Friedrich Wilhelm Graf zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein1

M, #152421, b. 20 November 1647, d. 10 November 1685
Last Edited=31 Jul 2005
     Friedrich Wilhelm Graf zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein was born on 20 November 1647.1 He married Charlotte Luise Gräfin zu Leiningen-Dagsburg-Hartenburg in 1671.1 He died on 10 November 1685 at age 37.1

Child of Friedrich Wilhelm Graf zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein and Charlotte Luise Gräfin zu Leiningen-Dagsburg-Hartenburg

Citations

  1. [S213] Unknown author, "unknown article title," European Royal History Journal: issue XLV, pages 33-37.

Charlotte Luise Gräfin zu Leiningen-Dagsburg-Hartenburg1

F, #152422, b. 2 October 1653, d. 6 June 1713
Last Edited=31 Jul 2005
     Charlotte Luise Gräfin zu Leiningen-Dagsburg-Hartenburg was born on 2 October 1653.1 She married Friedrich Wilhelm Graf zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein in 1671.1 She died on 6 June 1713 at age 59.1

Child of Charlotte Luise Gräfin zu Leiningen-Dagsburg-Hartenburg and Friedrich Wilhelm Graf zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein

Citations

  1. [S213] Unknown author, "unknown article title," European Royal History Journal: issue XLV, pages 33-37.

Auguste Albertine Prinzessin zu Nassau-Siegen1

F, #152423, b. 9 September 1712, d. 22 February 1742
Last Edited=31 Jul 2005
Consanguinity Index=6.25%
     Auguste Albertine Prinzessin zu Nassau-Siegen was born on 9 September 1712.1 She was the daughter of Friedrich Wilhelm I Adolf Fürst zu Nassau-Siegen and Amalie Luise Prinzessin von Kurland.1 She married Friedrich Graf zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein, son of August Graf zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein and Concordia Gräfin zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein-Vallendar, on 6 May 1738.1 She died on 22 February 1742 at age 29.1

Child of Auguste Albertine Prinzessin zu Nassau-Siegen and Friedrich Graf zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein

Citations

  1. [S213] Unknown author, "unknown article title," European Royal History Journal: issue XLV, pages 33-37.

Friedrich Wilhelm I Adolf Fürst zu Nassau-Siegen1

M, #152424, b. 20 February 1680, d. 13 February 1722
Last Edited=21 Mar 2007
     Friedrich Wilhelm I Adolf Fürst zu Nassau-Siegen was born on 20 February 1680.1 He was the son of Wilhelm Moritz Fürst zu Nassau-Siegen and Ernestina Charlotte Prinzessin zu Nassau-Dillenburg.1 He married, firstly, Elisabeth Prinzessin von Hessen-Homburg, daughter of Friedrich II Landgraf von Hessen-Homburg and Luise Elisabeth Prinzessin von Kurland, on 7 January 1702.2 He married, secondly, Amalie Luise Prinzessin von Kurland, daughter of Friedrich Casimir Kettler Herzog von Kurland and Sophie Amalie Gräfin zu Nassau-Siegen, on 13 April 1708. He died on 13 February 1722 at age 41.1
     He gained the title of Fürst zu Nassau-Siegen.1

Child of Friedrich Wilhelm I Adolf Fürst zu Nassau-Siegen and Elisabeth Prinzessin von Hessen-Homburg

Child of Friedrich Wilhelm I Adolf Fürst zu Nassau-Siegen and Amalie Luise Prinzessin von Kurland

Citations

  1. [S213] Unknown author, "unknown article title," European Royal History Journal: issue XLV, pages 33-37.
  2. [S213] "Unknown short article title", volume 10.1, page 21-26.

