Agnes of the Isles1

F, #172481
Last Edited=13 Jan 2008
     Agnes of the Isles married Sir John Montgomerie of Ardrossan, son of John Montgomery and Elizabeth Eglinton.2
     Her married name became Montgomerie.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume IX, page 134. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1279. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Sir John Moray1

M, #172482
Last Edited=16 Jun 2008

Child of Sir John Moray

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume XII/1, page 387. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Thomas Boothby1

M, #172483, d. between 17 December 1583 and 6 November 1584
Last Edited=27 Oct 2005
     Thomas Boothby married, secondly, Joanne (?). He died between 17 December 1583 and 6 November 1584.1
     He lived at Marchington, Staffordshire, EnglandG.1

Child of Thomas Boothby and Joanne (?)

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 429. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Joanne (?)1

F, #172484
Last Edited=27 Oct 2005
     Joanne (?) married Thomas Boothby.
     Her married name became Boothby.1

Child of Joanne (?) and Thomas Boothby

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 429. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Henry Howard1

M, #172485, d. 3 October 1616
Last Edited=29 May 2012
     Henry Howard married Elizabeth Basset, daughter of William Basset and Judith Austen, before 1616.1 He died on 3 October 1616.1

Child of Henry Howard and Elizabeth Basset

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 429. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S3409] Caroline Maubois, "re: Penancoet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Penancoet Family."


Sir Andrew Corbet1

M, #172486, d. 1578
Last Edited=12 Mar 2009
     Sir Andrew Corbet was the son of Sir Roger Corbet and Anne Windsor.1 He married Jane Needham, daughter of Sir Robert Needham.2 He died in 1578.1

Children of Sir Andrew Corbet and Jane Needham

Citations

  1. [S34] BP1970 page 641. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S34]
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2159. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Sir Roger Corbet1

M, #172487, d. 1538
Last Edited=27 Oct 2005
     Sir Roger Corbet was the son of Sir Robert Corbet.1 He married Anne Windsor, daughter of Andrews Windsor, 1st Lord Windsor and Elizabeth Blount.1 He died in 1538.1
     He held the office of Sheriff of Shropshire in 1529.1

Child of Sir Roger Corbet and Anne Windsor

Citations

  1. [S34] BP1970 page 641. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S34]

Anne Windsor1

F, #172488, d. 1551
Last Edited=15 May 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     Anne Windsor was the daughter of Andrews Windsor, 1st Lord Windsor and Elizabeth Blount.1,2 She married Sir Roger Corbet, son of Sir Robert Corbet.1 She died in 1551.1
     Her married name became Corbet.1

Child of Anne Windsor and Sir Roger Corbet

Citations

  1. [S34] BP1970 page 641. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S34]
  2. [S22] Sir Bernard Burke, C.B. LL.D., A Genealogical History of the Dormant, Abeyant, Forfeited, and Extinct Peerages of the British Empire, new edition (1883; reprint, Baltimore, Maryland: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1978), page 591. Hereinafter cited as Burkes Extinct Peerage.

Arthur Mills Abbott1

M, #172489, b. 1882, d. 29 September 1940
Last Edited=10 Jun 2008
     Arthur Mills Abbott was born in 1882 at Wingham, New South Wales, AustraliaG.1,2 He was the son of Thomas Abbott and Elizabeth Mary Wynter.1 He married, firstly, Sarah Daisy Rye, daughter of Edward Rye, in 1909 at Stroud, New South Wales, AustraliaG.1,2 He married, secondly, Lexie Lynda Butler in 1936 at Newcastle, New South Wales, AustraliaG.2 He died on 29 September 1940.1

Children of Arthur Mills Abbott and Sarah Daisy Rye

Citations

  1. [S1506] Robert Abbott, "re: Catherine Suddaby," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 22 October 2005. Hereinafter cited as "re: Catherine Suddaby."
  2. [S3174] Robert Lloyd-Jones, "re: Abbott Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 3 June 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Abbott Family."

Thomas Abbott1

M, #172490, b. 25 February 1844, d. 12 April 1925
Last Edited=10 Jun 2008
Consanguinity Index=7.8%
     Thomas Abbott was born on 25 February 1844.1 He was the son of Thomas Abbott and Eliza Jane Mills.1 He married Elizabeth Mary Wynter on 11 September 1872 at Milbai, Timonee, New South Wales, AustraliaG.1,2 He died on 12 April 1925 at age 81 at Taree, New South Wales, AustraliaG.1,2 He was buried on 13 April 1925 at Taree Estate Cemetery, Taree, New South Wales, AustraliaG.2

Children of Thomas Abbott and Elizabeth Mary Wynter

Citations

  1. [S1506] Robert Abbott, "re: Catherine Suddaby," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 22 October 2005. Hereinafter cited as "re: Catherine Suddaby."
  2. [S3174] Robert Lloyd-Jones, "re: Abbott Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 3 June 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Abbott Family."