Sir John de Falvesley, 1st Lord Falvesle1

M, #151871, d. from 1392 to 1393
Last Edited=17 Feb 2009
     Sir John de Falvesley, 1st Lord Falvesle married, secondly, Elizabeth de Say, daughter of William de Say, 3rd Lord Say and Beatrice de Braose, between 27 July 1382 and 26 September 1382.1 He died from 1392 to 1393, without issue.2
     He was created 1st Lord Falvesle [England by writ] on 20 August 1383.2

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 310. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3531. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Sir William Heron, 1st Lord Heron1

M, #151872, d. 30 October 1404
Last Edited=14 Nov 2017
     Sir William Heron, 1st Lord Heron married Elizabeth Botiler, daughter of Thomas le Botiler, 4th Lord Sudeley and Alice Beauchamp.2 He married, firstly, Elizabeth de Say, daughter of William de Say, 3rd Lord Say and Beatrice de Braose, before 13 November 1393.1 He died on 30 October 1404, without issue.3
     He held the office of Steward of the Household to King Henry IV.3 He was created 1st Lord Heron [England by writ] on 13 November 1393.3

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 310. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S5792] Robin Dening, "re: Rochfort Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 2 January 2012. Hereinafter cited as "re: Rochfort Family."
  3. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3531. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Sir Henry Husee1

M, #151873, d. 27 August 1290
Last Edited=15 Sep 2008
     Sir Henry Husee married Agnes (?) before 1290.1 He died on 27 August 1290.1
     He lived at Harting, Sussex, EnglandG.1

Citations

  1. [S2] Peter W. Hammond, editor, The Complete Peerage or a History of the House of Lords and All its Members From the Earliest Times, Volume XIV: Addenda & Corrigenda (Stroud, Gloucestershire, U.K.: Sutton Publishing, 1998), page 111. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage, Volume XIV.

John de Say, 4th Lord Say1

M, #151874, b. circa 1373, d. 27 July 1382
Last Edited=7 May 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.12%
     John de Say, 4th Lord Say was born circa 1373.2 He was the son of William de Say, 3rd Lord Say and Beatrice de Braose.1 He died on 27 July 1382, without issue.2
     He succeeded as the 4th Lord Say [E., 1313] before 7 August 1375.1

Citations

  1. [S2] Peter W. Hammond, editor, The Complete Peerage or a History of the House of Lords and All its Members From the Earliest Times, Volume XIV: Addenda & Corrigenda (Stroud, Gloucestershire, U.K.: Sutton Publishing, 1998), page 112. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage, Volume XIV.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3531. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Safi Thomson1

F, #151875, b. 5 May 2001
Last Edited=24 Jul 2005
     Safi Thomson was born on 5 May 2001.1 She is the daughter of James Angus Wilfred Thomson and Oonah Davina Mordaunt Snagge.1

Citations

  1. [S1221] Michael (deceased) Ashworth, "re: Palmer Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 18 December 2004 - 3 November 2005. Hereinafter cited as "re: Palmer Family."


Ann Burleigh1

F, #151876, b. circa 1683, d. 20 April 1719
Last Edited=5 Mar 2009
     Ann Burleigh was born circa 1683.1 She married James Hoste, son of James Hoste and Elizabeth Sleigh, on 20 November 1701 at Sandringham Church, Sandringham, Norfolk, EnglandG.1 She died on 20 April 1719.1
     She lived at Norwich, Norfolk, EnglandG.1 From 20 November 1701, her married name became Hoste.1

Children of Ann Burleigh and James Hoste

Citations

  1. [S1322] David Arathoon, "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 8 April 2005 - 14 July 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family."

James Hoste1

M, #151877, b. 1703, d. 1 December 1703
Last Edited=24 Jul 2005
     James Hoste was born in 1703 at Sandringham, Norfolk, EnglandG.1 He was the son of James Hoste and Ann Burleigh.1 He died on 1 December 1703 at Sandringham, Norfolk, EnglandG.1

Citations

  1. [S1322] David Arathoon, "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 8 April 2005 - 14 July 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family."

Major James Hoste1

M, #151878, b. 20 September 1705, d. 21 August 1744
Last Edited=5 Mar 2009
     Major James Hoste was born on 20 September 1705 at Sandringham, Norfolk, EnglandG.1 He was the son of James Hoste and Ann Burleigh.1 He married Susan Hamond, daughter of Anthony Hamond and Susan Walpole.1 He died on 21 August 1744 at age 38 at Sandringham, Norfolk, EnglandG.1
     He held the office of Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bramber.1

Child of Major James Hoste and Susan Hamond

Citations

  1. [S1322] David Arathoon, "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 8 April 2005 - 14 July 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family."

Ann Hoste1

F, #151879, b. 30 November 1710, d. 30 January 1712
Last Edited=24 Jul 2005
     Ann Hoste was born on 30 November 1710 at Sandringham, Norfolk, EnglandG.1 She was the daughter of James Hoste and Ann Burleigh.1 She died on 30 January 1712 at age 1 at Sandringham, Norfolk, EnglandG.1

Citations

  1. [S1322] David Arathoon, "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 8 April 2005 - 14 July 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family."

William Hoste1

M, #151880, b. 22 September 1712, d. 1784
Last Edited=29 Jul 2005
     William Hoste was born on 22 September 1712 at Sandringham, Norfolk, EnglandG.1 He was the son of James Hoste and Ann Burleigh.1 He died in 1784.1

Citations

  1. [S1322] David Arathoon, "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 8 April 2005 - 14 July 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Acheson Family and Campbell Family."