Michael Obins1

M, #152361
Last Edited=6 Aug 2009

Child of Michael Obins and Hon. Nichola Acheson

Citations

  1. [S1322] David Arathoon, "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 8 April 2005 - 14 July 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family."
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 1609. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Hon. Nichola Acheson1

F, #152362
Last Edited=10 Apr 2011
     Hon. Nichola Acheson is the daughter of Archibald Acheson, 1st Viscount Gosford of Market Hill and Mary Richardson.1 She married Michael Obins.1
     Her married name became Obins.1

Child of Hon. Nichola Acheson and Michael Obins

Citations

  1. [S1322] David Arathoon, "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 8 April 2005 - 14 July 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family."

Colonel Edmund Southey1

M, #152363, b. 25 November 1828, d. 1883
Last Edited=29 Jan 2010
     Colonel Edmund Southey was born on 25 November 1828 at Marylebone, London, EnglandG.1 He was the son of Dr. Henry Herbert Southey and Louisa Gonne.1 He was baptised on 11 March 1829 at All Souls, Marylebone, London, EnglandG.1 He married Elizabeth Clay, daughter of Reverend Joseph Clay and Agnes Bonham.1 He died in 1883.2
     He retired from the military in 1881, with the rank of Colonel, late of the Royal Engineers.1 He lived in 1881 at Upper Beulah Hill, Harwood House, Croydon, Surrey, EnglandG.1

Children of Colonel Edmund Southey and Elizabeth Clay

Citations

  1. [S1292] Steve Addison, "re: Dickinson Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 11 and 16 March 2005. Hereinafter cited as "re: Dickinson Family."
  2. [S1600] Robin Baden Clay, "re: Clay Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 February 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Clay Family."

Elizabeth Clay1

F, #152364, b. 20 February 1837
Last Edited=29 Jan 2010
     Elizabeth Clay was born on 20 February 1837 at Great Warley, Essex, EnglandG.2,1 She was the daughter of Reverend Joseph Clay and Agnes Bonham.1 She married Colonel Edmund Southey, son of Dr. Henry Herbert Southey and Louisa Gonne.2
     Her married name became Southey.1

Children of Elizabeth Clay and Colonel Edmund Southey

Citations

  1. [S1600] Robin Baden Clay, "re: Clay Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 February 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Clay Family."
  2. [S1292] Steve Addison, "re: Dickinson Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 11 and 16 March 2005. Hereinafter cited as "re: Dickinson Family."

Louisa Gonne1

F, #152365, d. January 1830
Last Edited=31 Jul 2005
     Louisa Gonne married Dr. Henry Herbert Southey on 21 August 1815 at Saint Leonards, Streatham, Surrey, EnglandG.1 She died in January 1830.1
     From 21 August 1815, her married name became Southey.1

Child of Louisa Gonne and Dr. Henry Herbert Southey

Citations

  1. [S1292] Steve Addison, "re: Dickinson Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 11 and 16 March 2005. Hereinafter cited as "re: Dickinson Family."


Queenie Ingrams1

F, #152366, b. before 1995
Last Edited=31 Jul 2005
     Queenie Ingrams was born before 1995.1 She is the daughter of Fred Valentine Ingrams and Sarah Jane Lovett.1

Citations

  1. [S1412] Emma Macpherson, "re: Fred Ingrams," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 30 July 2005. Hereinafter cited as "re: Fred Ingrams."

Ernest C. Southey1

M, #152367, b. 1877
Last Edited=31 Jul 2005
     Ernest C. Southey was born in 1877 at Coalbrookdale, Shropshire, EnglandG.1 He was the son of Colonel Edmund Southey and Elizabeth Clay.1

Citations

  1. [S1292] Steve Addison, "re: Dickinson Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 11 and 16 March 2005. Hereinafter cited as "re: Dickinson Family."

Sir Lewis Dyves1

M, #152368
Last Edited=31 Jul 2005
     Sir Lewis Dyves is the son of Sir John Dyves and Beatrice Walcott.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 321. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Charles Walcott1

M, #152369
Last Edited=31 Jul 2005
     Charles Walcott lived at Walcott, Shropshire, EnglandG.1

Child of Charles Walcott

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 321. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Alice Bourne1

F, #152370, d. circa May 1658
Last Edited=22 May 2008
     Alice Bourne was the daughter of Robert Bourne.1 She married John Digby, 3rd Earl of Bristol, son of George Digby, 2nd Earl of Bristol and Lady Anne Russell, on 26 March 1656 at Bobbingworth, Essex, EnglandG.1 She died circa May 1658, without issue.1 She was buried on 28 May 1658 at Bobbingworth, Essex, EnglandG.1
     From 26 March 1656, her married name became Digby.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 322. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.