Wilhelm Moritz Fürst zu Nassau-Siegen1

M, #152425, b. 18 January 1649, d. 23 January 1691
Last Edited=31 Jan 2017
     Wilhelm Moritz Fürst zu Nassau-Siegen was born on 18 January 1649.1 He was the son of Heinrich Prinz von Nassau-Siegen and Elizabeth von Limburg-Styrum.2 He married Ernestina Charlotte Prinzessin zu Nassau-Dillenburg, daughter of Adoph Prinz von Nassau-Schaumburg and Elisabeth Charlotte von Holzappel, on 6 February 1678.1 He died on 23 January 1691 at age 42.1
     He gained the title of Fürst zu Nassau-Siegen.1

Child of Wilhelm Moritz Fürst zu Nassau-Siegen and Ernestina Charlotte Prinzessin zu Nassau-Dillenburg

Citations

  1. [S213] Unknown author, "unknown article title," European Royal History Journal: issue XLV, pages 33-37.
  2. [S130] Wikipedia, online http;//www.wikipedia.org. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.


Ernestina Charlotte Prinzessin zu Nassau-Dillenburg1

F, #152426, b. 20 May 1662, d. 21 February 1732
Last Edited=31 Jul 2005
     Ernestina Charlotte Prinzessin zu Nassau-Dillenburg was born on 20 May 1662.1 She was the daughter of Adoph Prinz von Nassau-Schaumburg and Elisabeth Charlotte von Holzappel.2 She married Wilhelm Moritz Fürst zu Nassau-Siegen, son of Heinrich Prinz von Nassau-Siegen and Elizabeth von Limburg-Styrum, on 6 February 1678.1 She died on 21 February 1732 at age 69.1

Child of Ernestina Charlotte Prinzessin zu Nassau-Dillenburg and Wilhelm Moritz Fürst zu Nassau-Siegen

Citations

  1. [S213] Unknown author, "unknown article title," European Royal History Journal: issue XLV, pages 33-37.
  2. [S130] Wikipedia, online http;//www.wikipedia.org. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.

Sir Edward Carr, 4th Bt.1

M, #152427, b. circa 1665, d. 28 December 1683
Last Edited=23 Oct 2006
     Sir Edward Carr, 4th Bt. was born circa 1665.2 He was the son of Rt. Hon. Sir Robert Carr, 3rd Bt. and Elizabeth Bennet.1 He died on 28 December 1683, unmarried.2 He was buried on 6 January 1683/84 at New Sleaford, Lincolnshire, EnglandG.2
     He succeeded as the 4th Baronet Carr, of Sleford, co. Lincoln [E., 1611] circa November 1682.3

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 323. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S15] George Edward Cokayne, editor, The Complete Baronetage, 5 volumes (no date (c. 1900); reprint, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 1983), volume I, page 60. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Baronetage.
  3. [S15] George Edward Cokayne, The Complete Baronetage, volume I, page 59.

Elizabeth Bennet1

F, #152428, d. 1696
Last Edited=25 Nov 2013
Elizabeth, Lady Carr
by Peter Lely, 1675 2
     Elizabeth Bennet was the daughter of Sir John Bennet and Dorothy Crofts.1,3 She married Rt. Hon. Sir Robert Carr, 3rd Bt., son of Sir Robert Carr, 2nd Bt. and Mary Gargrave. She died in 1696.3
     Her married name became Carr.1

Children of Elizabeth Bennet and Rt. Hon. Sir Robert Carr, 3rd Bt.

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 323. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S3409] Caroline Maubois, "re: Penancoet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Penancoet Family."
  3. [S15] George Edward Cokayne, editor, The Complete Baronetage, 5 volumes (no date (c. 1900); reprint, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 1983), volume I, page 59. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Baronetage.

Helier de Carteret1

M, #152429
Last Edited=23 Oct 2006
     Helier de Carteret is the son of Sir Philip de Carteret, Seigneur de St. Owen.1 He married Elizabeth Dumarque in 1608.1
     He held the office of Deputy Governor of Jersey.1 He lived at Metesches, Jersey, Channel Islands.1

Child of Helier de Carteret and Elizabeth Dumarque

Citations

  1. [S15] George Edward Cokayne, editor, The Complete Baronetage, 5 volumes (no date (c. 1900); reprint, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 1983), volume II, page 232. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Baronetage.

Mary Brooke1

F, #152430
Last Edited=24 Jun 2007
     Mary Brooke is the daughter of John Brooke.1

Child of Mary Brooke and Brig.-Gen. Nicholas Lepell

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 324. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.