Scotland
Ayrshire
Longbridge
Staunton, George  d. 18 Mar 1942
Loudoun
Boswell, Thomas, 1st of Auchinleck  b. c 1487, d. 9 Sep 1513
Campbell, Annabella  b. c 1491, d. b 20 Jun 1575
Campbell, George of Loudoun  b. c 1449, d. c 1492
Campbell, Hugh of Loudoun  b. c 1476, d. b 1508
Campbell, Janet  b. c 1500
Campbell, Margaret  b. a 1548
Wallace, John, 14th of Craigie  b. c 1553, d. a 1596
Loudown
(?), Annie  b. c 1846
Mauchline
Maybole
Blair, Isabel  b. 1634, d. 1742
Burn, Mary  b. c 1916, d. c 21 Aug 2007
Clapton, Thomas Robert  b. 14 Jul 1944
Fergusson, Charles of Kilkerran, 9th Bt.  b. 10 May 1931, d. 30 Mar 2021
Fergusson, George Duncan  b. 30 Sep 1955
Hunter Blair, James  b. 18 Mar 1926, d. 25 Dec 2004
Kennedy, Archibald Angus Charles, 8th Marquess of Ailsa  b. 13 Sep 1956, d. 16 Jan 2015
Kennedy, David Thomas, 9th Marquess of Ailsa  b. 3 Jul 1958
Kennedy, Elizabeth
Kennedy, Gilbert, 3rd Earl of Cassillis  b. 1515, d. 28 Nov 1558
MacLehose, Crawford Murray, Baron MacLehose of Beoch  b. 16 Oct 1917, d. 27 May 2000
McFadzen, John
Miller, Alison  b. 5 Dec 1895
Miller, Doris  b. 7 May 1891
Miller, Gwyneth  b. 22 Dec 1892
Miller, Sybil Marion  b. 26 Nov 1893
Ross, Gilbert  b. 1575, d. 1637
Whitefoord, Bryce  d. Jan 1726
Whitefoord, James  d. 1785
Whitefoord, James of Dunduff  b. 1630, d. 1697
Maypole
Talbot, Anthony John  b. 22 Apr 1967
Whitefoord, Jean  b. 1655, d. 1740
Milncraig
Bostock, Mary Ann  d. 1898
Croix, Adolphe le
Cunynghame, Carolina Anne Thurlow  b. c 1816, d. 1830
Cunynghame, Caroline Georgina Thurlow  b. bt 1845 - 1847, d. 21 Dec 1924
Cunynghame, Caroline Stirling  b. 28 Feb 1815, d. 12 May 1895
Cunynghame, David of Milncraig, 1st Bt.  b. c 1657, d. 28 Jan 1708
Cunynghame, David of Milncraig, 3rd Bt.  b. 1 Aug 1700, d. 10 Oct 1767
Cunynghame, Frances Jane Myrton  b. 1823, d. c 1880
Cunynghame, Frederick Alexander  b. 17 Aug 1792
Cunynghame, Henry Sydney Myrton  b. 6 Aug 1819, d. c 1900
Cunynghame, James Joseph Myrton  b. 21 Apr 1832, d. 20 Jul 1885
Cunynghame, James of Milncraig, 2nd Bt.  b. 1690, d. 1 Feb 1747
Cunynghame, James Stuart Wortley  b. c 1794
Cunynghame, Louisa Anna Myrton  b. c 1834, d. c 1900
Cunynghame, Louisa Annie Thurlow  b. 1855, d. 15 Apr 1860
Cunynghame, Robert South Thurlow  b. 27 Mar 1807, d. 13 Apr 1829
Cunynghame, William Augustus Charles Myrton  b. 6 Jan 1824, d. 11 Dec 1892
Cunynghame, William Augustus of Milncraig, 4th Bt.  b. 8 Apr 1747, d. 17 Jan 1828
Dwyer, Robert Hoare  b. 1843, d. 1881
Earl, Anne
Lane, Annie Constance  d. 1889
Milrig
Gordon, John  d. 17 Sep 1900
Montgreenan
Orr, George Alistair  b. 1923
Robertson-Glasgow, Robert  b. 22 May 1811, d. 20 Sep 1860
Robertson-Glasgow, Robert Bruce  b. 3 Apr 1842, d. 4 Dec 1895
Montgreenan Estate
Muirkirk
Netherplace
Newton-on-Ayr
Wallace, Frances Anna  b. 16 Apr 1730, d. 24 May 1815
Wallace, Thomas of Craigie  b. 16 Feb 1702, d. 18 Aug 1770
Ochiltree
Colvile, Andrew  b. 6 Nov 1779, d. 3 Feb 1856
Cunningham, James of Polquhairn
Murdock, Jackson  b. 4 Jun 1635
Stirling, John
Stirling, William  b. 4 Aug 1835, d. 11 Apr 1906
Tennant, John  b. 1725, d. 28 Apr 1810
Pierston
Barclay, David William of Pierston, 10th Bt.  b. 5 Sep 1804, d. 23 Nov 1888
Barclay, Robert of Pierston  d. 1644
Barclay, Robert of Pierston, 2nd Bt.  b. 21 Feb 1658, d. 15 Aug 1717
Pinmore
Hamilton, Alexander West of Pinmore  b. 12 Nov 1764, d. 13 Mar 1837
Polkelie
Cochrane, Thomas  b. a 1661, d. b 4 Oct 1694
Prestwick
Anstice, John Henry  b. 25 Oct 1897
Bell, John
Brown, Alexander
