Stirling (cont.)
Rebecca Lynn  b. 1981
Richard  b. 13 Oct 1896
Robert  b. 19 Oct 1792, d. 9 Dec 1860
Robert  b. 24 May 1892, d. 19 Feb 1915
Robert Alexander  b. 22 Apr 1959
Robert Dundas  b. 26 Feb 1832, d. 1905
Robert Walter Grote  b. 3 Oct 1927
Robert Wilson  b. 21 Mar 1890, d. 16 Jul 1970
Roderick Kenneth  b. 17 Jun 1932
Rory James  b. 15 Apr 1994
Roslyn Ann  b. 1984
Ross Grote  b. 25 Aug 1975
Rufus Alexander Algernon  b. 14 Oct 1993
Samuel Home, 7th Bt.  b. 28 Jan 1830, d. 19 Sep 1861
Sarah Caroline  b. 24 Jun 1933, d. 4 Jul 2017
Sonia Grote  b. 1976
Susan Christine  b. 1966
Susan Mary  b. 1958
Susan Rachel  b. 12 Aug 1916, d. 1983
Susannah  d. 8 Jun 1806
Sylvester Douglas of Glenbervie  b. 3 Feb 1803, d. 2 Sep 1846
Therese  b. 1925
Thomas  b. c 1715, d. 1783
Thomas  b. b 24 Apr 1750, d. a 1784
Thomas Willing, 5th of Muiravonside  b. 10 Oct 1866, d. 15 Mar 1930
Un-named son  b. 8 Feb 1952, d. 9 Feb 1952
unknown  b. 6 Jan 1922, d. 8 Jan 1922
unknown son  b. 14 Oct 1878, d. 14 Oct 1878
Valerie Frances  b. 20 Sep 1943
Viscountess (Janet)  d. a 10 May 1649
Walter  d. 1656
Walter  b. 5 Mar 1838, d. 5 Jun 1862
Walter  b. 3 Nov 1863, d. 1904
Walter Albert  b. 1837, d. 1857
Walter Andrew  b. 5 Aug 1883, d. 1972
Walter Francis  b. 31 Jan 1880, d. 22 Feb 1958
Walter George of Faskine, 3rd Bt.  b. 6 Sep 1839, d. 7 Jun 1934
Walter of Faskine  b. 18 May 1718, d. 24 Nov 1786
Walter of Faskine, 1st Bt.  b. 24 Jun 1758, d. 25 Aug 1832
Walter of Faskine, 2nd Bt.  b. 15 Mar 1802, d. 1 Dec 1888
Walter of Shirva  b. 25 Jun 1686, d. 13 Oct 1732
William  b. 1339, d. 1393
William  b. 23 Aug 1789, d. Dec 1826
William  b. 4 Aug 1835, d. 11 Apr 1906
William  b. 1859, d. 10 Nov 1914
William  b. 15 Mar 1876, d. 31 Oct 1949
William Gurdon  b. 25 May 1907, d. 1973
William Henry  b. 12 Dec 1926, d. 25 Dec 1982
William Joseph of Keir  b. 9 May 1911, d. 1 Jan 1983
William Nelson  b. 20 Feb 1979
William of Cordale  b. 31 Mar 1780
William of Drumpelier  b. 1717, d. 1777
William Richard Andrew  b. 18 Oct 1935
William Rory Alexander  b. 15 Dec 1965
William, 13th of Keir and 10th of Cadder  b. 5 Jun 1725, d. 22 May 1793
William, 1st of Glorat  b. 1480, d. 1534
William, 1st of Keir  b. 1420, d. bt 1468 - 1471
William, 4th of Auchyle  b. a 1566, d. a 1644
William, of Kenmure and Jamaica  b. 26 Jun 1787, d. 1862
Willie Doreen  b. 28 Aug 1927, d. 13 Jan 2014
Zia  b. 8 Sep 1914
Stirling-Aird
James Christian  b. 1978
Margaret Dorothea  b. 20 Nov 1920
Merete  b. c 1951, d. 5 Mar 2018
Michael Peter  b. 1977
Patrick Kenneth  b. 10 Aug 1943
Peter Douglas Miller of Kippendavie  b. 13 Mar 1915, d. 10 Jul 2004
Richard John  b. 1946
Saskia Anne  b. 6 Aug 1977
Stirling-Cookson
Charles Lisle  b. 1855, d. 17 Oct 1919
Charles Selby  b. 1887, d. 1919
George Lisle Home  b. Apr 1886, d. 20 Apr 1887
Mary Eleanor  b. 31 Aug 1855, d. Dec 1898
