WARNING: this page is still under construction - it probably contains lots of typos and errors
Check it again in about 1191 days and it should be fixed.

Eliza Anne Clarkson1

F, #706171, b. 1819, d. 1892
Last Edited=26 Feb 2018
     Eliza Anne Clarkson was born in 1819.1 She married Maj.-Gen. Michael Francklin Willoughby, son of Reverend Edward Chapman Willoughby and Sarah Nicholson Franklin, on 20 June 1854 at Bombay, India.1 She died in 1892.1
     From 20 June 1854, her married name became Willoughby.1

Citations

  1. [S8493] Elizabeth Cardenas, "re: Wake Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 25 February 2018. Hereinafter cited as "re: Wake Family."

Edward Edge Moore Willoughby1

M, #706172, b. circa 1801, d. 29 May 1841
Last Edited=10 Mar 2018
     Edward Edge Moore Willoughby was born circa 1801 at Windsor, Nova Scotia, Canada.2 He was the son of Reverend Edward Chapman Willoughby and Sarah Nicholson Franklin.2 He married Emma Meall on 1 June 1827 at Poona, India.2 He died on 29 May 1841 at Cape Province, South Africa.2

Child of Edward Edge Moore Willoughby and Emma Meall

Citations

  1. [S8493] Elizabeth Cardenas, "re: Wake Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 25 February 2018. Hereinafter cited as "re: Wake Family."
  2. [S7529] WikiTree, online http://www.wikitree.com/. Hereinafter cited as WikiTree.

Sarah Moore Willoughby1

F, #706173, b. 1809, d. 15 August 1889
Last Edited=10 Mar 2018
     Sarah Moore Willoughby was born in 1809 at Nova Scotia, Canada.1 She was the daughter of Reverend Edward Chapman Willoughby and Sarah Nicholson Franklin.1 She married Colonel George Fryer on 15 September 1829 at Bath, Somerset, England.1 She died on 15 August 1889 at The Warren, Rugby, Warwickshire, England.1
     From 15 September 1829, her married name became Fryer.1

Children of Sarah Moore Willoughby and Colonel George Fryer

Citations

  1. [S7529] WikiTree, online http://www.wikitree.com/. Hereinafter cited as WikiTree.

Colonel George Fryer1

M, #706174, b. 1802, d. 2 September 1870
Last Edited=10 Mar 2018
     Colonel George Fryer was born in 1802 at London, England.1 He married Sarah Moore Willoughby, daughter of Reverend Edward Chapman Willoughby and Sarah Nicholson Franklin, on 15 September 1829 at Bath, Somerset, England.1 He died on 2 September 1870 at Great Malvern, Worcestershire, England.1

Children of Colonel George Fryer and Sarah Moore Willoughby

Citations

  1. [S7529] WikiTree, online http://www.wikitree.com/. Hereinafter cited as WikiTree.

Emma Meall1

F, #706175, d. before 1832
Last Edited=10 Mar 2018
     Emma Meall married Edward Edge Moore Willoughby, son of Reverend Edward Chapman Willoughby and Sarah Nicholson Franklin, on 1 June 1827 at Poona, India.1 She died before 1832.1
     From 1 June 1827, her married name became Willoughby.1

Child of Emma Meall and Edward Edge Moore Willoughby

Citations

  1. [S7529] WikiTree, online http://www.wikitree.com/. Hereinafter cited as WikiTree.


William Beaumont1

M, #706176, b. circa 1758, d. before 1796
Last Edited=27 Feb 2018
     William Beaumont was born circa 1758.1 He was the son of Reverend George Beaumont and Elizabeth Green.1 He died before 1796.1

Citations

  1. [S8494] Beaumont Archives, online https://beaumontarchives.blogspot.co.nz/2018/02/the-beaumont-family-tree-some-errors.html. Hereinafter cited as Beaumont Archives.

Andrés Uribe1

M, #706177
Last Edited=27 Feb 2018
     Andrés Uribe married Veronica de Gruyter.1

Citations

  1. [S8495] Bram Sonneveld, "re: Vogelvanger Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 26 February 2018. Hereinafter cited as "re: Vogelvanger Family."

Alfredo Beracasa1

M, #706178
Last Edited=27 Feb 2018
     Alfredo Beracasa married Veronica de Gruyter.1

Citations

  1. [S8495] Bram Sonneveld, "re: Vogelvanger Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 26 February 2018. Hereinafter cited as "re: Vogelvanger Family."

Pauline Cornelie Henriëtte Hovy1

F, #706179, b. 17 July 1884, d. 24 July 1967
Last Edited=1 Mar 2018
     Pauline Cornelie Henriëtte Hovy was born on 17 July 1884 at Amsterdam, The Netherlands.1 She was the daughter of Willem Hovy and Pauline Geertrui Tutein Nothenius.1 She married Gosewinus van den Boom on 17 October 1912.1 She and Gosewinus van den Boom were divorced on 19 December 1921.1 She died on 24 July 1967 at age 83 at Vogelenzang, The Netherlands.1

Child of Pauline Cornelie Henriëtte Hovy and Gosewinus van den Boom

Citations

  1. [S8495] Bram Sonneveld, "re: Vogelvanger Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 26 February 2018. Hereinafter cited as "re: Vogelvanger Family."

Ernestine Theodora Johanna Baronesse van Heemstra1

F, #706180, b. 21 October 1886, d. 26 July 1969
Last Edited=27 Feb 2018
     Ernestine Theodora Johanna Baronesse van Heemstra was born on 21 October 1886 at Hattem, The Netherlands.1 She was the daughter of Philip Jacob baron van Heemstra and Elise Martha baronesse van Wassenaer tot Catwijck.1 She married Gosewinus van den Boom on 18 August 1922.1 She and Gosewinus van den Boom were divorced on 19 December 1938.1 She died on 26 July 1969 at age 82 at The Hague, The Netherlands.1

Citations

  1. [S8495] Bram Sonneveld, "re: Vogelvanger Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 26 February 2018. Hereinafter cited as "re: Vogelvanger Family."