Caldwell, John  d. 19 Feb 1639/40
Kennedy, Gilbert, 2nd Earl of Cassillis  d. bt 24 Aug 1527 - 30 Aug 1527
Riccarton
Brown, David of Riccarton
Craig, Thomas
Cuningham, William  d. Jun 1727
Cuninghame, Janet  b. c 1530
Cuninghame, John  b. c 1671
Howie, James  b. 1719, d. 1808
Howie, James  b. 1762, d. 1846
Howie, John  b. 1833, d. 1895
Howie, Margaret  b. 1812, d. 1873
Howie, William  b. 1800, d. 1852
Paxton, James  b. 17 Mar 1862, d. 23 Jan 1935
Paxton, Mary Maud  b. 20 Jun 1860
Rosel
Lindsay-Crawford, George, 22nd Earl of Crawford  b. 31 Jan 1758, d. 30 Jan 1808
Rosemount
Arthur, Andrew  b. 31 Dec 1862, d. 23 Aug 1936
Rozelle
Hamilton, Archibald  b. 26 Oct 1777, d. 14 Feb 1848
Hamilton, Claud Lorn Campbell  b. 14 Feb 1874, d. 8 Jan 1954
Saltcoats
Fleck, Alexander, 1st and last Baron Fleck  b. 11 Nov 1889, d. 6 Aug 1968
Fleck, Robert  b. 11 Dec 1863, d. 15 Aug 1934
MacMillan, Henry
McIsaac, James
Orr, Annie Boyd
Smith, James  b. 8 Jan 1777, d. 1867
Shewalton
Boyle, Dorothy Montagu  b. 14 Mar 1879, d. 17 Mar 1968
Boyle, Patrick  b. 29 Mar 1806, d. 4 Sep 1874
Dunlop, Elizabeth  b. 1740, d. 21 Mar 1832
Montgomerie, Elizabeth  d. 14 Apr 1822
St. Quivox
Reid, James  b. 21 Jan 1758, d. 23 Jan 1832
Stevenson
Boyd, James
Finnie, James  b. a Jan 1740
Finnie, Jane  b. a 9 Mar 1738
Finnie, Janet  b. a 7 Oct 1742
Sinclair, Robert
Wilson, Mary  b. 14 Apr 1716, d. bt 1742 - 1745
Stevenston
Finnie, Christina  b. 28 Jan 1839
Finnie, Hugh  b. bt 1841 - 1851
Finnie, Richard  b. 26 Apr 1856
Finnie, Thomas  b. bt 1849 - 1851
Fullarton, Helen Donald  b. 23 May 1828
Hamilton, Alexander of Grange
James, Francis Edward  b. c 1816, d. 1 Oct 1886
Stirling
Kidston, Lilian Agnes  b. c 1867, d. 25 Jan 1952
Stration
Hunter Blair, Mary Elizabeth  b. 7 Jul 1830, d. 2 Aug 1870
Sundrum
Hamilton, John of Sundrum  b. 9 Feb 1763, d. 28 Jan 1837
Swinbridge Muir
Tarbolton
Arthur, Evelyn Stewart  b. 1 Oct 1899, d. 22 Aug 1963
Arthur, James  b. 27 Oct 1860, d. 2 Aug 1935
Cuninghame, John of Brownhill
Townsend
Truchrigg
Turnberry
(?), Margaret, Countess of Carrick  d. b 9 Nov 1292
Brus, Robert, 1st Lord Brus  b. Jul 1243, d. b 4 Apr 1304
Warwickhill
Stewart, James  d. 19 Jul 1333
West Kilbride
Boyd-Orr, John, 1st and last Baron Boyd-Orr  b. 23 Sep 1880, d. 25 Jun 1971
Callum, John Bainbridge
Clark, Andrew
Clark, Mary  b. 11 Feb 1816, d. 24 Apr 1893
Craufurd, George
Hunter, Patrick, 22nd of Hunterston  b. a 1662, d. 9 Nov 1738
Hunter, Robert  d. c 1710
Maclaren, Norman Henry William  b. Jan 1880, d. 22 Jun 1937
Mullen, Bryan Steven Davies  b. 2 Jan 1972
Williamfield
Fairlie, James Ogilvy  b. 10 Oct 1809, d. 5 Dec 1870
Yarrow
Hay, Mary  d. 11 Apr 1631
Badenoch
Badifurrow
Balbougie
Henderson, Robert  b. 6 Apr 1717, d. c 1796
Balcors
Abernethy, John  d. 14 Nov 1581
Baldoon
Dunbar, David  b. 25 Jan 1582, d. c 1641
Balgray
Pollock, John  d. 1745
Balgreen
Ross, James  b. 1704, d. 1772
Balhousie
Hay, Francis  b. 28 Feb 1658, d. Jan 1675
Hay, George  d. Oct 1672
Balindrome
Macnab, Donald  b. 1690, d. 3 Jun 1750
Balisycht
Ballancrieff
Murray, James  b. 21 Jan 1722, d. 18 Jun 1794
Ballathie
Richardson-Robertson, Robert  b. 14 Nov 1809, d. 1 Nov 1883
Ballathy
Ballencrieff
Hamilton, James of Ballencrieff  b. 21 Nov 1725, d. 1798
Ballindalloch
Ballindosch
Ballingry
Ballybragan
Talbot, Richard fitz Milo  b. 1287, d. 1334
Balmac
Balmakorne
Oliphant, George  d. c 1520
Balmblae
Balmedie
Carmichael, John, 1st of Balmedie  b. b 1462, d. b 20 Feb 1489
Lumsden, William James  d. 27 Aug 1875
Balmuchtie
Lyon, George  d. c 1640