Brownrigg (cont.)
Henry  d. 4 Dec 1793
Henry Ernest  b. 28 Aug 1863, d. 20 Oct 1882
Henry Fox  d. 1807
Henry John  b. 18 Jun 1798, d. 26 Nov 1873
Henry John Studholme  b. 22 May 1961
Henry Moore, 3rd Bt.  b. 17 Oct 1819, d. 28 Jan 1900
Henry Studholme  b. 1843, d. 1924
Herbert George  b. 3 May 1864, d. 31 Oct 1953
Hilda Violet  b. 13 Jul 1886, d. Jan 1944
Jane Agnes  d. 17 Apr 1891
Joan  d. 1740
John  b. 1729
John Arbuthnot  b. 1899, d. 1900
John Studholme  d. 1971
John Studholme  d. 1787
John Studholme  b. 1786
John Studholme  b. c 1815, d. 1 Apr 1889
John Studholme  b. 1841, d. 1930
Juliet Teresa  b. 9 Apr 1908, d. 30 Jan 1947
Katharine  b. c 1818, d. 1881
Katherine  d. 1 Aug 1834
Latham Coddington  d. 20 Oct 1882
Letitia Bedella  d. 3 Sep 1967
Mary  d. 1819
Meriel Rosemary  b. 1900, d. 1937
Metcalfe Studholme  b. 1845, d. 1924
Michael Gawen  b. 11 Oct 1961
Nicholas Gawen, 5th Bt.  b. 22 Dec 1932
Nicholas James  b. 7 Jul 1993
Quin John  b. 20 Jan 1832, d. 2 Sep 1907
Robert Cecil  b. 8 Aug 1903, d. 19 Jan 1907
Robert James  b. 23 Dec 1790, d. 10 May 1822
Robert William Colebrook, 2nd Bt.  b. 29 Jul 1817, d. 6 Aug 1882
Robert, 1st Bt.  b. 8 Feb 1758, d. 27 May 1833
Sarah Louise  b. 1988
Sophia  d. 25 Apr 1837
Sylvia Alderyn  b. 16 Dec 1964
Thomas  d. Oct 1696
Thomas  d. May 1826
Vera Augusta  b. 1872, d. 1955
William Crosbie  d. 1805
Brownscombe
Stoddart  b. 1947
Wendy  b. 1947
Brownson
Ellen  d. 1856
Gwenllian Clare  b. c 1875, d. 6 Apr 1969
Brox
Dean Ross  b. 10 Sep 1962
Gary Allan  b. 26 Sep 1954
June Elizabeth  b. 9 Dec 1929
Wayne Dale  b. 14 Aug 1959
Broxbourne
Broxholm
Ann  b. 1668
Auriol Enid  d. 13 Aug 1973
Broxmouth
1st Viscount of (John)  b. c 1680, d. 27 Feb 1740/41
2nd Viscount of (Robert)  b. c 1709, d. 20 Aug 1755
3rd Viscount of (John)  b. 23 Apr 1740, d. 19 Mar 1804
4th Viscount of (William)  b. 20 Oct 1728, d. 22 Oct 1805
5th Viscount of (James)  b. 10 Jan 1736, d. 19 Jul 1823
6th Viscount of (James Henry Robert)  b. 12 Jul 1816, d. 23 Apr 1879
7th Viscount of (James Henry Robert)  b. 5 Sep 1839, d. 23 Oct 1892
8th Viscount of (Henry John)  b. 25 Jul 1876, d. 29 Sep 1932
9th Viscount of (George Victor Robert John)  b. 7 Sep 1913, d. 26 Sep 1974
Broxsopp
Broyes
Sire de (Simon)  d. 1152
Brubach
Brigitta Christiane Maria  b. 20 Nov 1954
Franz Nikolaus Sylvester  b. 31 Dec 1955
Kurt  b. 24 Sep 1921
Bruce Lockhart
Ella  b. c 1919, d. 14 Sep 2006
John MacGregor  b. 9 May 1914, d. 8 May 1995
Logie  b. 12 Oct 1921
Penelope Jane  b. 7 Jul 1977
Rab Brougham  b. 1 Dec 1916, d. 1 May 1990
Robert Hamilton  b. 2 Sep 1887, d. 27 Feb 1970
