Lady Emily Rose Compton1

F, #85531, b. 1980
Last Edited=25 Oct 2015
     Lady Emily Rose Compton was born in 1980.1 She is the daughter of Spencer Douglas David Compton, 7th Marquess of Northampton and Rosemary Ashley Morritt Hancock.2,1 She married Edward M. J. Horner, son of Brian Horner.3
     Her married name became Horner.3 She was educated at Westonbirt School, Gloucestershire, EnglandG.2 She was a model with Isis Management.2

Children of Lady Emily Rose Compton and Edward M. J. Horner

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 2, page 2108. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2927. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  3. [S466] Notices, The Telegraph, London, UK. Hereinafter cited as The Telegraph.

Pamela Martina Raphaela Haworth1

F, #85532, b. 1951
Last Edited=20 May 2015
     Pamela Martina Raphaela Haworth was born in 1951.2 She is the daughter of James Haworth.3 She married W. A. Emmanuel.3 She married Gerard Macklin circa 1969.4 She married Emanuel Kyprios in December 1983 at St. Sophia's Greek Orthodox Cathedral, London, England.4 She and Emanuel Kyprios were divorced.4 She married Spencer Douglas David Compton, 7th Marquess of Northampton, son of William Bingham Compton, 6th Marquess of Northampton and Virginia Lucie Heaton, on 10 December 1990.3 She and Spencer Douglas David Compton, 7th Marquess of Northampton were divorced in January 2013.5
     Her married name became Emmanuel.3 From circa 1969, her married name became Macklin.4 From December 1983, her married name became Kyprios.4 From 10 December 1990, her married name became Compton. After her marriage, Pamela Martina Raphaela Haworth was styled as Marchioness of Northampton on 10 December 1990.

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 2, page 2108. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S466] Notices, The Telegraph, London, UK. Hereinafter cited as The Telegraph.
  3. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2927. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  4. [S206] Announcements, The Daily Mail, London, U.K.. Hereinafter cited as The Daily Mail.
  5. [S1122] Peerage News, online http://peeragenews.blogspot.co.nz/. Hereinafter cited as Peerage News.

Nathaniel Basil McKean1

M, #85533, b. 1973
Last Edited=4 Feb 2004
     Nathaniel Basil McKean was born in 1973.1 He is the son of Robert Basil McKean and unknown wife (?).1

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 180. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]

Christopher Andrew Eric Studd

M, #85534, b. 8 August 1968
Last Edited=7 Sep 2013
     Christopher Andrew Eric Studd was born on 8 August 1968.1 He is the son of Sir Edward Fairfax Studd, 4th Bt. and Prudence Janet Fyfe. He married Emma R. Timpson.2
     Christopher Andrew Eric Studd usually went by his middle name of Andrew.2

Children of Christopher Andrew Eric Studd and Emma R. Timpson

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3801. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S1122] Peerage News, online http://peeragenews.blogspot.co.nz/. Hereinafter cited as Peerage News.

Wentworth Peter Ismay Beaumont, 4th Viscount Allendale1

M, #85535, b. 13 November 1948
Last Edited=26 Dec 2011
     Wentworth Peter Ismay Beaumont, 4th Viscount Allendale was born on 13 November 1948.1 He is the son of Wentworth Hubert Charles Beaumont, 3rd Viscount Allendale and Hon. Sarah Field Ismay.1 He married Theresa Mary Magdalene More O'Ferrall, daughter of Francis Ambrose More O'Ferrall and Angela Mary Mather-Jackson, on 14 February 1975.1
     He was educated at Harrow School, Harrow, London, EnglandG.1 He lived in 1999 at Bywell Castle, Stocksfield-on-Tyne, Northumberland, EnglandG.1 He succeeded as the 4th Viscount Allendale, of Allendale and Hexham, co. Northumberland [U.K., 1911] on 27 December 2002.2 He succeeded as the 5th Baron Allendale, of Allendale and Hexham, co. Northumberland [U.K., 1906] on 27 December 2002.2

