Kay (cont.)
Helen Maud  b. c 1862
Isabella Moyna  b. 10 Jan 1996
James  b. c 1670, d. 19 Dec 1744
James  b. 1731, d. 16 Feb 1802
James Phillips  b. 20 Jul 1804, d. 26 May 1877
Jessie  d. 24 Apr 1961
Joseph  b. 28 Feb 1821
June Aurelia  d. 19 Jan 1963
Katherine  d. 1986
Katherine Margaret  b. 7 May 1954
Margaret Morrison  d. 28 Aug 1929
Mary  b. c 1737, d. 3 Sep 1809
Mary  b. c 1737, d. 3 Sep 1809
Mary Anne  d. 23 Feb 1869
Mary Valence  d. 10 Oct 1889
Phillip  b. 10 Dec 1924, d. 1992
Phillip John  b. 1946
Rachel  d. 1870
Robert  b. 30 May 1768, d. 25 Apr 1834
Robert  b. c 1808, d. 31 Dec 1873
Robert Henry  b. 1822, d. Mar 1902
Sarah  d. 9 Mar 1748
Sarah Kathleen  b. 29 Apr 1962
Sarah Theresa Ceridwen  b. 29 Aug 1948
William  d. 1842
William  b. c 1822
William Douglas  b. 6 Jul 1949
Kay-Lassels
Phillip  b. 10 Dec 1924, d. 1992
Kay-Menzies
Vivien  b. c 1934, d. 26 Feb 2010
Kay-Shuttleworth
1st Baronet (James Phillips)  b. 20 Jul 1804, d. 26 May 1877
2nd Baronet (Ughtred James)  b. 18 Dec 1844, d. 20 Dec 1939
3rd Baronet (Richard Ughtred Paul)  b. 30 Oct 1913, d. 8 Aug 1940
4th Baronet (Ronald Orlando Lawrence)  b. 7 Oct 1917, d. 17 Nov 1942
5th Baronet (Charles Ughtred John)  b. 24 Jun 1917, d. 5 Oct 1975
Angela Mary  b. 18 Sep 1872, d. 20 Dec 1967
Anne Elizabeth  d. 1991
Blanche Marion  d. 10 Jun 1924
Catherine Blanche  b. 7 Apr 1894, d. 18 Oct 1963
Charles Ughtred  b. 3 Mar 1879, d. 11 Mar 1895
Charles Ughtred John, 4th Baron Shuttleworth  b. 24 Jun 1917, d. 5 Oct 1975
Charlotte Mary  d. 5 Apr 1925
David Charles  b. 29 Aug 1978
Edward James  b. 16 Mar 1890, d. 10 Jul 1917
Edward Roger NoŽl  b. 28 Jun 1962
Elizabeth Nina  b. 31 Jan 1980
Ellen Anne  b. 9 Jan 1998
Ethel Clementina  d. 29 Apr 1962
Helen Victoria  b. 4 May 1905
James  b. 2004
James Phillips  b. 20 Jul 1804, d. 26 May 1877
James Phillips, 1st Bt.  b. 20 Jul 1804, d. 26 May 1877
Janet  b. 9 Nov 1817, d. 14 Sep 1872
Janet Elizabeth  b. 6 May 1843, d. 17 May 1914
Janet Walcott  b. 10 Feb 1881, d. 28 Oct 1958
John  b. 13 Jan 1907, d. 16 Jan 1907
Lawrence Ughtred  b. 21 Sep 1887, d. 30 Mar 1917
Lionel Edward  b. 14 Feb 1849, d. 11 Dec 1900
Nina Louisa  b. 31 Mar 1879, d. 11 Apr 1948
Pamela Catherine Mabell  b. 17 Sep 1915, d. 1972
Rachel Beatrice  b. 17 Feb 1886, d. 20 Apr 1967
Richard Ughtred Paul, 2nd Baron Shuttleworth  b. 30 Oct 1913, d. 8 Aug 1940
Robert  b. 20 Oct 1847, d. 30 Jul 1934
Robert James  b. 27 May 1954
Ronald Orlando Lawrence, 3rd Baron Shuttleworth  b. 7 Oct 1917, d. 17 Nov 1942
Rosemary Florence Angela  b. 15 Sep 1915
Sally  b. 18 Jul 1950
Sarah Rachel Jane  b. 18 Jul 1950
Selina Adine  b. 24 Jun 1886, d. 10 Feb 1982