Robert Norman  b. 1920, d. 20 Feb 2008
Bruce of Ampthill
1st Viscount, Bedfordshire (Robert)  b. 19 Mar 1626/27, d. 20 Oct 1685
2nd Viscount, Bedfordshire (Thomas)  b. 1656, d. 16 Dec 1741
3rd Viscount, Bedfordshire (Charles)  b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1746/47
Bruce of Bennachie
Bruce of Donington
Baroness (Cyrena)  b. Sep 1916, d. 16 Aug 2016
Bruce of Kinloss
10th Lord (Edward James)  b. 8 Jun 1881, d. 27 Nov 1968
1st Lord (Edward)  b. 1548, d. 14 Jan 1610/11
1st Lord (Thomas)  b. 2 Feb 1599, d. 21 Dec 1663
2nd Lord (Edward)  d. Aug 1613
2nd Lord (Robert)  b. 19 Mar 1626/27, d. 20 Oct 1685
3rd Lord (Thomas)  b. 2 Feb 1599, d. 21 Dec 1663
3rd Lord (Thomas)  b. 1656, d. 16 Dec 1741
4th Lord (Charles)  b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1746/47
4th Lord (Robert)  b. 19 Mar 1626/27, d. 20 Oct 1685
5th Lord (Charles)  b. 6 Jul 1732, d. 14 May 1771
5th Lord (Thomas)  b. 1656, d. 16 Dec 1741
6th Lord (Charles)  b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1746/47
6th Lord (William Robert)  b. 28 Jan 1764, d. 15 Jul 1771
7th Lord (Thomas)  b. 20 Jul 1766, d. 14 Nov 1841
8th Lord (James)  b. 20 Jul 1811, d. 20 Nov 1863
9th Lord (Victor Alexander)  b. 16 May 1849, d. 18 Jan 1917
Bruce of Kinlosse
1st Baron (Edward)  b. 1548, d. 14 Jan 1610/11
2nd Baron (Edward)  d. Aug 1613
3rd Baron (Thomas)  b. 2 Feb 1599, d. 21 Dec 1663
4th Baron (Robert)  b. 19 Mar 1626/27, d. 20 Oct 1685
5th Baron (Thomas)  b. 1656, d. 16 Dec 1741
6th Baron (Charles)  b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1746/47
Bruce of Melbourne
Bruce of Skelton
1st Baron, co. York (Robert)  b. 19 Mar 1626/27, d. 20 Oct 1685
2nd Baron, co. York (Thomas)  b. 1656, d. 16 Dec 1741
3rd Baron, co. York (Charles)  b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1746/47
Bruce of Torry
10th Lord (William Robert)  b. 28 Jan 1764, d. 15 Jul 1771
11th Lord (Thomas)  b. 20 Jul 1766, d. 14 Nov 1841
12th Lord (James)  b. 20 Jul 1811, d. 20 Nov 1863
13th Lord (Victor Alexander)  b. 16 May 1849, d. 18 Jan 1917
14th Lord (Edward James)  b. 8 Jun 1881, d. 27 Nov 1968
2nd Lord (Alexander)  b. c 1629, d. 9 Jul 1680
3rd Lord (Alexander)  b. 5 Jun 1666, d. 10 Nov 1705
4th Lord (Alexander)  d. 10 Oct 1706
5th Lord (Robert)  b. c 1660, d. 1718
6th Lord (Alexander)  b. 19 Jan 1662, d. 1721
7th Lord (Thomas)  b. 19 Mar 1663, d. 23 Mar 1739/40
8th Lord (William)  d. 8 Sep 1740
9th Lord (Charles)  b. 6 Jul 1732, d. 14 May 1771
Bruce of Tottenham
1st Baron, Wiltshire (Charles)  b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1746/47
