Ireland
County Kilkenny
Kilfrea
Cooper, William Herring  d. 12 Oct 1892
Kilkenny
Bagenal, Walter  b. 27 Jan 1614, d. Oct 1652
Baker, George
Baker, Grace
Barton, Benjamin  b. 1795
Barton, Benjamin  b. 1833, d. 10 May 1888
Barton, Edward Fergus John  b. 3 Aug 1859, d. 31 Jan 1933
Barton, Johanna  b. 1775, d. 3 Jan 1861
Barton, John  b. 1746, d. 1773
Barton, Robert  b. 1660, d. 5 Nov 1723
Barton, William  b. 20 Jul 1799, d. 7 May 1849
Barton, William Henry  b. Jul 1855, d. 30 Nov 1930
Blunt, Anthony
Bolger, John Raymond Joseph
Boyd, Arthur  b. 1825
Bradish, Joseph
Brenan, John Gerald  b. 1800, d. 1860
Brenan, Nicholas  b. 1811, d. 1871
Brereton, Thomas Sadleir  b. 28 Nov 1834, d. 30 Jun 1912
Brereton, William  b. c 1483, d. c Feb 1541
Brittan, Eliza  b. 21 Dec 1832, d. 16 Mar 1877
Burton, William Henry  b. 16 Jul 1739, d. 7 Jan 1818
Butler, Edmond  d. c Jan 1802
Butler, Edmond  b. c 1700, d. 6 Feb 1759
Butler, Edward  d. 1652
Butler, Elizabeth  b. 29 Jun 1640, d. Jul 1665
Butler, Helen  d. 28 Jan 1631/32
Butler, James Herbert Henry Thomas  b. 1847, d. 1867
Butler, James, 9th Earl of Ormonde  b. b 20 Jul 1504, d. 28 Oct 1546
Butler, John, 17th Earl of Ormonde  b. 10 Dec 1740, d. 25 Dec 1795
Butler, John, 2nd Marquess of Ormonde  b. 24 Aug 1808, d. 25 Sep 1854
Butler, Piers  d. 1596
Butler, Piers  b. c 1756, d. b 31 Oct 1785
Butler, Piers, 8th Earl of Ormonde  b. c 1467, d. 26 Aug 1539
Butler, Richard
Butler, Theobald, 1st and last Viscount Butler of Tulleophelim  d. Dec 1613
Butler, Thomas, 10th Earl of Ormonde  b. 1531, d. 22 Nov 1614
Butler, Thomas, Viscount Thurles  b. c 1632, d. 1633
Butler, Walter, 11th Earl of Ormonde  b. 1569, d. 24 Feb 1632
Butler, William  b. c 1754
Carre, Anne
Caulfeild, Wilberforce  b. 1806, d. 27 Apr 1872
Clarke, Neville  b. 1828, d. 10 May 1884
Colles, Elizabeth  b. c 1820, d. 19 Nov 1866
Cooksey, John
Cormac, D.
Counihan, Patrick Joseph
Cuffe, Otway Seymour  b. a 1849, d. 3 Jan 1912
Dennis, Harlowen Devereux Aldborough  b. 7 Jul 1866, d. 13 May 1885
Dennis, James Benjamin  b. 14 Dec 1817, d. 27 Feb 1912
Doudney, Herbert Victor Atherton  d. 15 Dec 1947
Evans, Thomas  d. 1677
Eyre, Stratford
Fane, Henry Cecil  b. 19 Apr 1954
FitzGerald, Margaret  d. 1542
Fitzgerald, Rowland, 2nd Baron of Burnchurch  d. 1 Feb 1545
Geary, Mina Augusta  b. 28 Feb 1874, d. 2 Oct 1956
Greene, John Newport  b. 23 Oct 1805, d. Mar 1870
Harty, Timothy
Haughton, Robert Benjamin  b. 1 Apr 1922
Hill, James  b. c 1671
Hill, Richard  b. 1671, d. 22 Jan 1747
Hill, Thomas  b. c 1639, d. 1 Nov 1673
Hill, Thomas  b. c 1670, d. Sep 1734
Hompesch-Bollheim, Anne Theresa  b. 25 Oct 1802, d. 7 Jun 1833
Hompesch-Bollheim, Wilhelm Hugh Ferdinand  b. 22 May 1800, d. 3 Apr 1861
Houlahan, William
Johnston, Bolton Waller  b. c 1823
Knox, Lindesay  d. 18 Dec 1933
Laffan, Thomas
Lethbridge, Duncan John Leghe  b. 15 Dec 1898, d. 26 Mar 1962
Lewis, Michael
Madden, Michael Dodson  d. 2 Jan 1809
Madden, Samuel  b. 1728, d. 22 Sep 1800
Mainwaring, Henry
Martin, Harstonge
Montmorency, Mervyn de  b. 1 Jan 1863, d. 9 Nov 1929
Outlawe, William
Pack, Elizabeth  b. 1 Oct 1796, d. 28 Nov 1878
Pack, Richard  b. c 1734, d. 1781
Pack, Thomas
Powell, Hassard
Poyntz, Luke
Purcell, John
