Butchard
Eliza  b. 17 Mar 1997
Emma  b. 20 Jul 1993
Glenda Kidston  b. 1 Mar 1931, d. 11 Aug 1982
Henrietta Matilda  b. 17 Oct 1957
James  b. 7 Oct 1956
Matilda  b. 17 Oct 1957
William  b. 9 May 1995
William James Langrishe  b. 7 Oct 1956
Butchart
Maud Julienne  b. 22 Oct 1884, d. 7 Jun 1972
Butcher
1st Baronet (John George)  b. 15 Nov 1853, d. 30 Jun 1935
Alice Mary  b. 1854, d. 16 Jun 1929
Anne Susan  d. 14 May 1934
Arthur  b. 10 Mar 1822, d. 7 Jul 1883
Augusta Emily  b. 10 May 1856
Barbara Penelope Ryvet  b. 22 Sep 1929
Betty Marjorie  b. 1903
Clare Louise  b. 17 Jun 1985
Claudia Virginia  b. 5 Jul 1961
Constance Cordelia  b. 29 Jan 1901, d. 13 Dec 1964
David William  d. 1996
Dorothea Frances Irma  b. 3 Jun 1904
Edward Robert  b. 1819, d. 1831
Eleanor Louisa Gertrude  b. 26 Apr 1860, d. 10 May 1894
Elizabeth  b. 5 Feb 1849, d. 27 Apr 1908
Elizabeth Anne  d. 25 Nov 1866
Elizabeth Anne  b. 1825, d. 1826
Elizabeth Jane  b. 2 Jan 1810, d. 7 Sep 1872
Elizabeth St. John  d. 12 Jul 1879
George  b. 31 Jul 1796, d. 2 Sep 1859
George  b. 1820, d. 1839
Gillian Penelope  b. 17 Sep 1965
Helena  b. 2 Apr 1823, d. 24 Aug 1839
Henry Townsend  d. 20 Sep 1915
Hilaire Frances  b. 30 Nov 1817
Hilare  d. 18 Feb 1774
Jacqueline Esmé  b. 9 Aug 1963
Jane  b. 1820
Jane  b. 1939
John Barlow  b. 15 Mar 1827, d. 26 Jun 1888
John George, 1st and last Baron Danesfort  b. 15 Nov 1853, d. 30 Jun 1935
Joshua David  b. 3 Jun 1988
Leilani Yvonne  b. 16 Sep 1974
Louisa Jane  b. 1853, d. 1939
Lucy  d. 1984
Margaret Foster  b. b 25 Dec 1810, d. 7 Oct 1883
Mary  d. 9 Jun 1886
Mary Babette  d. 18 Jan 1993
Mary Frances  b. 10 Apr 1854, d. 9 Apr 1934
Mary Jane  b. c 1870, d. 1959
Mary Rose Frederica  b. 14 Jun 1958
Richard George  b. 1808, d. 1815
Richard George Herbert  b. 21 Apr 1816, d. 1891
Robert  b. 1 Dec 1807, d. 1873
Rose Julia  b. 1848, d. 7 Apr 1902
Samuel  b. 30 Oct 1770, d. 8 May 1849
Samuel  b. 9 Oct 1811, d. 29 Jul 1876
Samuel Henry  b. 16 Apr 1850, d. 29 Dec 1910
Susan Elizabeth  b. May 1954
Sîan Catherine  b. 24 Sep 1982
Thomas Arthur  b. 24 Dec 1812, d. 1 Mar 1840
William  d. 12 Jan 1832
William  b. 1821
Butchers
Ida Marguerite  b. 15 Oct 1883, d. 1969
Bute
10th Earl of (John Colum)  b. 26 Apr 1958
1st Earl of (James)  d. 4 Jun 1710
1st Marquess of the County of (John)  b. 30 Jun 1744, d. 16 Nov 1814
2nd Earl of (James)  d. 28 Jan 1722/23
2nd Marquess of the County of (John)  b. 10 Aug 1793, d. 18 Mar 1848
3rd Earl of (John)  b. 25 May 1713, d. 10 Mar 1792
3rd Marquess of (John Patrick)  b. 12 Sep 1847, d. 9 Oct 1900
4th Earl of (John)  b. 30 Jun 1744, d. 16 Nov 1814
4th Marquess of (John)  b. 20 Jun 1881, d. 25 Apr 1947
5th Earl of (John)  b. 10 Aug 1793, d. 18 Mar 1848
5th Marquess of the County of (John)  b. 4 Aug 1907, d. 14 Aug 1956
6th Earl of (John Patrick)  b. 12 Sep 1847, d. 9 Oct 1900
6th Marquess of (John)  b. 27 Feb 1933, d. 22 Jul 1993
7th Earl of (John)  b. 20 Jun 1881, d. 25 Apr 1947
8th Earl of (John)  b. 4 Aug 1907, d. 14 Aug 1956
