Margaret Mutter1

F, #220981
Last Edited=5 Mar 2007
     Margaret Mutter married Walter Neilson on 26 March 1737 at Hamilton, Lanarkshire, ScotlandG.1

Child of Margaret Mutter and Walter Neilson

Citations

  1. [S264] David Gardiner, online unknown url, David Gardiner (unknown location), downloaded 5 March 2007.

Henry Pudsey1

M, #220982, d. 14 January 1521
Last Edited=5 Mar 2015
     Henry Pudsey was the son of Sir John Pudsey and Grace Hamerton.2 He died on 14 January 1521.2
     He lived at Barforth, Yorkshire, EnglandG.1

Child of Henry Pudsey and Margaret Conyers

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 294. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S3268] Hans Harmsen, "re: Chester Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 21 August 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Chester Family."

Margaret Conyers1

F, #220983
Last Edited=9 Apr 2007
     Margaret Conyers is the daughter of Christopher Conyers.1

Child of Margaret Conyers and Henry Pudsey

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 294. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Christopher Conyers1

M, #220984
Last Edited=9 Apr 2007
     Christopher Conyers lived at Hornby, Yorkshire, EnglandG.1

Child of Christopher Conyers

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 294. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Sir Thomas Talbot1

M, #220985
Last Edited=9 Apr 2007
     Sir Thomas Talbot married Florence Pudsey, daughter of Henry Pudsey and Margaret Conyers.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 294. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.


Richard Grey1

M, #220986
Last Edited=9 Apr 2007
     Richard Grey is the son of Thomas Grey, 1st Marquess of Dorset.1 He married Florence Pudsey, daughter of Henry Pudsey and Margaret Conyers, after 1523.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 295. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Francis Clifford, Lord Clifford1

M, #220987, b. 1584/85, d. December 1589
Last Edited=23 Feb 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.39%
     Francis Clifford, Lord Clifford was born in 1584/85.2 He was the son of George Clifford, 3rd Earl of Cumberland and Lady Margaret Russell.1 He died in December 1589 at Skipton Castle, Craven, Yorkshire, EnglandG, young.1
     He was styled as Lord Clifford.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 295. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1064. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Robert Clifford, Lord Clifford1

M, #220988, d. 24 May 1591
Last Edited=23 Feb 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.39%
     Robert Clifford, Lord Clifford was born at North Hall, Hertfordshire, EnglandG.1 He was the son of George Clifford, 3rd Earl of Cumberland and Lady Margaret Russell.1 He died on 24 May 1591 at North Hall, Hertfordshire, EnglandG, young.1
     He was styled as Lord Clifford between 1589 and 1591.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 295. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Lady Alethea Compton1

F, #220989, b. 14 March 1661, d. 14 October 1678
Last Edited=20 May 2015
Consanguinity Index=0.17%
     Lady Alethea Compton was born on 14 March 1661.1 She was the daughter of James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton and Lady Isabella Sackville.1 She married Edward Hungerford, son of Sir Edward Hungerford and Jane Helle.1 She died on 14 October 1678 at age 17, without issue.1 She died intestate and her estate was administered on 22 April 1681.1 She died intestate and her estate was administered on 19 December 1681.1
     Her married name became Hungerford.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 296. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Edward Hungerford1

M, #220990, d. September 1681
Last Edited=18 May 2015
     Edward Hungerford is the son of Sir Edward Hungerford and Jane Helle.1,2 He married Lady Alethea Compton, daughter of James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton and Lady Isabella Sackville.1 He died in September 1681, without issue.3
     He lived at Farleigh, Somerset, EnglandG.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 296. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S37] BP2003 See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  3. [S37] BP2003. [S37]