Titles created by other countries not already shown on a separate page.

Baron d Aguilar    [Holy Roman Empire, 1726]
  1st: Diego López Aguilar (1726-1759)
  2nd: Ephraim López Pereira Aguilar (1759-16 Mar 1802)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, ]
  3rd: William Bentinck
  4th: Eusebius Bentinck ( -1584)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1584]
  5th: Hendrik Bentinck (1584-1 Sep 1639)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1639]
  6th: Bernard Bentinck (1 Sep 1639-29 Jul 1668)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1668]
  7th: Henry Bentinck (29 Jul 1668-9 Feb 1691)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1691]
  8th: Eusebius Bourchard Bentinck (9 Feb 1691-25 Oct 1710)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1710]
  9th: Willem Bentinck (25 Oct 1710-4 Jun 1747)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1747]
10th: Bernhard Hendrick Bentinck (1747-19 Feb 1773)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1773]
11th: Volkier Rudolf Bentinck (1773-25 Dec 1820)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1820]
12th: Berend Hendrik Wolter Jan Bentinck (25 Dec 1820-10 Apr 1849)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1849]
13th: Walter Theodore Edward Bentinck (10 Apr 1849-22 Jun 1901)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1901]
14th: Walter Guy Bentinck (22 Jun 1901-7 Jul 1957)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1957]
15th: Wolter Thomas Bernhard Ramsay Bentinck (7 Jul 1957-28 Jun 1959)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1959]
16th: Wolter Guy Ian Ramsay Bentinck (28 Jun 1959-21 Jun 2015)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 2015]
17th: Gary Ramsay Bentinck (21 Jun 2015- )

Baron Dimsdale    [Russia, 1769]
  4th: Thomas Robert Dimsdale ( -21 Nov 1865)
  7th: Charles Robert Southwell Dimsdale ( -6 Dec 1928)

Baron Fremantle    [Austrian Empire, 1816]
  1st: Thomas Francis Fremantle (29 Nov 1816-19 Dec 1819)
  2nd: Thomas Francis Fremantle (19 Dec 1819-3 Dec 1890)
  3rd: Thomas Francis Fremantle (3 Dec 1890-13 Apr 1918)
  4th: Thomas Francis Fremantle (13 Apr 1918-19 Jul 1956)
  5th: John Walgrave Halford Fremantle (19 Jul 1956-22 Apr 1994)
  6th: John Tapling Fremantle (1994- )

Lord Gynes    [ , ]
  4th: Enguerrand VII Coucy ( -18 Feb 1397) de jure

Baron Huyssen van Kattendijke    [The Netherlands, 1827]
  1st: Johan Willem Huyssen van Kattendijke (16 Oct 1827-12 May 1854)

Baron de Longueuil, of Longueuil, in the province of Quebec, Canada    [Quebec, 1700]
  1st: Charles Moyne (26 Jan 1700-7 Jun 1729) by King Louis XIV
  2nd: Charles Moyne (7 Jun 1729-17 Jan 1755)
  3rd: Charles Jacques Moyne (17 Jan 1755-27 Sep 1755)
  4th: Marie Charles Joseph Moyne (1756-17 Jan 1841)
  5th: Charles William Grant (17 Jan 1841-5 Jul 1848)
  6th: Charles James Irwin Grant (5 Jul 1848-26 Feb 1879)
  7th: Charles Colmore Grant (26 Feb 1879-13 Dec 1898)
  8th: Reginald d'Iberville Charles Grant (13 Dec 1898-3 Aug 1931)
  9th: John Moore Charles de Bienville Grant (3 Aug 1931-17 Oct 1935)
10th: Ronald Charles Grant (17 Oct 1935-12 Jul 1959)
12th: Michael Charles Grant (6 Oct 2004- )

Lord Lovel, of Castle Cary    [ , 1432]
  7th: William Zouche (a 1432-15 Jan 1468) de jure

Lord Lovel, of Castle Cary    [ , 1468]
  8th: John Zouche (15 Jan 1468-c Mar 1526) de jure

