co. Palatine of Chester    [United Kingdom, 1868]
  1st: Robert Cornelis Napier (17 Jul 1868-14 Jan 1890)
  2nd: Robert William Napier (14 Jan 1890-11 Dec 1921)
  3rd: James Pearse Napier (11 Dec 1921-2 May 1935)
  4th: Edward Herbert Scott Napier (2 May 1935-20 Jul 1948)
  5th: Robert John Napier (20 Jul 1948-29 Oct 1987)
  6th: Robert Alan Napier (1987- )

Lord Napier of Merchistoun    [Scotland, 1627]
  1st: Archibald Napier (4 May 1627-Nov 1645) with special remainer to his heirs male whatsoever
  2nd: Archibald Napier (Nov 1645-4 Sep 1658)
  3rd: Archibald Napier (4 Sep 1658-b 7 Aug 1683)
  4th: Thomas Nicolson (1683-9 Jun 1688)
  5th: Margaret Napier (9 Jun 1688-Sep 1706)
  6th: Francis Napier (Sep 1706-1773)
  7th: William Napier (1773-2 Jan 1775)
  8th: Francis Napier (1775-1 Aug 1823)
  9th: William John Napier (1 Aug 1823-11 Oct 1834)
10th: Francis Napier (11 Oct 1834-19 Dec 1898)
11th: William John George Napier (19 Dec 1898-6 Dec 1913)
12th: Francis Edward Basil Napier (6 Dec 1913-22 Mar 1941)
13th: William Francis Cyril James Hamilton Napier (22 Mar 1941-23 Aug 1954)
14th: Francis Nigel Napier (23 Aug 1954-15 Mar 2012)
15th: Francis David Charles Napier (15 Mar 2012- )

Baron Nathan, of Churt, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1940]
  1st: Harry Louis Nathan (28 Jun 1940-23 Oct 1963)
  2nd: Roger Carol Michael Nathan (23 Oct 1963-19 Jul 2007)
  3rd: Rupert Harry Bernard Nathan (19 Jul 2007- )

Baron Nelson of Stafford, of Hilcote Hall, co. Stafford    [United Kingdom, 1960]
  1st: George Horatio Nelson (20 Jan 1960-16 Jul 1962)
  2nd: Henry George Nelson (16 Jul 1962-19 Jan 1995)
  3rd: Henry Roy George Nelson (19 Jan 1995-22 Sep 2006)
  4th: Alistair William Henry Nelson (22 Sep 2006- )

Baron Nelson of the Nile and of Hilborough, co. Norfolk    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  1st: Horatio Nelson (18 Aug 1801-21 Oct 1805)
  3rd: Thomas Nelson (28 Feb 1835-1 Nov 1835)
  4th: Horatio Nelson (1 Nov 1835-25 Feb 1913)
  5th: Thomas Horatio Nelson (4 May 1905-30 Sep 1947)
  6th: Edward Agar Horatio Nelson (30 Sep 1947-30 Jan 1951)
  7th: Albert Francis Joseph Horatio Nelson (30 Jan 1951-23 Jun 1957)
  8th: Henry Edward Joseph Horatio Nelson (23 Jun 1957-8 Aug 1972)
  9th: George Joseph Horatio Nelson (8 Aug 1972-21 Sep 1981)
10th: Peter John Horatio Nelson (21 Sep 1981-28 Mar 2009)
11th: Simon John Horatio Nelson (28 Mar 2009- )

Baron Nelson of the Nile and of Hilborough, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  2nd: William Nelson (21 Oct 1805-28 Feb 1835)

Baron Netherthorpe, of Anston, West Riding of Yorkshire    [United Kingdom, 1959]
  1st: James Turner (10 Mar 1959-8 Nov 1980)
  2nd: James Andrew Turner (8 Nov 1980-4 Nov 1982)
  3rd: James Frederick Turner (4 Nov 1982- )

Lord Neville    [England, 1459]
  1st: John Neville (20 Nov 1459-29 Mar 1461)
  3rd: Ralph Neville (6 Oct 1472-6 Feb 1499)
  4th: Ralph Neville (6 Feb 1499-24 Apr 1549)
  5th: Henry Neville (24 Apr 1549-10 Feb 1564)
  6th: Charles Neville (10 Feb 1564-16 Nov 1601)

Lord Neville, of Essex    [England, 1311]
  1st: Hugh Neville (19 Dec 1311-b 27 May 1335)
  2nd: John Neville (b 27 May 1335-25 Jul 1358)

Lord Neville, of Raby    [England, 1295]
  1st: Ranulf Neville (24 Jun 1295-c 18 Apr 1331)
  2nd: Ralph Neville (a 18 Apr 1331-5 Aug 1367)
  3rd: John Neville (5 Aug 1367-17 Oct 1388)
  4th: Ralph Neville (17 Oct 1388-21 Oct 1425)
  5th: Ralph Neville (21 Oct 1425-3 Nov 1484)
  6th: Ralph Neville (3 Nov 1484-6 Feb 1499)
  7th: Ralph Neville (6 Feb 1499-24 Apr 1549)
  8th: Henry Neville (24 Apr 1549-10 Feb 1564)
  9th: Charles Neville (10 Feb 1564-16 Nov 1601)

Baron Neville of Halumshire    [England, 1383]
  1st: Thomas Neville (20 Aug 1383-24 Mar 1407)

Baron Newall, of Clifton-upon-Dunsmoor, co. Warwick    [United Kingdom, 1946]
  1st: Cyril Louis Norton Newall (18 Jul 1946-30 Nov 1963)
  2nd: Francis Storer Eaton Newall (30 Nov 1963- )

Baron Newark of Newark-on-Trent, co. Nottingham    [Great Britain, 1796]
  1st: Charles Pierrepont (23 Jul 1796-17 Jun 1816)
  2nd: Charles Herbert Pierrepont (17 Jun 1816-27 Oct 1860)
  3rd: Sydney William Herbert Pierrepont (27 Oct 1860-16 Jan 1900)
  4th: Charles William Sydney Pierrepont (16 Jan 1900-17 Jul 1926)
  5th: Evelyn Robert Pierrepont (17 Jul 1926-6 Apr 1940)
  6th: Gervas Evelyn Pierrepont (17 Jul 1926-13 Feb 1955)

Baron Newborough, of Bodvean, co. Caernarvon    [Ireland, 1776]
  1st: Thomas Wynn (23 Jul 1776-12 Oct 1807)
  2nd: Thomas John Wynn (12 Oct 1807-15 Nov 1832)
  3rd: Spencer Bulkeley Wynn (15 Nov 1832-1 Nov 1888)
  4th: William Charles Wynn (1 Nov 1888-20 Jul 1916)
  5th: Thomas John Wynn (19 Jul 1916-27 Apr 1957)
  6th: Robert Vaughan Wynn (27 Apr 1957-27 Oct 1965)
  7th: Robert Charles Michael Vaughan Wynn (27 Oct 1965-11 Oct 1998)
  8th: Robert Vaughan Wynn (11 Oct 1998- )

Baron Newborough of Newborough, co. Wexford    [Ireland, 1715]
  1st: George Cholmondeley (12 Apr 1715-7 May 1733)
  2nd: George Cholmondeley (7 May 1733-10 Jun 1770)
  3rd: George James Cholmondeley (10 Jun 1770-10 Apr 1827)
  4th: George Horatio Cholmondeley (10 Apr 1827-8 May 1870)
  5th: William Henry Hugh Cholmondeley (8 May 1870-16 Dec 1884)
  6th: George Henry Hugh Cholmondeley (16 Dec 1884-16 Mar 1923)
  7th: George Horatio Charles Cholmondeley (16 Mar 1923-16 Sep 1968)
  8th: George Hugh Cholmondeley (16 Sep 1968-13 Mar 1990)
  9th: David George Philip Cholmondeley (13 Mar 1990- )

Lord Newbottle    [Scotland, 1591]
  1st: Mark Kerr (15 Oct 1591-8 Apr 1609) with remainder to his heirs male and assigns
  2nd: Robert Kerr (8 Apr 1609-6 Mar 1624)

Baron Newburgh, in the Isle of Anglesey    [Great Britain, 1716]
  1st: George Cholmondeley (10 Jul 1716-7 May 1733)
  2nd: George Cholmondeley (7 May 1733-10 Jun 1770)
  3rd: George James Cholmondeley (10 Jun 1770-10 Apr 1827)
  4th: George Horatio Cholmondeley (5 Jan 1822-8 May 1870)
  5th: William Henry Hugh Cholmondeley (8 May 1870-16 Dec 1884)
  6th: George Henry Hugh Cholmondeley (16 Dec 1884-16 Mar 1923)
  7th: George Horatio Charles Cholmondeley (16 Mar 1923-16 Sep 1968)
  8th: George Hugh Cholmondeley (16 Sep 1968-13 Mar 1990)
  9th: David George Philip Cholmondeley (13 Mar 1990- )

Baron of Newbury, co. Berks    [England, 1675]
  1st: Charles Fitzroy (10 Sep 1675-9 Sep 1730)
  2nd: William Fitzroy (9 Sep 1730-18 May 1774)

Baroness Newcomen    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Charlotte Newcomen (29 Jul 1800-16 May 1817)

Baron Newhaven, of Carrick Mayne, co. Dublin    [Ireland, 1776]
  1st: William Mayne (1776-May 1794)

Baron Newlands, of Newlands, and Barrowfield, in the county of the city of Glasgow, and of Mauldslie Castle, co. Lanark    [United Kingdom, 1898]
  1st: William Wallace Hozier (19 Jan 1898-30 Jan 1906)
  2nd: James Henry Cecil Hozier (30 Jan 1906-5 Sep 1929)

Baron of Newnham Paddockes, co. Warwick    [England, 1620]
  1st: William Feilding (30 Dec 1620-8 Apr 1643)
  2nd: Basil Feilding (21 Mar 1628-28 Nov 1675) in his father's lifetime
  3rd: William Feilding (28 Nov 1675-23 Aug 1685)
  4th: Basil Feilding (23 Aug 1685-18 Mar 1717)
  5th: William Feilding (18 Mar 1717-2 Aug 1755)
  6th: Basil Feilding (2 Aug 1755-14 Jul 1800)
  7th: William Basil Percy Feilding (14 Jul 1800-25 Jun 1865)
  8th: Rudolph William Basil Feilding (25 Jun 1865-10 Mar 1892)
  9th: Rudolph Robert Basil Aloysius Augustine Feilding (10 Mar 1892-25 Nov 1939)
10th: William Rudolph Stephen Feilding (25 Nov 1939-31 Dec 1966)
11th: William Rudolph Michael Feilding (31 Dec 1966-23 Mar 1995)
12th: Alexander Steven Rudolph Feilding (23 Mar 1995- )

Baron Newport of High Ercall, co. Shropshire    [England, 1642]
  1st: Richard Newport (14 Oct 1642-8 Feb 1651) for his loyalty to the Royal cause
  2nd: Francis Newport (8 Feb 1651-19 Sep 1708)
  3rd: Richard Newport (19 Sep 1708-14 Jun 1723)
  4th: Henry Newport (14 Jun 1723-23 Dec 1734)
  5th: Thomas Newport (23 Dec 1734-18 Apr 1762)

Baron Newport of Newport, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1743]
  1st: Robert Jocelyn (29 Nov 1743-3 Dec 1756)
  2nd: Robert Jocelyn (3 Dec 1756-22 Jun 1797)
  3rd: Robert Jocelyn (22 Jun 1797-29 Jun 1820)
  4th: Robert Jocelyn (29 Jun 1820-20 Mar 1870)
  5th: Robert Jocelyn (20 Mar 1870-9 Jan 1880)
  6th: John Strange Jocelyn (9 Jan 1880-3 Jul 1897)
  7th: William Henry Jocelyn (3 Jul 1897-23 Jan 1910)
  8th: Robert Julian Orde Jocelyn (23 Jan 1910-18 Dec 1915)
  9th: Robert Soame Jocelyn (18 Dec 1915-30 Oct 1956)
10th: Robert William Jocelyn (30 Oct 1956-18 Oct 1993)
11th: Robert John Jocelyn (1993- )

Baron Newton, of Newton-in-Makerfield, co. Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  2nd: Thomas Wodehouse Legh (15 Dec 1898-21 Mar 1942)
  3rd: Richard William Davenport Legh (21 Mar 1942-11 Jun 1960)
  4th: Peter Richard Legh (11 Jun 1960-16 Jun 1992)
  5th: Richard Thomas Legh (16 Jun 1992- )

Baron Newtown, co. Donegal    [Ireland, 1718]
  1st: Richard Tynley (24 Apr 1718-Mar 1750)
  2nd: John Child (Mar 1750-17 Sep 1784)

Baron Nicholson, of Roundhay, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1912]
  1st: Willliam Gustavus Nicholson (11 Jul 1912-13 Sep 1918)

Baron Niddry of Niddry, co. Linlithgow    [United Kingdom, 1814]
  1st: John Hope (17 May 1814-27 Aug 1823)
  2nd: John Hope (27 Aug 1823-8 Apr 1843)
  3rd: John Alexander Hope (8 Apr 1843-1 Apr 1873)
  4th: John Adrian Louis Hope (1 Apr 1873-29 Feb 1908)
  5th: Victor Alexander John Hope (29 Feb 1908-5 Jan 1952)
  6th: Charles William Frederick Hope (5 Jan 1952-7 Apr 1987)
  7th: Adrian John Charles Hope (1987- )

Baron Noel of Ridlington, co. Rutland    [England, 1617]
  1st: Edward Noel (23 Mar 1617-8 Mar 1643)
  2nd: Baptist Noel (8 Mar 1643-29 Oct 1682)
  3rd: Edward Noel (29 Oct 1682-Jan 1689)
  4th: Wriothesley Baptist Noel (Jan 1689-21 Sep 1690)
  5th: Baptist Noel (21 Sep 1690-16 Apr 1714)
  6th: Baptist Noel (16 Apr 1714-21 Mar 1751)
  7th: Baptist Noel (21 Mar 1751-27 May 1759)
  8th: Henry Noel (27 May 1759-8 Apr 1798)

Baron Noel of Ridlington, co. Rutland    [United Kingdom, 1841]
  1st: Charles Noel (16 Aug 1841-10 Jun 1866)
  2nd: Charles George Noel (10 Jun 1866-13 Aug 1881)
  3rd: Charles William Francis Noel (13 Aug 1881-17 Apr 1926)
  4th: Arthur Edward Joseph Noel (17 Apr 1926-27 Aug 1927)
  5th: Anthony Gerard Edward Noel (27 Aug 1927-29 Dec 2009)
  6th: Anthony Baptist Noel (29 Dec 2009- )

Baron Noel of Titchfield, co. Southampton    [England, 1661]
  2nd: Wriothesley Baptist Noel (Jan 1689-21 Sep 1690)
  3rd: Baptist Noel (21 Sep 1690-16 Apr 1714)
  4th: Baptist Noel (16 Apr 1714-21 Mar 1751)
  5th: Baptist Noel (21 Mar 1751-27 May 1759)
  6th: Henry Noel (27 May 1759-8 Apr 1798)

Baron Noel of Titchfield, co. Southampton    [England, 1681]
  1st: Edward Noel (3 Feb 1681-Jan 1689) with a special remainder to his brothers, Baptist and John Noel

Baron Noel-Buxton, of Aylsham, co. Norfolk    [United Kingdom, 1930]
  1st: Noel Edward Noel-Buxton (17 Jun 1930-12 Sep 1948)
  2nd: Rufus Alexander Buxton (12 Sep 1948-14 Jul 1980)
  3rd: Martin Connal Noel-Buxton (1980-1 Dec 2013)
  4th: Charles Connal Noel-Buxton (1 Dec 2013- )

Baron Nonsuch, co. Surrey    [England, 1670]
  1st: Barbara Villiers (3 Aug 1670-9 Oct 1709) with special remainder to her eldest son, Charles Palmer and then to her 'second' son, George Palmer
  2nd: Charles Fitzroy (9 Oct 1709-9 Sep 1730)
  3rd: William Fitzroy (9 Sep 1730-18 May 1774)

Baron Norbury of Ballycrenode, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: John Toler (27 Dec 1800-27 Jul 1831)
  2nd: Daniel Toler (27 Jul 1831-30 Jun 1832)
  3rd: Hector John Graham-Toler (30 Jun 1832-3 Jan 1839)
  4th: Hector John Graham-Toler (3 Jan 1839-26 Dec 1873)
  5th: William Brabazon Lindsay Graham-Toler (26 Dec 1873-20 Apr 1943)
  6th: Ronald Ian Montagu Graham-Toler (20 Apr 1943-24 May 1955)
  7th: Noel Terence Graham-Toler (24 May 1955-11 Sep 2000)
  8th: Richard James Graham-Toler (11 Sep 2000- )

Baron Norman, of St. Clere, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1944]
  1st: Montagu Collet Norman (13 Oct 1944-4 Feb 1950)

Baron Normanbrook, of Chelsea, co. London    [United Kingdom, 1964]
  1st: Norman Craven Brook (24 Jan 1964-15 Jun 1967)

Baron Norrie, of Wellington, New Zealand and Upton, co. Gloucester    [United Kingdom, 1957]
  1st: Charles Willoughby Moke Norrie (22 Aug 1957-25 May 1977)
  2nd: George Willoughby Moke Norrie (25 May 1977- )

Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger, co. Kent and of Jarrow Grange, co. Palatine of Durham    [United Kingdom, 1884]
  1st: Walter Charles James (5 Nov 1884-4 Feb 1893)
  2nd: Walter Henry James (4 Feb 1893-27 Jan 1923)
  3rd: Walter John James (27 Jan 1923-22 Dec 1932)
  5th: Christopher George Walter James (17 Jun 1982- )

Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger, of Langley Hall and Denford Court, co. Berks    [United Kingdom, 1884]
  4th: Walter Ernest Christopher James (22 Dec 1932-17 Jun 1982)

Baron Northbrook, of Stratton, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1866]
  1st: Francis Thornhill Baring (4 Jan 1866-6 Sep 1866)
  2nd: Thomas George Baring (6 Sep 1866-15 Nov 1904)
  3rd: Francis George Baring (15 Nov 1904-12 Apr 1929)
  4th: Francis Arthur Baring (12 Apr 1929-15 Dec 1947)
  5th: Francis John Baring (15 Dec 1947-4 Dec 1990)
  6th: Francis Thomas Baring (4 Dec 1990- )

Baron Northcliffe, of the Isle of Thanet, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1905]
  1st: Alfred Charles William Harmsworth (27 Dec 1905-14 Aug 1922)

Baron Northcote, of Exeter, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1900]
  1st: Henry Stafford Northcote (20 Jan 1900-29 Sep 1911)

Baron Northington of Watford, co. Northampton    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: Anthony Henley (28 Jun 1885-27 Nov 1898)
  2nd: Frederic Henley (27 Nov 1898-23 Dec 1923)
  3rd: Anthony Ernest Henley (23 Dec 1923-23 Oct 1925)
  4th: Francis Robert Eden (23 Oct 1925-21 Apr 1962)
  5th: Michael Francis Eden (21 Apr 1962-20 Dec 1977)
  6th: Oliver Michael Robert Eden (20 Dec 1977- )

Baron Northwick of Northwick Park, co. Worcester    [Great Britain, 1797]
  1st: John Rushout (26 Oct 1797-20 Oct 1800)
  2nd: John Rushout (20 Oct 1800-20 Jan 1859)
  3rd: George Rushout (20 Jan 1859-11 Nov 1887)

Baron Norton, of Norton-on-the-Moors, co. Stafford    [United Kingdom, 1878]
  1st: Charles Bowyer Adderley (16 Apr 1878-28 Mar 1905)
  2nd: Charles Leigh Adderley (28 Mar 1905-4 Dec 1926)
  3rd: Ralph Bowyer Adderley (4 Dec 1926-17 Oct 1933)
  4th: Ronald Woolstan Fleetwood Adderley (17 Oct 1933-4 Jan 1944)
  5th: Henry Arden Adderley (4 Jan 1944-1 Jan 1945)
  6th: Hubert Bowyer Arden Adderley (1 Jan 1945-17 Feb 1961)
  7th: John Arden Adderley (17 Feb 1961-24 Sep 1993)

Baroness Norwood of Knockalton, co. Tipperary    [Ireland, 1797]
  1st: Grace Graham (24 Nov 1797-21 Jul 1822)
  2nd: Daniel Toler (21 Jul 1822-30 Jun 1832)
  3rd: Hector John Graham-Toler (30 Jun 1832-3 Jan 1839)
  4th: Hector John Graham-Toler (3 Jan 1839-26 Dec 1873)
  5th: William Brabazon Lindsay Graham-Toler (26 Dec 1873-20 Apr 1943)
  6th: Ronald Ian Montagu Graham-Toler (20 Apr 1943-24 May 1955)
  7th: Noel Terence Graham-Toler (24 May 1955-11 Sep 2000)
  8th: Richard James Graham-Toler (11 Sep 2000- )

Baron Nuffield of Nuffield, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1934]
  1st: William Richard Morris (13 Jan 1934-22 Aug 1963)

Baron Nugent, of Carlanstown, co. Westmeath    [Ireland, 1767]
  1st: Robert Nugent (19 Jan 1767-14 Oct 1788)

Baron Nugent, of West Harling, co. Norfolk    [United Kingdom, 1960]
  1st: Terence Edmund Gascoigne Nugent (22 Aug 1960-1973)

Baroness Nugent of Carlanstown, co. Westmeath    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: Mary Elizabeth Nugent (26 Dec 1800-16 Mar 1812) with a special remainder to her second son, Lord George Nugent-Greville
  2nd: George Grenville (16 Mar 1813-27 Nov 1850)

Baron Nugent of Riverston, co. Westmeath    [Ireland, 1689]
  1st: Thomas Nugent (3 Apr 1689-2 Apr 1715) after James II vacated the English throne but before his defeat at the Battle of the Boyne

Baron Nunburnholme, of the City of Kingston upon Hull    [United Kingdom, 1906]
  1st: Charles Henry Wilson (16 Jan 1906-28 Oct 1907)
  2nd: Charles Henry Wellesley Wilson (28 Oct 1907-15 Aug 1924)
  4th: Ben Charles Wilson (1 Jan 1974-28 Jul 1999)
  5th: Charles Thomas Wilson (28 Jul 1999-20 Nov 2000)
  6th: Stephen Charles Wilson (20 Nov 2000- )

Baron O'Brien, of Kilfenora, co. Clare    [United Kingdom, 1900]
  1st: Peter O'Brien (16 Jun 1900-7 Sep 1914)

Baron O'Brien of Burren, co. Clare    [Ireland, 1634]
  2nd: William O'Brien (9 Sep 1674-Jan 1692)
  3rd: William O'Brien (Jan 1692-24 Dec 1719)
  4th: William O'Brien (24 Dec 1719-18 Jul 1777)
  5th: Murrough O'Brien (18 Jul 1777-10 Feb 1808)
  6th: William O'Brien (10 Feb 1808-21 Aug 1846)
  7th: James O'Brien (21 Aug 1846-3 Jul 1855)

Baron O'Brien of Burren, co. Clare    [Ireland, 1654]
  1st: Morrogh O'Brien (21 Oct 1654-9 Sep 1674)

Baron O'Grady, of Rockbarton, co. Limerick    [Ireland, 1831]
  1st: Standish O'Grady (28 Jan 1831-21 Apr 1840)
  2nd: Standish Darby O'Grady (21 Apr 1840-22 Jul 1848)
  3rd: Standish O'Grady (22 Jul 1848-10 Apr 1860)
  4th: Paget Standish O'Grady (10 Apr 1840-1877)
  5th: Hardress Standish O'Grady (1877-1918)
  6th: Frederick Standish O'Grady (1918-11 Oct 1927)
  7th: Hugh Hamon Massy O'Grady (11 Oct 1927-1930)
  8th: Richard O'Grady (1930-1943)
  9th: Standish Bruce O'Grady (1943-15 Oct 1955)

Baron O'Hagan of Tullahogue, co. Tyrone    [United Kingdom, 1870]
  1st: Thomas O'Hagan (14 Jun 1870-1 Feb 1885)
  2nd: Thomas Towneley O'Hagan (1 Feb 1885-13 Dec 1900)
  3rd: Maurice Herbert Towneley Towneley-O'Hagan (13 Dec 1900-18 Dec 1961)
  4th: Charles Towneley Strachey (16 Dec 1961- )

Baron O'Neill of Shane's Castle, co. Antrim    [Ireland, 1793]
  1st: John O'Neill (25 Oct 1793-17 Jun 1798)
  2nd: Charles Henry St. John O'Neill (17 Jun 1798-25 Mar 1841)
  3rd: John Bruce Richard O'Neill (25 Mar 1841-12 Feb 1855)

Baron O'Neill of Shane's Castle, co. Antrim    [United Kingdom, 1868]
  1st: William O'Neill (18 Apr 1868-18 Apr 1883)
  2nd: Edward O'Neill (18 Apr 1883-19 Nov 1928)
  3rd: Shane Edward Robert O'Neill (19 Nov 1928-24 Oct 1944)
  4th: Raymond Arthur Clanaboy O'Neill (Oct 1944- )

Baron Oakley of Caversham, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: George Cadogan (10 Sep 1831-15 Sep 1864)
  2nd: Henry Charles Cadogan (15 Sep 1864-8 Jun 1873)
  3rd: George Henry Cadogan (8 Jun 1873-6 Mar 1915)
  4th: Gerald Oakley Cadogan (6 Mar 1915-4 Oct 1933)
  5th: William Gerald Charles Cadogan (4 Oct 1933-4 Jul 1997)
  6th: Charles Gerald John Cadogan (4 Jul 1997- )

Baron Oaksey, of Oaksey, co. Wilts.    [United Kingdom, 1947]
  1st: Geoffrey Lawrence Lawrence (13 Jan 1947-28 Aug 1971)
  2nd: John Geoffrey Tristram Lawrence (28 Aug 1971-5 Sep 2012)
  3rd: Patrick John Tristram Lawrence (5 Sep 2012- )

Lord Ochiltree    [Scotland, 1615]
  1st: James Stewart (9 Jun 1615-a 1658)
  2nd: William Stewart (c 1659-12 Feb 1675)

Baron of Offaly    [Ireland, 1554]
  1st: Gerald FitzGerald (13 May 1554-16 Nov 1585)
  2nd: Henry FitzGerald (16 Nov 1585-1 Aug 1597)
  3rd: William FitzGerald (1 Aug 1597-c Apr 1599)

Baroness Offaly    [Ireland, 1599]
  1st: Lettice FitzGerald (c 1599-1 Dec 1658)
  2nd: George FitzGerald (1 Dec 1658-1660)
  3rd: Wentworth FitzGerald (1660-5 Mar 1664)
  4th: John FitzGerald (5 Mar 1664-9 Nov 1707)
  5th: Robert FitzGerald (9 Nov 1707-20 Feb 1744)
  6th: James FitzGerald (20 Feb 1744-19 Nov 1773)
  7th: William Robert FitzGerald (19 Nov 1773-20 Oct 1804)
  8th: Augustus Frederick FitzGerald (20 Oct 1804-10 Oct 1874)
  9th: Charles William FitzGerald (10 Oct 1874-10 Feb 1887)
10th: Gerald FitzGerald (10 Feb 1887-1 Dec 1893)
11th: Maurice FitzGerald (1 Dec 1893-4 Feb 1922)
12th: Edward FitzGerald (4 Feb 1922-8 Mar 1976)
13th: Gerald FitzGerald (8 Mar 1976-3 Dec 2004)
14th: Maurice FitzGerald (3 Dec 2004- )

Lord Ogilvy of Airlie    [Scotland, 1491]
  1st: James Ogilvy (28 Apr 1491-b 25 Sep 1504)
  2nd: John Ogilvy (1504-b 9 Jan 1506)
  3rd: James Ogilvy (b 9 Jan 1506-bt 1513-1524)
  4th: James Ogilvy (29 Nov 1524-bt 1547-1548)
  5th: James Ogilvy (b 13 Jul 1548-Oct 1606)
  7th: James Ogilvy (bt 1616-1618-1665)
  8th: James Ogilvy (1665-1703)
  9th: David Ogilvy (1704-1717)
10th: David Ogilvy (26 May 1826-20 Aug 1849)
11th: David Graham Drummond Ogilvy (20 Aug 1849-25 Sep 1881)
12th: David Stanley William Ogilvy (25 Sep 1881-11 Jun 1900)
13th: David Lyulph Gore Wolseley Ogilvy (11 Jun 1900-28 Dec 1968)
14th: David George Patrick Coke Ogilvy (28 Dec 1968- )

Lord Ogilvy of Alith and Lintrathen, co. Forfar    [Scotland, 1639]
  1st: James Ogilvy (2 Apr 1639-1665)
  2nd: James Ogilvy (1665-1703)
  3rd: David Ogilvy (1704-1717)
  4th: David Ogilvy (26 May 1826-20 Aug 1849)
  5th: David Graham Drummond Ogilvy (20 Aug 1849-25 Sep 1881)
  6th: David Stanley William Ogilvy (25 Sep 1881-11 Jun 1900)
  7th: David Lyulph Gore Wolseley Ogilvy (11 Jun 1900-28 Dec 1968)
  8th: David George Patrick Coke Ogilvy (28 Dec 1968- )

Lord Ogilvy of Cullen    [Scotland, 1698]
  1st: James Ogilvy (24 Jun 1698-15 Aug 1730) with special remainder to 'other heirs of tailzie, to be contained in the Charter of his lands, Baronies and others, confirm to a Signature, under his Royal hand of the date of these prese
  2nd: James Ogilvy (15 Aug 1730-9 Jul 1764)
  3rd: James Ogilvy (9 Jul 1764-3 Nov 1770)
  4th: James Ogilvy (3 Nov 1770-5 Oct 1811)
  5th: Lewis Alexander Grant-Ogilvy (5 Oct 1811-26 Oct 1840)
  6th: Francis William Ogilvy-Grant (26 Oct 1840-30 Jul 1853)
  7th: John Charles Ogilvy-Grant (30 Jul 1853-18 Feb 1881)
  8th: Ian Charles Ogilvy-Grant (18 Feb 1881-31 Mar 1884)
  9th: James Ogilvy-Grant (17 Jun 1884-5 Jun 1888)
10th: Francis William Ogilvy-Grant (5 Jun 1888-3 Dec 1888)
11th: James Ogilvie-Grant (3 Dec 1888-12 Nov 1915)
12th: Nina Caroline Ogilvie-Grant (12 Nov 1915-30 Sep 1969)
13th: Ian Derek Francis Ogilvie-Grant (30 Sep 1969- )

Lord Ogilvy of Deskford    [Scotland, 1615]
  1st: Walter Ogilvy (4 Oct 1615-bt 1625-1627)
  2nd: James Ogilvy (14 Feb 1627-1652)
  3rd: Patrick Ogilvy (1652-May 1659)
  4th: James Ogilvy (May 1659-1711)
  5th: James Ogilvy (1711-15 Aug 1730)
  6th: James Ogilvy (15 Aug 1730-9 Jul 1764)
  7th: James Ogilvy (9 Jul 1764-3 Nov 1770)
  8th: James Ogilvy (3 Nov 1770-5 Oct 1811)

Lord Ogilvy of Deskford and Cullen    [Scotland, 1701]
  1st: James Ogilvy (24 Jun 1701-15 Aug 1730) with special remainder to 'other heirs and of entail succeeding him in his lands and Baronies'
  2nd: James Ogilvy (15 Aug 1730-9 Jul 1764)
  3rd: James Ogilvy (9 Jul 1764-3 Nov 1770)
  4th: James Ogilvy (3 Nov 1770-5 Oct 1811)
  5th: Lewis Alexander Grant-Ogilvy (5 Oct 1811-26 Oct 1840)
  6th: Francis William Ogilvy-Grant (26 Oct 1840-30 Jul 1853)
  7th: John Charles Ogilvy-Grant (30 Jul 1853-18 Feb 1881)
  8th: Ian Charles Ogilvy-Grant (18 Feb 1881-31 Mar 1884)
  9th: James Ogilvy-Grant (17 Jun 1884-5 Jun 1888)
10th: Francis William Ogilvy-Grant (5 Jun 1888-3 Dec 1888)
11th: James Ogilvie-Grant (3 Dec 1888-12 Nov 1915)
12th: Nina Caroline Ogilvie-Grant (12 Nov 1915-30 Sep 1969)
13th: Ian Derek Francis Ogilvie-Grant (30 Sep 1969- )

Baron Ogle    [England, 1461]
  7th: Cuthbert Ogle ( -1597)
  8th: Catherine Ogle (1597-18 Apr 1629) sue jure

Baron Ogmore, of Bridgend, co. Glamorgan    [United Kingdom, 1950]
  1st: David Rees-Williams (5 Jul 1950-30 Aug 1976)
  2nd: Gwilym Rees-Williams (30 Aug 1976-9 Nov 2004)
  3rd: Morgan Rees Rees-Williams (9 Nov 2004- )

Lord Oliphant    [Scotland, 1464]
  1st: Laurence Oliphant (b 13 Jan 1464-b 1500)
  2nd: John Oliphant (b 1500-1516)
  3rd: Laurence Oliphant (1516-29 Mar 1566)
  4th: Laurence Oliphant (1566-16 Jan 1593)
  5th: Laurence Oliphant (1593-b Oct 1630)
  6th: Patrick Oliphant (1630-b 16 May 1674)
  7th: Charles Oliphant (c Oct 1674-b 2 May 1706)
  8th: Patrick Oliphant (c May 1706-14 Jan 1721)
  9th: William Oliphant (14 Jan 1721-27 Dec 1728)
10th: Francis Oliphant (27 Dec 1728-18 Apr 1748)

Lord Oliphant    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: Patrick Oliphant (1633-b 16 May 1674)
  2nd: Charles Oliphant (c Oct 1674-b 2 May 1706)
  3rd: Patrick Oliphant (c May 1706-14 Jan 1721)
  4th: William Oliphant (14 Jan 1721-27 Dec 1728)
  5th: Francis Oliphant (27 Dec 1728-18 Apr 1748)

Baron Olivier, of Ramsden, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1924]
  1st: Sydney Haldane Olivier (9 Feb 1924-15 Feb 1943)

Baron Onslow, of Onslow, Shropshire    [Great Britain, 1716]
  7th: William Hillier Onslow (24 Oct 1870-23 Oct 1911)
  8th: Richard William Alan Onslow (23 Oct 1911-9 Jun 1945)

Baron Onslow, of Onslow, Shropshire and of West Clandon, co. Surrey    [Great Britain, 1716]
  1st: Richard Onslow (19 Jun 1716-5 Dec 1717) with special remainder to the male heirs of uncle Denzil, and then to male heirs of his father, Arthur
  2nd: Thomas Onslow (5 Dec 1717-5 Jun 1740)
  3rd: Richard Onslow (5 Jun 1740-8 Oct 1776)
  4th: George Onslow (8 Oct 1776-17 May 1814)
  5th: Thomas Onslow (17 May 1814-22 Feb 1827)
  6th: Arthur George Onslow (22 Feb 1827-24 Oct 1870)
  9th: William Arthur Bampfylde Onslow (9 Jun 1945-3 Jun 1971)
10th: Michael William Coplestone Dillon Onslow (3 Jun 1971-14 May 2011)
11th: Rupert Charles William Bullard Onslow (14 May 2011- )

