Scotland
Roxburghshire
Teviot Bank
Wilton
Elliot, Nina Helen  b. 29 Oct 1847, d. 7 Mar 1947
Napier, Anne  b. 14 Jan 1790, d. 7 Dec 1862
Napier, Caroline  b. 25 Jan 1799, d. 9 Nov 1844
Napier, Charles  b. 24 Oct 1794, d. 15 Dec 1874
Napier, Francis  b. 20 Aug 1793
Napier, Henry Alfred  b. 20 Jun 1797, d. 20 Nov 1871
Napier, Sophia  b. 16 Nov 1791, d. 10 Dec 1829
Wolfelee
Woolflee
Elliot, Cornelius of Woolflee  b. 13 Apr 1733, d. 9 Mar 1821
Rubieslaw
Skene, Helen  b. 27 Sep 1734, d. 12 Mar 1764
Ruchlaw
Sydserff, William  d. b 1624
Samuelston
Hamilton, John  b. b 1512
Sanderlands
Sandilands
Douglas, Francis  b. bt 1591 - 1611
Sangomore
Gunn, Alexander  b. 1860, d. 1945
Sauchieburn
Grierson, Roger, 4th of Lag  b. c 1439, d. b 26 Jul 1488
Savennieres
Murray, Margaret  b. c 1773, d. 16 May 1834
Scotsbrig
Bell, William  d. Nov 1744
Scottish Borders
Greenhead
Haystoun
Philiphaugh
Murray, John  d. 1655
Stobs
Elliot, Gilbert of Stobs  d. 24 Jun 1634
Scottish Highlands
Hope, Peter Thomas More, 4th Baron Rankeillour  b. 29 May 1935, d. 12 Apr 2005
Scurdargue
Gordon, John of Scurdargue  b. c 1375, d. a 1418
Selkirk
Baillie, George Arthur
Lang, Hugh Morris  b. 1817, d. 1900
Leslie Melville, Ian  b. 14 Aug 1894, d. 10 Feb 1967
Scott-Plummer, Charles Henry  d. 26 Jun 1948
Selkirkshire
Falahill
Murray, John  d. c 20 Feb 1477
Murray, Patrick
Hangingshaw
Johnstone, James Henry L'Estrange of Hangingshaw  b. 8 Aug 1865, d. 24 Sep 1906
Johnstone, James of Alva  b. 4 Jul 1801, d. 24 Feb 1888
Johnstone, John Andrew  b. 11 May 1893, d. 20 May 1915
Midlem
Douglas-Hamilton, Diana Mairi  b. 13 Feb 1932
Forbes-Sempill, Janet  b. 16 Oct 1920
Stow
Shankstoun
Sheriffhall
Sheriffmuir
Chalmers, Charles  d. 13 Nov 1714
Johnston, John  d. 1715
Lyon, John, 5th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne  b. 27 Apr 1696, d. 13 Nov 1715
Lyon, Patrick of Auchterhouse  d. 13 Nov 1715
Shetland Islands
Dunrossness
Sinclair, Isobel  b. c 1570
Mid Yell
Hoseason, Hosea  b. c 1695, d. b 1741
Hoseason, John  b. 26 Jan 1732, d. b 1798
North Nestling
North yell
Northroe
Haldane, Robert Aylmer  b. 6 Apr 1907, d. 9 Dec 1998
Northroe and Lochend
Haldane, Robert Camperdown  b. 20 Jul 1848, d. 10 May 1914
Unst
Bruce, Andrew  d. 1650
Bruce, Andrew  b. a 1600, d. 16 Sep 1671
Bruce, Marjory  b. a 1604
Yell
Cheyne, Joseph Lister Watson of Leagarth, 3rd Bt.  b. 10 Oct 1914, d. 16 Feb 2007
Mouat, Margaret  b. b 1702
Ward, David Edward Crosbie  b. 26 Feb 1941
Silvercraigs
Lamont, Florence  b. c 1613
Lamont, Robert  d. c 1580
Skatterty
Skedduay
St. Clair, William  d. May 1762
Skipnish
Smeaton
Douglas, Archibald, 8th Earl of Angus  b. c 1555, d. 4 Aug 1588
Soccoch
Innes, Patrick  d. Feb 1722
Sonahard
South Lanarkshire
South Leith
Cheape, James  b. 1745, d. 1824
Southfield Stirlingshire
Edmond, Isabella  b. 1769, d. 10 Sep 1836
Speymouth
Spittlehaugh
Spynie
Brodie, James  d. 1756
Guthrie, John, 11th of Guthrie  b. 1577, d. 28 Aug 1649
St. Giles
Guthrie, John, 11th of Guthrie  b. 1577, d. 28 Aug 1649
St. Monance
Sandilands, William  b. c 1572, d. Oct 1644
Staffordshire
Seabridge
Wedgwood, John Darwin  b. 25 Feb 1840, d. 3 Mar 1870
Stangegill
Steill
Home, James  d. b 1622
Stevenston
Hamilton, James, 2nd of Stevenston  b. 10 Jun 1745, d. 30 Mar 1812
Stewartry of Kirkcudbright
Grierson, Thomas Hamilton  b. c 1680, d. a 1711
Grierson, Thomas, 2nd of Bargatton  b. c 1649, d. 1689
Hamilton, Jean  b. c 1650, d. b 1702
Balmaghie
Sticks
Stewart, John  b. bt 1445 - 1460, d. 11 Sep 1523
