Brownlowe
Margaret  b. c 1547, d. 25 Feb 1640
Brownly
Brownrig
Brownrigg
1st Baronet (Robert)  b. 8 Feb 1758, d. 27 May 1833
2nd Baronet (Robert William Colebrook)  b. 29 Jul 1817, d. 6 Aug 1882
3rd Baronet (Henry Moore)  b. 17 Oct 1819, d. 28 Jan 1900
4th Baronet (Douglas Egremont Robert)  b. 25 Jul 1867, d. 14 Feb 1939
Ada  d. 26 Oct 1931
Ada Cicely Georgiana  d. 17 Feb 1911
Adolphine Mary  b. 12 Jan 1868, d. 18 Dec 1904
Alison May  b. 1903
Anne  d. 9 Oct 1905
Beatrice  d. 13 Dec 1964
Beatrice  b. c 1872, d. 17 Jan 1952
Beatrice Evans  d. 15 May 1927
Beatrice Laura  d. 27 Sep 1922
Benjamin  d. b 1768
Catherin Maude  d. 26 Feb 1942
Charles Edward  b. 3 Feb 1865, d. 7 Jun 1942
Constance E. S.  b. c 1871
Deva  b. 22 Jan 1923
Douglas Egremont Robert, 4th Bt.  b. 25 Jul 1867, d. 14 Feb 1939
Edith Dorothy  d. 28 Jun 1956
Elizabeth  d. 23 Jan 1880
Elizabeth  d. 7 Aug 1713
Elizabeth  d. 9 Oct 1840
Elizabeth Catherine  d. 14 Apr 1804
Elizabeth Katharine  d. 11 Feb 1883
Emily Anna  d. 23 Apr 1902
Emily Georgina  b. 1843, d. 1917
Esther Frances  b. c 1879, d. 1956
Eva Lilian  d. 1893
Frances Mary Jane  d. 31 Dec 1928
Gawen Egremont  b. 15 Jan 1911, d. 8 Aug 1938
George Oliver  d. 1897
Henry  d. 1723
Henry  d. 4 Dec 1793
Henry Ernest  b. 28 Aug 1863, d. 20 Oct 1882
Henry Fox  d. 1807
Henry John  b. 18 Jun 1798, d. 26 Nov 1873
Henry John Studholme  b. 22 May 1961
Henry John Watt  b. 1859, d. 1908
Henry Moore, 3rd Bt.  b. 17 Oct 1819, d. 28 Jan 1900
Henry Studholme  b. 1843, d. 1924
Herbert George  b. 3 May 1864, d. 31 Oct 1953
Hilda Violet  b. 13 Jul 1886, d. Jan 1944
Jane Agnes  d. 17 Apr 1891
Joan  d. 1740
John  b. 1729
John Arbuthnot  b. 1899, d. 1900
John Studholme  d. 1971
John Studholme  d. 1787
John Studholme  b. 1786
John Studholme  b. 22 Sep 1814, d. 1 Apr 1889
John Studholme  b. 1841, d. 1930
Juliet Teresa  b. 9 Apr 1908, d. 30 Jan 1947
Katharine  b. c 1818, d. 1881
Katherine  d. 1 Aug 1834
Latham Coddington  d. 20 Oct 1882
Letitia Bedella  d. 3 Sep 1967
Mary  d. 1819
Meriel Rosemary  b. 1900, d. 1937
Metcalfe Studholme  b. 1845, d. 1924
Michael Gawen  b. 11 Oct 1961
Mona  d. 7 Feb 1946
Nicholas Gawen, 5th Bt.  b. 22 Dec 1932
Nicholas James  b. 7 Jul 1993
Norman Graham  b. 1874, d. 1936
Quin John  b. 20 Jan 1832, d. 2 Sep 1907
Robert Cecil  b. 8 Aug 1903, d. 19 Jan 1907
Robert James  b. 23 Dec 1790, d. 10 May 1822
Robert William Colebrook, 2nd Bt.  b. 29 Jul 1817, d. 6 Aug 1882
Robert, 1st Bt.  b. 8 Feb 1758, d. 27 May 1833
Sarah Louise  b. 1988
Sheila Rosemary  b. 6 Jun 1917, d. 6 Mar 1974
Sophia  d. 25 Apr 1837
Sylvia Alderyn  b. 16 Dec 1964
Thomas  d. Oct 1696
Thomas  d. May 1826
Vera Augusta  b. 1872, d. 1955
William Crosbie  d. 1805
Brownscombe
Stoddart  b. 1947
Wendy  b. 1947
Brownson
Ellen  d. 1856
Gwenllian Clare  b. c 1875, d. 6 Apr 1969
Brox
Dean Ross  b. 10 Sep 1962
Gary Allan  b. 26 Sep 1954
June Elizabeth  b. 9 Dec 1929
Wayne Dale  b. 14 Aug 1959
Broxbourne
Broxholm
Ann  b. 1668
Auriol Enid  d. 13 Aug 1973
Broxmouth
1st Viscount of (John)  b. c 1680, d. 27 Feb 1740/41
2nd Viscount of (Robert)  b. c 1709, d. 20 Aug 1755
3rd Viscount of (John)  b. 23 Apr 1740, d. 19 Mar 1804
4th Viscount of (William)  b. 20 Oct 1728, d. 22 Oct 1805
5th Viscount of (James)  b. 10 Jan 1736, d. 19 Jul 1823
6th Viscount of (James Henry Robert)  b. 12 Jul 1816, d. 23 Apr 1879
7th Viscount of (James Henry Robert)  b. 5 Sep 1839, d. 23 Oct 1892
8th Viscount of (Henry John)  b. 25 Jul 1876, d. 29 Sep 1932
9th Viscount of (George Victor Robert John)  b. 7 Sep 1913, d. 26 Sep 1974
Broxsopp
Broyes