Baron Oranmore and Browne of Carra Browne Castle in Oranmore, in the county of the town of Galway and of Castle Mac Garrett in the county of Mayo    [Ireland, 1836]
  1st: Dominick Browne (4 May 1836-30 Jan 1860)
  1st: Geoffrey Dominick Augustus Frederick Guthrie (30 Jan 1860-15 Nov 1900)
  3rd: Geoffrey Henry Browne (15 Nov 1900-30 Jun 1927)
  4th: Dominick Geoffrey Edward Browne (30 Jun 1927-7 Aug 2002)
  5th: Dominick Geoffrey Thomas Browne (7 Aug 2002- )

Lord Oransay, Dunoon and Arase    [Scotland, 1706]
  1st: Archibald Campbell (19 Oct 1706-15 Apr 1761)

Baroness Oriel of Collon, co. Louth    [Ireland, 1790]
  1st: Margarita Amelia Burgh (5 Jun 1790-20 Jan 1824)
  2nd: Thomas Henry Skeffington (20 Jan 1824-18 Jan 1843)
  3rd: John Skeffington (18 Jan 1843-28 Apr 1863)
  4th: Clotworthy John Eyre Skeffington (28 Apr 1863-26 Jun 1905)
  5th: Algernon William John Clotworthy Whyte-Melville Skeffington (26 Jun 1905-20 Jul 1956)
  6th: John Clotworthy Talbot Whyte-Melville Skeffington (20 Jul 1956-27 Dec 1992)
  7th: John David Clothworthy Whyte-Melville Foster Skeffington (27 Dec 1992- )

Baron Oriel of Ferrard, co. Louth    [United Kingdom, 1821]
  1st: John Foster (17 Jul 1821-23 Aug 1828)
  2nd: Thomas Henry Skeffington (23 Aug 1828-18 Jan 1843)
  3rd: John Skeffington (18 Jan 1843-28 Apr 1863)
  4th: Clotworthy John Eyre Skeffington (28 Apr 1863-26 Jun 1905)
  5th: Algernon William John Clotworthy Whyte-Melville Skeffington (26 Jun 1905-20 Jul 1956)
  6th: John Clotworthy Talbot Whyte-Melville Skeffington (20 Jul 1956-27 Dec 1992)
  7th: John David Clothworthy Whyte-Melville Foster Skeffington (27 Dec 1992- )

Baron Osborne of Kiveton, co. York    [England, 1673]
  1st: Thomas Osborne (15 Aug 1673-26 Jul 1712)
  2nd: Peregrine Osborne (b 26 Jul 1712-25 Jun 1729)
  3rd: Peregrine Hyde Osborne (25 Jun 1729-9 May 1731)
  4th: Thomas Osborne (25 Jun 1729-23 Mar 1789)
  5th: Francis Godolphin Osborne (23 Mar 1789-31 Jan 1799)
  6th: George William Frederick Osborne (31 Jan 1799-10 Jul 1838)
  7th: Francis Godolphin Darcy-Osborne (23 Jun 1838-12 May 1859)
  8th: George Godolphin Osborne (4 May 1859-8 Aug 1872)
  9th: George Godolphin Osborne (8 Aug 1872-23 Dec 1895)
10th: George Godolphin Osborne (23 Dec 1895-10 May 1927)
11th: John Francis Godophin Osborne (10 May 1927-26 Jul 1963)
12th: Francis D'Arcy Godolphin Osborne (Jul 1963-20 Mar 1964)

Baron Overstone, of Overstone and Fotheringay, both co. Northapton    [United Kingdom, 1850]
  1st: Samuel Jones Loyd (5 Mar 1850-17 Nov 1883)

Baron Overtoun, of Overtoun, co. Dumbarton    [United Kingdom, 1893]
  1st: John Campbell White (23 Jun 1893-15 Feb 1908)

Baron Oxenford of Cousland    [United Kingdom, 1841]
  1st: John Hamilton Dalrymple (16 Aug 1841-10 Jan 1853)

Baron Oxmantown    [Ireland, 1681]
  1st: Richard Parsons (2 Jul 1681-30 Jan 1703) with special remainder to the male issue of his great-grandfather
  2nd: Richard Parsons (30 Jan 1703-26 Jun 1741)
  3rd: Richard Parsons (26 Jun 1741-27 Aug 1764)

Baron Oxmantown, co. Wexford    [Ireland, 1792]
  1st: Laurence Harman (25 Sep 1792-20 Apr 1807) with special remainder to heirs male of his body, in default of which to his nephew of the half-blood, Laurence
  2nd: Laurence Parsons (20 Apr 1807-24 Feb 1841)
  4th: Laurence Parsons (31 Oct 1867-29 Aug 1908)
  5th: William Edward Parsons (29 Aug 1908-10 Jun 1918)
  6th: Laurence Michael Harvey Parsons (10 Jun 1918-1 Jul 1979)
  7th: William Clere Leonard Brendan Parsons (1 Jul 1979- )

Lord Paget de Beaudesert    [England, 1549]
11th: Henry Paget (29 Apr 1854-7 Feb 1869)

Lord Paisley, co. Renfrew    [Scotland, 1587]
  1st: Claud Hamilton (29 Jul 1587-b 3 May 1621)
  2nd: James Hamilton (1621-c 1670)
  3rd: George Hamilton (c 1670-b 1683)
  4th: Claud Hamilton (c 1680-Aug 1691)
  5th: Charles Hamilton (Aug 1691-Jun 1701)
  6th: James Hamilton (Jun 1701-28 Nov 1734)
  7th: James Hamilton (28 Nov 1734-11 Jan 1744)
  8th: James Hamilton (11 Jan 1744-9 Oct 1789)
  9th: John James Hamilton (9 Oct 1789-27 Jan 1818)
10th: James Hamilton (27 Jan 1818-31 Oct 1885)
11th: James Hamilton (31 Oct 1885-3 Jan 1913)
12th: James Albert Edward Hamilton (3 Jan 1913-12 Sep 1953)
13th: James Edward Hamilton (12 Sep 1953-4 Jun 1979)
14th: James Hamilton (4 Jun 1979- )

Lord Paisley, Hamilton, Mountcashell and Kirkpatrick    [Scotland, 1606]
  1st: James Hamilton (10 Jul 1606-23 Mar 1618)
  2nd: James Hamilton (23 Mar 1618-c 1670)
  3rd: George Hamilton (c 1670-b 1683)
  4th: Claud Hamilton (c 1680-Aug 1691)
  5th: Charles Hamilton (Aug 1691-Jun 1701)
  6th: James Hamilton (Jun 1701-28 Nov 1734)
  7th: James Hamilton (28 Nov 1734-11 Jan 1744)
  8th: James Hamilton (11 Jan 1744-9 Oct 1789)
  9th: John James Hamilton (9 Oct 1789-27 Jan 1818)
10th: James Hamilton (27 Jan 1818-31 Oct 1885)
11th: James Hamilton (31 Oct 1885-3 Jan 1913)
12th: James Albert Edward Hamilton (3 Jan 1913-12 Sep 1953)
13th: James Edward Hamilton (12 Sep 1953-4 Jun 1979)
14th: James Hamilton (4 Jun 1979- )

Baron Pakenham, of Cowley, City of Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Francis Aungier Pakenham (12 Oct 1945-3 Aug 2001)
  2nd: Thomas Frank Dermot Pakenham (3 Aug 2001- )

Baron Palmer, of Reading, co. Berkshire    [United Kingdom, 1916]
  3rd: Raymond Cecil Palmer (6 Jun 1950-1990)

Baron Palmer, of Reading, co. Berkshire    [United Kingdom, 1933]
  1st: Samuel Ernest Palmer (24 Jun 1933-8 Dec 1948)
  2nd: Ernest Cecil Nottage Palmer (8 Dec 1948-6 Jun 1950)
  4th: Adrian Bailie Nottage Palmer (1990- )

Lord Panmure, of Bechin, and Navar, Forfar    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: William Maule-Ramsay (10 Sep 1831-13 Apr 1852)
  2nd: Fox Maule-Ramsay (13 Apr 1852-6 Jul 1874)

Lord Parbroath    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: John Lindsay (8 May 1633-1678) with a special remainder to his heirs male bearing the name and arms of Lindsay
  2nd: William Lindsay (1678-6 Mar 1698)
  3rd: John Lindsay (6 Mar 1698-4 Jan 1714)
  4th: John Lindsay (4 Jan 1714-25 Dec 1749)
  5th: George Lindsay-Crawford (24 Dec 1749-11 Aug 1781)
  6th: George Lindsay-Crawford (11 Aug 1781-30 Jan 1808)
  7th: David Lindsay (30 Jan 1808-c May 1809) de jure
  8th: Patrick Lindsay (May 1809-14 Mar 1839) de jure
  9th: Henry Lindsay Bethune (14 Mar 1839-19 Feb 1851) de jure
10th: John Trotter Bethune (19 Feb 1851-12 May 1894)
11th: David Clarke Bethune (12 May 1894-20 Mar 1917)
12th: Reginald Lindesay-Bethune (20 Mar 1917-14 Jan 1939)
13th: Archibald Lionel Bethune (14 Jan 1939-15 Oct 1943)
14th: William Tucker Lindesay-Bethune (15 Oct 1943-1985)
15th: David Lindesay-Bethune (1985-1989)
16th: James Randolph Lindesay-Bethune (1989- )

Baron Parker of Macclesfield, co. Chester    [Great Britain, 1716]
  1st: Thomas Parker (10 Mar 1716-28 Apr 1732)
  2nd: George Parker (21 Feb 1747-17 Mar 1764)
  3rd: Thomas Parker (17 Mar 1764-9 Feb 1795)
  4th: George Parker (9 Feb 1795-20 Mar 1842)
  5th: Thomas Parker (20 Mar 1842-31 Mar 1850)
  6th: Thomas Augustus Wolstenholme Parker (31 Mar 1850-24 Jul 1896)
  7th: George Loveden William Henry Parker (24 Jul 1896-20 Sep 1975)
  8th: George Roger Alexander Thomas Parker (20 Sep 1975-7 Dec 1992)
  9th: Richard Timothy George Mansfield Parker (7 Dec 1992- )

Baron Parmoor, of Frieth, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1914]
  1st: Charles Alfred Cripps (16 Jan 1914-30 Jun 1941)
  2nd: Alfred Henry Seddon Cripps (30 Jun 1941-12 Mar 1977)
  3rd: Frederick Heyworth Cripps (12 Mar 1977-5 Oct 1977)
  5th: Michael Leonard Seddon Cripps (12 Aug 2008- )

Baron Parr of Kendal    [England, 1539]
  1st: William Parr (1539-28 Oct 1571)

Baron Passfield, of Passfield Corner, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: Sidney James Webb (22 Jun 1929-13 Oct 1947)

Baron Paston, of Norfolk    [England, 1673]
  1st: Robert Paston (19 Aug 1673-8 Mar 1683)
  2nd: William Paston (8 Mar 1683-25 Dec 1732)

Baron Pauncefote, of Preston, co. Gloucester    [United Kingdom, 1899]
  1st: Julian Pauncefote (18 Aug 1899-24 May 1902)

Lord Pawlett of Basing    [Great Britain, 1717]
  1st: Charles Powlett (12 Apr 1717-26 Aug 1754) although this summons to Parliament was supposed to be in the name of his father's barony, St John of Basing, but inadvertently created a new Barony

Baron Peckover, of Wisbech, co. Cambridge    [United Kingdom, 1907]
  1st: Alexander Peckover (20 Jul 1907-21 Oct 1919)

Baron Pelham of Laughton, co. Sussex    [England, 1706]
  1st: Thomas Pelham (16 Dec 1706-23 Feb 1712)
  2nd: Thomas Pelham-Holles (23 Feb 1712-17 Nov 1768)

Baron Pelham of Stanmer, co. Sussex    [Great Britain, 1762]
  1st: Thomas Pelham-Holles (4 May 1762-17 Nov 1768) with a special remainder to his cousin, Thomas Pelham
  2nd: Thomas Pelham (17 Nov 1768-8 Jan 1805)
  3rd: Thomas Pelham (Jun 1801-4 Jul 1826)
  3rd: Henry Thomas Pelham (4 Jul 1826-15 Mar 1886)
  5th: Walter John Pelham (16 Mar 1886-28 May 1902)
  6th: Francis Godolphin Pelham (28 May 1902-21 Apr 1905)
  7th: Jocelyn Brudenell Pelham (21 Apr 1905-14 Nov 1926)
  8th: Francis Godolphin Henry Pelham (14 Nov 1926-22 Nov 1926)
  9th: John Buxton Pelham (22 Nov 1926-21 Feb 1944)
10th: John Nicholas Pelham (14 Apr 1944- )

Baron Pender, of Porthurnow, co. Cornwall    [United Kingdom, 1937]
  1st: John Cuthbert Denison-Pender (12 Jun 1937-4 Dec 1949)
  2nd: John Jocelyn Denison-Pender (4 Dec 1949-31 Mar 1965)
  3rd: John Willoughby Denison-Pender (31 Mar 1965-17 Dec 2016)
  4th: Henry John Richard Denison-Pender (17 Dec 2016- )

Baron Penhurst, of Penshurst in Kent    [United Kingdom, 1825]
  2nd: George Augustus Frederick Percy Sydney Smythe (1855-23 Nov 1857)

Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai, co. Carnarvon    [United Kingdom, 1866]
  7th: Simon Douglas-Pennant (8 Nov 2003- )

Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai, co. Carnavon    [United Kingdom, 1866]
  1st: Edward Gordon Douglas-Pennant (3 Aug 1866-31 Mar 1886)
  2nd: George Sholto Gordon Douglas-Pennant (31 Mar 1886-10 Mar 1907)
  3rd: Edward Sholto Douglas-Pennant (10 Mar 1907-27 Aug 1927)
  4th: Hugh Napier Douglas-Pennant (22 Aug 1927-26 Jun 1949)
  5th: Frank Douglas-Pennant (26 Jun 1949-3 Feb 1967)
  6th: Malcolm Frank Douglas-Pennant (3 Feb 1967-8 Nov 2003)

Baron Penshurst, of Penshurst in Kent    [United Kingdom, 1825]
  1st: Percy Clinton Sydney Smythe (1825-29 May 1855)

Baron Pentland, of Lyth, co. Caithness    [United Kingdom, 1909]
  1st: John Sinclair (15 Feb 1909-11 Jan 1925)
  2nd: Henry John Sinclair (11 Jan 1925-1984)

Baron Penzance, of Penzance, co. Cornwall    [United Kingdom, 1869]
  1st: James Plaisted Wilde (6 Apr 1869-9 Dec 1899)

Baron Perceval of Burton, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1715]
  1st: John Perceval (21 Apr 1715-1 May 1748) with a special remainder to his father's heirs male
  2nd: John Perceval (1 May 1748-4 Dec 1770)
  3rd: John James Perceval (4 Dec 1770-25 Feb 1822)
  4th: John Perceval (25 Feb 1822-31 Dec 1835)
  5th: Henry Frederick John James Perceval (31 Dec 1835-23 Dec 1841)
  6th: George James Perceval (23 Dec 1841-2 Aug 1874)
  7th: Charles George Perceval (2 Aug 1874-5 Sep 1897)
  8th: Augustus Arthur Perceval (5 Sep 1897-11 Aug 1910)
  9th: Charles John Perceval (11 Aug 1910-10 Jan 1929)
10th: Frederick Joseph Trevelyan Perceval (10 Jan 1929-16 May 1932) de jure
11th: Frederick George Moore Perceval (16 May 1932-10 Dec 2001)
12th: Thomas Frederick Gerald Perceval (10 Dec 2001-6 Nov 2011)

Baron Percy    [England, 1557]
  1st: Thomas Percy (30 Apr 1557-22 Aug 1572) with special remainder to his brother Henry
  2nd: Henry Percy (22 Aug 1572-21 Jun 1585)
  3rd: Henry Percy (21 Jun 1585-5 Nov 1632)
  4th: Algernon Percy (1626-13 Oct 1668) in his father's lifetime
  5th: Joceline Percy (13 Oct 1668-21 May 1670)

Baron Percy    [Great Britain, 1722]
  1st: Algernon Seymour (23 Nov 1722-7 Feb 1750) by writ, in the mistaken belief that the title of 1299 had been inherited by his mother
  2nd: Elizabeth Seymour (7 Feb 1750-5 Dec 1776)
  3rd: Hugh Percy (5 Dec 1776-10 Jul 1817)
  4th: Hugh Percy (12 Mar 1812-11 Feb 1847) in his father's lifetime
  5th: Algernon Percy (11 Feb 1847-12 Feb 1865)
  6th: John James Hugh Henry Stewart-Murray (12 Feb 1865-20 Jan 1917)
  7th: John George Stewart-Murray (20 Jan 1917-16 Mar 1942)
  8th: James Thomas Stewart-Murray (16 Mar 1942-8 May 1957)
  9th: Hugh Algernon Percy (8 May 1957-11 Oct 1988)
10th: Henry Alan Walter Richard Percy (11 Oct 1988-31 Oct 1995)
11th: Ralph George Algernon Percy (31 Oct 1995- )

Baron Percy of Alnwick    [England, 1643]
  1st: Henry Percy (28 Jun 1643-26 Mar 1659)

Baron Percy of Newcastle, of Etchingham, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1953]
  1st: Eustace Sutherland Campbell Percy (12 Feb 1953-3 Apr 1958)

Baron Perry, of Stock Harvard, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1938]
  1st: Perceval Lea Dewhurst Perry (28 Jan 1938-17 Jun 1956)

Lord Perth, Baron Drummond, of Stobhall, co. perth    [Great Britain, 1797]
  1st: James Drummond (26 Oct 1797-2 Jul 1800)

