Kathryn Cornelia Kell1

F, #15091
Last Edited=31 Mar 2015
     Kathryn Cornelia Kell is the daughter of A. J. Kell.1 She married John Eyre Nelson, son of Reverend Hon. John Horatio Nelson and Susan Spencer-Churchill, on 14 February 1899.1
     Her married name became Nelson.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2874. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Lady Caroline Elizabeth Agar1

F, #15092, b. 21 March 1857, d. 9 May 1894
Last Edited=17 May 2015
Consanguinity Index=0.01%
     Lady Caroline Elizabeth Agar was born on 21 March 1857.2 She was the daughter of James Charles Herbert Welbore Ellis Agar, 3rd Earl of Normanton and Hon. Caroline Susan Augusta Barrington.2,3 She married Edward Hyde Villiers, 5th Earl of Clarendon, son of George William Villiers, 4th Earl of Clarendon and Lady Katherine Grimston, on 6 September 1876 at Harbridge, Somerey, Hampshire, EnglandG.2 She died on 9 May 1894 at age 37.1
     From 6 September 1876, her married name became Villiers. After her marriage, Lady Caroline Elizabeth Agar was styled as Countess of Clarendon on 6 September 1876.

Children of Lady Caroline Elizabeth Agar and Edward Hyde Villiers, 5th Earl of Clarendon

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 803. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 272. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  3. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Helena Burke1

F, #15093, d. 7 October 1710
Last Edited=24 Jul 2010
     Helena Burke was the daughter of Sir John Burke and Lady Mary Bourke.1 She married Alexander Mac Donnell, 3rd Earl of Antrim, son of Randal Mac Sorley Mac Donnell, 1st Earl of Antrim and Alice O'Neill, after 1672.1 She died on 7 October 1710 at Dublin, County Dublin, IrelandG.1 She was buried on 9 October 1710 at Christ Church, Dublin, County Dublin, IrelandG.1
     From after 1672, her married name became Mac Donnell.1 After her marriage, Helena Burke was styled as Countess of Antrim on 3 February 1682.

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume I, page 176. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 90. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]

Reynold Alleyne1

M, #15094, b. before 1724
Last Edited=23 Jan 2011
     Reynold Alleyne was born before 1724.1 He was the son of John Alleyne and Mary Terrill.1 He died, aged 16.1

Citations

  1. [S15] George Edward Cokayne, editor, The Complete Baronetage, 5 volumes (no date (c. 1900); reprint, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 1983), volume V, page 152. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Baronetage.

Charlotte Lamb

F, #15095
Last Edited=28 Mar 2014
     Charlotte Lamb was the daughter of Sir Matthew Lamb, 1st Bt. and Charlotte Coke.1 She married Henry Belasyse, 2nd Earl of Fauconberg of Newborough, son of Thomas Belasyse, 1st Earl of Fauconberg of Newborough and Catherine Betham, on 29 May 1766.
     Her married name became Belasyse.

Children of Charlotte Lamb and Henry Belasyse, 2nd Earl of Fauconberg of Newborough

Citations

  1. [S15] George Edward Cokayne, editor, The Complete Baronetage, 5 volumes (no date (c. 1900); reprint, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 1983), volume V, page 100. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Baronetage.
  2. [S6995] Mary Galloway, "re: Davely Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 27 January 2014. Hereinafter cited as "re: Davenly Family."


Sir John Burke1

M, #15096
Last Edited=20 Feb 2009

Child of Sir John Burke and Lady Mary Bourke

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume I, page 176. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume I, page 296.

Olivia Mary O'Brien1

F, #15097, d. 19 January 1996
Last Edited=28 Jun 2015
     Olivia Mary O'Brien was the daughter of Robert William O'Brien.1 She married Commander David Josceline Algernon Heber-Percy, son of Josceline Reginald Heber-Percy and Katherine Louisa Victoria Percy, on 2 August 1942.1 She died on 19 January 1996.1
     Her married name became Heber-Percy.

Children of Olivia Mary O'Brien and Commander David Josceline Algernon Heber-Percy

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2944. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Charles King1

M, #15098
Last Edited=1 Jun 2008
     Charles King married Catherine Temple, daughter of Sir John Temple and Jane Yarner.1
     He lived at Dublin, County Dublin, IrelandG.1

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 178. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]

Captain John Albert Bentinck1

M, #15099, b. 29 December 1737, d. 23 September 1775
Last Edited=19 Jan 2015
     Captain John Albert Bentinck was born on 29 December 1737.1 He was the son of William Bentinck, 1st Graf Bentinck and Charlotte Sophie Gräfin von Aldenburg.1 He married Reniera van Tuyll van Serooskerken, daughter of Maj.-Gen. Jan Maximilian van Tuyll van Serooskerken, Heer van Vleuten en Westbroek and Lady Ursula Christine Reiniera van Reede, van Amerongen, on 17 July 1763 at The Hague, The Netherlands.1,2 He died on 23 September 1775 at age 37.1
     He lived at Ungar Hill, Chertsey, Surrey, England.3 He gained the rank of Captain in the Royal Navy.1 He lived at Terrington St. Clement, Norfolk, EnglandG.1 He has an extensive biographical entry in the Dictionary of National Biography.4
     

Children of Captain John Albert Bentinck and Reniera van Tuyll van Serooskerken

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3187. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S3268] Hans Harmsen, "re: Chester Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 21 August 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Chester Family."
  3. [S130] Wikipedia, online http;//www.wikipedia.org. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.
  4. [S18] Matthew H.C.G., editor, Dictionary of National Biography on CD-ROM (Oxford, U.K.: Oxford University Press, 1995), reference: "Bentinck, John Albert". Hereinafter cited as Dictionary of National Biography.

Lady Margaret Cadogan1

F, #15100, b. 21 February 1707
Last Edited=9 Feb 2011
     Lady Margaret Cadogan was born on 21 February 1707 at The Hague, The NetherlandsG.2 She was the daughter of General William Cadogan, 1st Earl Cadogan and Margaretta Cecilia Munter.3 She married Hon. Charles John Bentinck, son of Hans William Bentinck, 1st Earl of Portland and Jane Martha Temple, on 11 January 1738.1
     Her married name became Bentinck.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 636. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S2491] Piet Hooftman, "re: Munter Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 31 October 2007. Hereinafter cited as "re: Munter Family."
  3. [S37] BP2003. [S37]