WARNING: this page is still under construction - it probably contains lots of typos and errors
Check it again in about 1098 days and it should be fixed.

WARNING: this page is still under construction - it probably contains lots of typos and errors
Check it again in about 1098 days and it should be fixed.

John Reeves1

M, #729841, d. before 1832
Last Edited=11 Oct 2020
     John Reeves was the son of John Boles Reeves and Anne Fosbery.1 He died before 1832.1

Citations

  1. [S8547] John Falvey, "re: Macdonnell Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 12 May 2018. Hereinafter cited as "re: Macdonnell Family."

Peter Holford1

M, #729842, b. circa 1719, d. 14 July 1804
Last Edited=12 Oct 2020
     Peter Holford was born circa 1719.1 He married Ann Nutt on 13 May 1752 at St. Giles, Camberwell, London, England.1 He died on 14 July 1804.1
     He was a practising Master in Chancery.1

Child of Peter Holford and Ann Nutt

Citations

  1. [S4538] Cliff Webb, "re: Stanhope Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 21 March 2010. Hereinafter cited as "re: Stanhope Family."

Ann Nutt1

F, #729843, b. 12 September 1729, d. 23 November 1796
Last Edited=12 Oct 2020
     Ann Nutt was born on 12 September 1729.1 She married Peter Holford on 13 May 1752 at St. Giles, Camberwell, London, England.1 She died on 23 November 1796 at age 67.1
     From 13 May 1752, her married name became Holford.1

Child of Ann Nutt and Peter Holford

Citations

  1. [S4538] Cliff Webb, "re: Stanhope Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 21 March 2010. Hereinafter cited as "re: Stanhope Family."

Charles Holford Bosanquet1

M, #729844, b. 21 March 1798, d. 19 December 1834
Last Edited=12 Oct 2020
     Charles Holford Bosanquet was born on 21 March 1798.1 He was the son of Charles Bosanquet and Charlotte Anne Holford.1 He died on 19 December 1834 at age 36.1

Citations

  1. [S4538] Cliff Webb, "re: Stanhope Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 21 March 2010. Hereinafter cited as "re: Stanhope Family."

Gregory Robert Neilson1

M, #729845, b. 1985
Last Edited=25 Oct 2020
     Gregory Robert Neilson was born in 1985.1 He is the son of Dr. Gordon Neilson and Helen M. Russell.1 He married Isobel Mary Mostyn, daughter of Philip Joseph Mostyn and Helen Catharine Stewart Nickerson.1

Child of Gregory Robert Neilson and Isobel Mary Mostyn

Citations

  1. [S1122] Peerage News, online http://peeragenews.blogspot.co.nz/. Hereinafter cited as Peerage News.




George Henry Bosanquet1

M, #729846, b. 8 August 1801, d. 8 September 1880
Last Edited=12 Oct 2020
     George Henry Bosanquet was born on 8 August 1801.1 He was the son of Charles Bosanquet and Charlotte Anne Holford.1 He died on 8 September 1880 at age 79.1

Citations

  1. [S4538] Cliff Webb, "re: Stanhope Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 21 March 2010. Hereinafter cited as "re: Stanhope Family."

Edith Madeline Bosanquet1

F, #729847, b. 15 June 1888, d. 29 December 1922
Last Edited=12 Oct 2020
     Edith Madeline Bosanquet was born on 15 June 1888.1 She was the daughter of Sir Frederick Albert Bosanquet and Philippa Frances Bence-Jones.1 She died on 29 December 1922 at age 34.1

Citations

  1. [S4538] Cliff Webb, "re: Stanhope Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 21 March 2010. Hereinafter cited as "re: Stanhope Family."

Michael Richard Daniell Foot1

M, #729848, b. 14 December 1919, d. 18 February 2012
Last Edited=12 Oct 2020
     Michael Richard Daniell Foot was born on 14 December 1919.1 He married Philippa Bosanquet, daughter of William Sidney Bence Bosanquet and Esther Cleveland, on 21 June 1945 at Westminster Register Office, Westminster, London, England.1 He died on 18 February 2012 at age 92.1

Citations

  1. [S4538] Cliff Webb, "re: Stanhope Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 21 March 2010. Hereinafter cited as "re: Stanhope Family."

Sarah Stanley1

F, #729849, b. 1745, d. 15 July 1775
Last Edited=12 Oct 2020
     Sarah Stanley was born in 1745.1 She married James Whatman on 2 October 1762 at St. Marylebone, London, England.1 She died on 15 July 1775.1
     From 2 October 1762, her married name became Whatman.1

Child of Sarah Stanley and James Whatman

Citations

  1. [S4538] Cliff Webb, "re: Stanhope Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 21 March 2010. Hereinafter cited as "re: Stanhope Family."

Georgiana Maria Anne Bosanquet1

F, #729850, b. 15 October 1851, d. 20 January 1942
Last Edited=12 Oct 2020
     Georgiana Maria Anne Bosanquet was born on 15 October 1851.1 She was the daughter of James Whatman Bosanquet and Merelina Symonds Tindal.1 She died on 20 January 1942 at age 90.1

Citations

  1. [S4538] Cliff Webb, "re: Stanhope Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 21 March 2010. Hereinafter cited as "re: Stanhope Family."