WARNING: this page is still under construction - it probably contains lots of typos and errors
Check it again in about 148 days and it should be fixed.

WARNING: this page is still under construction - it probably contains lots of typos and errors
Check it again in about 148 days and it should be fixed.

Johanna Maria Balcarek1

F, #634861
Last Edited=11 Mar 2020

Child of Johanna Maria Balcarek and Jonathan Reid Maunsell

Citations

  1. [S8944] Jenaya Maunsell, "re: Maunsell Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 10 Mar 2020. Hereinafter cited as "re: Maunsell Family."

Tessa Gräfin von Walderdorff1

F, #634862
Last Edited=6 Jun 2018
     Tessa Gräfin von Walderdorff married Barron Nicholas Hilton, son of Richard Hilton and Kathy Richards, on 3 June 2018 at Saint Barthélemy.1
     From 3 June 2018, her married name became Hilton.1

Citations

  1. [S206] Announcements, The Daily Mail, London, U.K.. Hereinafter cited as The Daily Mail.

Augusta Mary Smith1

F, #634863
Last Edited=14 Mar 2020
     Augusta Mary Smith is the daughter of George Smith and Frances Mary Mosley.1 She married Reverend Lewis Deedes, son of William Deedes and Sophia Bridges.
     Her married name became Deedes.

Children of Augusta Mary Smith and Reverend Lewis Deedes

Citations

  1. [S7005] Marie Byatt, "re: Peploe Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 30 January 2014. Hereinafter cited as "re: Peploe Family."
  2. [S309] Ancestry.com, online http://www.ancestry.com. Hereinafter cited as Ancestry.com.

George Robert Smith1

M, #634864, b. 2 May 1793, d. 22 February 1869
Last Edited=18 May 2020
     George Robert Smith was born on 2 May 1793 at London, England.1 He was the son of George Smith and Frances Mary Mosley.1 He married Jane Maberly, daughter of John Maberly and Mary Rose Leader, on 4 May 1818 at London, England.2 He died on 22 February 1869 at age 75.2
     He held the office of Member of Parliament (M.P.)1 He was director of Smith's Bank between 1837 and 1843 at Derby, Derbyshire, England.2

Citations

  1. [S7005] Marie Byatt, "re: Peploe Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 30 January 2014. Hereinafter cited as "re: Peploe Family."
  2. [S5792] Robin Dening, "re: Rochfort Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 2 January 2012. Hereinafter cited as "re: Rochfort Family."

John Henry Smith1

M, #634865, b. 30 October 1795, d. 1875
Last Edited=3 Feb 2014
     John Henry Smith was born on 30 October 1795.1 He was the son of George Smith and Frances Mary Mosley.1 He died in 1875.1

Citations

  1. [S7005] Marie Byatt, "re: Peploe Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 30 January 2014. Hereinafter cited as "re: Peploe Family."




Thomas Charles Smith1

M, #634866, b. 19 March 1797, d. March 1876
Last Edited=3 Feb 2014
     Thomas Charles Smith was born on 19 March 1797.1 He was the son of George Smith and Frances Mary Mosley.1 He died in March 1876.1

Citations

  1. [S7005] Marie Byatt, "re: Peploe Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 30 January 2014. Hereinafter cited as "re: Peploe Family."

Georgina Elizabeth Smith1

F, #634867, b. 1800
Last Edited=28 Apr 2020
     Georgina Elizabeth Smith was born in 1800 at Cherry Hinton, Cambridgeshire, England.1 She was the daughter of George Smith and Frances Mary Mosley.1 She married Reverend Edward Serocold Pearce-Serocold, son of William Pearce and Anne Serocold.
     Her married name became Pearce-Serocold.

Children of Georgina Elizabeth Smith and Reverend Edward Serocold Pearce-Serocold

Citations

  1. [S7005] Marie Byatt, "re: Peploe Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 30 January 2014. Hereinafter cited as "re: Peploe Family."
  2. [S35] BLG1965 volume 2, page 521. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S35]

Edward Peploe Smith1

M, #634868, b. 1 February 1803, d. 6 April 1847
Last Edited=3 Feb 2014
     Edward Peploe Smith was born on 1 February 1803.1 He was the son of George Smith and Frances Mary Mosley.1 He married Harriet Chester on 17 January 1831 at Fort William, Bengal, India.1 He died on 6 April 1847 at age 44.1
     He was Commissioner of Revenue and Circuit for Benares, Bengal in 1820.1

Citations

  1. [S7005] Marie Byatt, "re: Peploe Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 30 January 2014. Hereinafter cited as "re: Peploe Family."

Harriet Chester1

F, #634869
Last Edited=3 Feb 2014
     Harriet Chester married Edward Peploe Smith, son of George Smith and Frances Mary Mosley, on 17 January 1831 at Fort William, Bengal, India.1
     From 17 January 1831, her married name became Smith.1

Citations

  1. [S7005] Marie Byatt, "re: Peploe Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 30 January 2014. Hereinafter cited as "re: Peploe Family."

Arthur Smith1

M, #634870, b. 22 June 1804, d. 1 July 1831
Last Edited=3 Feb 2014
     Arthur Smith was born on 22 June 1804.1 He was the son of George Smith and Frances Mary Mosley.1 He died on 1 July 1831 at age 27.1

Citations

  1. [S7005] Marie Byatt, "re: Peploe Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 30 January 2014. Hereinafter cited as "re: Peploe Family."