South Africa
Cape Province
Rondebosch
Clerke, Francis Ludlow Longueville, 13th Bt.  b. 25 Jan 1953
Erskine, George Edward  b. 29 May 1966
Fraser, Patrick George  b. 22 Mar 1938
Fraser, Robert Andrew Gerard  b. 30 Jul 1935
Geddes, Christina Helen Campbell  b. 17 May 1939
Gibbs, Denis Dunbar  b. 19 Jul 1927
Gibbs, Jeremy Herbert  b. 26 May 1935
Gibbs, John Michael Francis  b. 8 Mar 1929
Gibbs, Kenneth Richard  b. 6 May 1941
Gibbs, Nigel Henry Vicary  b. 24 Apr 1937
Gibbs, Peter McCausland  b. 30 Sep 1934
Gibbs, Timothy Durant  b. 27 Dec 1938
Gibson, Kathleen Mary  b. 1908, d. 2001
Graaff, David de Villiers, 3rd Bt.  b. 3 May 1940, d. 24 Jan 2015
Gray, Francis Hatfield  b. 2 Apr 1920
Gull, Rupert William Cameron, 5th Bt.  b. 14 Jul 1954
Johnston, Mary Jane  b. 19 Feb 1824, d. 8 Oct 1902
Kendall, Franklin Kaye  b. 2 Jan 1870, d. 20 Nov 1948
Leathers, Anne Catherine  b. 1 Jan 1944
Michler, June Mary Clifton
Montagu, Frederick George  b. 30 Jan 1856, d. 24 Dec 1923
Montagu, John Edward  b. 27 Jun 1824, d. 3 Mar 1879
Murray, James Stewart  b. 26 Nov 1941
Nightingale, Neville Gascoyne  b. 20 May 1911, d. 29 Sep 1989
Persse, John Arthur  b. 24 Aug 1923, d. 2 Oct 2013
Persse, Richard Noel  b. 21 Dec 1918
Persse, Thomas Dudley  b. 13 Mar 1914, d. 18 Feb 2000
Plumptre, FitzWalter Brook, 21st Lord FitzWalter  b. 15 Jan 1914, d. 14 Oct 2004
Plumptre, Peter Bridges  b. 25 Mar 1916, d. 3 Jan 1995
Radcliffe, Mark Colmore Copleston  b. 14 Mar 1942
Richardson, Anthony Lewis, 3rd Bt.  b. 5 Aug 1950
Richardson, Charles John  b. 8 Dec 1955
Roberts, Michael Gilbert  b. 19 Jun 1932
Robinson, Wilfred Henry Frederick, 3rd Bt.  b. 24 Dec 1917, d. 3 Dec 2012
Scobell, Henry Jenner  b. 2 Jan 1859, d. 1 Feb 1912
Skyring, Charles Francis  b. 1 Mar 1814, d. 10 Apr 1868
Smith, Timothy Hamilton  b. 28 Jun 1944
St. John, Anthony Tudor, 22nd Baron Saint John of Bletso  b. 16 May 1957
Thompson, Christian John Knox
Ussher, Harvey Lance  b. 10 May 1942
Ussher, Patrick David Lance  b. 24 Apr 1944
Van Niekerk, Valerie Ellen  b. 13 Jan 1928
Windham, Ashe  b. 16 Mar 1863, d. 18 Nov 1937
Windham, John  b. 14 Jul 1867, d. 16 Mar 1951
Windham, William  b. 12 Nov 1864, d. 21 Mar 1961
Rondesbosch
Strickland, Martin Robert  b. 16 Sep 1927
Sea Point
Simondium
Bostock, Arthur  b. 7 Mar 1873, d. 3 Jan 1942
Simons Town
Simonstown
Bromley, Rupert Charles, 10th Bt.  b. 2 Apr 1936, d. 23 May 2018
Considine, Trevor  b. 8 Sep 1926, d. 4 Dec 1957
Dodds, Peter
Dudgeon, Antony Greville  b. 6 Feb 1916, d. 5 Jan 2004
Elliot, Henry Miers  b. 1 Mar 1808, d. 30 Dec 1853
Evans, Edward Broke  b. 21 Aug 1924
Mcfarlane, Phyllis M.  d. 1994
Stirrup, John
Vereker, Charles William Medlicott  b. 21 Feb 1903, d. 26 Jul 1995
Somerset
Persse, Richard Noel  b. 21 Dec 1918
Southeyville
Stanford
Stellenbosch
Beadsworth, Thomas
Borcherds, Anna Gesina  b. 8 Oct 1794, d. 11 Jan 1870
Buller, A. C.
