Titles created by the Kingdom of France.

Baron D'Arcy    [France, 1780]
  1st: Richard D'Arcy (1780-9 Apr 1781)
  2nd: Richard Daniel Dominique D'Arcy (9 Apr 1781-19 Jun 1831)
  3rd: Eugene D'Arcy (19 Jun 1831-5 Aug 1891)
  4th: unknown D'Arcy (5 Aug 1891- )
  5th: Richard D'Arcy

Duc d Aubigny, de Berri    [France, 1684]
  2nd: Charles Lennox (1734-8 Aug 1750)
  3rd: Charles Lennox (8 Aug 1750-29 Dec 1806)
  4th: Charles Lennox (29 Dec 1806-28 Aug 1819)
  5th: Charles Gordon-Lennox (28 Aug 1819-21 Oct 1860)
  6th: Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox (21 Oct 1860-27 Sep 1903)
  7th: Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox (27 Sep 1903-18 Jan 1928)
  8th: Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox (18 Jan 1928-7 May 1935)
  9th: Frederick Charles Gordon-Lennox (7 May 1935-2 Nov 1989)
10th: Charles Henry Gordon Lennox (1989- )

Duc de FitzJames    [France, 1710]
  1st: James FitzJames (23 Mar 1710-12 Jun 1734)

Duc de Touraine    [France, 1424]
  1st: Archibald Douglas (19 Apr 1424-17 Aug 1424)
  2nd: Archibald Douglas (17 Aug 1424-26 Jun 1439)
  3rd: William Douglas (26 Jun 1439-24 Nov 1440)

Duc de Touraine    [France, 1434]
  1st: John Arundel (1434-12 Jun 1435)
  2nd: Humphrey FitzAlan (12 Jun 1435-24 Apr 1438)

Marquis d Abbeville    [France, ]
  1st: Ignatius White


    A total of 6 of these titles have been held by 21 individuals.