- Sybsay
- Sycamore
-
Jamie Rex b. 1985Kathleen Mary b. 1957Shane Bevin b. 1983Stephen David b. 1979
- Syddall
-
Penelope Jane Ross b. 19 May 1956
- Sydeman
- Sydenham of Combe
-
1st Baron, of Dulverton, co. Somerset (George Sydenham) b. 4 Jul 1848, d. 7 Feb 1933
- Sydenham
-
1st Baron, of Sydenham, co. Kent and of Toronto, in Canada (Charles Edward) b. 13 Sep 1799, d. 19 Sep 1841Ada Ellen d. 15 Mar 1963Barbara Jean d. 30 Nov 2014Barbara Josephine b. 1899Elizabeth d. 9 Jun 1598Elizabeth d. c Dec 1595Elizabeth b. c 1472Iris Havelock b. 19 Jul 1909, d. 18 Sep 2002James Howard b. 10 Nov 1907, d. 12 Dec 2000James Thomas d. b 1927Jane b. 1438John d. c Jan 1590/91John d. 1468John b. 1494, d. 16 Apr 1557Mary d. c Oct 1591Philip St. Barbe b. 1898, d. 1984Sarah b. 1781, d. 15 Jan 1871Ursula b. 1499, d. 1575
- Sydes
- Sydney of Penshurst
-
1st Baron, co. Kent (Robert) b. 19 Nov 1563, d. 13 Jul 16262nd Baron, co. Kent (Robert) b. 1 Dec 1595, d. 2 Nov 16773rd Baron, co. Kent (Philip) b. 10 Jan 1618/19, d. 6 Mar 1697/984th Baron, co. Kent (Robert) b. 1649, d. 11 Nov 17025th Baron, co. Kent (Philip) b. 8 Jul 1676, d. 24 Jul 17056th Baron, co. Kent (John) b. 14 Feb 1679/80, d. 27 Feb 17377th Baron, co. Kent (Jocelyn) b. c 1692, d. 7 Jul 1743
- Sydney of Scadbury
-
1st Earl, co. Kent (John Robert) b. 9 Aug 1805, d. 14 Feb 1890
- Sydney of Shepey
-
1st Viscount, co. Kent (Henry) b. 1641, d. 8 Apr 1704
- Sydney of St. Leonards
-
1st Viscount, co. Gloucester (Thomas) b. 24 Feb 1732/33, d. 30 Jun 18002nd Viscount, co. Gloucester (John Thomas) b. 21 Feb 1764, d. 20 Jan 18313rd Viscount, co. Gloucester (John Robert) b. 9 Aug 1805, d. 14 Feb 1890Viscountess (Elizabeth) b. 7 Apr 1736, d. 1 May 1826Viscountess (Emily Caroline) b. c 1810, d. 6 Mar 1893
- Sydney
-
1st Baron, of Chiselhurst, co. Kent (Thomas) b. 24 Feb 1732/33, d. 30 Jun 18001st Baron, of Leix (Dudley Alexander Sydney) d. 17 Jan 17742nd Baron, of Chiselhurst, co. Kent (John Thomas) b. 21 Feb 1764, d. 20 Jan 18313rd Baron, of Chiselhurst, co. Kent (John Robert) b. 9 Aug 1805, d. 14 Feb 1890Agnes b. 1523, d. 1602Algernon b. 1622, d. 7 Dec 1683Anne b. 1504, d. 1544Barbara b. 1562, d. May 1621Barbara b. 1599, d. 1635Baroness (Elizabeth) b. 7 Apr 1736, d. 1 May 1826Catherine b. c 1628, d. 18 Aug 1652Countess (Emily Caroline) b. c 1810, d. 6 Mar 1893Dorcas d. 1606Dorothy b. 20 Aug 1598, d. 20 Aug 1650Dorothy b. 5 Oct 1617, d. 5 Feb 1683/84Elizabeth d. 14 Nov 1747Elizabeth b. 20 Nov 1585, d. c 8 Aug 1612Elizabeth b. 1653, d. 1709Frances d. c Feb 1631/32Henry b. 1529, d. c 1 May 1586Henry, 1st and last Earl of Romney b. 1641, d. 8 Apr 1704Isabella d. Jun 1663Jocelyn, 7th Earl of Leicester b. c 1692, d. 7 Jul 1743John, 6th Earl of Leicester b. 14 Feb 1679/80, d. 27 Feb 1737Lucy b. 1630, d. c Oct 1685Mary d. 27 Mar 1758Mary d. 19 Dec 1603Mary b. 1531, d. 1586Mary b. 1561, d. 25 Sep 1621Mary b. c 1586, d. 1621Philip b. 30 Nov 1554, d. 16 Oct 1586Philip, 3rd Earl of Leicester b. 10 Jan 1618/19, d. 6 Mar 1697/98Philip, 5th Earl of Leicester b. 8 Jul 1676, d. 24 Jul 1705Philippa d. 24 Sep 1620Robert b. 1626, d. 1668Robert, 1st Earl of Leicester b. 19 Nov 1563, d. 13 Jul 1626Robert, 2nd Earl of Leicester b. 1 Dec 1595, d. 2 Nov 1677Robert, 4th Earl of Leicester b. 1649, d. 11 Nov 1702Sarah d. 1656Thomas d. 1728William b. 1508, d. 1553William b. 10 Nov 1590, d. 3 Dec 1612
- Sydney-Jones
-
Ella Maud d. 17 Jul 1967
- Sydney-Smith
-
Jake Peter b. 25 Jan 2017Monica Anne b. 1917Oscar Richard b. 13 Nov 2014Peter Edward b. 1952
- Sydnor
- Sydow
-