9th Earl of (John)  b. 27 Feb 1933, d. 22 Jul 1993
Countess of (Anne)  b. b 1696, d. 20 Oct 1736
Countess of (Charlotte Jane)  b. 7 May 1746, d. 28 Jan 1800
Countess of (Christian)  d. c May 1740
James of  d. 1210
Johnny  b. 26 Apr 1958
Lord of (Angus)  d. 1210
Marchioness of (Augusta Mary Monica)  b. 19 Aug 1880, d. 16 May 1947
Marchioness of (Charlotte Jane)  b. 7 May 1746, d. 28 Jan 1800
Marchioness of (Eileen Beatrice)  b. 1 Jul 1912, d. Jul 1993
Marchioness of (Frances)  d. 12 Nov 1832
Marchioness of (Gwendolen Mary Anne)  b. 21 Feb 1854, d. 15 Jan 1932
Marchioness of (Maria)  b. 26 Dec 1793, d. 11 Sep 1841
Marchioness of (Sophia Frederica Christina)  b. 1 Feb 1809, d. 28 Dec 1859
Buteux
Maria Rijnbrandina Agnes  b. 26 Apr 1740, d. 12 Jul 1790
Butland
Craig John  b. 24 Apr 2001
Jillian Mary  b. 9 Nov 1969
Kathryn Jane  b. 24 Sep 1967
Robert Brett  b. 25 Aug 1965
Robert Ernest  b. 3 Oct 1937, d. 21 Apr 2011
Robert Mark  b. 1 Nov 1998, d. 11 Sep 2015
Butler of Brockwell
Butler of Cloughgrenan
1st Baron (Charles)  b. 29 Aug 1671, d. 17 Dec 1758
1st Baron (Richard)  b. 15 Jun 1639, d. 25 Jan 1685/86
Butler of Lanthony
1st Baron, co. Monmouth (Walter)  b. 5 Feb 1770, d. 10 Aug 1820
Butler of Llanthony
1st Baron, co. Monmouth (James)  b. 19 Oct 1610, d. 21 Jul 1688
1st Baron, co. Monmouth (James Wandesford)  b. 15 Jul 1777, d. 18 May 1838
2nd Baron, co. Monmouth (James)  b. 29 Apr 1665, d. 16 Nov 1745
2nd Baron, co. Monmouth (John)  b. 24 Aug 1808, d. 25 Sep 1854
5th Baron, co. Monmouth (James George Anson)  b. 18 Apr 1890, d. 21 Jun 1949
6th Baron, co. Monmouth (James Arthur Norman)  b. 25 Apr 1893, d. 17 Apr 1971
Butler of Moore Park
1st Lord, co. Hertford (Thomas)  b. 8 Jul 1634, d. 30 Jul 1680
2nd Lord, co. Hertford (James)  b. 29 Apr 1665, d. 16 Nov 1745
3rd Lord, co. Hertford (Francis Thomas de Grey)  b. 11 Jun 1834, d. 18 Jul 1905
Butler of Saffron Walden
Baroness (Mollie)  b. 10 Sep 1907, d. 18 Feb 2009
Butler of Tulleophelim
Viscountess (Elizabeth)  d. 10 Oct 1628
Butler of Weston
1st Baron, co. Huntingdon (Charles)  b. 29 Aug 1671, d. 17 Dec 1758
1st Baron, co. Huntingdon (Richard)  b. 15 Jun 1639, d. 25 Jan 1685/86
Butler von Clonebough
Butler
'Big Toby'  d. c 1794
'Miss Moll'  b. 1801, d. Aug 1896
'Red Piers'  b. c 1467, d. 26 Aug 1539
'the Lame'  b. b 20 Jul 1504, d. 28 Oct 1546
'The Noble Earl'  b. 4 Oct 1331, d. 18 Oct 1382
'the White Earl'  b. 1392, d. 22 Aug 1452
'Tom Duffe'  b. 1531, d. 22 Nov 1614
4th Baronet, of Poulstoun, co. Kilkenny (Edmund)  b. c 1708, d. bt Sep 1762 - Oct 1762
Ada  d. 10 May 1913
Ada Emily Gwynne  d. 11 Aug 1898
Ada Isabel Deering  d. 29 Sep 1961
Ada Rose  d. 14 Apr 1962
Adam Courtauld  d. 9 Jan 2008
Adelaide Maria  d. 3 Dec 1911
Agnata Frances  b. 1867, d. 1931
Agnes  d. May 1839
Agnes Arabella  d. 30 Jan 1909
Agnes Gertrude  b. 1913, d. 18 Jan 2002
Agnes Isabel  b. 1864, d. 1949
Aidan  b. c 1978
Aileen Emily  d. 29 Jul 1985
Alan David  b. 1944
Albert Theodore  b. 30 May 1866
Alexa Sterling Hadley  b. 16 Feb 1997