Mary Eleanor Olive  b. 23 Nov 1897, d. Dec 1973
Mary Elizabeth  d. 29 Apr 1925
Samuel Baillie  b. 27 Jun 1891, d. 18 May 1915
Stirling-Crawford
Caroline Agnes  d. 16 Nov 1894
William Stuart  d. 23 Feb 1883
Stirling-Hamilton
Bruce of Preston, 13th Bt.  b. 5 Aug 1940, d. 17 Sep 1989
Claire  b. 2 Sep 1970
Eila Mary  b. 22 Jan 1939
Eliza  d. 2 Jun 1933
Georgina Claire  b. 2 Sep 1970
Iona Stephanie  b. 1985
Janet  d. 26 Dec 1941
Joanna Eileen  b. 26 Oct 1930, d. 2 Nov 2015
John  b. 2 Dec 1873, d. 4 Feb 1932
Louisa  d. 1863
Mabel Mary  d. 22 Jun 1959
Malcolm Kenneth William  b. 25 Jul 1934, d. 14 Nov 1936
Mary  d. 31 Aug 1949
Robert William of Preston, 12th Bt.  b. 5 Apr 1903, d. 14 Feb 1982
William  b. 17 Sep 1830, d. 27 Sep 1913
William of Preston, 10th Bt.  b. 17 Sep 1830, d. 27 Sep 1913
William of Preston, 11th Bt.  b. 4 Dec 1868, d. 7 Oct 1946
Stirling-Home-Drummond
Georgina Emily Lucy  b. 1848, d. 22 Jul 1944
Stirling-Home-Drummond-Moray
Amanda Mary  b. 1951
Andrew Charles  b. 15 Apr 1906
Angela Jane  b. 26 Dec 1946
Anne Christian  b. 1971
Anne Georgina  d. 28 Nov 1899
Anne Grace Christian  b. 13 Jan 1902, d. 1987
Caroline  b. 1992
David Maurice  b. 6 Mar 1945
Edwina Alice  b. 1980
Emma Moyra  b. 16 Nov 1952
Frances Tara  b. 1974
Georgina Jane  b. 1979
Grace Helen Gwendolen  b. 11 Oct 1904
Gwendolen  b. 7 Jul 1869, d. 6 Sep 1940
Henry  b. 13 May 1911, d. 16 Mar 1912
Henry Alastair  b. 29 Oct 1937, d. 21 Mar 1942
Hermione Rose  b. 1995
James Oliver  b. 1992
James William, 21st of Abercairny  b. 8 Nov 1900, d. 4 Aug 1968
Jeanetta Ruth  b. 19 Nov 1906, d. 6 Sep 1997
John Robert  b. 14 Oct 1943
Lucy Gwendolen  b. 20 Feb 1939, d. 16 Sep 1993
Susannah Laura  b. 1984
William Augustus, 20th of Abercairny  b. 12 Apr 1852, d. 6 Mar 1939
Stirling-Maxwell
Ann Christian  b. 5 Sep 1871, d. 5 Apr 1937
Anne Maria  d. 8 Dec 1874
Anne, 11th Bt.  b. 8 Sep 1906, d. 21 Apr 2011
Caroline Elizabeth Sarah  b. c 1812, d. 15 Jun 1877
John of Keir, 10th Bt.  b. 6 Jun 1866, d. 30 May 1956
William, 9th Bt.  b. 8 Mar 1818, d. 15 Jan 1878
Stirling-Moray
Charles, 15th of Abercairny  b. 1746, d. 1810
Stirling-Stuart
Anne  b. a 1924
Constance Jean  b. 6 Aug 1924, d. 29 May 2015
Douglas Rae of Milton  b. 1892, d. 1977
Hannah Geraldine  d. 29 Jan 1887
Harriet Boswell Erskine  b. 14 Nov 1823, d. 5 Apr 1917
James Stirling Crawford  b. 1825, d. 8 Jun 1887
Jean  b. 6 Aug 1924, d. 29 May 2015
Ruby Dugdale  b. 1899, d. 1965
Valerie Margaret  b. b 1924
Stirrup
Georgiana Mary  b. 4 Oct 1962
Isabelle Diana  b. 14 Apr 1997
Timothy Charles  b. 6 Jun 1994
William John  b. 10 Sep 1992
Stirton
Rachel  b. 1972
Sally Somers  b. 1976
Stisted
Cecilia Craigie  b. 7 Dec 1867
Violet Wilmot Heathcote  d. 31 Dec 1950
Stitt
Dorothy Joy Gore  b. 1917, d. 12 Oct 1969
Hugh Allan  b. 9 Dec 1909, d. 29 May 1953