William Garton1

M, #30451
Last Edited=4 Jun 2015

Children of William Garton

Citations

  1. [S2] Peter W. Hammond, editor, The Complete Peerage or a History of the House of Lords and All its Members From the Earliest Times, Volume XIV: Addenda & Corrigenda (Stroud, Gloucestershire, U.K.: Sutton Publishing, 1998), page 44. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage, Volume XIV.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 630. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  3. [S7595] Aggie deBurca, "re: Garton Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 4 June 2015. Hereinafter cited as "re: Garton Family."
  4. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

William Blundell1

M, #30452
Last Edited=22 Jun 2008
     William Blundell lived at Basingstoke, Hampshire, EnglandG.1

Child of William Blundell

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume I, page 128. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Lady Georgiana Bingham1

F, #30453, d. 1 July 1849
Last Edited=11 Sep 2017
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     Lady Georgiana Bingham was the daughter of Richard Bingham, 2nd Earl of Lucan and Lady Elizabeth Belasyse.1 She married Charles Nevill, son of Cosmas Nevill, on 15 June 1821.1 She died on 1 July 1849.1
     Her married name became Nevill.

Children of Lady Georgiana Bingham and Charles Nevill

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2422. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S1122] Peerage News, online http://peeragenews.blogspot.co.nz/. Hereinafter cited as Peerage News.

Camilla Mary Wall1

F, #30454, b. 10 May 1962
Last Edited=2 Nov 2015
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     Camilla Mary Wall was born on 10 May 1962.2 She is the daughter of Christopher Robin St. Quintin Wall and Francesca Giovanna Maria Fummi.2 She married Charles Ranfurly Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax, son of Henry Walter Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax and Hon. Pamela Rose Weeks, in 1990.1
     From 1990, her married name became Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax. She lived in 2003 at High Fogrigg, Bardon Hill, Hexham, Northumberland, England.2

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1241. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Costijn II Heer van Renesse1

M, #30455, b. 1220, d. 20 August 1289
Last Edited=22 Sep 2013
     Costijn II Heer van Renesse was born in 1220 at Renesse, The Netherlands.1 He married Hillegonda van Voorne, daughter of Hendrik Heer van Voorne Burggraf van Zeeland and Catharina van Peteghem-Cysoing, in 1248 at Oostvoorne, The Netherlands.1 He and Hillegonda van Voorne were divorced before 1255.1 He died on 20 August 1289 at Renesse, The Netherlands.1

Child of Costijn II Heer van Renesse and Hillegonda van Voorne

Citations

  1. [S3268] Hans Harmsen, "re: Chester Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 21 August 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Chester Family."


Reverend Richard Wall

M, #30456, b. circa 1864
Last Edited=2 Nov 2015
     Reverend Richard Wall was born circa 1864 at Blackburn, Lancashire, England.1 He married Ethel Mabel St. Quintin Graves, daughter of William Thomas Graves and Lucretia St. Quintin, on 25 January 1893 at St. Martin Church, Canterbury, Kent, England.1
     He lived at Bobbing, Sittingbourne, Kent, EnglandG.2

Children of Reverend Richard Wall and Ethel Mabel St. Quintin Graves

Citations

  1. [S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 3081. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Joan May Cecilia Peel1

F, #30457, d. 6 April 1972
Last Edited=2 Nov 2015
Consanguinity Index=0.11%
     Joan May Cecilia Peel was the daughter of Edward Lawrence Peel and Mary Caroline Dickins.1 She married Richard Bernard St. Quintin Wall, son of Reverend Richard Wall and Ethel Mabel St. Quintin Graves, on 15 March 1923 at Chelsea, London, England.2 She died on 6 April 1972.1
     Her married name became Wall.

Children of Joan May Cecilia Peel and Richard Bernard St. Quintin Wall

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 3081. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."

Lady Alexandra Rose Alice Towneley-Bertie1

F, #30458, b. 17 October 1886, d. 21 April 1952
Last Edited=30 Apr 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     Lady Alexandra Rose Alice Towneley-Bertie was born on 17 October 1886.1 She was the daughter of Montagu Charles Francis Towneley-Bertie, Lord Norreys and Hon. Rose Riversdale Glyn.1 She died on 21 April 1952 at age 65, unmarried.1
     In 1928 she was granted the rank of an earl's daughter.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2349. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Lt.-Gen. Hon. James Charlemange Dormer1

M, #30459, b. 26 January 1834, d. 3 May 1893
Last Edited=10 Mar 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.2%
     Lt.-Gen. Hon. James Charlemange Dormer was born on 26 January 1834.2 He was the son of Joseph Thaddeus Dormer, 11th Baron Dormer of Wyng and Elizabeth Anne Tichborne.2 He married Ella Frances Catherine Alison, daughter of Sir Archibald Alison, 1st Bt. and Elizabeth Glencairn Tytler, on 8 October 1861.2 He died on 3 May 1893 at age 59.2
     He was appointed Companion, Order of the Bath (C.B.)1 He was appointed Knight Commander, Order of the Bath (K.C.B.)2 He was Chief of Staff of the Army of Occupation of Egypt between 1882 and 1885.2 He was Deputy Adjutant-General of auxiliary forces between 1885 and 1886.2 He was Major-General of the Dublin District between 1886 and 1888.2 He was Lieutenant-General of the Madras Army in 1891.2

Children of Lt.-Gen. Hon. James Charlemange Dormer and Ella Frances Catherine Alison

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume I, page 49. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1169. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Ella Frances Catherine Alison1

F, #30460, d. 2 June 1906
Last Edited=4 Jun 2014
     Ella Frances Catherine Alison was the daughter of Sir Archibald Alison, 1st Bt. and Elizabeth Glencairn Tytler.1,2 She married, firstly, Robert Cutlar Fergusson, 18th of Craigdarroch, son of Rt. Hon. Robert Cutlar-Fergusson, 17th of Craigdarroch and Mary Josephine Auger, on 26 September 1854.3,4 She married Lt.-Gen. Hon. James Charlemange Dormer, son of Joseph Thaddeus Dormer, 11th Baron Dormer of Wyng and Elizabeth Anne Tichborne, on 8 October 1861.3 She died on 2 June 1906.3
     From 26 September 1854, her married name became Fergusson.3 Her married name became Dormer.

Children of Ella Frances Catherine Alison and Robert Cutlar Fergusson, 18th of Craigdarroch

Children of Ella Frances Catherine Alison and Lt.-Gen. Hon. James Charlemange Dormer

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume I, page 49. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S34] BP1970 page 56. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S34]
  3. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1169. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  4. [S35] BLG1965 volume 2, page 131. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S35]