WARNING: this page is still under construction - it probably contains lots of typos and errors
Check it again in about 492 days and it should be fixed.

Euphemia Mary Prendergast1

F, #628261, b. 1833
Last Edited=23 Sep 2013
     Euphemia Mary Prendergast was born in 1833.1 She married Thomas Sidden.1
     Her married name became Sidden.1

Child of Euphemia Mary Prendergast and Thomas Sidden

Citations

  1. [S6645] John Boyle, "re: Chiappini Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 22 April 2013. Hereinafter cited as "re: Chiappini Family."

Violet Marion Hamilton Venour1

F, #628262, b. 1881, d. 11 December 1946
Last Edited=23 Sep 2013
     Violet Marion Hamilton Venour was born in 1881 at Madras, India.1 She was the daughter of James Malcolm Hamilton Venour and Jessie Cleveland Sidden.1 She died on 11 December 1946 at Wimbledon, Surrey, England.1

Citations

  1. [S6645] John Boyle, "re: Chiappini Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 22 April 2013. Hereinafter cited as "re: Chiappini Family."

Helen Cecil Hamilton Venour1

F, #628263, b. 22 December 1882, d. 11 September 1964
Last Edited=23 Sep 2013
     Helen Cecil Hamilton Venour was born on 22 December 1882 at Mysore, India.1 She was the daughter of James Malcolm Hamilton Venour and Jessie Cleveland Sidden.1 She was baptised on 2 March 1883 at Ootacamund, Madras, India.1 She died on 11 September 1964 at age 81 at Surrey, England.1

Citations

  1. [S6645] John Boyle, "re: Chiappini Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 22 April 2013. Hereinafter cited as "re: Chiappini Family."

Louis Stephen Douglas Hamilton Venour1

M, #628264, b. 8 September 1885, d. 12 April 1964
Last Edited=23 Sep 2013
     Louis Stephen Douglas Hamilton Venour was born on 8 September 1885 at Ootacamund, Madras, India.1 He was the son of James Malcolm Hamilton Venour and Jessie Cleveland Sidden.1 He was baptised on 27 September 1885 at Ootacamund, Madras, India.1 He died on 12 April 1964 at age 78 at London, England.1
     He gained the rank of Captain in the Middlesex Regiment.1 He was Commissioner of Police [Gold Coast].1

Citations

  1. [S6645] John Boyle, "re: Chiappini Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 22 April 2013. Hereinafter cited as "re: Chiappini Family."

F/Lt. Vereker Willoughby Hamilton Venour1

M, #628265, b. 1887, d. 16 January 1961
Last Edited=23 Sep 2013
     F/Lt. Vereker Willoughby Hamilton Venour was born in 1887 at Wimbledon, Surrey, England.1 He was the son of James Malcolm Hamilton Venour and Jessie Cleveland Sidden.1 He was baptised on 10 April 1888 at Wimbledon, Surrey, England.1 He married Clarice Evelyn Bible on 27 June 1913 at Kensington, London, England.1 He died on 16 January 1961 at Brighton, Surrey, England.1
     He gained the rank of Major in the King's Regiment (Liverpool).1 He gained the rank of Flight Lieutenant in the Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve.1 He was appointed Member, Order of the British Empire (M.B.E.)1

Citations

  1. [S6645] John Boyle, "re: Chiappini Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 22 April 2013. Hereinafter cited as "re: Chiappini Family."


Clarice Evelyn Bible1

F, #628266, b. 1891, d. 16 August 1961
Last Edited=23 Sep 2013
     Clarice Evelyn Bible was born in 1891 at Cork, County Cork, Ireland.1 She married F/Lt. Vereker Willoughby Hamilton Venour, son of James Malcolm Hamilton Venour and Jessie Cleveland Sidden, on 27 June 1913 at Kensington, London, England.1 She died on 16 August 1961 at Brighton, Surrey, England.1
     From 27 June 1913, her married name became Venour.1

Citations

  1. [S6645] John Boyle, "re: Chiappini Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 22 April 2013. Hereinafter cited as "re: Chiappini Family."

unknown Lawrence1

M, #628267, d. 1852
Last Edited=23 Sep 2013
     unknown Lawrence was the son of Maj.-Gen. Alexander William Lawrence and Rosanna Lyster.1 He died in 1852.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2259. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

unknown daughter Lawrence1

F, #628268
Last Edited=23 Sep 2013
     unknown daughter Lawrence was the daughter of Sir Henry Waldemar Lawrence, 3rd Bt. and Emily Mary L'Estrange.1 She died, young.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2259. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

unknown daughter Lawrence1

F, #628269
Last Edited=23 Sep 2013
     unknown daughter Lawrence was the daughter of Sir Henry Waldemar Lawrence, 3rd Bt. and Emily Mary L'Estrange.1 She died, young.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2259. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Audrey Viola (?)1

F, #628270
Last Edited=23 Sep 2013
     Audrey Viola (?) married, firstly, John Woodiwiss before 1988.1 She married, secondly, Sir John Waldemar Lawrence, 6th Bt., son of Sir Alexander Waldemar Lawrence, 4th Bt. and Anne Elizabeth Le Poer Wynne, in 1988.1
     From before 1988, her married name became Woodiwiss.1 From 1988, her married name became Lawrence.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2259. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]