Baron Petersham, co. Surrey    [England, 1674]
  1st: John Maitland (25 Jun 1674-24 Aug 1682)

Baron Pethick-Lawrence, of Peaslake, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Frederick William Pethick-Lawrence (16 Aug 1945-10 Sep 1961)

Baron Petre, of Writtle, co. Essex    [England, 1603]
  1st: John Petre (21 Jul 1603-11 Oct 1613)
  2nd: William Petre (11 Oct 1613-1637)
  3rd: Robert Petre (5 May 1637-23 Oct 1638)
  4th: William Petre (23 Oct 1638-5 Jan 1683)
  5th: John Petre (5 Jan 1683-22 Jan 1685)
  6th: Thomas Petre (22 Jan 1685-4 Jan 1707)
  7th: Robert Petre (4 Jan 1707-22 Mar 1713)
  8th: Robert James Petre (3 Jun 1713-2 Jul 1742)
  9th: Robert Edward Petre (4 Jul 1742-2 Jul 1801)
10th: Robert Edward Petre (2 Jul 1801-29 Mar 1809)
11th: William Henry Francis Petre (29 Mar 1809-3 Jul 1850)
12th: William Bernard Petre (3 Jul 1850-4 Jul 1884)
13th: William Joseph Petre (4 Jul 1884-8 May 1893)
14th: Bernard Henry Philip Petre (8 May 1893-16 Jun 1908)
15th: Philip Benedict Joseph Petre (16 Jun 1908-6 Dec 1908)
16th: Lionel George Carroll Petre (6 Dec 1908-30 Sep 1915)
17th: Joseph William Lionel Petre (30 Sep 1915-1 Jan 1989)
18th: John Patrick Lionel Petre (1 Jan 1989- )

Baron Phillimore, of Shiplake, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1918]
  1st: Walter George Francis Phillimore (2 Jul 1918-13 Mar 1929)
  2nd: Walter Godfrey Phillimore (13 Mar 1929-28 Nov 1947)
  3rd: Robert Godfrey Phillimore (28 Nov 1947-1990)
  4th: Claud Stephen Phillimore (1990-29 Mar 1994)
  5th: Francis Stephen Phillimore (29 Mar 1994- )

Baron of Phillipstown, King's County    [Ireland, 1631]
  1st: Terence O'Dempsey (22 Dec 1631-a Feb 1637)
  2nd: Lewis O'Dempsey (c 1638-1683)
  3rd: Maximilian O'Dempsey (1683-30 Nov 1691)

Baron Piercy, of Burford, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: William Piercy (14 Nov 1945-7 Jul 1966)
  2nd: Nicholas Pelham Piercy (7 Jul 1966-22 Mar 1981)
  3rd: James William Piercy (22 Mar 1981- )

Baron Pigot of Patshull, co. Dublin    [Ireland, 1766]
  1st: George Pigot (18 Jan 1766-11 May 1777)

Baron Pirbright, of Pirbright, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1895]
  1st: Henry Worms (15 Nov 1895-9 Jan 1903)

Baron Pirrie, of Belfast    [United Kingdom, 1906]
  1st: William James Pirrie (17 Jul 1906-6 Jun 1924)

Baron Playfair, of St. Andrews, co. Fife    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: Lyon Playfair (3 Sep 1892-29 May 1898)
  2nd: George James Playfair (29 May 1898-26 Dec 1939)

Baron Plender, of Sundridge, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1931]
  1st: William Plender (20 Jan 1931-19 Jan 1946)

Baron Pleydell-Bouverie of Coleshill, co. Berks    [Great Britain, 1765]
  1st: William Bouverie (31 Oct 1765-28 Jan 1776)
  2nd: Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie (28 Jan 1776-27 Jan 1828)
  3rd: William Pleydell-Bouverie (27 Jan 1828-9 Apr 1869)
  4th: Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie (9 Apr 1869-11 Mar 1889)
  5th: William Pleydell-Bouverie (11 Mar 1889-3 Jun 1900)
  6th: Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie (3 Jun 1900-26 Jun 1930)
  7th: William Pleydell-Bouverie (26 Jun 1930-23 Nov 1968)
  8th: Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie (23 Nov 1968-11 Aug 2008)
  9th: William Pleydell-Bouverie (11 Aug 2008- )

Baron Plumer, of Messines and of Bilton, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Herbert Charles Onslow Plumer (4 Oct 1919-16 Jul 1932)
  2nd: Thomas Hall Rokeby Plumer (16 Jul 1932-24 Feb 1944)

Baron Plunket, of Newton, co. Cork    [United Kingdom, 1827]
  8th: Robin Rathmore Plunket (28 May 1975-16 Nov 2013)
  9th: Tyrone Shaun Terence Plunket (16 Nov 2013- )

Baron Plunket of Newton, of co. Cork    [United Kingdom, 1827]
  1st: William Conyngham Plunket (1 May 1827-4 Jan 1854)
  2nd: Thomas Span Plunket (5 Jan 1854-19 Oct 1866)
  3rd: John Span Plunket (19 Oct 1866-16 Apr 1871)
  4th: William Conyngham Plunket (16 Apr 1871-1 Apr 1897)
  5th: William Lee Plunket (1 Apr 1897-24 Jan 1920)
  6th: Terence Conyngham Plunket (24 Jan 1920-24 Feb 1938)
  7th: Patrick Terence William Span Plunket (24 Feb 1938-28 May 1975)

Baron Pollington of Longford, co. Longford    [Ireland, 1753]
  1st: John Savile (8 Nov 1753-17 Feb 1778)
  2nd: John Savile (17 Feb 1778-3 Feb 1830)
  3rd: John Savile (3 Feb 1830-25 Dec 1860)
  4th: John Charles George Savile (25 Dec 1860-17 Aug 1899)
  5th: John Horace Savile (17 Aug 1899-8 Jun 1916)
  6th: John Henry Savile (8 Jun 1916-16 Sep 1945)
  7th: John Raphael Wentworth Savile (16 Sep 1945-15 Jul 1980)
  8th: John Christopher George Savile (15 Jul 1980- )

Baron Poltimore, of Poltimore, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: George Warwick Bampfylde (10 Sep 1831-19 Dec 1858)
  2nd: Augustus Frederick George Warwick Bampfylde (19 Dec 1858-3 May 1908)
  3rd: Coplestone Richard George Warwick Bampfylde (3 May 1908-2 Nov 1918)
  4th: George Wentworth Warwick Bampfylde (2 Nov 1918-13 Jul 1965)
  5th: Arthur Blackett Warwick Bampfylde (13 Jul 1965-10 Jun 1967)
  7th: Mark Coplestone Bampfylde (2 Jan 1969- )

Baron Poltimore, of co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  6th: Hugh De Burgh Warwick Bampfylde (10 Jun 1967-26 Mar 1978)

Lord Polwarth    [Scotland, 1690]
  1st: Patrick Hume (26 Dec 1690-2 Aug 1724) with special remainder to the heirs male of his body and the heirs of those heirs
  2nd: Alexander Hume-Campbell (2 Aug 1724-27 Feb 1740)
  3rd: Hugh Hume-Campbell (27 Feb 1740-10 Jan 1794)
  4th: Anne Paterson (10 Jan 1794-11 Mar 1822) de jure
  5th: Diana Hume-Campbell (11 Mar 1822-20 Jul 1827) de jure
  6th: Hugh Hepburne-Scott (20 Jul 1827-29 Dec 1841)
  7th: Henry Francis Hepburne-Scott (29 Dec 1841-16 Aug 1867)
  8th: Walter Hugh Hepburne-Scott (16 Aug 1867-13 Jul 1920)
  9th: Walter George Hepburne-Scott (13 Jul 1920-24 Aug 1944)
10th: Henry Alexander Hepburne-Scott (24 Aug 1944-4 Jan 2005)
11th: Andrew Walter Hepburne-Scott (4 Jun 2005- )

Lord Polwarth of Polwarth, Rebraes and Greenlaw    [Scotland, 1697]
  1st: Patrick Hume (23 Apr 1697-2 Aug 1724) with special remainder to his heirs male whatsoever
  2nd: Alexander Hume-Campbell (2 Aug 1724-27 Feb 1740)
  3rd: Hugh Hume-Campbell (27 Feb 1740-10 Jan 1794)

Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1806]
  1st: William Brabazon Ponsonby (13 Mar 1806-5 Nov 1806)
  2nd: John Ponsonby (5 Nov 1806-21 Feb 1855)
  3rd: William Ponsonby (21 Feb 1855-2 Oct 1861)
  4th: William Brabazon Ponsonby (2 Oct 1861-10 Sep 1866)

Baron Ponsonby of Shulbrede, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1930]
  1st: Arthur Augustus William Harry Ponsonby (17 Jan 1930-24 Mar 1946)
  2nd: Matthew Henry Herbert Ponsonby (24 Mar 1946-1976)
  3rd: Thomas Arthur Ponsonby (1976-1990)
  4th: Frederick Matthew Thomas Ponsonby (1990- )

Baron Ponsonby of Sysonby, co. Leicester    [Great Britain, 1749]
  1st: Brabazon Ponsonby (12 Jun 1749-4 Jul 1758)
  2nd: William Ponsonby (4 Jul 1758-11 Mar 1793)
  3rd: Frederick Ponsonby (11 Mar 1793-3 Feb 1844)
  4th: John William Ponsonby (3 Feb 1844-16 May 1847)
  5th: John George Brabazon Ponsonby (16 May 1847-28 Jan 1880)
  6th: Frederick George Brabazon Ponsonby (28 Jan 1880-11 Mar 1895)
  7th: Walter William Brabazon Ponsonby (11 Mar 1895-24 Feb 1906)
  8th: Edward Ponsonby (24 Feb 1906-1 Dec 1920)
  9th: Vere Brabazon Ponsonby (1 Dec 1920-10 Mar 1956)
10th: Frederick Edward Neuflize Ponsonby (10 Mar 1956-5 Dec 1993)
11th: Arthur Mountifort Longfield Ponsonby (5 Dec 1993-5 Apr 2002)
12th: Myles Fitzhugh Longfield Ponsonby (5 Apr 2002- )

Baron Pontypridd, of Cardiff, co. Glamorgan    [United Kingdom, 1912]
  1st: Alfred Thomas (8 Feb 1912-14 Dec 1927)

Baron Poole, of Algate, London    [United Kingdom, 1958]
  1st: Oliver Brian Sanderson Poole (11 Jul 1958-28 Jan 1993)
  2nd: David Charles Poole (28 Jan 1993- )

Baron Porchester of Highclere, co. Southampton    [Great Britain, 1780]
  1st: Henry Herbert (17 Oct 1780-3 Jun 1811)
  2nd: Henry George Herbert (Jun 1811-16 Apr 1833)
  4th: Henry Howard Molyneux Herbert (10 Dec 1849-28 Jun 1890)
  5th: George Edward Stanhope Molyneux Herbert (28 Jun 1890-5 Apr 1923)
  6th: Henry George Alfred Marius Victor Francis Herbert (5 Apr 1923-22 Sep 1987)
  7th: Henry George Reginald Molyneux Herbert (22 Sep 1987-11 Sep 2001)
  8th: George Reginald Oliver Molyneux Herbert (11 Sep 2001- )

Baron Portal, of Laverstoke, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1935]
  1st: Wyndham Raymond Portal (26 Jan 1935-6 May 1949)

Baron Portal of Hungerford, of Hungerford, co. Berkshire    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Charles Frederick Algernon Portal (17 Sep 1945-22 Apr 1971) with a special remainder to his eldest daughter
  2nd: Rosemary Ann Portal (22 Apr 1971-1990)

Baron Portlester    [Ireland, 1462]
  1st: Rowland Eustace (5 Mar 1462-14 Dec 1496) with remainder to heirs male of his body

Baron Portman of Orchard Portman, co. Somerset    [United Kingdom, 1837]
  1st: Edward Berkley Portman (27 Jan 1837-10 Nov 1888)
  2nd: William Henry Berkeley Portman (19 Nov 1888-16 Oct 1919)
  3rd: Henry Berkeley Portman (16 Oct 1919-18 Jan 1923)
  4th: Claud Berkeley Portman (18 Jan 1923-6 Jun 1929)
  5th: Edward Claud Berkeley Portman (6 Jun 1929-14 Jul 1942)
  6th: Seymour Berleley Portman (14 Jul 1942-2 Nov 1946)
  7th: Gerald Berkeley Portman (2 Nov 1946-3 Sep 1948)
  8th: Gerald William Berkeley Portman (3 Sep 1948-3 Nov 1967)
  9th: Edward Henry Berkeley Portman (3 Nov 1967-5 May 1999)
10th: Christopher Edward Berkeley Portman (5 May 1999- )

Baron Portsea, of Portsmouth, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1934]
  1st: Bertram Godfrey Falle (12 Jan 1934-1 Nov 1948)

Baron Poulett, of Hinton St. George, Somerset    [England, 1627]
  1st: John Poulett (23 Jun 1627-20 Mar 1649)

Baron le Power and Coroghmore, co. Waterford    [Ireland, 1535]
  1st: Richard Power (13 Sep 1535-10 Nov 1538)
  2nd: Piers Power (10 Nov 1538-16 Oct 1545)
  3rd: John Power (16 Oct 1545-8 Nov 1592)
  4th: Richard Power (8 Nov 1592-8 Aug 1607)
  5th: John Power (8 Aug 1607-1662)
  6th: Richard Power (1662-14 Oct 1690)
  7th: John Power (14 Oct 1690-14 Oct 1693)
  8th: James Power (14 Oct 1693-19 Aug 1704)
  9th: John Power (19 Aug 1704-20 Aug 1725) de jure
10th: Henry Power (20 Aug 1725-5 May 1742) de jure
11th: John Power (5 May 1742-May 1743) de jure
12th: William Power (May 1743-5 Aug 1755) de jure
13th: James Power (5 Aug 1755-1757) de jure
14th: Edmond Power (1757- ) de jure
15th: William Power (b 28 Feb 1775-1813) de jure
16th: Edmund Power (1813-29 May 1830) de jure
17th: John William Power (29 May 1830-12 May 1851) de jure
18th: Edmond James de Poher Poer (12 May 1851-30 Aug 1915) de jure
19th: John William Rivallon de Poher Poer (30 Aug 1915-27 Mar 1939) de jure

Baron Powerscourt, of Powerscourt, co. Wicklow    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: Mervyn Wingfield (27 Jun 1885-5 Jun 1904)
  2nd: Mervyn Richard Wingfield (5 Jun 1904-21 Mar 1947)
  3rd: Mervyn Patrick Wingfield (21 Mar 1947-3 Apr 1973)
  4th: Mervyn Niall Wingfield (3 Apr 1973-25 Jul 2015)
  5th: Mervyn Anthony Wingfield (25 Jul 2015- )

Baron Powis, in co. Montgomery    [United Kingdom, 1804]
  4th: George Charles Herbert (7 May 1891-9 Nov 1952)

Baron Powis, of Powis Castle, co. Montgomery    [United Kingdom, 1804]
  1st: Edward Clive (14 May 1804-16 May 1839)
  2nd: Edward Herbert (16 May 1839-17 Jan 1848)
  3rd: Edward James Herbert (17 Jan 1848-7 May 1891)
  5th: Edward Robert Henry Herbert (9 Nov 1952-15 Jan 1974)
  6th: Christian Victor Charles Herbert (15 Jan 1974-Oct 1988)
  7th: George William Herbert (1988-13 Aug 1993)
  8th: John George Herbert (13 Aug 1993- )

Baron Powis, of Powis, co. Montgomery    [England, 1629]
  1st: William Herbert (2 Apr 1629-7 Mar 1656)
  2nd: Percy Herbert (7 Mar 1656-19 Jan 1667)
  3rd: William Herbert (19 Jan 1667-2 Jun 1696)
  4th: William Herbert (2 Jun 1696-22 Oct 1745)
  5th: William Herbert (22 Oct 1745-8 Mar 1748)

Baron Powis of Powis Castle, co. Montgomery    [Great Britain, 1748]
  1st: Henry Arthur Herbert (27 May 1748-10 Sep 1772)
  2nd: George Edward Henry Arthur Herbert (10 Sep 1772-16 Jan 1801)

Lord Preston of Gormanston    [Ireland, 1370]
  1st: Robert Preston (c 1370-1396)
  2nd: Christopher Preston (1396- )
  3rd: Christopher Preston
  4th: Robert Preston ( -9 Apr 1503)
  5th: William Preston (9 Apr 1503-21 Feb 1532)
  6th: Jenico Preston (21 Sep 1532-1560)
  7th: Christopher Preston (1560-24 Jan 1600)
  8th: Jenico Preston (24 Jan 1600-14 Mar 1630)
  9th: Nicholas Preston (14 Mar 1630-28 Jul 1643)
10th: Jenico Preston (28 Jun 1643-17 Mar 1691)
11th: Jenico Preston (17 Mar 1691-1699) de jure
12th: Anthony Preston (1679-25 Sep 1716) de jure
13th: Jenico Preston (25 Sep 1716-31 Oct 1757) de jure
14th: Anthony Preston (31 Oct 1757-8 Dec 1786) de jure
16th: Edward Anthony John Preston (10 Feb 1860-28 Sep 1876)
17th: Jenico William Joseph Preston (28 Sep 1876-29 Oct 1907)
18th: Jenico Edward Joseph Preston (29 Oct 1907-7 Nov 1925)
19th: Jenico William Richard Preston (7 Nov 1925-9 Jun 1940)
20th: Jenico Nicholas Dudley Preston (9 Jun 1940- )

Lord Primrose and Castlefield    [Scotland, 1703]
  1st: William Primrose (30 Nov 1703-13 Jun 1706)
  2nd: Archibald Primrose (13 Jun 1706-19 Jun 1716)
  3rd: Hugh Primrose (19 Jun 1716-8 May 1741)