Cavendish, Caecilia Bridget  b. 16 Feb 1941
Clerke, Francis Ludlow Longueville, 13th Bt.  b. 25 Jan 1953
Emslie, Richard Hannington  b. 28 Jul 1957
Erskine, Philip Neil  b. 20 Aug 1933, d. 23 Jul 2013
Graaff, David de Villiers, 3rd Bt.  b. 3 May 1940, d. 24 Jan 2015
Graaff, Johannes Jacobus  b. 18 Aug 1790, d. Dec 1822
Heathcote, Yvonne Sharon  b. 20 Aug 1970
Ker-Fox, Gregory Mark
Krige, Jacob Daniel
Lewis, Neville  b. 8 Oct 1895, d. 26 Jun 1972
Murray, James Stewart  b. 26 Nov 1941
Murray, Jean Evelyn Louise  b. 6 Jan 1932
Murray, Richard B.
Seabridge, G. W.
Solms-Baruth, Rose Gräfin zu  b. 15 May 1925
Steyn, Johan van Zyl, Baron Steyn  b. 14 Aug 1932, d. 28 Nov 2017
Studdert, Atholl Mercer  b. 15 Jan 1932
Toit, J. du
Ussher, Christopher d'Arcy  b. 16 Jul 1937
Sun Valley
Hamilton, Mark Howden  b. 5 Jun 1955
Sutherland
Coltzee, N. S. L.
Thursby, Arthur Edmund  b. 19 Jan 1861, d. 6 Mar 1902
Swellendam
Tarkastad
Levey, Arthur Charles
Stow, John  b. 23 Sep 1830, d. 1920
Tokai
Uitenage
Huntly, Charles Hugh Grafton Fitzroy Beachcroft  b. 19 Nov 1819, d. 15 Aug 1889
Vryburg
Montgomery, Colin Roger  b. 27 Jun 1901, d. 28 Aug 1959
Woodstock
Burgh, William Edward  b. 4 Jul 1863, d. 4 Sep 1902
Wynberb
Bayley, Thomas Butterworth Charles  b. 21 Nov 1810, d. 29 Dec 1871
Wynberg
Austin, Ian Emslie  b. 18 Jun 1924, d. 12 May 1990
Baxter, Kerry Lynne  b. 12 Jan 1976
Chiappini, Anthonio Caspar Melchior Balthazar  b. c 1778, d. 30 Aug 1860
Chiappini, Barbara Margherita  b. 22 Mar 1906, d. 23 Jul 1975
Chiappini, Francis Henry Alexander du P.  b. 7 Nov 1909
Chiappini, Francis William Cubitt  b. 24 Dec 1872, d. 8 Aug 1947
Chiappini, Reneira Elizabeth  b. 22 Oct 1904, d. 26 May 1961
Cloete, Dirk  b. 24 Apr 1820, d. 23 Jun 1894
Cloete, Frances Wilhelmina  b. 1864, d. 30 Aug 1938
Cloete, Johanna Reneira Catherina  b. 18 Apr 1855, d. 12 Dec 1895
Cloete, Phillippus Albertus Myburgh
Cookson, Kenneth  d. 6 Mar 1963
Cowper, Sydney
Douglas-Hamilton, Diana Barbara  b. 1 Jul 1932, d. 21 Mar 1973
Douglas-Hamilton, Percy Seymour  b. 2 Oct 1875, d. 6 Feb 1940
Gordon, Alexander
Hacking, Geoffrey Edgar  b. 6 Mar 1958
Hallifax, Robert Dampier  b. 28 Jul 1804, d. 1 Jun 1857
Hare, Harriet Penelope  b. 1833, d. 3 Nov 1905
Hennessy, Alfred Theodore
Hewett, Henry Frank Oscar  b. 13 Sep 1854
Jackson, Anna Augusta  b. 19 Apr 1875, d. 27 May 1949
Jackson, Charles Henry  b. Jun 1838, d. 17 Nov 1905
Jackson, Lilla Roberta  b. 14 May 1883
Kendall, Margaret  b. 8 Apr 1877, d. 7 Mar 1896
Lewis, William Herbert
Oosterzee, Johanna Reinetta Catherina van  b. 8 Dec 1823, d. 12 Dec 1895
Rait, Walter Garnet  b. 16 Nov 1878, d. 22 Jun 1900
Rattray, Thomas (Colonel)  b. 1820, d. 21 Oct 1880
Sieberhagen, William Gerald
Sueur, Henry le
Thomson, Harriett
Twycross, George
Wynsberg
Peterson, Yasmin  b. 16 Nov 1929
Zu Riuceres
Bylandt, Anne Agnes Eliza  b. 9 Nov 1810, d. 20 Dec 1887
Cape Prvince
Coleman's Hatch
Parsons, Laurence Edmund  b. 22 Jul 1883, d. 17 Dec 1972
Colesberg
Bailey, William Abe  b. 21 May 1950
Harvey, Charles Bateson  b. 1859, d. 4 Jan 1900
Pienaar, J.
