Jane Perkins

F, #74481, d. 2 July 1964
Last Edited=28 Dec 2012
     Jane Perkins is the daughter of William D. Perkins. She married Sir Francis Maurice Grosvenor Glyn, son of Maurice George Carr Glyn and Maud Grosvenor, on 15 February 1926.1 She and Sir Francis Maurice Grosvenor Glyn were divorced in 1937. She died on 2 July 1964.1
     Her married name became Glyn.

Children of Jane Perkins and Sir Francis Maurice Grosvenor Glyn

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4236. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

William D. Perkins

M, #74482
Last Edited=28 Dec 2012
     William D. Perkins lived at Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.G.

Child of William D. Perkins

Mary Elspeth Garnett

F, #74483, d. 13 August 1966
Last Edited=28 Dec 2012
     Mary Elspeth Garnett is the daughter of Tom Garnett. She married Kenneth James Miln before 1941. She married Sir Francis Maurice Grosvenor Glyn, son of Maurice George Carr Glyn and Maud Grosvenor, on 30 July 1941. She died on 13 August 1966.1
     From before 1941, her married name became Miln. Her married name became Glyn.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4236. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Tom Garnett

M, #74484
Last Edited=1 Mar 2005
     Tom Garnett lived at Waddow Hall, Clitheroe, Lancashire, EnglandG.

Child of Tom Garnett

Cecil Cave1

M, #74485
Last Edited=21 Jun 2008
     Cecil Cave married Anne Bennet, daughter of Anthony Bennet.2

Child of Cecil Cave and Anne Bennet

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume I, page 403. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S21] L. G. Pine, The New Extinct Peerage 1884-1971: Containing Extinct, Abeyant, Dormant and Suspended Peerages With Genealogies and Arms (London, U.K.: Heraldry Today, 1972), page 250. Hereinafter cited as The New Extinct Peerage.

Sir Mark John Harford, 4th Bt.1

M, #74486, b. 6 August 1964
Last Edited=24 Feb 2019
     Sir Mark John Harford, 4th Bt. was born on 6 August 1964.1 He is the son of Sir John Timothy Harford, 3rd Bt. and Carolyn Jane Mullens.1 He married Louise Rosmund Langford on 22 May 1999.1
     He succeeded as the 4th Baronet Harford, of Falcondale, co. Cardigan [U.K., 1934] on 22 August 2010.1

Children of Sir Mark John Harford, 4th Bt. and Louise Rosmund Langford

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 1788. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S466] Notices, The Telegraph, London, UK. Hereinafter cited as The Telegraph.

Simon Guy Harford1

M, #74487, b. 24 September 1966
Last Edited=8 Nov 2011
     Simon Guy Harford was born on 24 September 1966.1 He is the son of Sir John Timothy Harford, 3rd Bt. and Carolyn Jane Mullens.1
     He lived in 2003 at 25 Haverfield Gardens, Kew, Surrey, EnglandG.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 1788. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]


Clare Elisabeth Harford1

F, #74488, b. 24 March 1963
Last Edited=8 Nov 2011
     Clare Elisabeth Harford was born on 24 March 1963.1 She is the daughter of Sir John Timothy Harford, 3rd Bt. and Carolyn Jane Mullens.1 She married Nicholas Clatworthy, son of Peter Clatworthy, in 1989.1
     From 1989, her married name became Clatworthy.1

Children of Clare Elisabeth Harford and Nicholas Clatworthy

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 1788. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Charles Knollys1

M, #74489, b. 3 June 1662, d. 26 August 1740
Last Edited=24 Aug 2013
     Charles Knollys was baptised on 3 June 1662 at Boughton, Northamptonshire, EnglandG.1 He was the son of Nicholas Vaux, 3rd Earl of Banbury and Anne Sherard.1 He married, firstly, Elizabeth Lister, daughter of Michael Lister and Ann Burrell, on 16 May 1689 at Nag's Head Coffee-House, James Street, Covent Gardens, London, EnglandG.2 He married, secondly, Mary Woods, daughter of Thomas Woods and Mary Harwood, on 30 April 1702 at St. Bride's, Fleet Street, London, EnglandG.2 He died on 26 August 1740 at age 78 at Dunkirk, FranceG.1 He was buried on 28 August 1740.2
     He was styled as 4th Earl of Banbury, co. Oxford [E., 1626] on 14 March 1673/74.1 On 10 June 1685 he petitioned the House of Lords for his title, but no further action was taken.1 On 7 December 1692 he was indicted for killing his brother-in-law, Captain Philip Lawson, in a duel. Eventually the House of Lords decided that he was not a Peer, and he pleaded in the King's Bench.1 On 13 January 1696/97 the Court of Delegates found after a three year trial that a Mrs. Price who had claimed to have travelled abroad with Charles from November 1689 to April 1692, and married him in Verona on 7 April 1692, had not in fact done so.2 On 18 January 1698 he agained petitioned the House of Lords, and repeated to do so until January 1727/8.1

Children of Charles Knollys and Elizabeth Lister

Child of Charles Knollys and Mary Woods

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume I, page 403. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume I, page 405.
  3. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume I, page 406.

Henry Scandrett Harford1

M, #74490, b. 19 July 1963
Last Edited=8 Nov 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     Henry Scandrett Harford was born on 19 July 1963.2 He is the son of Piers Scandrett Harford and Hyacinthe Cecilia Hoare.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 1788. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]