Rooke (cont.)
James  b. c 1700, d. 16 Jun 1773
Jane  b. 25 Jul 1703, d. 5 Mar 1777
Margaret Frances Disney  b. 1720, d. 1766
Margaret Joan  b. c 1921, d. 31 Mar 2010
Mary  b. 16 Oct 1673, d. 5 Nov 1726
Mary  b. 13 Sep 1773
Mary  b. 5 Oct 1831, d. 24 Aug 1920
Mortimer  b. 1854, d. 16 May 1942
Noel  d. 5 Oct 1953
Pia Magdalan Virginia  b. 16 Apr 1920
Rooker
Rooker-Roberts
Andrew Arthur  b. 25 Aug 1970
Eleanor Burnaby  b. 30 Sep 1972
George James  b. 29 Jan 2004
Hannah Margaret  b. 1 Aug 1976
Rosemary Diana Margaret  b. 26 Jul 1948
Samuel Josias  b. 6 Jul 2007
Rookery
Rookes
Rookin
Mary  b. 1727, d. 1784
Rooks
Adrienne Emily  b. 1982
Elizabeth Anne  b. 10 Feb 1949
Rooksby
Rookwood
Baroness (Eden)  b. 1819, d. 1 Apr 1899
Henry  b. c 1610, d. 1675
Margaret  b. 14 Mar 1613, d. 1691
Roome
Henry Delacombe  d. 8 Jun 1930
Lilian Aldersey  b. 1886
Rooney
Alexander James  b. 30 Jan 1980
Anne  b. 1947
Audrey Laura  b. 1913, d. 1971
Barbara Ann  d. 1966
Basil Oswald  b. 1886, d. 1986
Betty Frances  b. 4 Nov 1933
Charlotte Emma  b. 25 Dec 1961
Christian Patrick Damian  b. 25 Sep 1965
Constance Lena  b. 1934
Fiona Christine  b. 28 Mar 1949
Gemma Kate  b. 18 Aug 1974
George S.  b. 1917, d. 2003
Jean Olivia  b. 1 Apr 1920, d. 2006
Laura Amy  b. 1887, d. 1968
Louisa Clare  b. 22 Jun 1960
Martha  b. 28 May 1925, d. 2 Nov 1971
Mickey  b. 23 Sep 1920
Mickey, Jr.  b. 3 Jul 1945
Micky  b. 19 Nov 1916, d. Dec 1995
Oswald Basil  b. 19 Nov 1916, d. Dec 1995
Priscilla Amy  b. 1919
Rachel Marjorie Blair  b. 21 Mar 1921, d. 14 Jan 2012
Richard S.  b. 2 Jun 1947
Robert Christopher Blair  b. 14 Aug 1946
Tim  b. 4 Jan 1947, d. 23 Sep 2006
Roope
Clare Margaret  b. 30 May 1959
Gerard Broadmead, V.C.  b. 13 Mar 1905, d. 8 Apr 1940
Rooper
Alice  b. 1 Jun 1844, d. 8 Sep 1930
Alice Nancy  d. 7 Jan 1952
David Royden  b. 1920
Dorothea Harriet  b. Feb 1843, d. 20 Dec 1922
Elizabeth  d. 7 May 1791
Eustace Peere  b. 24 Feb 1851, d. c 1937
Florence  d. 22 Mar 1938
Florence  b. c 1860, d. 22 Mar 1938
Florence Isolda  b. 7 Jul 1899
Frances Catherine  b. c 1810, d. 25 Jan 1882
Francis Edward  b. 15 Apr 1856, d. 3 Sep 1939
George  b. 1812, d. 3 Dec 1905
George Frederick  b. 17 Oct 1847, d. 4 Feb 1922
Georgiana  d. 4 Nov 1926
Georgiana Persis  b. 26 Jul 1846, d. c 1947
Harriet Georgiana  d. 25 Dec 1939
Henry Napier  b. 1854
Hugh Blencowe  b. 1852, d. 19 Apr 1912
Margaret  b. 1918
Mary Frances  d. 15 Apr 1856
Mary Frances  b. 28 Oct 1841, d. 2 Feb 1924
