Auchinleck (cont.)
Jane  d. 21 Oct 1921
Jane Eccles  d. 27 Aug 1886
John  d. 1899
John  b. 1796, d. 20 Jun 1870
John Claud Alexander  d. 28 Dec 1892
John of Auchinleck  d. a 1499
John of Glenbervie  d. a 1499
Katherine  d. 28 Dec 1892
Leslie  d. 1785
Margaret  b. c 1641, d. 1680
Mark Halford  b. 1 Aug 1950
Mary Eleanor  b. 24 May 1850, d. 12 Mar 1937
Norah Lillian Loxdale  b. 11 Jul 1872, d. 10 Apr 1951
Norine Evelyn  d. 29 May 1963
Robert Patrick  b. 17 Mar 1906, d. 17 Mar 1906
Sarah  b. bt 1554 - 1585
Sidney  d. 12 Aug 1881
Thomas  b. 16 Jan 1837, d. 1 Feb 1893
William  d. 1801
William  d. 1803
William Henry  b. 2 Aug 1841, d. 16 Oct 1901
William John Alexander Halford  b. 8 Aug 1899, d. 8 Dec 1961
William Lowry  b. 1841, d. 13 Feb 1891
Auchmadden
Auchmerty
Auchmoutie
Elizabeth  d. a 1 May 1623
John  d. 11 Oct 1608
Auchmutie
Auchmuty
Cecil Dolores  b. 9 Jun 1922
Jane Dolores  b. 3 Oct 1955
Louisa Margaret  b. 1844, d. 1928
Richard  d. b 1824
Sophia  d. 14 Aug 1862
Susan Anne Esmé  b. 19 Sep 1950
Auchmutye and Caskieberrie
1st Lord (John)  b. c 1630, d. 26 Jul 1681
Auchterhouse
10th Lord (Henry David)  b. 17 Apr 1710, d. 1 Dec 1767
11th Lord (David Steuart)  b. 1 Jun 1742, d. 19 Apr 1829
12th Lord (Henry David)  b. Jul 1783, d. 13 Sep 1857
13th Lord (David Stuart)  b. 6 Nov 1815, d. 3 Dec 1898
14th Lord (Shipley Gordon Stuart)  b. 27 Feb 1850, d. 16 Apr 1934
15th Lord (Ronald Douglas Stuart Mar)  b. 6 Apr 1878, d. 18 Dec 1960
16th Lord (Donald Cardross Flower)  b. 3 Jun 1899, d. 26 Jul 1984
3rd Lord (John)  b. c 1498, d. a 14 Jul 1551
4th Lady (Christian)  b. 1547/48, d. 20 Sep 1580
5th Lord (James)  b. c 1580, d. 26 Aug 1601
6th Baroness (Mary)  d. b 20 Aug 1628
7th Lord (James)  d. Oct 1664
9th Lord (David)  b. 1672, d. 14 Oct 1745
Lord (David)  b. 22 Apr 1703
Lord (Henry David)  b. 21 Sep 1699
Auchterlonie
Agnes  b. c 1540, d. a 1600
James of Auchterlonie  d. b Jan 1561
Auchterlony
Auckland
1st Baron (William)  b. 1744, d. 28 May 1814
1st Earl of (George)  b. 25 Aug 1784, d. 1 Jan 1849
2nd Baron (George)  b. 25 Aug 1784, d. 1 Jan 1849
2nd Baron, of West Auckland, co. Durham (George)  b. 25 Aug 1784, d. 1 Jan 1849
3rd Baron (Robert John)  b. 10 Jul 1799, d. 25 Apr 1870
4th Baron (William George)  b. 19 Jan 1829, d. 17 Feb 1890
5th Baron (William Morton)  b. 27 Mar 1859, d. 31 Jul 1917
6th Baron (Frederick Colvin George)  b. 21 Feb 1895, d. 16 Apr 1941
7th Baron (Geoffrey Morton)  b. 17 Feb 1891, d. 21 Jun 1955
8th Baron (Terence)  b. 3 Nov 1892, d. 14 Sep 1957
9th Baron (Ian George)  b. 23 Jun 1926, d. 28 Jul 1997
Baroness (Dorothy Ida)  d. 24 Jul 1964
Baroness (Dorothy Margaret)  b. c 1926, d. 4 Dec 2006