Lord Primrose and Dalmeny    [Scotland, 1700]
  1st: Archibald Primrose (1 Apr 1700-20 Oct 1723)
  2nd: James Primrose (20 Oct 1723-26 Nov 1755)
  3rd: Neil Primrose (26 Nov 1755-25 Mar 1814)
  4th: Archibald John Primrose (25 Mar 1814-4 Mar 1868)
  5th: Archibald Philip Primrose (4 Mar 1868-21 May 1929)
  6th: Albert Edward Harry Mayer Archibald Primrose (21 May 1929-30 May 1974)
  7th: Neil Archibald Primrose (30 May 1974- )

Baron Prudhoe, of Prudhoe Castle, co. Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1816]
  1st: Algernon Percy (27 Nov 1816-12 Feb 1865)

Baron Queenborough, of Queenborough, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1918]
  1st: Almeric Hugh Paget (18 Jan 1918-22 Sep 1949)

Baron Quibell, of Scunthorpe, co. Lincoln    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: David John Kinsey Quibell (7 Jul 1945-16 Apr 1962)

Baron Quickswood, of Clothall, co. Hertford    [United Kingdom, 1941]
  1st: Hugh Richard Heathcote Gascoyne-Cecil (25 Jan 1941-10 Dec 1956)

Baron Raby of Raby Castle, co. Durham    [United Kingdom, 1833]
  1st: William Henry Vane (29 Jan 1833-29 Jan 1842)
  2nd: Henry Vane (29 Jan 1842-18 Jan 1864)
  3rd: William John Frederick Vane (18 Jan 1864-6 Sep 1864)
  4th: Harry George Powlett (6 Sep 1864-21 Aug 1891)

Baron Radstock, of Castle Town, Queen's County    [Ireland, 1800]
  1st: William Waldegrave (20 Dec 1800-20 Aug 1825)
  2nd: Granville George Waldegrave (20 Aug 1825-11 May 1857)
  3rd: Granville Augustus William Waldegrave (11 May 1857-8 Dec 1913)
  4th: Granville George Waldegrave (8 Dec 1913-2 Apr 1937)
  5th: Montague Waldegrave (2 Apr 1937-17 Sep 1953)

Baron Raglan, of Raglan, co. Monmouth    [United Kingdom, 1852]
  1st: FitzRoy James Henry Somerset (11 Oct 1852-28 Jun 1855)
  2nd: Richard Henry FitzRoy Somerset (28 Jun 1855-May 1884)
  3rd: George FitzRoy Henry Somerset (May 1884-24 Oct 1921)
  4th: FitzRoy Richard Somerset (24 Oct 1921-14 Sep 1964)
  5th: FitzRoy John Somerset (14 Sep 1964-24 Jan 2010)
  6th: Geoffrey Somerset (24 Jan 2010- )

Lord Raith, Monymaill and Balwearie    [Scotland, 1690]
  1st: George Melville (8 Apr 1690-20 May 1707)
  2nd: David Leslie (20 May 1707-6 Jun 1728)
  3rd: David Leslie (6 Jun 1728-Jun 1729)
  4th: Alexander Leslie (Jun 1729-2 Sep 1754)
  5th: David Leslie (2 Sep 1754-9 Jun 1802)
  6th: Alexander Leslie-Melville (9 Jun 1802-22 Feb 1820)
  7th: David Leslie-Melville (22 Feb 1820-8 Oct 1860)
  8th: John Thornton Leslie-Melville (8 Oct 1860-9 Sep 1876)
  9th: Alexander Leslie-Melville (9 Sep 1876-22 Oct 1889)
10th: Ronald Ruthven Leslie Melville (22 Oct 1889-21 Aug 1906)
11th: John David Leslie Melville (21 Aug 1906-11 Jun 1913)
12th: Archibald Alexander Leslie Melville (11 Jun 1913-15 Jan 1947)
13th: Alexander Robert Leslie Melville (15 Jan 1947-7 Apr 2012)
14th: Alexander Ian Leslie Melville (7 Apr 2012- )

Lord Ramsay of Carrington    [Scotland, 1633]
  1st: William Ramsay (29 Jun 1633-Nov 1672)
  2nd: George Ramsay (Nov 1672-11 Feb 1674)
  3rd: William Ramsay (c May 1674-a 28 Feb 1682)
  4th: George Ramsay (a Feb 1682-1696)
  5th: William Ramsay (1696-Oct 1710)
  6th: William Ramsay (Oct 1710-8 Dec 1739)
  7th: Charles Ramsay (8 Dec 1739-24 Jan 1764)
  8th: George Ramsay (29 Jan 1764-15 Nov 1787)
  9th: George Ramsay (4 Nov 1787-21 Mar 1838)
10th: James Andrew Ramsay (21 Mar 1838-22 Dec 1860)
11th: Fox Maule-Ramsay (22 Dec 1860-6 Jul 1874)
12th: George Ramsay (6 Jul 1874-20 Jul 1880)
13th: John William Ramsay (20 Jul 1880-25 Nov 1887)
14th: Arthur George Maule Ramsay (25 Nov 1887-23 Dec 1928)
15th: John Gilbert Ramsay (23 Dec 1928-3 May 1950)
16th: Simon Ramsay (3 May 1950-15 Jul 1999)
17th: James Hubert Ramsay (15 Jul 1999- )

Lord Ramsay of Dalhousie    [Scotland, 1619]
  1st: George Ramsay (5 Jan 1619-b 22 Jul 1629) which he exchanged for his earlier 1618 Lordship
  2nd: William Ramsay (b 22 Jul 1629-Nov 1672)
  3rd: George Ramsay (Nov 1672-11 Feb 1674)
  4th: William Ramsay (c May 1674-a 28 Feb 1682)
  5th: George Ramsay (a Feb 1682-1696)
  6th: William Ramsay (1696-Oct 1710)
  7th: William Ramsay (Oct 1710-8 Dec 1739)
  8th: Charles Ramsay (8 Dec 1739-24 Jan 1764)
  9th: George Ramsay (29 Jan 1764-15 Nov 1787)
10th: George Ramsay (4 Nov 1787-21 Mar 1838)
11th: James Andrew Ramsay (21 Mar 1838-22 Dec 1860)
12th: Fox Maule-Ramsay (22 Dec 1860-6 Jul 1874)
13th: George Ramsay (6 Jul 1874-20 Jul 1880)
14th: John William Ramsay (20 Jul 1880-25 Nov 1887)
15th: Arthur George Maule Ramsay (25 Nov 1887-23 Dec 1928)
16th: John Gilbert Ramsay (23 Dec 1928-3 May 1950)
17th: Simon Ramsay (3 May 1950-15 Jul 1999)
18th: James Hubert Ramsay (15 Jul 1999- )

Baron Ramsay of Glenmark, co. Forfar    [United Kingdom, 1875]
  1st: George Ramsay (12 Jun 1875-20 Jul 1880)
  2nd: John William Ramsay (20 Jul 1880-25 Nov 1887)
  3rd: Arthur George Maule Ramsay (25 Nov 1887-23 Dec 1928)
  4th: John Gilbert Ramsay (23 Dec 1928-3 May 1950)
  5th: Simon Ramsay (3 May 1950-15 Jul 1999)
  6th: James Hubert Ramsay (15 Jul 1999- )

Lord Ramsay of Melrose    [Scotland, 1618]
  1st: George Ramsay (25 Aug 1618-b 22 Jul 1629)

Baron Ramsden, of Birkenshaw, West Riding of co. Yorks.    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Eugene Joseph Squire Hargreaves Ramsden (17 Jun 1945-9 Aug 1955)

Baron de Ramsey of Ramsey Abbey, co. Huntingdon    [United Kingdom, 1887]
  1st: Edward Fellowes (8 Jul 1887-9 Aug 1887)
  2nd: William Henry Fellowes (9 Aug 1887-8 May 1925)
  3rd: Ailwyn Edward Fellowes (8 May 1925-31 Mar 1993)
  4th: John Ailwyn Fellowes (1993- )

Baron Rancliffe    [Ireland, 1795]
  1st: Thomas Boothby Parkyns (1 Oct 1795-17 Nov 1800)
  2nd: George Augustus Henry Anne Parkyns (17 Nov 1800-1 Nov 1850)

Baron Ranelagh, of Ranelagh, co. Wicklow    [Ireland, 1715]
  1st: Arthur Cole (18 Apr 1715-5 Oct 1754)

Baron Ranfurly of Ramphorlie, co. Renfrew    [United Kingdom, 1826]
  1st: Thomas Knox (6 Jul 1826-26 Apr 1840)
  2nd: Thomas Knox (26 Apr 1840-21 Mar 1858)
  3rd: Thomas Knox (21 Mar 1858-20 May 1858)
  4th: Thomas Granville Henry Stuart Knox (20 May 1858-10 May 1875)
  5th: Uchter John Mark Knox (10 May 1875-1 Oct 1933)
  6th: Thomas Daniel Knox (1 Oct 1933-6 Nov 1988)
  7th: Gerald Francoys Needham Knox (1988- )

Baron Rankeillour, of Buxted, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1932]
  1st: James Fitzalan Hope (28 Jun 1932-14 Feb 1949)
  2nd: Arthur Oswald James Hope (14 Feb 1949-26 May 1958)
  3rd: Henry John Hope (26 May 1958-2 Dec 1967)
  4th: Peter Thomas More Hope (2 Dec 1967-12 Apr 2005)
  5th: Michael Richard Hope (12 Apr 2005- )

Baron Ranksborough, of Ranksborough in the County of Rutland    [United Kingdom, 1914]
  1st: John Fielden Brocklehurst (3 Jul 1914-28 Feb 1921)

Baron Rathcavan, of The Braid, co. Antrim    [Ireland, 1953]
  1st: Robert William Hugh O'Neill (11 Feb 1953-28 Nov 1982)
  2nd: Phelim Robert Hugh O'Neill (28 Nov 1982-20 Dec 1994)
  3rd: Hugh Detmar Torrens O'Neill (20 Dec 1994- )

Baron Rathcreedan, of Bellehatch Park, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1916]
  1st: Cecil William Norton (27 Jan 1916-7 Dec 1930)
  2nd: Charles Patrick Norton (7 Dec 1930-15 May 1990)
  3rd: Christopher John Norton (1990- )

Baron Rathdonnell, of Rathdonnell, co. Donegal    [Ireland, 1868]
  1st: John McClintock (21 Dec 1868-17 May 1879) with a special remainder to his brother William
  2nd: Thomas Kane McClintock-Bunbury (17 May 1879-22 May 1929)
  3rd: Thomas Leopold McClintock-Bunbury (22 May 1929-28 Sep 1937)
  4th: William Robert McClintock-Bunbury (28 Sep 1937-13 Oct 1959)
  5th: Thomas Benjamin McClintock-Bunbury (13 Oct 1959- )

Baron of Rathdowne, co. Dublin    [Ireland, 1717]
  1st: Walter Chetwynd (29 Jun 1717-21 Feb 1736) with special remainder to his father
  2nd: John Chetwynd (21 Feb 1736-21 Jun 1767)
  3rd: William Richard Chetwynd (21 Jun 1767-3 Apr 1770)
  4th: William Chetwynd (3 Apr 1770-12 Nov 1791)
  5th: Richard Chetwynd (12 Nov 1791-27 Feb 1821)
  6th: Richard Walter Chetwynd (26 Mar 1829-6 Dec 1879)
  7th: Richard Walter Chetwynd (6 Dec 1879-23 Jan 1911)
  8th: Godfrey John Boyle Chetwynd (23 Jan 1911-22 Mar 1936)
  9th: Adam Duncan Chetwynd (22 Mar 1936-12 Jun 1965)
10th: Adam Richard John Casson Chetwynd (12 Jun 1965-20 Aug 2015)

Baron of Rathdowne, co. Kerry    [Ireland, 1717]
11th: Adam Douglas Chetwynd (21 Aug 2015- )

Baron of Rathfarnham, co. Dublin    [Ireland, 1686]
  1st: Adam Loftus (29 Jan 1686-15 Sep 1691)

Baron Rathmore, of Shanganagh, co. Dublin    [United Kingdom, 1895]
  1st: David Robert Plunket (14 Nov 1895-22 Aug 1919)

Baron Ravensdale, of Ravensdale, co. Derby    [United Kingdom, 1911]
  1st: George Nathaniel Curzon (2 Nov 1911-20 Mar 1925) with a special remainder to his daughters
  2nd: Mary Irene Curzon (20 Mar 1925-9 Feb 1966)
  3rd: Nicholas Mosley (9 Feb 1966-28 Feb 2017)
  4th: Daniel Nicholas Mosley (28 Feb 2017- )

Baron Ravensworth, of Ravensworth Castle, co. Durham    [United Kingdom, 1821]
  1st: Thomas Henry Liddell (17 Jul 1821-8 Mar 1855)
  2nd: Henry Thomas Liddell (7 Mar 1855-19 Mar 1878)
  3rd: Henry George Liddell (19 Mar 1878-22 Jul 1903)
  4th: Atholl Charles John Liddell (22 Jul 1903-7 Feb 1904)
  5th: Arthur Thomas Liddell (7 Feb 1904-12 Nov 1919)
  6th: Gerald Wellesley Liddell (12 Nov 1919-15 Jun 1932)
  7th: Robert Arthur Liddell (15 Jun 1932-4 Aug 1950)
  8th: Arthur Waller Liddell (4 Aug 1950-28 Mar 2004)
  9th: Thomas Arthur Hamish Liddell (28 Mar 2004- )

Lord Ravensworth, Baron of Ravensworth Castle, co. Durham    [Great Britain, 1747]
  1st: Henry Liddell (29 Jun 1747-30 Jan 1784)

Baron Rawdon of Rawdon, co. York    [Great Britain, 1783]
  1st: Francis Rawdon-Hastings (4 Mar 1783-28 Nov 1826)

Baron Rawlinson, of Trent, co. Dorset    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Henry Seymour Rawlinson (6 Oct 1919-27 Mar 1925)

Baroness Rayleigh of Terling Place, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1821]
  1st: Charlotte Mary Gertrude FitzGerald (18 Jul 1821-12 Sep 1836) with special remainder to heirs male of her body by her then husband
  2nd: John James Strutt (18 Feb 1845-14 Jun 1873)
  3rd: John William Strutt (14 Jun 1873-30 Jun 1919)
  4th: Robert John Strutt (30 Jun 1919-13 Dec 1947)
  5th: John Arthur Strutt (13 Dec 1947-7 Feb 1988)
  6th: John Gerald Strutt (7 Feb 1988- )

Baron Rea, of Eskdale, co. Cumberland    [United Kingdom, 1937]
  1st: Walter Russell Rea (3 Jun 1937-May 1948)
  2nd: Philip Russell Rea (May 1948-22 Apr 1981)
  3rd: John Nicolas Rea (1981- )

Baron Reading, of Erleigh, co. Berks    [United Kingdom, 1914]
  1st: Rufus Daniel Isaacs (9 Jan 1914-30 Dec 1935)
  2nd: Gerald Rufus Isaacs (30 Dec 1935-19 Sep 1960)
  3rd: Michael Alfred Rufus Isaacs (19 Sep 1960-2 Jul 1980)
  4th: Simon Charles Henry Rufus Isaacs (2 Jul 1980- )

Baron Reay, of Durness, co. Sutherland    [United Kingdom, 1881]
  1st: Donald James Mackay (8 Oct 1881-1 Aug 1921)

Lord Reay, of Reay, co. Caithness    [Scotland, 1628]
  1st: Donald Mackay (20 Jun 1628-Dec 1649) with special remainder to his heirs male for ever bearing the name and arms of Mackay
  2nd: John Mackay (Feb 1649-a 1680)
  3rd: George Mackay (a 1680-21 Mar 1748)
  4th: Donald Mackay (21 Mar 1748-18 Aug 1761)
  5th: George Mackay (18 Aug 1761-27 Feb 1768)
  6th: Hugh Mackay (27 Feb 1768-26 Jan 1797)
  7th: Eric Mackay (26 Jan 1797-8 Jul 1847)
  8th: Alexander Mackay (8 Jul 1847-18 Feb 1863)
  9th: Eric Mackay (18 Feb 1863-2 Jun 1875)
10th: Ænas Mackay (2 Jun 1875-6 Mar 1876)
11th: Donald James Mackay (6 Mar 1876-1 Aug 1921)
12th: Eric Mackay (1 Aug 1921-1 Nov 1921)
13th: Æneas Alexander Mackay (1 Nov 1921-10 Mar 1963)
14th: Hugh William Mackay (10 Mar 1963-10 May 2013)
15th: Æneas Simon Mackay (10 May 2013- )

Baron Redesdale, of Redesdale, Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1902]
  1st: Algernon Bertram Freeman-Mitford (22 Jul 1902-17 Aug 1916)
  2nd: David Bertram Ogilvy Freeman-Mitford (17 Aug 1916-17 Mar 1958)
  3rd: Bertram Thomas Carlyle Ogilvy Freeman-Mitford (17 Mar 1958-24 Dec 1962)
  4th: John Power Bertram Ogilvy Freeman-Mitford (24 Dec 1962-31 Dec 1963)
  5th: Clement Napier Bertram Freeman-Mitford (31 Dec 1963-1991)
  6th: Rupert Bertram Mitford (1991- )

Baron Redesdale, of Redesdale, co. Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1802]
  1st: John Freeman-Mitford (15 Feb 1802-16 Jan 1830)
  2nd: John Thomas Freeman-Mitford (16 Jan 1830-2 May 1886)

Baron Reith, of Stonehaven, co. Kincardineshire    [United Kingdom, 1940]
  1st: John Charles Walsham Reith (21 Oct 1940-16 Jun 1971)
  2nd: Christopher John Reith (16 Jun 1971-23 Oct 2016)

