Duncombe (cont.)
Charles  b. 16 Nov 1648, d. 9 Apr 1711
Charles  b. c 1795, d. 1819
Charles Anthony Peter  b. 3 Jan 1945, d. 29 Mar 2009
Charles Slingsby  d. 11 Sep 1803
Charles William Ernest  b. 15 Mar 1862, d. 8 May 1945
Charles Wilmer  b. 19 Sep 1838, d. 19 Dec 1911
Charles, 1st Baron Feversham of Duncombe Park  b. 5 Dec 1764, d. 16 Jul 1841
Charlotte  d. 5 Nov 1848
Charlotte  d. 25 Apr 1819
Charlotte  d. 30 Nov 1904
Clarissa  b. 11 Oct 1938
David William Ernest  b. 8 Feb 1910, d. 8 Sep 1927
Delia  d. 5 May 1873
Diana  d. 6 Mar 1770
Diana  b. 19 Mar 1905, d. Oct 1943
Edith Frances  d. 9 Oct 1906
Edward David Benjamin  b. 26 Jul 1999
Eleanor Jane  d. 24 May 1904
Eleanor Rachel  b. 15 Sep 1860, d. Jun 1903
Elizabeth  b. 1564
Elizabeth  b. 1610
Elizabeth Alice Rachael  b. 18 Sep 1989
Emily Caroline  b. c 1821, d. 22 May 1911
Emily Katharine Louisa  b. 3 Feb 1866, d. 14 Jun 1959
Emma  d. 1840
Emma  b. 1798, d. Dec 1864
Emma Susan  d. 1897
Ethel Coralie  b. 6 Nov 1872
Frances  d. 15 Jun 1881
Frances  d. 21 Nov 1757
Frances  d. 12 Oct 1861
Frances  b. 12 Nov 1757, d. 29 Jul 1827
Frances Adelaide  d. 3 Jul 1934
Frances Barbara  d. 7 Dec 1848
Frederick William  b. 28 Jan 1842, d. 6 Feb 1878
George Augustus, 1st and last Baronet  b. 25 May 1848, d. 22 Nov 1933
George Thomas  b. 14 Jun 1825, d. 5 Feb 1910
Gertude  d. 24 Feb 1916
Harriet Christian  d. 26 Jul 1902
Helen  d. 22 Nov 1896
Helen Venetia  d. 16 May 1954
Henry  b. 25 Aug 1800, d. 1 Oct 1832
Hermione Wilhelmina  b. 30 Mar 1864, d. 19 Mar 1895
Hubert Basil Elliot  b. 21 May 1901, d. 25 Oct 1931
Hubert Ernest Valentine  b. 14 Feb 1862, d. 21 Oct 1918
Ida  d. 17 Aug 1935
Jake Barnaby  b. 17 Mar 1972
James Henry  b. 20 Oct 1853, d. 10 Jan 1886
Jane  d. 3 Apr 1901
Jane Maria  b. 1834, d. 23 Aug 1917
Jeffrey Charles William  b. 10 Jul 1988
Joane  b. 1460, d. 7 Apr 1539
John  b. 1504, d. 29 Dec 1594
Juliet Priscilla Mary  b. 11 Jun 1937, d. 26 Apr 2014
Juliet Priscillia Mary  b. 11 Jun 1937, d. 26 Apr 2014
Katherine  d. 14 Jun 1963
Katherine Acheson  b. c 1847, d. 5 Mar 1898
Lilian Bertha  b. c 1870, d. 14 Feb 1904
Louisa  d. 5 Mar 1889
Louisa  d. 18 Nov 1852
Lucy Elizabeth  d. 10 Dec 1877
Mabel Cynthia  d. 25 Apr 1926
Mabel Theresa  b. 16 Oct 1877, d. 2 Apr 1913
Mabel Violet  b. 15 Feb 1833, d. 28 Aug 1915
Margaret  d. 9 Oct 1755
Margaret Louise  d. 21 Feb 1952
Marjorie Blanche Eva  b. 25 Oct 1884, d. 25 Jul 1964
Martha  d. 24 Mar 1871
Mary  b. c 1619, d. c Nov 1716
Mary Diana  b. 19 Mar 1905, d. Oct 1943