Constantina
Cookhouse
Craighall
Dargle
Darling
Albu, Julia Mary  b. 13 Jun 1937
De Wetsdorp
Boyle, Cecil David  b. 8 Mar 1869, d. Jan 1901
Doornkop
Sherrard, Laurence Arthur  b. 21 Jun 1878, d. 30 Nov 1936
Driefontein
Eustace, Alexander Rowland  b. 8 Aug 1859, d. 10 Mar 1900
Duiwelskloof
Durban
Alexander, W. S.
Gallwey, Henrietta Hester May  b. 26 Sep 1872, d. 31 Dec 1948
Gallwey, Michael Henry  b. 30 Oct 1899, d. 28 Feb 1986
Gallwey, William John  b. 5 Sep 1866, d. 17 Jul 1921
Hooper, Josephine Mary  b. 25 May 1903, d. 16 Jan 1993
Hooper, Vernon E.
Radmore, Guy Townsend  b. 1920, d. 2000
Tham, Stig Carl Sebastian  b. 31 Jan 1909, d. 26 Nov 1950
E. G.
Mount Frere
Maunsell, Errol Creagh  b. 12 Jul 1894, d. 6 Jul 1942
East Cape
Stutterheim
Cochrane, Douglas Thomas Archibald Nelthorpe  b. 24 Feb 1900, d. 9 Jun 1988
East London
East Province
Kenton-on-Sea
Queenstoon
East Transvaal
Graskop
Steelpoort
East Victoria
Huntly, Hugh Campbell  b. c Jan 1849, d. 25 Jul 1911
Eastern Cape
Lind, Douglas Alexander  b. 26 Jun 1867, d. a 1905
Algoa Bay
FitzGerald, John Lewis  b. 1807, d. 30 Apr 1835
Alice
Greeves, Perla  b. 14 Apr 1912
Barkly East
Orpen, Claude Emilie  b. 7 Jan 1871, d. 15 May 1946
Orpen, Emily Minna Cecile  b. 14 Jan 1860, d. 23 Oct 1861
Orpen, Hope Rolland  b. 13 Dec 1867, d. 15 Dec 1932
Orpen, Leander Joseph John  b. 24 Feb 1877, d. 12 Feb 1949
Orpen, Madeleine Elise Emily  b. 22 Nov 1874, d. 24 Aug 1922
Orpen, Raymond Hugh  b. 5 Mar 1861, d. 26 Sep 1862
Orpen, Reginald Joseph Eugen  b. 24 Dec 1864, d. 29 Dec 1923
Bedford
Boyle, Henry Birkett  b. 1879, d. 1921
Cope
Clairmonte, Egerton Tertius  b. c 1862, d. 1901
Cradock
Gilfillan, William Frederick Anderson  b. 27 Jan 1796, d. 4 Sep 1855
Thornhill, Anna Maria  b. 1 Jul 1807, d. 13 Feb 1879
East London
Orpen, Joseph Millered  b. 5 Nov 1828, d. 15 Dec 1923
Graaff Reinet
Biddulph, John Burnet  b. c 1789, d. 3 Mar 1837
Jaarsveld, Martha Johanna van  b. 25 Sep 1842, d. 6 Jun 1932
Stern, David Hamilton  b. 1913, d. 1997
Jeffreys Bay
Pretoria
Stutterheim
Rutherford-Smith, Aileen Margaret  b. 7 Dec 1913, d. 27 Nov 2004
Eastern Gate
Heathcote, Hermina Alletta  b. 15 May 1889, d. 1963
Edenvale
Stewart, Keith  b. 1915
Eikenhof
Hanmer, Jennifer Anne  b. 27 Aug 1946
Elandslaagtye
Harbord, Horatio  b. 10 Feb 1875, d. 25 Feb 1902
Empangeni
Ermelo
Stolp, Johanna  b. 21 Jan 1914, d. 22 May 1998
Eshowe
Home, Nichola Anne Mary  b. 26 May 1947, d. 6 Apr 2015
Murray, Mary Janet Croft  b. 9 Jun 1915, d. 21 May 2012
Essenwood
Roper, Philippa  b. 28 Oct 1969
Fort Hare