2nd Baron, Wiltshire (Thomas)  b. 30 Apr 1729, d. 19 Apr 1814
3rd Baron, Wiltshire (Charles)  b. 14 Feb 1773, d. 4 Jan 1856
4th Baron, Wiltshire (George William Frederick)  b. 20 Nov 1804, d. 6 Jan 1878
5th Baron, Wiltshire (Ernest Augustus Charles)  b. 8 Jan 1811, d. 18 Oct 1886
6th Baron, Wiltshire (George William Thomas)  b. 8 Jun 1863, d. 10 Apr 1894
7th Baron, Wiltshire (Henry Augustus)  b. 11 Apr 1842, d. 10 Mar 1911
9th Baron, Wiltshire (Chandos Sydney Cedric)  b. 26 Jan 1904, d. 15 Jul 1974
Baroness  b. 15 Apr 1732, d. 4 Feb 1783
Baroness (Susanna)  b. 15 Apr 1732, d. 4 Feb 1783
Bruce of Whorlton
1st Baron, co. York (Thomas)  b. 2 Feb 1599, d. 21 Dec 1663
1st Earl, co. York (Charles)  b. 14 Feb 1773, d. 4 Jan 1856
2nd Baron, co. York (Robert)  b. 19 Mar 1626/27, d. 20 Oct 1685
2nd Earl, co. York (George William Frederick)  b. 20 Nov 1804, d. 6 Jan 1878
3rd Baron, co. York (Thomas)  b. 1656, d. 16 Dec 1741
3rd Earl, co. York (Ernest Augustus Charles)  b. 8 Jan 1811, d. 18 Oct 1886
4th Baron, co. York (Charles)  b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1746/47
4th Earl, co. York (George William Thomas)  b. 8 Jun 1863, d. 10 Apr 1894
5th Earl, co. York (Henry Augustus)  b. 11 Apr 1842, d. 10 Mar 1911
7th Earl, co. York (Chandos Sydney Cedric)  b. 26 Jan 1904, d. 15 Jul 1974
Baroness (Anne)  d. 18 Jul 1717
Baroness (Caroline)  b. 12 Jan 1721, d. 17 Jan 1803
Baroness (Juliana)  d. 26 Mar 1739
Bruce Pryce
Alan Cameron  b. 18 Feb 1836, d. 13 May 1909
Alan Cameron  b. 18 Feb 1836, d. 13 May 1909
Alan George Cameron  b. 29 Sep 1874, d. 14 Jan 1929
Charles Fitzroy  b. 17 Nov 1886, d. 3 Jan 1951
Douglas Knight  b. 13 Aug 1888, d. 1893
Dulcie Elaine  d. 27 Mar 1967
Edith Muriel  b. 23 Apr 1881, d. 19 Feb 1882
Edward Maunsell  b. 29 Sep 1874, d. 1948
Emita Marie  b. 1880, d. 1909
Eugenie Mary Alice  b. 29 Jul 1890
Ewen Cameron  b. 10 Nov 1890, d. 16 Apr 1925
Ismay Niugent  b. 1894
John Synnot  b. 30 Jan 1880, d. 27 Dec 1947
Muriel Daisy  b. 1884
Violet Augusta  b. c 1878, d. 6 Aug 1964
Bruce
10th Baronet, of Stenhouse (William Waller)  b. 27 Sep 1856, d. 22 Mar 1912
1st Baronet (Stewart)  d. 19 Mar 1841
6th Baronet, of Stenhouse (Michael)  b. c 1709, d. 1 Nov 1795
7th Baronet, of Stenhouse (William)  b. 27 Mar 1739, d. 17 Nov 1827
8th Baronet, of Stenhouse (Michael)  b. 31 Mar 1798, d. 14 Dec 1862
9th Baronet, of Stenhouse (William Cunningham)  b. 20 Sep 1825, d. 29 May 1906
Ada Catherine  d. Jan 1902
Ada Frances  d. 20 Jul 1945
Adam  d. 1080
Adam  b. 5 Feb 1962
Adam Robert  b. 18 Jan 1968
Adelaide de  b. Apr 1993, d. Jul 1993