WARNING: this page is still under construction - it probably contains lots of typos and errors
Check it again in about 707 days and it should be fixed.

WARNING: this page is still under construction - it probably contains lots of typos and errors
Check it again in about 707 days and it should be fixed.

Francis Dingley1

M, #690751, b. 1550, d. 1624
Last Edited=7 Dec 2016
     Francis Dingley was born in 1550.1 He was the son of Sir Henry Dingley and Mary Neville.1 He married Elizabeth Bigge.1 He died in 1624.1

Child of Francis Dingley and Elizabeth Bigge

Citations

  1. [S8164] Roger Nichols, "re: Twining Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 5 December 2016. Hereinafter cited as "re: Twining Family."

unknown daughter Hungerford1

F, #690752
Last Edited=8 Dec 2016
     unknown daughter Hungerford is the daughter of Walter Hungerford, 1st Lord Hungerford of Heytesbury and Susan Danvers.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3477. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

unknown daughter Hungerford1

F, #690753
Last Edited=8 Dec 2016
     unknown daughter Hungerford is the daughter of Walter Hungerford, 1st Lord Hungerford of Heytesbury and Susan Danvers.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3477. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

William Paulet1

M, #690754, d. 8 August 1435
Last Edited=20 May 2020
     William Paulet was the son of Sir John Paulet and Elizabeth Creedy.1 He married Eleanor de la Mere, daughter of Philip de la Mere.1 He died on 8 August 1435.1
     He lived at Melcomb Paulet, Somerset, England.1 He was a practising Serjeant-at-Law circa 1416.1

Child of William Paulet and Eleanor de la Mere

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4213. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Sir Crew Reynolds1

M, #690755
Last Edited=8 Dec 2016
     Sir Crew Reynolds married Susan Hungerford, daughter of Sir Walter Hungerford and Anne Dormer.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3477. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]




John Moring1

M, #690756
Last Edited=8 Dec 2016
     John Moring married Susan Hungerford, daughter of Sir Walter Hungerford and Anne Dormer.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3477. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

William Foster1

M, #690757
Last Edited=8 Dec 2016
     William Foster married Jane (?)1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3477. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Thomas Shaa1

M, #690758
Last Edited=8 Dec 2016

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3477. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

James Taylor1

M, #690759
Last Edited=16 Dec 2016
     James Taylor married Edith Gladys Ashton.2

Child of James Taylor and Edith Gladys Ashton

Citations

  1. [S466] Notices, The Telegraph, London, UK. Hereinafter cited as The Telegraph.
  2. [S1916] Tim Boyle, "re: Boyle Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 16 September 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Boyle Family."

James Cotell1

M, #690760, d. 26 July 1518
Last Edited=8 Dec 2016
     James Cotell married Agnes (?)1 He died on 26 July 1518 at Farleigh Castle, England, murdered by his wife, strangled with the help of two local yeomen.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3477. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]