Quinn, Edward Patrick
Rogan, John
Rothe, Elizabeth  d. 17 Jan 1620
Ryan, Michael
Shaw, Bernard  d. 3 Feb 1826
Shaw, Robert
Smithwick, John William
Smithwick, Peter Alexander
Smithwick, Walter Aloysius
Sullivan, James  d. 8 Dec 1889
Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Ralph Nathaniel  b. 22 Dec 1962
Ussher, John  d. 1675/76
Watters, Lewis
Wilson, Thomas
Kilkenny City
Killaghy
Killmodally
Killoshulan
Butler, Edmond  d. 12 Jul 1691
Kilmacahill
Kilmacow
Congreve, John  b. 1654, d. fr 12 May 1710 - 14 Jun 1710
Kilmanagh
Kilmoganny
Gabbett, Moira Eileen  b. 21 Nov 1902
Hamilton, Hans  b. 22 May 1776, d. 1839
Lower, Richard
Kilmurry
Frend, Jonathan  d. fr 13 Mar 1670 - 1671
Kiltorkan
Knocktopher
Barton, Edward Fergus John  b. 3 Aug 1859, d. 31 Jan 1933
Butler, Richard  b. c 1588
Christian, Elizabeth  b. c 1719
Hamilton, Hans  b. 22 May 1776, d. 1839
Langrishe, Hercules, 1st Bt.  b. 1731, d. 1 Feb 1811
Langrishe, Robert
Langrishe, Robert  b. c 1696, d. 22 Apr 1769
Lake View
Greene, Joseph  b. 4 May 1783, d. 28 Feb 1858
Landguilts
Larkfield
O'Donel, Conn  b. 1769, d. 1844
Snow, John
Legatesrath
Leggatstrath
Leggetsrath
Leyrath
Tupper, Anthony Charles  b. 28 Mar 1915, d. 27 Dec 1995
Wheeler, Richard
Lisnateigh
Reade, George  b. 1697, d. 1762
Low Grange
Greene, Joseph  b. 4 May 1783, d. 28 Feb 1858
Greene, Nuttall
Madaleen
Meredyth, Edward Newenham, 9th Bt.  b. 1 May 1776, d. 23 Mar 1865
Monkstown
Mooncoin
Mount Juliet
Butler, Henry Thomas, 2nd Earl of Carrick  b. 19 May 1746, d. 20 Jul 1813
Butler, Juliana  b. 20 Sep 1783, d. 22 Jul 1861
Lowry-Corry, Somerset, 2nd Earl of Belmore  b. 11 Jul 1774, d. 18 Apr 1841
Mount Ormond
Mount Rothe
Barton, William  b. 1745, d. 1823
near Pilltown
Lambton, Frances Charlotte  b. 16 Oct 1812, d. 18 Dec 1835
Ponsonby, John George Brabazon, 5th Earl of Bessborough  b. 14 Oct 1809, d. 28 Jan 1880
New Grove
Brown, Thomas
Lambert, Ambrose  b. 1789, d. 5 Jul 1856
Lambert, Ambrose  b. 1827, d. 11 Aug 1878
Moir, William
O'Reilly, Hugh  d. b 1851
Paulstown
Aylward, Nicholas  d. 1786
Aylward, Nicholas  d. 1 Aug 1772
Aylward, Nicholas John Patrick  b. 17 Mar 1787, d. 1832
Aylward, Peter
Aylward, Peter  d. 1792
Aylward-Kearney, James Kearney  b. 1811, d. 1 Feb 1884
Knox, Zinna Ethel
Toler-Aylward, Hector James  b. 9 Mar 1895, d. 1 Oct 1974
Toler-Aylward, Hector James Charles  b. 13 Jun 1839, d. 28 Jul 1918
Pilltown
Eliot, Louisa Susan Cornwallis  b. 17 Dec 1825, d. 15 Jan 1911
Gordon-Lennox, Caroline Amelia  b. 18 Jun 1819, d. 30 Apr 1890
Guest, Blanche Vere  d. 11 Oct 1919
Morris, Michael Archdale  b. 12 Jan 1870, d. 13 Jan 1934
Ponsonby, Edward, 8th Earl of Bessborough  b. 1 Mar 1851, d. 1 Dec 1920
Ponsonby, Frederick George Brabazon, 6th Earl of Bessborough  b. 11 Sep 1815, d. 11 Mar 1895
Ponsonby, Walter William Brabazon, 7th Earl of Bessborough  b. 13 Aug 1821, d. 24 Feb 1906
Polestwon
Butler, Edmund  d. 13 Jun 1464
Pottlerath
Butler, James  d. 16 Apr 1487
Powerstown
Vigors, Thomas Mercer  b. 23 Oct 1775, d. 7 Apr 1850
Prospect
Anderson, Paul Christmas  b. 1817, d. 24 Feb 1907
Rathanerron
Rathkieran
Harris, Catherine  b. Nov 1812, d. 4 Jun 1892
Rathpatrick
Ringwood
Agar, James  b. 7 Sep 1713, d. 3 Aug 1769