Burkard von b. 18 Mar 1932Carola von b. 30 Jun 1940Cayrl von b. 27 Nov 1994Conrad von b. 16 Feb 1955Conrad von b. 21 May 1986Irene von b. 2 Jun 1931Jenny von b. 11 Jan 1988Oscar von b. 19 Jul 1997Therese von b. 10 Sep 1990
- Sydserf
- Sydserff
-
Archibald b. c 1605, d. a 1670Janet Marion b. 1799, d. 1847Thomas b. 1624, d. a 1670William d. b 1624
- Sydserffe
-
Margaret d. 1763
- Sydwell
- Syer
-
Ada Susan b. 28 Jun 1865, d. 1925Adelaide d. 1946Amelia Katherine b. 1846Barrington Blomfield b. 1755, d. 1844Barrington Blomfield b. 1841, d. 1909Barrington Blomfield b. 1872Dey Richard b. 11 Oct 1788, d. 18 Feb 1867Edith Amy b. 1870Elizabeth Maria b. 1762, d. 1852Elizabeth Maria b. 1840Elizabeth Maria Hemery b. 1839, d. 1908Elizabeth Mary b. 1815, d. 1894Emily d. 1819Flora Louisa b. c Dec 1880Hubert Lionel b. 1878, d. 18 Nov 1916Hubert Lionel b. 1878, d. 18 Nov 1916Lucy b. 1837, d. 1925Lucy Roberta b. 1904Mabel Catherine b. 1874Maria d. 8 May 1784Mary b. 1758, d. 1795Richard Henry b. 1875Richard Sikes b. 1843Thomas William Croughton b. 1852Violet Ellen b. c Mar 1880William b. 1830, d. 1913William Chevalier b. 1873William Henry b. 1807, d. 7 Aug 1868
- Syers
-
Mary Cicely d. 18 Jul 1963Thomas d. b 1932
- Syfret
- Syke
-
William d. 14 Oct 1531
- Sykes
-
10th Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Francis John Badcock) b. 7 Jun 1942, d. 15 Oct 202011th Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Francis Charles) b. 18 Jun 19681st Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Francis) b. 25 Feb 1732, d. 11 Jan 18041st Baronet, of Kingsknowes, co. Selkirk (Charles) b. 31 Dec 1867, d. 16 Nov 19501st Baronet, of Sledmere, co. Yorks (Mark) b. 9 May 1711, d. 14 Sep 17832nd Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Francis William) b. 1767, d. 7 Mar 18042nd Baronet, of Kingsknowes, co. Selkirk (Benjamin Hugh) b. 8 Jun 1893, d. 22 Dec 19742nd Baronet, of Sledmere, co. Yorks (Christopher) b. 23 May 1749, d. 17 Sep 18013rd Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Francis William) b. 8 Aug 1799, d. 6 Apr 18433rd Baronet, of Kingsknowes, co. Selkirk (John Charles Anthony Le Gallais) b. 19 Apr 1928, d. 12 May 20013rd Baronet, of Sledmere, co. Yorks (Mark) b. 20 Aug 1771, d. 16 Feb 18234th Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Francis William) b. 18 Jun 1822, d. 1 Jan 18664th Baronet, of Kingsknowes, co. Selkirk (David Michael) b. 10 Jun 19544th Baronet, of Sledmere, co. Yorks (Tatton) b. 22 Aug 1772, d. 21 Mar 18635th Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Frederick Henry) b. 12 Feb 1826, d. 20 Jan 18995th Baronet, of Sledmere, co. Yorks (Tatton) b. 13 Mar 1826, d. 4 May 19136th Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Henry) b. 9 Dec 1828, d. 10 Apr 19166th Baronet, of Sledmere, co. Yorks (Tatton Benvenuto Mark) b. 16 Mar 1879, d. 16 Feb 19197th Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Arthur) b. 2 Sep 1871, d. 5 Sep 19347th Baronet, of Sledmere, co. Yorks (Mark Tatton Richard) b. 24 Aug 1905, d. 24 Jul 19788th Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Frederick John) b. 10 Nov 1876, d. 17 Mar 19569th Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Francis Godfrey) b. 27 Aug 1907, d. 19 Apr 1990Abigail Charlotte b. 3 Jan 1960Adam b. 12 Jul 1807Adam Keith b. 18 Apr 1964Adrian Paul Thompson b. 1943, d. 1998Adriana b. c 1655, d. 19 Nov 1724Agnes d. 26 Jul 1954Alan Geoffrey b. 29 Dec 1960Alexander b. 1942Alexander Henry Ashmore b. 25 Feb 1974Alexander Tristram David b. 1966Alexandra d. 2020Alfred b. 6 Jul 1872, d. 2 Jul 1954