Mary Louisa  d. 20 Nov 1917
Maud Augusta Louisa  b. 14 Jan 1850, d. 9 Mar 1925
Melissa Rose  b. 1973
Muriel Frances Louisa  b. c 1860, d. 2 Mar 1925
Muriel Katharine  b. 15 Mar 1880, d. 21 Mar 1960
Octavius  b. 8 Apr 1817, d. 3 Dec 1879
Peter  b. 3 Jan 1945, d. 29 Mar 2009
Shannon  d. 13 Aug 1976
Sim  b. 2 Nov 1906, d. 4 Sep 1963
Slingsby  b. Nov 1779, d. 12 Oct 1851
Theresa Anne Augusta  d. 22 Apr 1902
Thomas  d. 1779
Thomas  d. 1746
Thomas  b. 1460, d. 7 Aug 1531
Thomas  b. 1582, d. Oct 1659
Thomas  b. 1769, d. 7 Dec 1847
Thomas Slingsby  b. 1796, d. 13 Nov 1861
Ulrica  d. 27 Apr 1935
unknown son  d. b 1933
Violet Helen  d. 26 Nov 1943
Walter Henry Octavius  b. 21 May 1846, d. 6 Jan 1917
Wilfred Arthur  b. 30 Sep 1871, d. 13 Oct 1952
William  d. 25 Apr 1630
William  b. 1585
William  b. 15 Mar 1862, d. 8 May 1945
William Ernest, 1st Earl Feversham of Ryedale  b. 28 Jan 1829, d. 13 Jan 1915
William Reginald, Viscount Helmsley  b. 1 Aug 1852, d. 24 Dec 1881
William, 2nd Baron Feversham of Duncombe Park  b. 14 Jan 1798, d. 11 Feb 1867
Duncombe-Anderson
Alastair Guy  b. 4 Oct 1938
Alastair Mark  b. 1962
Anthony John  b. 4 Feb 1907, d. 20 Nov 1949
Charles Anthony Peter  b. 3 Jan 1945, d. 29 Mar 2009
David Martin  b. 7 Aug 1944
Jane Louise Valerie  b. 28 Jun 1946
Juliet Priscillia Mary  b. 11 Jun 1937, d. 26 Apr 2014
Justine Anne  b. 1971
Nicholas  b. 1963
Roland Frederick  b. 18 Apr 1908, d. 26 May 1940
Timothy Guy  b. 1965
Valerie  d. 3 Aug 1969
Wilfred Arthur  b. 30 Sep 1871, d. 13 Oct 1952
Wilfred Arthur  b. 30 Sep 1871, d. 13 Oct 1952
Wilfred George  b. 6 Feb 1911, d. 11 Dec 1982
Duncum
Duncumb
Mabel Kathleen  b. 11 Apr 1922, d. 11 Jun 1981
Dundaff
1st Viscount of (James)  b. 1682, d. 7 Jan 1742
2nd Viscount of (William)  b. 27 Aug 1712, d. 23 Sep 1790
3rd Viscount of (James)  b. 8 Sep 1755, d. 30 Dec 1836
4th Viscount of (James)  b. 16 Jul 1799, d. 30 Dec 1874
6th Viscount of (James)  b. 1 May 1878, d. 20 Jan 1954
7th Viscount of (James Angus)  b. 2 May 1907, d. 10 Feb 1992
8th Viscount of (James)  b. 6 Apr 1935
Dundas of Aske
1st Baron, co. York (Thomas)  b. 16 Feb 1741, d. 14 Jun 1820
2nd Baron, co. York (Lawrence)  b. 10 Apr 1766, d. 19 Feb 1839
3rd Baron, co. York (Thomas)  b. 5 Feb 1795, d. 6 May 1873
4th Baron, co. York (Lawrence)  b. 16 Aug 1844, d. 11 Mar 1929
5th Baron, co. Orkney (Lawrence John Lumley)  b. 11 Jun 1876, d. 6 Feb 1961
6th Baron, co. York (Lawrence Aldred Mervyn)  b. 12 Nov 1908, d. 5 Oct 1989
