Sleiter
Sleman
Marie  d. 15 Jan 1922
Slemmer
A. J.  d. b 1874
Slesser
Emmeline Jane Mary  b. c 1873, d. 22 Oct 1968
Ernest Theodore  b. c 1834
Ernest Thomas  b. c 1834
William Bernard  d. 1940
Slessor
Alethea  b. 1866
Anthony John Rodney  b. 7 Jan 1954
Catherine  b. 10 Sep 1955
Cynthia Almina Constance Mary  b. 7 Nov 1889, d. 12 Jan 1947
Hermione Grace  b. 25 May 1898, d. 14 Sep 1970
John Arthur Guinness  b. 14 Aug 1925
John Cotesworth  d. 1979
William Rodney  d. 14 Apr 1945
Slicer
Samuel  d. b 1773
Slichtenhorst
Margaretha van  b. 1634, d. 12 Jun 1711
Slichter
Elisabeth Anna  b. 25 Jul 1726, d. 18 May 1766
Sligh
Margaret Bertha  b. 29 Sep 1914, d. 19 Sep 2013
Slight
Emma Searle  d. 13 Oct 1925
Julian Foulston  b. b 5 May 1816, d. 1890
Sligo
10th Marquess of (Denis Edward)  b. 13 Dec 1908, d. 1991
11th Marquess of (Jeremy Ulick)  b. 4 Jun 1939, d. 13 Jul 2014
1st Marquess of (John Denis)  b. 11 Jun 1756, d. 2 Jun 1809
2nd Marquess of (Howe Peter)  b. 18 May 1788, d. 26 Jan 1845
3rd Marquess of (George John)  b. 31 Jan 1820, d. 30 Dec 1896
4th Marquess of (John Thomas)  b. 10 Sep 1824, d. 30 Dec 1903
5th Marquess of (Henry Ulick)  b. 14 Mar 1831, d. 24 Feb 1913
6th Marquess of (George Ulick)  b. 1 Sep 1856, d. 26 Feb 1935
7th Marquess of (Ulick de Burgh)  b. 30 Mar 1898, d. 7 Jan 1941
8th Marquess of (Arthur Howe)  b. 8 May 1867, d. 28 May 1951
9th Marquess of (Terence Morris)  b. 28 Sep 1873, d. 28 Jul 1952
George  d. Feb 1845
Marchioness of (Louisa Catherine)  b. 1767, d. 20 Aug 1817
Michael Burke  b. c 1686, d. 28 Nov 1736
Michael Burke, of Claricarde  b. c 1686, d. 28 Nov 1736
Slim
Aileen  d. 1994
Hugo John Robertson  b. 28 Aug 1961
Jessica Charlotte Abrams  b. 1 Nov 1994
John  b. 1851
Mark William Rawdon  b. 13 Feb 1960
Mary Ann  b. 13 Nov 1964
Rufus William Rawdon  b. 15 Apr 1995
Solomon Joseph Abrams  b. 15 Jun 1997
Una Mary  b. 1 Dec 1930
William James Harrison  b. 6 Jul 1999
William Joseph, 1st Viscount Slim  b. 6 Aug 1891, d. 14 Dec 1970
Slingbsy
Margaret  b. 1545
Slingeland
Slingelandt
Barthout Baron van  b. 1 Jun 1731, d. 2 Jun 1798
Maria Margrieta Elisabeth Barones van  b. 31 Jan 1790, d. 13 Dec 1834
Slinger
Felicity Margaret  b. 28 Feb 1945
Slingsby
1st Baronet, of Scriven (Henry)  b. 14 Jan 1601/2, d. 8 Jun 1658
Alan Peter  d. 2 Jul 1938
Barbara  b. c 1668, d. 1 Aug 1721
Charles  b. c 1868
Emma Louisa Catherine  d. 1 Jul 1899
Emma Louisa Catherine  d. 1 Jul 1899
Frances  d. bt 1609 - 1611
Francis  b. c 1522, d. 1600
Frederick William  d. 13 Dec 1923
Henry  b. 1560, d. 17 Dec 1634
Henry, 1st Bt.  b. 14 Jan 1601/2, d. 8 Jun 1658
Laura Sophia  d. 29 Jun 1887
Mary  b. 1532, d. 1598
Thomas  d. 1551
Thomas  b. 12 Oct 1826, d. 6 Sep 1903
Thomas  b. 12 Oct 1826, d. 6 Sep 1903
Thomas, 2nd Bt.  d. c 1685
Vera  b. 10 Jun 1883, d. 13 Oct 1967
William  b. 29 Jan 1563
Slinn
Slipp
Arthur Read  d. 1958
Sloam
Denise  d. 1999
Sloan
Amy Eva  d. 1942
James Herbert  d. 9 Dec 1972
Prudence  b. 21 Dec 1935
Ruell  b. Jun 1950
Timothy  b. 3 Dec 1937, d. 1938
Veronica Mary  b. 5 Jul 1906
Sloane
1st Baronet (Hans)  b. 10 Apr 1660, d. 11 Jan 1753
Agnes Nivison  b. c 1875, d. 27 Feb 1966
Elizabeth  b. c 1658, d. 27 Sep 1724
Elizabeth  b. a 1695, d. 20 May 1768
Elizabeth  b. 1725
Emily  b. 24 Jan 1890
Emily Thorn  b. 1852, d. 1946
Florence Adele Vanderbilt  b. 1873, d. 1960
Hans, 1st and last Bt.  b. 10 Apr 1660, d. 11 Jan 1753
India Victoria  b. 24 Mar 2003
Margaret  d. b 1908
Mary  b. 26 Oct 1656
Natasha  b. 3 Jan 1970
Sarah  b. 1780, d. 1864
William  b. 17 Jan 1696, d. 1767
William Douglas  b. 1844, d. 1913
Xanthe Clementine  b. 28 May 2001
Sloane-Stanley
Caroline  b. 15 Jan 1818, d. 13 Jul 1880
Evelyn  d. 1 Mar 1938
Francis K. S.  b. 1811, d. 1896
George  b. 1811, d. 19 Jul 1896
Hoane  b. 1809
Laura Maria  b. 28 Sep 1812
Olivia Elizabeth  d. 20 Jun 1951
Roger Cyril Hans  d. 18 Nov 1944
William Hans  b. 1816, d. 1879
Slock-Cotell
Hildegarde  d. 22 Jan 1969
Slocock
Eleanor Sophia  b. 8 Jul 1964
Frederick Henry  d. 16 Feb 1901
Gilia Fleur  b. 29 Mar 1936
Harold Gilbert  b. 16 Aug 1925, d. 7 Feb 1945
Harold Lawrence  d. 19 Oct 1968
Jean Yvonne  b. 2 Mar 1922
Josephine Ruth  b. 22 May 1918, d. 1920
Judith Emily  b. 21 Jun 1851
Lilly Louis  b. 10 May 1888, d. 24 Mar 1962
Oliver Rowland Benjamin  b. 8 Jul 1964
Pamela  b. 13 Jan 1915
Suzanne  b. 20 Oct 1913
Thomas Gilbert  b. 13 Aug 1969