Children of Wentworth Peter Ismay Beaumont, 4th Viscount Allendale and Theresa Mary Magdalene More O'Ferrall

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 60. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 81. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]


Hon. Mark Henry Beaumont1

M, #85536, b. 21 July 1950
Last Edited=23 Jan 2011
     Hon. Mark Henry Beaumont was born on 21 July 1950.1 He is the son of Wentworth Hubert Charles Beaumont, 3rd Viscount Allendale and Hon. Sarah Field Ismay.1 He married Diana Elizabeth Benson, daughter of Lt.-Col. John Elliott Benson, on 17 April 1982.1
     He was educated at Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, EnglandG.1 He lived in 1999 at Newbrough Hall, Hexham, Northumberland, EnglandG.1

Children of Hon. Mark Henry Beaumont and Diana Elizabeth Benson

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 60. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]

Hon. Charles Richard Beaumont1

M, #85537, b. 8 March 1954
Last Edited=23 Jan 2011

Children of Hon. Charles Richard Beaumont and Charlotte Sybil Taylor

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 60. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]

Mary Emily Elizabeth Howard1

F, #85538, d. 22 February 1940
Last Edited=21 Jul 2008
     Mary Emily Elizabeth Howard was the daughter of Robert Howard.1 She married Henry St. John, 5th Viscount Bolingbroke, son of Henry St. John, 4th Viscount Bolingbroke and Maria St. John-Mildmay, on 5 January 1893 at Registry Office, Bath, Somerset, EnglandG.1 She died on 22 February 1940.2
     After her marriage, Mary Emily Elizabeth Howard was styled as Viscountess St. John on 5 January 1893. Her married name became St. John.

Children of Mary Emily Elizabeth Howard and Henry St. John, 5th Viscount Bolingbroke

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 209. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S2] Peter W. Hammond, editor, The Complete Peerage or a History of the House of Lords and All its Members From the Earliest Times, Volume XIV: Addenda & Corrigenda (Stroud, Gloucestershire, U.K.: Sutton Publishing, 1998), page 97. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage, Volume XIV.

Robert Howard1

M, #85539
Last Edited=21 Jul 2008
     Robert Howard was a blacksmith.1

Child of Robert Howard

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 209. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Vernon Henry St. John, 6th Viscount Bolingbroke1

M, #85540, b. 15 March 1896, d. 1 May 1974
Last Edited=3 Feb 2011
     Vernon Henry St. John, 6th Viscount Bolingbroke was born on 15 March 1896 at 29 Gay Street, Bath, Somerset, EnglandG.1 He was the son of Henry St. John, 5th Viscount Bolingbroke and Mary Emily Elizabeth Howard.1 He married Valezina Frohawk, daughter of Frederick William Frohawk, on 15 June 1950.2 He and Valezina Frohawk were divorced in 1952.2 He died on 1 May 1974 at age 78, without issue.2
     He succeeded as the 7th Baron St. John of Battersea, co. Surrey [G.B., 1716] on 7 November 1899.3 He succeeded as the 10th Baronet St. John, of Lidiard Tregoze, co. Wilts [E., 1611] on 7 November 1899.3 He succeeded as the 7th Viscount St. John, of Battersea, co. Surrey [G.B., 1716] on 7 November 1899.3 He succeeded as the 6th Viscount Bolingbroke, co. Lincoln [G.B., 1712] on 7 November 1899.1 He succeeded as the 6th Baron St. John of Lydiard Tregoze, co. Wilts [G.B., 1712] on 7 November 1899.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 209. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S2] Peter W. Hammond, editor, The Complete Peerage or a History of the House of Lords and All its Members From the Earliest Times, Volume XIV: Addenda & Corrigenda (Stroud, Gloucestershire, U.K.: Sutton Publishing, 1998), page 97. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage, Volume XIV.
  3. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 418. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]