Baroness (Charlotte)  d. 11 Feb 1833
Baroness (Harriot)  b. 16 Jun 1769, d. 18 Apr 1834
Dundas
1st Baronet (Robert)  b. 30 Jun 1761, d. 4 Jan 1835
1st Baronet, of Arniston, co. Midlothian (Robert)  b. 23 Mar 1823, d. 11 Nov 1909
1st Baronet, of Richmond (David)  b. 7 Dec 1749, d. 10 Jan 1826
2nd Baronet, of Arniston, co. Midlothian (Robert)  b. 28 Jul 1857, d. 12 Dec 1910
2nd Baronet, of Beechwood (David Barnett)  b. 28 Aug 1803, d. 23 Mar 1877
2nd Baronet, of Kerse, co. Stirling (Thomas)  b. 16 Feb 1741, d. 14 Jun 1820
2nd Baronet, of Richmond (William)  b. 10 Dec 1777, d. Nov 1840
3rd Baronet (Henry Herbert Philip)  b. 4 Sep 1866, d. 5 Feb 1930
3rd Baronet, of Beechwood (Sydney James)  b. 3 Jun 1849, d. 24 Sep 1904
3rd Baronet, of Kerse, co. Stirling (Lawrence)  b. 10 Apr 1766, d. 19 Feb 1839
3rd Baronet, of Richmond (James Fullerton)  b. 27 Aug 1786, d. 16 Jun 1848
4th Baronet, of Beechwood (Charles Henry)  b. 1 Jan 1851, d. 22 Nov 1908
4th Baronet, of Kerse, co. Stirling (Thomas)  b. 5 Feb 1795, d. 6 May 1873
4th Baronet, of Richmond (John Burnett)  b. 17 Nov 1794, d. 2 Sep 1868
5th Baronet (George Whyte Melville)  b. 16 Apr 1856, d. 23 Oct 1934
5th Baronet, of Kerse, co. Stirling (Lawrence)  b. 16 Aug 1844, d. 11 Mar 1929
6th Baronet, of Beechwood (Robert W. M.)  b. 31 Oct 1881, d. 10 Oct 1981
Ada Charlotte  b. 22 May 1864
Adam  b. 1743, d. 1770
Adam Alexander Duncan of Dundas  b. 22 Jan 1822, d. 5 Mar 1904
Adam Duncan of Dundas  b. 28 Jul 1903, d. 7 May 1951
Adela  b. 24 Feb 1840, d. c 1887
Agnes  d. c 12 Dec 1699
Agnes  d. 19 Mar 1901
Agnes  d. 16 Jan 1696
Agnes  b. 1710, d. c 1792
Agnes  b. 7 Feb 1789
Agnes Mary  d. bt Oct 1886 - Dec 1886
Agnes Mary Florence  d. 13 Sep 1954
Aileen Isabel  b. 12 Aug 1890, d. c 1946
Alan Charlesworth  b. 10 May 1880, d. 14 Oct 1954
Alex  b. 12 Jun 1947, d. 1 Nov 2003
Alexander  b. 26 Oct 1722
Alexander  b. 1729
Alexander of Fingask  d. 10 Sep 1547
Alexander of Fingask  d. 9 Sep 1513
Alexandra Mary  b. 18 Apr 1946
Alice  d. 24 Jun 1831
Alice  d. 3 Apr 1950
Alice  b. c 1863, d. 5 Aug 1929
Alice  b. 4 Jun 1918
Alice Caroline  b. 20 May 1847, d. 19 Apr 1924
Alice Katherine  b. 21 Dec 1883, d. 1 Jan 1933
Alice Kirsty  b. 18 Mar 1937
Alice Louisa  d. 3 Jun 1934
Alice Norton  b. c 1864, d. 26 Dec 1906
Alison  d. 31 Jul 1754
Alistair Robert Melville  b. 1975, d. 1995
Althea Enid Philippa  b. 4 Nov 1939
Amabel  b. 1870
Amanda Rose  b. 28 Mar 1956
Amy Leana  b. 1978
Amy Mary  b. 15 Apr 1863, d. 9 Sep 1953