Stewart Marjoribanks  b. 8 Nov 1851, d. 7 Jul 1887
Thomas Edward  b. 29 Sep 1976
Ughtred James, 1st Baron Shuttleworth  b. 18 Dec 1844, d. 20 Dec 1939
William James  b. 29 Nov 1979
Kaye
1st Baronet, of Woodsome, co. York (John)  b. 15 Aug 1616, d. 23 Jul 1662
4th Baronet, of Huddersfield, co. York (David Alexander Gordon)  b. 26 Jul 1919, d. bt Oct 1997 - Dec 1997
4th Baronet, of Woodsome, co. York (John)  b. 4 Sep 1697, d. 5 Apr 1752
5th Baronet, of Woodsome, co. York (John)  b. 26 Jun 1725, d. 27 Dec 1789
6th Baronet, of Woodsome, co. York (Richard)  b. 11 Aug 1736, d. 25 Dec 1809
Alaine Freda  b. 9 Apr 1962
Amy  b. 15 Nov 1878
Angus Frederick Gordon  b. 20 Mar 1962
Ann  d. c Jun 1702
Ann Harriet  b. c 1826, d. 1907
Archie Oliver  b. 11 Jan 2006
Arthur, 3rd Bt.  b. 1660, d. 10 Jul 1726
Benjamin Patrick Coote  b. 7 Mar 1968
Brian Joseph Gordon  b. 23 Dec 1920
Charlotte Lucy  b. 12 Jan 1968
Charlotte Mary  b. 27 Sep 1964
Claire Isabel  b. 1908, d. 1981
David Alexander Gordon, 4th Bt.  b. 26 Jul 1919, d. bt Oct 1997 - Dec 1997
Denise Anne  b. 6 Jul 1960
Denys Michael  b. 9 Oct 1957
Eda Evelyn  b. 9 Jan 1861, d. Dec 1936
Elizabeth  d. 21 Apr 1745
Emily  d. 12 Apr 1933
Emma Lucy  b. 15 Nov 1962
Eve  b. 7 Mar 1929
Evelyn Gertrude Eyre  b. 17 Feb 1900, d. 21 Feb 1960
Frederick Herbert Marsden  d. 30 Mar 1952
Gabriel Fiona  b. 3 Dec 1954
George  d. c 1 Apr 1710
Harry Zephram Coote  b. 25 Jan 2000
Hector Thomas Vernon  b. 20 Apr 1998
Henry Gordon, 2nd Bt.  b. 24 Feb 1889, d. 19 Feb 1956
Ida  d. 20 Aug 1990
Ina Heather  b. 28 Nov 1907
James Charles Coote  b. 30 Apr 1966
John  d. 9 Mar 1640/41
John  b. 4 Sep 1697, d. 5 Apr 1752
John Egidio Gordon  b. 9 Sep 1967
John, 1st Bt.  b. 15 Aug 1616, d. 23 Jul 1662
John, 2nd Bt.  b. 1641, d. 8 Aug 1706
Joseph Henry, 1st Bt.  b. 6 Sep 1856, d. 24 Dec 1923
Katherine  b. c 1607, d. c Jul 1700
Margaret  b. 18 Oct 1949
Marita Margaret  b. 1970
Mary  b. c 1812
Mary Anne  b. 1794, d. 1876
Mary Cecilia  b. 14 Mar 1800, d. 15 Nov 1889
Michael Ronald Coote  b. 29 Oct 1934
Moira Priscilla Coote  b. 16 May 1931
Molly Isabella  b. 10 Mar 2001
Pamela Heather  b. 7 Mar 1936
Patrick Charles Coote  b. 17 Jul 1938
Richard, 6th Bt.  b. 11 Aug 1736, d. 25 Dec 1809
Ronald Leslie Downing  d. 27 Feb 1982
Rowland David Coote  b. 27 Sep 1999
Sandra Juliet  b. 6 Jul 1959
Sebastian Charles Coote  b. 27 Aug 1997
Stephen Henry Gordon, 3rd Bt.  b. 24 Mar 1917, d. 12 Jun 1983
Thomas  d. 1745
Tobias John  b. 5 Apr 1956
William  d. 4 Nov 1864
Yvonne Marie  b. 14 Aug 1956
Kaye-Smith
Kayler
Charles Edward  b. 1863, d. 1934
Charles Edward  b. 1863, d. 1934