Charles Biddulph1

M, #199861, d. 1784
Last Edited=9 Jul 2006
     Charles Biddulph was the son of John Biddulph and Mary Arundell.2 He married Elizabeth Bedingfeld, daughter of Sir Henry Arundell Bedingfeld, 3rd Bt. and Lady Elizabeth Boyle.1 He died in 1784.1
     He lived at Burton, Sussex, EnglandG.1

Child of Charles Biddulph and Elizabeth Bedingfeld

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 658. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Elizabeth Bedingfeld1

F, #199863
Last Edited=26 Feb 2017
     Elizabeth Bedingfeld was the daughter of Sir Henry Arundell Bedingfeld, 3rd Bt. and Lady Elizabeth Boyle.2 She married Charles Biddulph, son of John Biddulph and Mary Arundell.1
     Her married name became Biddulph.1

Child of Elizabeth Bedingfeld and Charles Biddulph

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 658. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

John Biddulph1

M, #199864, d. 2 August 1835
Last Edited=6 May 2008
     John Biddulph was the son of Charles Biddulph and Elizabeth Bedingfeld.2 He died on 2 August 1835, unmarried.1
     He lived at Burton, Sussex, EnglandG.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 658. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Mary Biddulph1

F, #199865, b. 1710, d. 14 June 1778
Last Edited=12 Jul 2006
     Mary Biddulph was born in 1710.2 She was the daughter of John Biddulph and Mary Arundell.3 She married Thomas Stonor, son of Thomas Stonor and Hon. Winifred Roper, on 19 April 1732.1 She died on 14 June 1778.1
     From 19 April 1732, her married name became Stonor.

Children of Mary Biddulph and Thomas Stonor

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 658. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 510. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  3. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Ann Biddulph1

F, #199867, b. 1717
Last Edited=12 Jul 2006
     Ann Biddulph was born in 1717.2 She was the daughter of John Biddulph and Mary Arundell.3 She married Anthony Wright.1
     Her married name became Wright.

Child of Ann Biddulph and Anthony Wright

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 658. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 510. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  3. [S37] BP2003. [S37]


Anthony Wright1

M, #199868
Last Edited=12 Jul 2006
     Anthony Wright married Ann Biddulph, daughter of John Biddulph and Mary Arundell.1
     He lived at Wealside, Essex, EnglandG.2

Child of Anthony Wright and Ann Biddulph

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 658. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 510. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Robert de Stonore1

M, #199869, b. before 1150
Last Edited=9 Jul 2006
     Robert de Stonore was born before 1150.1
     Between 1177 and 1185 he was mentioned in pipe rolls.1 He lived at Stonor, Oxfordshire, EnglandG.1

Child of Robert de Stonore

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 658. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Richard de Stonore1

M, #199870, b. before 1185, d. after 1225
Last Edited=9 Jul 2006
     Richard de Stonore was born before 1185.1 He was the son of Robert de Stonore.2 He died after 1225.1
     In 1204 he was mentioned in pipe rolls.1 He lived at Stonor, Oxfordshire, EnglandG, Stonor.1

Child of Richard de Stonore

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 658. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]