Sire de (Simon)  d. 1152
Brubach
Brigitta Christiane Maria  b. 20 Nov 1954
Franz Nikolaus Sylvester  b. 31 Dec 1955
Kurt  b. 24 Sep 1921
Bruce Lockhart
Ella  b. c 1919, d. 14 Sep 2006
John MacGregor  b. 9 May 1914, d. 8 May 1995
Logie  b. 12 Oct 1921
Penelope Jane  b. 7 Jul 1977
Rab Brougham  b. 1 Dec 1916, d. 1 May 1990
Robert Hamilton  b. 2 Sep 1887, d. 27 Feb 1970
Robert Norman  b. 1920, d. 20 Feb 2008
Bruce of Ampthill
1st Viscount, Bedfordshire (Robert)  b. 19 Mar 1626/27, d. 20 Oct 1685
2nd Viscount, Bedfordshire (Thomas)  b. 1656, d. 16 Dec 1741
3rd Viscount, Bedfordshire (Charles)  b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1746/47
Bruce of Bennachie
Bruce of Donington
Lady (Cyrena)  b. Sep 1916, d. 16 Aug 2016
Bruce of Kinloss
10th Lord (Edward James)  b. 8 Jun 1881, d. 27 Nov 1968
1st Lord (Edward)  b. 1548, d. 14 Jan 1610/11
1st Lord (Thomas)  b. 2 Feb 1599, d. 21 Dec 1663
2nd Lord (Edward)  d. Aug 1613
2nd Lord (Robert)  b. 19 Mar 1626/27, d. 20 Oct 1685
3rd Lord (Thomas)  b. 2 Feb 1599, d. 21 Dec 1663
3rd Lord (Thomas)  b. 1656, d. 16 Dec 1741
4th Lord (Charles)  b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1746/47
4th Lord (Robert)  b. 19 Mar 1626/27, d. 20 Oct 1685
5th Lord (Charles)  b. 6 Jul 1732, d. 14 May 1771
5th Lord (Thomas)  b. 1656, d. 16 Dec 1741
6th Lord (Charles)  b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1746/47
6th Lord (William Robert)  b. 28 Jan 1764, d. 15 Jul 1771
7th Lord (Thomas)  b. 20 Jul 1766, d. 14 Nov 1841
8th Lord (James)  b. 20 Jul 1811, d. 20 Nov 1863
9th Lord (Victor Alexander)  b. 16 May 1849, d. 18 Jan 1917
Bruce of Kinlosse
1st Baron (Edward)  b. 1548, d. 14 Jan 1610/11
2nd Baron (Edward)  d. Aug 1613
3rd Baron (Thomas)  b. 2 Feb 1599, d. 21 Dec 1663
4th Baron (Robert)  b. 19 Mar 1626/27, d. 20 Oct 1685
5th Baron (Thomas)  b. 1656, d. 16 Dec 1741
6th Baron (Charles)  b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1746/47
Lady (Magdalene)  d. a 1630
Bruce of Melbourne
Bruce of Skelton
1st Baron, co. York (Robert)  b. 19 Mar 1626/27, d. 20 Oct 1685
2nd Baron, co. York (Thomas)  b. 1656, d. 16 Dec 1741
3rd Baron, co. York (Charles)  b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1746/47
Bruce of Torry
10th Lord (William Robert)  b. 28 Jan 1764, d. 15 Jul 1771
11th Lord (Thomas)  b. 20 Jul 1766, d. 14 Nov 1841
12th Lord (James)  b. 20 Jul 1811, d. 20 Nov 1863
13th Lord (Victor Alexander)  b. 16 May 1849, d. 18 Jan 1917
14th Lord (Edward James)  b. 8 Jun 1881, d. 27 Nov 1968
2nd Lord (Alexander)  b. c 1629, d. 9 Jul 1680
3rd Lord (Alexander)  b. 5 Jun 1666, d. 10 Nov 1705
4th Lord (Alexander)  d. 10 Oct 1706
5th Lord (Robert)  b. c 1660, d. 1718
6th Lord (Alexander)  b. 19 Jan 1662, d. 1721
7th Lord (Thomas)  b. 19 Mar 1663, d. 23 Mar 1739/40
8th Lord (William)  d. 8 Sep 1740
9th Lord (Charles)  b. 6 Jul 1732, d. 14 May 1771
Bruce of Tottenham
1st Baron, Wiltshire (Charles)  b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1746/47
2nd Baron, Wiltshire (Thomas)  b. 30 Apr 1729, d. 19 Apr 1814
3rd Baron, Wiltshire (Charles)  b. 14 Feb 1773, d. 4 Jan 1856
4th Baron, Wiltshire (George William Frederick)  b. 20 Nov 1804, d. 6 Jan 1878
5th Baron, Wiltshire (Ernest Augustus Charles)  b. 8 Jan 1811, d. 18 Oct 1886
6th Baron, Wiltshire (George William Thomas)  b. 8 Jun 1863, d. 10 Apr 1894
7th Baron, Wiltshire (Henry Augustus)  b. 11 Apr 1842, d. 10 Mar 1911
9th Baron, Wiltshire (Chandos Sydney Cedric)  b. 26 Jan 1904, d. 15 Jul 1974
Lady  b. 15 Apr 1732, d. 4 Feb 1783
Lady (Susanna)  b. 15 Apr 1732, d. 4 Feb 1783