Stirlinghsire
Larbert
Campbell, William Tait  b. 8 Oct 1912, d. 7 Oct 1999
Stirlingshire
Abercromby, George Ralph, 3rd Baron Abercromby of Aboukir and Tullibody  b. 30 May 1800, d. 25 Jun 1852
Abercromby, George, 2nd Baron Abercromby of Aboukir and Tullibody  b. 14 Oct 1770, d. 15 Feb 1843
Anstey, Evelyn Margaret  b. 25 May 1941
Balfour, George Edmond  b. 4 May 1821, d. 29 Aug 1869
Balfour, Robert  b. 26 Sep 1822, d. 27 Oct 1875
Balfour, Thomas  b. 1770, d. 1842
Bruce, John  b. Mar 1812, d. Apr 1812
Buchanan, James  b. 26 Jan 1776, d. 21 Dec 1860
Buchanan, Margaret  b. c 1523
Callander, Janey Sevilla  b. 18 Mar 1846, d. 15 Jul 1923
Callendar, Adam  b. 30 May 1748, d. 14 Aug 1815
Douglas, Matthew, 7th of Mains  b. c 1519, d. a 1571
Dundas, Ann Whitley  b. 8 May 1793
Dundas, Charlotte  b. 5 Mar 1790, d. 1861
Dundas, Charlotte Anna  b. 1824, d. 4 Jun 1903
Dundas, Clementina  b. 8 May 1785
Dundas, Eleanora Primrose  b. 27 Dec 1788
Dundas, Elizabeth Gray  b. 8 Jun 1794, d. 23 Jan 1823
Dundas, Thomas of Fingask  b. 13 Feb 1792, d. 24 May 1860
Fraser, Donald R.  b. 1885
Fraser, Harriet E.  b. 1869
Graham, Donald  b. 31 May 1844, d. 22 Jan 1901
Kincaid Lennox, John Lennox of Woodhead and Kincaid  d. 28 Jun 1892
Kincaid-Smith, John
Livingstone-Learmonth, Thomas  b. 2 May 1818, d. 28 Oct 1903
MacGregor, Gregor, 12th Chief of Clan Gregor  b. c 1599
Menteith, William, 5th of Kerse and Alva  b. c 1470, d. 18 Feb 1523
Mountain, Armine Simcoe Henry  b. 4 Feb 1794, d. 8 Feb 1854
Napier, Charles  b. 19 Nov 1731, d. 9 Dec 1807
Napier, Charles, Count Napier St. Vincent  b. 6 Mar 1786, d. 5 Nov 1860
Oldenburg, Margaret, Princess of Denmark  b. 23 Jun 1456, d. 14 Jul 1486
Ross, James Kerr  b. 18 Apr 1791, d. 26 Apr 1872
Ruthven, George  b. a 1544, d. 1571
Spens, Archibald, 22nd of that Ilk and 19th of Lathallan  b. 17 Aug 1809, d. 24 Nov 1869
Spens, David of Wormiston  b. c 1538, d. 4 Sep 1571
Stewart, Alexander, Duke of Ross  b. 30 Apr 1514, d. 18 Dec 1515
Stewart, James III, King of Scotland  b. 10 Jul 1452, d. 11 Jun 1488
Wilson, Sybil Anne Grace  b. c 1873, d. 1953
Airth
Airth, William of Airth
Bruce, Alexander
Bruce, Alexander of Airth
Bruce, John of Airth  b. a 1690, d. 13 Sep 1741
Elphinstone, John, 8th Lord Elphinstone  b. 28 Aug 1649, d. 24 Mar 1718
Haig, John  b. 1665
Murray, Alexander  b. 12 Oct 1764, d. Jul 1842
Murray, Augusta  b. 27 Jan 1761, d. 5 Mar 1830
Murray, George, 5th Earl of Dunmore  b. 30 Apr 1762, d. 11 Nov 1836
Murray, John  b. 25 Feb 1766, d. 14 Dec 1824
Murray, Susan  b. 17 Jun 1767, d. Apr 1826
Murray, William  b. 22 Aug 1763, d. 27 May 1773
Alva
Duncan, John
Johnstone, Sophia Matilda  b. 9 Jul 1814, d. 29 Jan 1900
Annfield
Arnothill
Irving, Lewis Hay  b. 29 Dec 1806, d. 1877
Auchenreoch
Balderknock
Orr Ewing, Archibald of Ballikinrain, 1st Bt.  b. 4 Jan 1818, d. 28 Nov 1893
Ballat
Bilsland, James  d. 1886
Ballindalloch
Balmaha
Bannerman, Janet Ray, Baroness Michie of Gallanach  b. 4 Feb 1934, d. 6 May 2008
Bannerman, John Walter Macdonald  b. 13 Aug 1932, d. 8 Oct 2008
Bannockburn
Brocas, Arnold  d. 1314
Bruce, Robert I, King of Scotland  b. 11 Jul 1274, d. 7 Jun 1329
Bruce-Jones, Thomas Dunlop  b. 2 May 1920, d. 5 May 2005
Clare, Gilbert, 7th Earl of Gloucester  b. 10 May 1291, d. 24 Jun 1314
Clifford, Robert, 1st Lord Clifford  b. 1 Apr 1274, d. 24 Jun 1314
Comyn, John of Badenoch  d. 24 Jun 1314
Morrison, John
Ross, Walter de  d. 24 Jun 1314
Ufford, Thomas de  d. 24 Jun 1314
Young, Alfred