Tan
Tanberk
Tancarville
1st Comte de (John)  b. a 1384, d. 22 Mar 1420/21
2nd Comte de (Henry)  b. c 1418, d. 13 Jan 1449/50
Tanckard
Alice  b. c 1521
Margaret  b. 1545
William  b. c 1516
William  b. c 1541
Tancock
Dorothy  b. 1895, d. 8 Sep 1970
Osborne Kendall  b. 1866, d. 1946
Rachel Marion  d. 15 Nov 1961
Theodosia Louisa  b. 1866, d. 1938
Una Dorothy Kendall  b. 1895, d. 8 Sep 1970
Tancred
10th Baronet, of Boroughbridge, co. York (Henry)  b. 12 Feb 1924, d. 28 Mar 2010
6th Baronet, of Boroughbridge, co. York (Thomas)  b. 24 Jul 1780, d. 29 Aug 1844
7th Baronet, of Boroughbridge, co. York (Thomas)  b. 16 Aug 1808, d. 7 Oct 1880
Alice Maude  d. 7 Jun 1944
Anthony Christopher  b. 1 Jul 1930, d. 7 Oct 1995
Barbara  d. 21 Mar 1817
Bertha Eveline  d. 20 Feb 1952
Bertram Selby  b. 19 Apr 1895, d. 31 Mar 1965
Charlotte Dorothea  d. 12 Feb 1955
Christopher Humphrey  b. 11 May 1888, d. 20 Sep 1971
Clement William  b. 16 Sep 1853, d. 4 Oct 1888
Constance Anne  b. c 1876, d. 21 Aug 1964
Dorothy  d. c 27 Jul 1660
Edith Jane  d. 8 Nov 1911
Edith Mary  d. 30 Jan 1957
Elizabeth  d. c 18 Dec 1753
Elizabeth  d. c 6 Sep 1681
Elwyn Elsa  b. 9 Nov 1927
Emily Alicia de Courcy  d. 1 Apr 1907
Emmie  b. 1908
Felicia Harriet  d. 8 Jul 1938
Frances  d. c 24 Apr 1655
Francis Willoughby  b. 21 Feb 1874, d. 25 Nov 1925
George  b. 1831
George  b. 1831
Georgiana  d. 10 Jan 1913
Gwendoline Sybil  b. 19 Oct 1868, d. 8 Feb 1959
Harriet Lucy  d. 16 Jun 1864
Harry George  b. 24 Dec 1858, d. 22 Apr 1940
Henry John  b. 8 Apr 1816
Jane  d. 16 Nov 1901
Judith  d. 1781
Linda Joanna  b. 17 Apr 1954
Lucy Sybil  d. 10 Jul 1933
Lyle Ashley  b. 21 Jul 1933
Maltby  d. c 24 Apr 1655
Margery Elinor  d. 5 Jun 1961
Mary Harriet  d. 26 May 1918
Mary Tytler  d. 16 Jan 1966
Penelope  d. 21 Apr 1837
Philip Rex  b. 3 May 1952
Prideaux Francis  b. 2 Feb 1850, d. 6 Dec 1911
Rex Selby Assheton  b. 21 Jul 1925
Seymer Mitford  b. 21 Apr 1856, d. 21 Nov 1929
Seymer Thomas  b. 5 Jun 1898, d. 5 Jun 1898
Stephen Ashley  b. 9 Feb 1962
Susan  d. 23 Mar 1910
Susan Shirley  b. 28 Aug 1955
Thomas  d. Feb 1626/27
Thomas Selby  b. 14 May 1870, d. 15 Dec 1945
Thomas Selby, 8th Bt.  b. 1 Oct 1840, d. 11 Apr 1910
Thomas, 1st Bt.  d. c 16 Aug 1663
Thomas, 3rd Bt.  b. 1665, d. c 24 Aug 1744
Thomas, 4th Bt.  d. 30 May 1759
Thomas, 5th Bt.  d. 3 Aug 1784
Thomas, 6th Bt.  b. 24 Jul 1780, d. 29 Aug 1844
Thomas, 7th Bt.  b. 16 Aug 1808, d. 7 Oct 1880
Vera Elphinstone  d. 29 Dec 1956
Wilde  d. c 27 Jul 1660
William  d. 1597
William  d. 1799
William  b. 6 Aug 1818, d. 22 May 1864
William, 2nd Bt.  d. c 19 Aug 1703
Zillah Selby  b. 1893
Tandy
Anna Louisa Margaret  b. 29 Nov 1850, d. 26 Apr 1912
Cornelia Jane  d. 5 Aug 1877
Dashwood Goldie  d. 3 Oct 1883
Elizabeth  b. c 1778, d. 1853
Emily Charlotte Maria  d. 8 Feb 1891
Tane
Tanen
Kitty  b. 11 Feb 1946
Ned  b. 1931
Tanfield
Elizabeth  d. Oct 1639
William  b. c 1489
Tang
Maggie F. K.  b. 21 May 1962
Tangata
Anna Elizabeth  b. 1990
Benjamin Daniel  b. 1992
Helen Frances  b. 19 Mar 1983
Jacqueline Mary  b. 6 Sep 1956
Nicholas Tobias  b. 19 Nov 1981
Tangelder
Tangermuende
Heinrich Graf von  d. a 15 Apr 1192
Tangley
Tangno
Gollwyn ap  b. c 1025
Tangy
Betty Agnes  b. 27 Sep 1921
Howard Reginald  b. 13 Dec 1948
Julie Ann  b. 5 May 1957
Sydney Howard  d. 19 Sep 1971
Sydney Richard  b. 30 May 1943, d. 6 Sep 2000
Tangye
Marguerite Rose  b. 24 Apr 1913, d. 10 Oct 2002
Tank
Ursula  b. 3 Feb 1923
Tankard
Albert Nest  b. 1860
Alfred Edward  b. 3 Oct 1900, d. 1969
Anne Veronica  b. 21 May 1962
Hannah  b. 15 May 1989
Jane Emma  b. 1859
Jayne Marjorie Agnes  b. 6 Jun 1943
Joshua  b. 14 Sep 1991
Kate  b. 5 Jul 1993
Leslie Charles  b. 1943
Mark Ainsley  b. 1959
Mary  b. c 1836, d. 1894
Wendy Julie Angela  b. 10 Aug 1967
William  b. c 1837, d. 1879