Lord Lovel, of Castle Cary    [ , 1526]
  9th: John Zouche (c Mar 1526-10 Aug 1550) de jure

Lord Lovel, of Castle Cary    [ , 1550]
10th: Richard Zouche (10 Aug 1550-22 Jul 1552) de jure

Lord Lovel, of Castle Cary    [ , 1552]
11th: George Zouche (22 Jul 1552-19 Jun 1569) de jure

Lord Lovel, of Castle Cary    [ , 1569]
12th: Edward Zouche (19 Jun 1569-18 Aug 1625) de jure

Baron Mackay van Ophemert    [The Netherlands, 1822]
  1st: Barthold Johan Christiaan Mackay (4 Jun 1822-24 Nov 1854)
  2nd: Ćnas Mackay (24 Nov 1854-6 Mar 1876)

Baroness Mauny    [ , 1372]
  2nd: Anne Mauny (Jan 1372-3 Apr 1384) de jure

Lord Mauny    [ , 1384]
  3rd: John Hastings (3 Apr 1384-30 Dec 1389) de jure

Baron Nugent    [Austria, 1859]
  1st: Walter Nugent (25 Aug 1859-24 Oct 1864)
  2nd: Walter Ruthven Nugent (24 Oct 1864-25 Jul 1907)
  3rd: Albert Llewellyn Nugent (25 Jul 1907-2 Feb 1909)
  4th: Algernon John Fitzroy Nugent (2 Feb 1909-15 Mar 1922)

Baroness Plaiz    [ , ]
  6th: Margaret Plaiz de jure suo jure

Baron van Reede    [Denmark, 1671]
  1st: Godard Adriaan Reede (25 May 1671-9 Oct 1691)
10th: Willem Gustaaf Frederik Reede (2 Mar 1843-21 May 1844)

Baron de Robeck    [Sweden, 1750]
  1st: Jakob Constantin Fock (1750-7 Jul 1803) by King Frederick I, with remainder to all descendants in male line and to females until marriage, in accordance with Swedish practice
  2nd: John Henry Fock ( -22 Sep 1817)
  3rd: John Michael Henry Fock (22 Sep 1817-Oct 1846)
  4th: John Henry Edward Fock (Oct 1846-23 Aug 1904)
  5th: Henry Edward William Fock (23 Aug 1904-27 Apr 1929)
  6th: John Henry Edward Fock (27 Apr 1929-10 Apr 1965)
  7th: Martin John Michael Fock (10 Apr 1965-1996)

Baron da Serra da Estrella    [Portugal, 1854]
  1st: John Croft (1854-5 Feb 1862)
  2nd: John Frederick Croft (5 Feb 1862-24 May 1904)
  3rd: Frederick Leigh Croft (24 May 1904-31 Mar 1930)
  4th: John William Graham Croft (31 Mar 1930-1979)
  5th: John Archibald Radcliffe Croft (1979-c 16 Nov 1990)
  6th: Thomas Stephen Hutton Croft (1990- )

Baron de Worms    [Austria, 1871]
  1st: Solomon Benedict Worms (23 Apr 1871-20 Oct 1882)
  2nd: George Worms (20 Oct 1882-1902)
  3rd: Anthony Denis Maruice George Worms (1902-11 Jan 1938)

Count of Copertino    [Kingdom of Naples, 1562]
12th: Angelo Gennaro Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte (22 May 1982- )

Count of Eu    [Normandy, 1419]
  1st: William Bourchier (10 Jun 1419-28 May 1420) created by King Henry V
  2nd: Henry Bourchier (28 May 1420-4 Apr 1483)
  3rd: Henry Bourchier (4 Apr 1483-13 Mar 1540)

Count of Perche    [Normandy, 1431]
  1st: Humphrey Stafford (1431-10 Jul 1460)

Count van Reede    [Holy Roman Empire, 1790]
  5th: Willem Gustaaf Frederik Reede (2 Mar 1843-21 May 1844)