Rockview
Greene, Godfrey  b. 1806, d. 13 Aug 1857
Greene, Hugh Godfrey  b. Mar 1804, d. 22 Aug 1889
Rosenallis
McEnery, John A.  d. b 1963
Rossenarra
Reade, George  b. 1658, d. 3 Sep 1731
Reade, Richard  d. 3 May 1742
Rower Churchyard
Sandpitts
Shaw, Robert  b. 1698, d. 1758
Shaw, William
Slibhorana
Snugborough
Reade, George  b. 1697, d. 1762
Springfield
St. Canice
Stoneyford
Fitzgibbon, John Brenton  b. 22 Nov 1876
Fitzgibbon, Maurice  b. 16 Apr 1818, d. 25 Feb 1881
Izod, Frederick Kevan
Stonyford
Fitzgibbon, Philip John  b. 2 Dec 1859, d. 1928
Swiftsheath
Tennislatty
Butler, Edward  b. c 1732, d. c Mar 1816
Thomastown
Aykroyd, Gillian Lucy  b. 24 Sep 1934
Aylward, Nicholas  d. 1786
Boyle, Juliana  b. c 1728, d. 22 Feb 1804
Butler, Richard Thomas  b. 7 Dec 1836, d. 10 Sep 1915
Butler, Somerset Hamilton, 1st Earl of Carrick  b. 6 Sep 1718, d. 15 Apr 1774
Butler, Somerset James  b. 2 Feb 1849, d. 10 Aug 1922
Butler, Somerset Richard, 3rd Earl of Carrick  b. 28 Sep 1779, d. 4 Feb 1838
Butler, Walter Theobald  b. 11 Feb 1853, d. 16 Oct 1931
Connellan, Peter  b. c 1806, d. 11 Aug 1885
Eyre, John  d. c Sep 1741
French, Lucy  b. c 1800, d. 13 Oct 1884
Hall-Dare, Arthur Mildmay  b. 11 Oct 1867, d. 31 May 1941
Hamilton Stubber, Alexander Chetwood  d. 26 Jul 1830
Humphreys, Averil Kathleen Suzanne
Maunsell, Philip
McCalmont, Dermot Hugh Bingham  b. c 1887, d. 24 Feb 1968
Nugent, Anthony
Power, George Beresford
Seigne, John Thomas
Wynne, Anne  d. 22 Oct 1829
Tullaghmain
Coote, Richard  b. Feb 1643, d. 1700
Ullid
Bartolucci, Luigi Vincenzo Dundas  b. 21 Apr 1866, d. 20 Apr 1936
Upper Claragh
Urlingford
Butler, Edmond  b. c 1700, d. 6 Feb 1759
Butler, Piers  d. Jan 1716/17
Ponsonby-Barker, Chambré Brabazon  b. 12 Jun 1762, d. 13 Dec 1834
Westcourt
Butler, John  d. 1715
Butler, Richard  d. 1758
Galwey, John  d. 7 Sep 1793
Turner, Charles Michael  b. 1810, d. 14 Aug 1910
Wilton
Butler, Anna Sophia  b. 17 Jul 1855, d. 7 Jun 1918
Butler, Emily Bunbury  b. 19 Jul 1844, d. 3 Jun 1935
Butler, John  b. c 1780, d. c Feb 1831
Butler, Wilhemina Jane  b. 28 Dec 1852, d. 19 Jul 1932
Butler, William  d. 1822
Butler, William Francis  b. 1814, d. 27 Sep 1906
Woodsgift
Keating, Michael Den
Quirk, Michael
St. George, George  b. 2 Jul 1682, d. 23 Dec 1762
St. George, Richard, 1st Bt.  b. c 1720, d. 25 Feb 1789
Woodstock
Tighe, William  b. 1776, d. 1816
Tighe, William Frederick Fownes  d. 11 Jun 1878
County Kilkkeny
County Kilmore
Killerskerdiney
O'Brien, Henry  b. 15 Apr 1813, d. 12 Feb 1895
Narraghmore
County Laios
Cassan, Matthew Sheffield  b. 23 Dec 1815, d. 14 Feb 1905
Cosbie, Alexander  d. 19 May 1596
Murray-Prior, Thomas  b. 1790, d. 19 Jul 1864
Palmer, Cochrane E.
Read, James  b. 1675, d. 1727
Abbeyleix
Shelly, Margaret  b. 1863, d. 1894
Stoney, Hugh Baker  b. 1845, d. 1928
Wilde, Robert Edward
Borris-in-Ossory
Coolbanagher
Maunsell, Robert Augustus  b. 1826, d. 14 Jan 1878
Fentower
Gregory, Robert  d. 1753
Graigue
Haughton, John  b. 19 Jul 1796, d. 3 Mar 1845
Hollymount
McMahon, Alexander St. Leger  b. c 1790, d. 21 Aug 1866
Mountmellick
Handcock, Mary  b. 7 Oct 1739, d. 6 Mar 1783
Strangman, Joshua  b. 8 Sep 1733, d. 21 Jan 1812
Rathdowney
Prior, Thomas  d. 1690