Baron Remnant, of Wenhaston, co. Suffolk    [United Kingdom, 1928]
  1st: James Farquharson Remnant (26 Jun 1928-30 Jan 1933)
  2nd: Robert John Farquharson Remnant (30 Jan 1933-4 Jun 1967)
  3rd: James Wogan Remnant (4 Jun 1967- )

Baron Rendel of Hatchlands, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1894]
  1st: Stuart Rendel (30 Mar 1894-4 Jun 1913)

Baron Rendlesham of Rendlesham    [Ireland, 1806]
  1st: Peter Isaac Thellusson (1 Feb 1806-8 Sep 1808)
  2nd: John Thellusson (16 Sep 1808-3 Jul 1832)
  3rd: William Thellusson (3 Jul 1832-13 Sep 1839)
  4th: Frederick Thellusson (13 Sep 1839-6 Apr 1852)
  5th: Frederick William Brook Thellusson (6 Apr 1852-9 Nov 1911)
  6th: Frederick Archibald Charles Thellusson (9 Nov 1911-4 Jul 1938)
  7th: Percy Edward Thellusson (4 Jul 1938-11 Dec 1943)
  8th: Charles Anthony Hugh Thellusson (10 Jul 1926-9 Oct 1999)
  9th: Charles William Brooke Thellusson (9 Oct 1999- )

Baron Rennell, of Rodd, co. Hereford    [United Kingdom, 1933]
  1st: James Rennell Rodd (1 Mar 1933-26 Jul 1941)
  2nd: Francis James Rennell Rodd (26 Jul 1941-15 Mar 1978)
  3rd: John Adrian Tremayne Rodd (15 Mar 1978-9 Dec 2006)
  4th: James Roderick David Tremayne Rodd (9 Dec 2006- )

Baron Renwick, of Coombe, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1964]
  1st: Robert Burnham Renwick (23 Dec 1964-30 Aug 1973)
  2nd: Harry Andrew Renwick (30 Aug 1973- )

Baron Revelstoke of Membland, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: Edward Charles Baring (30 Jun 1885-17 Jul 1897)
  2nd: John Baring (17 Jul 1897-19 Apr 1929)
  3rd: Cecil Baring (19 Apr 1929-26 Jan 1934)
  4th: Rupert Baring (16 Jan 1934-18 Jul 1994)
  5th: John Baring (18 Jul 1994-5 Jun 2003)
  6th: James Cecil Baring (5 Jun 2003-7 Feb 2012)
  7th: Alexander Rupert Baring (7 Feb 2012- )

Baron Rhayader, of Rhayader, co. Radnor    [United Kingdom, 1932]
  1st: Leifchild Stratten Leif-Jones (25 Jan 1932-26 Sep 1939)

Baron Rhondda, of Llanwern, co. Monmouth    [United Kingdom, 1916]
  1st: David Alfred Thomas (28 Jan 1916-3 Jul 1918)

Baron Ribblesdale, of Gisburne Park, co. York    [Great Britain, 1797]
  1st: Thomas Lister (28 Oct 1797-22 Sep 1826)
  2nd: Thomas Lister (22 Sep 1826-10 Dec 1832)
  3rd: Thomas Lister (10 Dec 1832-25 Aug 1876)
  4th: Thomas Lister (25 Aug 1876-21 Oct 1925)

Baron Richards, of Helperby Hall, Helperby, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1947]
  1st: Arthur Frederick Richards (10 Oct 1947-27 Oct 1978)

Baron of Richemount Grey    [England, 1450]
  1st: Thomas Grey (25 Jun 1450-c Dec 1461)

Baron Riddell, of Walton Heath, co. Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1920]
  1st: George Allardice Riddell (28 Jan 1920-5 Dec 1934)

Baron Rideau, of Ottawa and of Castle Derg, co. Tyrone    [United Kingdom, 1952]
  1st: Harold Rupert Leofic George Alexander (14 Mar 1952-16 Jun 1969)
  2nd: Shane William Desmond Alexander (16 Jun 1969- )

Baron Ripon, co. York    [Great Britain, 1708]
  1st: James Douglas (26 May 1708-6 Jul 1711) with special remainder to his third son Charles
  2nd: Charles Douglas (6 Jul 1711-22 Oct 1778)

Baron Ritchie of Dundee, of Weldera, Chalfont St. Giles, co. Buckingham    [United Kingdom, 1905]
  1st: Charles Thomson Ritchie (22 Dec 1905-9 Jan 1906)
  2nd: Charles Ritchie (9 Jan 1906-19 Jul 1948)
  3rd: John Kenneth Ritchie (19 Jul 1948-20 Oct 1975)
  4th: Colin Neville Ower Ritchie (20 Oct 1975-16 Nov 1978)
  5th: Harold Malcolm Ritchie (16 Nov 1978-11 Jan 2008)
  6th: Charles Rupert Rendall Ritchie (11 Jan 2008- )

Baron Riverdale, of Sheffield, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1935]
  1st: Arthur Balfour (27 Jun 1935-7 Jul 1957)
  2nd: Robert Arthur Balfour (7 Jul 1957-26 Jun 1998)
  3rd: Anthony Robert Balfour (30 Sep 1995- )

Baron Rivers, of Stratfield-Say, co. Southampton    [Great Britain, 1776]
  1st: George Pitt (20 May 1776-7 May 1803)
  2nd: George Pitt (7 May 1803-20 Jul 1828)

Baron Rivers of Sudeley Castle, co. Gloucester    [United Kingdom, 1802]
  1st: George Pitt (16 Mar 1802-7 May 1803)
  2nd: George Pitt (7 May 1803-20 Jul 1828)

Baron Riversdale of Rathcormuck, co. Cork    [Great Britain, 1783]
  1st: William Tonson (13 Oct 1783-4 Dec 1787)

Baron Robartes of Lanhydrock and of Truro, co. Cornwall    [United Kingdom, 1869]
  1st: Thomas James Agar-Robartes (13 Dec 1869-9 Mar 1882)
  2nd: Thomas Charles Reginald Agar-Robartes (9 Mar 1882-19 Jul 1930)

Baron Roberts, of Kandahar in Afghanistan and of the City of Waterford    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: Frederick Sleigh Roberts (20 Feb 1892-14 Nov 1914)

Baron Robertson of Oakridge, of Oakridge, co. Gloucester    [United Kingdom, 1961]
  1st: Brian Hubert Robertson (29 Jun 1961-29 Apr 1974)
  2nd: William Ronald Robertson (29 Apr 1974-18 Jan 2009)
  3rd: William Brian Elworthy Robertson (18 Jan 2009- )

Baron Robins, of Rhodesia and Chelsea    [United Kingdom, 1958]
  1st: Thomas Ellis Robins (10 Jul 1958-21 Jul 1962)

Baron Robinson, of Kielder Forest, co. Northumberland, and of Adelaide in the Commonwealth of Australia    [United Kingdom, 1947]
  1st: Roy Lister Robinson (15 Jul 1947-5 Sep 1952)

Baron Roborough, of Maristow, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1938]
  1st: Henry Yarde-Buller Lopes (24 Jan 1938-14 Apr 1938)
  2nd: Massey Henry Edgecumbe Lopes (14 Apr 1938-Jul 1992)
  3rd: Henry Massey Lopes (1992-8 Feb 2015)
  4th: Massey John Henry Lopes (8 Feb 2015- )

Baron Rochdale, of Rochdale, County Palatine of Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1913]
  1st: George Kemp (14 Feb 1913-24 Mar 1945)
  2nd: John Durival Kemp (24 Mar 1945-24 May 1993)
  3rd: St. John Durival Kemp (1993-27 Feb 2015)
  4th: Jonathan Hugo Durival Kemp (27 Feb 2015- )

Baron Roche of Fermoy    [Ireland, 1461]
  3rd: David Roche ( -1539)

Baron Rochester, of Rochester, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1931]
  1st: Ernest Henry Lamb (23 Jan 1931-13 Jan 1955)
  2nd: Foster Charles Lowry Lamb (13 Jan 1955-6 Feb 2017)
  3rd: David Charles Lamb (6 Feb 2017- )

Baron Rockley, of Lytchett Heath, co. Dorset    [United Kingdom, 1934]
  1st: Evelyn Cecil (11 Jan 1934-1 Apr 1941)
  2nd: Robert William Evelyn Cecil (1 Apr 1941-26 Jan 1976)
  3rd: James Hugh Cecil (26 Jan 1976-5 Dec 2011)
  4th: Anthony Robert Cecil (5 Dec 2011- )

Baron Rodney of Rodney Stoke, co. Somerset    [Great Britain, 1782]
  1st: George Brydges Rodney (19 Jun 1782-24 May 1792) with £2,000 a year to himself and his successors
  2nd: George Rodney (24 May 1792-2 Jan 1802)
  3rd: George Rodney (2 Jan 1802-21 Jun 1842)
  4th: Thomas James Harley-Rodney (21 Jun 1842-30 Oct 1843)
  5th: Spencer Rodney (30 Oct 1843-15 May 1846)
  6th: Robert Dennett Rodney (15 May 1846-19 Aug 1864)
  7th: George Bridges Harley Dennett Rodney (19 Aug 1864-29 Dec 1909)
  8th: George Bridges Harley Guest Rodney (29 Dec 1909-18 Dec 1973)
  9th: John Francis Rodney (18 Dec 1973-13 Oct 1992)
10th: George Brydges Rodney (13 Oct 1992-13 Feb 2011)
11th: John George Brydges Rodney (13 Feb 2011- )

Baron Roe, of the Borough of Derby    [United Kingdom, 1917]
  1st: Thomas Roe (5 Jan 1917-7 Jun 1923)

Baron Rokeby, of Armagh    [Ireland, 1777]
  1st: Richard Robinson (26 Feb 1777-10 Oct 1794) with a special remainder to his brothers, and to his cousin, Matthew Robinson of Edgley
  2nd: Matthew Robinson-Morris (10 Oct 1794-30 Nov 1800)
  3rd: Morris Robinson (30 Nov 1800-May 1829)
  4th: Matthew Montagu (May 1829-1 Sep 1831)
  5th: Edward Montagu (1 Sep 1831-7 Apr 1847)
  6th: Henry Montagu (7 Apr 1847-25 May 1883)

Baron Rolle of Stevenstone, co. Devon    [Great Britain, 1796]
  1st: John Rolle (20 Jun 1796-1842)

Lord Rollo of Duncrub, co. Perth    [Scotland, 1651]
  1st: Andrew Rollo (10 Jan 1651-22 May 1659) with special remainder to heirs male whomsoever
  2nd: James Rollo (22 May 1659-c 9 Jun 1669)
  3rd: Andrew Rollo (c 9 Jun 1669-4 Mar 1701)
  4th: Robert Rollo (4 Mar 1701-8 Mar 1758)
  5th: Andrew Rollo (8 Mar 1758-2 Jun 1765)
  6th: John Rollo (2 Jun 1765-26 Mar 1783)
  7th: James Rollo (26 Mar 1783-14 Apr 1784)
  8th: John Rollo (14 Apr 1784-24 Dec 1846)
  9th: William Rollo (24 Dec 1846-8 Oct 1852)
10th: John Rogerson Rollo (8 Oct 1852-3 Oct 1916)
11th: William Charles Wordsworth Rollo (3 Oct 1916-3 Mar 1946)
12th: John Eric Henry Rollo (3 Mar 1946-3 Sep 1947)
13th: Eric John Stapylton Rollo (3 Sep 1947-25 Sep 1997)
14th: David Eric Howard Rollo (25 Sep 1997- )

Baron of Romney    [England, 1696]
  1st: Henry FitzJames (13 Jan 1696-16 Dec 1702) created by his father, King James II, while in exile

Baron of Romney, co. Kent    [Great Britain, 1716]
  1st: Robert Marsham (22 Jun 1716-28 Nov 1724)
  2nd: Robert Marsham (25 Sep 1782-16 Nov 1793)
  3rd: Charles Marsham (16 Nov 1793-1 Mar 1811)
  4th: Charles Marsham (1 Mar 1811-29 Mar 1845)
  5th: Charles Marsham (29 Mar 1845-3 Sep 1874)
  6th: Charles Marsham (3 Sep 1874-21 Aug 1905)
  7th: Charles Marsham (21 Aug 1905-13 Mar 1933)
  8th: Charles Marsham (13 Mar 1933-6 Sep 1975)
  9th: Michael Henry Marsham (6 Sep 1975-5 Jun 2004)
10th: Julian Charles Marsham (5 Jun 2004- )

Baroness Romsey, of Romsey, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1946]
  2nd: Patricia Edwina Victoria Mountbatten (27 Aug 1979-13 Jun 2017)
  3rd: Norton Louis Philip Knatchbull (13 Jun 2017- )

Baron Romsey, of Romsey, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1947]
  1st: Louis Francis Albert Victor Nicholas Mountbatten (28 Oct 1947-27 Aug 1979) with a special remainder to his daughters and the heirs male, by primogeniture

Baron Rookwood, of Rookwood Hall, co. Essex    [United Kingdom, 1892]
  1st: Henry John Selwyn-Ibbetson (18 Jun 1892-15 Jan 1902)

Baron Roos of Belvior, co. Leicester    [United Kingdom, 1896]
  1st: John James Robert Manners (17 Jun 1896-4 Apr 1906)
  2nd: Henry John Brinsley Manners (4 Aug 1906-8 May 1925)
  3rd: John Henry Montagu Manners (8 May 1925-22 Apr 1940)
  4th: Charles John Robert Manners (22 Apr 1940-2 Jan 1999)
  5th: David Charles Robert Manners (3 Jan 1999- )

Baron Rootes, of Ramsbury, co. Wilts    [United Kingdom, 1959]
  1st: William Edward Rootes (16 Feb 1959-12 Dec 1964)

Baron Rootes, of Ramsbury, co. Wilts    [United Kingdom,1959, 1964]
  2nd: William Geoffrey Rootes (12 Dec 1964-16 Jan 1992)

Baron Rootes, of Ramsbury, co. Wilts    [United Kingdom,1959, 1992]
  3rd: Nicholas Geoffrey Rootes (16 Jan 1992- )

Baron Rosebery, of Rosebery, co. Midlothian    [United Kingdom, 1828]
  1st: Archibald John Primrose (26 Jan 1828-4 Mar 1868)
  2nd: Archibald Philip Primrose (4 Mar 1868-21 May 1929)
  3rd: Albert Edward Harry Mayer Archibald Primrose (21 May 1929-30 May 1974)
  4th: Neil Archibald Primrose (30 May 1974- )

Lord Rosehill and Eglismauldie    [Scotland, 1639]
  1st: John Carnegie (20 Apr 1639-8 Jan 1667)
  2nd: David Carnegie (8 Jan 1667-12 Dec 1679)
  3rd: David Carnegie (12 Dec 1679-3 Oct 1688)
  4th: David Carnegie (3 Oct 1688-14 Jan 1729)
  5th: David Carnegie (14 Jan 1729-24 Jun 1741)
  6th: George Carnegie (24 Jun 1741-20 Jan 1792)
  7th: William Carnegie (22 Jan 1792-28 May 1831)
  8th: William Hopetoun Carnegie (28 May 1831-5 Dec 1878)
  9th: George John Carnegie (5 Dec 1878-9 Sep 1891)
10th: David John Carnegie (9 Sep 1891-5 Dec 1921)
11th: David Ludovic George Hopetoun Carnegie (5 Dec 1921-7 Nov 1963)
12th: John Douglas Carnegie (7 Nov 1963-22 Jul 1975)
13th: Robert Andrew Carnegie (22 Jul 1975-1994)
14th: David John MacRae Carnegie (1994-28 Mar 2010)
15th: Patrick Charles Carnegy (28 Mar 2010- )

Baron Rosmead, of Rosmead in co. of Westmeath and of Tafeberg in South Africa    [United Kingdom, 1896]
  1st: Hercules George Robert Robinson (11 Aug 1896-28 Oct 1897)
  2nd: Hercules Arthur Temple Robinson (28 Oct 1897-26 May 1933)

Baron Ross of Hawkhead, co. Renfrew    [United Kingdom, 1815]
  1st: George Boyle (11 Aug 1815-3 Jul 1843)
  2nd: James Carr-Boyle (3 Jul 1843-11 Mar 1869)
  3rd: George Frederick Boyle (11 Mar 1869-23 Apr 1890)

Baron Rossie, of Rossie, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: George William Fox Kinnaird (23 Jun 1831-7 Jan 1878)

Baron Rossmore of Monaghan    [Ireland, 1796]
  1st: Robert Cuninghame (19 Oct 1796-6 Aug 1801) with a special remainder to his wife's surviving nephews
  2nd: Warner William Westenra (23 Dec 1824-10 Aug 1842)
  3rd: Henry Robert Westenra (10 Aug 1842-1 Dec 1860)
  4th: Derrick Warner William Westenra (28 Mar 1874-31 Jan 1921)
  4th: Henry Cairns Westenra (1 Dec 1860-28 Mar 1874)
  5th: William Westenra (31 Jan 1921-17 Oct 1958)
  8th: William Warner Westenra (17 Oct 1958- )

Baron Rossmore of Monaghan, co. Monaghan    [United Kingdom, 1838]
  1st: Warner William Westenra (7 Jul 1838-10 Aug 1842)
  2nd: Henry Robert Westenra (10 Aug 1842-1 Dec 1860)
  3rd: Henry Cairns Westenra (1 Dec 1860-28 Mar 1874)
  5th: Derrick Warner William Westenra (28 Mar 1874-31 Jan 1921)
  6th: William Westenra (31 Jan 1921-17 Oct 1958)
  7th: William Warner Westenra (17 Oct 1958- )

Baron Rotherham, of Broughton, co. Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1910]
  1st: William Henry Holland (18 Jul 1910-15 Aug 1931)
  2nd: Stuart Lund Holland (26 Dec 1927-24 Jan 1950)