Count Speransky    [Russia, 1872]
  1st: Michael Cantacuzene (1872-25 Mar 1894)
  2nd: Michael Michaelovich Cantacuzene (25 Mar 1894-25 Mar 1955)
  3rd: Michael Cantacuzene (25 Mar 1955-26 Dec 1972)

Count St. Paul    [Holy Roman Empire, ]
  1st: Horace St. Paul ( -1812)

Count St. Paul    [Holy Roman Empire, 1812]
  2nd: Horace David Cholwell St. Paul (1812-8 Oct 1840)

Count St. Paul    [Holy Roman Empire, 1840]
  3rd: Horace St. Paul (8 Aug 1840-28 May 1891)

Count Woronzow    [Russia, ]
  3rd: Simon Romanovitch Woronzow

Duc de Normandie    [ , 1106]
  9th: Henry I 'Beauclerc' (28 Sep 1106-1 Dec 1135) after defeating his brother Robert in battle

Duca di Bisaccia    [Kingdom of the Two Sicilies, 1851]
  1st: Charles Gabriel Marie Sosthčne Rochefoucauld (16 Mar 1851-28 Aug 1908)

Duca di Bronté    [Kingdom of the Two Sicilies, 1801]
  1°: Horatio Nelson (9 Jan 1801-21 Oct 1805) by Ferdinand IV of Naples and Sicily
  2°: William Nelson (21 Oct 1805-28 Feb 1835)

Duca di Mantova    [ , 1530]
  1st: Federico II Gonzaga (1530-1540) by Emperor Charles V

Duke of Acerenza    [Kingdom of Naples, 1593]
12th: Angelo Gennaro Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte (22 May 1982- )

Duque de Victoria    [Portugual, 1812]
  1st: Arthur Wellesley (18 Dec 1812-14 Sep 1852)

Duquesa de Alba    [ , ]
11th: Maria Teresa Alvarez de Toledo suo jure

Earl of Dunbar    [ , 1605]
  3rd: George Home (1605-1637) de jure

Earl of Dunbar    [ , 1637]
  4th: Alexander Home (1637-1675) de jure

Earl of Dunbar    [ , 1675]
  5th: Alexander Home (1675- ) de jure

Earl of Surrey    [ , ]
  5th: Hamelin Anjou ( -7 May 1202) in right of his wife

Earl of Surrey    [ , 1138]
  4th: William of Boulogne Blois (1138-11 Oct 1159) in right of his wife

Marquess of Castel Thomond, of Bolsena, Italy    [Vatican, 1895]
  1st: Henry Albert de Vreque O'Brien-ffrench (17 Jun 1895-10 Nov 1933) by Pope Leo XIII
  2nd: Conrad Fulke Thomond O'Brien-ffrench (10 Nov 1933-23 Oct 1986)

Marquess of Castellabate    [Kingdom of Naples, 1745]
  7th: Angelo Gennaro Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte (22 May 1982- )

Marquess of Galatone    [Kingdom of Naples, 1562]
14th: Angelo Gennaro Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte (22 May 1982- )

Marquess of Heusden    [The Netherlands, 1818]
  1st: Richard Le Poer Trench (18 Jul 1818-24 Nov 1837)
  2nd: William Thomas Le Poer Trench (24 Nov 1837-26 Apr 1872)
  3rd: Richard Somerset Le Poer Trench (26 Apr 1872-29 May 1891)
  4th: William Frederick Le Poer Trench (29 May 1891-16 Feb 1929)
  5th: Richard Frederick John Donough Le Poer Trench (16 Feb 1929-5 Jun 1971)
  6th: Greville Sydney Rochfort Le Poer Trench (5 Jun 1971-15 Sep 1975)
  7th: William Francis Brinsley Le Poer Trench (15 Sep 1975-18 May 1995)
  8th: Nicholas Power Richard Le Poer Trench (18 May 1995- )

Marquez de Maranham    [Brazil, ]
  1st: Thomas Cochrane ( -31 Oct 1860)

Marquis of Torres Vedras    [Portugual, 1812]
  1st: Arthur Wellesley (Aug 1812-14 Sep 1852)


    A total of 62 of these titles have been held by 111 individuals.