Burns, John  b. 1806, d. 29 Jun 1853
Franschhoek
Daneel, George Murray  b. 29 Aug 1904, d. 19 Oct 2004
Stolp, Johanna  b. 21 Jan 1914, d. 22 May 1998
Frederickstad
Baillie, William Lyon Dennistoun  b. 11 Aug 1872, d. 25 Oct 1900
Gauteng
Naauwpoort
Haggard, Alfred Gerald Ausdell  b. 24 Apr 1877, d. 4 Apr 1901
Walkerville
Glyn, Jeremy Charles  b. 29 Jun 1969
George
Canard, Ernest Herbert  d. 4 Nov 1942
George East
Germiston
Dubarry, Robert Bois Courtney Beauvaire  b. 11 Apr 1907, d. 1968
Greathead, Kenneth Horatio  b. 21 Aug 1910, d. 14 May 1998
Somerset, Lilian Blanche  b. 24 Jan 1907
Watts, Elwin
Glencoe
Pechell, Mark Horace Kerr  b. 22 Sep 1867, d. 29 Oct 1899
Graaf Reinett
Holland, Frederick  b. 10 Nov 1827, d. 26 Oct 1880
Grabouw
Clarke, Sheila Rachel  b. 8 Oct 1914
Graff-Reinet
Murray, Denys Wayne  b. 29 Jul 1977
Griqualand West
Green, Henry  b. 23 Aug 1818, d. 29 Sep 1884
Griquatown
Gwelo
Blake, Robert Attersoll  b. 17 Jan 1867
Haenertsburg
Hanover
Jaarsveld, Martha Johanna van  b. 25 Sep 1842, d. 6 Jun 1932
Watermeyer, Philippus Johannes Andreas  b. 6 Apr 1825, d. 13 Feb 1897
Hekpoort
Stanley, Henry Thomas  b. 20 Aug 1873, d. 14 Sep 1900
Hermanus
Himeville
Spencer, Wendy O'Connor  b. 1932, d. 4 Sep 2013
Hroonstad
Brooke, Reginald William Acton  b. 12 May 1889, d. 22 May 1981
Nieuwenhuis, Lulu Hendrik Lodewyk Jense van  b. 1 Oct 1892, d. 13 Jun 1977
Humansdorp
Heathcote, Albert Dennison  b. 20 Jun 1946
Heathcote, Richard John  b. 15 Nov 1948
Isandula
Hodson, George Frederick John  b. 26 Nov 1854, d. 22 Jan 1879
Kaapstad
Reede, Johan Frederik Baron van  b. 11 Feb 1779, d. 18 Dec 1850
Sandol Roy, Catharina Lucretia de  b. 3 Dec 1786, d. 10 Feb 1814
Karee Siding
Young, Edward Maule  b. c 1871, d. 30 Mar 1900
Kenmare
Kensington
Kenton-on-Sea
Kheis
Orr Ewing, James Alexander  b. 22 Feb 1857, d. 28 May 1900
Kimberley
Abrahams, Bertha  b. 25 Nov 1879, d. 8 Jul 1970
Abrahams, Montagu Nathaniel  b. 1876, d. 3 Sep 1916
Brassey, Percy Frederick  b. 10 Dec 1876, d. 16 Feb 1901
Bryan, William Radcliffe  b. c 1849, d. 22 May 1882
Christian, Ewan John  b. 10 May 1845, d. 24 Feb 1898
Egerton, William
Green, Ida Margaret Catherine  b. 3 Dec 1865, d. 23 Feb 1948
Lezard, Louis Flavien
McCullagh, Isaac John  d. b 1980
Paddon, John
Smith, George Cecil  d. 1900
Somerset, FitzRoy Henry  b. 1 Feb 1881, d. 13 Apr 1946
Tapscott, George Arthur Montgomery  b. 1854, d. 1918
Villiers, George Herbert Arthur Edward Hyde, Lord Hyde  b. 6 May 1906, d. 27 Apr 1935
Watermeyer, Martha Johanna  b. 28 Mar 1882, d. 20 Nov 1956
Wilson, Percy Bates