Stirling (cont.)
Margaret  d. 20 Jul 1679
Margaret  d. c 1754
Margaret  b. 19 Dec 1615, d. b 24 Mar 1633
Margaret  b. c 1882, d. 20 Jun 1965
Margaret Douglas  d. 13 Dec 1836
Margaret Elizabeth Mary  b. 4 Jul 1914, d. 9 Feb 1997
Margaret Lilias  b. 3 Oct 1906
Margaret Mary  d. 19 Nov 1907
Margaret Mary  b. 25 Jun 1881, d. 4 Aug 1972
Margaret Susan  b. 1 Nov 1898, d. 3 Jul 1915
Margaret Violet  d. 20 Feb 1946
Marian Isabel  d. 25 Jan 1950
Marion  b. 23 Jan 1865, d. 11 Jan 1941
Marion Caroline  b. 3 May 1956
Marion Louisa  d. 31 May 1931
Marion Louisa  b. c 1891, d. 20 Feb 1971
Marion Olive  d. 14 Jan 1994
Marion Olive  b. 17 Aug 1922
Mariota  b. 27 Feb 1938
Marjorie Hilda  b. 1 Nov 1904, d. 25 Jan 2000
Marjorie Kythť  b. 25 Jan 1892, d. 12 Dec 1971
Marjorie Pauline  b. 22 Nov 1899, d. 1977
Marjory Charlotte of Gairloch  b. 19 Apr 1920, d. 1988
Mary  d. 24 Feb 1929
Mary  d. 1847
Mary  b. 1554
Mary  b. 1794, d. 1869
Mary  b. 3 Sep 1801, d. 17 Feb 1839
Mary  b. 19 Nov 1814
Mary  b. 1832, d. 17 Jun 1906
Mary Eleanor  d. Dec 1898
Mary Eliza Collingwood  d. 8 Oct 1925
Mary Frances  b. 9 Nov 1948
Mary Georgina  d. 5 Nov 1912
Mary Harriet Thornton  d. 2 Jan 1895
Mary Jane  d. 4 Feb 1889
Mary Laurie  d. Feb 1867
Mary Louisa  d. 15 Apr 1958
Mary Noel  b. 1798, d. 1834
Mary Olive  b. 11 Oct 1878, d. 27 Dec 1963
Matilda Selina  d. 21 Jun 1906
Maud  b. 1868
Michael Alfred  b. 28 Mar 1956
Michael Andrew Grote  b. 21 Sep 1950
Michael Grote  b. 29 Jun 1915, d. 2002
Miranda Willie  b. 18 Jan 1955
Nicholas Charles  b. 3 Oct 1947
Norah Josephine Harcourt  d. 13 Sep 1934
Olive  b. 1878
Olive Louisa Blanche  b. 14 Sep 1872, d. 3 Jul 1945
Oliver John  b. 28 Feb 1961
Orlando Frederick James  b. 8 Apr 2005
Patience  d. 1 Jan 1803
Patience  b. 1983
Patricia Anne  b. 29 Feb 1944
Patrick  b. 19 Aug 1813
Patrick of Kippendavie  d. 9 Dec 1899
Patrick, 4th of Kippendavie  b. 8 Apr 1704, d. Nov 1745
Patrick, 5th of Kippendavie  b. 28 Jan 1734, d. 12 Dec 1775
Penelope Ann  b. 15 Nov 1952
Peter Francis Grote  b. 29 Sep 1943
Peter John  b. 1 Feb 1913
Priscilla Mary Louise  b. 10 Aug 1948
Rebecca Lynn  b. 1981
Richard  b. 13 Oct 1896
Robert  b. 24 May 1892
Robert Alexander  b. 22 Apr 1959
Robert Walter Grote  b. 3 Oct 1927
Roderick Kenneth  b. 17 Jun 1932
Rory James  b. 15 Apr 1994
Roslyn Ann  b. 1984
Ross Grote  b. 25 Aug 1975
Rufus Alexander Algernon  b. 14 Oct 1993
Samuel Home, 7th Bt.  b. 28 Jan 1830, d. 19 Sep 1861