Baroness (Edith)  b. 1860, d. 28 Mar 1931
Baroness (Eleanor)  b. 1758, d. 18 May 1818
Baroness (Evelyn Vane)  b. 25 Nov 1904, d. 23 Nov 1971
Baroness (Lucy)  b. c 1836, d. 12 May 1870
Baroness (Mabel Emily)  b. 1849, d. 7 Nov 1872
Baroness (Mary)  b. c 1805, d. 25 Nov 1872
Baroness (Sybil Constance)  b. 25 Jun 1871, d. 22 Apr 1955
Aucoin
Audain
Fanny  d. 13 Oct 1888
Audas
Audeley
Auden
Alexandra Mary  b. 18 Mar 1982
Alice  b. 1869, d. 1964
Anita Benedetta  b. 1941
Astrid  b. 20 Nov 1962
Bernard  b. b 1903
Christopher John Lorimer  b. 10 Mar 1958
Constance Rosalie  b. 1869, d. 1941
Crispin Jeremy  b. 9 Aug 1954
Derek Edward  b. 23 Jan 1924
Diana Ellen  b. 1950
Digby Michael  b. 30 Dec 1927
Dorothy Mary Amy  b. 16 Apr 1919
Edward Humphrey  b. 6 Jun 1897, d. 15 Feb 1979
Elizabeth  b. 27 Nov 1928, d. 11 May 1991
Emma Jane  b. 2 Dec 1859, d. 28 Dec 1941
Felicity Jennifer  b. 12 Jan 1956
Frederick Lewis  b. 1871, d. 1948
George Augustus  b. 1872, d. 1957
Harold Alden  b. 8 Oct 1874, d. 1960
Isabel Doreen  b. 22 Jun 1895, d. 31 Mar 1968
Jennifer Mary  b. 28 Nov 1956
Joan Constance  b. 13 Apr 1898, d. 1978
John  b. 1 Feb 1831, d. 23 Nov 1876
John Anthony Lorimer  b. 17 Feb 1926, d. 23 May 1989
John Bicknell  b. 1903, d. 1991
John Ernest  b. 1860
John Lorimer  b. 23 Aug 1894, d. 30 Mar 1959
Julian Michael  b. 12 Sep 1961
Lesley A.  b. 1955
Lucinda Elizabeth  b. 30 May 1987
Margaret Gordon  b. 3 Oct 1899
Mary Jennifer  b. 8 Dec 1926, d. 27 Aug 1956
Penelope Clare  b. 9 Apr 1960
Phillippa Ann  b. 1953
Richard  b. 16 Nov 1980
Rita Romola  b. 22 Aug 1942, d. 3 Jan 2008
Salome  b. 5 Mar 1991
Sarah Eliza  b. 1838, d. 1925
Seraina  b. 24 May 1993
Sheila  b. 24 Jun 1913, d. Jan 2002
Thomas Edward  b. 11 Jun 1864, d. 31 May 1936
Tizian  b. 31 May 1999
William Hopkins  b. 1862
Wystan Hugh  b. 1907, d. 1973
Audette
Maud  d. 1960
Michelle Alexandra  b. Dec 1969
Robert Allen  b. Dec 1966
Audiat
Audibert
Marie Gabrielle d', Comtesse de Lussan  b. 1675, d. 15 May 1741
Audino
Audley of Hely
1st Baron (James)  b. c 1617, d. 11 Oct 1684
2nd Baron (Mervyn)  d. 2 Nov 1686
3rd Baron (James)  d. 9 Aug 1700
4th Baron (James)  b. b 1700, d. 12 Oct 1740
5th Baron (James)  b. 15 Apr 1723, d. 6 May 1769
6th Baron (John Talbot)  b. 2 Aug 1724, d. 22 Apr 1777
Audley of Orier
1st Baron, co. Armagh (George)  b. c 1551, d. 20 Feb 1616/17
2nd Baron, co. Armagh (Mervyn)  b. c 1593, d. 14 May 1631
3rd Baron, co. Armagh (James)  b. c 1617, d. 11 Oct 1684
6th Baron, co. Armagh (James)  b. b 1700, d. 12 Oct 1740
7th Baron, co. Armagh (James)  b. 15 Apr 1723, d. 6 May 1769
8th Baron, co. Armagh (John Talbot)  b. 2 Aug 1724, d. 22 Apr 1777