Baron Rothermere, of Hemsted, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1914]
  1st: Harold Sidney Harmsworth (17 Jan 1914-26 Nov 1940)
  2nd: Esmond Cecil Harmsworth (26 Nov 1940-12 Jul 1978)
  3rd: Vere Harold Esmond Harmsworth (12 Jul 1978-1 Sep 1998)
  4th: Harold Jonathan Esmond Vere Harmsworth (1 Sep 1998- )

Baron Rotherwick, of Tynley, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1939]
  1st: Herbert Robin Cayzer (8 Jun 1939-16 Mar 1958)
  2nd: Herbert Robin Cayzer (16 Mar 1958-11 Jun 1996)
  3rd: Herbert Robin Cayzer (11 Jun 1996- )

Baron Rothschild, of Tring, co. Hertford    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: Nathan Mayer Rothschild (29 Jun 1885-31 Mar 1915)
  2nd: Lionel Walter Rothschild (31 Mar 1915-27 Aug 1937)
  3rd: Nathaniel Mayer Victor Rothschild (27 Aug 1937-20 Mar 1990)
  4th: Nathaniel Charles Jacob Rothschild (Mar 1990- )

Baron Roundway, of Devizes, co. Wiltshire    [United Kingdom, 1916]
  1st: Charles Edward Hungerford Atholl Colston (30 Jun 1916-17 Jun 1925)
  2nd: Edward Murray Colston (17 Jun 1925-29 Mar 1944)

Baron Rowallan, of Rowallan, co. Ayr    [United Kingdom, 1911]
  1st: Archibald Cameron Corbett (27 Jun 1911-19 Mar 1933)
  2nd: Thomas Godfrey Polson Corbett (19 Mar 1933-30 Nov 1977)
  3rd: Arthur Cameron Corbett (30 Nov 1977-24 Jun 1993)
  4th: John Polson Cameron Corbett (24 Jun 1993- )

Baron Rowton, of Rowton Castle, co. Salop.    [United Kingdom, 1880]
  1st: Montagu William Lowry-Corry (6 May 1880-9 Nov 1903)

Lord Roxburghe    [Scotland, 1600]
  1st: Robert Ker (16 Nov 1600-18 Jan 1650)
  2nd: William Ker (18 Jan 1650-2 Jul 1675) under the terms of his grandfather's deed
  3rd: Robert Ker (2 Jul 1675-8 May 1682)
  4th: Robert Ker (8 May 1682-13 Jul 1696)
  5th: John Ker (13 Jul 1696-27 Feb 1741)
  6th: Robert Ker (27 Feb 1741-20 Aug 1755)
  7th: John Ker (20 Aug 1755-19 Mar 1804)
  8th: William Bellenden-Ker (19 Mar 1804-22 Oct 1805)
  9th: James Innes-Ker (22 Oct 1805-19 Jul 1823)
10th: James Henry Robert Innes-Ker (19 Jul 1823-23 Apr 1879)
11th: James Henry Robert Innes-Ker (23 Apr 1879-23 Oct 1892)
12th: Henry John Innes-Ker (23 Oct 1892-29 Sep 1932)
13th: George Victor Robert John Innes-Ker (29 Sep 1932-26 Sep 1974)
14th: Guy David Innes-Ker (26 Sep 1974- )

Baron Royden, of Frankby, in the co. Palatine of Chester    [United Kingdom, 1944]
  1st: Thomas Royden (28 Jan 1944-6 Nov 1950)

Baron Rugby, of Rugby, co. Warwick    [United Kingdom, 1947]
  1st: John Loader Maffey (10 Feb 1947-20 Apr 1969)
  2nd: Alan Loader Maffey (20 Apr 1969-12 Jan 1990)
  3rd: Robert Charles Maffey (1990- )

Baron Runciman, of Shoreston, co. Northumberland    [United Kingdom, 1933]
  1st: Walter Runciman (17 Jan 1933-13 Aug 1937)
  2nd: Walter Runciman (13 Aug 1937-14 Nov 1949)
  3rd: Walter Leslie Runciman (14 Nov 1949-1989)
  4th: Walter Garrison Runciman (1989- )

Baron Rushcliffe, of Blackfordby, co. Leicester    [United Kingdom, 1935]
  1st: Henry Bucknall Betterton (24 Jan 1935-18 Nov 1949)

Baron Russell    [England, 1539]
  1st: John Russell (9 Mar 1539-14 Mar 1555)
  2nd: Francis Russell (1 Mar 1553-28 Jul 1585) the first peer above Viscount to be summoned to Parliament while his father was still alive
  3rd: John Russell (Jan 1581-Jul 1584) in the lifetime of his father
  4th: Edward Russell (28 Jul 1585-3 May 1627)
  5th: Francis Russell (3 May 1627-9 May 1641)
  6th: William Russell (9 May 1641-7 Sep 1700)
  7th: Wriothesley Russell (7 Sep 1700-26 May 1711)
  8th: Wriothesley Russell (26 May 1711-23 Oct 1732)
  9th: John Russell (23 Oct 1732-14 Jan 1771)
10th: Francis Russell (14 Jan 1771-2 Mar 1802)
11th: John Russell (2 Mar 1802-20 Oct 1839)
12th: Francis Russell (20 Oct 1839-14 May 1861)
13th: William Russell (14 May 1861-27 May 1872)
14th: Francis Charles Hastings Russell (27 May 1872-14 Jan 1891)
15th: George William Francis Sackville Russell (14 Jan 1891-23 Mar 1893)
16th: Herbrand Arthur Russell (23 Mar 1893-27 Aug 1940)
17th: Hastings William Sackville Russell (27 Aug 1940-9 Oct 1953)
18th: Henry Robin Ian Russell (25 Oct 2002-13 Jun 2003)
18th: John Ian Robert Russell (9 Oct 1953-25 Oct 2002)
19th: Andrew Ian Henry Russell (13 Jun 2003- )

Baron Russell of Liverpool, of Liverpool, Lancashire    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Edward Richard Russell (9 Oct 1919-20 Feb 1920)
  2nd: Edward Frederick Langley Russell (20 Feb 1920-8 Apr 1981)
  3rd: Simon Gordon Jared Russell (8 Apr 1981- )

Baron Russell of Thornhaugh, co. Northampton    [England, 1603]
  1st: William Russell (21 Jul 1603-9 Aug 1613)
  2nd: Francis Russell (9 Aug 1613-9 May 1641)
  3rd: William Russell (9 May 1641-7 Sep 1700)
  4th: Wriothesley Russell (7 Sep 1700-26 May 1711)
  5th: Wriothesley Russell (26 May 1711-23 Oct 1732)
  6th: John Russell (23 Oct 1732-14 Jan 1771)
  7th: Francis Russell (14 Jan 1771-2 Mar 1802)
  8th: John Russell (2 Mar 1802-20 Oct 1839)
  9th: Francis Russell (20 Oct 1839-14 May 1861)
10th: William Russell (14 May 1861-27 May 1872)
11th: Francis Charles Hastings Russell (27 May 1872-14 Jan 1891)
12th: George William Francis Sackville Russell (14 Jan 1891-23 Mar 1893)
13th: Herbrand Arthur Russell (23 Mar 1893-27 Aug 1940)
14th: Hastings William Sackville Russell (27 Aug 1940-9 Oct 1953)
15th: John Ian Robert Russell (9 Oct 1953-25 Oct 2002)
16th: Henry Robin Ian Russell (25 Oct 2002-13 Jun 2003)
17th: Andrew Ian Henry Russell (13 Jun 2003- )

Baron Rutherford of Nelson, of Cambridge, co. Cambridge    [United Kingdom, 1931]
  1st: Ernest Rutherford (22 Jan 1931-19 Oct 1937)

Lord Ruthven    [Scotland, 1488]
  1st: William Ruthven (29 Jan 1488-a 12 Jul 1528)
  2nd: William Ruthven (a 12 Jul 1528-b 29 Oct 1552)
  3rd: Patrick Ruthven (b 29 Oct 1552-13 May 1566)
  4th: William Ruthven (13 May 1566-2 May 1584)
  5th: James Ruthven (1586-1588)
  6th: John Ruthven (1588-5 Aug 1600)

Lord Ruthven of Ettrick    [Scotland, 1639]
  1st: Patrick Ruthven (1639-2 Feb 1651)

Lord Ruthven of Freeland    [Scotland, 1651]
  1st: Thomas Ruthven (fr 1651-1651-6 May 1671) possibly ennobled by King Charles I to induce a change of heart His patent was said to have been lost when Freeland House burned down in 1750
  2nd: David Ruthven (6 May 1671-Apr 1701)
  3rd: Jean Ruthven (Apr 1701-Apr 1722)
  4th: Isabel Ruthven (Apr 1722-23 Jun 1732)
  5th: James Ruthven (23 Jun 1732-3 Jul 1783)
  6th: James Ruthven (3 Jul 1783-27 Dec 1789)
  7th: James Ruthven (27 Dec 1789-27 Jul 1853)
  8th: Mary Elizabeth Thornton Ruthven (27 Jul 1853-13 Feb 1864)
  9th: Walter James Hore-Ruthven (13 Feb 1864-28 Feb 1921)
10th: Walter Patrick Hore-Ruthven (28 Feb 1921-16 Apr 1956)
11th: Bridget Helen Hore-Ruthven (6 Apr 1956-17 Apr 1982)
12th: Charles James Ruthven Howard (17 Apr 1982-28 Nov 1994)
13th: George William Beaumont Howard (28 Nov 1994- )

Baron Ruthven of Gowrie, of Gowrie, co. Perth    [United Kingdom, 1919]
  1st: Walter James Hore-Ruthven (28 Oct 1919-28 Feb 1921)
  2nd: Walter Patrick Hore-Ruthven (28 Feb 1921-16 Apr 1956)
  3rd: Alexander Patrick Greysteil Hore-Ruthven (16 Apr 1956- )

Baron Sackville of Knole, co. Kent    [United Kingdom, 1876]
  1st: Mortimer Sackville-West (2 Oct 1876-1 Oct 1888) with special remainder to his brothers
  1st: Lionel Sackville-West (1 Oct 1888-3 Sep 1908)
  3rd: Lionel Edward Sackville-West (3 Sep 1908-28 Jan 1928)
  4th: Charles John Sackville-West (28 Jan 1928-8 May 1962)
  5th: Edward Charles Sackville-West (8 May 1962-4 Jul 1965)
  6th: Lionel Bertrand Sackville-West (4 Jul 1965-27 Mar 2004)
  7th: Robert Bertrand Sackville-West (2004- )

Lord Saint Colme    [Scotland, 1611]
  1st: Henry Stewart (7 Mar 1611-12 Jul 1612)
  2nd: James Stewart (20 Jul 1590-c 1620)

Lord Saint Colme    [Scotland, 1620]
  1st: James Stuart (26 Feb 1620-6 Aug 1638)
  2nd: James Stuart (6 Aug 1638-4 Mar 1653)
  3rd: Alexander Stuart (4 Mar 1653-1 Nov 1700)
  4th: Charles Stuart (1 Nov 1700-7 Oct 1735)
  5th: Francis Stuart (7 Oct 1735-11 Dec 1739)
  6th: James Stuart (11 Dec 1739-5 Jul 1767)
  8th: Francis Stuart (28 Aug 1810-12 Jan 1848)
  8th: Francis Stuart (5 Jul 1767-28 Aug 1810)
  9th: Francis Stuart (12 Jan 1848-6 May 1859)
10th: John Stuart (6 May 1859-8 Nov 1867)
11th: Archibald George Stuart (8 Nov 1867-12 Feb 1872)
12th: George Philip Stuart (12 Feb 1872-16 Mar 1895)
13th: Edmund Archibald Stuart (16 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1901)
14th: Francis James Stuart (11 Jun 1901-20 Nov 1909)
15th: Morton Gray Stuart (20 Nov 1909-19 Apr 1930)
16th: Francis Douglas Stuart (19 Apr 1930-9 Jul 1943)
17th: Archibald John Morton Stuart (9 Jul 1943-27 Mar 1974)
18th: Douglas John Moray Stuart (27 Mar 1974-23 Sep 2011)
19th: John Douglas Stuart (23 Sep 2011- )

Baron Saint Davids, of Roch Castle, co. Pembroke    [United Kingdom, 1908]
  1st: John Wynford Philipps (6 Jul 1908-28 Mar 1938)
  2nd: Jestyn Reginald Austin Plantagenet Philipps (28 Mar 1938-10 Jun 1991)
  3rd: Colwyn Jestyn John Philipps (10 Jun 1991-26 Apr 2009)
  4th: Rhodri Colwyn Philipps (26 Apr 2009- )

Baron Saint George, of Hatley St. George, co. Roscommon    [Ireland, 1763]
  1st: St. George Ussher St. George (24 May 1763-2 Jan 1775)

Baron Saint George of Hatley Saint George, in the counties of Roscommon and Leitrim    [Ireland, 1715]
  1st: George St. George (18 Apr 1715-4 Aug 1735) with special remainder to the heris male of his father

Baron Saint Helens    [Ireland, 1791]
  1st: Alleyne FitzHerbert (26 Jan 1791-19 Feb 1839)

Baron Saint Helens, of Saint Helens, co. Palatine of Lancaster    [United Kingdom, 1964]
  1st: Michael Henry Colins Hughes-Young (30 Dec 1964-27 Dec 1980)
  2nd: Richard Francis Hughes-Young (27 Dec 1980- )

Baron Saint Helens, of St. Helens, co. Southampton    [United Kingdom, 1801]
  1st: Alleyne FitzHerbert (31 Jul 1801-19 Feb 1839)

Baron Saint John of Bletso, co. Bedford    [England, 1559]
  1st: Oliver St. John (13 Jan 1559-b 23 May 1582)
  2nd: John St. John (b 23 May 1582-23 Oct 1596)
  3rd: Oliver St. John (23 Oct 1596-c 25 Jun 1618)
  4th: Oliver St. John (Sep 1618-Jun 1646)
  5th: Oliver St. John (14 May 1641-23 Oct 1642) in his father's lifetime, althought his writ of summons is not mentioned in the journals of the House of Lords
  6th: Oliver St. John (Jun 1646-18 Mar 1688)
  7th: Paulet St. John (18 Mar 1688-5 Oct 1711)
  8th: Paulet St. Andrew St. John (5 Oct 1711-10 May 1714)
  9th: William St. John (10 May 1714-11 Oct 1720)
10th: Rowland St. John (11 Oct 1720-4 Jul 1722)
10th: John St. John (4 Jul 1722-24 Jun 1757)
12th: John St. John (24 Jun 1757-20 Apr 1767)
13th: Henry Beauchamp St. John (20 Apr 1767-18 Dec 1805)
14th: St. Andrew St. John (18 Dec 1805-15 Oct 1817)
15th: St. Andrew Beauchamp St. John (15 Oct 1817-27 Jan 1874)
16th: St. Andrew St. John (27 Jan 1874-2 Nov 1887)
17th: Beauchamp Moubray St. John (2 Nov 1887-10 May 1912)
18th: Henry Beauchamp Oliver St. John (10 May 1912-17 Oct 1920)
19th: Moubray St. Andrew Thornton St. John (17 Oct 1920-28 Oct 1934)
20th: John Moubray Russell St. John (28 Oct 1934-13 Apr 1976)
21st: Andrew Beauchamp St. John (13 Apr 1976-11 Feb 1978)
22nd: Anthony Tudor St. John (11 Feb 1978- )

Baron Saint Oswald of Nostell, in the West Riding of co. York    [United Kingdom, 1885]
  1st: Rowland Winn (6 Jul 1885-19 Jan 1893)
  2nd: Rowland Winn (20 Jan 1893-13 Apr 1919)
  3rd: Rowland George Winn (13 Apr 1919-25 Feb 1957)
  4th: Rowland Denys Guy Winn (25 Feb 1957-19 Dec 1984)
  5th: Derek Edward Anthony Winn (19 Dec 1984-18 Mar 1999)
  6th: Charles Rowland Andrew Winn (18 Mar 1999- )

Baron Saltersford, of Saltersford, co. Chester    [Great Britain, 1796]
  1st: James Stopford (7 Jun 1796-30 Mar 1810)
  2nd: James George Stopford (30 Mar 1810-15 Jun 1835)
  3rd: James Thomas Stopford (15 Jun 1835-20 Nov 1858)
  4th: James George Henry Stopford (20 Nov 1858-28 Nov 1914)
  5th: James Walter Milles Stopford (28 Nov 1914-18 Jul 1933)
  6th: James Richard Neville Stopford (18 Jul 1933-25 Jan 1957)
  7th: James Montagu Burgoyne Stopford (25 Jan 1957-23 Jul 1975)
  8th: James Patrick Montagu Burgoyne Winthrop Stopford (23 Jul 1975- )

Lord Saltoun of Abernethy    [Scotland, 1445]
  1st: Laurence Abernethy (28 Jun 1445-b 13 Mar 1461)
  2nd: William Abernethy (b 13 Mar 1461-Jun 1488)
  3rd: James Abernethy (Jun 1488-fr 1504-1505)
  4th: Alexander Abernethy (1505-b 25 Jul 1527)
  5th: William Abernethy (b 25 Jul 1527-Dec 1543)
  6th: Alexander Abernethy (Dec 1543-Apr 1587)
  7th: George Abernethy (Apr 1587-27 Apr 1590)
  8th: John Abernethy (27 Apr 1590-b 21 Sep 1612)
  9th: Alexander Abernethy (13 Jul 1612-c 15 Dec 1668)
10th: Margaret Abernethy (c 14 Dec 1668-a 9 Mar 1669) de jure
11th: Alexander Fraser (a 9 Mar 1669-11 Aug 1693)
12th: William Fraser (11 Aug 1693-18 Mar 1715)
13th: Alexander Fraser (18 Mar 1715-24 Jul 1748)
14th: Alexander Fraser (24 Jul 1748-10 Oct 1751)
15th: George Fraser (10 Oct 1751-30 Aug 1781)
16th: Alexander Fraser (30 Aug 1781-13 Sep 1793)
17th: Alexander George Fraser (13 Sep 1793-18 Aug 1853)
18th: Alexander Fraser (18 Aug 1853-1 Feb 1886)
19th: Alexander William Frederick Fraser (1 Feb 1886-19 Jun 1933)
20th: Alexander Arthur Fraser (19 Jun 1933-31 Aug 1979)
21st: Marjorie Flora Fraser (1979- )