Sarah Caroline  b. 24 Jun 1933, d. 4 Jul 2017
Sonia Grote  b. 1976
Susan Christine  b. 1966
Susan Mary  b. 1958
Susan Rachel  b. 12 Aug 1916, d. 1983
Sylvester Douglas of Glenbervie  b. 3 Feb 1803, d. 2 Sep 1846
Therese  b. 1925
Thomas Willing  b. 10 Oct 1866, d. 15 Mar 1930
Un-named son  b. 8 Feb 1952, d. 9 Feb 1952
unknown son  b. 14 Oct 1878, d. 14 Oct 1878
Valerie Frances  b. 20 Sep 1943
Viscountess (Janet)  d. a 10 May 1649
Walter  d. 1656
Walter  b. 25 Jun 1686, d. 13 Oct 1732
Walter  b. 5 Mar 1838, d. 5 Jun 1862
Walter  b. 3 Nov 1863, d. 1904
Walter Albert  b. 1837, d. 1857
Walter Andrew  b. 5 Aug 1883, d. 1972
Walter Francis  b. 31 Jan 1880, d. 22 Feb 1958
Walter George of Faskine, 3rd Bt.  b. 6 Sep 1839, d. 7 Jun 1934
Walter of Faskine  b. 18 May 1718, d. 24 Nov 1786
Walter of Faskine, 1st Bt.  b. 24 Jun 1758, d. 25 Aug 1832
Walter of Faskine, 2nd Bt.  b. 15 Mar 1802, d. 1 Dec 1888
William  b. 1339, d. 1393
William  b. 1717, d. 1777
William  b. 23 Aug 1789, d. Dec 1826
William  b. 4 Aug 1835, d. 11 Apr 1906
William  b. 15 Mar 1876, d. 31 Oct 1949
William  b. 25 May 1907
William Gurdon  b. 25 May 1907
William Henry  b. 12 Dec 1926, d. 25 Dec 1982
William Joseph of Keir  b. 9 May 1911, d. 1 Jan 1983
William Nelson  b. 20 Feb 1979
William Richard Andrew  b. 18 Oct 1935
William Rory Alexander  b. 15 Dec 1965
William, 13th of Keir and 10th of Cadder  b. 5 Jun 1725, d. 22 May 1793
William, 1st of Keir  b. 1420, d. 1468
William, of Kenmure and Jamaica  b. 26 Jun 1787, d. 1862
Willie Doreen  b. 28 Aug 1927, d. 13 Jan 2014
Zia  b. 8 Sep 1914
Stirling-Aird
Margaret Dorothea  b. 20 Nov 1920
Patrick Kenneth  b. 10 Aug 1943
Peter Douglas Miller of Kippendavie  b. 13 Mar 1915, d. 10 Jul 2004
Richard John  b. 1946
Saskia Anne  b. 6 Aug 1977
Stirling-Cookson
Charles Lisle  d. 17 Oct 1919
Mary Elizabeth  d. 29 Apr 1925
Stirling-Crawford
Caroline Agnes  d. 16 Nov 1894
William Stuart  d. 23 Feb 1883
Stirling-Hamilton
(Georgina) Claire  b. 2 Sep 1970
Bruce of Preston, 13th Bt.  b. 5 Aug 1940, d. 17 Sep 1989
Eila Mary  b. 22 Jan 1939
Iona Stephanie  b. 1985
Joanna Eileen  b. 26 Oct 1930, d. 2 Nov 2015
Mabel Mary  d. 22 Jun 1959
Malcolm Kenneth William  b. 25 Jul 1934, d. 14 Nov 1936
Robert William of Preston, 12th Bt.  b. 5 Apr 1903, d. 14 Feb 1982
William, 11th Bt.  b. 4 Dec 1868, d. 7 Oct 1946
Stirling-Home-Drummond
Georgina Emily Lucy  b. 1848, d. 22 Jul 1944