Percy Lens  d. 15 Apr 1930
Roos of Belvior
1st Baron, co. Leicester (John James Robert)  b. 13 Dec 1818, d. 4 Apr 1906
2nd Baron, co. Leicester (Henry John Brinsley)  b. 16 Apr 1852, d. 8 May 1925
3rd Baron, co. Leicester (John Henry Montaqu)  b. 21 Sep 1886, d. 22 Apr 1940
4th Baron, co. Leicester (Charles John Robert)  b. 28 May 1919, d. 2 Jan 1999
Roos of Hamlake
1st Lord (Francis)  b. 1578, d. 17 Dec 1632
Roos
Gisbert  b. 16 Sep 1942
Lord (John)  b. 29 Aug 1759, d. 2 Jun 1760
Sarah Anne  b. 19 Aug 1951
Theodore Martin  b. 1985
Walburga  b. 21 Nov 1950
Roosa
Roose
Edith  b. 3 Jul 1851, d. 1 Oct 1901
Edward Charles Robson  d. 12 Feb 1905
Sarah Jane  b. c 1840, d. 13 Feb 1880
Roose-Francis
Roosen
Jennifer  d. 1989
Roosevelt
Alice Hathaway  b. 29 Jul 1861, d. 14 Feb 1884
Alice Lee  b. 12 Feb 1884, d. 20 Feb 1980
Ann Mason  d. 29 Jan 2001
Anna  b. 1855
Anna Eleanor  b. 3 May 1906
Anne Lindsay  b. 13 Jul 1916, d. 28 May 1973
Archibald Bulloch  b. 9 Apr 1894, d. Oct 1979
Belle Wyatt  b. 1 Jul 1892, d. 30 Mar 1968
Corinne  b. 1861, d. 1933
Cornelius V. S.  b. 1915, d. 3 Aug 1991
Edith Kermit  b. 6 Aug 1861, d. 30 Sep 1948
Eleanor Anna  b. 12 Oct 1884, d. 7 Nov 1962
Eleanor Butler  b. 1889, d. 29 May 1960
Elfrida  d. 16 Jan 1963
Elizabeth Browning  b. 5 Dec 1911
Elliott  b. 1860, d. 1894
Elliott  b. 23 Sep 1910
Ethel Carow  b. 13 Aug 1891, d. 3 Dec 1977
Ethel du  b. 1915, d. 25 May 1965
Faye Margaret  b. 8 Jul 1917, d. 9 Mar 1983
Franklin Delano  b. 30 Jan 1882, d. 12 Apr 1945
Franklin Delano  b. 18 Mar 1909, d. 8 Nov 1909
Franklin Delano  b. 17 Aug 1914, d. 17 Aug 1988
Franklin Delano  b. 17 Aug 1914, d. 17 Aug 1988
Gladys Irene  b. 1917
Grace Green  b. 1911, d. 22 Feb 1994
Grace Stackpole  d. Jun 1971
Helen Schermerhorn  b. 1855, d. 1893
Irene E.  b. 8 Mar 1931
Isaac  b. 21 Apr 1790, d. 23 Oct 1863
James  b. 16 Jul 1828, d. 1900
James  b. 1854, d. 1927
James  b. 23 Dec 1907
John Alexander  b. 1977
John Aspinwall  b. 13 Mar 1916, d. 27 Apr 1981
Kermit  b. 10 Oct 1889, d. 4 Jun 1943
Martha  b. 1834, d. 1884
Mary Mary Lena  b. 5 Jun 1939
Mary Rebecca  b. 20 Dec 1809, d. 24 Feb 1886
Minnewa  b. 1911
Patricia Louise  b. 17 Mar 1951
Quentin  b. 19 Nov 1897, d. 14 Jul 1919
Romelle Theresa  b. 1916
Sara  b. 21 Sep 1854, d. 7 Sep 1941
Theodore  b. 1831, d. 1878
Theodore  b. 27 Oct 1858, d. 6 Jan 1919
Theodore, III  b. 1914, d. 2 May 2001
Theodore, Jr.  b. 13 Sep 1887, d. 12 Jul 1944