Baron Sanderson, of Armthorpe, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1905]
  1st: Thomas Henry Sanderson (20 Dec 1905-24 Mar 1923)

Baron Sanderson, of Hunmanby, co. York    [United Kingdom, 1930]
  1st: Henry Sanderson Furniss (18 Jun 1930-25 Mar 1939)

Baron Sanderson of Ayot, of Welwyn, co. Hertford    [United Kingdom, 1960]
  1st: Basil Sanderson (4 Jul 1960-15 Aug 1971)
  2nd: Alan Lindsay Sanderson (15 Aug 1971- )

Baron Sandford, of Banbury, co. Oxford    [United Kingdom, 1945]
  1st: Albert James Edmondson (14 Jul 1945-16 May 1959)
  2nd: John Cyril Edmondson (16 May 1959-13 Jan 2009)
  3rd: James John Mowbray Edmondson (13 Jan 2009- )

Baron Sandford, of Sandford, co. Salop.    [United Kingdom, 1891]
  1st: Francis Sandford (1 Jan 1891-31 Dec 1893)

Baron Sandhurst of Sandhurst, co. Berks    [United Kingdom, 1871]
  1st: William Rose Mansfield (28 Mar 1871-23 Jun 1876)
  2nd: William Mansfield (23 Jun 1876-2 Nov 1921)
  3rd: John William Mansfield (2 Nov 1921-6 Jan 1933)
  4th: Ralph Sheldon Mansfield (6 Jan 1933-28 Oct 1964)
  5th: John Edward Terence Mansfield (28 Oct 1964-2 Jun 2002)
  6th: Guy Rhys John Mansfield (2 Jun 2002- )

Lord Sandys, Baron Ombersley, co. Worcestershire    [United Kingdom, 1802]
  5th: Michael Edwin Marcus Sandys (26 Jul 1940-4 Aug 1948)

Lord Sandys, Baron of Ombersley, co. Worcester    [Great Britain, 1743]
  1st: Samuel Sandys (20 Dec 1743-21 Apr 1770)
  2nd: Edwin Sandys (21 Apr 1770-11 Mar 1797)

Lord Sandys, Baron of Ombersley, co. Worcester    [United Kingdom, 1802]
  2nd: Arthur Moyses William Hill (1 Aug 1836-16 Jul 1860)
  3rd: Arthur Marcus Cecil Sandys (16 Jul 1860-10 Apr 1863)
  4th: Augustus Frederick Arthur Sandys (10 Apr 1863-26 Jul 1940)
  6th: Arthur FitzGerald Sandys Hill (4 Aug 1948-24 Nov 1961)
  7th: Richard Michael Oliver Hill (24 Nov 1961-11 Feb 2013)
  8th: Arthur Francis Nicholas Wills Ian Hill (11 Feb 2013- )

Lord Sandys, Baroness of Ombersley, co. Worcester    [United Kingdom, 1802]
  1st: Mary Sandys (19 Jun 1802-1 Aug 1836) suo jure, with a special remainder to her second and successive sons

Baron Sandys, of the Vyne    [England, 1523]
  1st: William Sandys (27 Apr 1523- )

Baron Sankey, of Moreton, co. Gloucester    [United Kingdom, 1929]
  1st: John Sankey (21 Jun 1929-6 Feb 1948)

Lord of Sanquhar    [Scotland, 1622]
  1st: William Crichton (2 Feb 1622-fr 1642-1643)
  2nd: William Crichton (c 1643-1691)
  3rd: William Crichton (1691-28 Feb 1694)
  4th: Penelope Crichton (28 Feb 1694-6 Mar 1742)
  5th: William Dalrymple-Crichton (6 Mar 1742-27 Jul 1768)
  6th: Patrick MacDowall-Crichton (27 Jul 1768-7 Apr 1803)
  7th: John Crichton-Stuart (16 Nov 1814-18 Mar 1848)
  8th: John Patrick Crichton-Stuart (18 Mar 1848-9 Oct 1900)
  9th: John Crichton-Stuart (9 Oct 1900-25 Apr 1947)
10th: John Crichton-Stuart (25 Apr 1947-14 Aug 1956)
11th: John Crichton-Stuart (14 Aug 1956-22 Jul 1993)
12th: John Colum Crichton-Stuart (22 Jul 1993- )

Baron de Saumarez, in the Island of Guernsey    [United Kingdom, 1831]
  1st: James Saumarez (15 Sep 1831-9 Oct 1836)
  2nd: James Saumarez (9 Oct 1836-9 Apr 1863)
  3rd: John St. Vincent Saumarez (9 Apr 1863-8 Jan 1881)
  4th: James St. Vincent Saumarez (8 Jan 1881-25 Apr 1937)
  5th: James St. Vincent Broke Saumarez (25 Apr 1937-16 Jan 1969)
  6th: James Victor Broke Saumarez (16 Jan 1969-20 Jan 1991)
  7th: Eric Douglas Saumarez (20 Jan 1991- )

Baron Saunders of Deeps, co. Wexford    [Ireland, 1758]
  1st: Arthur Gore (15 Aug 1758-17 Apr 1773)
  2nd: Arthur Saunders Gore (17 Apr 1773-8 Oct 1809)
  3rd: Arthur Saunders Gore (8 Oct 1809-20 Jan 1837)
  4th: Philip Yorke Gore (20 Jan 1837-25 Jun 1884)
  5th: Arthur Saunders William Charles Fox Gore (25 Jun 1884-14 Mar 1901)
  6th: Arthur Jocelyn Charles Gore (14 Mar 1901-19 Dec 1958)
  7th: Arthur Paul John James Charles Gore (19 Dec 1958-28 Dec 1958)
  8th: Arthur Strange Kattendyke David Archibald Gore (28 Dec 1958-23 Feb 1983)
  9th: Arthur Desmond Colquhoun Gore (23 Feb 1983- )

Baron Saunderson of Bantry, co. Cork    [Ireland, 1627]
  1st: Nicholas Saunderson (11 Jul 1627-17 May 1631)
  2nd: Nicholas Saunderson (17 May 1631-13 Nov 1640)
  3rd: Nicholas Saunderson (13 Nov 1640-1641)
  4th: Peregrine Saunderson (1641-1650)
  5th: George Saunderson (1650-27 May 1714)
  6th: James Saunderson (27 May 1714-23 May 1723)

Baron Saunderson of Saxby, co. Lincoln    [Great Britain, 1714]
  1st: James Saunderson (19 Oct 1714-23 May 1723)

Baron Savile of Rufford, co. Nottingham    [United Kingdom, 1888]
  1st: John Savile (27 Oct 1888-28 Nov 1896) with special remainder to to his nephew John
  2nd: John Savile Savile-Lumley (28 Nov 1896-3 Apr 1931)
  3rd: George Halifax Lumley-Savile (3 Apr 1931-2 Jun 2008)
  4th: John Anthony Thornhill Lumley-Savile (2 Jun 2008- )

Baron Saye and Sele    [England, 1603]
  1st: Richard Fiennes (9 Aug 1603-b 6 Feb 1613) with a special remainder to heirs general
  2nd: William Fiennes (c 6 Feb 1613-14 Apr 1662)
  3rd: James Fiennes (14 Apr 1662-15 Mar 1674)
  4th: Cecil Twisleton ( -1723) de jure, whereby the abeyance was naturally terminated inasmuch as there remained only one heir rather than two or more coheirs
  5th: Fiennes Twisleton (1723-4 Sep 1730) de jure
  6th: John Twisleton (4 Sep 1730-1763) de jure
  7th: Thomas Twisleton (29 Jun 1781-1 Jul 1788) when his claim to the title was allowed
  8th: Gregory William Eardley-Twisleton-Fiennes (1 Jul 1788-13 Nov 1844)
  9th: William Thomas Eardley-Twisleton-Fiennes (13 Nov 1844-31 Mar 1847)
10th: Frederick Benjamin Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes (31 Mar 1847-26 May 1887)
11th: John Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes (26 May 1887-8 Oct 1907)
12th: Geoffrey Cecil Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes (8 Oct 1907-2 Feb 1937)
13th: Geoffrey Rupert Cecil Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes (2 Feb 1937-18 Feb 1949)
14th: Ivo Murray Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes (18 Feb 1949-21 Oct 1968)
15th: Nathaniel Thomas Allen Fiennes Fiennes (21 Oct 1968- )

Baron Scarsdale, co. Derby    [England, 1641]
  6th: Richard Nathaniel Curzon (20 Mar 1925-1977)

Baron Scarsdale, co. Derby    [Great Britain, 1761]
  1st: Nathaniel Curzon (9 Apr 1761-6 Dec 1804)
  2nd: Nathaniel Curzon (6 Dec 1804-26 Jan 1837)
  3rd: Nathaniel Curzon (26 Jan 1837-12 Nov 1856)
  4th: Alfred Nathaniel Holden Curzon (12 Nov 1856-23 Mar 1916)
  7th: Francis John Nathaniel Curzon (1977-2 Aug 2000)
  8th: Peter Ghislain Nathaniel Curzon (2 Aug 2000- )

Baron Scarsdale, of Scarsdale, co. Derby    [Great Britain, 1761]
  5th: George Nathaniel Curzon (23 Mar 1916-20 Mar 1925)

Baron Schuster, of Cerne, co. Dorset    [United Kingdom, 1944]
  1st: Claud Schuster (28 Jun 1944-28 Jun 1956)

Lord Scone    [Scotland, 1604]
  1st: David Murray (7 Jul 1604-27 Aug 1631) with a special remainder to his nephew Sir Andrew Murray of Balvaird
  2nd: Mungo Murray (27 Aug 1631-b 11 Mar 1642)
  3rd: James Johnstone Murray (Mar 1642-28 Dec 1658)
  4th: David Murray (28 Dec 1658-14 Jul 1668)
  5th: David Murray (14 Jul 1668-9 Nov 1731)
  6th: David Murray (9 Nov 1731-1748)
  7th: David Murray (1748-1 Sep 1796)
  8th: David William Murray (1 Sep 1796-11 Feb 1840)
  9th: William David Murray (11 Feb 1840-2 Aug 1898)
10th: William David Murray (2 Aug 1898-29 Apr 1906)
11th: Alan David Murray (29 Apr 1906-14 Mar 1935)
12th: Mungo David Malcolm Murray (14 Mar 1935-2 Sep 1971)
13th: William David Mungo James Murray (2 Sep 1971-21 Oct 2015)
14th: Alexander David Mungo Murray (21 Oct 2015- )

Lord Scott of Buccleuch    [Scotland, 1606]
  1st: Walter Scott (18 Mar 1606-15 Dec 1611)
  2nd: Walter Scott (15 Dec 1611-20 Nov 1633)
  3rd: Francis Scott (20 Nov 1633-22 Nov 1651)
  4th: Mary Scott (25 Nov 1651-12 Mar 1661) suo jure
  5th: Anne Scott (12 Mar 1661-6 Feb 1732) suo jure
  6th: Francis Scott (6 Feb 1732-22 Apr 1751)
  7th: Henry Scott (22 Apr 1751-11 Jan 1812)
  8th: Charles William Henry Montagu-Scott (11 Jan 1812-20 Apr 1819)
  9th: Walter Francis Montagu Douglas Scott (20 Apr 1819-16 Apr 1884)
10th: William Henry Walter Montagu Douglas Scott (16 Apr 1884-5 Nov 1914)
11th: John Charles Montagu Douglas Scott (5 Nov 1914-19 Oct 1935)
12th: Walter John Montagu Douglas Scott (19 Oct 1935-4 Oct 1973)
13th: Walter Francis John Montagu Douglas Scott (4 Oct 1973-4 Sep 2007)
14th: Richard Walter John Montagu Douglas Scott (4 Sep 2007- )

Lord Scott of Quhitchester and Eskdaill    [Scotland, 1619]
  1st: Walter Scott (16 Mar 1619-20 Nov 1633)
  2nd: Francis Scott (20 Nov 1633-22 Nov 1651)
  3rd: Mary Scott (25 Nov 1651-12 Mar 1661) suo jure
  4th: Anne Scott (12 Mar 1661-6 Feb 1732) suo jure
  5th: Francis Scott (6 Feb 1732-22 Apr 1751)
  6th: Henry Scott (22 Apr 1751-11 Jan 1812)
  7th: Charles William Henry Montagu-Scott (11 Jan 1812-20 Apr 1819)
  8th: Walter Francis Montagu Douglas Scott (20 Apr 1819-16 Apr 1884)
  9th: William Henry Walter Montagu Douglas Scott (16 Apr 1884-5 Nov 1914)
10th: John Charles Montagu Douglas Scott (5 Nov 1914-19 Oct 1935)
11th: Walter John Montagu Douglas Scott (19 Oct 1935-4 Oct 1973)
12th: Walter Francis John Montagu Douglas Scott (4 Oct 1973-4 Sep 2007)
13th: Richard Walter John Montagu Douglas Scott (4 Sep 2007- )

Baron Scott of Tindall, Northumberland    [England, 1663]
  1st: James Scott (14 Feb 1663-15 Jul 1685)
  2nd: Francis Scott (22 Mar 1743-22 Apr 1751) restored by an Act of Parliament
  3rd: Henry Scott (22 Apr 1751-11 Jan 1812)
  4th: Charles William Henry Montagu-Scott (11 Jan 1812-20 Apr 1819)
  5th: Walter Francis Montagu Douglas Scott (20 Apr 1819-16 Apr 1884)
  6th: William Henry Walter Montagu Douglas Scott (16 Apr 1884-5 Nov 1914)
  7th: John Charles Montagu Douglas Scott (5 Nov 1914-19 Oct 1935)
  8th: Walter John Montagu Douglas Scott (19 Oct 1935-4 Oct 1973)
  9th: Walter Francis John Montagu Douglas Scott (4 Oct 1973-4 Sep 2007)
10th: Richard Walter John Montagu Douglas Scott (4 Sep 2007- )

Lord Scott of Whitchester and Eskdale    [Scotland, 1663]
  1st: James Scott (20 Apr 1663-15 Jul 1685)
  2nd: Francis Scott (6 Feb 1732-22 Apr 1751)
  3rd: Henry Scott (22 Apr 1751-11 Jan 1812)
  4th: Charles William Henry Montagu-Scott (11 Jan 1812-20 Apr 1819)
  5th: Walter Francis Montagu Douglas Scott (20 Apr 1819-16 Apr 1884)
  6th: William Henry Walter Montagu Douglas Scott (16 Apr 1884-5 Nov 1914)
  7th: John Charles Montagu Douglas Scott (5 Nov 1914-19 Oct 1935)
  8th: Walter John Montagu Douglas Scott (19 Oct 1935-4 Oct 1973)
  9th: Walter Francis John Montagu Douglas Scott (4 Oct 1973-4 Sep 2007)
10th: Richard Walter John Montagu Douglas Scott (4 Sep 2007- )

Lord Scrimgeour    [Scotland, 1641]
  1st: John Scrymgeour (15 Nov 1641-7 Mar 1643)
  2nd: James Scrymgeour (7 Mar 1643-1644)
  3rd: John Scrymgeour (1644-23 Jun 1668)
  4th: John Scrymgeour (23 Jun 1668-1698)
13th: Henry James Scrymgeour (31 Jul 1952-29 Jun 1983)
14th: Alexander Henry Scrymgeour (29 Jun 1983- )

Lord Scrimgeour and Innerkeithing    [Scotland, 1660]
  1st: John Scrymgeour (Sep 1660-23 Jun 1668) with special remainder to heirs male whatsoever
  2nd: John Scrymgeour (23 Jun 1668-1698)

Baron Seaford of Seaford, co. Sussex    [United Kingdom, 1826]
  1st: Charles Rose Ellis (15 Jul 1826-1 Jul 1845)
  2nd: Charles Augustus Ellis (1 Jul 1845-29 Aug 1868)
  3rd: Frederick George Ellis (29 Aug 1868-3 Nov 1899)
  4th: Thomas Evelyn Scott-Ellis (3 Nov 1899-5 Nov 1946)
  5th: John Osmael Scott-Ellis (5 Nov 1946-9 Jul 1999)
  6th: Colin Humphrey Felton Ellis (9 Jul 1999- )

Lord Seaforth, Baron Mackenzie of Kintail, co. Ross    [Great Britain, 1797]
  1st: Francis Humberston Mackenzie (26 Oct 1797-11 Jan 1815)

Baron Seaforth, of Brahan in Urray, in the County of Ross and Cromarty    [United Kingdom, 1921]
  1st: James Alexander Francis Humberston Stewart-Mackenzie (19 Jan 1921-3 Mar 1923)

Baron Seaton of Seaton, co. Devon    [United Kingdom, 1839]
  1st: John Colborne (14 Dec 1839-17 Apr 1863)
  2nd: James Colborne (17 Apr 1863-11 Oct 1888)
  3rd: John Reginald Upton Eliott-Drake-Colborne (11 Oct 1888-11 Aug 1933)
  4th: James Ulysses Graham Raymond Colborne-Vivian (11 Aug 1933-12 Mar 1955)

Baron Segrave    [England, 1284]
24th: Alfred Joseph Stourton (23 Dec 1872-18 Apr 1893)